Sweden F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sweden F2

SuperRevelation
09-18-2004, 04:54 PM
Sweden F2 qualifying
September 20-26, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Ross Hutchins
2. Christian Johansson
3. Rasmus Norby
4. Oskar Pallin
5. Jacob Melskens
6. Nickolai Nielsen
7. Patrick Jarestrand
8. Frederick Sundsten
9. Rickard Holmstrom
10. Daniel Bohner

First Round
(1)Ross Hutchins (GBR) bye
Patrik Kullman (SWE) vs Christian Rojmar (SWE)
Alexander Apell (SWE) vs Marius Tangen (NOR)
Martin Taipale (SWE) bye
(2)Christian Johansson (SWE) bye
Alexander Milles (SWE) vs Tino Brodar (SUI)
Daniel Stomberg (SWE) vs Jerry Sundgren (SWE)
Christopher Mattsson (SWE) bye
(3)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Mats Doving (NOR) vs Johan Olsson (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs Alexander Gjesten (DEN)
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)
(4)Oskar Pallin (SWE) bye
Mikael Fuglsang (DEN) vs Bardia Salehi (SWE)
Anders Pahlsson (SWE) vs Alexander Neidert (SWE)
Jakob Klaeson (SWE) bye
(5)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
Michael Brehler (SWE) vs Sujeet Kumar (SWE)
(WC)Johan Berhof (SWE) vs (WC)Johan Noren (SWE)
Peter Bjornlund (SWE) bye
(6)Nickolai Nielsen (DEN) bye
Erling Tveit (NOR) vs Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)
(WC)Robin Thiberg (SWE) vs (WC)Jon Sigurdsson (SWE)
David Nord (SWE) bye
(7)Patrick Jarestrand (SWE) bye
Ali Chaudhry (SWE) vs (WC)Mikael Pihl (SWE)
Tuomo Ojala (FIN) vs Stephan Borgh (SWE)
(10)Daniel Bohner (SWE) bye
(8)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) bye
Jasenko Masic (SWE) vs (WC)Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE)
Robin Fahgen (SWE) vs (WC)Carl Christiansson (SWE)
(9)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) bye

SuperRevelation
09-19-2004, 08:03 PM
First Round
(1)Ross Hutchins (GBR) bye
Christian Rojmar (SWE) d. Patrik Kullman (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Marius Tangen (NOR) d. Alexander Apell (SWE) 4-3 ret.
Martin Taipale (SWE) bye
(2)Christian Johansson (SWE) bye
Alexander Milles (SWE) d. Tino Brodar (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Jerry Sundgren (SWE) d. Daniel Stomberg (SWE) w/o
Christopher Mattsson (SWE) bye
(3)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. Mats Doving (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Alexander Gjesten (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) bye
(4)Oskar Pallin (SWE) bye
Mikael Fuglsang (DEN) d. Bardia Salehi (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Anders Pahlsson (SWE) d. Alexander Neidert (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Jakob Klaeson (SWE) bye
(5)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
Michael Brehler (SWE) d. Sujeet Kumar (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Johan Berhof (SWE) d. (WC)Johan Noren (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Peter Bjornlund (SWE) bye
(6)Nickolai Nielsen (DEN) bye
Erling Tveit (NOR) d. Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Jon Sigurdsson (SWE) d. (WC)Robin Thiberg (SWE) 5-7 7-5 6-2
David Nord (SWE) bye
(7)Patrick Jarestrand (SWE) bye
Ali Chaudhry (SWE) d. (WC)Mikael Pihl (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Stephan Borgh (SWE) d. Tuomo Ojala (FIN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(10)Daniel Bohner (SWE) bye
(8)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) bye
Jasenko Masic (SWE) d. (WC)Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Robin Fahgen (SWE) d. (WC)Carl Christiansson (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(9)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) bye

Second Round
(1)Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Christian Rojmar (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Martin Taipale (SWE) d. Marius Tangen (NOR) 6-4 6-0
(2)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Alexander Milles (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Christopher Mattsson (SWE) d. Jerry Sundgren (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. (3)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Mikael Fuglsang (DEN) 6-2 6-2
Jakob Klaeson (SWE) d. Anders Pahlsson (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Michael Brehler (SWE) d. (5)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Peter Bjornlund (SWE) d. (WC)Johan Berhof (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Erling Tveit (NOR) d. (6)Nickolai Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
David Nord (SWE) d. (WC)Jon Sigurdsson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Ali Chaudhry (SWE) d. (7)Patrick Jarestrand (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Stephan Borgh (SWE) d. (10)Daniel Bohner (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(8)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) d. Jasenko Masic (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(9)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. Robin Fahgen (SWE) 6-1 6-4

SuperRevelation
09-20-2004, 11:30 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Martin Taipale (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Christopher Mattsson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. Johan Olsson (SWE) 6-1 6-3
(4)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Jakob Klaeson (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Michael Brehler (SWE) d. Peter Bjornlund (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Erling Tveit (NOR) d. David Nord (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Stephan Borgh (SWE) d. Ali Chaudhry (SWE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(9)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. (8)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4

SuperRevelation
09-20-2004, 11:32 PM
Sweden F2
Goteborg, Sweden
September 20-26, 2004
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pablo Figueroa - 780)
1. Marcus Sarstrand
2. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
3. Daniel Klemetz
4. Timo Nieminen
5. Mattias Hellstrom WD
6. Philipp Mukhometov
7. Richard Bloomfield
8. Johan Settergren

First Round
(1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) vs Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (q)Michael Brehler (GER) 6-1 7-5
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (q)Erling Tveit (NOR) 6-7 6-7
(3)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) vs (q)Stephan Borgh (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 46 6-1 7-5
(q)Christian Johansson (SWE) vs (LL)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) [Sundsten replaces Mattias Hellstrom] 3-6 4-6
(6)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-4
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (WC)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. (WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) vs (WC)Robin Brage (SWE) 7-6 7-6
(2)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) vs (q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-3 7-6


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Brage/Ekman - 1416D/NR)
1. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby
2. Lauri Kiiski/Timo Nieminen
3. Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni
4. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Michael Zverev

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Richard Bloomfield/Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Johan Brunstrom/Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Robert Gustafsson/Johan Settergren (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Konstantin Kravchuk/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Martijn van Haasteren/Boy Wijnmalen (NED) vs (WC)Henrik Norfeldt/Jon Sigurdsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Michael Zverev (RUS/GER) vs (WC)Tim Goransson/Jerry Sundgren (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (WC)Robin Fahgen/Christian Rojmar (SWE) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(2)Lauri Kiiski/Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)Mats Doving/Erling Tveit (NOR) 6-4 5-7 2-6

SuperRevelation
09-23-2004, 01:46 AM
Second Round
(1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Erling Tveit (NOR) 6-3 7-5
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (3)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (LL)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) 6-4 7-5
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (6)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(q)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. (2)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3

SuperRevelation
09-23-2004, 01:46 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Konstantin Kravchuk/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Michael Zverev (RUS/GER) d. Martijn van Haasteren/Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-4 6-2
Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (q)Mats Doving/Erling Tveit (NOR) 7-6(6) 6-4

SuperRevelation
09-24-2004, 05:07 AM
Quarterfinals
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-1 7-6(6)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 7-5
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (q)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2

SuperRevelation
09-27-2004, 01:31 AM
Semifinals
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Finals
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 5-0 ret.

SuperRevelation
09-27-2004, 01:31 AM
Semifinals
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Michael Zverev (RUS/GER) w/o

Finals
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1