Tennis Tipping #40 - Båstad - Congrats CoolyBri & Duncan/JeffCandoi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #40 - Båstad - Congrats CoolyBri & Duncan/JeffCandoi

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:06 AM
Tennis Tipping #40 – Båstad

http://men.swedishopen.org/images/atp/logo.gif
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Båstad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:07 AM
Fact Sheet

http://www.atpworldtour.com/%7E/media/F6B923B0CB1F4630A8F9AF2DEB79F2CC.ashx?w=655&h=269

Location: Båstad, Sweden
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Clay
Date: 12th July - 18th July
Tournament website: Verkerk (http://men.swedishopen.org/)

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th July 6:00 pm CEST
Doubles Entry Deadline:Friday, 9th July 8:00 PM CEST
Period for changes: Sunday, 4th July 6:00 pm CEST - Friday, 9th July 8:00 PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: Friday, 9th July 8:00 PM CEST
Assistant Manager: Tim Wakefield

TT RANKING POINTS

W.... 200
F..... 140
SF.... 90
QF... 50
R16... 20
R32.... 0
QF..... 10ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles finals
lucho_coria def Sheva (09)
A_Skywalker def Tankman (08)
A_Skywalker def Spadea TT (07)
shotgun def +alonso (06)

Doubles finals
Deboogle!./Tytta!. def ExcaliburII/Sheva (09)
ClaudiuS/Aleka def Tankman/tal20 (08)
Nikigreat/Albop def biliana/Nadie (07)
Action Jackson/Labamba def Nimrodg/bad gambler (06)

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:09 AM
Entry Lists

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/e/ed/JarkkoNieminen.JPG/250px-JarkkoNieminen.JPG

ATP ENTRY LIST

1 Soderling, Robin SWE 7
2 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 9
3 Ferrer, David ESP 11
4 Gonzalez, Fernando CHI 13
5 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 21
6 Monaco, Juan ARG 25
7 Robredo, Tommy ESP 26
8 Cuevas, Pablo URU 55
9 Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 59
10 Starace, Potito ITA 60
11 Robert, Stephane FRA 65
12 Seppi, Andreas ITA 66
13 Gonzalez, Maximo ARG @66
14 Serra, Florent FRA 67
15 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 69
16 Luczak, Peter AUS 71
17 Istomin, Denis UZB 72
18 Hajek, Jan CZE 75
19 Golubev, Andrey KAZ 77

ALTERNATES

1. Beck, Karol SVK 85
2. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 86
3. Granollers, Marcel ESP 87
4. Brands, Daniel GER 88
5. Massu, Nicolas CHI 91
6. Fognini, Fabio ITA 92
7. Przysiezny, Michal POL 94
8. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 95
9. Riba, Pere ESP 96
10. Gicquel, Marc FRA 101
11. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 103
12. Machado, Rui POR 104
13. Daniel, Marcos BRA 105
14. Darcis, Steve BEL 106
15. Navarro, Ivan ESP 109SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Duncan (ZIM) 3
2. dusan1610 (SRB) 5
3. JMG (GER) 8
4. Björki (GER) 10
5. Sheva (NED) 12
6. Gallina (ARG) 17
7. Labamba (FIN) 18
8. FERNET (IND) 22
9. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 25
10. Hellcat (GBR) 30
11. Snoo Foo (USA) 33
12. Wojtek (POL) 35
13. CoolyBri (GER) 36
14. GoBlakeGo (USA) 40
15. _A_ (CRO) 41
16. nickelS (RUS) 43
17. Overlord (FIN) 44
18. Chris 84 (SLO) 45
19. lucho_coria (ARG) 46
20. Gavnich77 (GBR) 48
21. trucul (FRA) 49
22. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 50
23. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 51
24. diego36arg (ARG) 56
25. rvugt (NED) 59
26. Boarder35m (GER) 66
27. stbanchile (CHI) 68
28. Harry_Callahah (ESP) 71

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

29. juakos17 (CHI) 81
30. Allez-Alejo (USA) 82
31. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 83
32. allan619 (EST) 86
33. hartnett (HKG) 89
34. Elirj70 (BRA) 90
35. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 91
36. l_mac (GBR) 92
37. catatonia (BUL) 107
38. Action Jackson (ICE) 114
39. chowdahead25 (USA) 115
40. guille&tati4life (GBR) 117
41. kwiklimey (GBR) 129
42. orangehat (SIN) 130
43. Machado (POR) 136
44. Ozone (USA) 141

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

45. starluk (CHN) 234
46. Dexter (BRA) 273
47. fmelonio (BRA) 284
48. Belludal (BRA) NR
49. Edy. (CRO) 265 LE
50. Kazlatan (NED) NR LEDOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 5+14 = 19
2. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 10+11 = 21
3. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 15+32 = 47
4. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 2+46 = 48
5. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) 25+29 = 54
6. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) 20+43 = 63
7. Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) 16+51 = 67
8. Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) 30+72 = 102
9. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) 48+54 = 102
10. stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) 63+65 = 128
11. juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) 64+69 = 133
12. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) 67+77 = 144
13. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 70+78 = 148
14. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) 55+102 = 157

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 75+83 = 158
16. JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 35+145 = 180
17. guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) 111+122 = 233
18. hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) 125+ 191 = 316
19. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 220+NR = NR
20. fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) NR+NR = NR
21. Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) 207+NR = NRSEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from July 5th)

Main Draw

1. Björki (GER) 2
2. JMG (GER) 5
3. dusan1610 (SRB) 6
4. Sheva (NED) 11
5. FERNET (IND) 17
6. Gallina (ARG) 22
7. Labamba (FIN) 26
8. Snoo Foo (USA) 28

Qualifying

1. allan619 (EST) 38
2. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 78
3. Allez-Alejo (USA) 80
4. hartnett (CHN) 83
5. juakos17 (CHI) 84
6. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 86
7. Elirj70 (BRA) 88
8. chowdahead25 (USA) 96SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from July 5th)

Main Draw

1. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 5+22 = 27
2. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 18+23 = 41
3. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 6+44 = 50
4. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 25+27 = 52

Qualifying

1. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 81+73 = 154
2. JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 36+139 = 175
3. guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) 97+118 = 215
4. hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) 126+ 192 = 318

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:10 AM
TT Singles Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/%7E/media/8CEDA2FEB44C4EBF896EDFEFE000FE62.ashx


Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

01:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 0:0, PTS 5:2

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

04:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, PTS 0:0, CB 17:15

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-5
07:07 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 5-5, PTS 4:7
02:07 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
07:07 | trucul (FRA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 6-4

2nd round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

05:04 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (Q) Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
03:05 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 3-2

05:05 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
03:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | (LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 1-2

1st round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

07:04 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Harry_Callahah (ESP) #SRs: 5-2
06:05 | (Q) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (Q) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (7) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 4-3

05:05 | (5) FERNET (ND) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
05:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (LL) Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 4-2

05:04 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (2) JMG (GER) #SRs: 2-1

*Replaces Sheva
**Replaces rvugt
__________________________________________________ ___

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | (alt) Dexter (BRA) vs. (6) JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 3-4
04:06 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 2-4

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 14
Matches remaining: 0

10:09 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs. Machado (POR) #SRs: 4-6
11:10 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 8-6
10:11 | (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (alt) Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 6-7
09:10 | (alt) starluk (CHN) vs. (6) JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 6-7

09:08 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (alt) Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
10:11 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (5) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 7-7
10:11 | (4) hartnett (HKG) vs. kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 8-4
10:08 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (8) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 7-4

*repl. catatonia
**repl. l_mac
***repl. Belludal

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:11 AM
TT Doubles Draw

http://chadanielle.files.wordpress.com/2009/07/castella-swedesh-open-jaroslav-levinsky-filip-polasek-071909.jpeg


Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

03:04 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)vs(4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 1:2

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

07:06 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) vs. (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 2-2
06:06 | (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, PTS 0:0, CB 35:32

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

14:14 | Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-10
09:00 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 5-0
13:16 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 8-10
12:12 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR1

1st round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0

16:19 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 9-11
19:19 | (Q) Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 9-11
19:18 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 10-12
20:19 | (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) #SRs: 8-11

24:20 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 15-12
18:19 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 10-10
18:18 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) #SRs: 10-6
19:20 | stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 13-14

*replace Sheva/Labamba

__________________________________________________ ___

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

12:12 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 9-7
08:03 | Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. (4) hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) #SRs: 5-2

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 14
Matches remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 7-0
21:21 | Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 13-15
20:21 | (2) JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) #SRs: 12-14
08:19 | fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) vs. (4) hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) #SRs: 5-14

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:12 AM
Order of play

http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/staticarticle/IO_39601_staticarticle.JPG

SATURDAY

OOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10155900&postcount=173)

FRIDAY

OOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10153279&postcount=165)

WEDNESDAY

OOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10148734&postcount=150)

TUESDAY

OOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10146137&postcount=140)

MONDAY

OOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10142770&postcount=131)

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:13 AM
TT Order of Play

http://cache.daylife.com/imageserve/01o08Fq41o3eT/340x.jpgTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday - TT Qualy R1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R2
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday - TT Qualy R1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R2
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT FinalEXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Youzhny vs Robredo SR2 PTS
Nadal vs Hocevar SR3
Falla vs Suzuki SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 20SUNDAY

Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 2:00 PM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SATURDAY

Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR2
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs David FERRER (ESP) SR3

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

FRIDAY

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR1 PTS
David FERRER (ESP) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR2
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR3
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR4

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

THURSDAY

Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) SR1 PTS
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR3
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR4

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

WEDNESDAY

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR5
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR6
David FERRER (ESP) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR7
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

TUESDAY

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR2
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR3
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR4
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR5
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR6
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR7
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Christian LINDELL (SWE) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

MONDAY

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR2 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR3 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Filip PRPIC (SWE) SR4 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR5 PTS
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) vs Carl BERGMAN (SWE) SR6 PTS
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) SR7 PTS
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) SR8 PTS

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SUNDAY (Q)

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR1 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR2
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) SR3
Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) SR4
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) SR5
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR6
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR7
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SATURDAY (Q)

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR1 PTS
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) vs Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR2 PTS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR3 PTS
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) vs Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) SR4 PTS
Rickard HOLMSTROM (SWE) vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) SR5 PTS
Lucas RENARD (SWE) vs Stefan BORG (SWE) SR6 PTS
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) vs Filip BERGEVI (SWE) SR7 PTS
Claudio RIVERA (SWE) vs Filip POLASEK (SVK) SR8 PTS
Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) vs Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) SR9 PTS
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR10 PTS
David NORD (SWE) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR11 PTS
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) SR12 PTS
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) SR13 PTS
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) vs Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) SR14 PTS

TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:16 AM
Stats, Awards & Diffs

http://www.townsvillebulletin.com.au/images/uploadedfiles/editorial/pictures/2008/04/07/Luczak.jpg

SUNDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10159048&postcount=178)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10159050&postcount=179)

SATURDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10156886&postcount=174)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10156893&postcount=175)

FRIDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10154391&postcount=168)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10154392&postcount=169)

THURSDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10151821&postcount=160)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10151824&postcount=161)
Awards (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10153320&postcount=166)
Stats (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10153350&postcount=167)

WEDNESDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10149602&postcount=154)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10149606&postcount=155)

TUESDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10146970&postcount=143)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10146972&postcount=144)
Awards (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10148816&postcount=151)
Stats (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10148831&postcount=152)

MONDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10144750&postcount=133)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10144755&postcount=134)
Awards (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10146160&postcount=141)
Stats (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10146223&postcount=142)

SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10142091&postcount=127)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10142095&postcount=128)

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10140008&postcount=121)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10140009&postcount=122)

keqtqiadv
06-27-2010, 02:17 AM
TT News & Info

http://momento24.com/en/wp-content/uploads/2009/07/maximo-gonzalez.jpgTT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156114)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156115)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=154875)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
TT Changes 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=9415067&postcount=1540)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)
FAQ/Guide (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927)
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website (http://mtftt.info/)
Davis Cup Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=147573)

LL Order

Singles
1. Allez-Alejo
2. allan619
3. Dexter
4. kwiklimey

Doubles
1. guille&tati4life/GoBlakeGo
2. hartnett/starluk

dusan1610
06-27-2010, 12:15 PM
In

Allez-Alejo
06-27-2010, 01:57 PM
in

Action Jackson
06-27-2010, 01:59 PM
In for qualies.

Labamba
06-27-2010, 08:49 PM
In :cool:

allan619
06-27-2010, 10:26 PM
in

Björki
06-27-2010, 10:31 PM
in

Sheva
06-28-2010, 01:32 AM
In

Black Friday
06-28-2010, 05:03 AM
In

Wojtek
06-28-2010, 06:15 AM
in

diego36arg
06-28-2010, 10:13 PM
In and doubles with lucho_coria

Elirj70
06-29-2010, 12:18 AM
In

Gallina
06-29-2010, 04:15 AM
In

Duncan
06-29-2010, 09:33 AM
In here please. Doubles with JeffCandoi :rocker:

orangehat
06-29-2010, 12:35 PM
In. :)

Sheva
06-29-2010, 12:44 PM
Sheva/Labamba for doubles!

JeffCandoi
06-30-2010, 12:34 AM
in!

fmelonio
06-30-2010, 01:21 AM
Singles and Doubles with Belludal

Belludal
06-30-2010, 01:26 AM
In Singles and In Doubles with fmelonio.

nickelS
06-30-2010, 05:03 AM
In

Wojtek
06-30-2010, 06:15 AM
orangehat/Wojtek for doubles

orangehat
06-30-2010, 08:12 AM
orangehat/Wojtek for doubles

confirmed :rocker:

Taz Warrior
06-30-2010, 11:20 AM
In :D

Hellcat
06-30-2010, 09:40 PM
In

Doubles with dusan1610

keqtqiadv
06-30-2010, 11:17 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Duncan (ZIM) 3
2. dusan1610 (SRB) 5
3. Björki (GER) 10
4. Sheva (NED) 12
5. Gallina (ARG) 17
6. Labamba (FIN) 18
7. Hellcat (GBR) 30
8. Wojtek (POL) 35
9. nickelS (RUS) 43
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) 48
11. diego36arg (ARG) 56
12. Allez-Alejo (USA) 82
13. allan619 (EST) 86
14. Elirj70 (BRA) 90
15. JeffCandoi (BRA) 91
16. Action Jackson (ICE) 114
17. orangehat (SIN) 130
18. Black Friday (NZL) 152
19. fmelonio (BRA) 284
20. Belludal (BRA) NR

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 10+11 = 21
2. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 15+32 = 47
3. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 2+46 = 48
4. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) 67+77 = 144
5. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 75+83 = 158
6. fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) NR+NR = NR

Play Doubles

Björki (GER) 16
Gallina (ARG) 20
Allez-Alejo (USA) 30
Gavnich77 (GBR) 43
nickelS (RUS) 102
allan619 (EST) 173
Black Friday (CAN) 181 (NZL)
Action Jackson (ICE) 196
Elirj70 (BRA) 220

Overlord
06-30-2010, 11:30 PM
In please.

stbanchile
07-01-2010, 01:08 AM
In

dusan1610
07-01-2010, 09:14 AM
In

Doubles with dusan1610

Confirming doubles with Hellcat.

Taz Warrior
07-01-2010, 10:15 AM
In

Doubles? :D

Gêmeos
07-01-2010, 11:51 AM
In.
Anyone doubles?just confirm

Elirj70
07-01-2010, 05:25 PM
Doubles with DEXTER , if he commit

Elirj70/Dexter

Dexter
07-01-2010, 05:32 PM
Doubles with DEXTER , if he commit

Elirj70/Dexter

In !

And confirmed doubles with Elirj70 :hatoff:

Black Friday
07-01-2010, 11:04 PM
Out.

guille&tati4life
07-01-2010, 11:48 PM
in

Bolar Bolabi
07-02-2010, 05:18 AM
in for singles

lucho_coria
07-02-2010, 08:00 AM
In and doubles with diego36arg

Machado
07-02-2010, 12:55 PM
In

Doubles with stbanchile

FERNET
07-02-2010, 02:54 PM
In

Dobles with davidcuervacho

stbanchile
07-02-2010, 03:50 PM
In

Doubles with stbanchile

Doubles confirmed with Machado:wavey:

Snoo Foo
07-02-2010, 06:18 PM
in

Davidcuervacho
07-02-2010, 07:03 PM
In :wavey:

Doubles with FERNET

CoolyBri
07-02-2010, 07:49 PM
In :wavey:

Chris 84
07-03-2010, 12:01 AM
in
dubz with slokid

Allez-Alejo
07-03-2010, 12:43 AM
dubs?

chowdahead25
07-03-2010, 12:45 AM
In, dubs with Ozone.

keqtqiadv
07-03-2010, 02:40 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

Updated until post 54

1. Duncan (ZIM) 3
2. dusan1610 (SRB) 5
3. Björki (GER) 10
4. Sheva (NED) 12
5. Gallina (ARG) 17
6. Labamba (FIN) 18
7. FERNET (IND) 22
8. Hellcat (GBR) 30
9. Snoo Foo (USA) 33
10. Wojtek (POL) 35
11. CoolyBri (GER) 36
12. nickelS (RUS) 43
13. Overlord (FIN) 44
14. Chris 84 (SLO) 45
15. lucho_coria (ARG) 46
16. Gavnich77 (GBR) 48
17. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 50
18. diego36arg (ARG) 56
19. stbanchile (CHI) 68
20. Allez-Alejo (USA) 82
21. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 83
22. allan619 (EST) 86
23. Elirj70 (BRA) 90
24. JeffCandoi (BRA) 91
25. Action Jackson (ICE) 114
26. chowdahead25 (USA) 115

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. guille&tati4life (GBR) 117
28. orangehat (SIN) 130
29. Machado (POR) 136
30. Gêmeos (CHN) 245
31. Dexter (BRA) 273
32. fmelonio (BRA) 284
33. Belludal (BRA) NR

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 5+14 = 19
2. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 10+11 = 21
3. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 15+32 = 47
4. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 2+46 = 48
5. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) 48+54 = 102
6. stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) 63+65 = 128
7. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) 67+77 = 144
8. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 70+78 = 148
9. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 75+83 = 158
10. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 220+NR = NR
11. fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) NR+NR = NR

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1

Play Doubles

Björki (GER) 16
Gallina (ARG) 20
CoolyBri (GER) 25
Allez-Alejo (USA) 30
Gavnich77 (GBR) 43
Overlord (FIN) 55
Snoo Foo (USA) 69
nickelS (RUS) 102
guille&tati4life (GBR) 111
Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 145
Gêmeos (CHN) 171
allan619 (EST) 173
Action Jackson (ICE) 196

GoBlakeGo
07-03-2010, 03:26 AM
In

Gallina
07-03-2010, 04:08 AM
Doubles? :D

Doubles with Gavnich77 :cool:

starluk
07-03-2010, 04:30 AM
IN
anyone play doubles just confirm me~

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:05 AM
In

rvugt
07-03-2010, 01:32 PM
In here! And looking for a doubles partner!

Labamba
07-03-2010, 03:54 PM
Sheva/Labamba for doubles!

confirmed :yeah:

JMG
07-04-2010, 12:43 AM
In

keqtqiadv
07-04-2010, 01:59 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

Updated until post 62

1. Duncan (ZIM) 3
2. dusan1610 (SRB) 5
3. JMG (GER) 8
4. Björki (GER) 10
5. Sheva (NED) 12
6. Gallina (ARG) 17
7. Labamba (FIN) 18
8. FERNET (IND) 22
9. Hellcat (GBR) 30
10. Snoo Foo (USA) 33
11. Wojtek (POL) 35
12. CoolyBri (GER) 36
13. GoBlakeGo (USA) 40
14. nickelS (RUS) 43
15. Overlord (FIN) 44
16. Chris 84 (SLO) 45
17. lucho_coria (ARG) 46
18. Gavnich77 (GBR) 48
19. trucul (FRA) 49
20. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 50
21. diego36arg (ARG) 56
22. rvugt (NED) 59
23. stbanchile (CHI) 68
24. Allez-Alejo (USA) 82
25. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 83
26. allan619 (EST) 86

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. Elirj70 (BRA) 90
28. JeffCandoi (BRA) 91
29. Action Jackson (ICE) 114
30. chowdahead25 (USA) 115
31. guille&tati4life (GBR) 117
32. orangehat (SIN) 130
33. Machado (POR) 136
34. starluk (CHN) 234
35. Gêmeos (CHN) 245
36. Dexter (BRA) 273
37. fmelonio (BRA) 284
38. Belludal (BRA) NR

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 5+14 = 19
2. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 10+11 = 21
3. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 15+32 = 47
4. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 2+46 = 48
5. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) 20+43 = 63
6. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) 48+54 = 102
7. stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) 63+65 = 128
8. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) 67+77 = 144
9. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 70+78 = 148
10. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 75+83 = 158
11. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 220+NR = NR
12. fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) NR+NR = NR

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1

Play Doubles

Björki (GER) 16
CoolyBri (GER) 25
Allez-Alejo (USA) 30
JMG (GER) 35
rvugt (NED) 52
Overlord (FIN) 55
Snoo Foo (USA) 69
nickelS (RUS) 102
guille&tati4life (GBR) 111
GoBlakeGo (USA) 122
trucul (FRA) 141
Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 145
Gêmeos (CHN) 171
allan619 (EST) 173
starluk (CHN) 191
Action Jackson (ICE) 196

juakos17
07-04-2010, 03:36 AM
In Singles, Anyone for doubles???

Kissing_Rain
07-04-2010, 04:18 AM
in
doubles with CoolyBri

hartnett
07-04-2010, 04:56 AM
In,double with starluk.

Ozone
07-04-2010, 07:26 AM
In please!

Doubs with chowdahead25:D

Bolar Bolabi
07-04-2010, 10:49 AM
Jan, wanna play doubles? We should make the main draw?

Boarder35m
07-04-2010, 11:57 AM
in :)

dubs?

with me?

Harry_Callahan
07-04-2010, 12:54 PM
In pls

Snoo Foo
07-04-2010, 02:25 PM
In Singles, Anyone for doubles???

me? :D

_A_
07-04-2010, 02:39 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

kwiklimey
07-04-2010, 03:49 PM
in please

catatonia
07-04-2010, 04:05 PM
In, please!

Tennis-Engineer
07-04-2010, 04:15 PM
In

l_mac
07-04-2010, 04:52 PM
In

juakos17
07-04-2010, 04:58 PM
Confirm Doubles with Snoo Foo :D

keqtqiadv
07-04-2010, 05:27 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

Updated until post 77

1. Duncan (ZIM) 3
2. dusan1610 (SRB) 5
3. JMG (GER) 8
4. Björki (GER) 10
5. Sheva (NED) 12
6. Gallina (ARG) 17
7. Labamba (FIN) 18
8. FERNET (IND) 22
9. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 25
10. Hellcat (GBR) 30
11. Snoo Foo (USA) 33
12. Wojtek (POL) 35
13. CoolyBri (GER) 36
14. GoBlakeGo (USA) 40
15. _A_ (CRO) 41
16. nickelS (RUS) 43
17. Overlord (FIN) 44
18. Chris 84 (SLO) 45
19. lucho_coria (ARG) 46
20. Gavnich77 (GBR) 48
21. trucul (FRA) 49
22. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 50
23. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 51
24. diego36arg (ARG) 56
25. rvugt (NED) 59
26. Boarder35m (GER) 66

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. stbanchile (CHI) 68
28. Harry_Callahah (ESP) 71
29. juakos17 (CHI) 81
30. Allez-Alejo (USA) 82
31. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 83
32. allan619 (EST) 86
33. hartnett (CHN) 89
34. Elirj70 (BRA) 90
35. JeffCandoi (BRA) 91
36. l_mac (GBR) 92
37. catatonia (BUL) 107
38. Action Jackson (ICE) 114
39. chowdahead25 (USA) 115
40. guille&tati4life (GBR) 117
41. kwiklimey (GBR) 129
42. orangehat (SIN) 130

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

43. Machado (POR) 136
44. Ozone (USA) 141
45. starluk (CHN) 234
46. Gêmeos (CHN) 245
47. Dexter (BRA) 273
48. fmelonio (BRA) 284
49. Belludal (BRA) NRDOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 5+14 = 19
2. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 10+11 = 21
3. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 15+32 = 47
4. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 2+46 = 48
5. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) 25+29 = 54
6. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) 20+43 = 63
7. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) 48+54 = 102
8. stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) 63+65 = 128
9. juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) 64+69 = 133
10. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) 67+77 = 144
11. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 70+78 = 148
12. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 75+83 = 158
13. hartnett (CHN)/starluk (CHN) 125+ 191 = 316
14. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 220+NR = NR

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15. fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) NR+NR = NR

Play Doubles

Björki (GER) 16
Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 27
Allez-Alejo (USA) 30
JMG (GER) 35
l_mac (GBR) 51
rvugt (NED) 52
Overlord (FIN) 55
Boarder35m (GER) 72
Harry_Callahah (ESP) 100
nickelS (RUS) 102
guille&tati4life (GBR) 111
catatonia (BUL) 116
GoBlakeGo (USA) 122
trucul (FRA) 141
Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 145
Gêmeos (CHN) 171
allan619 (EST) 173
_A_ (CRO) 183
Action Jackson (ICE) 196
kwiklimey (GBR) NR

Björki
07-04-2010, 06:25 PM
doubles with l_mac :dance:

guille&tati4life
07-05-2010, 01:16 AM
doubles with goblakego :devil:

GoBlakeGo
07-05-2010, 02:45 AM
doubles with goblakego :devil:

confirmed!

starluk
07-05-2010, 04:52 AM
In,double with starluk.
confirmed:worship:

nickelS
07-06-2010, 06:19 AM
Anyone for doubles

Gêmeos
07-06-2010, 06:49 AM
out here,sorry

Overlord
07-06-2010, 02:59 PM
Anyone for doubles

Doubles with me?

Edy.
07-06-2010, 03:58 PM
In

Doubles with Kazlatan.

Allez-Alejo
07-06-2010, 09:08 PM
partner?

Boarder35m
07-06-2010, 09:26 PM
partner?

Hm, it seems you don´t want to play with me :awww:


Anyone for doubles?

Allez-Alejo
07-06-2010, 11:34 PM
no...we can play...I didn't see your other post

Allez-Alejo/Boarder35m

Boarder35m
07-06-2010, 11:55 PM
no...we can play...I didn't see your other post

Allez-Alejo/Boarder35m

confirming

Allez-Alejo/Boarder35m :yeah:

JMG
07-07-2010, 12:42 AM
Bolar Bolabi/JMG for doubles.

nickelS
07-07-2010, 03:47 AM
Doubles with me?
Confirm doubles Overlord/nickelS

Harry_Callahan
07-07-2010, 02:33 PM
Anyone for doubles??

keqtqiadv
07-07-2010, 10:07 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

Updated until post 93

1. Duncan (ZIM) 3
2. dusan1610 (SRB) 5
3. JMG (GER) 8
4. Björki (GER) 10
5. Sheva (NED) 12
6. Gallina (ARG) 17
7. Labamba (FIN) 18
8. FERNET (IND) 22
9. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 25
10. Hellcat (GBR) 30
11. Snoo Foo (USA) 33
12. Wojtek (POL) 35
13. CoolyBri (GER) 36
14. GoBlakeGo (USA) 40
15. _A_ (CRO) 41
16. nickelS (RUS) 43
17. Overlord (FIN) 44
18. Chris 84 (SLO) 45
19. lucho_coria (ARG) 46
20. Gavnich77 (GBR) 48
21. trucul (FRA) 49
22. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 50
23. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 51
24. diego36arg (ARG) 56
25. rvugt (NED) 59
26. Boarder35m (GER) 66

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. stbanchile (CHI) 68
28. Harry_Callahah (ESP) 71
29. juakos17 (CHI) 81
30. Allez-Alejo (USA) 82
31. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 83
32. allan619 (EST) 86
33. hartnett (CHN) 89
34. Elirj70 (BRA) 90
35. JeffCandoi (BRA) 91
36. l_mac (GBR) 92
37. catatonia (BUL) 107
38. Action Jackson (ICE) 114
39. chowdahead25 (USA) 115
40. guille&tati4life (GBR) 117
41. kwiklimey (GBR) 129
42. orangehat (SIN) 130

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

43. Machado (POR) 136
44. Ozone (USA) 141
45. starluk (CHN) 234
46. Dexter (BRA) 273
47. fmelonio (BRA) 284
48. Belludal (BRA) NR
49. Edy. (CRO) 265 LEDOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 5+14 = 19
2. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 10+11 = 21
3. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 15+32 = 47
4. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 2+46 = 48
5. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) 25+29 = 54
6. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) 20+43 = 63
7. Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) 16+51 = 67
8. Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) 30+72 = 102
9. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) 48+54 = 102
10. stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) 63+65 = 128
11. juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) 64+69 = 133
12. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) 67+77 = 144
13. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 70+78 = 148
14. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) 55+102 = 157

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 75+83 = 158
16. JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 35+145 = 180
17. guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) 111+122 = 233
18. hartnett (CHN)/starluk (CHN) 125+ 191 = 316
19. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 220+NR = NR
20. fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) NR+NR = NR
21. Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) 207+NR = NR

Play Doubles

Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 27
rvugt (NED) 52
Harry_Callahah (ESP) 100
catatonia (BUL) 116
trucul (FRA) 141
allan619 (EST) 173
_A_ (CRO) 183
Action Jackson (ICE) 196
kwiklimey (GBR) NR

Kazlatan
07-08-2010, 01:34 AM
In

_A_
07-09-2010, 06:36 PM
Anyone for doubles??

me?

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:19 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Duncan (ZIM) 3
2. dusan1610 (SRB) 5
3. JMG (GER) 8
4. Björki (GER) 10
5. Sheva (NED) 12
6. Gallina (ARG) 17
7. Labamba (FIN) 18
8. FERNET (IND) 22
9. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 25
10. Hellcat (GBR) 30
11. Snoo Foo (USA) 33
12. Wojtek (POL) 35
13. CoolyBri (GER) 36
14. GoBlakeGo (USA) 40
15. _A_ (CRO) 41
16. nickelS (RUS) 43
17. Overlord (FIN) 44
18. Chris 84 (SLO) 45
19. lucho_coria (ARG) 46
20. Gavnich77 (GBR) 48
21. trucul (FRA) 49
22. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 50
23. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 51
24. diego36arg (ARG) 56
25. rvugt (NED) 59
26. Boarder35m (GER) 66
27. stbanchile (CHI) 68
28. Harry_Callahah (ESP) 71

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

29. juakos17 (CHI) 81
30. Allez-Alejo (USA) 82
31. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 83
32. allan619 (EST) 86
33. hartnett (CHN) 89
34. Elirj70 (BRA) 90
35. JeffCandoi (BRA) 91
36. l_mac (GBR) 92
37. catatonia (BUL) 107
38. Action Jackson (ICE) 114
39. chowdahead25 (USA) 115
40. guille&tati4life (GBR) 117
41. kwiklimey (GBR) 129
42. orangehat (SIN) 130
43. Machado (POR) 136
44. Ozone (USA) 141

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

45. starluk (CHN) 234
46. Dexter (BRA) 273
47. fmelonio (BRA) 284
48. Belludal (BRA) NR
49. Edy. (CRO) 265 LE
50. Kazlatan (NED) NR LE

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 21st)

1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 5+14 = 19
2. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 10+11 = 21
3. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 15+32 = 47
4. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 2+46 = 48
5. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) 25+29 = 54
6. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) 20+43 = 63
7. Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) 16+51 = 67
8. Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) 30+72 = 102
9. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) 48+54 = 102
10. stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) 63+65 = 128
11. juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) 64+69 = 133
12. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) 67+77 = 144
13. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 70+78 = 148
14. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) 55+102 = 157

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 75+83 = 158
16. JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 35+145 = 180
17. guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) 111+122 = 233
18. hartnett (CHN)/starluk (CHN) 125+ 191 = 316
19. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 220+NR = NR
20. fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) NR+NR = NR
21. Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) 207+NR = NR

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:20 PM
Seeded players - Qualifying

1. allan619 (EST) 38
2. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 78
3. Allez-Alejo (USA) 80
4. hartnett (CHN) 83
5. juakos17 (CHI) 84
6. JeffCandoi (BRA) 86
7. Elirj70 (BRA) 88
8. chowdahead25 (USA) 96

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:24 PM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs Machado (POR)
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:25 PM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs Machado (POR)
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

00:00 | (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)vs catatonia (BUL)
00:00 | l_mac (GBR) vs (6) JeffCandoi (BRA)

00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:26 PM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs Machado (POR)
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

00:00 | (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)vs catatonia (BUL)
00:00 | l_mac (GBR) vs (6) JeffCandoi (BRA)

00:00 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs Ozone (USA)
00:00 | orangehat (SIN) vs (5) juakos17 (CHI)

00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:27 PM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs Machado (POR)
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

00:00 | (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)vs catatonia (BUL)
00:00 | l_mac (GBR) vs (6) JeffCandoi (BRA)

00:00 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs Ozone (USA)
00:00 | orangehat (SIN) vs (5) juakos17 (CHI)

00:00 | (4) hartnett (CHN) vs kwiklimey (GBR)
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs (8) chowdahead25 (USA)

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:28 PM
Seeded teams - Qualifying

1. Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) 81+73 = 154
2. JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 36+139 = 175
3. guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) 97+118 = 215
4. hartnett (CHN)/starluk (CHN) 126+ 192 = 318

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:31 PM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs bye
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA)

00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 08:32 PM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs bye
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA)

00:00 | (2) JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED)
00:00 | fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) vs (4) hartnett (CHN)/starluk (CHN)

Harry_Callahan
07-09-2010, 09:02 PM
me?

if we are in time... of course....

_A_ - Harry_Callahan confirmed

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:08 PM
if we are in time... of course....

_A_ - Harry_Callahan confirmed
you can be alt for qualies if you want :p

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:38 PM
SATURDAY (Q)

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR1 PTS
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) vs Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR2 PTS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR3 PTS
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) vs Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) SR4 PTS
Rickard HOLMSTROM (SWE) vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) SR5 PTS
Lucas RENARD (SWE) vs Stefan BORG (SWE) SR6 PTS
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) vs Filip BERGEVI (SWE) SR7 PTS
Claudio RIVERA (SWE) vs Filip POLASEK (SVK) SR8 PTS
Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) vs Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) SR9 PTS
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR10 PTS
David NORD (SWE) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR11 PTS
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) SR12 PTS
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) SR13 PTS
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) vs Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) SR14 PTS

TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:43 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:44 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (3) Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) vs lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 |QUALIFIER vs FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:45 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (3) Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) vs lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 |QUALIFIER vs FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND)

00:00 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM)
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:46 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (3) Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) vs lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 |QUALIFIER vs FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND)

00:00 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) vs (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:47 PM
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from July 5th)

Main Draw

1. Björki (GER) 2
2. JMG (GER) 5
3. dusan1610 (SRB) 6
4. Sheva (NED) 11
5. FERNET (IND) 17
6. Gallina (ARG) 22
7. Labamba (FIN) 26
8. Snoo Foo (USA) 28

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from July 5th)

Main Draw

1. dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) 5+22 = 27
2. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 18+23 = 41
3. Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) 6+44 = 50
4. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 25+27 = 52

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:50 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:51 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:52 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:53 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs (7) Labamba (FIN)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:54 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs (7) Labamba (FIN)

00:00 | (5) FERNET (IND) vs GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:55 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs (7) Labamba (FIN)

00:00 | (5) FERNET (IND) vs GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs _A_ (CRO)
00:00 |Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (4) Sheva (NED)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:55 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs (7) Labamba (FIN)

00:00 | (5) FERNET (IND) vs GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs _A_ (CRO)
00:00 |Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (4) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs Chris 84 (SLO)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-09-2010, 09:56 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs (7) Labamba (FIN)

00:00 | (5) FERNET (IND) vs GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs _A_ (CRO)
00:00 |Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (4) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs Chris 84 (SLO)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs rvugt (NED)
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs (2) JMG (GER)

keqtqiadv
07-10-2010, 09:10 AM
SATURDAY (QUALIFYING) - Diffs

00:00 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs. Machado (POR) - POLASEK vs. RIVERA
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA) - ELESKOVIC, SILJESTROM, BORG vs. NIEMINEN, HOLMSTROM, RENARD
00:00 | (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (alt) Dexter (BRA) - CRUGNOLA, SILJESTROM, BORG vs. LUNCANU, HOLMSTROM, RENARD
00:00 | (alt) starluk (CHN) vs. (6) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - CHVOJKA, BERGMAN, RENARD, BERGEVI, LINDSTROM vs. PAUKKU, REHNQUIST, BORG, SEKULIC, FIGUEROA

00:00 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (alt) Belludal (BRA) - ELESKOVIC, RENARD, BERGEVI, RIVERA, MERTENS vs. NIEMINEN, BORG, SEKULIC, POLASEK, BLOMGREN
00:00 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (5) juakos17 (CHI) - CRUGNOLA vs. LUNCANU
00:00 | (4) hartnett (HKG) vs. kwiklimey (GBR) - BORG vs. RENARD
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (8) chowdahead25 (USA) - SILJESTROM, FIGUEROA vs. HOLMSTROM, LINDSTROM SR Differences: REHNQUIST 2-0 v 2-1, SILJESTROM 2-0 vs. HOLMSTROM 2-1, BORG 2-0 v 2-1, SEKULIC 2-0 v 2-1, FIGUEROA 2-0 vs. LINDSTROM 2-0, SKUGOR 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) - LUNCANU, REHNQUIST, HOLMSTROM +2, RENARD +2 vs. CRUGNOLA, BERGMAN, SILJESTROM +2, BORG +2 SR Differences: LUNCANU 2-0 v. CRUGNOLA 2-0, REHNQUIST 2-1 v. REHNQUIST 2-0, REHNQUIST 2-1 v. BERGMAN 2-0, HOLMSTROM 2-0 +2 v. SILJESTROM 2-0 +2, RENARD 2-1 +2 v. BORG 2-0 +2, FIGUEROA 6-4 +2 v. FIGUEROA 2-0 +2
00:00 | (2) JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) - CRUGNOLA, PAUKKU, NIEMINEN, BORG, FIGUEROA vs. LUNCANU, CHVOJKA, ELESKOVIC, RENARD, LINDSTROM
00:00 | fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) vs. (4) hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from fmelonio (BRA)

keqtqiadv
07-10-2010, 09:19 AM
SATURDAY (QUALIFYING) - Stats

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010Qualistatssaturday.jpg

juakos17
07-10-2010, 05:13 PM
Results: http://men.swedishopen.org/html/draw2.html?6165TB_iframe=true&height=500&width=800

keqtqiadv
07-10-2010, 06:53 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs. Action Jackson (ICE)
00:00 | (alt) Dexter (BRA) vs. (6) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
00:00 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 14
Matches remaining: 0

10:09 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs. Machado (POR) #SRs: 4-6
11:10 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 8-6
10:11 | (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (alt) Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 6-7
09:10 | (alt) starluk (CHN) vs. (6) JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 6-7

09:08 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (alt) Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
10:11 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (5) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 7-7
10:11 | (4) hartnett (HKG) vs. kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 8-4
10:08 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (8) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 7-4

*repl. catatonia
**repl. l_mac
***repl. Belludal

keqtqiadv
07-10-2010, 06:56 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. (4) hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) #SRs: 0-0

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 14
Matches remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 7-0
21:21 | Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 13-15
20:21 | (2) JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) #SRs: 12-14
08:19 | fmelonio (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) vs. (4) hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) #SRs: 5-14

keqtqiadv
07-10-2010, 07:08 PM
UNDAY (Q)

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR1 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR2
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) SR3
Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) SR4
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) SR5
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR6
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR7
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-11-2010, 10:08 AM
SUNDAY (QUALIFYING) - Diffs

00:00 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) - Same winners; SR Differences: MERTENS 2-0 v 2-1, LUNCANU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (alt) Dexter (BRA) vs. (6) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - MERTENS vs. SKUGOR
00:00 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) juakos17 (CHI) - Same winners; SR Differences: SKUGOR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) - MERTENS, SEKULIC vs. SKUGOR, ELESKOVIC SR Differences: MERTENS 2-0 vs. SKUGOR 2-0, SEKULIC 2-0 vs. ELESKOVIC 2-0, LUNCANU 2-1 v 2-0, KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) - MERTENS, FIGUEROA vs. SKUGOR, LUNCANU SR Differences: MERTENS 2-1 v. SKUGOR 2-0, FIGUEROA 2-1 v. LUNCANU 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1
00:00 | Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. (4) hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from hartnett (HKG)

keqtqiadv
07-11-2010, 10:15 AM
SUNDAY (QUALIFYING) - Stats

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010SundayQualystats.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-11-2010, 02:37 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
00:00 | (Q) Action Jackson (ICE) vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | (Q) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (Q) juakos117 (CHI)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs (7) Labamba (FIN)

00:00 | (5) FERNET (IND) vs GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs _A_ (CRO)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (4) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs Chris 84 (SLO)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs rvugt (NED)
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs (2) JMG (GER)
__________________________________________________ ___

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) allan619 (EST) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | (alt) Dexter (BRA) vs. (6) JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 3-4
04:06 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 2-4

LL Order

Singles
1. Allez-Alejo
2. allan619
3. Dexter
4. kwiklimey

keqtqiadv
07-11-2010, 02:42 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (3) Labamba (FIN)/Sheva (NED) vs lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND)

00:00 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) vs (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)

__________________________________________________ ___

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

12:12 | (1) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 9-7
08:03 | Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. (4) hartnett (HKG)/starluk (CHN) #SRs: 5-2

LL Order

Doubles
1. guille&tati4life/GoBlakeGo
2. hartnett/starluk

keqtqiadv
07-11-2010, 03:00 PM
MONDAY

Court Bjorn Rehnquist

Matches start at 10:00 AM
Hellcat (GBR) vs (2) JMG (GER)
followed by
(8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs Chris 84 (SLO)
followed by
(3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs Wojtek (POL)
Not before 3:00 PM
Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (4) Sheva (NED)
Not before 7:00 PM
(1) Björki (GER) vs Harry_Callahah (ESP)
followed by
Boarder35m (GER) vs (7) Labamba (FIN)

Court Robin Soderling

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(Q) Action Jackson (ICE) vs stbanchile (CHI)
followed by
(5) FERNET (IND) vs GoBlakeGo (USA)
followed by
Duncan (ZIM) vs (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
followed by
CoolyBri (GER) vs (6) Gallina (ARG)
followed by
Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (Q) juakos117 (CHI)

Court Stephane Robert

Matches start at 10:00 AM
nickelS (RUS) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
diego36arg (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs _A_ (CRO)
followed by
(Q) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
followed by
Overlord (FIN) vs rvugt (NED)

keqtqiadv
07-11-2010, 03:20 PM
MONDAY

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR2 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR3 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Filip PRPIC (SWE) SR4 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR5 PTS
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) vs Carl BERGMAN (SWE) SR6 PTS
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) SR7 PTS
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) SR8 PTS

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-12-2010, 10:06 AM
MONDAY - Diffs

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Harry_Callahah (ESP) - STARACE, JANOWICZ, ELESKOVIC vs. SERRA, VAGNOZZI, RECOUDERC
00:00 | (Q) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - LUCZAK, VINCIGUERRA, JANOWICZ vs. RIBA, BRANDS, VAGNOZZI
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - VAGNOZZI vs. JANOWICZ
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) - JANOWICZ vs. VAGNOZZI

00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Wojtek (POL) - RIBA vs. LUCZAK
00:00 | (Q) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) - LUCZAK, JANOWICZ vs. RIBA, VAGNOZZI SR Differences: LUCZAK 2-0 vs. RIBA 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-0 vs. VAGNOZZI 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) juakos17 (CHI) - JANOWICZ vs. VAGNOZZI
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (7) Labamba (FIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: RIBA 2-1 v 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) FERNET (ND) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v 2-0, RIBA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - VAGNOZZI vs. JANOWICZ
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. _A_ (CRO) - LUCZAK, VINCIGUERRA, JANOWICZ vs. RIBA, BRANDS, VAGNOZZI
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (LL) Dexter (BRA) - RIBA, SKUGOR, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, RECOUDERC vs. LUCZAK, BERGMAN, FIGUEROA, ELESKOVIC SR Differences: RIBA 2-1 vs. LUCZAK 2-0, SKUGOR 2-0 vs. BERGMAN 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 vs. FIGUEROA 2-0, RECOUDERC 2-0 vs. ELESKOVIC 2-0

00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - RIBA vs. LUCZAK
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v 2-0, RIBA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) - VAGNOZZI vs. JANOWICZ
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (2) JMG (GER) - RIBA, VAGNOZZI vs. LUCZAK, JANOWICZ SR Differences: RIBA 2-0 vs. LUCZAK 2-0, BRANDS 2-0 v 2-1, VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. JANOWICZ 2-1, SKUGOR 2-0 v 2-1

LL1 Allez-Alejo replaces rvugt
LL2 Dexter replaces Sheva

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v. STARACE 2-0, RIBA 2-0 v. RIBA 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) - SERRA, JANOWICZ vs. STARACE, VAGNOZZI SR Differences: SERRA 2-1 v. STARACE 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1
00:00 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) - BRANDS vs. VINCIGUERRA SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 v. STARACE 2-1, LUCZAK 2-0 v. LUCZAK 2-1, RIBA 2-0 v. RIBA 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 v. VINCIGUERRA 2-1, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) - LUCZAK vs. RIBA SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 v. STARACE 2-1, LUCZAK 2-0 v. RIBA 2-1, RIBA 2-0 v. RIBA 2-1, BRANDS 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-1, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, RECOUDERC 2-1 v. RECOUDERC 2-0

00:00 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) - ELESKOVIC vs. RECOUDERC SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v. STARACE 2-0, RIBA 2-0 v. RIBA 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-0 +2 v. JANOWICZ 2-1 +2, ELESKOVIC 2-0 v. RECOUDERC 2-0
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Same Winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 v. STARACE 2-1, RIBA 2-1 v. RIBA 2-0
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) - STARACE, VAGNOZZI vs. SERRA, JANOWICZ SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, RIBA 2-1 v. RIBA 2-0, BRANDS 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-1, FOGNINI 2-0 v. FOGNINI 2-1, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. JANOWICZ 2-0, SKUGOR 2-0 v. SKUGOR 2-1, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) - RIBA +2, JANOWICZ vs. LUCZAK +2, VAGNOZZI SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 v. STARACE 2-1, RIBA 2-0 v. LUCZAK 2-1, RIBA 2-1 v. LUCZAK 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0, FOGNINI 2-1 v. FOGNINI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0

LL1 guille&tati4life/GoBlake replace Sheva/Labamba

keqtqiadv
07-12-2010, 10:12 AM
MONDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010picksSRsday1.jpg

Björki
07-12-2010, 05:06 PM
Ervin :kiss:

dusan1610
07-12-2010, 07:46 PM
Riba :worship: Saved 4 MPs

keqtqiadv
07-12-2010, 08:15 PM
2nd round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (Q) Action Jackson (ICE)
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | (LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Hellcat (GBR)

1st round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

07:04 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Harry_Callahah (ESP) #SRs: 5-2
06:05 | (Q) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (Q) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (7) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 4-3

05:05 | (5) FERNET (ND) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
05:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (LL) Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 4-2

05:04 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (2) JMG (GER) #SRs: 2-1

*Replaces Sheva
**Replaces rvugt

keqtqiadv
07-12-2010, 08:16 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: ?

10:10 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 5-7
10:10 | (Q) Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-5
10:11 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 5-7
09:10 | (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) #SRs: 5-6

13:12 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 8-7
11:11 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 7-5
10:10 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) #SRs: 6-4
11:08 | stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 7-4

*replace Sheva/Labamba

keqtqiadv
07-12-2010, 08:17 PM
TUESDAY

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR2
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR3
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR4
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR5
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR6
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR7
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Christian LINDELL (SWE) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-12-2010, 08:23 PM
TUESDAY

Court Bjorn Rehnquist

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
followed by
(8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. trucul (FRA)
Not before 3:00 PM
(1) Björki (GER) vs. (Q) Action Jackson (ICE)
Not before 7:00 PM
(1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR)
followed by
Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN)

Court Robin Soderling

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)
followed by
juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA)

Court Stephane Robert

Matches start at 10:00 AM
GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
(LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
followed by
(Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND)
followed by
(LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG)
followed by
(Q) Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)

keqtqiadv
07-12-2010, 08:42 PM
MONDAY - Awards

- Player of the day (best individual score)
Björki (7 picks)

- Team of the round (best doubles score)
###

- Best TB - singles (best individual TB)
Björki (5 SRs)

- Best TB - doubles (best doubles TB)
###

- Bibon award - singles (worst individual score)
Dexter (3 picks)

- Bibon award - doubles (worst doubles score)
###

- bad luck award - singles (best losing score)
juakos17 (5 picks, 4 SRs, SR2)

- bad luck award - doubles (best losing score)
###

- Luck award - singles (worst winning score)
Hellcat (5 picks, 2 SRs, SR5)

- Luck award - doubles (worst winning score)
###

- Match of the round - singles (highest combined score)
Kissing_Rain vs juakos17 (11 picks, 8 SRs, SR1)

- Match of the round - doubles (highest combined score)
###

- :zzz: award - singles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
Björki (3 picks)

- :zzz: award - doubles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
###

- Pick of the day (least picked winner)
Vinciguerra (lucho_coria, Action Jackson)
Eleskovic (Björki, Dexter)

- :cuckoo: award ( least picked loser)
Figueroa (Dexter)

- derossi award
###

- Traitor award
###

- Risk taker award
Dexter

- Bobby award (first player to send picks after the OOP is posted)
diego36arg

- Labamba award (last player to send picks)
Labamba

keqtqiadv
07-12-2010, 09:11 PM
MONDAY - Stats

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day1stats.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-13-2010, 10:03 AM
TUESDAY - Diffs

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (Q) Action Jackson (ICE) - GOLUBEV, MATHIEU, ROBERT vs. GONZALEZ, CUEVAS, DASNIERES DE VEIGY
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v 2-0, ROBERT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) - GRANOLLERS, GONZALEZ vs. SEPPI, GOLUBEV SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1, GONZALEZ 2-1 vs. GOLUBEV 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - GRANOLLERS, GOLUBEV vs. SEPPI, GONZALEZ SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 vs. GONZALEZ 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - MATHIEU, SKUGOR vs. CUEVAS, ISTOMIN SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-1 v 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-1 v 2-0, MATHIEU 2-0 vs. CUEVAS 2-1, SKUGOR 2-1 vs. ISTOMIN 2-0
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - GONZALEZ, JANOWICZ vs. GOLUBEV, ELESKOVIC SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-0 vs. GOLUBEV 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-0 vs. ELESKOVIC 2-1, ROBERT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 v 2-1, GONZALEZ 2-1 v 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MATHIEU 2-0 v 2-1, ROBERT 2-1 v 2-0

10:10 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 5:7) - GONZALEZ +2, JANOWICZ vs. GOLUBEV +2, ELESKOVIC
10:10 | (Q) Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) (SR 5:5) - GRANOLLERS, GOLUBEV vs. SEPPI, GONZALEZ SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-1 v. GONZALEZ 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v. CUEVAS 2-0, CUEVAS 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0
10:11 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) (SR 5:7) - GOLUBEV, SKUGOR vs. GONZALEZ, ISTOMIN
09:10 | (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) (SR 5:6) - SEPPI, CUEVAS vs. GRANOLLERS, MATHIEU

13:12 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) (SR 8:7) - ELESKOVIC +2, CUEVAS vs. JANOWICZ +2, MATHIEU SR Differences: ELESKOVIC 2-1 v. JANOWICZ 2-0, ELESKOVIC 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-0, CUEVAS 2-0 v. MATHIEU 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-1 v. ISTOMIN 2-0
11:11 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) (SR 7:5) - SEPPI, GONZALEZ +2 vs. GRANOLLERS, GOLUBEV +2
10:10 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) (SR 6:4) - GONZALEZ, ROBERT vs. GOLUBEV, DASNIERES DE VEIGY SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, GONZALEZ 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v. MATHIEU 2-1, ROBERT 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, ROBERT 2-0 v. ROBERT 2-1, ROBREDO 2-0 v. ROBREDO 2-1
11:08 | stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) (SR 7:4) - GRANOLLERS, GONZALEZ, MATHIEU +2 vs. SEPPI, GOLUBEV, CUEVAS +2

keqtqiadv
07-13-2010, 10:03 AM
TUESDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day2picksSRs.jpg

GoBlakeGo
07-13-2010, 04:57 PM
Skugor!!!!!

Björki
07-13-2010, 07:12 PM
lucky win in singles but good win in doubles :) Ervin :worship:

keqtqiadv
07-13-2010, 08:33 PM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. Hellcat (GBR)

2nd round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

05:04 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (Q) Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
03:05 | (3) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 3-2

05:05 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
03:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | (LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 1-2

keqtqiadv
07-13-2010, 08:34 PM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 0-0

1st round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0

16:19 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB)/Hellcat (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 9-11
19:19 | (Q) Edy. (CRO)/Kazlatan (NED) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 9-11
19:18 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)/diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 10-12
20:19 | (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) vs. FERNET (IND)/Davidcuervacho (IND) #SRs: 8-11

24:20 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 15-12
18:19 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/Boarder35m (GER) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 10-10
18:18 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) #SRs: 10-6
19:20 | stbanchile (CHI)/Machado (POR) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 13-14

keqtqiadv
07-13-2010, 08:34 PM
WEDNESDAY

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR5
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR6
David FERRER (ESP) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR7
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-13-2010, 08:48 PM
WEDNESDAY

Court Bjorn Rehnquist

Matches start at 10:00 AM
GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
followed by
Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
followed by
trucul (FRA) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
Not before 3:00 PM
(1) Björki (GER) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
Not before 7:00 PM
Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM)
followed by
juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)

Court Robin Soderling

Matches start at 3:00 PM
(LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN)

Court Stephane Robert

Matches start at 3:00 PM
Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)

keqtqiadv
07-13-2010, 09:16 PM
TUESDAY - Awards

- Player of the day (best individual score)
Chris 84 & SloKid (6 picks, 5 SRs, SR1)

- Team of the round (best doubles score)
Bjorki/l_mac (24 picks)

- Best TB - singles (best individual TB)
Chris 84 & SloKid (5 SRs, SR1)

- Best TB - doubles (best doubles TB)
Björki/l_mac (15 SRs)

- Bibon award - singles (worst individual score)
chowdahead25 (3 picks, 0 SRs)

- Bibon award - doubles (worst doubles score)
dusan1610/Hellcat (16 picks)

- bad luck award - singles (best losing score)
Tennis-Engineer (5 picks)

- bad luck award - doubles (best losing score)
CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (20 picks)

- Luck award - singles (worst winning score)
trucul (3 picks, 2 SRs, SR)

- Luck award - doubles (worst winning score)
juakos17/Snoo Foo (18 picks)

- Match of the round - singles (highest combined score)
GoBlakeGo vs Tennis-Engineer (10 picks)

- Match of the round - doubles (highest combined score)
Björki/l_mac vs CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (44 picks)

- :zzz: award - singles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
Davidcuervacho (2 picks, 1 SR)

- :zzz: award - doubles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
Björki/l_mac (4 picks)

- Pick of the day (least picked winner)
Skugor (GoBlakeGo)

- :cuckoo: award ( least picked loser)
Dasnieres de Veigy (Action Jackson, chowdahead25)

- derossi award
lucho_coria x2, diego36arg (Gonzalez vs Golubev)

- Traitor award
Davidcuervacho, Gallina (Golubev vs Gonzalez)

- Risk taker award
Action Jackson

- Bobby award (first player to send picks after the OOP is posted)
Tennis-Engineer

- Labamba award (last player to send picks)
Björki

keqtqiadv
07-13-2010, 09:25 PM
TUESDAY - Stats

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day2Stats.jpg

guille&tati4life
07-14-2010, 01:39 AM
Skugor!!!!!

:devil:

keqtqiadv
07-14-2010, 10:02 AM
WEDNESDAY - Diffs

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - STARACE, RIBA vs. SEPPI, CUEVAS SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 vs. SEPPI 2-1, RIBA 2-1 vs. CUEVAS 2-1
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 v. STARACE 2-1, CUEVAS 2-1 +2 v. CUEVAS 2-0 +2
00:00 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) - Missing picks from Wojtek (POL) Missing picks from orangehat (SIN)
00:00 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) - STARACE vs. SEPPI SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, CUEVAS 2-0 v. CUEVAS 2-1
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v. STARACE 2-0

keqtqiadv
07-14-2010, 10:03 AM
WEDNESDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day3picksSRs.jpg

GoBlakeGo
07-14-2010, 10:13 AM
wow...only one on Riba today. Let's see if I picked another gem today!

keqtqiadv
07-14-2010, 08:07 PM
THURSDAY

Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) SR1 PTS
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR3
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR4

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-14-2010, 10:32 PM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 4

07:07 | Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 3-5
05:00 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 2-0
07:08 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 4-4

keqtqiadv
07-14-2010, 10:33 PM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 4

03:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 2-2
02:04 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 2-2

keqtqiadv
07-15-2010, 10:04 AM
THURSDAY - Diffs

03:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. CoolyBri (GER) (SR 2:2) - ELESKOVIC vs. SKUGOR
03:03 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS: Skugor 76 75 vs 76 63
02:04 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 1:2) - NIEMINEN, GOLUBEV, ROBERT vs. ALMAGRO, ROBREDO, VERDASCO
03:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: SKUGOR 2-0 v 2-1, ROBREDO 2-1 v 2-0

07:07 | Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:5) - SR Differences: SKUGOR 2-0 v. SKUGOR 2-1, ALMAGRO 2-1 v. ALMAGRO 2-0, ROBREDO 2-0 v. ROBREDO 2-1
05:00 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from Wojtek (POL) Missing picks from orangehat (SIN)
07:08 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) (SR 5:4) - ELESKOVIC +2 vs. SKUGOR +2
06:06 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: ELESKOVIC 2-0 v. ELESKOVIC 2-1, ROBREDO v. ROBREDO 2-0

keqtqiadv
07-15-2010, 10:05 AM
THURSDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day4picksSRs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-15-2010, 08:18 PM
Semifinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA)

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-5
07:07 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 5-5, PTS 4:7
02:07 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
07:07 | trucul (FRA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 6-4

keqtqiadv
07-15-2010, 08:19 PM
Semifinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

00:00 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) vs. (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 0-0

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

14:14 | Gallina (ARG)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-10
09:00 | (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED) vs. (Q) Wojtek (POL)/orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 5-0
13:16 | Björki (GER)/l_mac (GBR) vs. (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 8-10
12:12 | juakos17 (CHI)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR1

keqtqiadv
07-15-2010, 08:20 PM
FRIDAY

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR1 PTS
David FERRER (ESP) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR2
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR3
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR4

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-15-2010, 08:21 PM
FRIDAY

Court Bjorn Rehnquist

Matches start at 11:00 AM
CoolyBri (GER) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
followed by
Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA)
followed by
Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) vs. (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (NED)
Not before 7:00 PM
(4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)

keqtqiadv
07-15-2010, 08:40 PM
THURSDAY - Awards

- Player of the day (best individual score)
Duncan (8 picks, 6 SRs, SR1)

- Team of the round (best doubles score)
Duncan/JeffCandoi (16 picks)

- Best TB - singles (best individual TB)
trucul (6 SRs, SR1, SR3)

- Best TB - doubles (best doubles TB)
Duncan/JeffCandoi (10 SRs, SR1)

- Bibon award - singles (worst individual score)
GoBlakeGo (2 picks)

- Bibon award - doubles (worst doubles score)
GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (9 picks)

- bad luck award - singles (best losing score)
Davidcuervacho (7 picks, 5 SRs)

- bad luck award - doubles (best losing score)
Gallina/Gavnich77 (14 picks)

- Luck award - singles (worst winning score)
Gavnich77 (7 picks, 3 SRs)

- Luck award - doubles (worst winning score)
GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (9 picks)

- Match of the round - singles (highest combined score)
Davidcuervacho vs Kissing_Rain (14 picks, 10 SRs, SR1)

- Match of the round - doubles (highest combined score)
Björki/l_mac vs JeffCandoi/Duncan (29 picks)

- :zzz: award - singles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
Gavnich77 (5 picks)

- :zzz: award - doubles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
Duncan/JeffCandoi (3 picks)

- Pick of the day (least picked winner)
Seppi (l_mac, Overlord, Duncan, JeffCandoi, Gavnich77)

- :cuckoo: award ( least picked loser)
Riba, Robert, Golubev & Nieminen (GoBlakeGo)

- derossi award
###

- Traitor award
###

- Risk taker award
GoBlakeGo

- Bobby award (first player to send picks after the OOP is posted)
Chris 84 (Wednesday & Thursday)

- Labamba award (last player to send picks)
SloKid (Wednesday) & Björki (Thursday)

keqtqiadv
07-15-2010, 08:54 PM
THURSDAY - Stats

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day4stats.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-16-2010, 10:03 AM
FRIDAY - Diffs

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - ROBREDO vs. VERDASCO
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
PTS Verdasco 64 76 vs Verdasco 62 63

00:00 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) vs. (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) - ROBREDO vs. VERDASCO
00:00 | (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
PTS: Verdasco 76 63 / Verdasco 64 75 vs Verdasco 63 64 / Verdasco 63 64

keqtqiadv
07-16-2010, 10:04 AM
FRIDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day5pickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-16-2010, 08:20 PM
Final

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 3

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Gavnich77 (GBR)

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

04:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, PTS 0:0, CB 17:15

keqtqiadv
07-16-2010, 08:20 PM
Final

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 3

00:00 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)vs (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM)

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

07:06 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS) vs. (LL) guille&tati4life (GBR)/GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 2-2
06:06 | (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, PTS 0:0, CB 35:32

keqtqiadv
07-16-2010, 08:21 PM
SATURDAY

Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR2
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs David FERRER (ESP) SR3

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-16-2010, 08:22 PM
SATURDAY

Court Bjorn Rehnquist

Matches start at 1:00 PM
CoolyBri (GER) vs Gavnich77 (GBR)
followed by
Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)vs (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM)

keqtqiadv
07-17-2010, 12:01 PM
SATURDAY - Diffs

CoolyBri (GER) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) -> Same winners; SR diffs: none

Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)vs (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) -> SODERLING vs FERRER; SR diffs: ALMAGRO 2-1 vs ALMAGRO 2-0, SODERLING 2-1 vs FERRER 2-0

keqtqiadv
07-17-2010, 12:06 PM
SATURDAY - Picks/SRS

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day6pickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-17-2010, 05:31 PM
Final

Matches counted: 2
Matches remaining: 1

01:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 0:0

Final

Matches counted: 2
Matches remaining: 1

03:02 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)vs (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 1:1

keqtqiadv
07-17-2010, 05:33 PM
SUNDAY

Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 2:00 PM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-18-2010, 01:01 PM
SUNDAY - Diffs

01:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 0:0 - Same winners; SR diffs: none; PTS Soderling 64 46 63 vs Soderling 64 36 76

03:02 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)vs (4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 1:1 - SODERLING +2 vs ALMAGRO +2

keqtqiadv
07-18-2010, 01:02 PM
SUNDAY - Stats

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Bastad2010day7pickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-18-2010, 03:38 PM
Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

01:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 0:0, PTS 5:2

keqtqiadv
07-18-2010, 03:39 PM
Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

03:04 | Overlord (FIN)/nickelS (RUS)vs(4) Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 1:2

JeffCandoi
07-18-2010, 03:54 PM
Finalists :hug:

Obrigado Murilo! Great tournament :yeah:

Congrats CollyBri! at least I lost to the champion :lol:


I'm so happy! :D back-to-back titles, Newport-Bastad :D


i am thinking Almugro! Soderling is still not playing well here even though he beat Ferrer today. All on Almagro for the win :rocker: :lol:

:worship: thank you partner! cagon never pays off :lol:

CoolyBri
07-18-2010, 06:49 PM
:lol:
As I had to leave for some days I had to send my picks for Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday on Wednesday. Very lucky :lol:

Thanks to keqtqiadv for the great management as usual :worship:
:hug: Gav

And congrats of course to Duncan and JeffCandoi! :worship:

Duncan
07-18-2010, 09:56 PM
To win back to back titles is such a great feeling, big thanks to Jeff for guiding us to our 3rd title this year!

Thanks to keqtqiadv for running another brilliant tournament.

Congrats to Coolybri and to the runners up for getting so far.

Roll on next tournament! :rocker: