FITD - New Haven 2010 - Congrats to KarlyM!!!!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

FITD - New Haven 2010 - Congrats to KarlyM!!!!!

diego36arg
08-20-2010, 02:29 PM
FILL-IN-THE-DRAW 2010



New Haven - Pilot Pen Tennis 2010

http://images.businessweek.com/ss/07/07/0719_rising_rents/image/9-new-haven.jpg

Here's what you need to know:


1) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments. Simply post your picks in the thread. You may play more than one event per week (THIS RULE MAY CHANGE, BUT IT STANDS FOR NOW).

2) To play this game, you will post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

3) You must post your full prediction before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you MAY ONLY alter your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. However, if the player who withdrew is not a seed, you may not replace.
Unless a seeded player withdraws, you are not allowed to change picks after the first post.
If you are changing picks due to the withdrawal of a seed, you must post your picks in a new post. No editing posts under any circumstances.

5) As far as qualifiers are concerned, you may post just "Q" in you predictions if you wish to make them before the qualifiers are placed, or you may wait until they are placed to predict, but remember that you must post before the first match begins. If two qualifiers play each other, and you are predicting before they are placed, you must predict based on their placement in the draw. For instance, you may say "Qualifier 1 d. Qualifier 2" which would indicate a prediction that the qualifier who is listed first in the draw would win.

6) If a player receives a bye, you do not get points for predicting them into the second round.

7) Scoring goes as follows:
The points you receive will be based on the round points for the tournament. For each player you predict correctly into the second round, you receive the round points for a first round victory, and so on.

8) PLEASE REMEMBER:
-Post your picks in the form 'A d. B' or 'A over B', and not in the form 'B loses to A'.
-Also, please do not use smilies in your picks, there is really no need for it.

For more info, please feel free to visit the FITD forum in the games section.



THIS TOURNAMENT IS BEING HELD BY: diego36arg

diego36arg
08-20-2010, 02:29 PM
DRAW

[1] M Baghdatis (CYP) d Bye
I Andreev (RUS) vs. A Clement (FRA)
S Robert (FRA) vs. [WC] D Young (USA)
[14] J Chela (ARG) d Bye

[9] S Stakhovsky (UKR) d Bye
P Luczak (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG)
[WC] T Dent (USA) vs. E Schwank (ARG)
[6] T Robredo (ESP) d Bye

[4] M Fish (USA) d Bye
A Beck (GER) vs. I Marchenko (UKR)
F Gil (POR) vs. E Korolev (KAZ)
[13] M Berrer (GER) d Bye

[12] T de Bakker (NED) d Bye
S Greul (GER) vs. Qualifier
J Hajek (CZE) vs. Qualifier
[8] F Mayer (GER) d Bye

[7] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d Bye
[WC] J Blake (USA) vs. P Riba (ESP)
A Seppi (ITA) vs. J Nieminen (FIN)
[10] V Troicki (SRB) d Bye

[16] V Hanescu (ROU) d Bye
L Kubot (POL) vs. D Brands (GER)
Qualifier vs. P Cuevas (URU)
[3] F Gonzalez (CHI) d Bye

[5] A Golubev (KAZ) d Bye
M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. H Zeballos (ARG)
P Starace (ITA) vs. Qualifier
[11] X Malisse (BEL) d Bye

[15] D Istomin (UZB) d Bye
M Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. B Becker (GER)
L Lacko (SVK) vs. F Serra (FRA)
[2] T Bellucci (BRA) d Bye

diego36arg
08-20-2010, 02:30 PM
http://img153.imageshack.us/img153/4425/salvador.png (http://img153.imageshack.us/i/salvador.png/)

Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)


1st Round- 5 points
2nd Round- 15 points
3rd Round- 25 points
Quarterfinal- 45 points
Semifinal- 60 points
Final- 100 points

ATP World Tour 250 (32/64)
1 --- 250 9 --- 42 17 -- 19 25 -- 9
2 --- 150 10 -- 39 18 -- 18 26 -- 8
3 --- 120 11 -- 36 19 -- 16 27 -- 7
4 --- 90 12 -- 33 20 -- 15 28 -- 6
5 --- 79 13 -- 29 21 -- 14 29 -- 5
6 --- 68 14 -- 26 22 -- 13 30 -- 3
7 --- 56 15 -- 23 23 -- 12 31 -- 2
8 --- 45 16 -- 20 24 -- 11 32 -- 1

diego36arg
08-20-2010, 02:31 PM
WEEK 34

Date: AUGUST 23, 2010
Tournaments to be added this week: New Haven 2010
Tournaments to be dropped this week: New Haven 2009

156mphserve____________ 250

diego36arg_____________ 150

Björki_________________ 120

Ria____________________ 90

jcreback_______________ 79

Cheeky Chick___________ 68

Yarden_________________ 56

bandtree_______________ 45

Edy.___________________ 42

KarlyM_________________ 39

Boarder35m_____________ 35
SweTennis______________ 35

kengyin________________ 28
roberthenman___________ 28

Snoo Foo_______________ 23

Caio_Brasil____________ 20

buddyholly_____________ 19

TooheysNew_____________ 18

*Jean*_________________ 16
dusan1610______________ 16

Hamstory_______________ 14

amalyn_________________ 13

Jens___________________ 12

vamos israel___________ 11

d_s____________________ 8
lukela85_______________ 8
natashha_______________ 8
SUPERBOLE FAN__________ 8

tiffanykatya___________ 5

NyGeL__________________ 3

chowdahead25___________ 2

Bashak_________________ 1

diego36arg
08-20-2010, 02:32 PM
How to send your predictions

It's easiest for me if you just enter the winner of a match, with no spaces between rounds, as in

1st round
Player A (last name only)
Player B (last name only)
Player C (last name only)
etc., (see example (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7335051&postcount=16))

diego36arg
08-20-2010, 09:21 PM
Send in correct order please, look post 5.

BrunoBeidacki
08-20-2010, 09:58 PM
ROUND 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovski
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Gil
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Hajek
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Riba
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
ROUND 2
Baghdatis
Young
Stakhovski
Robredo
Fish
Gil
de Bakker
Hajek
Dolgopolov
Nieminen
Kubot
Cuevas
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
ROUND 3
Baghdatis
Stakhovski
Fish
de Bakker
Nieminen
Kubot
Malisse
Bellucci
QUARTER FINALS
Baghdatis
Fish
Kubot
Malisse
SEMI FINALS
Baghdatis
Malisse
FINAL
Malisse

born_on_clay
08-20-2010, 11:04 PM
1st round
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Hajek
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Serra
Bellucci
2nd round
Baghdatis
Young
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Chiudinelli
Bellucci
3rd round
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
de Bakker
Troicki
Hanescu
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Troicki
Malisse
SF
Baghdatis
Troicki
F
Baghdatis

*Jean*
08-21-2010, 05:42 AM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Hajek
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
R3
Baghdatis
Robredo
Fish
De Bakker
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Gonzalez
Malisse
SF
Fish
Malisse
F
Fish

Iris~
08-21-2010, 10:31 AM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Riba
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Lacko
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Korolev
de Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Qualifier
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Lacko
R3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Hanescu
Malisse
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Istomin
SF
Baghdatis
Istomin
F
Baghdatis

Tepasaf
08-21-2010, 05:09 PM
1st:
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Gil
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Cuevas
F Gonzalez
Golubev
M Gonzalez
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Lacko
Bellucci
2nd:
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
F Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
3rd:
Baghdatis
Robredo
Fish
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
F Gonzalez
Golubev
Bellucci
1/4:
Robredo
Fish
F Gonzalez
Bellucci
1/2:
Robredo
Bellucci
Final:
Bellucci

ippigetis
08-21-2010, 05:19 PM
First Round

Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Hajek
Mayer L.
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci

Second Round

Baghdatis
Chela
Mayer
Dent
Marchenko
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer L
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Becker
Lacko

Third Round
Baghdatis
Mayer
Marchenko
De Bakker
Doglopolov
Hanescu
Golubev
Lacko

Quarter
Baghdatis
De Bakker
Dolgopolov
Golubev

Semi Finals
Baghdatis
Dolgopolov

Final
Baghdatis

fergor
08-21-2010, 08:11 PM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Lacko
Bellucci

Round 2
Andreev
Young
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Beck
Korolev
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Brands
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci

Round 3
Andreev
Robredo
Korolev
De Bakker
Dolgopolov
Brands
Malisse
Bellucci

QF
Robredo
De Bakker
Dolgopolov
Bellucci

SF
De Bakker
Bellucci

F
Bellucci

jcreback
08-21-2010, 08:51 PM
1R
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Q
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Q
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
2R
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Becker
Bellucci
3R
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
Mayer
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Gonzalez
Malisse
SF
Fish
Gonzalez
F
Gonzalez

KarlyM
08-21-2010, 11:13 PM
1st Round
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Gil
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Hajek
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Qualifier
F Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
2nd Round
Clement
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Marchenko
Berrer
de Bakker
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
F Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Becker
Lacko
3rd Round
Chela
Stakhovsky
Marchenko
de Bakker
Troicki
Hanescu
Malisse
Lacko
QF
Stakhovsky
de Bakker
Troicki
Malisse
SF
Stakhovsky
Malisse
F
Stakhovsky

Snoo Foo
08-21-2010, 11:25 PM
1R
Baghdatis
Andreev
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifer
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Riba
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Gonzalez
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
2R
Baghdatis
Chela
Mayer
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Malisse
Becker
Bellucci
R16
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
De Bakker
Troicki
Cuevas
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Troicki
Bellucci
SF
Baghdatis
Bellucci
F
Baghdatis

Broseghini
08-21-2010, 11:52 PM
R64
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Gil
Berrer
De Bakker
Q
Q
Mayer
Dolgopolov Jr
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Gonzalez
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Serra
Bellucci
R32
Andreev
Young
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov Jr
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Gonzalez
Malisse
Chiudinelli
Bellucci
R16
Andreev
Robredo
Berrer
De Bakker
Dolgopolov Jr
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Robredo
De Bakker
Dolgopolov Jr
Bellucci
SF
Robredo
Bellucci
F
Bellucci

diego36arg
08-22-2010, 12:28 AM
Round 64
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
Round 32
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Korolev
de Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Kubot
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round 16
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
Mayer
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Gonzalez
Malisse
SF
Stakhovsky
Malisse
FINAL
Malisse

Caio_Brasil
08-22-2010, 12:35 AM
1st round
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
2nd round
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Marchenko
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Blake
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Becker
Bellucci
3rd round
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Berrer
De Bakker
Blake
Gonzalez
Malisse
Becker
Quarterfinals
Stakhovsky
De Bakker
Blake
Malisse
Semifinals
Stakhovsky
Malisse
Final
Stakhovsky

Black Friday
08-22-2010, 12:56 AM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Serra
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Fish
Korolev
de Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Stakhovsky
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Malisse
SF
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
F
Dolgopolov

KittyTennis
08-22-2010, 01:58 AM
Round1
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
L. Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Gil
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Hajek
F. Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
Round2
Baghdatis
Chela
L. Mayer
Dent
Fish
Gil
de Bakker
Hajek
Blake
Seppi
Brands
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round3
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
de Bakker
Seppi
Brands
Zeballos
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Seppi
Istomin
SF
Baghdatis
Istomin
Final
Baghdatis

canas
08-22-2010, 02:02 AM
1R
Baghdatis
Andreev
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifer
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Riba
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Gonzalez
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
2R
Baghdatis
Chela
Mayer
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Malisse
Becker
Bellucci
R16
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
De Bakker
Troicki
Cuevas
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Troicki
Bellucci
SF
Baghdatis
Bellucci
F
Baghdatis

buddyholly
08-22-2010, 02:19 AM
FIRST ROUND
Baghdatis
Andreev
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Q
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Q
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
SECOND ROUND
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
THIRD ROUND
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
De Bakker
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Golubev
Istomin
QUARTERFINALS
Baghdatis
Fish
Gonzalez
Istomin
SEMIFINALS
Fish
Gonzalez
FINAL
Fish

bandtree
08-22-2010, 03:16 AM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Young
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Brands
Qualifier
Zeballos
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Qualifier
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Stakhovsky
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Bellucci
SF
Stakhovsky
Bellucci
Final
Bellucci

roberthenman
08-22-2010, 03:33 AM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Chela
Mayer
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
R3
Baghdatis
Mayer
Fish
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Baghdatis
de Bakker
Gonzalez
Malisse
SF
Baghdatis
Gonzalez
F
Gonzalez

d_s
08-22-2010, 03:52 AM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
L.Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Q
Q
F.Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Q
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Lacko
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Marchenko
Berrer
De Bakker
F.Mayer
Blake
Troicki
Brands
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Chiudinelli
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Dent
Marchenko
De Bakker
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Baghdatis
De Bakker
Troicki
Malisse
SF
Baghdatis
Malisse
Finals
Malisse

156mphserve
08-22-2010, 04:32 AM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Q
Q
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Q
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Young
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Q
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Brands
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
R3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
De Bakker
Troicki
Brands
Malisse
Istomin
QF
Stakhovsky
De Bakker
Troicki
Malisse
SF
De Bakker
Troicki
F
Troicki

chowdahead25
08-22-2010, 05:09 AM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Lacko
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Young
Mayer
Dent
Fish
Korolev
de Bakker
Qualifier
Blake
Troicki
Brands
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Chiudinelli
Lacko
R3
Young
Dent
Fish
de Bakker
Blake
Gonzalez
Malisse
Chiudinelli
QF
Young
de Bakker
Blake
Malisse
SF
Young
Blake
F
Blake

jervisjames
08-22-2010, 05:36 AM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Riba
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
R3
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
de Bakker
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Troicki
Malisse
SF
Baghdatis
Malisse
F
Baghdatis

kingroger
08-22-2010, 06:07 AM
1st Round
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stackhovsky
L.Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
F.Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
2nd Round
Baghdatis
Chela
Stackhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
F.Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Brands
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Becker
Bellucci
3rd Round
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
De Bakker
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Becker
QF
Baghdatis
De Bakker
Troicki
Becker
SF
Baghdatis
Troicki
Final
Troicki

nickelS
08-22-2010, 07:37 AM
ROUND 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
ROUND 2
Baghdatis
Young
Mayer
Dent
Fish
Berrer
Qualifier
Mayer
Blake
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Lacko
ROUND 3
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
Mayer
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Troicki
Malisse
SF
Fish
Malisse
F
Fish

Kamui010
08-22-2010, 07:37 AM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Korolev
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Kubot
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
R3
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
De Bakker
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Dolgopolov
Malisse
SF
Fish
Malisse
F
Fish

Björki
08-22-2010, 10:17 AM
Rd 1
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Gil
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
Rd 2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Rd 3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
de Bakker
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Troicki
Malisse
SF
Baghdatis
Malisse
W
Baghdatis

dinkulpus
08-22-2010, 10:36 AM
1st round
Baghdatis
Andreev
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
Bakker
Qualifier
Hajek
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Riba
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
2nd round
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Fish
Korolev
Bakker
Hajek
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Qualifier
Istomin
Bellucci
3rd round
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
Bakker
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Golubev
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Dolgopolov
Istomin
SF
Fish
Dolgopolov
F
Dolgopolov

Peta Pan
08-22-2010, 10:47 AM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Serra
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Young
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
de Bakker
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Troicki
Malisse
SF
Baghdatis
Malisse
F
Baghdatis

nole_no1
08-22-2010, 10:54 AM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Belluci

R2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Istomin
Belluci

R3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
De Bakker
Troicki
Hanescu
Malisse
Istomin

QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Hanescu
Istomin

SF
Fish
Istomin

F
Fish

croflash
08-22-2010, 11:26 AM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Mayer
Blake
Seppi
Brands
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
Mayer
Seppi
Gonzalez
Golubev
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Gonzalez
Istomin
SF
Baghdatis
Gonzalez
F
Baghdatis

Nitrogen
08-22-2010, 12:21 PM
R1

Baghdatis
Andreev
Robert
Chela

Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo

Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer

de Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer

Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki

Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez

Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse

Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci

R2

Baghdatis
Robert

Stakhovsky
Robredo

Fish
Korolev

de Bakker
Qualifier

Dolgopolov
Nieminen

Hanescu
Gonzalez

Golubev
Malisse

Becker
Bellucci

R3

Baghdatis
Stakhovsky

Fish
de Bakker

Dolgopolov
Gonzalez

Malisse
Bellucci

QF

Baghdatis
de Bakker

Dolgopolov
Malisse

SF

de Bakker
Malisse

F

Malisse

Boarder35m
08-22-2010, 12:42 PM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Hajek
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Hajek
Dolgopolov
Nieminen
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Golubev
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
de Bakker
Dolgopolov
Golubev
SF
Baghdatis
Dolgopolov
F
Dolgopolov

andrijagajic
08-22-2010, 12:44 PM
R1:
Baghdatis
Clement
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
R2:
Baghdatis
Robert
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
R3:
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
De Bakker
Troicki
Hanescu
Malisse
Bellucci
QF:
Dent
De Bakker
Troicki
Bellucci
SF:
De Bakker
Bellucci
F:
Bellucci

Ivanatis
08-22-2010, 12:48 PM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
Round 2
Andreev
Young
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Beck
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Brands
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Becker
Bellucci
Round 3
Andreev
Stakhovsky
Berrer
Mayer
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Becker
QF
Andreev
Mayer
Troicki
Malisse
SF
Andreev
Malisse
F
Malisse

jrm
08-22-2010, 01:37 PM
ROUND 1

Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Qualifier
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Lacko
Bellucci

ROUND 2

Baghdatis
Young
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Korolev
de Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Brands
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Lacko

ROUND 3

Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
de Bakker
Troicki
Brands
Malisse
Lacko

QF

Baghdatis
Fish
Troicki
Malisse

SF

Fish
Malisse

F

Fish


Why do i get the feeling Fish will pull out?

Cheeky Chick
08-22-2010, 02:03 PM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Gil
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Serra
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Robredo
Marchenko
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Robredo
Marchenko
De Bakker
Troicki
Gonzalez
Zeballos
Bellucci
QF
Robredo
De Bakker
Gonzalez
Bellucci
SF
Robredo
Bellucci
Final
Bellucci

ibreak4coffee
08-22-2010, 03:10 PM
R1
Baghdatis
Clement
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Golubev
Gonzalez
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Young
Mayer
Robredo
Marchenko
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Nieminen
Brands
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Becker
Bellucci
R3
Baghdatis
Robredo
Marchenko
De Bakker
Nieminen
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
QUARTERS
Robredo
De Bakker
Gonzalez
Malisse
SEMIS
De Bakker
Malisse
FINAL
Malisse

trucul
08-22-2010, 03:47 PM
1R:

Baghdatis
Andreev
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
L Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Gil
Berrer
De Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
F Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci

2R:
Baghdatis
Chela
L Mayer
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
F Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci

3R:
Chela
L Mayer
Fish
De Bakker
Dolgopolov
F Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci

QF:
Chela
Fish
Dolgopolov
Malisse

SF:
Fish
Malisse

F:
Fish

Bashak
08-22-2010, 04:31 PM
R1---------
Baghdatis
Clement
Robert
Chela
Stakhovsky
Luczak
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Chiudinelli
Serra
Bellucci
R2---------
Baghdatis
Robert
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Brands
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Chiudinelli
Bellucci
r3---------
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Brands
Malisse
Bellucci
qf--------
Baghdatis
Mayer
Brands
bellucci
sf----------
baghdatis
bellucci
f-----
bellucci

niezubayern1
08-22-2010, 04:44 PM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Qualifier
Hajek
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Nieminen
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Gonzalez
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Young
Mayer
Dent
Fish
Berrer
De Bakker
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Troicki
Hanescu
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Becker
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Dent
Fish
De Bakker
Troicki
Gonzalez
Malisse
Bellucci
Quarterfinals
Baghdatis
De Bakker
Troicki
Malisse
Semifinals
De Bakker
Malisse
Final
Malisse

diego36arg
08-22-2010, 06:05 PM
No more draws.

Hazem
08-22-2010, 06:12 PM
Round 1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
Mayer
Dent
Robredo
Fish
Beck
Korolev
Berrer
de Bakker
Greul
Qualifier
Mayer
Dolgopolov
Blake
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Brands
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Serra
Bellucci
Round 2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Dent
Fish
Berrer
de Bakker
Mayer
Blake
Seppi
Brands
Gonzalez
Golubev
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
Round 3
Baghdatis
Stakhovsky
Fish
Mayer
Seppi
Gonzalez
Golubev
Istomin
QF
Baghdatis
Fish
Gonzalez
Istomin
SF
Baghdatis
Gonzalez
F
Baghdatis

Hazem
08-22-2010, 06:13 PM
No more draws.

I see the scoreboard were play hasn't started yet before I add my draw.

Björki
08-22-2010, 06:57 PM
are you sure? Korolov has started a while ago. 1-0 for ages. (rain delay)

Hazem
08-22-2010, 07:03 PM
are you sure? Korolov has started a while ago. 1-0 for ages. (rain delay)

Yes, I'm sure. Gil/Korolev match started about 1 minute after I added my draw.

Cheeky Chick
08-22-2010, 10:06 PM
Mardy Fish withdraws from Pilot Pen Tennis due to fatigue

source: Pilot Pen twitter

NyGeL
08-22-2010, 10:46 PM
R1
Baghdatis
Andreev
Young
Chela
Stakhovsky
L.Mayer
Schwank
Robredo
Fish
Marchenko
Korolev
Berrer
De Bakker
Qualifier
Qualifier
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
Riba
Seppi
Troicki
Hanescu
Kubot
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Golubev
Zeballos
Starace
Malisse
Istomin
Becker
Lacko
Bellucci
R2
Baghdatis
Chela
Stakhovsky
Schwank
Marchenko
Berrer
De Bakker
F Mayer
Dolgopolov
Seppi
Hanescu
Qualifier
Zeballos
Malisse
Istomin
Bellucci
R3
Chela
Stakhovsky
Marchenko
De Bakker
Dolgopolov
Hanescu
Zeballos
Bellucci
QF
Stakhovsky
De Bakker
Hanescu
Bellucci
SF
Stakhovsky
Hanescu
F
Hanescu

diego36arg
08-22-2010, 10:56 PM
I see the scoreboard were play hasn't started yet before I add my draw.

Korolev has started, sorry, rules are rules :sad:

diego36arg
08-23-2010, 02:58 PM
http://img251.imageshack.us/img251/39/standingsfitd.png (http://img251.imageshack.us/i/standingsfitd.png/)

Hazem
08-23-2010, 05:17 PM
Korolev has started, sorry, rules are rules :sad:

But I'm very sure that I added my draw just before Korolev match.
Ok, it's up to you !

diego36arg
08-23-2010, 06:42 PM
But I'm very sure that I added my draw just before Korolev match.
Ok, it's up to you !

Sorry Hazem, when I saw the first ball in play I added no more draws, I do not like you do not play here, I'm upset about it. But I have to be fair to the other competitors. Good luck next week. :sad:

156mphserve
08-23-2010, 07:05 PM
I love how many people have so much confidence in the low ranked canadian Bester:)

:hug:

nole_no1
08-23-2010, 07:07 PM
Come on Bester win that trophy:lol:

jervisjames
08-24-2010, 08:11 AM
I love how many colours diego had to use! There is no clear favourite at this tournament! Fantastic. Good luck to everyone.
:wavey:

diego36arg
08-24-2010, 12:26 PM
Monday Updated

http://img825.imageshack.us/img825/39/standingsfitd.png (http://img825.imageshack.us/i/standingsfitd.png/)

Cheeky Chick
08-24-2010, 03:32 PM
I preferred the chart in alphabetical order, I was in a much better position :p

diego36arg
08-25-2010, 09:53 PM
Tuesday Updated

http://img842.imageshack.us/img842/39/standingsfitd.png (http://img842.imageshack.us/i/standingsfitd.png/)

chowdahead25
08-26-2010, 12:37 AM
:haha:

diego36arg
08-26-2010, 06:45 PM
Wednesday Updated

http://img823.imageshack.us/img823/39/standingsfitd.png (http://img823.imageshack.us/i/standingsfitd.png/)

diego36arg
08-27-2010, 01:00 PM
QF Updated

http://img834.imageshack.us/img834/39/standingsfitd.png (http://img834.imageshack.us/i/standingsfitd.png/)

diego36arg
08-27-2010, 10:51 PM
SF Updated

http://img409.imageshack.us/img409/39/standingsfitd.png (http://img409.imageshack.us/i/standingsfitd.png/)

diego36arg
08-27-2010, 10:55 PM
If Stakhovsky win, KarlyM won, if he loses, Iris won.

156mphserve
08-28-2010, 01:55 AM
Both Troicki, and De Bakker lose, my luck:p

KarlyM
08-29-2010, 01:14 AM
:eek:
Man, I'm turning into the Sam Querrey of FITD -->
rack up 250 titles, then stink badly in Masters and Slams. :lol:

Thanks for managing diego36arg. :wavey:

Good luck to everyone for the USO. ;)

diego36arg
08-29-2010, 01:28 AM
http://img843.imageshack.us/img843/4425/salvador.png (http://img843.imageshack.us/i/salvador.png/)

Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)

diego36arg
08-29-2010, 01:32 AM
Congrats to KarlyM, excellent pick Stakhovsky!!!! :worship:

Caio, you too, what pick Stakhovsky. :hatoff:

Thanks to all. :wavey:

156mphserve
08-30-2010, 05:37 AM
I'm confused, the order of the total points is all mixed up. My posted score is better than the 2 people above me, #5 is better than #4, #13 is worse than than the 5 people below them, etc. Is this a spreadsheet error or are tehy actually in the wrong order?

dinkulpus
08-30-2010, 10:40 AM
I think there are many wrong positions in the table :wavey:

diego36arg
08-30-2010, 10:58 AM
Corrected now

http://img153.imageshack.us/img153/4425/salvador.png (http://img153.imageshack.us/i/salvador.png/)

Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)

dinkulpus
08-30-2010, 11:13 AM
Thanks diego :worship:
9th place :wavey: