Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

nole_no1
08-26-2010, 06:38 PM
1st Quarter

Rafael Nadal ESP (1)
v
Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS

Maximo Gonzalez ARG
v
Denis Istomin UZB

Gilles Simon FRA
v
Donald Young USA

Tobias Kamke GER
v
Philipp Kohlschreiber GER (29)

Feliciano Lopez ESP (23)
v
Santiago Giraldo COL

Rainer Schuettler GER
v
Qualifier


Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
v
Peter Luczak AUS

Qualifier
v
Ivan Ljubicic CRO (15)


David Ferrer ESP (10)
v
Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR

Benjamin Becker GER
v
Daniel Brands GER

Jarkko Nieminen FIN
v
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP

Jeremy Chardy FRA
v
Ernests Gulbis LAT (24)

David Nalbandian ARG (31)
v
Qualifier

Florent Serra FRA
v
Florian Mayer GER

Pere Riba ESP
v
Qualifier

Fabio Fognini ITA
v
Fernando Verdasco ESP (8)

2nd quarter

Andy Murray GBR (4)
v
Lukas Lacko SVK

Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
v
Dustin Brown JAM

Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
v
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
v
Stanislas Wawrinka SUI (25)

Sam Querrey USA (20)
v
Bradley Klahn USA

Marcel Granollers ESP
v
Andreas Seppi ITA


Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
v
Lukasz Kubot POL

Potito Starace ITA
v
Nicolas Almagro ESP (14)


Mikhail Youzhny RUS (12)
v
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Dudi Sela ISR
v
Xavier Malisse BEL


Jack Sock USA
v
Marco Chiudinelli SUI

Frederico Gil POR
v
John Isner USA (18)


Radek Stepanek CZE (28)
v
Julien Benneteau FRA

Tommy Robredo ESP
v
Qualifier


Victor Hanescu ROU
v
Carlos Berlocq ARG

Michael Llodra FRA
v
Tomas Berdych CZE (7)

3rd quarter

Nikolay Davydenko RUS (6)
v
Michael Russell USA

Simon Greul GER
v
Richard Gasquet FRA

Kevin Anderson RSA
v
Somdev Devvarman IND

Tim Smyczek USA
v
Thomaz Bellucci BRA (26)

Gael Monfils FRA (17)
v
Qualifier

Igor Andreev RUS
v
Horacio Zeballos ARG

Janko Tipsarevic SRB
v
Olivier Rochus BEL

Stephane Robert FRA
v
Andy Roddick USA (9)

Marcos Baghdatis CYP (16)
v
Arnaud Clement FRA

Eduardo Schwank ARG
v
Robby Ginepri USA

Pablo Cuevas URU
v
Qualifier

Jan Hajek CZE
v
Mardy Fish USA (19)

Juan Monaco ARG (30)
v
Qualifier

Kristof Vliegen BEL
v
James Blake USA


Philipp Petzschner GER
v
Qualifier

Viktor Troicki SRB
v
Novak Djokovic SRB (3)

4th quarter

Robin Soderling SWE (5)
v
Qualifier

Taylor Dent USA
v
Alejandro Falla COL

Thiemo de Bakker NED
v
Qualifier

Qualifier
v
Fernando Gonzalez CHI (27)

Albert Montanes ESP (21)
v
Michal Przysiezny POL

Carsten Ball AUS
v
Qualifier

Qualifier
v
Evgeny Korolev KAZ

Illya Marchenko UKR
v
Marin Cilic CRO (11)

Jurgen Melzer AUT (13)
v
Dmitry Tursunov RUS

Qualifier
v
Ryan Sweeting USA

Bjorn Phau GER
v
Ricardo Mello BRA

Qualifier
v
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP (22)

Lleyton Hewitt AUS (32)
v
Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA

Leonardo Mayer ARG
v
Guillaume Rufin FRA

Michael Berrer GER
v
Andreas Beck GER

Brian Dabul ARG
v
Roger Federer SUI (2)

Moder
08-26-2010, 08:50 PM
First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs (WC)Donald Young (USA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (29)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
(23)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs (q)
Stakhovsky Sergey (UKR) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(15)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs (q)
(10)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (24)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
(31)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs (q)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Florian Mayer (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (8)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Dustin Brown (JAM)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (25)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(20)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs (WC)Bradley Klahn (USA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs (14)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
(12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Andrei Goloubev (KAZ)
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(WC)Jack Sock (USA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs (18)John Isner (USA)
(28)Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs (q)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs (7)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(6)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Michael Russell (USA)
Simon Greul (GER) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Somdev DevVarman (IND)
(WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) vs (26)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(17)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (q)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (9)Andy Roddick (USA)
(16)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs Robby Ginepri (USA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (q)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (19)Mardy Fish (USA)
(30)Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (q)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (WC)James Blake (USA)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs (q)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs (3)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs (q)
Taylor Dent (USA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (q)
(27)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs (q)
(21)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(WC)Carsten Ball (AUS) vs (q)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs (q)
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs (11)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(13)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs (PR)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(WC)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (q)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(22)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs (q)
(32)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)

YouKnowWho
08-30-2010, 07:19 PM
so is this the official thread for Main Draw? Where are all the replies? :O

majax79
08-30-2010, 08:27 PM
The PAW is a thread below this one and it's closed as matches have already started.

YouKnowWho
08-30-2010, 10:35 PM
I didn't mean PAW, I meant the general thread for discussions like there was one for the Quallies? Am I missing something or it isn't here? :O

Armless
08-30-2010, 10:40 PM
It's in the general messages somewhere