Fill-In-The-Draw (FITD) Washington DC| Gêmeos wins! CONGRATS!!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Fill-In-The-Draw (FITD) Washington DC| Gêmeos wins! CONGRATS!!!

coonster14
07-31-2010, 11:44 AM
FILL-IN-THE-DRAW 2010
http://www.leggmasontennisclassic.com/images/logo/atp.png Washington DC

Defending Champion:
diego36arg

http://www.leggmasontennisclassic.com/images/pixel.gif

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/2A2374CC28FA4A17BA9A4CAAD8D0A9F9.ashx

Here's what you need to know:
1) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments. Simply post your picks in the thread. You may play more than one event per week (THIS RULE MAY CHANGE, BUT IT STANDS FOR NOW).

2) To play this game, you will post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

3) You must post your full prediction before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you MAY ONLY alter your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. However, if the player who withdrew is not a seed, you may not replace.
Unless a seeded player withdraws, you are not allowed to change picks after the first post.
If you are changing picks due to the withdrawal of a seed, you must post your picks in a new post. No editing posts under any circumstances.

5) As far as qualifiers are concerned, you may post just "Q" in you predictions if you wish to make them before the qualifiers are placed, or you may wait until they are placed to predict, but remember that you must post before the first match begins. If two qualifiers play each other, and you are predicting before they are placed, you must predict based on their placement in the draw. For instance, you may say "Qualifier 1 d. Qualifier 2" which would indicate a prediction that the qualifier who is listed first in the draw would win.

6) If a player receives a bye, you do not get points for predicting them into the second round.

7) Scoring goes as follows:
The points you receive will be based on the round points for the tournament. For each player you predict correctly into the second round, you receive the round points for a first round victory, and so on.

8) PLEASE REMEMBER:
-When you post your picks, please list ONLY the winners of each round. DO NOT have 'Player A d. Player B' as it will make the manager's job much easier
-Also, please do not use smilies in your picks, there is really no need for it.

For more info, please feel free to visit the FITD forum in the games section. :)

This FITD is being run by:coonster14

coonster14
07-31-2010, 11:51 AM
Draw

Please note: Seeded players are in RED, and qualifiers are in GREEN

[1]BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE) vs. BYE
(PR)TURSUNOV, Dmitry (RUS) vs. GABASHVILI, Teymuraz (RUS)
(WC)GASQUET, Richard (FRA) vs. (PR)VLIEGEN, Kristof (BEL)
BYE vs. [16]GOLUBEV, Andrey (KAZ)

[12]BENNETEAU, Julien (FRA) vs. BYE
GIRALDO, Santiago (COL) vs. MALISSE, Xavier (BEL)
LACKO, Lukas (SVK) vs. DE BAKKER, Thiemo (NED)
BYE vs. [5]ISNER, John (USA)

[3/WC]VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP) vs. BYE
BECK, Karol (SVK) vs. BERRER, Michael (GER)
Qualifier vs. (WC)BLAKE, James (USA)
BYE vs. [14]LLODRA, Michael (FRA)

[9]GULBIS, Ernests (LAT) vs. BYE
MARCEHNKO, Illya (UKR) vs. SCHUETTLER, Rainer (GER)
PRZYSIEZNY, Michal (POL) vs. ZEBALLOS, Horacio (ARG)
BYE vs. [8]BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP)

[6]QUERREY, Sam (USA) vs. BYE
CLEMENT, Arnaud (FRA) vs. TIPSAREVIC, Janko (SRB)
LU, Yen-Hsun (TPE) vs. FALLA, Alejandro (COL)
BYE vs. [11]HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS)

[15]FISH, Mardy (USA) vs. BYE
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) vs. Qualifier
ISTOMIN, Denis (UZB) vs. MAYER, Leonardo (ARG)
BYE vs. [4]CILIC, Marin (CRO)

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI) vs. BYE
(WC)NALBANDIAN, David (ARG) vs. RAM, Rajeev (USA)
Qualifier vs. CHIUDINELLI, Marco (SUI)
BYE vs. [10]STEPANEK, Radek (CZE)

[13]SIMON, Gilles (FRA) vs. BYE
Qualifier 1 vs. Qualifier 2
BECKER, Benjamin (GER) vs. Qualifier
BYE vs. [2]RODDICK, Andy (USA)

[1]BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE) vs. BYE
(PR)TURSUNOV, Dmitry (RUS) vs. GABASHVILI, Teymuraz (RUS)
(WC)GASQUET, Richard (FRA) vs. (PR)VLIEGEN, Kristof (BEL)
BYE vs. [16]GOLUBEV, Andrey (KAZ)

[12]BENNETEAU, Julien (FRA) vs. BYE
GIRALDO, Santiago (COL) vs. MALISSE, Xavier (BEL)
LACKO, Lukas (SVK) vs. DE BAKKER, Thiemo (NED)
BYE vs. [5]ISNER, John (USA)

[3/WC]VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP) vs. BYE
BECK, Karol (SVK) vs. BERRER, Michael (GER)
SWEETING, Ryan (USA) vs. (WC)BLAKE, James (USA)
BYE vs. [14]LLODRA, Michael (FRA)

[9]GULBIS, Ernests (LAT) vs. BYE
MARCEHNKO, Illya (UKR) vs. SCHUETTLER, Rainer (GER)
PRZYSIEZNY, Michal (POL) vs. ZEBALLOS, Horacio (ARG)
BYE vs. [8]BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP)

[6]QUERREY, Sam (USA) vs. BYE
CLEMENT, Arnaud (FRA) vs. TIPSAREVIC, Janko (SRB)
LU, Yen-Hsun (TPE) vs. FALLA, Alejandro (COL)
BYE vs. [11]HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS)

[15]FISH, Mardy (USA) vs. BYE
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) vs. KIM, Kevin (USA)
ISTOMIN, Denis (UZB) vs. MAYER, Leonardo (ARG)
BYE vs. [4]CILIC, Marin (CRO)

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI) vs. BYE
(WC)NALBANDIAN, David (ARG) vs. RAM, Rajeev (USA)
DABUL, Brian (ARG) vs. CHIUDINELLI, Marco (SUI)
BYE vs. [10]STEPANEK, Radek (CZE)

[13]SIMON, Gilles (FRA) vs. BYE
KUNITSYN, Igor (RUS) vs. NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN)
BECKER, Benjamin (GER) vs. ZEMLJA, Grega (SLO)
BYE vs. [2]RODDICK, Andy (USA)

Scoring Points
ATP 500 / Draw 64
-----------------------
R1 - 20
R2 - 25
R3 - 45
QF - 90
SF - 120
F - 200

Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 500 (64)
1 --- 500 17 -- 43 33 -- 19 49 -- 10
2 --- 300 18 -- 42 34 -- 19 50 -- 9
3 --- 240 19 -- 40 35 -- 18 51 -- 9
4 --- 180 20 -- 39 36 -- 18 52 -- 8
5 --- 158 21 -- 37 37 -- 17 53 -- 8
6 --- 135 22 -- 36 38 -- 16 54 -- 7
7 --- 113 23 -- 34 39 -- 16 55 -- 6
8 --- 90 24 -- 33 40 -- 15 56 -- 6
9 --- 84 25 -- 31 41 -- 15 57 -- 5
10 -- 79 26 -- 29 42 -- 14 58 -- 5
11 -- 73 27 -- 28 43 -- 13 59 -- 4
12 -- 68 28 -- 26 44 -- 13 60 -- 3
13 -- 62 29 -- 25 45 -- 12 61 -- 3
14 -- 56 30 -- 23 46 -- 12 62 -- 2
15 -- 51 31 -- 22 47 -- 11 63 -- 2
16 -- 45 32 -- 20 48 -- 11 64 -- 1

coonster14
07-31-2010, 12:01 PM
Very IMPORTANT :
How to send your predictions
It's easiest for me if you just enter the winner of a match, as in

1st Round
Nadal (last name only) ... Just Nadal ! No need for anything else.
Gasquet (last name only) ... Just Gasquet ! No need for anything else.
Player C (last name only)
...

2nd Round
Player A (last name only)
Player B (last name only)
Player C (last name only)

Don't make spelling mistakes, do not send seed numbers, country names! JUST ONLY LAST NAMES!

coonster14
07-31-2010, 12:02 PM
Information/Stats

There are a total of 40 entrants

6 players have been chosen as winners:

Roddick: 14
Berdych: 11
Isner: 8
Verdasco: 3
Nalbandian: 2
Fish: 2

ROUND 1 Stats
UPSETS
Only 2 people picked Vliegen over Gasquet: Edy. and mmarto193
Only 1 person picked Sweeting over Blake: Bujilover
Only 4 people picked Marchenko over Schuettler: jervisjames, bandtree,ibreak4coffee,NyGeL
Only 6 people picked Zemlja over Becker: Black Friday,NyGeL,mmarto193,d_s,Bujilover,bandtree

HIGHEST NUMBER OF CORRECT PICKS
38 people correctly picked Tipsarevic over Clement
38 people correctly picked Troicki over Kim
38 people correctly picked Nalbandian over Ram
36 people correctly picked Malisse over Giraldo

Leaders after Round 1: bandtree & Edy. with 13 out of 16 correct picks!!!

coonster14
07-31-2010, 12:03 PM
Latest Updated Results

http://i.imagehost.org/0020/FITD_Washington_Final_Update.jpg

coonster14
07-31-2010, 12:08 PM
Latest Information

Saturday 31 July 2010 8am Washington DC time: Main draw posted/this thread posted

Sunday 1 August 2010 1PM Washington DC time: Main draw action starts! Please send all draws in before then, otherwise, too bad!!!

Sunday 1 August 2010 2:30PM Washington DC time: First main draw match got underway, all draws submitted after this time will not be counted, sorry guys, but it's the rules, bad luck to those affected!!!

Please pay EXTRA ATTENTION to the third last line of the main draw with the match between the two qualifiers, which I have labelled Qualifier 1 vs. Qualifier 2, so please only either Qualifier 1 OR Qualifier 2 for your pick in that match, if your pick is anything other than either of those two, then it WON'T BE COUNTED!!!

I stuffed up with managing LA last week with the same situation as above, so this time I am making well sure not to make the same mistake twice.

If you send picks with incorrect spellings of last names or forget to enter a player's last name for a pick in a certain round, then I WILL NOT count them (if you can not follow simple instructions, then you DO NOT deserve points), YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED!!! So DON'T whine and complain to me later on, because I will just ignore it.

coonster14
07-31-2010, 12:12 PM
Good luck to everyone! :yeah: :)

You can start sending in your draws now!!! :wavey:

coonster14
07-31-2010, 12:56 PM
ROUND 1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Giraldo
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 2
Becker
Roddick

ROUND 2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Mayer
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Simon
Roddick

ROUND 3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Hewitt
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick

QF
Isner
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick

SF
Isner
Fish

F
Isner

ibreak4coffee
07-31-2010, 01:18 PM
R1
BERDYCH
TURSUNOV
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BECK
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
MARCHENKO
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
MAYER
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
QUALIFIER #1
BECKER
RODDICK
R2
BERDYCH
GOLUBEV
MALISSE
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
SIMON
R3
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
GULBIS
HEWITT
FISH
STEPANEK
RODDICK
Quarters
ISNER
VERDASCO
FISH
RODDICK
Semis
VERDASCO
RODDICK
Final
RODDICK

born_on_clay
07-31-2010, 02:18 PM
1st round
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Beck
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Ram
Qualifier
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier2
Becker
Roddick
2nd round
Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Mayer
Wawrinka
Qualifier
Simon
Roddick
3rd round
Berdych
Isner
Blake
Gulbis
Querrey
Fish
Wawrinka
Roddick
QF
Isner
Gulbis
Querrey
Roddick
SF
Isner
Querrey
F
Isner

KittyTennis
07-31-2010, 03:04 PM
Round1
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
GIRALDO
LACKO
ISNER
VERDASCO
BECK
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
RAM
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 2
BECKER
RODDICK
Round2
BERDYCH
GASQUET
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
LLODRA
SCHUETTLER
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
FALLA
FISH
CILIC
RAM
STEPANEK
SIMON
RODDICK
Round3
BERDYCH
ISNER
LLODRA
SCHUETTLER
QUERREY
CILIC
RAM
RODDICK
QF
ISNER
LLODRA
QUERREY
RODDICK
SF
ISNER
RODDICK
Final
RODDICK

*Jean*
07-31-2010, 03:13 PM
R1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Q2
Becker
Roddick
R2
Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Wawrinka
Chiudinelli
Simon
Roddick
R3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Baghdatis
Querrey
Cilic
Wawrinka
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Querrey
Roddick
SF
Verdasco
Roddick
F
Roddick

Caio_Brasil
07-31-2010, 03:19 PM
1st round
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Q2
Becker
Roddick
2nd round
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
3rd round
Berdych
Isner
Blake
Baghdatis
Hewitt
Fish
Nalbandian
Simon
Quarterfinals
Isner
Blake
Fish
Nalbandian
Semifinals
Isner
Nalbandian
Final
Nalbandian

Black Friday
07-31-2010, 04:00 PM
Round 1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Qualifier
Roddick
Round 2
Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Wawrinka
Chiudinelli
Simon
Roddick
Round 3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Fish
Wawrinka
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Fish
F
Berdych

Edy.
07-31-2010, 06:23 PM
Round 1

[1]BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE)
(PR)TURSUNOV, Dmitry (RUS)
(PR)VLIEGEN, Kristof (BEL)
[16]GOLUBEV, Andrey (KAZ)
[12]BENNETEAU, Julien (FRA)
MALISSE, Xavier (BEL)
DE BAKKER, Thiemo (NED)
[5]ISNER, John (USA)
[3/WC]VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP)
BERRER, Michael (GER)
(WC)BLAKE, James (USA)
[14]LLODRA, Michael (FRA)
[9]GULBIS, Ernests (LAT)
SCHUETTLER, Rainer (GER)
ZEBALLOS, Horacio (ARG)
[8]BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP)
[6]QUERREY, Sam (USA)
TIPSAREVIC, Janko (SRB)
FALLA, Alejandro (COL)
[11]HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS)
[15]FISH, Mardy (USA)
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)
ISTOMIN, Denis (UZB)
[4]CILIC, Marin (CRO)
[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI)
(WC)NALBANDIAN, David (ARG)
CHIUDINELLI, Marco (SUI)
[10]STEPANEK, Radek (CZE)
[13]SIMON, Gilles (FRA)
Qualifier 1
BECKER, Benjamin (GER)
[2]RODDICK, Andy (USA)

Round 2

[1]BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE)
[16]GOLUBEV, Andrey (KAZ)
MALISSE, Xavier (BEL)
[5]ISNER, John (USA)
[3/WC]VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP)
(WC)BLAKE, James (USA)
[9]GULBIS, Ernests (LAT)
[8]BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP)
[6]QUERREY, Sam (USA)
[11]HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS)
[15]FISH, Mardy (USA)
ISTOMIN, Denis (UZB)
(WC)NALBANDIAN, David (ARG)
[10]STEPANEK, Radek (CZE)
[13]SIMON, Gilles (FRA)
[2]RODDICK, Andy (USA)

3rd round

[1]BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE)
[5]ISNER, John (USA)
[3/WC]VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP)
[9]GULBIS, Ernests (LAT)
[6]QUERREY, Sam (USA)
[15]FISH, Mardy (USA)
(WC)NALBANDIAN, David (ARG)
[2]RODDICK, Andy (USA)

Quarterfinals

[5]ISNER, John (USA)
[3/WC]VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP)
[6]QUERREY, Sam (USA)
[2]RODDICK, Andy (USA)

Semifinals

[5]ISNER, John (USA)
[2]RODDICK, Andy (USA)

Final

[2]RODDICK, Andy (USA)

straitup
07-31-2010, 06:38 PM
1st Round
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Przysiezny
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifer 2
Becker
Roddick
2nd Round
Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Istomin
Wawrinka
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
3R
Gasquet
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Hewitt
Fish
Wawrinka
Roddick
QF
Isner
Verdasco
Hewitt
Roddick
SF
Isner
Roddick
F
Isner

chowdahead25
07-31-2010, 06:48 PM
R1
BERDYCH
TURSUNOV
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
LACKO
ISNER
VERDASCO
BECK
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
PRZYSIEZNY
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
LU
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
BECKER
RODDICK
R2
BERDYCH
GASQUET
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
TIPSAREVIC
LU
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
Qualifier 1
RODDICK
R3
BERDYCH
ISNER
BLAKE
BAGHDATIS
TIPSAREVIC
FISH
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
QF
Isner
Blake
Fish
Roddick
SF
Isner
Fish
F
Fish

NyGeL
07-31-2010, 07:15 PM
R1
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
MARCEHNKO
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
LU
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 2
Qualifier
RODDICK
R2
BERDYCH
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
LLODRA
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
LU
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
Qualifier 2
RODDICK
R3
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
CILIC
STEPANEK
RODDICK
QF
BERDYCH
VERDASCO
QUERREY
RODDICK
SF
BERDYCH
RODDICK
F
BERDYCH

Björki
07-31-2010, 08:23 PM
Rd 1
BERDYCH
TURSUNOV
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
CLEMENT
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
MAYER
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
BECKER
RODDICK
Rd 2
BERDYCH
GASQUET
MALISSE
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
SIMON
RODDICK
Rd 3
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
GULBIS
QUERREY
FISH
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
QF
BERDYCH
VERDASCO
FISH
RODDICK
SF
BERDYCH
RODDICK
W
RODDICK

Adder A216
07-31-2010, 08:29 PM
ROUND 1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Mailisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Beck
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiundelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 2
Becker
Roddick

ROUND 2
Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Llodra
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Mayer
Wawrinka
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick

ROUND 3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Hewitt
Fish
Wawrinka
Roddick

QF
Berdych
Gulbis
Hewitt
Roddick

SF
Berdych
Roddick

F
Roddick

Cheeky Chick
07-31-2010, 08:31 PM
Round 1
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
Lacko
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 2
Becker
Roddick
Round 2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Istomin
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
Round 3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Hewitt
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick
QF
Isner
Verdasco
Hewitt
Roddick
SF
Isner
Roddick
Final
Isner

Certinfy
07-31-2010, 09:38 PM
R1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 2
Becker
Roddick

R2
Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Simon
Roddick

R3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick

QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick

SF
Berdych
Roddick

F
Berdych

KarlyM
08-01-2010, 12:10 AM
1st Round
BERDYCH
TURSUNOV
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
PRZYSIEZNY
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
MAYER
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
Qualifier
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
BECKER
RODDICK
2nd Round
BERDYCH
GASQUET
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
SCHUETTLER
BAGHDATIS
TIPSAREVIC
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
Qualifier
SIMON
RODDICK
3rd Round
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
BAGHDATIS
HEWITT
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
QF
ISNER
VERDASCO
CILIC
RODDICK
SF
VERDASCO
CILIC
F
VERDASCO

roberthenman
08-01-2010, 12:11 AM
R1
BERDYCH
TURSUNOV
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
LU
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
MAYER
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
Qualifier
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
BECKER
RODDICK
R2
BERDYCH
GOLUBEV
MALISSE
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
SIMON
RODDICK
R3
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
GULBIS
QUERREY
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
QF
BERDYCH
VERDASCO
CILIC
RODDICK
SF
BERDYCH
RODDICK
F
BERDYCH

hyperren
08-01-2010, 12:57 AM
Round 1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Beck
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Becker
Roddick

Round 2
Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Schuettler
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick

Round 3
Berdych
Isner
Blake
Baghdatis
Querrey
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick

QF
Isner
Baghdatis
Fish
Nalbandian


SF
Isner
Fish

F
Isner

dinkulpus
08-01-2010, 01:05 AM
Round 1
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
VLIEGEN
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
LACKO,
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRAA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 2
Qualifier
RODDICK
Round 2
BERDYCH
GOLUBEV
MALISSE
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
FISH
ISTOMIN
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
SIMON
RODDICK
Round 3
BERDYCH
ISNER
BLAKE
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
FISH
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
QF
BERDYCH
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
RODDICK
SF
BERDYCH
QUERREY
F
BERDYCH

Boarder35m
08-01-2010, 01:28 AM
Round 1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Przysiezny
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Becker
Roddick
Round 2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Llodra
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Troicki
Cilic
Wawrinka
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
Round 3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Hewitt
Cilic
Wawrinka
Roddick
QF
Isner
Verdasco
Cilic
Roddick
SF
Isner
Roddick
F
Isner

Broseghini
08-01-2010, 01:56 AM
R64
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Stepanek
Simon
Q2
Becker
Roddick
R32
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Schuettler
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
R16
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Schuettler
Hewitt
Cilic
Nalbandian
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Hewitt
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Roddick
F
Roddick

EnriqueIG8
08-01-2010, 02:30 AM
R1
BERDYCH
TURSUNOV
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
LU
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
MAYER
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 2
BECKER
RODDICK
R2
BERDYCH
GASQUET
MALISSE
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
WAWRINKA
CHIUDINELLI
SIMON
RODDICK
R3
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
GULBIS
QUERREY
FISH
WAWRINKA
RODDICK
QF
ISNER
VERDASCO
FISH
RODDICK
SF
ISNER
RODDICK
F
RODDICK

156mphserve
08-01-2010, 03:04 AM
R1
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Przysiezny
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Q
Stepanek
Simon
Q1
Becker
Roddick
Q2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Schuettler
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Wawrinka
Q
Simon
Roddick
R3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Schuettler
Hewitt
Cilic
Wawrinka
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Hewitt
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Hewitt
F
Berdych

vn01
08-01-2010, 04:27 AM
R1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Qualifier 1
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 2
Becker
Roddick
R2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
R3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Fish
F
Berdych

vanne
08-01-2010, 05:50 AM
R1
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
LACKO
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
PRZYSIEZNY
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
Qualifier
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 2
BECKER
RODDICK
R2
BERDYCH
GASQUET
MALISSE
ISNER
VERDASCO
LLODRA
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
FALLA
FISH
ISTOMIN
WAWRINKA
CHIUDINELLI
SIMON
RODDICK
R3
BERDYCH
ISNER
LLODRA
GULBIS
QUERREY
FISH
WAWRINKA
RODDICK
QF
ISNER
GULBIS
FISH
RODDICK
SF
ISNER
RODDICK
F
RODDICK

d_s
08-01-2010, 07:18 AM
Round 1
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
Lacko
Isner
Verdasco
Beck
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Qualifier
Roddick
Round 2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
Round 3
Berdych
Benneteau
Verdasco
Baghdatis
Hewitt
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Roddick
Finals
Berdych

Kamui010
08-01-2010, 08:16 AM
R1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Becker
Roddick
R2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
R3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Baghdatis
Querrey
Cilic
Nalbandian
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Cilic
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Roddick
F
Berdych

buji
08-01-2010, 08:19 AM
Round 1
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
Lacko
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Qualifier
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Qualifier
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier1
Qualifier
Roddick
Round 2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Llodra
Schuettler
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Istomin
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Qualifier1
Roddick
Round 3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Baghdatis
Querrey
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick
QF
Isner
Verdasco
Querrey
Roddick
SF
Isner
Roddick
Finals
Roddick

jervisjames
08-01-2010, 08:34 AM
R1
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
MARCEHNKO
PRZYSIEZNY
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
LU
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
Qualifier
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 2
BECKER
RODDICK
R2
BERDYCH
GASQUET
MALISSE
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
TIPSAREVIC
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
WAWRINKA
Qualifier
SIMON
RODDICK
R3
GASQUET
ISNER
VERDASCO
GULBIS
HEWITT
FISH
Qualifier
RODDICK
QF
ISNER
VERDASCO
FISH
RODDICK
SF
VERDASCO
RODDICK
F
VERDASCO

Snoo Foo
08-01-2010, 09:00 AM
1R
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Becker
Roddick
2R
Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Llodra
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
R16
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Baghdatis
Hewitt
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Roddick
F
Berdych

Nedved Rosicky
08-01-2010, 09:05 AM
R1
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Lu
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 2
Becker
Roddick
R2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Istomin
Wawrinka
Qualifier
Simon
Roddick
R3
Gasquet
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Fish
Wawrinka
Roddick
QF
Isner
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick
SF
Verdasco
Fish
F
Fish

Ivanatis
08-01-2010, 10:31 AM
Round 1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
Lacko
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Przysiezny
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Becker
Roddick
Round 2
Berdych
Golubev
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Simon
Roddick
Round 3
Berdych
Isner
Blake
Gulbis
Querrey
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick
QF
Isner
Gulbis
Fish
Roddick
SF
Isner
Roddick
F
Isner

jcreback
08-01-2010, 11:28 AM
1R
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Beck
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Becker
Roddick
2R
Berdych
Golubev
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Schuettler
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
3R
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Baghdatis
Querrey
Fish
Stepanek
Roddick
QF
Isner
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick
SF
Isner
Roddick
F
Isner

bandtree
08-01-2010, 11:33 AM
Round 1
BERDYCH
TURSUNOV
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
MARCEHNKO
PRZYSIEZNY
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
Qualifier
RODDICK
Round 2
BERDYCH
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
LLODRA
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
TIPSAREVIC
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
SIMON
RODDICK
Round 3
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
GULBIS
TIPSAREVIC
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
QF
BERDYCH
GULBIS
TIPSAREVIC
RODDICK
SF
BERDYCH
RODDICK
Final
RODDICK

buddyholly
08-01-2010, 12:16 PM
FIRST ROUND
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
Lacko
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 2
Becker
Roddick
SECOND ROUND
Berdych
Golubev
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Llodra
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Istomin
Wawrinka
Chiudinelli
Simon
Roddick
THIRD ROUND
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Fish
Wawrinka
Roddick
QUARTERFINALS
Berdych
Verdasco
Querrey
Roddick
SEMIFINALS
Berdych
Roddick
FINAL
Berdych

buddyholly
08-01-2010, 12:21 PM
I stuffed up with managing LA last week with the same situation as above, so this time I am making well sure not to make the same mistake twice.

If you send picks with incorrect spellings of last names or forget to enter a player's last name for a pick in a certain round, then I WILL NOT count them (if you can not follow simple instructions, then you DO NOT deserve points), YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED!!! So DON'T whine and complain to me later on, because I will just ignore it.

I don't think it was anyone whining so much as your apparent determination not to end the discussion with a simple "Sorry mates.''

Gêmeos
08-01-2010, 12:51 PM
1R
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BECK
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
BECKER
RODDICK
2R
BERDYCH
GASQUET
MALISSE
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
SIMON
RODDICK
3R
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
BAGHDATIS
HEWITT
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
QF
BERDYCH
VERDASCO
HEWITT
NALBANDIAN
SF
BERDYCH
NALBANDIAN
F
NALBANDIAN

trucul
08-01-2010, 03:43 PM
1R:
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Beck
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Becker
Roddick

2R:
Berdych
Golubev
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Mayer
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick

3R:
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Fish
Nalbandian
Roddick

QF:
Berdych
Verdasco
Fish
Roddick

SF:
Verdasco
Roddick

F:
Verdasco

Dupuis2006
08-01-2010, 05:01 PM
Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Giraldo
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Istomin
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Q
Stepanek
Simon
Q1
Becker
Roddick
R2
Berdych
Gasquet
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Schuettler
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Wawrinka
Q
Simon
Roddick
R3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Schuettler
Hewitt
Cilic
Wawrinka
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Hewitt
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Roddick
F
Roddick

digor
08-01-2010, 05:27 PM
Round1
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
BECKER
RODDICK
Round2
BERDYCH
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
BLAKE
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
TROICKI
CILIC
WAWRINKA
STEPANEK
SIMON
RODDICK
Round3
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
GULBIS
QUERREY
CILIC
STEPANEK
RODDICK
QF
BERDYCH
VERDASCO
QUERREY
RODDICK
SF
BERDYCH
RODDICK
Final
RODDICK

sdtoot
08-01-2010, 05:50 PM
R1
Berdych
Gabashvili
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
Lacko
Isner
Vrdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Clement
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Qualifier 1
Becker
Roddick
R2
Berdych
Golubev
Benneteau
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querey
Hewitt
Troicki
Cilic
Wawrinka
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick
R3
Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Cilic
Stepanek
Roddick
QF
Berdych
Verdasco
Cilic
Roddick
SF
Berdych
Roddick
Final
Roddick

Bashak
08-01-2010, 10:29 PM
R1---------------
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
MALISSE
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
Qualifier
LLODRA
GULBIS
MARCEHNKO
PRZYSIEZNY
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
Qualifier
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
BECKER
RODDICK
r2-------------
BERDYCH
GASQUET
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
LLODRA
MARCEHNKO
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
FALLA
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
Qualifier 1
RODDICK
r3---------
GASQUET
BENNETEAU
LLODRA
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
FISH
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
qf----------
BENNETEAU
BAGHDATIS
FISH
NALBANDIAN
sf---------
BENNETEAU
FISH
f----------
FISH

diego36arg
08-01-2010, 11:23 PM
Round 64
BERDYCH
TURSUNOV
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
GIRALDO
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BECK
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
MARCEHNKO
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
TIPSAREVIC
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
MAYER
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
BECKER
RODDICK
Round 32
BERDYCH
GASQUET
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
LLODRA
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
SIMON
RODDICK
Round 16
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
GULBIS
HEWITT
CILIC
NALBANDIAN
RODDICK
QF
ISNER
VERDASCO
HEWITT
NALBANDIAN
SF
ISNER
NALBANDIAN
FINAL
NALBANDIAN

Hazem
08-02-2010, 01:05 AM
Round 1 :
BERDYCH
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
GOLUBEV
BENNETEAU
GIRALDO
DE BAKKER
ISNER
VERDASCO
BERRER
BLAKE
LLODRA
GULBIS
SCHUETTLER
ZEBALLOS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
CLEMENT
FALLA
HEWITT
FISH
TROICKI
ISTOMIN
CILIC
WAWRINKA
NALBANDIAN
CHIUDINELLI
STEPANEK
SIMON
Qualifier 1
Qualifier
RODDICK
Round 2 :
BERDYCH
GASQUET
BENNETEAU
ISNER
VERDASCO
LLODRA
GULBIS
BAGHDATIS
QUERREY
HEWITT
FISH
CILIC
WAWRINKA
STEPANEK
SIMON
RODDICK
Round 3 :
BERDYCH
ISNER
VERDASCO
BAGHDATIS
HEWITT
CILIC
WAWRINKA
RODDICK
QF :
ISNER
VERDASCO
CILIC
RODDICK
SF :
VERDASCO
RODDICK
F :
RODDICK

Snoo Foo
08-02-2010, 01:32 AM
Sunday 1 August 2010 1PM Washington DC time: Main draw action starts! Please send all draws in before then, otherwise, too bad!!!

this was a sunday start, i don't know what time the Malisse match actually started (i think about 1430 local cuz of a rain delay) but some of these are waaaayyyy too late no matter how you cut it, the malisse and zeballos matches have been over for hours.

Berdych


Round1
BERDYCH


R1
Berdych


Round 64
BERDYCH


Round 1 :
BERDYCH

Dupuis2006
08-02-2010, 02:18 AM
I sent before matches started for sure.

KarlyM
08-02-2010, 03:19 AM
this was a sunday start, i don't know what time the Malisse match actually started (i think about 1430 local cuz of a rain delay) but some of these are waaaayyyy too late no matter how you cut it, the malisse and zeballos matches have been over for hours. This is correct. The Nishikori/Anderson qualifying match scheduled before Malisse's didn't end until about 2pm ET (local time). Malisse's match completed 2 games then went into a rain delay for quite awhile.

coonster14
08-02-2010, 04:06 AM
This is correct. The Nishikori/Anderson qualifying match scheduled before Malisse's didn't end until about 2pm ET (local time). Malisse's match completed 2 games then went into a rain delay for quite awhile.

KarlyM, thank you for the information regarding the matches and what time they started.

If so, I'm sorry but in that case the draws by Hazem, diego36arg, and Bashak won't be counted. Sorry to those three, hope there's no hard feelings, but post #7 did specify the time that main draw action would begin on Sunday (and I put 'read post #7' in the thread title as well).

As for all other entrants, your draws were submitted on time. And good luck to you all. :yeah:

Kazlatan
08-02-2010, 05:31 AM
Round 1

Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
L. Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Q2
Becker
Roddick

Round 2

Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Wawrinka
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick

Round 3

Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Cilic
Wawrinka
Roddick

Quarter Final

Berdych
Verdasco
Cilic
Roddick

Semi Final

Berdych
Cilic

Final

Cilic

coonster14
08-02-2010, 06:29 AM
Round 1

Berdych
Tursunov
Gasquet
Golubev
Benneteau
Malisse
De Bakker
Isner
Verdasco
Berrer
Blake
Llodra
Gulbis
Schuettler
Zeballos
Baghdatis
Querrey
Tipsarevic
Falla
Hewitt
Fish
Troicki
L. Mayer
Cilic
Wawrinka
Nalbandian
Chiudinelli
Stepanek
Simon
Q2
Becker
Roddick

Round 2

Berdych
Gasquet
Malisse
Isner
Verdasco
Blake
Gulbis
Baghdatis
Querrey
Hewitt
Fish
Cilic
Wawrinka
Stepanek
Simon
Roddick

Round 3

Berdych
Isner
Verdasco
Gulbis
Querrey
Cilic
Wawrinka
Roddick

Quarter Final

Berdych
Verdasco
Cilic
Roddick

Semi Final

Berdych
Cilic

Final

Cilic

Hi, 2 main draw matches have already been played for Sunday. Unfortunately you missed the deadline, so I'm sorry, but your draw won't be counted.

coonster14
08-02-2010, 08:42 AM
ENTRANT LIST

http://a.imagehost.org/0302/FITD_Washington_DC_Entrant_List.jpg

diego36arg
08-02-2010, 12:11 PM
When the deadline is Sunday, we must try to inform the title, but several of us that we learn from the start. And I'm the number one, therefore some experience in the subject I have, I do not mean to have played only one time. Thank you.

Snoo Foo
08-02-2010, 01:07 PM
When the deadline is Sunday, we must try to inform the title, but several of us that we learn from the start. And I'm the number one, therefore some experience in the subject I have, I do not mean to have played only one time. Thank you.

The title did say "Sunday start" up until early yesterday morning.

diego36arg
08-02-2010, 01:28 PM
The title did say "Sunday start" up until early yesterday morning.

That's not true, when you send my predictions did not say in the title, not my usual lie.
but would have to think that there are many fools here, who sent despite the title. It is not logical I think.
And what I said before, I did not like criticism, but as advice to the next, so you do not need a defense because there was no attack.

Snoo Foo
08-02-2010, 01:39 PM
That's not true, when you send my predictions did not say in the title, not my usual lie.
but would have to think that there are many fools here, who sent despite the title. It is not logical I think.
And what I said before, I did not like criticism, but as advice to the next, so you do not need a defense because there was no attack.

:confused: :eek: what do you mean it's "not true"? if you go back to the beginning of the thread you can see it. Look at all the posts up until #33, the title says "Sunday start." :scratch:

i missed gstaad last week cuz I didn't notice it was a sunday start, it happens to everyone, don't worry about it :shrug:

but the manager really should have left "Sunday start" in the title until play started so we wouldn't be having this problem and all the people who came late wouldn't have wasted their time posting draws.

diego36arg
08-02-2010, 01:49 PM
Not because I answer to you, when you really did not do any criticizing the manager, when I am manager of this game and as the rules are, really do not know.

Snoo Foo
08-02-2010, 01:54 PM
:confused: lo siento pero no entiendo que dices. no quiero pelear, espero que puedas aguantar una semana sin fitd :hug:

coonster14
08-02-2010, 01:58 PM
The first update won't be until after all play on Tuesday has finished since I will be away.

I left 'Read Post #7' (now post #6)in the title when the thread was first started, but took it off after main draw matches got underway for Sunday.

The first two lines of post #7 (now post #6)mentioned the approximate starting time of the first main draw match, and then I was updated by KarlyM and SnooFoo with the approximate starting time of the first main draw match (Malisse's match), which was about 2:30pm local time, so all draws submitted after that time are not counted.

diego36arg
08-02-2010, 02:08 PM
:confused: lo siento pero no entiendo que dices. no quiero pelear, espero que puedas aguantar una semana sin fitd :hug:

Si entiendes mejor mi castellano te digo: yo no estoy peleando contigo, digo que no hice ninguna critica mala, solo lo comente porque juego FITD habitualmente y me parecio que no estuvo bien informado en el titulo, pero solo eso, no lo dije mal y mucho menos me peleare contigo. Y si, puedo estar una semana sin FITD. Un beso. ;)

buddyholly
08-02-2010, 02:57 PM
Here we go again!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I suggest:
1) It is up to the player to check the ATP site and determine what time the first main draw match is SCHEDULED to be played.
2) The SCHEDULED time will be the cut-off time for posting your picks, even if the match is delayed. ( This avoids the manager having to be around to determine the actual start time - and any ensuing argument over exactly what minute play started. Anyone who posts after the scheduled time, but before a rain-delayed start, could not possibly have known there would be a delay, so does not really deserve to have his post included.)

jcreback
08-02-2010, 02:59 PM
The thing is, fairly, that Rule 3 says that you can post picks until the first ball is struck. And I think that is the correct rule. Either way, we should discuss this in the FITD thread instead of on here.

ibreak4coffee
08-02-2010, 03:11 PM
Honestly if you miss the deadline, its your own fault. The manager in any game on MTF has enough to do. Its a simple fact that a lot of tournaments start on Sunday now, this should never be a surprise. The draw had been out since Saturday afternoon too - there was no need to wait until the last minute to fill it out.

buddyholly
08-02-2010, 08:44 PM
The thing is, fairly, that Rule 3 says that you can post picks until the first ball is struck. And I think that is the correct rule. Either way, we should discuss this in the FITD thread instead of on here.

Yes, that is why I made the suggestion. To make it easier for managers and take away any doubts about acceptance time.

coonster14
08-04-2010, 05:00 AM
ROUND 1 UPDATE

http://a.imagehost.org/0273/FITD_Washington_Round_1_Standings.jpg

ibreak4coffee
08-04-2010, 05:13 AM
bandtree are you planning on winning everything this summer?
:haha:

NyGeL
08-04-2010, 03:00 PM
The title did said "sunday start" during the whole saturday.

Ivanatis
08-04-2010, 09:10 PM
Blake and Gulbis destroying my chances here

or maybe not if Isner goes deep:)

coonster14
08-05-2010, 04:13 AM
ROUND 2 UPDATE

http://a.imagehost.org/0845/FITD_Washington_Round_2_Standings.jpg

bandtree
08-05-2010, 12:57 PM
bandtree are you planning on winning everything this summer?
:haha:

What can I say...I like seeing my name in thread titles!! :lol:

coonster14
08-06-2010, 05:54 AM
ROUND 3 UPDATE

http://i.imagehost.org/0019/FITD_Washington_Round_3_Standings.jpg

bandtree
08-06-2010, 01:12 PM
Well, RodDICK screws me over again. It was nice to lead for a little while, though

hyperren
08-06-2010, 11:10 PM
We're gonna see a LOT of zeros in the final. In fact, only five players have any shot of getting finals points.

Yikes.

coonster14
08-07-2010, 08:49 AM
OMG, this has FAIL x 1,000,000,000 written all over it now!

Update will be posted in a few hours time.

hyperren
08-07-2010, 10:43 AM
LOL. Only TWO players can gain points at the final AND semis. And if Nalbandian loses at the semis... well, this tourney ends one round early. LMAO.

coonster14
08-07-2010, 01:36 PM
QF UPDATE

http://j.imagehost.org/0648/FITD_Washington_QF_Standings.jpg

coonster14
08-07-2010, 01:41 PM
OK, this is how it goes:

If Nalbandian does not win the title, then bandtree wins.

If Nalbandian WINS the title, then Gêmeos wins.

This has been such a FAIL tournament, heaps of top seeds falling like flies, and I thought Queens was bad, this is probably even worse, Queens is a 250 tourney, this is a 500 tourney :o

hyperren
08-07-2010, 10:48 PM
LMAO, I don't even know how I managed to get 180 points in the QF. o_O

coonster14
08-07-2010, 10:55 PM
LMAO, I don't even know how I managed to get 180 points in the QF. o_O

That is what happens when you pick 2 players who are still alive in the tournament (Baghdatis and Nalbandian), that's how you get 180 points :lol: ;)

coonster14
08-07-2010, 11:03 PM
QF update has been "updated" with the TB rule applied.
Cheers JJ for that! :yeah:

hyperren
08-07-2010, 11:13 PM
I can't believe I'm gonna finish 5th in this tournament. LMAO.

jervisjames
08-08-2010, 06:06 AM
Congratz Gemeos, Caio_Brasil and bandtree, what a hard FITD draw this week! good work!

coonster14
08-08-2010, 06:32 AM
SF UPDATE

http://a.imagehost.org/0057/FITD_Washington_SF_Standings.jpg

coonster14
08-08-2010, 06:37 AM
CONGRATULATIONS TO Gêmeos!!!

FINAL UPDATE
If Nalbandian WINS
Gêmeos 1st with 1085 points
Caio_Brasil 2nd with 950 points
bandtree 3rd with 785 points
Kamui010 4th with 760 points

If Nalbandian LOSES
Gêmeos 1st with 885 points
bandtree 2nd with 785 points
Kamui010 3rd with 760 points
Caio_Brasil 4th with 750 points

Thanks everyone for playing this week, although it was "fail" for most of us. :o

See you all in Cincinnati next week, and remember, that Cincinnati will be a Sunday start as well!!! :wavey:

Cheeky Chick
08-08-2010, 08:49 AM
Congratualtions Gemeos ;)

Thanks for managing Coonster14 :worship:

Ivanatis
08-08-2010, 07:48 PM
congrats Gêmeos
thanks coonster:)

coonster14
08-09-2010, 01:54 AM
FINAL UPDATE

http://i.imagehost.org/0020/FITD_Washington_Final_Update.jpg

coonster14
08-09-2010, 01:56 AM
Cheeky Chick and Deck, thanks guys!!! :D

Final update has been posted, well done to Caio_Brasil for coming 2nd, and for correctly picking Nalbandian to win!!! :bigclap:

Until we all meet again in Cincinnati!!! :wavey:

KarlyM
08-09-2010, 02:11 AM
Congrats Gêmeos! :worship:
(and to Caio for picking Nalbandian, too ;))

Thanks for managing coonster14. :wavey:

6th is good. :)

Gêmeos
08-09-2010, 04:32 AM
thank you all,good luck in the next week and thanks for managing so well coonster14