Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Jacques_Ukraine
09-24-2010, 05:50 PM
http://www.thailandopen.org/upload/draws_pdf/qualifying_PDF.pdf

Belludal
09-24-2010, 05:57 PM
Come On Thiago Alves!!!

Jacques_Ukraine
09-24-2010, 06:29 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs James WARD (GBR)
Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL)
[WC] Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) vs [6] Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS)

[2] Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Joshua GOODALL (GBR)
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA)
Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) vs [7] Peter POLANSKY (CAN)

[3] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS)
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs [WC] Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA)
Peerakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) vs Pongsiri NIROJ (THA)
Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) vs [8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)

[4] Thiago ALVES (BRA) vs Ryler DEHEART (USA)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA)
[WC] Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) vs [WC] Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA)
Alex BOGOMOLOV Jr. (USA) vs [5] Matthew EBDEN (AUS)

Belludal
09-24-2010, 06:30 PM
Jacques Ukraine, thanks for the draw.

You are doing a very good work.

Hellraiser
09-24-2010, 09:38 PM
Tursunov should make a main draw spot.

Caio_Brasil
09-25-2010, 01:02 AM
Cool draw.

Good luck to Thiago, Rieschick, Weerapat and Polansky.

Also it would be nice if the Ratiwatanas don't do bad.

ozfan44
09-25-2010, 03:15 AM
Good Luck Matt and Marinko

No Greg Jones :sad:

Caio_Brasil
09-25-2010, 02:21 PM
Does anyone know the score of Doakmaiklee's match against Sugita?

156mphserve
09-25-2010, 02:49 PM
tournament's official website has sugita winning it 6-0 6-3

Caio_Brasil
09-25-2010, 03:47 PM
tournament's official website has sugita winning it 6-0 6-3

Thanks :yeah:

Too bad for Weerapat.

Jacques_Ukraine
09-26-2010, 05:22 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs James WARD (GBR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-0 6-2
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) 7-5 6-4
[6] Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs [WC] Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-1 6-3

[2] Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Joshua GOODALL (GBR) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-2
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) 5-1 ret’d
[7] Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) 6-3 7-5

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) vs [3] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) vs Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 6-7(7) 0-0 ret’d
Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) vs Peerakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
[8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) 6-1 6-0

Ryler DEHEART (USA) vs [4] Thiago ALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-0 6-3
[WC] Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) vs [WC] Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Alex BOGOMOLOV Jr. (USA) vs [5] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [6] Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs [2] Ivan DODIG (CRO) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
[7] Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 7-5 6-3

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) vs [WC] Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3
[8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) 7-5 6-3
Ryler DEHEART (USA) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Alex BOGOMOLOV Jr. (USA) vs [WC] Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) 6-0 6-0

Jacques_Ukraine
09-27-2010, 11:40 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-5
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs [7] Peter POLANSKY (CAN) 6-3 6-3
[8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) 6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(6)
Ryler DEHEART (USA) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV Jr. (USA) 7-5 6-3