France F15 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F15

SuperRevelation
09-18-2004, 03:50 PM
France F15 qualifying
September 20-26, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Stefan Wauters
2. Maximilian Abel
3. Frederic Jeanclaude
4. Guillaume Couillard
5. Olivier van de Wiele
6. Julien Maigret
7. Marc Steger
8. Benoit Foucher
9. Vincent Millot
10. Ivan Vukovic
11. Gerald Bremond
12. Joscha Beutel

First Round
(1)Stefan Wauters (BEL) bye
Eric Butorac (USA) vs Mathieu Dehaine (FRA)
Igor Grbic (SUI) vs (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Jerome Menduni (FRA) vs Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)
(2)Maximilian Abel (GER) bye
Jean-Philippe Lami (FRA) vs Alban Yoksimovitch (FRA)
Patrice Atias (FRA) vs Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)
Hugo Lecoq (FRA) vs Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) bye
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) vs Franz Stanik (GER)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA) vs Adrien Maigret (FRA)
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) vs Romain Boumessata (FRA)
(4)Guillaume Couillard (FRA) bye
Renny Peigne (FRA) vs (WC)Andre van der Merwe (RSA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Radwan (FRA)
Olivier Renavand (FRA) vs Xavier Le Gall (FRA)
(5)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) vs Vivongsai Vongsouthi (LAO)
Sebastien Caillau (FRA) vs Mathieu Goven (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Achraf Okasha (FRA)
(9)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Christophe Damiens (FRA)
(6)Julien Maigret (FRA) vs Franck Le Blevec (FRA)
Johan Batifoulier (FRA) vs (WC)Fabien Morel (FRA)
Nicolas Bedart (FRA) vs Antoine Quinquis (FRA)
(11)Gerald Bremond (FRA) vs Nicolas Chedot (FRA)
(7)Marc Steger (FRA) vs (WC)Benjamin Althaus (GER)
Sebastien Kosak (FRA) vs Christophe Dournes (FRA)
Eddy Chala (FRA) vs Heiner Tadault (FRA)
(12)Joscha Beutel (GER) vs Clement Rousseau (FRA)
(8)Benoit Foucher (FRA) vs Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Francois Errard (FRA) vs Mathieu Moriot (FRA)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA) vs Gustave Diep (FRA)
(10)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)

SuperRevelation
09-19-2004, 07:06 PM
First Round
(1)Stefan Wauters (BEL) bye
Eric Butorac (USA) d. Mathieu Dehaine (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Igor Grbic (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Jerome Menduni (FRA) d. Satoshi Suzuki (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(2)Maximilian Abel (GER) bye
Alban Yoksimovitch (FRA) d. Jean-Philippe Lami (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Patrice Atias (FRA) d. Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Hugo Lecoq (FRA) d. Arnaud Dairaine (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) bye
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. Franz Stanik (GER) 7-5 6-1
Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. Adrien Maigret (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. Romain Boumessata (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Guillaume Couillard (FRA) bye
(WC)Andre van der Merwe (RSA) d. Renny Peigne (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (WC)Romain Radwan (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. Xavier Le Gall (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(5)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. Vivongsai Vongsouthi (LAO) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu Goven (FRA) d. Sebastien Caillau (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Achraf Okasha (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(9)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (WC)Christophe Damiens (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Franck Le Blevec (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Johan Batifoulier (FRA) d. (WC)Fabien Morel (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Antoine Quinquis (FRA) d. Nicolas Bedart (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(11)Gerald Bremond (FRA) d. Nicolas Chedot (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Marc Steger (FRA) d. (WC)Benjamin Althaus (GER) 6-0 6-3
Christophe Dournes (FRA) d. Sebastien Kosak (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Heiner Tadault (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(12)Joscha Beutel (GER) d. Clement Rousseau (FRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (8)Benoit Foucher (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Francois Errard (FRA) d. Mathieu Moriot (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Baptiste Bayet (FRA) d. Gustave Diep (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (10)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(2)

SuperRevelation
09-20-2004, 10:36 PM
Second Round
Eric Butorac (USA) d. (1)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Jerome Menduni (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Alban Yoksimovitch (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Patrice Atias (FRA) d. Hugo Lecoq (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Guillaume Couillard (FRA) d. (WC)Andre van der Merwe (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Olivier Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. Mathieu Goven (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (9)Vincent Millot (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-4
(6)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Johan Batifoulier (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Gerald Bremond (FRA) d. Antoine Quinquis (FRA) w/o
(7)Marc Steger (FRA) d. Christophe Dournes (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Eddy Chala (FRA) d. (12)Joscha Beutel (GER) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Francois Errard (FRA) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Baptiste Bayet (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-2

SuperRevelation
09-21-2004, 10:46 PM
Qualifying Round
Eric Butorac (USA) d. Jerome Menduni (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Patrice Atias (FRA) d. (2)Maximilian Abel (GER) 6-2 6-3
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (4)Guillaume Couillard (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(6)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. (11)Gerald Bremond (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Marc Steger (FRA) d. Eddy Chala (FRA) 6-1 0-6 6-1
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-3 6-2

SuperRevelation
09-24-2004, 04:01 AM
France F15 - Ville de Plaisir Trophée BNP Paribas
Plaisir, France
September 20-26, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Steve Meyer - 1041)
1. Jean-Michel Pequery
2. Jerome Haehnel
3. Jonathan Marray
4. Jan Minar
5. Igor Zelenay
6. Gary Lugassy
7. Stephane Bohli
8. David Sherwood

First Round
(LL)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (1)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (q)Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Steve Meyer (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Julien Varlet (FRA) d. (3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(q)Patrice Atias (FRA) d. (q)Eric Butorac (USA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
(q)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (WC)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (WC)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) 5-7 7-6(1) 7-5 [Jeanclaude replaces Valentin Sanon]
Roman Valent (SUI) d. (4)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(8)David Sherwood (GBR) d. Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Marc Steger (FRA) d. (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Vincent Baudat (MTQ) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs (LL)Maximilian Abel (GER)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA) vs (q)Patrice Atias (FRA)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs (q)Julien Maigret (FRA)
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(8)David Sherwood (GBR) vs (q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA)
(2)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (q)Marc Steger (FRA)

SuperRevelation
09-24-2004, 04:02 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Auradou/Delgado - NR)
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery
2. Jonathan Marray/David Sherwood
3. Jan Minar/Igor Zelenay
4. Maximilian Abel/Lars Uebel

First Round
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Adrien Maigret/Julien Maigret (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Benoit Foucher/Fabien Morel (FRA) d. Jean-Baptiste Dupuy/Jerome Menduni (FRA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
(4)Maximilian Abel/Lars Uebel (GER) d. Eric Butorac/Ivan Vukovic (USA/CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Patrice Atias/Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Travis Rettenmaier/Michael Tebbutt (USA/AUS) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Christophe Dournes/Clement Rousseau (FRA) d. Arnaud Dairaine/Franck Le Blevec (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Marc-Thierry Auradou/Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. (3)Jan Minar/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) w/o
Vincent Baudat/Philippe Frayssinoux (MTQ/FRA) d. Alexandre Sidorenko/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)Jonathan Marray/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Jean-Philippe Lami/Hugo Lecoq (FRA) 6-1 6-2

SuperRevelation
09-27-2004, 12:18 AM
Second Round
Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (LL)Maximilian Abel (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Julien Varlet (FRA) d. (q)Patrice Atias (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (q)Julien Maigret (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(8)David Sherwood (GBR) d. (q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (q)Marc Steger (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Julien Varlet (FRA) d. (7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(8)David Sherwood (GBR) d. (2)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Semifinals
Julien Varlet (FRA) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(8)David Sherwood (GBR) d. (5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) w/o

SuperRevelation
09-27-2004, 12:19 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Benoit Foucher/Fabien Morel (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Patrice Atias/Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (4)Maximilian Abel/Lars Uebel (GER) w/o
Marc-Thierry Auradou/Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. Christophe Dournes/Clement Rousseau (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Vincent Baudat/Philippe Frayssinoux (MTQ/FRA) d. (2)Jonathan Marray/David Sherwood (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Patrice Atias/Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marc-Thierry Auradou/Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. Vincent Baudat/Philippe Frayssinoux (MTQ/FRA) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Marc-Thierry Auradou/Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-2 6-0

SuperRevelation
09-27-2004, 08:44 PM
Finals
Julien Varlet (FRA) d. (8)David Sherwood (GBR) 6-3 6-4