Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - Congrats to manu86 and keqtqiadv/Netin! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - Congrats to manu86 and keqtqiadv/Netin!

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:28 PM
Tennis Tipping Stuttgart

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stuttgart, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:28 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: STUTTGART, GERMANY
Type: ATP 250
Surface: CLAY
Date: 12–18 JULY 2010
Tournament website: http://www.mercedescup.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th July 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 4th July 6:01 pm CET – Friday 9th July 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3.00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 3:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009: Crocodile (FRA) def. Uraitan (BRA)
2008: Deboogle! (USA) def. Mara_M (ROM)
2007: keqtqiadv (BRA) def. guille&tati4life (GBR)
2006: Siders (FRA) def. CancionAnimal (ARG)

Doubles Finals

2009: Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB) def. Tomek./meninosantos (POL/POR)
2008: Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS) def. adee-gee (BLR)/Labamba (FIN)
2007: keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROU) d. Smasher (FIN)/Slyvester (POR)
2006: CancionAnimal (ARG)/scarecrows (ALB) d. Labamba (FIN)/GeorgeWHitler (ICE)

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:30 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. ostm89 (USA) 4
4. Gerard (ESP) 6
5. egiorazz (LIT) 7
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 11
7. keqtqiadv (BRA) 13
8. Machiavelli (CRO) 14
9. ZackBusner (GER) 16
10. tennismaster882001(CRO) 19
11. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 20
12. Marita (ARG) 21
13. Jessebel (USA) 23
14. adee-gee (BLR) 24
15. Deboogle!. (USA) 26
16. manu86 (ARG) 27
17. Betty (ITA) 28
18. rototito (URU) 29
19. balloon (SIN) 31
20. FiBeR (ARG) 32
21. Mago#01 (ARG) 34
22. KalleOnAir (GER) 52
23. Netin! (BRA) 53
24. Blarghman (CAN) 55
25. Hotzenplotz (GER) 58
26. MaratPure (CHN) 61
27. Uraitan (BRA) 63
28. (SE) JM-Del-Potro(ITA) LE 39
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. quiron (ARG) 69
2. qczi (HUN) 74
3. tal20 (ISR) 87
4. Ria (MAL) 94
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 95
6. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 97
7. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 111
8. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 113
9. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 134
10. Eurofighter (GER) 135
11. Cava (USA) 137
12. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 140
13. acionescu (ROM) 191
14. andrijagajic (SRB) 206
15. Baink (POL) NR
16. Miss Glazastik (RUS) LE 176
Alt 1. Redguard (RUS) LE 193


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 5th of July)

Main Draw
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 3
3. ostm89 (USA) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
5. egiorazz (LIT) 8
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 9
7. Gerard (ESP) 12
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 13

Qualifying Draw
1. quiron (ARG) 68
2. qczi (HUN) 74
3. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 76
4. tal20 (ISR) 82
5. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 90
6. Ria (MAL) 94
7. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 97
8. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 115



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 12+ 7= 19
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 3+ 17= 20
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 21+ 22= 43
4. Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) 1+ 47= 48
5. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 34+ 22= 56
6. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 26= 64
7. KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) 39+ 31= 70
8. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) 6+ 71= 77
9. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) 12+ 73= 85
10. Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) 49+ 42= 91
11. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) 60+ 57=117
12. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001(GER/CRO) 94+ 62=156 1101+1483=1584
13. rototito/Gerard (ESP/URU) 82+ 74=156 1236+1308=1544
14. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) 61+121=182
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) 18+174=192
2. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) 101+108=209
3. Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro(BRA/ITA) 105+113=218
4. Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) 129+106=235
5. Uraitan/andrijagajic (BRA/SRB) 146+198=344
6.
7.
8.




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 5th of July)

Main Draw
1. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 3+ 2= 5
2. Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) 1+ 20= 21
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 14+ 15= 29
4. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 26+ 12= 38

Qualifying Draw
1. Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) 10+178=188
2. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) 100+108=208
3. Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) 125+ 84=209
4. Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro(BRA/ITA) 110+113=223

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:31 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
03:02 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
06:06 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
05:06 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
06:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG)
07:07 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:05 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
07:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)
07:07 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-0
07:07 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 4-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:04 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
03:03 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 2-1

03:03 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (LL) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 1-1, PTS 2: 4-1
03:03 | (Q) Ria (MAL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
02:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
03:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER)

02:02 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:04 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
02:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
03:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)

03:02 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
03:03 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
03:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 1-2


Lucky loser list
1. Deathless Mortal: 7 picks, 6 SRs
2. qczi: 7 picks, 5 SRs
3. ANDRE AGASSI: 7 picks, 4 SRs
4. Redguard: 6 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 7-6
07:07 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
07:07 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 6-4


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

15:14 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
13:14 | Cava (USA) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
14:12 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. Baink (POL)
12:12 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

14:13 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS)
15:15 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
15:13 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
13:13 | acionescu (ROM) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR9 (correct winner)

(ALT) Redguard (RUS) replaces (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:32 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:06 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
10:12 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
12:09 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
10:11 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

15:20 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER)
20:19 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT)
19:17 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR)
11:21 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

20:19 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG)
19:20 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
17:18 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
20:22 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Lucky loser list:
1. Redguard/Miss Glazastik: 12 picks, 8 SRs, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
2. Peta Pan/acionescu: 12 picks, 8 SRS


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) #SRs: 8-10
12:13 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:00 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. bye
14:28 | Uraitan/andrijagajic (BRA/SRB) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA)
27:00 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. bye
00:27 | bye vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:33 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4:00pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 2
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3:50pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 1 PTS
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 3
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 3
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) SR 5
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 6
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 7
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 8

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:45pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Bjorn Phau (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Dustin Brown (JAM) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a Shootout)
Matches start at 10:30am CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 3 PTS
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5 PTS
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 6 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a Shootout)
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 1 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 3
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) SR 4
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 5
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 6
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS) SR 7
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 8

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 2 PTS
Christian Magg (AUS) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) SR 3 PTS
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 4 PTS
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Marko Zelch (GER) SR 5 PTS
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Elmar Ejupovic (BIH) SR 6 PTS
Tassilo Schmid (GER) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 7 PTS
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Florian Fallert (GER) SR 8 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 9 PTS
Patrick Taubert (GER) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 11 PTS
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 12 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 13 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Sebastian Sachs (GER) SR 14 PTS
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR 15 PTS
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR 16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:33 PM
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Gimeno-Traver 4 Chiudinelli 0
Monfils 2 Mayer 2
Montanes 0 Melzer 4
Greul 0 Ferrero 4

Doubles
Gimeno-Traver 7 Chiudinelli 1
Monfils 3 Mayer 5
Montanes 0 Melzer 8
Greul 0 Ferrero 8


Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Phau 4 Chiudinelli 4
Garcia-Lopez 1 Mayer 7
Monfils 8 Andujar 0
Davydenko 7 Gimeno-Traver 1

Doubles
Phau 5 Chiudinelli 11
Garcia-Lopez 1 Mayer 15
Monfils 16 Andujar 0
Davydenko 16 Gimeno-Traver 0


Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Montanes 7 Chela 1
Simon 6 Greul 2
Zverev 0 Melzer 8
Zeballos 0 Ferrero 8

Doubles
Montanes 12 Chela 4
Simon 13 Greul 3
Zverev 0 Melzer 16
Zeballos 1 Ferrero 15


Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Beck 12 Zeballos 3
Chela 14 Schwank 1
Montanes 10 Petzschner 5
Crivoi 1 Phau 14
Greul 12 Berrer 3
Knittel 0 Andujar 15
Navarro 1 Garcia-Lopez 14
Gimeno-Traver 3 Chardy 12
Mayer 0 Kohlschreiber 15
Simon 15 Brown 0

Doubles
Beck 19 Zeballos 12
Chela 27 Schwank 4
Montanes 20 Petzschner 11
Crivoi 8 Phau 23
Greul 25 Berrer 6
Knittel 2 Andujar 29
Navarro 1 Garcia-Lopez 30
Gimeno-Traver 7 Chardy 24
Mayer 1 Kohlschreiber 30
Simon 31 Brown 0

Picks distribution for monday


Singles
Zverev 12 Stakhovsky 20
Andujar 32 Sergeyev 0
Navarro 19 Munoz-de la Nava 13
Knittel 2 Hernandez 30
Minar 4 Crivoi 28
Chiudinelli 0 Hanescu 32

Doubles
Zverev 12 Stakhovsky 20
Andujar 32 Sergeyev 0
Navarro 18 Munoz-de la Nava 14
Knittel 4 Hernandez 28
Minar 6 Crivoi 26
Chiudinelli 0 Hanescu 32

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:34 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156114)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156115)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=154875)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:34 PM
Differences

Differences for friday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Monfils vs. Mayer
00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Monfils vs. Mayer


Doubles

00:00 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Chiudinelli, Monfils vs. Gimeno-Traver, Mayer
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Mayer +2 vs. Monfils +2


Differences for thursday (including remaining differences from wednesday)

Singles

02:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0
02:03 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) (SR 1:2) - Chiudinelli, Mayer, Davydenko vs. Phau, Garcia-Lopez, Gimeno-Traver
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Phau 2-0, Mayer 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-1
02:02 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 2:2) - Phau vs. Chiudinelli


Doubles

04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) (SR 2:4) -
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 +2 v. Chiudinelli 2-1 +2, Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1
04:04 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:4) - Zeballos, Phau vs. Ferrero, Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Mayer 2-0 +2 v. Mayer 2-1 +2, Monfils 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0
04:03 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:3) - Chiudinelli +2 vs. Phau +2
04:04 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) (SR 4:2) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Mayer


Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) - Chela, Greul vs. Montanes, Simon
SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Simon 2-1
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) - Simon vs. Greul
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 v 2-1, Simon 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1
00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles

00:00 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 +2 v. Montanes 2-1 +2, Simon 2-0 +2 v. Simon 2-1 +2, Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Chela +2, Greul +2, Zeballos vs. Montanes +2, Simon +2, Ferrero
SR Differences: Chela 2-1 v. Montanes 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Montanes 2-1, Greul 2-1 +2 v. Simon 2-0 +2, Zeballos 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Montanes +2, Simon vs. Chela +2, Greul
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Montanes 2-1 v. Chela 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Greul 2-0
00:00 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 +2 v. Montanes 2-0 +2, Simon 2-1 v. Simon 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) - Montanes, Berrer, Gimeno-Traver vs. Petzschner, Greul, Chardy
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG) - Petzschner vs. Montanes
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Ria (MAL) - Beck, Montanes vs. Zeballos, Petzschner
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 vs. Zeballos 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Montanes 2-1 vs. Petzschner 2-1, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) - Petzschner, Gimeno-Traver vs. Montanes, Chardy
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-1 v 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-0, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-0

00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) - Schwank, Greul, Garcia-Lopez vs. Chela, Berrer, Navarro
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS) - Missing picks from Peta Pan
00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Crivoi, Greul vs. Phau, Berrer
SR Differences: Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Crivoi 2-1 vs. Phau 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Berrer 2-0
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

04:06 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) (SR 1:3) - Beck +2, Crivoi +2, Mayer vs. Zeballos +2, Phau +2, Kohlschreiber
06:06 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) (SR 2:1) - Montanes, Phau +2, Berrer +2 vs. Petzschner, Crivoi +2, Greul +2
06:06 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) (SR 3:3) - Zeballos, Crivoi +2, Greul, Garcia-Lopez, Gimeno-Traver vs. Beck, Phau +2, Berrer, Navarro, Chardy
SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v. Beck 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 +2 v. Phau 2-0 +2, Greul 2-0 v. Berrer 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Navarro 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Chardy 2-0
04:06 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Machiavelli

06:04 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) (SR 2:2) - Beck +2, Chela +2, Chardy vs. Zeballos +2, Schwank +2, Gimeno-Traver
07:06 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:2) - Beck, Petzschner +2, Greul +2, Chardy vs. Zeballos, Montanes +2, Berrer +2, Gimeno-Traver
05:06 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) (SR 2:2) - Petzschner +2, Phau, Greul, Knittel +2, Gimeno-Traver +2 vs. Montanes +2, Crivoi, Berrer, Andujar +2, Chardy +2
06:08 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA ) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) (SR 3:3) - Beck, Petzschner, Phau, Gimeno-Traver vs. Zeballos, Montanes, Crivoi, Chardy
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Phau 2-0, Andujar 2-1 +2 v. Andujar 2-0 +2, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0


Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Stakhovsky, Crivoi vs. Zverev, Minar
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Zverev 2-1, Andujar 2-0 v 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 vs. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) - Zverev, Hernandez vs. Stakhovsky, Knittel
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 vs. Knittel 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Navarro 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (LL) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: Stakhovsky 64 46 63 vs. 7-6 4-6 6-3, Andujar 64 63 vs. 7-5 6-3, Navarro 76 46 64 vs. 6-3 6-7 7-6 (Deathless Mortal did not send PTS for the last 3 matches)
00:00 | (Q) Ria (MAL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) - Zverev, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Stakhovsky, Navarro
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 vs. Navarro 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Stakhovsky vs. Zverev
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro

00:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) - Stakhovsky, Minar vs. Zverev, Crivoi
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Zverev 2-0, Minar 2-1 vs. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro

00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Zverev vs. Stakhovsky
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU) - Zverev, Minar vs. Stakhovsky, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Zverev, Minar vs. Stakhovsky, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 vs. Crivoi 2-1
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) - Munoz-de la Nava, Knittel vs. Navarro, Hernandez
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 vs. Navarro 2-1, Knittel 2-1 vs. Hernandez 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) - Stakhovsky +2, Navarro, Minar vs. Zverev +2, Munoz-de la Nava, Crivoi
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Hernandez 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) - Stakhovsky, Navarro +2, Hernandez vs. Zverev, Munoz-de la Nava +2, Knittel
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-0, Hernandez 2-0 v. Knittel 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v. Crivoi 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) - Stakhovsky, Knittel vs. Zverev, Hernandez
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Stakhovsky, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Zverev, Navarro
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v. Crivoi 2-1

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) - Navarro +2 vs. Munoz-de la Nava +2
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-0 +2, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-1, Crivoi 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Stakhovsky +2, Knittel, Crivoi +2 vs. Zverev +2, Hernandez, Minar +2
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 +2 v. Zverev 2-1 +2, Andujar 2-0 +2 v. Andujar 2-1 +2, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v. Minar 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) - Munoz-de la Nava, Knittel, Minar vs. Navarro, Hernandez, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Stakhovsky, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Zverev, Navarro
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Hernandez 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0

Boarder35m
06-25-2010, 10:54 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week are:


Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

12/07/2010 Bstad CL 32/16/16/8 keqtqiadv
12/07/2010 Bogota CH CL 32/16/16/8 Colt th magnific
12/07/2010 Rimini CH CL 32/16/16/8 Luinir
12/07/2010 Aptos CH H 32/16/16/8 juakos17

Mishka Logvi
06-26-2010, 08:32 AM
i am in

balloon
06-26-2010, 11:36 AM
In :wavey:

ZackBusner
06-26-2010, 10:23 PM
In. :D

quiron
06-27-2010, 02:52 AM
in :)

Machiavelli
06-27-2010, 07:56 AM
In

Betty
06-27-2010, 12:28 PM
in
doubles with Machiavelli:drool::inlove:

Machiavelli
06-27-2010, 12:47 PM
in
doubles with Machiavelli:drool::inlove:

confirmed doubles with MTF's Monica Bellucci

Caio_Brasil
06-27-2010, 10:52 PM
in

ChinoRios4Ever
06-28-2010, 01:10 AM
In

Crocodile
06-28-2010, 06:44 AM
In :D

Mishka Logvi
06-28-2010, 12:33 PM
Search a doubles partner

Mago#01
06-28-2010, 02:30 PM
In please...

Uraitan
06-29-2010, 12:30 AM
I'm In.

ostm89
06-29-2010, 01:18 AM
in please

MaratPure
06-29-2010, 06:06 AM
in

tal20
06-29-2010, 11:52 AM
In

Gerard
06-29-2010, 12:07 PM
In

qczi
06-29-2010, 09:37 PM
in

Caio_Brasil
06-30-2010, 12:41 AM
in please

want to play doubles? :wavey:

rototito
06-30-2010, 12:58 PM
In

tal20
06-30-2010, 02:50 PM
anyone for doubels?:)

Dupuis2006
06-30-2010, 04:25 PM
In

Uraitan
06-30-2010, 11:49 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Marita
07-01-2010, 02:11 AM
in
:wavey:

Marita
07-01-2010, 02:12 AM
balloon/Marita for doubles
:wavey:

quiron
07-01-2010, 03:47 AM
anyone for doubles :) ?

tal20
07-01-2010, 07:18 AM
anyone for doubles :) ?

I will play with you:)

Peta Pan
07-01-2010, 02:29 PM
In please

and doubles with acionescu :yeah:

acionescu
07-01-2010, 02:30 PM
In

doubles with peta pan :worship:

egiorazz
07-01-2010, 02:58 PM
in

FiBeR
07-01-2010, 03:03 PM
in, doubles w manu86

quiron
07-01-2010, 03:09 PM
I will play with you:)

OK :yeah:

doubles with tal20 :D

balloon
07-01-2010, 04:15 PM
in
:wavey:



In and doubles with Marita

andrijagajic
07-01-2010, 04:42 PM
In.
Anyone for doubles?
Doubles with Uraitan ;)

KalleOnAir
07-01-2010, 05:45 PM
IN and doubles with Crocodile

keqtqiadv
07-02-2010, 12:42 AM
in :sad:

Tytta!.
07-02-2010, 12:42 AM
I'm in :D doubles with Deboogle!. :D

Deboogle!.
07-02-2010, 12:46 AM
inI'm in :D doubles with Deboogle!. :Dconfirmed :)

Baink
07-02-2010, 07:51 AM
IN :wavey:

manu86
07-02-2010, 08:47 AM
in for singles and doubles with fiber!!

savesthedizzle
07-02-2010, 01:59 PM
In :) Doubles with Hotzenplotz :D

Forever-Delayed
07-02-2010, 02:42 PM
In

Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 for doubles :)

And in for singles as well.

ZackBusner
07-02-2010, 06:16 PM
Doubles anyone?

:wavey:

Ria
07-02-2010, 07:49 PM
In please

Doubles anyone?

:wavey:

me?

ZackBusner
07-02-2010, 07:52 PM
In please



me?

sure :D

Ria/ZackBusner for doubles

adee-gee
07-02-2010, 10:28 PM
In please :D

Anyone for doubles? :sport:

Deathless Mortal
07-03-2010, 02:53 PM
In for qualies, looking for a doubles partner :)

tennismaster882001
07-03-2010, 06:18 PM
In and doubles with Eurofighter if he plays!

Hotzenplotz
07-03-2010, 10:17 PM
in :)

Euroquitter
07-03-2010, 11:13 PM
In and doubles with Eurofighter if he plays!

in and confirming doubles :)

ANDRE AGASSI
07-04-2010, 08:18 AM
In

Cava
07-04-2010, 12:28 PM
In for qualies, looking for a doubles partner :)

Doubles?

In here please.

Blarghman
07-04-2010, 03:04 PM
In, please :)

Netin!
07-04-2010, 03:17 PM
iin

Boarder35m
07-04-2010, 04:08 PM
The 1st deadline just passed :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post #64)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. ostm89 (USA) 4
4. Gerard (ESP) 6
5. egiorazz (LIT) 7
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 11
7. keqtqiadv (BRA) 13
8. Machiavelli (CRO) 14
9. ZackBusner (GER) 16
10. tennismaster882001(CRO) 19
11. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 20
12. Marita (ARG) 21
13. Jessebel (USA) 23
14. adee-gee (BLR) 24
15. Deboogle!. (USA) 26
16. manu86 (ARG) 27
17. Betty (ITA) 28
18. rototito (URU) 29
19. balloon (SIN) 31
20. FiBeR (ARG) 32
21. Mago#01 (ARG) 34
22. KalleOnAir (GER) 52
23. Netin! (BRA) 53
24. Blarghman (CAN) 55
25. Hotzenplotz (GER) 58
26. MaratPure (CHN) 61
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Uraitan (BRA) 63
2. quiron (ARG) 69
3. qczi (HUN) 74
4. tal20 (ISR) 87
5. Ria (MAL) 94
6. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 95
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 97
8. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 111
9. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 113
10. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 134
11. Eurofighter (GER) 135
12. Cava (USA) 137
13. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 140
14. acionescu (ROM) 191
15. andrijagajic (SRB) 206
16. Baink (POL) NR

keqtqiadv
07-04-2010, 04:16 PM
doubles with netin! :sad:

Redguard
07-04-2010, 04:44 PM
In singles and doubles with Miss Glazastik please ;)

Miss Glazastik
07-04-2010, 05:52 PM
In and confirmed :p

Gerard
07-05-2010, 12:11 PM
Doubles with rototito

JM-Del-Potro
07-05-2010, 02:16 PM
In here and searching for a doubles partner

Caio_Brasil
07-05-2010, 03:24 PM
In here and searching for a doubles partner

me? :wavey:

Deathless Mortal
07-05-2010, 03:45 PM
Doubles?

In here please.

Sure

Cava/Deathless Mortal for doubles :cool:

JM-Del-Potro
07-06-2010, 09:49 AM
me? :wavey:
Caui_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro for doubles! ;)

rototito
07-06-2010, 12:05 PM
Doubles with rototito

Confirmed

ChinoRios4Ever
07-07-2010, 05:03 AM
doubles anyone plis? :wavey:

Mago#01
07-07-2010, 11:48 AM
doubles anyone plis? :wavey:

Im available....

egiorazz
07-07-2010, 06:34 PM
doubles anyone?

Blarghman
07-07-2010, 06:44 PM
doubles anyone?

With me? :)

Boarder35m
07-07-2010, 09:29 PM
Entry Lists (until post #78)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. ostm89 (USA) 4
4. Gerard (ESP) 6
5. egiorazz (LIT) 7
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 11
7. keqtqiadv (BRA) 13
8. Machiavelli (CRO) 14
9. ZackBusner (GER) 16
10. tennismaster882001(CRO) 19
11. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 20
12. Marita (ARG) 21
13. Jessebel (USA) 23
14. adee-gee (BLR) 24
15. Deboogle!. (USA) 26
16. manu86 (ARG) 27
17. Betty (ITA) 28
18. rototito (URU) 29
19. balloon (SIN) 31
20. FiBeR (ARG) 32
21. Mago#01 (ARG) 34
22. KalleOnAir (GER) 52
23. Netin! (BRA) 53
24. Blarghman (CAN) 55
25. Hotzenplotz (GER) 58
26. MaratPure (CHN) 61
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Uraitan (BRA) 63
2. quiron (ARG) 69
3. qczi (HUN) 74
4. tal20 (ISR) 87
5. Ria (MAL) 94
6. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 95
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 97
8. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 111
9. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 113
10. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 134
11. Eurofighter (GER) 135
12. Cava (USA) 137
13. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 140
14. acionescu (ROM) 191
15. andrijagajic (SRB) 206
16. Baink (POL) NR
Alt 1. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) LE 39
Alt 2. Miss Glazastik (RUS) LE 176
Alt 3. Redguard (RUS) LE 193




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 12+ 7= 19
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 3+ 17= 20
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 21+ 22= 43
4. Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) 1+ 47= 48
5. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 34+ 22= 56
6. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 26= 64
7. KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) 39+ 31= 70
8. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) 6+ 71= 77
9. Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) 49+ 42= 91
10. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001(GER/CRO) 94+ 62=156 1101+1483=1584
11. rototito/Gerard (ESP/URU) 82+ 74=156 1236+1308=1544
12. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) 61+121=182
13. Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) 18+174=192
14. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) 101+108=209
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro(BRA/ITA) 105+113<0218
2. Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) 129+106=235
3. Uraitan/andrijagajic (BRA/SRB) 146+198=344
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.


Players without doubles partner yet

ostm89
egiorazz
ChinoRios4ever
adee-gee
Mago#01
Blarghman
MaratPure
qczi
ANDRE AGASSI
Mishka Logvi
Baink



I am not around for some time on thursday, so there might be no update until late thursday evening CEST :wavey:

egiorazz
07-07-2010, 09:59 PM
Blarghman/egiorazz for doubles ;)

adee-gee
07-08-2010, 10:16 PM
I'll play with anyone, just commit us :unsure:

Mago#01
07-09-2010, 12:30 AM
I'll play with anyone, just commit us :unsure:

So adee-gee/Mago#01 please...

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 04:39 PM
1 SE is cleard, JM-Del-Potro gets an SE for reaching the final in Newport.

:hug: to quiron


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. ostm89 (USA) 4
4. Gerard (ESP) 6
5. egiorazz (LIT) 7
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 11
7. keqtqiadv (BRA) 13
8. Machiavelli (CRO) 14
9. ZackBusner (GER) 16
10. tennismaster882001(CRO) 19
11. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 20
12. Marita (ARG) 21
13. Jessebel (USA) 23
14. adee-gee (BLR) 24
15. Deboogle!. (USA) 26
16. manu86 (ARG) 27
17. Betty (ITA) 28
18. rototito (URU) 29
19. balloon (SIN) 31
20. FiBeR (ARG) 32
21. Mago#01 (ARG) 34
22. KalleOnAir (GER) 52
23. Netin! (BRA) 53
24. Blarghman (CAN) 55
25. Hotzenplotz (GER) 58
26. MaratPure (CHN) 61
27. Uraitan (BRA) 63
28. (SE) JM-Del-Potro(ITA) LE 39
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. quiron (ARG) 69
2. qczi (HUN) 74
3. tal20 (ISR) 87
4. Ria (MAL) 94
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 95
6. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 97
7. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 111
8. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 113
9. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 134
10. Eurofighter (GER) 135
11. Cava (USA) 137
12. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 140
13. acionescu (ROM) 191
14. andrijagajic (SRB) 206
15. Baink (POL) NR
16. Miss Glazastik (RUS) LE 176
Alt 1. Redguard (RUS) LE 193


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 5th of July)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw
1. quiron (ARG) 68
2. qczi (HUN) 74
3. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 76
4. tal20 (ISR) 82
5. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 90
6. Ria (MAL) 94
7. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 97
8. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 115




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 12+ 7= 19
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 3+ 17= 20
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 21+ 22= 43
4. Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) 1+ 47= 48
5. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 34+ 22= 56
6. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 26= 64
7. KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) 39+ 31= 70
8. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) 6+ 71= 77
9. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) 12+ 73= 85
10. Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) 49+ 42= 91
11. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) 60+ 57=117
12. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001(GER/CRO) 94+ 62=156 1101+1483=1584
13. rototito/Gerard (ESP/URU) 82+ 74=156 1236+1308=1544
14. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) 61+121=182
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) 18+174=192
2. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) 101+108=209
3. Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro(BRA/ITA) 105+113=218
4. Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) 129+106=235
5. Uraitan/andrijagajic (BRA/SRB) 146+198=344
6.
7.
8.




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 5th of July)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw
1. Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) 10+178=188
2. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) 100+108=208
3. Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) 125+ 84=209
4. Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro(BRA/ITA) 110+113=223

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 04:53 PM
Singles Draw



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
00:00 | Cava (USA) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. Baink (POL)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL)

00:00 | (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
00:00 | acionescu (ROM) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 04:53 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. bye
00:00 | Uraitan/andrijagajic (BRA/SRB) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA)
00:00 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 04:58 PM
The qualy draw will be made at 9:00pm CEST, so probably there will be an OOP by 10:00pm CEST. :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 08:55 PM
OOP for Saturday
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 2 PTS
Christian Magg (AUS) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) SR 3 PTS
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 4 PTS
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Marko Zelch (GER) SR 5 PTS
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Elmar Ejupovic (BIH) SR 6 PTS
Tassilo Schmid (GER) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 7 PTS
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Florian Fallert (GER) SR 8 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 9 PTS
Patrick Taubert (GER) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 11 PTS
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 12 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 13 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Sebastian Sachs (GER) SR 14 PTS
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR 15 PTS
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR 16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:





EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
07-10-2010, 09:07 AM
The deadline has passed. Im missing picks from Mishka Logvi in singles and Uraitan in doubles :sad:.

(ALT) Redguard replaces Mishka Logvi

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - Pashanski vs. Donskoy
00:00 | Cava (USA) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Ledovskikh vs. Sergeyev
00:00 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. Baink (POL) - Pashanski, Reissig, Knittel, Ledovskikh vs. Donskoy, Magg, Schmid, Sergeyev
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-1 v 2-0, Pashanski 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-0, Reissig 2-0 vs. Magg 2-0, Knittel 2-0 vs. Schmid 2-0, Ledovskikh 2-1 vs. Sergeyev 2-0
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Molchanov 2-0 v 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) - Sergeyev vs. Ledovskikh
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-0 v 2-1, Pashanski 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Rudnev, Pashanski vs. Molchanov, Donskoy
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-0 vs. Molchanov 2-1, Pashanski 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1, Sergeyev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | acionescu (ROM) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Vanek, Sergeyev vs. Hernandez, Ledovskikh
SR Differences: Vanek 2-0 vs. Hernandez 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v 2-0, Sergeyev 2-0 vs. Ledovskikh 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Uraitan/andrijagajic (BRA/SRB) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) - Missing picks from Uraitan
00:00 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)

Redguard
07-10-2010, 09:09 AM
Wow... My doubles partner :)

Redguard
07-10-2010, 12:54 PM
Sorry, my beautiful Miss :hug:

Boarder35m
07-10-2010, 01:20 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. ostm89 (USA) 4
4. Gerard (ESP) 6
5. egiorazz (LIT) 7
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 11
7. keqtqiadv (BRA) 13
8. Machiavelli (CRO) 14
9. ZackBusner (GER) 16
10. tennismaster882001(CRO) 19
11. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 20
12. Marita (ARG) 21
13. Jessebel (USA) 23
14. adee-gee (BLR) 24
15. Deboogle!. (USA) 26
16. manu86 (ARG) 27
17. Betty (ITA) 28
18. rototito (URU) 29
19. balloon (SIN) 31
20. FiBeR (ARG) 32
21. Mago#01 (ARG) 34
22. KalleOnAir (GER) 52
23. Netin! (BRA) 53
24. Blarghman (CAN) 55
25. Hotzenplotz (GER) 58
26. MaratPure (CHN) 61
27. Uraitan (BRA) 63
28. (SE) JM-Del-Potro(ITA) LE 39
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 5th of July)

Main Draw
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 3
3. ostm89 (USA) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
5. egiorazz (LIT) 8
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 9
7. Gerard (ESP) 12
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 13



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 12+ 7= 19
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 3+ 17= 20
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 21+ 22= 43
4. Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) 1+ 47= 48
5. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 34+ 22= 56
6. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 26= 64
7. KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) 39+ 31= 70
8. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) 6+ 71= 77
9. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) 12+ 73= 85
10. Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) 49+ 42= 91
11. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) 60+ 57=117
12. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001(GER/CRO) 94+ 62=156 1101+1483=1584
13. rototito/Gerard (ESP/URU) 82+ 74=156 1236+1308=1544
14. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) 61+121=182
15. Q
16. Q





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 5th of July)

Main Draw
1. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 3+ 2= 5
2. Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) 1+ 20= 21
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 14+ 15= 29
4. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 26+ 12= 38

Boarder35m
07-10-2010, 01:45 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. Q3
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | Q2 vs. MaratPure (CHN)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER)

00:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. Q1
00:00 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Q4
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)

00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)

Boarder35m
07-10-2010, 01:46 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER)
00:00 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT)
00:00 | Q2/ vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR)
00:00 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG)
00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Q1/ vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
00:00 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)

Boarder35m
07-10-2010, 05:28 PM
Singles Draw



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL)
00:00 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

15:14 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
13:14 | Cava (USA) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
14:12 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. Baink (POL)
12:12 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

14:13 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS)
15:15 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
15:13 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
13:13 | acionescu (ROM) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR9 (correct winner)

(ALT) Redguard (RUS) replaces (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Boarder35m
07-10-2010, 05:29 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA)
00:00 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:00 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. bye
14:28 | Uraitan/andrijagajic (BRA/SRB) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA)
27:00 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. bye
00:27 | bye vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)

Boarder35m
07-10-2010, 06:19 PM
OOP for Sunday
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 1 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 3
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) SR 4
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 5
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 6
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS) SR 7
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 8

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-11-2010, 10:05 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Sergeyev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Pospisil vs. Navarro
00:00 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) - Crivoi, Pashanski, Sergeyev, Pospisil vs. Sorensen, Munoz-de la Nava, Struff, Navarro
SR Differences: Crivoi 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v. Sorensen 2-1, Pashanski 2-1 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Sergeyev 2-0 v. Struff 2-0, Pospisil 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0
00:00 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) - Pospisil vs. Navarro

Boarder35m
07-11-2010, 05:30 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Ria (MAL) vs. MaratPure (CHN)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER)

00:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG)
00:00 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)

00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)


Lucky loser list
1. Deathless Mortal: 7 picks, 6 SRs
2. qczi: 7 picks, 5 SRs
3. ANDRE AGASSI: 7 picks, 4 SRs
4. Redguard: 6 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 7-6
07:07 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
07:07 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 6-4

Boarder35m
07-11-2010, 05:31 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER)
00:00 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT)
00:00 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR)
00:00 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG)
00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
00:00 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Lucky loser list:
1. Redguard/Miss Glazastik: 12 picks, 8 SRs, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
2. Peta Pan/acionescu: 12 picks, 8 SRS


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) #SRs: 8-10
12:13 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)

quiron
07-11-2010, 06:04 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 7-6



:eek:

Boarder35m
07-11-2010, 06:21 PM
OOP for Monday
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 3 PTS
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5 PTS
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 6 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a Shootout)
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-12-2010, 10:10 AM
The deadline has passed. Im missing picks from Uraitan in singles :sad:, everybody sent in doubles :yeah:.

(LL) Deathless Mortal replaces Uraitan.

Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Stakhovsky, Crivoi vs. Zverev, Minar
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Zverev 2-1, Andujar 2-0 v 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 vs. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) - Zverev, Hernandez vs. Stakhovsky, Knittel
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 vs. Knittel 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Navarro 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (LL) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: Stakhovsky 64 46 63 vs. 7-6 4-6 6-3, Andujar 64 63 vs. 7-5 6-3, Navarro 76 46 64 vs. 6-3 6-7 7-6 (Deathless Mortal did not send PTS for the last 3 matches)
00:00 | (Q) Ria (MAL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) - Zverev, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Stakhovsky, Navarro
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 vs. Navarro 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Stakhovsky vs. Zverev
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro

00:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) - Stakhovsky, Minar vs. Zverev, Crivoi
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Zverev 2-0, Minar 2-1 vs. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro

00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Zverev vs. Stakhovsky
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU) - Zverev, Minar vs. Stakhovsky, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Zverev, Minar vs. Stakhovsky, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 vs. Crivoi 2-1
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) - Munoz-de la Nava, Knittel vs. Navarro, Hernandez
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 vs. Navarro 2-1, Knittel 2-1 vs. Hernandez 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) - Stakhovsky +2, Navarro, Minar vs. Zverev +2, Munoz-de la Nava, Crivoi
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Hernandez 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) - Stakhovsky, Navarro +2, Hernandez vs. Zverev, Munoz-de la Nava +2, Knittel
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-0, Hernandez 2-0 v. Knittel 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v. Crivoi 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) - Stakhovsky, Knittel vs. Zverev, Hernandez
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Stakhovsky, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Zverev, Navarro
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v. Crivoi 2-1

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) - Navarro +2 vs. Munoz-de la Nava +2
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-0 +2, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-1, Crivoi 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Stakhovsky +2, Knittel, Crivoi +2 vs. Zverev +2, Hernandez, Minar +2
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 +2 v. Zverev 2-1 +2, Andujar 2-0 +2 v. Andujar 2-1 +2, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v. Minar 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) - Munoz-de la Nava, Knittel, Minar vs. Navarro, Hernandez, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Stakhovsky, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Zverev, Navarro
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Hernandez 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0

Boarder35m
07-12-2010, 10:50 AM
Sorry, I forgot to post the

Picks distribution for monday


Singles
Zverev 12 Stakhovsky 20
Andujar 32 Sergeyev 0
Navarro 19 Munoz-de la Nava 13
Knittel 2 Hernandez 30
Minar 4 Crivoi 28
Chiudinelli 0 Hanescu 32

Doubles
Zverev 12 Stakhovsky 20
Andujar 32 Sergeyev 0
Navarro 18 Munoz-de la Nava 14
Knittel 4 Hernandez 28
Minar 6 Crivoi 26
Chiudinelli 0 Hanescu 32

JM-Del-Potro
07-12-2010, 11:28 AM
What a crap Minar :lol:

FiBeR
07-12-2010, 04:55 PM
zverev TT :worship:

rototito :hug:

Boarder35m
07-12-2010, 05:01 PM
Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Ria (MAL)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER)

00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:04 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
03:03 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 2-1

03:03 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (LL) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 1-1, PTS 2: 4-1
03:03 | (Q) Ria (MAL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
02:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
03:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER)

02:02 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:04 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
02:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
03:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)

03:02 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
03:03 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
03:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 1-2

Boarder35m
07-12-2010, 05:02 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: ?

04:06 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) #SRs: 1-3
06:06 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) #SRs: 2-1
06:06 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-2

06:04 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) #SRs: 2-2
07:06 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) #SRs: 2-2
06:08 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) #SRs: 3-3

Boarder35m
07-12-2010, 05:31 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Bjorn Phau (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Dustin Brown (JAM) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a Shootout)
Matches start at 10:30am CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Euroquitter
07-12-2010, 06:15 PM
My Knittel pick saved me :worship:
Jess :hug:

I have to defend SF here :help:
well, at least already 3 wins again at my home tournament :D

savesthedizzle
07-12-2010, 06:28 PM
Did anyone else lose with 4 points? :lol: :bigcry: congrats eurofighter :)

quiron
07-13-2010, 01:56 AM
vs my partner :ras:

Boarder35m
07-13-2010, 08:39 AM
The deadline has passed. Im missing picks from Peta Pan in singles and Machiavelli in doubles :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) - Montanes, Berrer, Gimeno-Traver vs. Petzschner, Greul, Chardy
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG) - Petzschner vs. Montanes
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Ria (MAL) - Beck, Montanes vs. Zeballos, Petzschner
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 vs. Zeballos 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Montanes 2-1 vs. Petzschner 2-1, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) - Petzschner, Gimeno-Traver vs. Montanes, Chardy
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-1 v 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-0, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-0

00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) - Schwank, Greul, Garcia-Lopez vs. Chela, Berrer, Navarro
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS) - Missing picks from Peta Pan
00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Crivoi, Greul vs. Phau, Berrer
SR Differences: Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Crivoi 2-1 vs. Phau 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Berrer 2-0
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

04:06 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) (SR 1:3) - Beck +2, Crivoi +2, Mayer vs. Zeballos +2, Phau +2, Kohlschreiber
06:06 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) (SR 2:1) - Montanes, Phau +2, Berrer +2 vs. Petzschner, Crivoi +2, Greul +2
06:06 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) (SR 3:3) - Zeballos, Crivoi +2, Greul, Garcia-Lopez, Gimeno-Traver vs. Beck, Phau +2, Berrer, Navarro, Chardy
SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v. Beck 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 +2 v. Phau 2-0 +2, Greul 2-0 v. Berrer 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Navarro 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Chardy 2-0
04:06 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Machiavelli

06:04 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) (SR 2:2) - Beck +2, Chela +2, Chardy vs. Zeballos +2, Schwank +2, Gimeno-Traver
07:06 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:2) - Beck, Petzschner +2, Greul +2, Chardy vs. Zeballos, Montanes +2, Berrer +2, Gimeno-Traver
05:06 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) (SR 2:2) - Petzschner +2, Phau, Greul, Knittel +2, Gimeno-Traver +2 vs. Montanes +2, Crivoi, Berrer, Andujar +2, Chardy +2
06:08 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA ) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) (SR 3:3) - Beck, Petzschner, Phau, Gimeno-Traver vs. Zeballos, Montanes, Crivoi, Chardy
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Phau 2-0, Andujar 2-1 +2 v. Andujar 2-0 +2, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0

Peta Pan
07-13-2010, 08:42 AM
Oh

Well that's a pretty :retard: start time

No hope when I've only just got home from work. Oh well, guess it's good I wasn't still in doubles.

Betty
07-13-2010, 08:45 AM
Machi:rolleyes::rolleyes:
Peta:awww:

Peta Pan
07-13-2010, 08:51 AM
Machi:rolleyes::rolleyes:
Peta:awww:

My loss is your gain Betty ;) Take it and run with it :yeah:

I can't remember a tournament OOP starting before 11am CET before!!

Boarder35m
07-13-2010, 08:58 AM
My loss is your gain Betty ;) Take it and run with it :yeah:

I can't remember a tournament OOP starting before 11am CET before!!

:hug:

Yes this time they really start early :eek:

Strangely though they decided not to play 3 singles matches on each court and then 1 evening match on Center Court, but they went for 4 matches on CC + evening match :p

Boarder35m
07-13-2010, 09:07 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Beck 12 Zeballos 3
Chela 14 Schwank 1
Montanes 10 Petzschner 5
Crivoi 1 Phau 14
Greul 12 Berrer 3
Knittel 0 Andujar 15
Navarro 1 Garcia-Lopez 14
Gimeno-Traver 3 Chardy 12
Mayer 0 Kohlschreiber 15
Simon 15 Brown 0

Doubles
Beck 19 Zeballos 12
Chela 27 Schwank 4
Montanes 20 Petzschner 11
Crivoi 8 Phau 23
Greul 25 Berrer 6
Knittel 2 Andujar 29
Navarro 1 Garcia-Lopez 30
Gimeno-Traver 7 Chardy 24
Mayer 1 Kohlschreiber 30
Simon 31 Brown 0

Hotzenplotz
07-13-2010, 03:26 PM
Denis :worship:
I never thought you'd have a chance with those picks but now I need the tanker Monty to actually try to have any chance at all :eek:

quiron
07-13-2010, 04:29 PM
anti patriotic :sad: we need Beck to win :lol:

Boarder35m
07-13-2010, 06:56 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
06:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG)
07:07 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:05 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
07:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)
07:07 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-0
07:07 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 4-3

Boarder35m
07-13-2010, 06:58 PM
Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP)
00:00 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

15:20 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER)
20:19 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT)
19:17 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR)
11:21 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

20:19 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG)
19:20 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
17:18 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
20:22 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)

KalleOnAir
07-13-2010, 07:31 PM
Denis :worship:
I never thought you'd have a chance with those picks but now I need the tanker Monty to actually try to have any chance at all :eek:

:) I had luck with some SR's, a good win for me, I need some points.

good luck in doubles Christian :yeah:

Boarder35m
07-13-2010, 07:48 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) SR 5
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 6
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 7
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 8

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:45pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-14-2010, 10:49 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) - Chela, Greul vs. Montanes, Simon
SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Simon 2-1
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) - Simon vs. Greul
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 v 2-1, Simon 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1
00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles

00:00 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 +2 v. Montanes 2-1 +2, Simon 2-0 +2 v. Simon 2-1 +2, Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Chela +2, Greul +2, Zeballos vs. Montanes +2, Simon +2, Ferrero
SR Differences: Chela 2-1 v. Montanes 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Montanes 2-1, Greul 2-1 +2 v. Simon 2-0 +2, Zeballos 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Montanes +2, Simon vs. Chela +2, Greul
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Montanes 2-1 v. Chela 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Greul 2-0
00:00 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 +2 v. Montanes 2-0 +2, Simon 2-1 v. Simon 2-0

Boarder35m
07-14-2010, 10:51 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Montanes 7 Chela 1
Simon 6 Greul 2
Zverev 0 Melzer 8
Zeballos 0 Ferrero 8

Doubles
Montanes 12 Chela 4
Simon 13 Greul 3
Zverev 0 Melzer 16
Zeballos 1 Ferrero 15

Boarder35m
07-14-2010, 04:07 PM
OOP for Thursday
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 3
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-14-2010, 07:52 PM
Remaining differences for wednesday

Doubles
04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) -
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0
04:04 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Zeballos vs. Ferrero
SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0


Other matches in doubles and all singles matches have no remaining differences :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-14-2010, 07:55 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

02:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
02:02 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 2-2


Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) #SRs: 4-2

Boarder35m
07-15-2010, 10:02 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for thursday (including remaining differences from wednesday)

Singles

02:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0
02:03 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) (SR 1:2) - Chiudinelli, Mayer, Davydenko vs. Phau, Garcia-Lopez, Gimeno-Traver
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Phau 2-0, Mayer 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-1
02:02 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 2:2) - Phau vs. Chiudinelli


Doubles

04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) (SR 2:4) -
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 +2 v. Chiudinelli 2-1 +2, Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1
04:04 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:4) - Zeballos, Phau vs. Ferrero, Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Mayer 2-0 +2 v. Mayer 2-1 +2, Monfils 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0
04:03 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:3) - Chiudinelli +2 vs. Phau +2
04:04 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) (SR 4:2) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Mayer

Boarder35m
07-15-2010, 10:06 AM
Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Phau 4 Chiudinelli 4
Garcia-Lopez 1 Mayer 7
Monfils 8 Andujar 0
Davydenko 7 Gimeno-Traver 1

Doubles
Phau 5 Chiudinelli 11
Garcia-Lopez 1 Mayer 15
Monfils 16 Andujar 0
Davydenko 16 Gimeno-Traver 0

quiron
07-15-2010, 11:21 AM
some risks for me :o I should put Davy 2-1 :o

quiron
07-15-2010, 12:22 PM
Davydenko :eek: 1-5 third set against gimeno :spit:

quiron
07-15-2010, 12:24 PM
6-1 Gimeno-Traver :yeah: good pick Betty ! congrats :yeah:

Boarder35m
07-15-2010, 06:37 PM
Singles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
06:06 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
05:06 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Doubles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
10:12 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
12:09 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
10:11 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)

Boarder35m
07-15-2010, 07:55 PM
OOP for Friday
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 1 PTS
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 3
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-16-2010, 10:03 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Monfils vs. Mayer
00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Monfils vs. Mayer


Doubles

00:00 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Chiudinelli, Monfils vs. Gimeno-Traver, Mayer
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Mayer +2 vs. Monfils +2

Boarder35m
07-16-2010, 10:05 AM
Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Gimeno-Traver 4 Chiudinelli 0
Monfils 2 Mayer 2
Montanes 0 Melzer 4
Greul 0 Ferrero 4

Doubles
Gimeno-Traver 7 Chiudinelli 1
Monfils 3 Mayer 5
Montanes 0 Melzer 8
Greul 0 Ferrero 8

KalleOnAir
07-16-2010, 05:08 PM
Congrats manu :yeah:

but it was a good run for me :)

manu86
07-16-2010, 05:27 PM
Congrats manu :yeah:

but it was a good run for me :)

thank you my friend !!!
good luck in your next tournament !!
now an all argentian final ,good luck joni !!!!!!

Boarder35m
07-16-2010, 07:21 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
03:02 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:06 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)

Boarder35m
07-16-2010, 07:25 PM
OOP for Saturday
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 2
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3:50pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

quiron
07-17-2010, 01:45 AM
thank you my friend !!!
good luck in your next tournament !!
now an all argentian final ,good luck joni !!!!!!

good luck Fabio :yeah:

Boarder35m
07-17-2010, 01:56 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) - Montanes vs. Ferrero
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 vs. Ferrero 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Montanes vs. Ferrero
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0

Boarder35m
07-17-2010, 07:22 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:01 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 0-0


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

03:02 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
07-17-2010, 07:56 PM
OOP for Sunday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4:00pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 02:03 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

02:01 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Montanes vs. Monfils
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 vs. Monfils 2-1


Doubles

03:02 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) (SR 0:0) - Monfils vs. Montanes
SR Differences: Monfils 2-0 v. Montanes 2-0

keqtqiadv
07-18-2010, 02:51 PM
don't we need montanes? :unsure:

savesthedizzle
07-18-2010, 02:52 PM
don't we need montanes? :unsure:

What did you guys pick? :scratch:

I was getting excited :sad:

keqtqiadv
07-18-2010, 02:57 PM
montanes 2-1 +2 :tape:

savesthedizzle
07-18-2010, 02:57 PM
montanes 2-1 +2 :tape:

He must have confused our picks then :( You're right :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry:

keqtqiadv
07-18-2010, 03:09 PM
He must have confused our picks then :( You're right :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry: :bigcry::hug: Monfees injured :o

savesthedizzle
07-18-2010, 03:12 PM
:hug: Monfees injured :o

I like the differences Boarder35m posted more than the real ones :mad: :lol:

keqtqiadv
07-18-2010, 03:14 PM
I like the differences Boarder35m posted more than the real ones :mad: :lol:
win by retirement :o :hug:

Hotzenplotz
07-18-2010, 03:16 PM
:( and there I thought we had won, but you guys made the obviously correct pick independent of the injury so congrats :yeah:

thanks for the management Alex :)

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 03:18 PM
don't we need montanes? :unsure:

Yes Im very sorry.:smash:

I managed to put Netins pick under Hotzenplotz name and vice versa :eek:

So the Differences should have been

03:02 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) (SR 0:0) - Montanes vs. Monfils
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Montanes 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0

savesthedizzle
07-18-2010, 03:21 PM
:sad:

Congrats guys!

Defending our title with a final is still pretty successful :D :yeah:

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 03:24 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
03:02 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
06:06 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
05:06 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
06:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG)
07:07 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:05 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
07:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)
07:07 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-0
07:07 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 4-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:04 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
03:03 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 2-1

03:03 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (LL) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 1-1, PTS 2: 4-1
03:03 | (Q) Ria (MAL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
02:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
03:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER)

02:02 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:04 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
02:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
03:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)

03:02 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
03:03 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
03:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 1-2

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 03:25 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:06 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
10:12 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
12:09 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
10:11 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

15:20 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER)
20:19 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT)
19:17 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR)
11:21 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

20:19 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG)
19:20 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
17:18 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
20:22 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 03:28 PM
Congrats to manu86 and keytqiadv/Netin! :worship:

:hug: to quiron and Jessebel/Hotzenplotz

Sorry again for the wrong doubles differences today, I really dont know how I could put the picks in the wrong column :tape:

Thank you for playing TT Stuttgart :wavey:

manu86
07-18-2010, 03:44 PM
thank you alex for the great week and also congratulation to the doubles winners !!
sorry joni and good luck in our next match !!! (tomorrow in hamburg )

FiBeR
07-18-2010, 07:20 PM
hermano :worship: :D:D:D:D
menos mal que no me hiciste caso y no mandaste a le monf :lol:

CONGRATS!!! :woohoo:
Mulo, Netin :yeah: congrats as well

big :hug: to the finalists