Australia F12 [November 22 | Traralgon | Hard] Winner : Amir Weintraub [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F12 [November 22 | Traralgon | Hard] Winner : Amir Weintraub

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:21 PM
Australia F12
Location : Traralgon, Victoria, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2422/3966077478_d6fdca6bc4.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023047
Info : http://www.tennis.com.au

Entry List
1 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 288
2 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 297
3 VENUS, Michael NZL 302
4 SITAK, Artem RUS 330
5 GROTH, Samuel AUS 337
6 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 360
7 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 361
8 STATHAM, Jose NZL 401
9 REID, Matt AUS 419
10 UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 467
11 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 511
12 FEENEY, Adam AUS 591
13 $ PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 605
14 LOOK, Michael AUS 642
15 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 676
16 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 705
17 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 775
18 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 801

Qualifying
1 EASTON, Jared AUS 833
2 FROST, Leon AUS 889
3 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 916
4 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 921
5 BARKER, Marvin NZL 922
6 CROWE, Joshua AUS 930
7 DUCKWORTH, James AUS 941
8 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 955
9 BARTON, Matthew AUS 975
10 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 983
11 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1001
12 FROST, Isaac AUS 1034
13 $ GREGORY, Andrew GBR 1051
14 BERMAN, Sean USA 1124
15 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1231
16 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1243
17 SAVILLE, Luke AUS 1333
18 MCLEOD, Andrew AUS 1333
19 MCKENZIE, Brendan AUS 1417
20 TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 1417
21 BOLT, Alex AUS 1591
22 $ GOH, Steven AUS 1591
23 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1639
24 BECKER, Richard GER 1685
25 EAMES, Jake AUS 1751
26 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 198
27 CHAPLIN, Jarryd AUS 52
28 MOSCOVITCH, Mischa CAN 185
29 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 17
30 HARVEY, Luke Immanuel AUS 58
31 SWAYSLAND, Joey AUS 60
32 GANET, Patrick AUS 61

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:21 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dayne Kelly [AUS/1/w.c] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] d. David Barclay [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Matthew Hicks [AUS] d. Sam Dowler [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/12] d. Michael Massih [LIB] 6-0 6-1

Joel Lindner [AUS/2/w.c] d. James Frawley [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. Mischa Moscovitch [CAN] 6-1 6-1
Mitchell Burman [AUS] d. Chris Lamb [AUS] 6-1 6-4
Andrew Gregory [GBR/9] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS] 7-6(5) 6-3

Sean Berman [USA/3] d. Jarred Wynan [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Jarryd Chaplin [AUS] d. Tristan Salerno [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Alex J.Trillini [AUS] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/11] d. Blade Fong [AUS] 7-5 7-5

Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Glen Dawes [AUS] 6-3 7-5
Josh Barrenechea [AUS] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Richard Becker [GER] d. Daniel Guccione [AUS] 6-4 7-5
Brendan McKenzie [AUS/13] d. Alexander Babanine [AUS] 6-2 6-2

Marvin Barker [NZL/5] d. Marlino Pascual [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Andrew Harris [AUS/w.c] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS] 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
Daniel Ferretti [AUS] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/10] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Scott Puodziunas [AUS] d. Joshua Crowe [AUS/6] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Jake Wynan [AUS] d. Shinta Fujii [JPN] 6-3 6-4
Alan Poric [AUS/w.c] d. Justin Manaf [AUS/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Luke Saville [AUS/15] d. Luke Immanuel Harvey [AUS] 6-2 6-0

Burnham Arlidge [GBR/7] d. Todd Volmari [AUS] 7-6(5) 6-2
Michael Turlejski [AUS] d. Samuel Holland-Smith [AUS] 6-0 6-4
Oliver Ceranic [AUS/w.c] d. Jasmin Besic [AUS] 6-4 6-3
Andrew McLeod [AUS/16] d. Kayne Ryan [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Mikal Statham [NZL/8] d. Kieren Thompson [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Marious Zelba [AUS] d. Steven Goh [AUS] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Joshua Banks [AUS] d. Alessio Scivetti [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Alex Bolt [AUS/14] d. Efthimios Efthimiadis [AUS] 7-6(1) 6-1


2nd Round

Dayne Kelly [AUS/1/w.c] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] 6-1 6-1
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/12] d. Matthew Hicks [AUS] 7-5 7-5

Joel Lindner [AUS/2/w.c] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 7-5 2-6 6-1
Andrew Gregory [GBR/9] d. Mitchell Burman [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Sean Berman [USA/3] d. Jarryd Chaplin [AUS] 7-6(3) 7-5
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/11] d. Alex J.Trillini [AUS] 2-0 ret.

Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Josh Barrenechea [AUS] 7-5 6-2
Brendan McKenzie [AUS/13] d. Richard Becker [GER] 6-3 6-2

Marvin Barker [NZL/5] d. Andrew Harris [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/10] d. Daniel Ferretti [AUS] 7-5 6-2

Jake Wynan [AUS] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS] 7-5 4-6 6-2
Luke Saville [AUS/15] d. Alan Poric [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Burnham Arlidge [GBR/7] d. Michael Turlejski [AUS] 6-3 6-2
Andrew McLeod [AUS/16] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Mikal Statham [NZL/8] d. Marious Zelba [AUS] 6-4 3-0 ret.
Alex Bolt [AUS/14] d. Joshua Banks [AUS] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Jonathon Cooper [AUS/12] d. Dayne Kelly [AUS/1/w.c] 7-6(1) 3-0 ret.
Joel Lindner [AUS/2/w.c] d. Andrew Gregory [GBR/9] 6-3 7-5
Sean Berman [USA/3] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/11] 6-3 6-3
Brendan McKenzie [AUS/13] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] 7-5 6-4
Marvin Barker [NZL/5] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/10] 6-3 6-4
Luke Saville [AUS/15] d. Jake Wynan [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Burnham Arlidge [GBR/7] d. Andrew McLeod [AUS/16] 6-2 7-6(2)
Alex Bolt [AUS/14] d. Mikal Statham [NZL/8] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:22 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Groth / S.Rieschick [AUS/GER/1] d. J.Duckworth / B.Mitchell [AUS] 6-4 6-2
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi d. L.Frost / A.Gregory [AUS/GBR] 3-6 3-1 ret.
E.Chvojka / M..Statham [CAN/NZL] d. J.Easton / A.Thomas [AUS] 6-2 7-6(12)
M.Barton / D.Propoggia [AUS] d. A.Sitak / M.Venus [RUS/NZL/4] 6-4 7-5

N.Roshan / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/3] d. [I]J.Chaplin / M.Look [AUS/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-2 [11-9]
B.Arlidge / J.Crowe [GBR/AUS] d. L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/w.c] 1-6 6-2 [10-7]
M.Barker / S.Lavie [NZL] d. H.Heliovaara / J.Lindner [FIN/AUS] 2-6 6-3 [10-5]
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. A.Bolt / M.Richards [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

S.Groth / S.Rieschick [AUS/GER/1] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA] 6-4 6-1
E.Chvojka / M..Statham [CAN/NZL] d. M.Barton / D.Propoggia [AUS] 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
N.Roshan / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/3] d. B.Arlidge / J.Crowe [GBR/AUS] 6-3 6-4
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. M.Barker / S.Lavie [NZL] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

S.Groth / S.Rieschick [AUS/GER/1] d. E.Chvojka / M..Statham [CAN/NZL] 7-5 6-3
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. N.Roshan / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/3] 6-3 7-6(4)


FINAL

C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. S.Groth / S.Rieschick [AUS/GER/1] 6-3 4-6 [15-13]

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:23 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Riccardo Sinicropi d. Sebastian Rieschick [GER/1] 6-2 5-7 6-2
Erik Chvojka [CAN] d. Sean Berman [USA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Benjamin Mitchell [AUS] d. [I]Andrew Whittington [AUS/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Nima Roshan [AUS] d. Matt Reid [AUS/8] 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)

Samuel Groth [AUS/4] d. Adam Feeney [AUS] 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Dane Propoggia [AUS] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Michael Look [AUS] d. Alex Bolt [AUS/Q] 6-0 6-2
Colin Ebelthite [AUS/7] d. Marvin Barker [NZL/Q] 6-2 7-5

Artem Sitak [RUS/5] d. Jared Easton [AUS] 4-6 5-5 ret.
Joel Lindner [AUS/Q] d. Luke Saville [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Danai Udomchoke [THA] d. Brendan McKenzie [AUS/Q] 6-2 3-6 6-6 ret.
Matthew Barton [AUS/w.c] d. Michael Venus [NZL/3] 6-4 6-4

James Duckworth [AUS] d. Harri Heliovaara [FIN/6] 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/Q] d. Joey Swaysland [AUS/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Jose Statham [NZL] d. Burnham Arlidge [GBR/Q] 7-6(5) 6-1
Amir Weintraub [ISR/2] d. Andrew Thomas [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
11-24-2010, 09:15 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Erik Chvojka [CAN] d. Riccardo Sinicropi 7-5 6-1
Benjamin Mitchell [AUS] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Samuel Groth [AUS/4] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Michael Look [AUS] d. Colin Ebelthite [AUS/7] 6-1 6-4

Artem Sitak [RUS/5] d. Joel Lindner [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-2
Danai Udomchoke [THA] d. [I]Matthew Barton [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-1
James Duckworth [AUS] d. Jonathon Cooper [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-1
Amir Weintraub [ISR/2] d. Jose Statham [NZL] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 02:21 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Erik Chvojka [CAN] d. Benjamin Mitchell [AUS] 7-6(5) 7-5
Samuel Groth [AUS/4] d. Michael Look [AUS] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Artem Sitak [RUS/5] d. Danai Udomchoke [THA] 6-4 7-6(4)
Amir Weintraub [ISR/2] d. James Duckworth [AUS] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

Samuel Groth [AUS/4] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN] 7-6(6) 7-6(9)
Amir Weintraub [ISR/2] d. Artem Sitak [RUS/5] 6-3 6-2

guyha4
11-26-2010, 08:47 PM
great week for weintraub after becoming the second israeli men in the world rankings (after dudi sela #75)
how much points the winner,runner up and the semi finalists recives?
thanks in advance

TennisOnWood
11-26-2010, 10:50 PM
great week for weintraub after becoming the second israeli men in the world rankings (after dudi sela #75)
how much points the winner,runner up and the semi finalists recives?
thanks in advance

27 / 15 / 8

shirgan
11-27-2010, 06:20 AM
Samuel Groth [AUS/4] def. Erik Chvojka [CAN]
Amir Weintraub [ISR/2] def. Artem Sitak [RUS/5] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
11-27-2010, 08:41 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Amir Weintraub [ISR/2] d. Samuel Groth [AUS/4] 6-2 6-4