Janko in Atlanta [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Janko in Atlanta

ju_lopes
07-14-2010, 08:10 PM
Entry deadline: June 7, 2010
Seeding: July 12, 2010

1 Isner, John USA 19
OUT Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 26
3 Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 32
4 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 42
5 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 50
6 Becker, Benjamin GER 52
7 Sela, Dudi ISR 63
8 Vliegen, Kristof BEL @68
9 Ginepri, Robby USA 70
10 Malisse, Xavier BEL 74
11 Lacko, Lukas SVK 75
12 Marchenko, Illya UKR 79
OUT Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 80
14 Schuettler, Rainer GER 82
15 Beck, Karol SVK 85
16 Blake, James USA 86
17 Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 88
18 Fish, Mardy USA 90
19 Ram, Rajeev USA 93
20 (SE)
21 (SE)
22 (Q)
23 (Q)
24 (Q)
25 (Q)
26 (WC) Young, Donald USA
27 (WC)
28 (WC)

Alternates
IN Przysiezny, Michal POL 94
IN Anderson, Kevin RSA 95
1. Dent, Taylor USA 97
2. Russell, Michael USA 102
3. Devvarman, Somdev IND 104
4. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 105
OUT Brown, Dustin JAM 106
5. Alves, Thiago BRA 107
6. Navarro, Ivan ESP 108
7. Dabul, Brian ARG 110
8. Zemlja, Grega SLO 111
9. Daniel, Marcos BRA 112
10. Young, Donald USA 113 (WC to MD)
11. Muller, Gilles LUX @113
OUT Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 115

ju_lopes
07-18-2010, 07:34 PM
(1/WC) RODDICK, Andy USA/BYE
RAM, Rajeev USA v BECK, Karol SVK
MARCHENKO, Illya UKR v VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
QUALIFIER v (7) MALISSE, Xavier BEL

(4) ZEBALLOS, Horacio ARG/BYE
DENT, Taylor USA v BLAKE, James USA
GINEPRI, Robby USA v QUALIFIER
(WC) WARD, James GBR v (6) FISH, Mardy USA

(5) TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB v ANDERSON, Kevin RSA
(WC) YOUNG, Donald USA v SELA, Dudi ISR
LACKO, Lukas SVK v QUALIFIER
BYE/(3) HEWITT, Lleyton AUS

(8) BECKER, Benjamin GER v RUSSELL, Michael USA
GABASHVILI, Teymuraz RUS v SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER
PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL v QUALIFIER
BYE/(2) ISNER, John USA

misty1
07-18-2010, 07:38 PM
thats a pretty good draw, he should be able to get past anderson and whoever comes out of young/sela and then he has a chance against hewitt if hewitt is indeed his quarter final opponent

ju_lopes
07-19-2010, 12:02 PM
Doubles Draw

(1) FLEMING, Colin GBR/SKUPSKI, Ken GBR v ERLICH, Jonathan ISR/TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
BOPANNA, Rohan IND/VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL v RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA

(3) GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX/RETTENMAIER, Travis USA v HUSS, Stephen AUS/SA, Andre BRA
GABASHVILI, Teymuraz RUS/PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL v FISH, Mardy USA/RODDICK, Andy USA

LIPSKY, Scott USA/RAM, Rajeev USA v BECKER, Benjamin GER/LACKO, Lukas SVK
(WC) ANDERSON, Kevin RSA/RUSSELL, Michael USA v (4) HUTCHINS, Ross GBR/KERR, Jordan AUS

(WC) GINEPRI, Robby USA/SWEETING, Ryan USA v BLAKE, James USA/ISNER, John USA
KOHLMANN, Michael GER/SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER v (2) ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO/ZEBALLOS, Horacio ARG

ju_lopes
07-19-2010, 12:04 PM
Monday Order of play

Court 2

Not before 4:00PM

Marchenko vs Vliegen

followed by

(1) FLEMING, Colin GBR/SKUPSKI, Ken GBR v ERLICH, Jonathan ISR/TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB

ju_lopes
07-20-2010, 11:34 AM
ERLICH, Jonathan ISR/TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB def. (1) FLEMING, Colin GBR/SKUPSKI, Ken GBR 63 67(4) 11-9

ju_lopes
07-20-2010, 11:36 AM
Tuesday order of play

Court 1

matches start at 4:00PM

Ryan Sweeting v Xavier Malisse

Donald Young v Dudi Sela

Janko Tipsarevic v Kevin Anderson

nemanjam
07-21-2010, 01:35 AM
3-6 5-7 :o

go play some futures Janko

misty1
07-21-2010, 01:36 AM
dont be like that im as upset that he lost to that mutant as anyone but i wont condemn him

ju_lopes
07-23-2010, 12:06 PM
Friday Order of play

Stadium Court

Matches start at 12:00noon

Anderson v Lacko

Erlich/Tipsarevic v Bopanna/Vliegen