Spain F24 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F24

SuperRevelation
09-19-2004, 08:10 PM
Spain F24 qualifying
September 20-26, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. David Marrero
2. Tomislav Peric
3. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen
4. Cesar Ferrer
5. Dekel Valtzer
6. Rafael Moreno-Negrin
7. Dori Sadovnik
8. David Luque
9. Ignasi Villacampa
10. Omer Abramovich
11. Johannes Matschke
12. David Serrano
13. Juan Miguel Such
14. Igor Muguruza
15. David Ollivier
16. Daniel Isaza

First Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) bye
Javier Corominas (ESP) d. Jose Esteban Blanco-Criado (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP) bye
(10)Omer Abramovich (ISR) bye
(2)Tomislav Peric (CRO) bye
Federico Levi (ARG) d. Victor Melo (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Pablo Garcia-Gordillo (ESP) bye
(13)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) bye
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) bye
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Pablo Otero (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) d. Manuel Bolanos (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(15)David Ollivier (ESP) bye
(4)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) bye
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Daniel Turner-Lazaro (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(12)David Serrano (ESP) bye
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) bye
Marco Verdasco (ESP) d. Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)
James Ward (GBR) d. Alvaro Benitez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(14)Igor Muguruza (VEN) bye
(6)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) bye
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Abel Rincon (ESP) d. Fabio Badra (JOR) 6-1 6-3
(11)Johannes Matschke (GER) bye
(7)Dori Sadovnik (ISR) bye
Francisco Bou (ESP) d. Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Jesus Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) d. David Margishvili (GEO) 4-3 ret.
(9)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) bye

SuperRevelation
09-20-2004, 11:34 PM
Second Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) d. Javier Corominas (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(10)Omer Abramovich (ISR) d. Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(2)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. Federico Levi (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(13)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Pablo Garcia-Gordillo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
(15)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(4)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(12)David Serrano (ESP) d. Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Marco Verdasco (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(14)Igor Muguruza (VEN) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(6)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(11)Johannes Matschke (GER) d. Abel Rincon (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Dori Sadovnik (ISR) d. Francisco Bou (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Joe Schmulian (USA) d. Francisco Bou (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)David Luque (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia de Andoain (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(9)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. Jesus Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
Monday...

SuperRevelation
09-21-2004, 11:47 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) d. (10)Omer Abramovich (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (13)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (15)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
(4)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (12)David Serrano (ESP) 0-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (14)Igor Muguruza (VEN) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (11)Johannes Matschke (GER) 6-3 6-1
Joe Schmulian (USA) d. (7)Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(9)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. (8)David Luque (ESP) 6-2 6-3

SuperRevelation
09-21-2004, 11:47 PM
Spain F24 - II Torneo Internacional Masculino de Madrid
Madrid, Spain
September 20-26, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bernhard Parun - 550)
1. Javier Genaro-Martinez
2. Francisco Fogues
3. Marko Neunteibl
4. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
5. Adrian Cruciat
6. Daniel Monedero
7. Marcel Granollers
8. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez

First Round
(1)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) vs Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Frank Condor (ESP) vs (q)David Marrero (ESP)
(6)Daniel Monedero (ESP) vs Bernhard Parun (GER)
(4)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (q)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs Bastian Gronefeld (GER)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs Massimo Ocera (ITA)
(8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs (q)Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs (q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (q)Joe Schmulian (USA)
(3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) vs Esteban Carril (ESP)
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
(WC)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP)
(q)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) vs (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)
(2)Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Jimenez-Letrado/Jimenez-Letrado - 2037(S+D))
1. Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl
2. Marcel Granollers/Komlavi Loglo
3. Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin
4. Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez

First Round
(1)Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) vs Ivan Esquerdo/Miquel Perez (ESP)
Richard Brooks/David Marrero (GBR/ESP) vs Frank Condor/Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(4)Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ROM/ESP) vs Daniel Monedero/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer/David Luque (ESP) vs (WC)Sergio Perez-Perez/Marco Verdasco (ESP)
Omer Abramovich/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) vs (WC)Fabio Badra/Victor Melo (JOR/BRA)
(3)Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) vs Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Denis Gremelmayr/Bernhard Parun (GER) vs (WC)Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP)
(2)Marcel Granollers/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) vs (q)qualifiers

i love paradorn
09-22-2004, 12:30 AM
Spain F24 - II Torneo Internacional Masculino de Madrid
Madrid, Spain
September 20-26, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bernhard Parun - 550)
1. Javier Genaro-Martinez
2. Francisco Fogues
3. Marko Neunteibl
4. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
5. Adrian Cruciat
6. Daniel Monedero
7. Marcel Granollers
8. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez

First Round
(1)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) vs Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Frank Condor (ESP) vs (q)David Marrero (ESP)
(6)Daniel Monedero (ESP) vs Bernhard Parun (GER)
(4)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (q)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs Bastian Gronefeld (GER)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs Massimo Ocera (ITA)
(8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs (q)Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs (q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (q)Joe Schmulian (USA)
(3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) vs Esteban Carril (ESP)
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
(WC)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP)
(q)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) vs (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)
(2)Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Jimenez-Letrado/Jimenez-Letrado - 2037(S+D))
1. Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl
2. Marcel Granollers/Komlavi Loglo
3. Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin
4. Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez

First Round
(1)Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) vs Ivan Esquerdo/Miquel Perez (ESP)
Richard Brooks/David Marrero (GBR/ESP) vs Frank Condor/Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(4)Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ROM/ESP) vs Daniel Monedero/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer/David Luque (ESP) vs (WC)Sergio Perez-Perez/Marco Verdasco (ESP)
Omer Abramovich/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) vs (WC)Fabio Badra/Victor Melo (JOR/BRA)
(3)Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) vs Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Denis Gremelmayr/Bernhard Parun (GER) vs (WC)Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP)
(2)Marcel Granollers/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) vs (q)qualifiers

SuperRevelation
09-24-2004, 05:05 AM
First Round
(1)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Frank Condor (ESP) d. (q)David Marrero (ESP) 7-5 7-6(7)
(6)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. Bernhard Parun (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
(4)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(8)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 4-0 ret.
(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. Roberto Menendez (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-3 ret.
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (q)Joe Schmulian (USA) 6-2 6-2
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-4
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
(WC)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP)
(q)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(2)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (WC)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1

SuperRevelation
09-24-2004, 05:06 AM
First Round
(1)Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Ivan Esquerdo/Miquel Perez (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Frank Condor/Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Richard Brooks/David Marrero (GBR/ESP) 6-7(11) 6-2 7-6(3)
Daniel Monedero/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ROM/ESP) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Sergio Perez-Perez/Marco Verdasco (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer/David Luque (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Omer Abramovich/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) d. (WC)Fabio Badra/Victor Melo (JOR/BRA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Denis Gremelmayr/Bernhard Parun (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(2)Marcel Granollers/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) d. (q)Joe Schmulian/Dekel Valtzer (USA/ISR) 6-4 6-4

SuperRevelation
09-27-2004, 01:28 AM
Second Round
(1)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Frank Condor (ESP) d. (6)Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (4)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(q)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-2 4-6 7-6(9)
(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 6-7(3) 7-6(13) 6-4
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Esteban Carril (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (5)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(2)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinals
Frank Condor (ESP) d. (1)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-0
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (q)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Frank Condor (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(2)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-6(?) 6-2

SuperRevelation
09-27-2004, 01:29 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Frank Condor/Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Daniel Monedero/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Perez-Perez/Marco Verdasco (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(3)Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. Omer Abramovich/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Marcel Granollers/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) d. (WC)Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Daniel Monedero/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
(2)Marcel Granollers/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) d. (3)Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1

SuperRevelation
09-27-2004, 09:52 PM
Finals
(2)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 2-6 7-5 6-1

Finals
(2)Marcel Granollers/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) d. (1)Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-4 6-0