Thailand F5 [November 15 | Nonthaburi | Hard] Winner : Yuichi Sugita [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thailand F5 [November 15 | Nonthaburi | Hard] Winner : Yuichi Sugita

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:01 PM
Thailand F5
Location : Nonthaburi, Thailand
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3016/2314492261_349dde04b3.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023044
Info : http://www.ltat.org

Entry List
1 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 200
2 JUN, Woong-Sun KOR 355
3 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 394
4 KARANUSIC, Roko CRO 444
5 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 486
6 $ BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 628
7 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 630
8 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 667
9 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 694
10 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 710
11 SATO, Bumpei JPN 785
12 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 787
13 EHARA, Hiroyasu JPN 808
14 MALIK, Vijayant IND 810
15 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 818
16 GAO, Peng CHN 863
17 GAO, Wan CHN 958
18 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 977

Qualifying
1 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 978
2 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1082
3 $ WITMEUR, Alec BEL 1088
4 SHARMA, Kaza Vinayak IND 1157
5 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1218
6 SIE, Elbert INA 1222
7 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 1281
8 NIROJ, Pongsiri THA 1281
9 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 1367
10 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 1424
11 FOCHT, Tim GER 1424
12 LU, Yang CHN 1601
13 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 1743
14 ABDULLAH, Mohd. Aiman BRU 1
15 KAROSI, Austin USA 173
16 PROSKURA, Daniil EST 9
17 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 286
18 KOLENBERG, Mark BEL 169
19 $ STEVENSON, Kelsey CAN 32
20 UAYPORN, Sorachet THA 11
21 LI, Da-Wei CHN 33
22 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 61
23 UCHIUMI, Akinori JPN 301
24 TAYLOR, Adam AUS 111
25 IM, Seong Hyeon KOR 32
26 LI, Yun-Long CHN 75

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ji Sung Nam [KOR/1/w.c] d. Young-Jae Kim [KOR] 3-6 6-4 ret.
Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol [THA] d. Sirawit Yumuang [THA/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Kaza Vinayak Sharma d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 6-1 6-2
Daniil Proskura [EST] d. Askold Kuznetsov 6-2 6-2

Elbert Sie [INA/3] d. Mohd. Aiman Abdullah [BRU] 6-1 6-2
Pongsiri Niroj [THA] d. Akinori Uchiumi [JPN] 6-0 6-1

Alec Witmeur [BEL/4] d. [I]William Aherne [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Bradley Bator [USA] d. Adam Taylor [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim [KOR/5] d. Pin Mahathavorn [THA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Sorachet Uayporn [THA] d. Mark Kolenberg 6-3 2-6 6-4

Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR/6] d. Da-Wei Li [CHN] 6-3 6-2
Francesco Vilardo [ITA] d. [B]Yang Lu [CHN/9] 6-4 6-3

Austin Karosi [USA] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/7] 6-4 6-4
Matt Simpson [NZL/10] d. I-Ta Chen [TPE/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Seong Hyeon Im [KOR] d. Tim Focht [GER/8] 6-1 6-2
Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/w.c] d. Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/11] 5-7 7-5 6-1


[U]Final Round

Ji Sung Nam [KOR/1/w.c] d. Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol [THA] 7-5 6-3
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/2] d. Daniil Proskura [EST] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Pongsiri Niroj [THA] d. Elbert Sie [INA/3] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Alec Witmeur [BEL/4] d. Bradley Bator [USA] 6-3 6-3
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim [KOR/5] d. Sorachet Uayporn [THA] 6-1 6-0
Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR/6] d. Francesco Vilardo 6-3 6-1
Matt Simpson [NZL/10] d. Austin Karosi [USA] 6-1 6-2
Seong Hyeon Im [KOR] d. [I]Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/w.c] 6-3 6-0

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:03 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. H.Ehara / B.Sato [JPN] 3-6 6-3 [10-8]
S.H.Im / C-E.Kim [KOR] d. W.Korkiatthaworn / G.Prahmanee [THA/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-8]
N.Basilashvili / D.Proskura [GEO/EST] d. J-S.An / Y-J.Kim [KOR] 5-7 6-3 [10-5]
C.Rungkat / K.Siributwong [INA/THA/4] d. D-W.Choi / D.S-K.Kim [KOR] 6-4 7-5

J.S.Nam / S-W.Noh [KOR] d. D.Descloix / Y.Jankovits [FRA/3] 6-1 6-2
E.Sie / M.Simpson d. [I]W.Trongcharoenchaikul / S.Yumuang [THA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
B.Bator / C.Cutler d. K.Divakar / Y.Lu [IND/CHN] 6-3 6-2
V.Malik / S.Narayanaswamy [IND/2] d. A.Folie / A.Witmeur [BEL] 6-0 7-6(8)


[U]Quarterfinal

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. S.H.Im / C-E.Kim [KOR] 6-3 6-0
C.Rungkat / K.Siributwong [INA/THA/4] d. N.Basilashvili / D.Proskura [GEO/EST] 6-1 6-1
J.S.Nam / S-W.Noh [KOR] d. E.Sie / M.Simpson [INA/NZL] 6-1 4-6 [10-5]
V.Malik / S.Narayanaswamy [IND/2] d. B.Bator / C.Cutler 6-2 5-7 [10-6]


Semifinal

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. C.Rungkat / K.Siributwong [INA/THA/4] 5-7 6-3 [11-9]
V.Malik / S.Narayanaswamy [IND/2] d. J.S.Nam / S-W.Noh [KOR] 6-1 6-2


[U]FINAL

V.Malik / S.Narayanaswamy [IND/2] d. P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] 6-3 7-6(7)

MissChaChaCha
11-12-2010, 12:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuichi Sugita [JPN/1] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN] 6-2 6-0
Wan Gao [CHN] d. Warit Sornbutnark [THA/w.c] 3-0 ret.
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim [KOR/Q] d. Warut Korkiatthaworn [THA/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Alexandre Folie d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma 6-0 6-2

Yannick Jankovits [FRA] d. Elbert Sie [INA/L.L] 4-6 7-5 6-0
Dorian Descloix [FRA] d. Alec Witmeur [BEL/Q] 6-1 6-3
Pongsiri Niroj [THA/Q] d. Vijayant Malik [IND] 6-4 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] d. [B]Christopher Rungkat [INA/7] 6-0 ret.

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/6] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/Q] 6-3 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR/Q] d. [I]Nattan Benjasupawan [THA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Kirati Siributwong [THA] d. Seong Hyeon Im [KOR/Q] 6-4 7-6(3)
Roko Karanusic [CRO/4] d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy 6-2 7-6(6)

Arata Onozawa [JPN/8] d. Peng Gao [CHN] 6-1 6-0
Dong-Whee Choi [KOR] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR/Q] 6-2 7-6(7)
Jae-Sung An [KOR] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Hiroki Moriya [JPN/2] d. [I]Grittaboon Prahmanee [THA/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Elbert Sie [INA/L.L] replaces Woong-Sun Jun [KOR/3]

MissChaChaCha
11-16-2010, 08:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yuichi Sugita [JPN/1] d. Wan Gao [CHN] 7-6(5) 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim [KOR/Q] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] 7-6(4) 6-4
Yannick Jankovits [FRA] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA] 6-3 7-6(3)
Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] d. Pongsiri Niroj [THA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-0

Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR/Q] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/6] 6-1 7-5
Roko Karanusic [CRO/4] d. Kirati Siributwong [THA] 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Arata Onozawa [JPN/8] d. Dong-Whee Choi [KOR] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Hiroki Moriya [JPN/2] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
11-17-2010, 09:15 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yuichi Sugita [JPN/1] d. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim [KOR/Q] 6-0 6-0
Yannick Jankovits [FRA] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] 6-4 6-4
Roko Karanusic [CRO/4] d. Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR/Q] 6-4 6-4
Hiroki Moriya [JPN/2] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/8] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

Yuichi Sugita [JPN/1] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Roko Karanusic [CRO/4] d. Hiroki Moriya [JPN/2] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 07:53 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Yuichi Sugita [JPN/1] d. Roko Karanusic [CRO/4] 6-4 6-1