Brazil F33 [November 15 | Belo Horizonte | Clay] Winner : Fernando Romboli [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F33 [November 15 | Belo Horizonte | Clay] Winner : Fernando Romboli

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:30 PM
Brazil F33
Location : Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4060/4657257051_d309d71acf.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023042
Website : http://www.dynamistennis.com.br

Entry List
1 SILVA, Daniel BRA 390
2 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 423
3 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 432
4 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 581
5 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 582
6 TURINI, Thales BRA 589
7 GHEM, Andre BRA 689
8 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 699
9 $ ELIAS, Gastao POR 741
10 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 895
11 LAURET, Andrew BRA 989
12 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1031
13 $ SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1158
14 COSTA, Charles BRA 1169
15 BARAN, Andre BRA 1222
16 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 1229
17 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1249
18 SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 1260

Qualifying
1 $ GELY, Julien FRA 1316
2 DIAS, Francisco POR 1343
3 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1390
4 SAKAMOTO, Pedro BRA 1524
5 $ BARROZO RIBEIRO, Rogerio BRA 1601
6 MONTEIRO, Thiago Moura BRA 1601
7 $ LEITE, Wilson BRA 1644
8 BLUMENBERG, Alex BRA 1687
9 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1732
10 CAVACO, Manuel POR 106
11 $ ASSAD, Renato BRA 69
12 OKAMOTO, Igor BRA 104
13 COSTA, Matheus BRA 105
14 BORRACHINI, Glauber BRA 110
15 $ BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 115
16 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 117
17 FERREIRA, Rafael BRA 124
18 ORTEGA, Pedro BRA 126
19 $ DESTEFANI, Guilherme BRA 127
20 DE OLIVEIRA VILARINHO, Talles BRA 131
21 $ DALFRE, Pedro BRA 135
22 GIUDICI, Rodrigo BRA 146
23 MENNA BARRETO, Pedro BRA 147
24 CARVALHO, Brayner BRA 158
25 $ FREITAS, Pedro BRA 164
26 CASSIMIRO DE OLIVEIRA, Mauricio BRA 174
27 DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES, Pedro BRA 176
28 ARLINDO, Richard BRA 191
29 FRIAS, Guilherme BRA 198
30 $ JUNQUEIRA, Alexandre BRA 247
31 $ ESPRICIGO, Renan Conti BRA 299
32 FORNACIARI, Massimiliano ITA
33 LEITE DA SILVA, Guilherme BRA

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:31 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Guilherme Clezar [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Caio Nunes d. Matheus Rodrigues Ribeiro [BRA] 6-4 6-2

[B]Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/2] d. Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] 6-0 6-1
Rafael Racy d. Rodrigo Perri [BRA] 6-3 6-2

[B]Filipe Brandao [BRA/3] d. Pedro Menna Barreto 6-1 6-0
Manuel Cavaco [POR] d. Rodrigo Nunes Coutinho Garcia [BRA] 6-0 6-2

[B]Wilson Leite [BRA/4] d. Felipe Gigliotti 6-1 7-5
Mauricio Cassimiro De Oliveira [BRA] d. Guilherme Frias [BRA] 7-6(4) 7-5

[B]Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/5] d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho 6-2 1-0 ret.
Pedro Dalfre [BRA] d. Gabriel Barbosa [BRA] 6-3 6-0

[B]Alex Blumenberg [BRA/6] d. Alexandre Lyra Da Matta Machado Fernandes 6-2 6-0
Brayner Carvalho [BRA] d. Glauber Borrachini [BRA] 6-1 ret.

[B]Eduardo Bencke [BRA/7] d. Rodrigo Giudici [BRA] 6-3 6-2
Rafael Ferreira [BRA] d. Guilherme Leite Da Silva [BRA] 6-0 6-0

Lucas Ramos Campos [BRA] d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha [BRA] 6-0 7-6(3)
Guilherme Destefani [BRA] d. Igor Okamoto [BRA] 2-6 7-5 6-0


Final Round

Guilherme Clezar [BRA/1] d. Caio Nunes 6-1 6-0
[B]Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/2] d. Rafael Racy 6-4 6-0
[B]Filipe Brandao [BRA/3] d. Manuel Cavaco [POR] 6-2 6-2
Wilson Leite [BRA/4] d. Mauricio Cassimiro De Oliveira 6-2 6-1
[B]Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/5] d. Pedro Dalfre 4-6 6-3 6-2
[B]Alex Blumenberg [BRA/6] d. Brayner Carvalho 6-0 6-0
[B]Eduardo Bencke [BRA/7] d. Rafael Ferreira [BRA] 6-1 3-1 ret.
Guilherme Destefani [BRA] d. Lucas Ramos Campos [BRA] 7-6(1) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:31 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

F.Romboli / N.Santos [BRA/1] d. J.Gely / C.Nunes [FRA/BRA] 6-0 6-0
W.Leite / C.E.Severino d. A.Baran / M.Oliveira [BRA] 6-2 6-3
E.Bencke / A.Blumenberg [BRA] d. F.Brandao / M.Cassimiro De Oliveira [BRA] 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
[B]G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/3] d. C.Costa / R.Siggia 7-6(7) 7-6(5)

[B]D.Ferraz / T.Turini [BRA/4] d. I.Okamoto / P.Sakamoto [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
F.Dias / G.Dias [POR/BRA] d. R.Arlindo / G.Frias [BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
F.Gigliotti / R.Racy [BRA/w.c] d. P.Dumont Cabrero Guimraes / A.Meirelles 5-7 6-4 [10-5]
[B]G.Clezar / A.Ghem [BRA/2] d. F.De Paula / E.Dischinger [BRA] 6-2 4-6 [10-4]


Quarterfinal

F.Romboli / N.Santos [BRA/1] d. W.Leite / C.E.Severino 7-6(3) 6-1
[B]G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/3] d. E.Bencke / A.Blumenberg 6-7(7) 6-1 [10-4]
[B]D.Ferraz / T.Turini [BRA/4] d. F.Dias / G.Dias [POR/BRA] 1-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
G.Clezar / A.Ghem [BRA/2] d. F.Gigliotti / R.Racy [BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/3] d. F.Romboli / N.Santos [BRA/1] 5-7 6-3 [10-3]
G.Clezar / A.Ghem [BRA/2] d. D.Ferraz / T.Turini [BRA/4] 7-6(4) 6-1


FINAL

G.Clezar / A.Ghem [BRA/2] d. G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/3] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:32 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gastao Elias [POR] d. Daniel Silva [BRA/1] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Thiago Moura Monteiro [BRA/w.c] d. Andre Baran 6-2 6-2
Fabiano De Paula [BRA] d. Eduardo Bencke [BRA/Q] 6-3 7-6(2)
[B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/5] d. Julien Gely [FRA] 7-5 6-2

Thales Turini [BRA/4] d. Filipe Brandao 6-2 6-4
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/Q] d. Pedro Dumont Cabrero Guimraes [BRA/w.c] 7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(4)
Guilherme Clezar [BRA/Q] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-1
[B]Andre Ghem [BRA/7] d. Charles Costa 7-6(0) 6-2

[B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/8] d. Guilherme Destefani 6-0 6-1
Bruno Semenzato [BRA] d. Richard Arlindo [BRA/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Andrew Lauret [BRA] d. Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-3
[B]Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/3] d. Gabriel Dias [BRA/w.c] 6-1 7-5

Ricardo Siggia [BRA/6] d. Wilson Leite 6-4 6-2
Francisco Dias [POR] d. Augusto Meirelles [BRA] 7-5 6-4
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA] 6-2 6-3
[B]Fernando Romboli [BRA/2] d. Carlos Eduardo Severino [BRA] 6-0 6-2

MissChaChaCha
11-17-2010, 07:41 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Thiago Moura Monteiro [BRA/w.c] d. Gastao Elias [POR] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Fabiano De Paula d. [B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/5] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Thales Turini [BRA/4] d. Alex Blumenberg 6-2 6-0
[B]Andre Ghem [BRA/7] d. Guilherme Clezar 4-6 6-3 6-4

[B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/8] d. Bruno Semenzato 6-4 6-3
[B]Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/3] d. Andrew Lauret 7-6(3) 6-3
Francisco Dias [POR] d. [B]Ricardo Siggia [BRA/6] 6-2 7-5
Fernando Romboli [BRA/2] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] 6-2 6-2

Sauletekis
11-17-2010, 05:46 PM
Best carrer win by 18 year old Francisco Dias, winning over Ricardo Siggia in straights (6-3 7-6)!:worship: His in QF and we stil have Gastão.

MissChaChaCha
11-17-2010, 08:33 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Fabiano De Paula d. Thiago Moura Monteiro [BRA/w.c] 7-6(6) 7-5
[B]Thales Turini [BRA/4] d. Andre Ghem [BRA/7] 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/3] d. Nicolas Santos [BRA/8] 6-3 6-1
Fernando Romboli [BRA/2] d. Francisco Dias [POR] 7-5 6-4


Semifinal

Thales Turini [BRA/4] d. Fabiano De Paula [BRA] 6-3 7-5
Fernando Romboli [BRA/2] d. Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/3] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-20-2010, 07:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Fernando Romboli [BRA/2] d. Thales Turini [BRA/4] 6-3 6-2