DTT Washington, congrats to Nev and Eurofighter/jervisjames !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

DTT Washington, congrats to Nev and Eurofighter/jervisjames !!!

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:17 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping
WASHINGTON





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:19 AM
B]Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline:[/B] Sunday, August 1st, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, August 1st, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, August 1st, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......300
F.......210
SF......135
QF.........
R16........
R32........
R64........

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.......300
F.......210
SF......135
QF.........
R16........
R32........


Hall of Fame:

2009: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148193


Singles:

2009: 1. quiron (ARG) def. Tomek. (POL) 1-1 (SR: 1-0)


Doubles:

2009: 3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) def. diego36arg/Nev (ARG/ARG) 2-2 (SR: 1-0)

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:20 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 19th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
7. Nev (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. FERNET (ARG) - 11
10. *Jean* (FRA) - 12
11. 156mphserve (CAN) - 13
12. Boarder35m (GER) - 14
13. trucul (FRA) - 15
14. nickelS (RUS) - 17
15. KittyTennis (USA) - 18
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 21
17. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 22
18. nicksimioni (BRA) - 23
19. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 26
20. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 28
21. Eurofighter (GER) - 30
22. Machiavelli (CRO) - 32
23. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 36
24. Milton (BRA) - 45
25. flynn25 (IRE) - 55
26. jervisjames (AUS) - 59


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 26th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. Nev (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9



Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on July 19th, then order of commitment

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3
OUT. quiron/trucul (FRA/ARG) - 4+4=8
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
3. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+11=18
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 15+10=25
5. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 16+12=28
6. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - 21+8=29
7. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 9+24=33
8. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) - 17+19=36
9. lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) - 34+23=57
10. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - 41+28=69
11. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - 29+44=73
12. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) - 26+51=77


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 26th

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
3. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+11=18
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 15+9=24

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:21 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 2-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 00

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
01:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 00

02:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
02:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
02:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 2-1



Second Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 0-2
02:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-0
03:02 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-3

02:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
02:02 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0


First Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

01:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
01:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-1 *Jean* wins by Ranking.
02:02 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 2-1

01:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
01:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
01:01 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-1 PTS2
01:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-0 GD2
02:01 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

01:01 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-1 PTS2
01:01 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
01:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
02:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT #SRs: 1-0

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:21 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:05 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) #SRs: 1-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) SR1
03:02 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 2:2)



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:05 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 1:3)
05:06 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:4)
03:04 | (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 2:3)
05:03 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:2)

First Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

04:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 2:0) -
02:04 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 1:2) -
02:02 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1) SR1
04:04 | (3) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:3)SR2

04:04 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:3) SR1
03:04 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 2:1) -
03:02 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) (SR 1:2) -
05:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 2:0)

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:22 AM
Schedule of Play



DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
1R (3 matches) ~ DTT 1R
1R (3 matches) ~ DTT 2R
1R (2 matches) + QF (1 match) ~ DTT QF
QF (3 matches) ~ DTT SF
SF (2 matches) + F (1 match) ~ DTT F


DOUBLES:
1R (4 matches) ~ DTT 1R
1R (4 matches) ~ DTT QF
QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
SF (2 matches) + F (1 match) ~ DTT F



DTT Sunday OOP:
DTT Sunday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Final.

Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS1


Berdych vs. Fish PTS1


All, send picks to trucul .

Deadline is when matches start around 18:30 CET


DTT Saturday OOP:
DTT Saturday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Final.


Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR2
Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) SR3


Bopanna vs. Fish SR2
Berdych vs. Knowle SR3

All, send picks to trucul .

Deadline is when matches start around 20:00 CET (or before).


DTT Friday OOP:

No match to pick today. DTT Singles will include only 2 matches and DTT Doubles SF will include only 3 matches.

DTT Thursday OOP:

Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (first match in chronological order).
Thursday is day 1 for DTT Singles SF (next 2 matches in chronological order. 1 match will remain on Friday).
Thursday is day 1 for DTT Doubles SF (all 3 matches. 1 match will remain on Friday).

Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS


Fish vs. Aspelin PTS
Knowle vs. Baghdatis PTS
Bopanna vs. Bryan PTS


All, send picks to trucul .

Deadline is when matches start 18.00 LOCAL TIME, 24.00 CET



DTT Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is 1 day DTT Second Round for DTT Singles (first 3 matches in chronological order).
Wednesday is day 1 of DTT QF for DTT Singles (next up to 2 matches in chronological order out of 3 matches).
Wednesday is day 3 of a 3-day DTT First Round for DTT Doubles (first match in chronological order).
Wednesday is 1 day DTT QF for DTT Doubles (next 4 matches in chronological order).

Sgl: DTT Singles // Dbl: DTT Doubles

Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) Sgl2R PTS1 / Dbl 1R PTS1
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) Sgl2R PTS2 / Dbl QF PTS1
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Martin DAMM/Oliver MARACH (CZE/AUT) Sgl 2R PTS3 / Dbl QF PTS2
John ISNER/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) Sgl QF PTS2 / Dbl QF PTS3
Andrew COURTNEY/Michael SHABAK (USA/USA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) Sgl QF PTS3 / Dbl QF PTS4


Fish vs. Melo PTS
Aspelin vs. Fyrstenberg PTS
Bopanna vs. Damm PTS
Isner vs. Benneteau PTS
Courtney vs. Bryan PTS


All, send picks to trucul (I will not read your picks when I send my picks to Alex).

Deadline is when matches start 04:00pm Local time, 10:00pm CET



DTT Tuesday OOP:

Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for DTT Singles.
Tuesday is day 2 of a 3-day DTT First Round for DTT Singles (matches 2 and 3 out of 4).

Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) PTS


Nestor vs. Berdych PTS
Knowle vs. Healey PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, jervisjames send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start 04:00pm Local time, 10:00pm CET

DTT Monday OOP:
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (1 match out of 3).
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Doubles 1R (1 match out of 4).

Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS


Lindstedt vs. Baghdatis PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, jervisjames send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when match starts around 23:00 CET.



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:22 AM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100719.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100719.jpg

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:23 AM
You can commit now :wavey:

trucul
07-24-2010, 07:23 AM
In and doubles with quiron.

ibreak4coffee
07-24-2010, 05:06 PM
IN

Dubs with 156mphserve if he confirms here :wavey:

KittyTennis
07-24-2010, 05:10 PM
In

*Jean*
07-24-2010, 06:13 PM
In. Doubles with Nev.

Gallina
07-25-2010, 02:51 AM
In

Nev
07-25-2010, 03:00 AM
In. Doubles with Nev.In. Confirmed.

nickelS
07-25-2010, 10:47 AM
In
and anyone for doubles

flynn25
07-25-2010, 09:44 PM
in

anybody for doubles?

FERNET
07-26-2010, 03:35 AM
In

Dobles with Kalleonair

lucian_iasi
07-26-2010, 07:39 AM
In here

jervisjames
07-26-2010, 04:49 PM
In

Doubles with Eurofighter

Caio_Brasil
07-26-2010, 05:07 PM
in

in

anybody for doubles?

me? :wavey:

Dupuis2006
07-26-2010, 05:10 PM
In

Euroquitter
07-26-2010, 05:38 PM
In

Doubles with Eurofighter

IN :)
and cofirming doubles :cool:

flynn25
07-27-2010, 02:39 PM
confirmed doubles with caio_brasil

Milton
07-27-2010, 08:39 PM
IN!!!

Doubles?!!!

Björki
07-27-2010, 08:49 PM
in. doubles with dupuis2006

Taz Warrior
07-29-2010, 07:15 AM
In, doubles with Gallina :D

Machiavelli
07-29-2010, 09:38 AM
In

Boarder35m
07-29-2010, 03:30 PM
in

doubles with balloon :)

Dupuis2006
07-29-2010, 03:50 PM
Confirm doubles with Bjorki! :)

156mphserve
07-29-2010, 05:11 PM
In

IN

Dubs with 156mphserve if he confirms here :wavey:

confirmed:wavey:

lucian_iasi
07-29-2010, 05:16 PM
Doubles with Machiavelli

balloon
07-29-2010, 05:23 PM
In with Alex :wavey:

nicksimioni
07-30-2010, 03:19 AM
In, doubles w/ Milton

Milton
07-30-2010, 03:22 AM
In, doubles w/ Milton

Yes!!!

Cheeky Chick
07-30-2010, 08:33 AM
In

Doubles anyone?

nickelS
07-30-2010, 10:50 AM
In

Doubles anyone?

me?

diego36arg
07-30-2010, 01:10 PM
In and doubles with Adder A216

Cheeky Chick
07-30-2010, 01:30 PM
me?

yes please;)

NickelS/Cheeky Chick

diego36arg
07-31-2010, 01:57 PM
Adder A216 back from vacation, please sign them up in singles Yannick, thanks.

trucul
07-31-2010, 05:34 PM
Here is entry list a little bit less than 24 hours before deadline (Sunday 18:00 CET).

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 19th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
6. Nev (ARG) - 8
7. balloon (SIN) - 9
8. FERNET (ARG) - 11
9. *Jean* (FRA) - 12
10. 156mphserve (CAN) - 13
11. Boarder35m (GER) - 14
12. trucul (FRA) - 15
13. nickelS (RUS) - 17
14. KittyTennis (USA) - 18
15. Adder A216 (NED) - 21
16. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 22
17. nicksimioni (BRA) - 23
18. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 26
19. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 28
20. Eurofighter (GER) - 30
21. Machiavelli (CRO) - 32
22. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 36
23. Milton (BRA) - 45
24. flynn25 (IRE) - 55
25. jervisjames (AUS) - 59


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 26th

1.



Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on July 19th, then order of commitment

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3 (KalleOnAir to commit and confirm)
2. quiron/trucul (FRA/ARG) - 4+4=8 (quiron to commit and confirm)
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+11=18 (Gallina to confirm)
5. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 15+10=25
6. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 16+12=28
7. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - 21+8=29
8. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 9+24=33
9. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) - 17+19=36
10. lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) - 34+23=57 (Machiavelli to confirm)
11. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - 41+28=69
12. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - 29+44=73
13. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) - 26+51=77


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 26th

1.

Adder A216
07-31-2010, 09:31 PM
Adder A216 back from vacation, please sign them up in singles Yannick, thanks.

I'm back, so I will play!

KalleOnAir
08-01-2010, 01:29 AM
In

Dobles with Kalleonair

IN and yes !

trucul
08-01-2010, 09:45 AM
Seems that Joni is still not back online. Anyone to play doubles with me ?

Machiavelli
08-01-2010, 09:53 AM
Doubles with Machiavelli

Confirm

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:09 PM
Deadline passed. So, here is final entry list:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 19th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
7. Nev (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. FERNET (ARG) - 11
10. *Jean* (FRA) - 12
11. 156mphserve (CAN) - 13
12. Boarder35m (GER) - 14
13. trucul (FRA) - 15
14. nickelS (RUS) - 17
15. KittyTennis (USA) - 18
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 21
17. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 22
18. nicksimioni (BRA) - 23
19. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 26
20. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 28
21. Eurofighter (GER) - 30
22. Machiavelli (CRO) - 32
23. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 36
24. Milton (BRA) - 45
25. flynn25 (IRE) - 55
26. jervisjames (AUS) - 59


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 26th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. Nev (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9



Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on July 19th, then order of commitment

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3
OUT. quiron/trucul (FRA/ARG) - 4+4=8
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
3. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+11=18
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 15+10=25
5. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 16+12=28
6. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - 21+8=29
7. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 9+24=33
8. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) - 17+19=36
9. lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) - 34+23=57
10. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - 41+28=69
11. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - 29+44=73
12. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) - 26+51=77


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 26th

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
3. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+11=18
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 15+9=24

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:09 PM
I will proceed now with DTT Singles draw. 6 opened spots so you can still commit as alternate until matches start.

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:16 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 7. Nev (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs.

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:21 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 7. Nev (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE)
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:24 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:30 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE)
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | 3. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS)
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:39 PM
Schedule of Play



DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
1R (3 matches) ~ DTT 1R
1R (3 matches) ~ DTT 2R
1R (2 matches) + QF (1 match) ~ DTT QF
QF (3 matches) ~ DTT SF
SF (2 matches) + F (1 match) ~ DTT F


DOUBLES:
1R (4 matches) ~ DTT 1R
1R (4 matches) ~ DTT QF
QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
SF (2 matches) + F (1 match) ~ DTT F

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:43 PM
DTT Monday Provisional OOP:

This is list of potential matches. Only matches played on Monday will count. But you can already send picks.
Final Order Of Play will include matches in chronological order.

Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) PTS
John ISNER/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) PTS
Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS
Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) PTS
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Martin DAMM/Oliver MARACH (CZE/AUT) PTS
Andrew COURTNEY/Michael SHABAK (USA/USA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS


Nestor vs. Berdych PTS
Isner vs. Benneteau PTS
Knowle vs. Healey PTS
Lindstedt vs. Baghdatis PTS
Fish vs. Melo PTS
Aspelin vs. Fyrstenberg PTS
Bopanna vs. Damm PTS
Courtney vs. Bryan PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, jervisjames send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
08-01-2010, 05:44 PM
I am still looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

Just commit us. ;)

quiron
08-01-2010, 09:24 PM
I am still looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

Just commit us. ;)

IN and doubles with trucul.

Sorry Yannick, I am on holidays...I really forgot this forum :o. I promise send my picks ;)

trucul
08-01-2010, 10:10 PM
IN and doubles with trucul.

Sorry Yannick, I am on holidays...I really forgot this forum :o. I promise send my picks ;)

Nice to see you back, Joni ! ;)

trucul
08-01-2010, 10:16 PM
IN and doubles with trucul.

Sorry Yannick, I am on holidays...I really forgot this forum :o. I promise send my picks ;)

Nice to see you back, Joni ! ;)

trucul
08-01-2010, 10:17 PM
00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT) quiron

trucul
08-01-2010, 10:19 PM
00:00 | 4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

Alex, I will send my picks to you but I trust you that you won't have a look at my picks. And I swear I won't have a look at your picks.

Boarder35m
08-01-2010, 10:25 PM
00:00 | 4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

Alex, I will send my picks to you but I trust you that you won't have a look at my picks. And I swear I won't have a look at your picks.

If you want we can make up a time when we send our picks to each other :p

trucul
08-01-2010, 11:03 PM
Still no OOP available.

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/418/op.pdf

I will post official OOP (which will be chronological order of matches) around 07:00 am CET.

Bashak
08-01-2010, 11:17 PM
in as alt
and alt for doubles too if anybody confirms!

MuriloBrasil
08-01-2010, 11:33 PM
IN as ALT!

JeffCandoi
08-01-2010, 11:55 PM
IN as ALT!

then let's team up

In as well..

FERNET
08-02-2010, 12:34 AM
DTT Monday OOP:
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for DTT Singles and Doubles

Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS


Lindstedt vs. Baghdatis PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, jervisjames send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start 05:00pm Local time

quiron
08-02-2010, 04:14 AM
one match :ras:

trucul
08-02-2010, 06:08 AM
in as alt
and alt for doubles too if anybody confirms!

00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR)

trucul
08-02-2010, 06:09 AM
IN as ALT!

00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

trucul
08-02-2010, 06:11 AM
00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA)

trucul
08-02-2010, 06:12 AM
00:00 | 3. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

trucul
08-02-2010, 06:27 AM
DTT Monday OOP:
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (1 match out of 3).
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Doubles 1R (1 match out of 4).

Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS


Lindstedt vs. Baghdatis PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, jervisjames send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when match starts around 23:00 CET.

trucul
08-02-2010, 10:09 PM
I have picks from everybody, so here are the diffs:

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Lindstedt vs. Baghdatis SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Baghdatis 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Baghdatis vs. Lindstedt SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 vs. Lindstedt 2-0

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT) quiron (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
08-02-2010, 10:09 PM
00:00 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) - Lindstedt vs. Baghdatis SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v. Baghdatis 2-1
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (3) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Baghdatis vs. Lindstedt SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v. Lindstedt 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v. Lindstedt 2-0
00:00 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v. Lindstedt 2-0
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-0 v. Lindstedt 2-1

trucul
08-02-2010, 10:14 PM
DTT Provisional Tuesday OOP:
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (first 2 matches in chronological order).
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Doubles 1R (first 3 matches in chronological order).
Tuesday is day 1 of DTT Singles 2R (remaining matches in chronological order with a max of 3 matches).
Tuesday is day 1 of DTT Singles QF (remaining matches in chronological order with a max of 4 matches).

This is provisional order of play but you can already send picks. I will put final OOP around 07:00 am CET.
Note that order of matches will change depending on chronological order of play.

Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) PTS
John ISNER/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) PTS
Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) PTS
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Martin DAMM/Oliver MARACH (CZE/AUT) PTS
Andrew COURTNEY/Michael SHABAK (USA/USA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS


Nestor vs. Berdych PTS
Isner vs. Benneteau PTS
Knowle vs. Healey PTS
Fish vs. Melo PTS
Aspelin vs. Fyrstenberg PTS
Bopanna vs. Damm PTS
Courtney vs. Bryan PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, jervisjames send picks to Boarder35m. (Anyway, I won't have a look at picks of my potential opponents).

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
08-02-2010, 10:15 PM
If you have already sent picks for all first round matches yesterday, feel free to resend them or not at your convenience if you consider they are still valid.

quiron
08-03-2010, 05:12 AM
balloon :eek: :lol: good pick :yeah:

FERNET
08-03-2010, 05:14 AM
DTT Tuesday OOP:
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for DTT Singles and Doubles ( Yannick is possible that it changes the day order of the DTT Dobles )

Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) SR1 PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR2 PTS


Nestor vs. Berdych SR1 PTS
Knowle vs. Healey SR2 PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, jervisjames send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start 04:00pm Local time, 10:00pm CET

trucul
08-03-2010, 06:20 AM
Thanks FERNET for publishing OOP ! For DTT Doubles 1R, 1 match will remain (first match in chronological order on Wednesday).

trucul
08-03-2010, 06:24 AM
DTT Tuesday OOP:

Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for DTT Singles.
Tuesday is day 2 of a 3-day DTT First Round for DTT Singles (matches 2 and 3 out of 4).

Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) PTS


Nestor vs. Berdych PTS
Knowle vs. Healey PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, jervisjames send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start 04:00pm Local time, 10:00pm CET

trucul
08-03-2010, 06:25 AM
Baghdatis/Wawrinka def. Lindstedt/Tecau 4/6 6/4 10-8

trucul
08-03-2010, 06:30 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.


First Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 02

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 0-0
01:01 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 1-1

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:01 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
00:00 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
01:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
01:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0

trucul
08-03-2010, 06:34 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04


00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs.

First Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 03

01:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 1:0)
00:01 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 0:1)
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:0)
00:00 | (3) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:0)

01:00 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 1:0)
00:00 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 0:0)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) (SR 0:0)
01:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 0:0)

trucul
08-03-2010, 09:19 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs.

00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (8) balloon (SIN)
00:00 |
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.


First Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 02

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Boarder35m wins on SR3.
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None


00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) (SR 0:0) - *Jean* wins on ranking.
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None ; Same PTS


01:01 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-1 v 2-0, Knowle 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-0 v 2-1

00:01 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Same winners;

00:00 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> PTS1: Nestor 6/4 6/3 vs 7/6 6/4 // PTS2: Knowle 6/4 6/3 vs. 7/6 7/5 // Björki has PTS3 advantadge.

00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> PTS1: Nestor 7/5 7/6 vs. 7/6 6/3 // PTS2: Knowle 2/6 6/4 10-6 vs. 6/7 6/4 11-9 // PTS3 is tied.

01:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 1:0) -
==> Same winners;

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT) quiron (ARG) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> PTS1: Nestor 6/4 6/3 vs. Nestor 7/6 6/4 // PTS2: Knowle 6/4 6/3 vs. Knowle 6/2 6/4 // diego36arg has PTS3 advantadge.

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 0:0) -
==> Knowle vs. Healey

01:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye (SR 0:0) -

trucul
08-03-2010, 09:22 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04


00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs.

First Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs for day 2. 1 match remaining on Wednesday).

01:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 1:0) -

00:01 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 0:1) -
==> Healey vs. Knowle
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-1 v. Nestor 2-0, Healey 2-1 v. Knowle 2-1

00:00 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1

00:00 | (3) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1

01:00 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 1:0) -
==> No remaining diffs for today.

00:00 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v. Knowle 2-1

00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0

01:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 0:0) -

trucul
08-03-2010, 09:23 PM
Match on-going:

22:15 Set1 ATP-D USA-WAS R16 NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N BERDYCH T./STEPANEK 0-2

Match remaining for DTT Tuesday:

01:30 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 KNOWLE J./RAM A. HEALEY N./HEWITT L.

trucul
08-03-2010, 09:36 PM
DTT Provisional Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is 1 day DTT Second Round for DTT Singles (first 3 matches in chronological order).
Wednesday is day 1 of DTT QF for DTT Singles (next up to 3 matches in chronological order).
Wednesday is day 3 of a 3-day DTT First Round for DTT Doubles (first match in chronological order).
Wednesday is 1 day DTT QF for DTT Doubles (next 4 matches in chronological order).
Wednesday is day 1 of DTT SF for DTT Doubles (6th match in chronological order if any).

Official DTT OOP will be based on chronological order. You can already send picks if you wish (not mandatory to resend 1R picks if you don't want to change them but be careful, there could be a QF match). Official DTT OOP available between 07:00 and 08:00 am CET.


John ISNER/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) PTS
Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) PTS
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Martin DAMM/Oliver MARACH (CZE/AUT) PTS
Andrew COURTNEY/Michael SHABAK (USA/USA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS
Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS

Isner vs. Benneteau PTS
Fish vs. Melo PTS
Aspelin vs. Fyrstenberg PTS
Bopanna vs. Damm PTS
Courtney vs. Bryan PTS
Knowle vs. Baghdatis PTS
Healey vs. Baghdatis PTS

All, send picks to trucul (I will not read your picks when I send my picks to Alex).

Deadline is when matches start.

quiron
08-04-2010, 02:29 AM
I don't understand what happend in my match :ras:

trucul
08-04-2010, 06:59 AM
22:15 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS R16 NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N BERDYCH T./STEPANEK 4-6 6-4 8-10 1-2
01:35 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS R16 KNOWLE J./RAM A. HEALEY N./HEWITT L. 6-3 6-2 2-0

trucul
08-04-2010, 07:11 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

01:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
01:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-1 *Jean* wins by Ranking.
02:02 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 2-1

01:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
01:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
01:01 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-1 PTS2
01:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-0 GD2
02:01 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

01:01 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-1 PTS2
01:01 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
01:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
02:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT #SRs: 1-0

trucul
08-04-2010, 07:13 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04


00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs.

First Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

03:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 2:0)
01:03 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 1:2)
02:02 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1)
02:02 | (3) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2)

03:02 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:1)
02:02 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 2:1)
02:02 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) (SR 1:2)
03:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 2:0)

trucul
08-04-2010, 07:20 AM
DTT Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is 1 day DTT Second Round for DTT Singles (first 3 matches in chronological order).
Wednesday is day 1 of DTT QF for DTT Singles (next up to 2 matches in chronological order out of 3 matches).
Wednesday is day 3 of a 3-day DTT First Round for DTT Doubles (first match in chronological order).
Wednesday is 1 day DTT QF for DTT Doubles (next 4 matches in chronological order).

Sgl: DTT Singles // Dbl: DTT Doubles

Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) Sgl2R PTS1 / Dbl 1R PTS1
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) Sgl2R PTS2 / Dbl QF PTS1
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Martin DAMM/Oliver MARACH (CZE/AUT) Sgl 2R PTS3 / Dbl QF PTS2
John ISNER/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) Sgl QF PTS2 / Dbl QF PTS3
Andrew COURTNEY/Michael SHABAK (USA/USA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) Sgl QF PTS3 / Dbl QF PTS4


Fish vs. Melo PTS
Aspelin vs. Fyrstenberg PTS
Bopanna vs. Damm PTS
Isner vs. Benneteau PTS
Courtney vs. Bryan PTS


All, send picks to trucul (I will not read your picks when I send my picks to Alex).

Deadline is when matches start 04:00pm Local time, 10:00pm CET

156mphserve
08-04-2010, 08:57 PM
game difference:o

trucul
08-04-2010, 09:14 PM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Fyrstenberg vs. Aspelin
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir
00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) - Aspelin vs. Fyrstenberg
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Fish vs. Melo
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Melo, Aspelin vs. Fish, Fyrstenberg SR Differences: Melo 2-0 vs. Fish 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Bopanna vs. Damm

trucul
08-04-2010, 09:14 PM
03:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT
01:03 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 1:2) - SR Differences: None
02:02 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from lucian_iasi Missing picks from Machiavelli
02:02 | (3) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: None

03:02 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:1) - Melo vs. Fish SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Fish 2-1
02:02 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 2:1) - Melo vs. Fish
02:02 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) (SR 1:2) - Fish vs. Melo
03:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT

trucul
08-04-2010, 09:19 PM
Matches on-going:


22:10 Set1 ATP-D USA-WAS R16 ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 1-1
22:10 Set1 ATP-D USA-WAS R16 FISH M./KNOWLES M. MELO M./SOARES B. 1-1


Matches remaining:


00:00 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A DAMM M./MARACH O.
01:30 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 COURTNEY A./SHABAZ M BRYAN B./BRYAN M.
01:30 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 ISNER J./QUERREY S. BENNETEAU J./LLODRA

trucul
08-04-2010, 09:19 PM
I will make update after each match completion. You will get diffs of DTT Singles and Doubles QF at that time.

trucul
08-04-2010, 10:49 PM
Aspelin/Hanley def. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski 6/4 7/6

Fish/Knowles and Melo/Soares 5/7 6/4 0/0 ... super TB !!!

trucul
08-04-2010, 10:49 PM
I will wait for end of Fish/Knowles match to publish results, new diffs and provisional OOP for tomorrow ...

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:00 PM
Fish/Knowles def. Melo/Soares 5/7 6/4 10-4

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:06 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04


00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE)
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

04:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 2:0) -
02:04 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 1:2) -
02:02 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1) SR1
04:04 | (3) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:3)SR2

04:04 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:3) SR1
03:04 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 2:1) -
03:02 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/nickelS (GBR/RUS) (SR 1:2) -
05:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 2:0)

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:12 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03


00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs.
00:00 |

Second Round

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

01:02 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 0:1) -
==> No more diffs.

01:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 1:0) -
==> Missing picks from KalleOnAir

02:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> No more diffs.

02:02 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 1:2) - (in case of tie, MuriloBrasil wins on SR1)
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

01:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> No more diffs.

01:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) (SR 1:1) - (no SR advantadge for the moment).
==> SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 1:0) - (in case of tie, Eurofighter wins on SR1)
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Bopanna vs. Damm

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:36 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Damm, Isner vs. Bopanna, Benneteau SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Isner 2-1 v. Isner 2-0, Isner 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - Fyrstenberg, Benneteau vs. Aspelin, Isner SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Damm 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Isner 2-0
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Aspelin, Bopanna, Benneteau vs. Fyrstenberg, Damm, Isner

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:36 PM
First match already played:


22:10 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS R16 ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-4 7-6 2-0

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:38 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs)


00:02 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 0:1) -
==> Missing picks from KalleOnAir

02:02 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Damm, Isner vs. Bopanna, Benneteau
==> SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Isner 2-1 v. Isner 2-0, Isner 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-1

00:01 | (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> Benneteau vs. Isner
==> SR Differences: Damm 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Isner 2-0

01:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Bopanna, Benneteau vs. Damm, Isner

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:45 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03
(Diffs for day 1. 1 match remains on Thursday).


00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA) -
==> SR Differences: Isner 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) -
==> Isner vs. Benneteau
==> SR Differences: Isner 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Milton (BRA) -
==> No diffs for day 1.

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) -
==> SR Differences: Isner 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) -
==> Benneteau vs. Isner
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 vs. Isner 2-1

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) -
==> Benneteau vs. Isner
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 vs. Isner 2-0

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) -
==> SR Differences: Isner 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) -
==> No diffs for day 1.

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:46 PM
Remaining matches for today:


00:45 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A DAMM M./MARACH O.
01:30 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 COURTNEY A./SHABAZ M BRYAN B./BRYAN M.
01:30 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 ISNER J./QUERREY S. BENNETEAU J./LLODRA

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:56 PM
DTT Thursday Provisional OOP:

Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (first match in chronological order).
Thursday is day 1 for DTT Singles SF (next up to 3 matches in chronological order).
Thursday is day 1 for DTT Doubles SF (up to 4 matches in chronological order).

Only matches played on Thursday will count. Official OOP will be between 07:00 am and 08:00 am CET based on chronological order of matches but you can already send picks.

Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS
Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) vs. John ISNER/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) PTS
Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Andrew COURTNEY/Michael SHABAK (USA/USA) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS
Martin DAMM/Oliver MARACH (CZE/AUT) vs. Andrew COURTNEY/Michael SHABAK (USA/USA) PTS
Martin DAMM/Oliver MARACH (CZE/AUT) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS

Fish vs. Aspelin PTS
Knowle vs. Baghdatis PTS
Berdych vs. Isner PTS
Berdych vs. Benneteau PTS
Bopanna vs. Courtney PTS
Bopanna vs. Bryan PTS
Damm vs. Courtney PTS
Damm vs. Bryan PTS

All, send picks to trucul excepted:

156mphserve, ibreak4coffee, Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
08-04-2010, 11:59 PM
Time for me to go to bed. See you tomorrow for final results of the day + official OOP for Thursday !!!

ibreak4coffee
08-05-2010, 02:22 AM
Fish-Knowles :worship:

ibreak4coffee
08-05-2010, 02:22 AM
I can post the OOP here as waiting for the OOP for TT Washington anyways...

FERNET
08-05-2010, 04:38 AM
DTT Thursday OOP:

Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (first match in chronological order).
Thursday is day 1 for DTT Singles SF (next up to 3 matches in chronological order).
Thursday is day 1 for DTT Doubles SF (up to 4 matches in chronological order).

Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS

Fish vs. Aspelin PTS
Knowle vs. Baghdatis PTS
Bopanna vs. Bryan PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

156mphserve, ibreak4coffee, Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start 18.00 LOCAL TIME, 24.00 CET

FERNET
08-05-2010, 04:42 AM
Remaining matches for today:


00:45 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A DAMM M./MARACH O. 7-5 4-6 10-3 / 2-1
01:30 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 COURTNEY A./SHABAZ M BRYAN B./BRYAN M. 6-7 4-6 / 0-2
01:30 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS R16 *[Alt] A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) d J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) WO


* replaced J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) - Llodra

trucul
08-05-2010, 07:07 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:05 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) (SR 1:3)
05:06 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:4)
03:04 | (ALT) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 2:3)
05:03 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:2)

trucul
08-05-2010, 07:10 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 0-2
02:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-0
03:02 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-3

02:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
02:02 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
08-05-2010, 07:13 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 01

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 1-1

trucul
08-05-2010, 07:18 AM
DTT Thursday OOP:

Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (first match in chronological order).
Thursday is day 1 for DTT Singles SF (next 2 matches in chronological order. 1 match will remain on Friday).
Thursday is day 1 for DTT Doubles SF (all 3 matches. 1 match will remain on Friday).

Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS


Fish vs. Aspelin PTS
Knowle vs. Baghdatis PTS
Bopanna vs. Bryan PTS


All, send picks to trucul .

Deadline is when matches start 18.00 LOCAL TIME, 24.00 CET

trucul
08-05-2010, 10:56 PM
It is raining in Washington for the moment but, since I have picks from everybody, I will publish diffs for current DTT Rounds in Singles and Doubles.

trucul
08-05-2010, 10:57 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 01

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Fish vs. Aspelin

01:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Fish vs. Aspelin

01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
08-05-2010, 10:59 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04
(diffs for day 1 (3 matches) - 1 match will remain on Friday).

00:00 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0

00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) -
==> Fish +2, Baghdatis vs. Aspelin +2, Knowle
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Fish 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

trucul
08-05-2010, 11:04 PM
DTT Friday OOP:
Friday is day 2 for DTT Singles and Doubles SF.

Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA (CYP/SUI) PTS

(Warning: check Friday OOP when available: http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/418/mdd.pdf ... There may be first SF to be included in OOP).

Knowle vs. Baghdatis PTS

All, send picks to trucul .

Deadline is when matches start.

156mphserve
08-05-2010, 11:43 PM
that match was in the OOP yesterday:confused:

trucul
08-06-2010, 06:49 AM
that match was in the OOP yesterday:confused:

Yes, sorry. I went too fast. The match remaining to pick was Berdych/Stepanek vs. Golubev/Istomin but Berdych/Stepanek win by walkover ... so no match to pick today ... :p

trucul
08-06-2010, 06:51 AM
DTT Friday OOP:

No match to pick today. DTT Singles will include only 2 matches and DTT Doubles SF will include only 3 matches.

trucul
08-06-2010, 07:07 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 02

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) -
==> Knowle 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> Bryan 64 63 vs. 62 63

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) -
==> Knowle vs. Baghdatis

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> Knowle 64 76 vs. 63 64 // Bryan 64 62 vs. 62 63




Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 01

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Fish vs. Aspelin

01:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Fish vs. Aspelin

01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
08-06-2010, 07:08 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03


00:00 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0

00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) -
==> Fish +2, Baghdatis vs. Aspelin +2, Knowle
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Fish 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

trucul
08-07-2010, 12:48 AM
Matches completed:

22:50 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS QF BOPANNA R./QURESHI A BRYAN B./BRYAN M. 7-6 7-5 2-0
00:00 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS QF KNOWLE J./RAM A. BAGHDATIS M./WAWRINK 6-3 7-6 2-0

Matches on-going:


01:45 Set1 ATP-D USA-WAS QF FISH M./KNOWLES M. ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 1-1

trucul
08-07-2010, 12:52 AM
DTT Saturday OOP:
DTT Saturday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Final.


Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR2
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR2
Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) SR3

Bopanna vs. Fish SR2
Bopanna vs. Aspelin SR2
Berdych vs. Knowle SR3

All, send picks to trucul .

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
08-07-2010, 01:00 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 00

(Warning: these are potential matches)

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 1-1 (winner of Aspelin vs. Fish will decide for CB win).
01:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 1-1 (Milton qualified if Aspelin win 2-1 else FERNET will qualify).


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 01

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Fish vs. Aspelin

01:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Fish vs. Aspelin

01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
08-07-2010, 01:03 AM
To summarize:
if Fish/Knowles win 2-0, final is Nev vs. Milton.
if Fish/Knowles win 2-1, final is Nev vs. FERNET.
If Aspelin/Hanley win 2-1, final is *Jean* vs. Milton.
If Aspelin/Hanley win 2-0, final is *Jean* vs. Björki.

trucul
08-07-2010, 01:06 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

02:02 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:2) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1

01:02 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 0:2) -
==> Fish +2 vs. Aspelin +2

trucul
08-07-2010, 07:49 AM
01:45 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS QF FISH M./KNOWLES M. ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 6-4 7-5 2-0

trucul
08-07-2010, 07:53 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 00

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
01:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 00

02:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
02:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
02:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

trucul
08-07-2010, 07:57 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) SR1
03:02 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 2:2)

trucul
08-07-2010, 07:59 AM
DTT Saturday OOP:
DTT Saturday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Final.


Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR2
Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) SR3


Bopanna vs. Fish SR2
Berdych vs. Knowle SR3

All, send picks to trucul .

Deadline is when matches start around 20:00 CET (or before).

Nev
08-07-2010, 03:49 PM
Milton :boxing:

Milton
08-07-2010, 04:47 PM
Milton :boxing:

Brasil and Argentina :armed:!!!

Good Luck!!!

trucul
08-07-2010, 05:31 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03
(diffs for day 1)

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) -
==> Berdych 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-1

trucul
08-07-2010, 05:33 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03
(diffs for day 1)

00:00 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) -
==> Bopanna 2-0 v. Fish 2-0

trucul
08-07-2010, 10:42 PM
21:25 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS SF BERDYCH T./STEPANEK KNOWLE J./RAM A. 5-7 6-2 10-4 2-1

03:00 Sched ATP-D USA-WAS SF FISH M./KNOWLES M. BOPANNA R./QURESHI A

trucul
08-08-2010, 11:34 AM
02:50 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS SF FISH M./KNOWLES M. BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 7-5 7-5 2-0

trucul
08-08-2010, 11:37 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

trucul
08-08-2010, 11:38 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:03 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) #SRs: 1-2

trucul
08-08-2010, 11:40 AM
DTT Sunday OOP:
DTT Sunday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Final.

Tomas BERDYCH/Radek STEPANEK (CZE/CZE) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS1


Berdych vs. Fish PTS1


All, send picks to trucul .

Deadline is when matches start around 18:30 CET

trucul
08-08-2010, 05:36 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
==> No pick vs. Berdych 2-0

trucul
08-08-2010, 05:37 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:03 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) #SRs: 1-2
==> Berdych 2-1 No pick vs. Fish 2-0 Fish 2-0

trucul
08-08-2010, 05:38 PM
9 minutes played and Berdych/Stepanek already lead by 3-0.

Nev
08-08-2010, 05:46 PM
Hope Fish/Knowles take a set :p I woke up late today :spit: good luck Milton :D

Björki
08-08-2010, 06:04 PM
Nev :rolleyes:

trucul
08-08-2010, 08:45 PM
18:30 Fin ATP-D USA-WAS FINAL BERDYCH T./STEPANEK FISH M./KNOWLES M. 6-4 6-7 7-10 1-2

trucul
08-08-2010, 08:47 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:01 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

trucul
08-08-2010, 08:47 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:05 | Caio_Brasil/flynn25 (BRA/IRE) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) #SRs: 1-2

trucul
08-08-2010, 08:48 PM
Congrats to the winners, Nev and Eurofighter/jervisjames. :worship::worship::worship:

Euroquitter
08-08-2010, 09:32 PM
Doubles title and singles semi-final , another great week :D
Thanks to my doubles partner, jervisjames :worship:
Congrats to Nev, lucky :p :lol:
Congrats also Caio_Brasil/flynn25 and Milton, good luck to you all for your next tournaments! :hug:

Thanks to trucul for great management :yeah:

Nev
08-08-2010, 11:10 PM
Nev :rolleyes:I know :o :awww:
Congrats to Nev, lucky :p :lol::lol: I must say VERY lucky, Fish/Knowles were 6-3 ahead in the tie break, and lost four consecutive points to be 6-7 and Stepanek/Berdych serving... I was about to :fiery: but the match point was wasted and seems the Czech couple couldn't recover. So I was one point away from losing.

Congratulations to Eurofighter/jervisjames and finalists, Milton :hug: great tournament, very unlucky, sorry for not sending :o

Yannick, as always great management :worship: :worship: :worship:

Milton
08-09-2010, 01:44 AM
Congratulations Nev and Eurofighter/jervisjames!!!

Good luck to you all for your next tournaments!!!

Thanks Trucul!!!

FERNET
08-09-2010, 02:44 AM
Congrats to the winners, Nev and Eurofighter/jervisjames :)

Caio_Brasil/flynn25 and Milton :hug:

Yannick :worship:

jervisjames
08-09-2010, 05:04 AM
I know :o :awww:
:lol: I must say VERY lucky, Fish/Knowles were 6-3 ahead in the tie break, and lost four consecutive points to be 6-7 and Stepanek/Berdych serving... I was about to :fiery: but the match point was wasted and seems the Czech couple couldn't recover. So I was one point away from losing.

Congratulations to Eurofighter/jervisjames and finalists, Milton :hug: great tournament, very unlucky, sorry for not sending :o

Yannick, as always great management :worship: :worship: :worship:

I agree!! Was petrified watching the second set tie-break! My first win! I'm so happy I picked the best doubles partner!!! (yeah I am biased! :p)
Well done everyone and thanks so much Yannick, you are so efficient at managing!

Good luck all in Toronto! :wavey: