Monday (8/30/10) OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Monday (8/30/10) OOP & Scores

balloon
08-29-2010, 03:10 PM
US Open 2010


Schedule for Day 1: Monday, August 30 2010


Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Not Before:13:00

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Greta Arn (HUN) v. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Stephane Robert (FRA) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[9]
Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) v. Venus Williams (USA)[3]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Brian Dabul (ARG) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]


Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[6] v. Michael Russell (USA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[24] v. Dinara Safina (RUS)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[5] v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Not Before:17:00

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[32] v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)


Grandstand 11:00 Start Time


1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[6] v. Ayumi Morita (JPN)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Robin Soderling (SWE)[5] v. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Taylor Dent (USA) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)


Court 4 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Martin Klizan (SVK) v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[22]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[16] v. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v. Ryan Sweeting (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)[21]


Court 6 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[20v]. Kristina Barrois (GER)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[13] v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Berrer (GER) v. Andreas Beck (GER)


Court 7 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Illya Marchenko (UKR) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[11]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) v. Sania Mirza (IND)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)[32] v. Renata Voracova (CZE)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Kevin Anderson (RSA) v. Somdev Devvarman (IND)


Court 8 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[29]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Igor Andreev (RUS) v. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Ksenia Pervak (RUS)


Court 10 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Simon Greul (GER) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Kvitova (CZE)[27] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Albert Montanes (ESP)[21] v. Michal Przysiezny (POL)


Court 11 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[12]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Gael Monfils (FRA)[17] v. Robert Kendrick (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[10]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tim Smyczek (USA) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[26]
5. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Irina Falconi (USA) v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[19]


Court 12 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sally Peers (AUS) v. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Agnes Szavay (HUN) v. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)

Court 13 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Kei Nishikori (JPN) v. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Dodig (CRO) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[27]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13] v. Edina Gallovits (ROU)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vania King (USA) v. Christina McHale (USA)


Court 14 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Ricardo Mello (BRA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Court 15 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)


Court 16 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)


Court 17 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Petra Martic (CRO)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Polona Hercog (SLO) v. Mandy Minella (LUX)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Carsten Ball (AUS) v. Milos Raonic (CAN)