Spain F40 [November 15 | Madrid | Clay] Winner : Alessandro Giannessi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F40 [November 15 | Madrid | Clay] Winner : Alessandro Giannessi

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 01:15 PM
Spain F40
Location : Madrid, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://www.greatrail.com/media/6721070/Madrid-Plaza-de-Cibeles-Istock-540300.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023032
Website : http://www.ciudadraqueta.com

Entry List
1 FLOCK, Alexander GER 251
2 MARTI, Javier ESP 343
3 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 377
4 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 416
5 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 449
6 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 454
7 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 456
8 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 476
9 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 491
10 $ DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 494
11 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 561
12 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 568
13 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 601
14 MINA, Gianni FRA 602
15 OBRY, Julien FRA 623
16 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 629
17 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 636
18 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 637

Qualifying
1 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 685
2 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 759
3 GINER, Marc ESP 816
4 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 842
5 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 931
6 VERVOORT, Mark NED 1001
7 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1003
8 VIRGILI, Adelchi ITA 1019
9 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1135
10 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1140
11 ARNEODO, Romain FRA 1222
12 HEWITT, Ashley GBR 1249
13 DMITRIEV, Kirill RUS 1256
14 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1266
15 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 1294
16 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1310
17 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1343
18 OJEDA LARA, Ricardo ESP 1407
19 $ RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 1414
20 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1414
21 DUTTO, Gabriele ITA 1424
22 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1524
23 OAKLEY, Keelan GBR 1601
24 LEAL-GOMEZ, Juan Jose ESP 1716
25 $ MARSALEK, James GBR 1716
26 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 47
27 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 8
28 VALLS-CAMPOS, Ivan-Rayco ESP 47
29 CLAEYS, Jeroen BEL 47
30 $ BOS, Joop NED 98
31 $ ALLEN, Tom GBR 244
32 $ SILVERIO, Joao POR 53

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 01:16 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/1] d. Sergio Nunez Heras [ESP] 7-5 6-1
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] d. Joe Rogers [GBR] 7-6(5) 6-0
Javier Padilla-Jerez [ESP] d. Inigo Landaluce [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP/11] d. Stefan Privee [NED] 6-0 6-0

Jack Carpenter [GBR/2] d. Jorge Alejo [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] d. Inigo Santos-Fernandez [ESP] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Joao Silverio [POR] 6-3 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] d. Diego Soto Gonzalez [ESP] 6-0 6-3

Romain Arneodo [FRA/3] d. Alberto Santos Bravo [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Alejandro Augusto Bueno [ESP] d. Antonio Vega Cayuela [ESP] 6-0 6-4
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP/w.c] d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano [ESP/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo [ESP] d. Gabriele Dutto [ITA/12] 6-1 6-2

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-1 6-4
Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP] d. Manuel Mazzella 5-7 6-2 6-4
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. Bruno Alvarez 6-0 7-6(2)
Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos [ESP] d. [B]Keelan Oakley [GBR/14] 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)

Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/5] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 7-5 6-1
Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez [ESP] d. Alvaro Cintas Canto [ESP] 6-2 7-5
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Matias Gonzalez Ayesa [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Yann Minster [SUI/13] 6-0 6-4

Alexey Nesterov [KAZ] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP/6] 6-3 2-6 6-1
[I]Alvaro Nunez Alfaro [ESP/w.c] d. Alejandro Salmeron [ESP] 6-3 6-0
Mario Navarro Lopez [ESP] d. Alex Molina [ESP/w.c] 6-4 7-5
James Marsalek [GBR/15] d. Gonzalo Munoz [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/7] d. Eduardo Rico Brusi [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Joao Domingues [POR] 6-4 6-1
Marco Almorin Lopez [ESP] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP/10] 6-3 7-6(1)

Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/8] d. Joop Bos [NED] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/w.c] d. Joel Rubio Moreno [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Jose Ortiz Montero De Esp [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/16] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP] 7-6(5) 6-4


2nd Round

Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/1] d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP/11] d. Javier Padilla-Jerez [ESP] 6-1 7-6(6)

Jack Carpenter [GBR/2] d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 6-3 6-4

Romain Arneodo [FRA/3] d. Alejandro Augusto Bueno [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP/w.c] d. Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo [ESP] 6-1 7-6(1)

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos [ESP] d. Amerigo Contini 6-4 7-5

Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/5] d. Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 6-2 6-2

Alexey Nesterov [KAZ] d. [I]Alvaro Nunez Alfaro [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-1
James Marsalek [GBR/15] d. Mario Navarro Lopez [ESP] 6-1 6-4

Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/7] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Marco Almorin Lopez [ESP] 6-3 7-6(4)

Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/8] d. Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/16] 7-6(3) 6-4


Final Round

Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP/11] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/1] 6-3 6-4
Jack Carpenter [GBR/2] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] 6-2 6-0
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP/w.c] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/3] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] d. Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos [ESP] 6-3 6-4
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/5] 6-1 6-2
James Marsalek [GBR/15] d. Alexey Nesterov [KAZ] 6-2 6-4
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/8] 1-6 6-3 7-5

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 01:17 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

O.Burrieza-Lopez / J.Marti [ESP/1] vs. Bye
M.Gonzalez Ayesa / E.Segura Mandarino [ESP] d. N.Nesterov / S.Perez-Perez [RUS/ESP] 6-3 6-3
C.Lopez Villa / A.Molina [ESP] d. G.Munoz / A.Nunez Alfaro [ESP] 6-4 6-1
C.Poch-Gradin / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/4] d. A.Andino Vallverdu / D.Soto Gonzalez [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0

O.Sabate-Bretos / F.Zeballos [ESP/BOL/3] d. J.A.Salazar Martin / A.Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] 6-0 6-4
A.Garcia-Gonzalez / C.Gomez-Herrera [ESP] d. J-M.Clavet / I.Landaluce [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-2
J.Bos / M.Mazzella [NED/ITA] d. A.Augusto Bueno / J.Ortiz Montero De Esp [ESP] 6-0 6-4
A.Gonzalez-Jimenez / P.Martin-Adalia [ESP/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

O.Burrieza-Lopez / J.Marti [ESP/1] d. M.Gonzalez Ayesa / E.Segura Mandarino [ESP] 6-3 7-6(4)
C.Poch-Gradin / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/4] d. C.Lopez Villa / A.Molina [ESP] 6-2 7-5
O.Sabate-Bretos / F.Zeballos [ESP/BOL/3] d. A.Garcia-Gonzalez / C.Gomez-Herrera [ESP] 6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
J.Bos / M.Mazzella [NED/ITA] d. A.Gonzalez-Jimenez / P.Martin-Adalia [ESP/2] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]


Semifinal

O.Burrieza-Lopez / J.Marti [ESP/1] d. C.Poch-Gradin / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/4] 6-1 6-3
J.Bos / M.Mazzella [NED/ITA] d. O.Sabate-Bretos / F.Zeballos [ESP/BOL/3] 1-6 6-4 [10-3]


FINAL

O.Burrieza-Lopez / J.Marti [ESP/1] d. J.Bos / M.Mazzella [NED/ITA] w.o

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 01:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jack Carpenter [GBR/Q] d. Federico Zeballos 6-1 6-3
Gianni Mina [FRA] d. David Diaz-Ventura [ESP] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
Romain Arneodo [FRA/L.L] d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP] 6-3 6-4
[B]Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/6] d. James Marsalek [GBR/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2

Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/L.L] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP/w.c] 6-1 5-7 6-0
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/w.c] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR/Q] 7-5 6-0
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP/Q] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP/8] 6-3 6-3

Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP/Q] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA/7] 6-1 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez [ESP] d. Carlos Lopez Villa [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-4
Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/4] d. Eduardo Segura Mandarino [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/5] d. Mark Vervoort [NED] 6-2 6-3
Marc Giner [ESP] d. Julien Obry [FRA] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP/Q] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/L.L] 6-3 6-2
Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/L.L] replaces Alexander Flock [GER/1]
Romain Arneodo [FRA/L.L] replaces David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP]
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/L.L] replaces Matteo Marrai [ITA/3]

Sombrerero loco
11-12-2010, 06:27 PM
GL marti!

Sombrerero loco
11-15-2010, 05:17 PM
OMG, albert alcaraz ivorra(born may 1995)has passed the qualies!=D

Sombrerero loco
11-15-2010, 06:40 PM
QUALIES 3rd Round

Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) (11) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-4
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) (2) defeated Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-0
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) defeated Romain ARNEODO (FRA) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (4) defeated Ivan-Rayco VALLS-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-2
James MARSALEK (GBR) (15) defeated Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) defeated Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (8) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Pirata.
11-15-2010, 08:39 PM
Good luck to Javi, Gianni and Miguel-Angel :)

Marita_Matthäus
11-16-2010, 02:36 PM
Good luck to Martí! :D

OMG, albert alcaraz ivorra(born may 1995)has passed the qualies!=D

Wow, well done! :yeah:

TennisOnWood
11-16-2010, 04:41 PM
Great job Albert.. now score first Futures win

MissChaChaCha
11-16-2010, 05:23 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Gianni Mina [FRA] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR/Q] 7-6(3) 6-0
Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/6] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/L.L] 6-3 6-4
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/w.c] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/L.L] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP/Q] 7-6(0) 6-1

Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP/Q] d. Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez [ESP] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/4] 7-5 6-3
Marc Giner [ESP] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/5] 6-4 5-7 6-2
Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-1

Sombrerero loco
11-17-2010, 04:22 PM
martin adalia lost 75 64 =(

Sombrerero loco
11-17-2010, 05:16 PM
2nd Round

Gianni MINA (FRA) defeated Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-0
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) (6) defeated Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) defeated Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-1
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-3
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (5) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Javier MARTI (ESP) (2) defeated Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
11-17-2010, 06:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/6] d. Gianni Mina [FRA] 6-1 7-6(6)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP/Q] 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Marc Giner [ESP] 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/6] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-0 1-0 ret.

Sombrerero loco
11-18-2010, 06:04 PM
Quarterfinal

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) (6) defeated Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Javier MARTI (ESP) (2) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-0

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 04:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/6] d. Javier Marti [ESP/2] 7-5 6-2