Czech Republic F4 [November 15 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet] Winner : Jan Mertl [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Czech Republic F4 [November 15 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet] Winner : Jan Mertl

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:08 PM
Czech Republic F4
Location : Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
Type : $15K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3532/3772147337_5781bcfa0d.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023031
Website : http://www.rcsport.cz

Entry List
1 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 364
2 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 367
3 $ VANNI, Luca ITA 372
4 MERTL, Jan CZE 389
5 GAWRON, Marcin POL 398
6 GOODALL, Josh GBR 399
7 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 448
8 SCHMID, Michal CZE 481
9 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 498
10 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 511
11 PAVIC, Ante CRO 528
12 BURY, Alexander BLR 537
13 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 599
14 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 606
15 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 610
16 KONECNY, Michal CZE 620
17 $ VOGELI, Roman CZE 642

Qualifying
1 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 656
2 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 696
3 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 718
4 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 743
5 $ SIKORA, Adrian SVK 788
6 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 799
7 RUMLER, Robert CZE 821
8 SUDE, Jakob GER 837
9 $ SODEK, David CZE 849
10 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 907
11 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 913
12 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 956
13 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1029
14 DANIS, Marko SVK 1055
15 TRISKA, Karel CZE 1081
16 CHYLINSKI, Sebastian POL 1083
17 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1104
18 CELT, Dawid POL 1119
19 MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 1125
20 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 1144
21 URBANEK, Radim CZE 1172
22 VESELY, Jiri CZE 1226
23 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1226
24 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1229
25 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 1343
26 RENARD, Lucas SWE 1343

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:09 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Robert Rumler [CZE/1] d. Jan Zednik [CZE/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE/15] d. Martin Fafl [CZE] 3-6 6-0 6-2

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/2] d. Jan Kuncik [CZE] 6-2 7-5
Leonard Stakhovsky d. Sebastian Chylinski [POL/9] 6-3 6-1

Robert Godlewski [POL/3] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE] 6-4 6-3
Vladzimir Kruk d. Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] 6-1 6-0

Jakob Sude [GER/4] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-2 6-4
Mathieu Roy [FRA] d. [B]Marcin Domaszewicz [POL/16] 6-4 6-4

David Sodek [CZE/5] d. Vaclav Safranek [CZE/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Radim Urbanek [CZE/11] d. Tomas Hanzlik [CZE/w.c] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4)

Wesley Koolhof [NED/6] d. Andriej Kapas [POL] 6-4 7-6(9)
Dawid Celt [POL/12] d. Egor Gerasimov 6-1 6-1

Maxime Authom [BEL/7] d. Jan Lostak [CZE/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Marek Jaloviec [CZE/w.c] d. [B]Ivan Kosec [SVK/14] 6-2 6-4

Franjo Raspudic [BIH/8] d. Lucas Renard [SWE] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/13] d. Tomas Prokop [CZE/w.c] 4-6 7-5 6-1


[U]Final Round

Robert Rumler [CZE/1] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/15] 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/2] d. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Robert Godlewski [POL/3] d. Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/10] 6-2 6-4
Mathieu Roy [FRA] d. Jakob Sude [GER/4] 7-6(7) 6-1
David Sodek [CZE/5] d. Radim Urbanek [CZE/11] 6-1 6-2
Dawid Celt [POL/12] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED/6] 6-2 6-2
Maxime Authom [BEL/7] d. Marek Jaloviec [CZE/w.c] 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/13] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/8] 7-5 7-5

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:10 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/1] vs. Bye
M.Konecny / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK] d. W.Koolhof / F.Raspudic [NED/BIH] 6-2 1-6 [10-6]
L.Majsajdr / R.Vogeli [CZE] d. R.Urbanek / J.Vesely [CZE] 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
M.Danis / J.Goodall [SVK/GBR/4] d. L.Stakhovsky / L.Vrnak w.o

J.Cluskey / C.O'Brien [IRL/3] d. A.Bury / E.Gerasimov [BLR] 6-3 4-6 [10-8]
M.Authom / A.Bossel [BEL/SUI] d. V.Kruk / M.Roy [BLR/FRA] 7-5 7-6(3)
A.Pavic / M.Schmid [CRO/CZE] d. A.Kapas / B.Koniusz [POL] 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
M.Gawron / D.Matsukevitch [POL/RUS/2] d. M.Navratil / R.Rumler [CZE] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/1] d. M.Konecny / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK] 6-4 6-3
L.Majsajdr / R.Vogeli [CZE] d. M.Danis / J.Goodall [SVK/GBR/4] 6-3 7-5
J.Cluskey / C.O'Brien [IRL/3] d. M.Authom / A.Bossel 6-3 6-3
[B]M.Gawron / D.Matsukevitch [POL/RUS/2] d. A.Pavic / M.Schmid [CRO/CZE] 5-7 6-4 [10-8]


Semifinal

R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/1] d. L.Majsajdr / R.Vogeli [CZE] 6-1 6-2
M.Gawron / D.Matsukevitch [POL/RUS/2] d. J.Cluskey / C.O'Brien [IRL/3] 6-1 6-7(7) [10-1]


[U]FINAL

M.Gawron / D.Matsukevitch [POL/RUS/2] d. R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/1] 6-3 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:11 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Colin O'Brien d. Dawid Celt [POL/Q] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] d. Marko Danis [SVK/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Jan Mertl [CZE/5] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK] 6-0 6-0

Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Maxime Authom d. Blazej Koniusz [POL] 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
[I]Jiri Vesely [CZE/w.c] d. Lukas Vrnak [CZE/w.c] 6-4 6-2
[B]Pavel Snobel [CZE/7] d. Alexander Bury 4-6 6-4 7-6(8)

[B]Michal Schmid [CZE/8] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/Q] 6-3 6-4
Ante Pavic [CRO] d. Michal Konecny [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Robert Rumler [CZE/Q] d. Matus Horecny [CZE/w.c] 7-5 6-3
David Sodek [CZE/Q] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/4] 6-3 6-4

Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Josh Goodall [GBR/6] 7-5 7-6(7)
Robert Godlewski [POL/Q] d. Vladzimir Kruk 6-1 6-4
Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 7-6(6) 6-4
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. [B]Adrien Bossel [SUI/2] 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)

Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/L.L] replaces Nikolai Fidirko [BLR]

MissChaChaCha
11-17-2010, 08:27 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] d. Colin O'Brien 6-1 6-4
Jan Mertl [CZE/5] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] 6-4 7-6(5)
Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Maxime Authom [BEL/Q] 6-4 2-6 6-4
[I]Jiri Vesely [CZE/w.c] d. Pavel Snobel [CZE/7] 6-2 6-1

Michal Schmid [CZE/8] d. Ante Pavic [CRO] 7-5 6-4
Robert Rumler [CZE/Q] d. David Sodek [CZE/Q] 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Robert Godlewski [POL/Q] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-2 6-1
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] 6-4 6-1

maxav
11-17-2010, 10:26 PM
There is pretty decent Livescore service from this event. Follow this link (http://bit.ly/cg8y3x) and click on Livescore link in the article.

MissChaChaCha
11-18-2010, 07:19 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jan Mertl [CZE/5] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Jiri Vesely [CZE/w.c] d. Luca Vanni [ITA/3] 6-3 6-0
Robert Rumler [CZE/Q] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/8] 6-2 7-5
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Robert Godlewski [POL/Q] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Jan Mertl [CZE/5] d. Jiri Vesely [CZE/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Robert Rumler [CZE/Q] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-20-2010, 01:20 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Jan Mertl [CZE/5] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3