Week 45: Guayaquil, Ecuador [Winner: Paul CAPDEVILLE] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 45: Guayaquil, Ecuador [Winner: Paul CAPDEVILLE]

Jacques_Ukraine
10-20-2010, 03:34 PM
Week 45: Guayaquil, Ecuador

http://www.100destinos.com/Guayaquil_ecuador.jpg

Location: Guayaquil, Ecuador
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: November 8
2009 Champion: Nicolas Lapentti (Ecuador)
Tournament website: http://www.atpguayaquil.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/atpguayaquil



Entry List:
Main Draw
Cuevas, Pablo URU 71
Mayer, Leonardo ARG 82
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 83
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 89
Dabul, Brian ARG 90
Souza, Joao BRA 107
Zemlja, Grega SLO 124
Massu, Nicolas CHI 125
Alves, Thiago BRA 146
Daniel, Marcos BRA 151
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 152
Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 163
Prodon, Eric FRA 167
Salamanca, Carlos COL 175
Aguilar, Jorge CHI 181
Rufin, Guillaume FRA 183
Farah, Robert COL 191
Silva, Julio BRA 193
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 199
Junqueira, Diego ARG 200
Gensse, Augustin FRA 201
Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 221


Alternates:
1. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 222
2. Zampieri, Caio BRA 224
3. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL 225
4. Estrella, Victor DOM 229
5. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX 241
6. Flock, Alexander GER 246
7. Tavares, Leonardo POR 254
8. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 266
9. Alund, Martin ARG 269
10. Witten, Jesse USA 270
11. Capdeville, Paul CHI 285
12. Giorgini, Daniele ITA 288
13. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 300
14. Klec, Ivo SVK 303
15. Molteni, Andres ARG 307
16. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 313
17. Pashanski, Boris SRB 315
18. Felder, Marcel URU 321
19. Naso, Gianluca ITA 325
20. Setkic, Aldin BIH 335
21. Arguello, Facundo ARG 339
22. Ribeiro Neto, Eladio BRA 350
23. Pella, Guido ARG 362
24. # Teixeira, Maxime FRA 364
25. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 366
26. Gard, Catalin ROU 368
27. Guidolin, Rodrigo BRA 372
28. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU 374
29. Anderson, Andrew RSA 381
30. Gonzalez, Alejandro COL 383
31. Ouellette, Greg USA 384
32. Miranda, Ivan PER 385
33. Kirche, Leonardo BRA 387
34. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 388
35. Yoo, Daniel KOR 389
36. Sousa, Pedro POR 408
37. Miele, Andre BRA 412
38. Endara, Ivan ECU 415
39. Balleret, Benjamin MON 431
40. Michon, Axel FRA 440
41. Garza, Daniel MEX 441
42. Semrajc, Janez SLO 442
43. Alvarez, Diego ARG 450
44. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 453
45. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 461
46. Struvay, Eduardo COL 469
47. Molchanov, Denys UKR 474
48. Duran, Guillermo ARG 477
49. Hensel, Kaden AUS 479
50. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 482
51. Benedetti, Cristian ARG 514
52. Strode, Blake USA 563
53. Puc, Borut SLO 573
54. Klingemann, Chris CAN 590
55. Nunez, Eric USA 624
56. Roshan, Nima AUS 674
57. Sanchez, Manuel MEX 688
58. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 707
59. Sajous, Olivier HAI 720
60. Elias, Gastao POR 745
61. Fruttero, John Paul USA 994
62. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750

Jacques_Ukraine
10-20-2010, 03:35 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Washington SUAREZ ANDRADE (ECU) vs [WC] Jose COBO (ECU)
[WC] Carlos PICO PICO (ECU) vs Ariel BEHAR (URU)
Blake STRODE (USA) vs [5] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)

[2] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) has a Bye
Roman RECARTE (VEN) vs [WC] Galo BARREZUETA (ECU)
[WC] Roberto ORTIZ (ECU) vs Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
[WC] Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) vs [6] Ivan ENDARA (ECU)

[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Martin TRAPERO (ECU) vs Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
[WC] Luis Fernando SANCHEZ (ECU) vs Walter VALAREZO (ECU)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) vs [8] Pedro SOUSA (POR)

[4] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) has a Bye
Ivan MIRANDA (PER) vs Axel MICHON (FRA)
[WC] Carlos SALAS (ECU) vs [WC] Carlos AVELLAN (ECU)
[WC] Gian PICO (ECU) vs [7] Benjamin BALLERET (MON)


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs [5] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
[2] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [6] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 7-6(9) 6-1
[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs [8] Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-4
[7] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs [4] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
10-20-2010, 03:36 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [Q] Gianluca NASO (ITA)
Robert FARAH (COL) vs [WC] Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [WC] Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)
[Q] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs [8] Eric PRODON (FRA)

[3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs [WC] Roberto QUIROZ (ECU)
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs [Q] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) vs [6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA)

[5] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL)
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs Martin ALUND (ARG)
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs [4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)

[7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
[WC] Eric NUNEZ (USA) vs Victor ESTRELLA (DOM)
[Q] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs [2] Brian DABUL (ARG)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [Q] Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Robert FARAH (COL) vs [WC] Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [WC] Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-4 6-4
[8] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs [Q] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-2 6-4

[3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs [WC] Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs [Q] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
[6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2

[5] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) 6-1 6-4
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs [4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

[7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs [WC] Eric NUNEZ (USA) 6-3 7-5
[Q] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs [2] Brian DABUL (ARG) 6-4 7-5


SECOND ROUND

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Robert FARAH (COL) 6-3 6-0
[8] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs [3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
[6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-3 6-2

Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs [5] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) wo.
[7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) 6-2 6-0
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs [Q] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-6 ret’d


QFs

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [8] Eric PRODON (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) def [6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA) 1-4 ret’d
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 0-6 7-5 6-4
[7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-0


SFs

Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs [1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs [7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2


FINAL

Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
10-20-2010, 03:36 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Franco FERREIRO (BRA) & Andre SA (BRA) vs [WC] Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) & Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) & Gianluca NASO (ITA)
[3] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs [WC] Arturo ALTAMIRANO (ECU) & Eric NUNEZ (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) & Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)

[WC] Diego HIDALGO (ECU) & Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) & Robert FARAH (COL)
Martin ALUND (ARG) & Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs [4] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) & Walter VALAREZO (ECU) vs Pedro SOUSA (POR) & Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) & Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs [2] Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) & Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)


FIRST ROUND

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs [WC] G.BARREZUETA (ECU) & A.J.COMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) 6-2 6-1
A.GENSSE (FRA) & E.PRODON (FRA) vs A.ARNABOLDI (ITA) & G.NASO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
[3] R.DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & R.HOCEVAR (BRA) vs [WC] A.ALTAMIRANO (ECU) & E.NUNEZ (USA) 6-4 6-2
J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs J.C.CAMPOZANO (ECU) & E.GOMEZ (ECU) 7-6(1) 4-6 10-4

J.S.CABAL (COL) & R.FARAH (COL) vs [WC] D.HIDALGO (ECU) & R.QUIROZ (ECU) 6-3 6-3
[4] D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & M.VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs M.ALUND (ARG) & F.BAGNIS (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-2 13-11
P.Souza (POR) & L.TAVARES (POR) vs I.ENDARA (ECU) & W.VALAREZO (ECU) 6-3 6-2
[2] V.ESTRELLA (DOM) & S.GONZALEZ (MEX) vs [Alt] A.BEHAR (URU) & R.RECARTE (VEN) 6-2 6-2


QFs

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs A.GENSSE (FRA) & E.PRODON (FRA) 2-6 6-3 10-5
J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs [3] R.DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & R.HOCEVAR (BRA) wo.
J.S.CABAL (COL) & R.FARAH (COL) vs [4] D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & M.VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
[2] V.ESTRELLA (DOM) & S.GONZALEZ (MEX) vs P.Souza (POR) & L.TAVARES (POR) 6-1 6-2


SFs

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 7-5 6-2
J.S.CABAL (COL) & R.FARAH (COL) vs [2] V.ESTRELLA (DOM) & S.GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

J.S.CABAL (COL) & R.FARAH (COL) vs [1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) 7-5 7-6(3)

Crustaceok
10-22-2010, 11:07 AM
Nice list for a 50K. Pablo Cuevas, Berlocq, Zeballos, Mayer, Dabul... and two chileans! The olympic-gold-medallist Nico Massu and the ascendent Jorge Aguilar. The two can win this tournament!

Sauletekis
10-28-2010, 05:59 AM
I heard that Machado will play here, so maybe a WC for him.

Jacques_Ukraine
11-02-2010, 12:49 AM
OUT: Brzezicki (MD) + Zampieri, Flock (ALT)
IN: Lapentti

Crustaceok
11-03-2010, 07:24 PM
OUT: Massu (MD)
IN: Cabal

Jacques_Ukraine
11-04-2010, 10:41 PM
OUT: Cuevas, Silva (MD) + Witten (ALT)
IN: Estrella, Gonzalez

Jandres
11-07-2010, 01:49 AM
VI CHALLENGER CIUDAD DE GUAYAQUIL - GUAYAQUIL, ECUADOR
$ 50.000,00
NOVEMBER 06 - NOVEMBER 13, 2010

Mens Singles

First Round
[1] C Berlocq (ARG) vs. Qualifier
R Farah (COL) vs. [WC] J Campozano (ECU)
A Gensse (FRA) vs. [WC] E Gomez (ECU)
Qualifier vs. [8] E Prodon (FRA)
[3] J Souza (BRA) vs. [WC] R Quiroz (ECU)
D Junqueira (ARG) vs. R Hocevar (BRA)
J Aguilar (CHI) vs. Qualifier
S Gonzalez (MEX) vs. [6] M Daniel (BRA)
[5] G Zemlja (SLO) vs. C Salamanca (COL)
P Capdeville (CHI) vs. J Cabal (COL)
G Rufin (FRA) vs. M Alund (ARG)
G Lapentti (ECU) vs. [4] H Zeballos (ARG)
[7] M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. L Tavares (POR)
[WC] E Nunez (USA) vs. V Estrella (DOM)
Qualifier vs. F Bagnis (ARG)
R Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. [2] B Dabul (ARG)

Jandres
11-07-2010, 01:14 AM
QUALY

PRIMERA RONDA

Ariel Behar (Uru) a Carlos Pico (Ecu) 6-0, 6-0
Washington Suárez (Ecu) a José Cobo (Ecu) 6-1, 6-1
Román Recarte (Ven) a Galo Barrezueta (Ecu) 6-1, 6-1
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) a Blake Strode (USA) 6-1, 6-1
Pedro Sousa (POR) a Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-3, 6-2
Eduardo Struvay (COL) a Roberto Ortiz (ECU) 6-4, 6-0
Diego Hidalgo (ECU) a Martín Trapero (ECU) 6-2, 6-4
Carlos Avellán (ECU) a Carlos Salas (ECU) 6-1, 6-0
Benjamín Balleret (MON) a Gian Pico (ECU) 6-0, 6-0
Iván Endara (ECU) a Alejandro Gómez (ECU) 6-1, 6-4
Walter Valarezo (ECU) a Luís Fernando Sánchez (ECU) 6-4, 6-4

SEGUNDA RONDA

Axel Michon (FRA) a Iván Miranda (PER) 7-6 (5), 7-6 (5)
Iván Endara (ECU) a Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-5, 6-4
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) a Ariel Behar (URU) 6-0, 6-4
Martín Vassallo Arguello (ARG) a Román Recarte (VEN) 6-2, 6-1
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) a Washington Suárez Andrade (ECU) 6-0, 6-1
Pedro Sousa (POR) a Walter Valarezo (ECU) 6-1, 6-1
Gianluca Naso (ITA) a Diego Hidalgo (ECU) 6-7 (5), 6-2, 6-2
Benjamín Balleret (MON) a Carlos Avellán (ECU) 7-6 (4), 6-1

RONDA FINAL

Martín Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs. Iván Endara (ECU)
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Pedro Sousa (POR)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Eladio Ribeiro Neto(BRA)
Alejandro González (COL) o Axel Michon (FRA) vs Benjamín Balleret (MON)

Jandres
11-07-2010, 02:55 AM
Alejandro González (COL) d. Axel Michon (FRA) 4-6 6-1 5-2 ret.

Jacques_Ukraine
11-07-2010, 11:13 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs [5] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)
[2] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [6] Ivan ENDARA (ECU)
[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs [8] Pedro SOUSA (POR)
[4] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs [7] Benjamin BALLERET (MON)

Jacques_Ukraine
11-07-2010, 11:16 AM
SEGUNDA RONDA

Axel Michon (FRA) a Iván Miranda (PER) 7-6 (5), 7-6 (5)


It was match of the 1st round

Jacques_Ukraine
11-07-2010, 10:50 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs [5] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
[2] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [6] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 7-6(9) 6-1
[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs [8] Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-4
[7] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs [4] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
11-07-2010, 11:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [Q] Gianluca NASO (ITA)
Robert FARAH (COL) vs [WC] Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [WC] Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)
[Q] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs [8] Eric PRODON (FRA)

[3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs [WC] Roberto QUIROZ (ECU)
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs [Q] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) vs [6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA)

[5] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL)
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs Martin ALUND (ARG)
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs [4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)

[7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
[WC] Eric NUNEZ (USA) vs Victor ESTRELLA (DOM)
[Q] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs [2] Brian DABUL (ARG)

fran70
11-07-2010, 11:39 PM
Hard to predict the upper side of the draw: On the first quarter of upper side of the draw Berlocq, Farah, Gennse and Prodon have similar chances to be one of the semifinalists. Souza, Hocevar or Aguilar should be the 2nd semifinalist.

On the bottom half of the draw Zemlja has a difficult 1st round match against Salamanca, a 2nd round tough one with Capdeville or Cabal and possibly Zeballos in 1/4. If Machi plays well he should be the 4th semifinalist.

polas87
11-08-2010, 04:46 PM
Where is livescore Rufin - Alund ???

What score this match ??

PaweLSH
11-08-2010, 04:49 PM
Alund 3-1

polas87
11-08-2010, 04:50 PM
Alund 3-1

gdzie jest livescore do tego ??

Rishar
11-08-2010, 04:52 PM
what source?

PaweLSH
11-08-2010, 04:54 PM
http://twitter.com/atpguayaquil

polas87
11-08-2010, 04:57 PM
Rufin must win !!

Rufin common !!

Rishar
11-08-2010, 04:59 PM
lets go Rufin

Avi.love
11-08-2010, 05:13 PM
lets go cheshase :drive:

Rishar
11-08-2010, 05:15 PM
:drive:

PaweLSH
11-08-2010, 05:18 PM
Martín Alund (ARG) - Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 5-4

alex74
11-08-2010, 05:22 PM
Martín Alund (ARG) - Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 5-4

you said the score is from this twitter http://twitter.com/atpguayaquil
maybe I am blind, but I see no score for this match ther...anyway, who is serving now? thx

PaweLSH
11-08-2010, 05:25 PM
you said the score is from this twitter http://twitter.com/atpguayaquil
maybe I am blind, but I see no score for this match ther...anyway, who is serving now? thx

http://twitter.com/statuses/user_timeline/211753887.rss

PaweLSH
11-08-2010, 05:26 PM
Set Alund 6-4

alex74
11-08-2010, 05:28 PM
http://twitter.com/statuses/user_timeline/211753887.rss

Thanks

PaweLSH
11-08-2010, 06:08 PM
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) - Martín Alund (ARG) 4-6, 6-2

maverick
11-08-2010, 06:13 PM
Pawel you pidor :D

Avi.love
11-08-2010, 06:23 PM
maverick love pit advocate v tuza :drive:

maverick
11-08-2010, 06:25 PM
what are you talking pidor :D

Iván
11-08-2010, 06:26 PM
dabul or silva?

PaweLSH
11-08-2010, 07:12 PM
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) a Martín Alund (ARG) 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (2)
Eric Prodon (FRA) - Benjamín Balleret (MON) 6-2

Iván
11-08-2010, 07:37 PM
silva?

Iván
11-08-2010, 07:54 PM
Estrella - Nunez 6:3, 7:5
Max. Gonzalez - Tavares 6:4, 6:4

www.polskitenis.eu

bad source

machi is live on bet365

http://www.bet365.com/home/default.asp?

Iván
11-08-2010, 07:55 PM
machi 6-4 5-7 0-0

Ad Wim
11-08-2010, 08:01 PM
Prodon d. Balleret 6-2 6-4

Having a good month, this Frenchman.

HPR
11-08-2010, 09:27 PM
Máximo González (Arg) a Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-4, 5-7, 7-5.
Martín Vasallo Arguello (ARG) a Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7-5, 6-1.

Multiple Ernests
11-08-2010, 09:44 PM
Prodon d. Balleret 6-2 6-4

Having a good month, this Frenchman.

I thought he's 3-6 in his last 9 matches? Had a great year up til then tho.

Fede_Nalbi
11-08-2010, 11:25 PM
Da Silva d Dabul 6-4 7-5

Iván
11-08-2010, 11:31 PM
Bad loss for dabul considering his past record here

Ad Wim
11-09-2010, 06:55 AM
Zeballos lost to Lapentti. Not a big surprise considering Lapentti always does well in his home country.

Sarajevo
11-09-2010, 08:58 AM
LiveScore will not work today stupid challenger

Iván
11-09-2010, 09:34 AM
gio!

tatavic
11-09-2010, 05:15 PM
Scoreboard is finally on :D

tatavic
11-09-2010, 05:17 PM
But only from 2 courts,,There isnt Aguilar-Arnaboldi match anywhere,,someone knows score maybe?

reshade
11-09-2010, 05:19 PM
in twitter result 6-2 1-2 at this moment

reshade
11-09-2010, 05:26 PM
aguilar won 6-2 6-4

tatavic
11-09-2010, 05:27 PM
Thanks ,great news

TennisOnWood
11-09-2010, 07:58 PM
Marcos is on fire :worship:

6-4 6-2 over Santiago Gonzalez

Jacques_Ukraine
11-09-2010, 09:36 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Franco FERREIRO (BRA) & Andre SA (BRA) vs [WC] Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) & Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) & Gianluca NASO (ITA)
[3] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs [WC] Arturo ALTAMIRANO (ECU) & Eric NUNEZ (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) & Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)

[WC] Diego HIDALGO (ECU) & Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) & Robert FARAH (COL)
Martin ALUND (ARG) & Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs [4] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) & Walter VALAREZO (ECU) vs Pedro SOUSA (POR) & Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) & Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs [2] Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) & Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)

Dupuis2006
11-10-2010, 12:06 AM
Daniel back in Top 100 with this win! ? :eek:

Jacques_Ukraine
11-10-2010, 09:53 AM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [Q] Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Robert FARAH (COL) vs [WC] Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [WC] Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-4 6-4
[8] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs [Q] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-2 6-4

[3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs [WC] Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs [Q] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
[6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2

[5] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) 6-1 6-4
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs [4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

[7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs [WC] Eric NUNEZ (USA) 6-3 7-5
[Q] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs [2] Brian DABUL (ARG) 6-4 7-5

Ad Wim
11-10-2010, 03:47 PM
The first matches are not on the SB again :(
Only Aguilar-Daniel on bwin.

Ad Wim
11-10-2010, 03:51 PM
O wait, they are now.

ranaqu
11-10-2010, 04:18 PM
M. Daniel - Aguilar 6:3, 6:2

Capdeville - Zemlja 6:4, 5:2, ...

Prodon - Gensse 6:3, 5:5, ...

Tennis results - www.polskitenis.eu/index.php?readmore=3273

Dupuis2006
11-10-2010, 06:06 PM
Daniel! :D

Ad Wim
11-10-2010, 07:23 PM
My god, Berlocq is on fire these months. Wonder if he can do something significant on the ATP-tour next year.

Filo V.
11-10-2010, 11:28 PM
Great job, Marcos. Keep winning these matches, you are on a roll.

Good win for Chucky over Feijao.

Charly still keeping the wins coming.

Capdeville showing some good form of late after a long period of struggles. At least one Chilean is doing decently.

Filo V.
11-10-2010, 11:29 PM
My god, Berlocq is on fire these months. Wonder if he can do something significant on the ATP-tour next year.

Probably not, since he's done this before and failed on the ATP tour every time, but he's really improved his game from where it was, so maybe this time will be different.

mudan
11-11-2010, 12:20 AM
wow marcos not showing signs of fatigue, how long will make it?

mudan
11-11-2010, 01:58 AM
machi is rippin a part estrella impressiv stuff he can go all the way here for sure make a good comeback after playing indoor in europe mostly becouse money he himself didnt believe that he can make some result there he is prototype of good claycourter and nothing else :)

Chris-swede
11-11-2010, 06:56 AM
MArcos Daniel on a 12-game-winning streak???

can reach near top 90 after this tournament...

Ad Wim
11-11-2010, 07:01 AM
MVA retired because of his back again, same as in Montevideo. Was that his longer injury after Roland Garros? Is it coming back?

Jacques_Ukraine
11-11-2010, 08:53 AM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Robert FARAH (COL) 6-3 6-0
[8] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs [3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
[6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-3 6-2


Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs [5] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) wo.
[7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) 6-2 6-0
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs [Q] Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-6 ret’d

Jacques_Ukraine
11-11-2010, 09:00 AM
DOUBLES. FIRST ROUND

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs [WC] G.BARREZUETA (ECU) & A.J.COMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) 6-2 6-1
A.GENSSE (FRA) & E.PRODON (FRA) vs A.ARNABOLDI (ITA) & G.NASO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
[3] R.DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & R.HOCEVAR (BRA) vs [WC] A.ALTAMIRANO (ECU) & E.NUNEZ (USA) 6-4 6-2
J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs J.C.CAMPOZANO (ECU) & E.GOMEZ (ECU) 7-6(1) 4-6 10-4

J.S.CABAL (COL) & R.FARAH (COL) vs [WC] D.HIDALGO (ECU) & R.QUIROZ (ECU) 6-3 6-3
[4] D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & M.VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs M.ALUND (ARG) & F.BAGNIS (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-2 13-11
P.Souza (POR) & L.TAVARES (POR) vs I.ENDARA (ECU) & W.VALAREZO (ECU) 6-3 6-2
[2] V.ESTRELLA (DOM) & S.GONZALEZ (MEX) vs [Alt] A.BEHAR (URU) & R.RECARTE (VEN) 6-2 6-2

Ad Wim
11-11-2010, 09:53 AM
Your work here is much appreciated. Can't you take over from SteveG?

Jacques_Ukraine
11-11-2010, 10:37 AM
Your work here is much appreciated. Can't you take over from SteveG?

Thanks, if so. You know my activity here started accidentally in summer when Zirconek was disappeared suddenly (at least for me). Firstly I intended to help this forum for one month only, because I thought Zirconek is on vacation, but you see I am still here :) However, most probably I could not to continue next season :(

BTW I had and have no any intention to compete with SteveG and his http://stevegtennis.com/ :))

TennisOnWood
11-11-2010, 10:44 AM
Thanks, if so. You know my activity here started accidentally in summer when Zirconek was disappeared suddenly (at least for me). Firstly I intended to help this forum for one month only, because I thought Zirconek is on vacation, but you see I am still here :) However, most probably I could not to continue next season :(

BTW I had and have no any intention to compete with SteveG and his http://stevegtennis.com/ :))

Why not next year again m8? :sad:

Jacques_Ukraine
11-11-2010, 10:52 AM
Why not next year again m8? :sad:

It's very difficult to find extra few hours for such matter, I'm afraid new job next year will not allow me this pleasure

TennisOnWood
11-11-2010, 11:39 AM
Yeah,this recquires lot of time

I will try to make full statistic thread for next year Challengers,but probably will have problems with time,I need to study like a maniac

Hope we all can figure something,we are Challenger lovers after all :p

Iván
11-11-2010, 11:39 AM
can gio keep these ecudorian wins up?

Filo V.
11-11-2010, 03:12 PM
MVA retired because of his back again, same as in Montevideo. Was that his longer injury after Roland Garros? Is it coming back?

I think he had leg problems before. He's just another guy whose body has broken down from years of playing, unfortunate.

Jacques_Ukraine
11-11-2010, 06:08 PM
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) def [6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA) 1-4 ret’d ((
What's happened?

Tipster13
11-11-2010, 06:17 PM
Big injury ?

Filo V.
11-11-2010, 07:55 PM
Oh no, Marcos, hope everything is alright. Luckily he won enough where his ranking should be secure but it looked like another final was in sight here. Very disappointing.

Tipster13
11-11-2010, 09:53 PM
Daniel retired with a strained left calf. From twitter.

Jacques_Ukraine
11-11-2010, 10:50 PM
DOUBLES QFs

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs A.GENSSE (FRA) & E.PRODON (FRA) 2-6 6-3 10-5
J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs [3] R.DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & R.HOCEVAR (BRA) wo.
J.S.CABAL (COL) & R.FARAH (COL) vs [4] D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & M.VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
[2] V.ESTRELLA (DOM) & S.GONZALEZ (MEX) vs P.Souza (POR) & L.TAVARES (POR) 6-1 6-2

SonicCRO
11-12-2010, 02:24 AM
wtf is thi Lapentti leads 6-0 *5-2 in 30minutes made that have 15-0 live score blokk odds beacuse normally Laentti cant lsoe that now look it's 5-5 in second

SonicCRO
11-12-2010, 02:30 AM
6-5 capdeville in one second 30-0 for fimm wtffffff

coasterman9
11-12-2010, 02:42 AM
6-5 capdeville in one second 30-0 for fimm wtffffff

Thats what we call a choke. :rolleyes:

auah5
11-12-2010, 03:33 AM
TRUE STORY:

I know this is so weird...

I put 500 dollars when Lapenti leads 3-0* lead in the second set... then I looked that he lead 5-1* in second set so I thought I would have won the money! :( then I went shower... Then when I was back from shower it was... 5*-5 Capdaville!! Damn it..

Luckily the angel is still around... then I put 400 dollars to bet Capdaville to win second set to won 250dollars back and I bet 220 dollars on Capdaville to win set 3 to win 250dollars...

Thanks God that Cadaville won second set and I got my 250 dollar back and luckily too He won third set so I won another 250 dollar back so I won and lost 0 dollars!


Otherwise I could have lost as much as 500 dollars! :( Thanks GOD!!!!

SonicCRO
11-12-2010, 08:00 AM
Thats what we call a choke. :rolleyes:

choke is one thing this is sick:mad:

Tipster13
11-12-2010, 08:52 AM
Thats what we call a choke. :rolleyes:

Choke - call you, naive people. We, realistic and smart people, use other words - TENNIS FIX :lol: Today in the morning i saw strange scoreline, then i read these posts and now im happy that yesterday this match was NO BET 4 me :)

Jacques_Ukraine
11-12-2010, 11:18 AM
QFs

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [8] Eric PRODON (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) def [6] Marcos DANIEL (BRA) 1-4 ret’d
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 0-6 7-5 6-4
[7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-0

roberthenman
11-12-2010, 01:55 PM
Paul :yeah:

Flanders
11-12-2010, 05:43 PM
SO what's happening? Rain over there or scoreboard not functioning today?

TennisOnWood
11-12-2010, 05:48 PM
Play will not start for few hours more,thats the schedule

Flanders
11-12-2010, 05:52 PM
Paly will not start for few hours more,thats the schedule

Damn what a rookie mistake, my local bookie put this match at 18:00 CET and I didn't even bothered to check the official OOP. Clearly can't trrust them lol... Anyway I hope Berlocq's solid run continues. :worship:

Belludal
11-13-2010, 01:54 AM
Capdeville won of Gonzalez or not?

The German
11-13-2010, 02:19 AM
Capdeville won 7:6 3:6 6:2

Jacques_Ukraine
11-13-2010, 12:40 PM
SFs

Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs [1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs [7] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
11-13-2010, 12:43 PM
DOUBLES SFs

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 7-5 6-2
J.S.CABAL (COL) & R.FARAH (COL) vs [2] V.ESTRELLA (DOM) & S.GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Jacques_Ukraine
11-14-2010, 04:52 PM
FINAL

Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
11-14-2010, 04:54 PM
DOUBLES FINAL

J.S.CABAL (COL) & R.FARAH (COL) vs [1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) 7-5 7-6(3)