TT Wimbledon - Congrats Hotzenplotz (S+D) and Evita (D)! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

TT Wimbledon - Congrats Hotzenplotz (S+D) and Evita (D)!

Pages : [1] 2 3 4

-Evita-
06-10-2010, 06:46 PM
Tennis Tipping – Wimbledon

http://davideasson.files.wordpress.com/2009/06/wimbledon-tennis-tournament-2009-logo.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round. The TB method is described here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174).

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT Wimbledon, Day #. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down, please send your picks to: toevita(at)gmail.com

CoolyBri
06-10-2010, 06:47 PM
Location: London, England
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Grass
Date: 21st June - 4th July 2010
Tournament website: http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/index.html

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 13th June, 9:00pm CEST
Doubles Entry Deadline: Monday, 14th June, 6:00pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 128 (112 direct entries, 16 qualy spots, 128 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 64 team qualy draw)
Time of the qualifying draw: Sunday
Time of the main draw: ?
Managers: -Evita- (singles) and CoolyBri (doubles)


TT RANKING POINTS

W....1000
F....700
SF...450
QF...250
R16..150
R32..75
R64..35
R128.5
Q....20

-Evita-
06-10-2010, 06:47 PM
Singles Entry list (June 7th)

1 Tytta!. BRA 1
2 Crocodile FRA 2
3 Duncan ZIM 3
4 dusan1610 SRB 4
5 Peta Pan AUS 5
6 ostm89 USA 6
7 Gerard ESP 8
8 egiorazz LIT 9
9 JMG GER 10
10 keqtqiadv BRA 11
11 Björki GER 12
12 SeagullUK GBR 13
13 FERNET IND 14
14 Sheva NED 15
15 ZackBusner GER 16
16 Machiavelli CRO 17
17 Gallina ARG 18
18 Labamba FIN 19
19 tennismaster882001 CRO 20
20 balloon SIN 21
21 Marita ARG 22
22 Tennis-Engineer IRN 23
23 Jessebel USA 24
24 adee-gee BLR 25
25 Betty ITA 26
26 ChinoRios4Ever CHI 27
27 manu86 ARG 28
28 rototito URU 29
29 Mago#01 ARG 30
30 greatkingrat GBR 31
31 Hellcat GBR 32
32 Snoo Foo USA 33
33 Deboogle!. USA 34
34 GoBlakeGo USA 35
35 FiBeR ARG 36
36 Wojtek POL 37
37 georg ROM 38
38 _A_ CRO 39
39 trucul FRA 41
40 JM-Del-Potro ITA 43
41 lucho_coria ARG 44
42 Gavnich77 GBR 46
43 Chris 84 SLO 47
44 Davidcuervacho IND 49
45 Overlord FIN 50
46 Netin! BRA 51
47 CoolyBri GER 52
48 Genius1787 ARG 53
49 rvugt NED 54
50 hallso POL 55
51 KalleOnAir GER 56
52 Blarghman CAN 57
53 diego36arg ARG 58
54 Colt th magnific FRA 59
55 MaratPure CHN 61
56 nickelS RUS 62
57 Uraitan BRA 63
58 stbanchile CHI 64
59 sdtoot GBR 65
60 Boarder35m GER 66
61 Mincheff BUL 67
62 Harry_Callahan ESP 68
63 Smasher FIN 69
64 Rik. NED 70
65 Parkinson AUS 71
66 mcarvalho POR 72
67 qczi HUN 73
68 Hotzenplotz GER 74
69 propaganda BUL 75
70 quiron ARG 76
71 stealthisnick ITA 77
72 sexyboy POL 78
73 -Evita- LAT 79
74 juakos17 CHI 80
75 Allez-Alejo USA 81
76 GustavoM_Fan GRE 82
77 Nev ARG 83
78 Bolar Bolabi AUS 84
79 maru_angi ARG 86
80 allan619 EST 87
81 tal20 ISR 88
82 Capriati Rules USA 90
83 JeffCandoi ZIM 91
84 catatonia BUL 92
85 Bibberz USA 93
86 mainman CHI 95
87 Ria MAL 96
88 Deathless Mortal CRO 97
89 A_Skywalker BUL 97PR
90 Elirj70 BRA 98
91 l_mac GBR 99
92 Forever-Delayed GBR 101
93 Cheeky Chick GBR 102
94 hartnett HKG 103
95 leoneo CHN 105
96 Pigpen Stinks USA 106
97 jcreback USA 107
98 petesampras_1 CHN 108
99 ANDRE AGASSI UKR 109
100 TankingTheSet NED 110
101 Mishka Logvi UKR 111
102 Zirconek BRA 112
103 Pauchis MON 114
104 felo CHI 116
105 AceMaker ESP 117
106 chowdahead25 USA 118
107 guille&tati4life GBR 119
108 HenryMag POR 120
109 AdeyC GBR 122
110 orangehat SIN 123
111 maldini SUI 124
112 rodrigol_87 ARG 125
112 njnetswill USA 61PR

Qualifying

0 rodrigol_87 ARG 125
1 Exponente AUS 127
2 kwiklimey GBR 128
3 lukela85 ENG 129
4 extremaduratenis ESP 130
5 Eurofighter GER 131
6 John John FRA 132
7 Machado POR 133
8 Shi Feng CHN 135
9 Cava USA 136
10 Caio_Brasil BRA 137
11 Ozone USA 142
12 meninosantos POR 144
13 mateusz2904 POL 145
14 Corey Feldman GBR 146
15 igralec33 SLO 148
16 MuriloBrasil ARM 151
17 156mphserve CAN 152
18 Black Friday CAN 153
19 karo_em9 ARG 155
20 Filipo BUL 159
21 RezNik UKR 160
22 KittyTennis USA 162
23 Luinir TUR 163
24 Tomek. POL 164
25 ibreak4coffee CAN 167
26 Novak or Andy CHN 168
27 Tomek POL 169
28 geangr BRA 174
29 bandtree CAN 178
30 Drikke BEL 181
31 Miss Glazastik RUS 183
32 Ekin CHN 185
33 acionescu ROM 186
34 lucian_iasi ROM 187
35 Андреас SRB 189
36 Renaud KAZ 191
37 Eland NED 193
38 Bashak TUR 199
39 Redguard RUS 200
40 FamiliaGIL ESP 202
41 flyingoliver CHN 211
42 Adder A216 NED 213
43 Sander. NED 215
44 arieltandil ARG 221
45 MH0861 USA 222
46 jackjones BRA 227
47 andrijagajic SRB 228
48 digor UKR 230
49 .-Federers_Mate-. NZL 233
50 vn01 BUL 236
51 Winnipeg CAN 238
52 starluk CHN 240
53 Zberg NED 249
54 mmarto193 BUL 250
55 njnetswill USA 254
56 wildegirl05 USA 260
57 Luís Santos POR 262
58 marquez GER 263
59 JeremyEli CHN 269
60 jervisjames AUS 271
61 Gêmeos CHN 277
62 Tzar VEN 287
63 Bujilover IND 290
64 BigSoftPunch GBR NR
65 Jaco·He CHN NR
66 kostas kastoria GRE NR
67 Wolfy CHN NR
Lukescion ITA OUT

ALT Edy.

CoolyBri
06-10-2010, 06:48 PM
Doubles Entry List


Doubles MD Entry List
1. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 8+ 5= 13
2. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 7+ 10= 17
3. Chris84/SloKid (SLO) 6+ 14= 20
4. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA) 3+ 18= 21
5. Capriati Rules/In the Zone (USA) 11+ 11= 22
6. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 17+ 20= 37
7. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 19+ 21= 40
8. Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) 31+ 15= 46
9. Labamba/Sheva (FIN/NED) 4+ 45= 49
10. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 22+ 32= 54
11. Tzar/Allez-Alejo (VEN/USA) 34+ 30= 64
12. adee-gee/l_mac (BLR/GBR) 13+ 54= 67
13. Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) 44+ 28= 72 (1791+2242=4033)
14. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 33+ 39= 72 (2033+1909=3942)
15. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 47+ 29= 76
16. Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) 36+ 41= 77
17. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 43+ 40= 83
18. Overlord/CoolyBri (FIN/GER) 58+ 26= 84
19. ZackBusner/Gallina (GER/ARG) 65+ 23= 88
20. Gerard/Ria (ESP/MAL) 84+ 9= 93
21. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND) 55+ 48=103
22. ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI) 53+ 63=116
23. Mincheff/propaganda (BUL) 68+ 49=117
24. Boarder35m/SeagullUK (GER/GBR) 85+ 46=131
25. Snoo Foo/Blarghman (USA/CAN) 72+ 61=133
26. stbanchile/Machado (CHI/POR) 69+ 70=139
27. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA) 77+ 67=144
28. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG) 82+ 64=146
29. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA) 1+148=149
30. Kissing_Rain/Colt th Magnific (CHN/FRA) 24+126=150
31. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 89+ 62=151
32. mainman/felo (CHI) 80+ 80=160
33. AdeyC/Tomek. (GBR/POL) 102+@63=165
34. Tennis-Engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) 27+139=166
35. Genius1787/maru_angi (ARG) 150+ 25=175
36. A_Skywalker/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) @63+113=176
37. rodrigol87/Pauchis (ARG/MON) 140+ 38=178
38. *Jean*/rvugt (FRA/NED) 123+ 56=179
39. Wojtek/nickelS (POL/RUS) 76+107=183
40. georg/Cava (ROM/USA) 57+129=186 (1559+ 766=2325)
41. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 92+ 94=186 (1075+1043=2118)
42. njnetswill/Harry_Callahan (USA/ESP) @89+ 98=187
43. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) 153+ 35=188
44. mateusz2904/Tomek (POL) 90+100=190
45. Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) 99+ 97=196
46. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) 101+ 96=197
47. HenryMag/mcarvalho (POR) 115+ 86=201 (896+1169=2065)
48. Smasher/orangehat (FIN/SIN) 127+ 74=201 (779+1285=2064)
49. 156mphserve/Deathless Mortal (CAN/CRO) 93+110=203
50. maldini/greatkingrat (SUI/GBR) 103+108=211
51. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS) 105+111=216 (985+943=1928)
52. GustavoM_Fan/CaioBrasil (GRE/BRA) 112+104=216 (940+986=1926)
53. JM-del-Potro/stealthisnick (ITA) 131+ 91=222 (750+1092=1842)
54. GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) 119+109=228
55. Gavnich77/vn01 (GBR/BUL) 42+193=235
56. Filipo/catatonia (BUL) 122+116=238

Doubles QD Entry List
1. tal20/trucul (ISR/FRA) 118+136=254
2. ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 124+134=258
3. flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) 209+ 51=260
4. Broseghini/Shi Feng (BRA/CHN) 144+141=285
5. lucian_iasi/Bashak (ROM/TUR) 132+162=294
6. digor/RezNik (UKR) 147+155=302
7. marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) 254+ 50=304
8. geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) 156+185=341
9. Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/ARM) 227+133=360 ( 96+706=802)
10. leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN) 163+197=360 (420+198=618)
11. Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA) 160+215=375
12. AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG) 128+249=377
13. jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) 261+121=382
14. Luís Santos/meninosantos (POR) 239+159=398
15. mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) 202+204=406
16. Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA) 211+220=431
17. acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) 179+260=439
18. Zberg/Eland (NED) 229+221=450
19. MaratPure/Novak or Andy (CHN) 240+219=459
20. Андреас/MH0861 (SRB(USA) 245+233=478
21. Sander./Rik. (NED) 266+225=491
22. .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) 257+270=527
23. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 188+ NR=188NR
24. Wolfy/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) NR+196=196NR
25. Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN) 203+ NR=203NR




Doubles Seeds
1. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 6+ 8= 14
2. Chris84/SloKid (SLO) 5+ 14= 19
3. Capriati Rules/In the Zone (USA) 10+ 10= 20
4. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA) 4+ 17= 21
5. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 13+ 9= 22
6. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 16+ 18= 34
7. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 21+ 22= 43
8. Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) 33+ 15= 48
9. Labamba/Sheva (FIN/NED) 3+ 46= 49
10. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 23+ 32= 55
11. adee-gee/l_mac (BLR/GBR) 12+ 50= 62
12. Tzar/Allez-Alejo (VEN/USA) 34+ 30= 64
13. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 42+ 25= 67
14. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 31+ 37= 68
15. Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) 51+ 24= 75
16. Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) 36+ 41= 77

-Evita-
06-10-2010, 06:50 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (11) Björki (GER) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (11) Björki (GER) vs. allan619 (EST) #SRs: 2-0
02:03 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 0-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. (11) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | allan619 (EST) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 4-0
06:07 | (24) adee-gee (BLR) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 4-4

Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 8-5
15:14 | (11) Björki (GER) vs. (25) Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 8-8
13:13 | allan619 (EST) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 6-5
14:13 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 8-7

14:12 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 9-5
14:14 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (31) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 8-7
08:12 | (30) greatkingrat (GBR) vs. (24) adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 4-6
14:14 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 4-9

Third Round

Matches Counted: 29
Matches Remaining: 0

25:22 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. stealthisnick (ITA) #SRs: 12-4
24:25 | (19) Labamba (FIN) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 8-5
26:16 | (11) Björki (GER) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 11-6
25:23 | (25) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 11-8

23:22 | allan619 (EST) vs. (27) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 11-8
24:20 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (13) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 8-6
22:25 | (12) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 6-9
21:26 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 10-11

23:25 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 6-8
26:23 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (9) JMG (GER) #SRs: 8-6
23:22 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (23) Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 11-7
25:25 | (31) Hellcat (GBR) vs. (3) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 8-7

23:24 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (30) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 8-8
22:20 | (24) adee-gee (BLR) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 5-5
25:25 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (20) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 8-7
25:24 | Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 11-6

Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0

22:23 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT) #SRs: 14-10
23:20 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. (25) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 10-12
23:22 | (19) Labamba (FIN) vs. Ria (MAL) #SRs: 13-14
23:22 | njnetswill (USA) vs. (15) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 9-10
25:24 | (11) Björki (GER) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 12-14
22:17 | rvugt (NED) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 12-5
22:22 | (25) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 11-7
23:20 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 12-10

21:22 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. allan619 (EST) #SRs: 9-11
00:22 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. (27) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 0-11
24:23 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 13-12
23:25 | (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (13) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 10-12
24:21 | (12) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL) #SRs: 12-5
23:23 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. jcreback (USA) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR3
23:22 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 4-7
24:22 | (Q) Luinir (TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 15-7

23:23 | (5) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 10-12
24:23 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. mainman (CHI) #SRs: 14-8
24:21 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. Netin! (BRA) #SRs: 11-12
22:22 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (9) JMG (GER) #SRs: 10-11
23:24 | (14) Sheva (NED) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 13-10
21:24 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. (23) Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 10-13
23:21 | (31) Hellcat (GBR) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 12-11
21:24 | (Q) RezNik (UKR) vs. (3) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 9-10

24:22 | Smasher (FIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 12-14
22:24 | JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. (30) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 9-9
24:23 | (24) adee-gee (BLR) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 14-11
23:24 | qczi (HUN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 10-13
25:26 | (16) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 10-10
19:23 | propaganda (BUL) vs. (20) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 9-11
21:22 | (29) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 6-8
21:23 | Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 13-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0

27:21 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 7-6
27:26 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 8-10
27:26 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. georg (ROM) #SRs: 12-10
25:26 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (25) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 9-7
26:26 | (19) Labamba (FIN) vs. quiron (ARG) #SRs: 9-6
22:24 | (Q) kostas kastoria (GRE) vs. Ria (MAL) #SRs: 7-7
27:26 | njnetswill (USA) vs. Pauchis (MON) #SRs: 10-11
21:26 | (Q) acionescu (ROM) vs. (15) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 9-10

28:22 | (11) Björki (GER) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 11-8
25:26 | (Q) Zberg (NED) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 6-9
19:24 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 6-9
25:25 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (22) Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 7-5
27:23 | (25) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 7-7
23:26 | (Q) Drikke (BEL) vs. (Q) Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 12-10
28:25 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. catatonia (BUL) #SRs: 7-8
25:24 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 8-7

27:28 | (4) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 8-7
24:25 | sexyboy (POL) vs. allan619 (EST) #SRs: 9-7
25:26 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 12-9
24:25 | (Q) Tomek. (POL) vs. (27) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 9-8
23:26 | (19) tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 6-7
27:25 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 12-6
25:24 | (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 10-10
24:25 | GustavoM_Fan (GRE) vs. (13) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 8-9

26:25 | (12) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 9-11
24:26 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL) #SRs: 11-13
26:27 | _A_ (CRO) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 11-8
26:25 | jcreback (USA) vs. (17) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 10-7
26:28 | (26) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 7-12
24:24 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (Q) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 13-8
28:26 | (Q) Luinir (TUR) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 10-6
25:23 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 8-7

25:25 | (5) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR4
27:26 | orangehat (SIN) vs. hartnett (HKG) #SRs: 11-11
27:27 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. (Q) Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 11-9
26:23 | mainman (CHI) vs. (28) rototito (URU) #SRs: 10-9
22:25 | (20) balloon (SIN) vs. AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 6-8
26:25 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (Q) bad gambler (AUS) #SRs: 5-9
28:24 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 9-8
26:26 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (9) JMG (GER) #SRs: 11-12

28:25 | (14) Sheva (NED) vs. DeathlessMortal (CRO) #SRs: 9-6
25:22 | MishkaLogvi (UKR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 5-8
20:22 | felo (CHI) vs. Parkinson (AUS) #SRs: 7-9
26:28 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (23) Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 10-9
24:24 | (31) Hellcat (GBR) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) #SRs: 10-6
24:23 | (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 10-6
25:23 | (Q) RezNik (UKR) vs. (Q) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 8-8
26:27 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. (3) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 9-10

26:27 | (8) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Smasher (FIN) #SRs: 7-8
27:25 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. maru_angi (ARG) #SRs: 7-7
26:25 | JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 9-7
27:28 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (30) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 10-10
25:24 | (24) adee-gee (BLR) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 8-8
26:23 | maldini (SUI) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 7-8
27:27 | qczi (HUN) vs. Bibberz (USA) #SRs: 12-11
27:27 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (10) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 8-7

26:20 | (16) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 11-7
26:26 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR1
27:27 | propaganda (BUL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 12-9
24:25 | l_mac (GBR) vs. (20) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 7-7
25:23 | (29) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 5-8
23:26 | HenryMag (POR) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 7-9
24:25 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 7-6
26:28 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 8-11

Lucky Loser order

1 Machado
2 MH0861
3 Ozone
4 Tomek
5 Black Friday
6 starluk
7 Андреас
8 lucian_iasi
9 extremaduratenis
10 jackjones
11 wildegirl05

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
10:07 | (3) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. (27) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
12:08 | acionescu (ROM) vs. Андреас (SRB) #SRs: 4-4
08:09 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (18) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 3-4

10:09 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (19) Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 3-1
10:06 | kostas kastoria (GRE) vs. (26) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 6-3
10:10 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. (30) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 1-5
08:10 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. (31) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 3-0

08:08 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. wildegirl05 (USA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR5
09:07 | (11) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (17) MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 0-2
09:10 | (12) Ozone (USA) vs. (22) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-1
07:07 | (13) meninosantos (POR) vs. (25) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 0-2

10:09 | (alt) bad gambler (AUS) vs. starluk (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
10:09 | (15) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. (28) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 2-2
09:12 | MH0861 (USA) vs. (24) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | Zberg (NED) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 2-0

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0

19:22 | (2) Exponente (AUS) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 12-15
24:23 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (23) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 15-8
21:11 | (3) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. flyingoliver (CHN) #SRs: 5-9
12:12 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. (27) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 8-10
21:22 | (4) lukela85 (ENG) vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 12-14
21:21 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (21) Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 17-15
24:18 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 17-8
19:25 | Eland (NED) vs. (18) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 14-13

22:21 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (alt) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 11-12
00:20 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (19) Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 0-12
20:21 | (7) John John/*Jean* (FRA) vs. kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs: 10-10
00:18 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (26) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-8
24:23 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 12-17
18:21 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. (30) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 10-13
19:24 | (9) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) #SRs: 13-14
00:22 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (31) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 0-15

23:23 | (10) Cava (USA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 10-13
24:17 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (20) karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs: 14-12
26:14 | (11) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 13-9
00:24 | Sander. (NED) vs. (17) MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 0-16
24:00 | (12) Ozone (USA) vs. Winnipeg (CAN) #SRs: 16-0
21:21 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. (22) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 13-16
18:16 | (13) meninosantos (POR) vs. arieltandil (ARG) #SRs: 13-10
19:23 | digor (UKR) vs. (25) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 11-14

23:23 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (alt) bad gambler (AUS) #SRs: 11-19
26:22 | starluk (CHN) vs. (32) Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 14-12
26:09 | (15) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. marquez (GER) #SRs: 14-5
21:23 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (28) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 11-14
20:23 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. MH0861 (USA) #SRs: 12-18
22:25 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. (24) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 13-20
20:24 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 14-16
26:24 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (29) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 16-14

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 64
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (2) Exponente (AUS) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (23) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. flyingoliver (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (27) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) lukela85 (ENG) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (21) Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:44 | Bye vs. (18) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-25

00:00 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
42:40 | (alt) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (alt) Demonsky (???) #SRs: 26-28
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (19) Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (7) John John (FRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
41:37 | kostas kastoria (GRE) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) #SRs: 19-19
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (26) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (30) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (9) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (31) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (10) Cava (USA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (20) karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
46:00 | (11) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 32-0
00:44 | Bye vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 0-23
44:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. Bye #SRs: 31-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (17) MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (12) Ozone (USA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Winnipeg (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (22) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (13) meninosantos (POR) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. arieltandil (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (25) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
47:40 | (alt) bad gambler (AUS) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 32-27
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (32) Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (15) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. marquez (GER) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (28) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. MH0861 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (24) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (29) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

CoolyBri
06-10-2010, 06:50 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:04 | (5) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (15) Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (5) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (8) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) #SRs: 6-6, SR3
04:06 | (14) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. (15) Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) #SRs: 2-6


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:13 | Smasher/orangehat (FIN/SIN) vs. (5) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 6-7
14:14 | (8) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. A_Skywalker/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) #SRs: 8-8, SR2
14:12 | (14) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. (6) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)
14:10 | (15) Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) vs. 156mphserve/Deathless Mortal (CAN/CRO)



Third Round

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 0


26:29 | njnetswill/Harry_Callahan (USA/ESP) vs. Smasher/orangehat (FIN/SIN) #SRs: 11-15
26:26 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (5) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 11-14
28:27 | (8) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) #SRs: 14-14
22:29 | (Q) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) vs. A_Skywalker/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) #SRs: 13-14

27:30 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (14) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) #SRs: 13-15
27:28 | Kissing_Rain/Colt th Magnific (CHN/FRA) vs. (6) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 16-14
25:28 | (7) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (15) Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) #SRs: 9-17
25:25 | JM-del-Potro/stealthisnick (ITA/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/Deathless Mortal (CAN/CRO) #SRs: 10-12




Second Round

Matches Counted: 30
Matches Remaining: 0


50:50 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. njnetswill/Harry_Callahan (USA/ESP) #SRs: 13-13, SR2
42:46 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. Smasher/orangehat (FIN/SIN) #SRs: 10-14
47:52 | Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 16-17
47:48 | Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) vs. (5) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 13-22

50:48 | (8) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maldini/greatkingrat (SUI/GBR) #SRs: 16-16
48:50 | mainman/felo (CHI/CHI) vs. GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) #SRs: 13-12
45:49 | (11) adee-gee/l_mac (BLR/GBR) vs. (Q) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) #SRs: 10-17
48:46 | A_Skywalker/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) vs. (LL) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 22-17

49:49 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Overlord/CoolyBri (FIN/GER) #SRs: 16-16, SR2
43:47 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. (14) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) #SRs: 13-14
47:47 | (Q) marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. Kissing_Rain/Colt th Magnific (CHN/FRA) #SRs: 14-20
48:52 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. (6) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 14-21

48:48 | (7) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. ZackBusner/Gallina (GER/ARG) #SRs: 18-17
46:50 | HenryMag/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. (15) Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) #SRs: 18-23
43:46 | (Q) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. JM-del-Potro/stealthisnick (ITA/ITA) #SRs: 15-12
40:26 | 156mphserve/Deathless Mortal (CAN/CRO) vs. georg/Cava (ROM/USA) #SRs: 8-11




First Round

Matches Counted: 64
Matches Remaining: 0

99:92 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (LL) Bashak/lucian_iasi (TUR/ROM) #SRs: 38-32
95:99 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. njnetswill/Harry_Callahan (USA/ESP) #SRs: 38-41
94:94 | (Q) flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 37-38
101:94 | Smasher/orangehat (FIN/SIN) vs. (16) Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) #SRs: 43-36

98:100 | (13) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) #SRs: 40-41
74:93 | Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 27-37
86:98 | Wojtek/nickelS (POL/RUS) vs. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) #SRs: 28-47
94:98 | GustavoM_Fan/CaioBrasil (GRE/BRA) vs. (5) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 32-27

99:94 | (8) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Tennis-Engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) #SRs: 42-36
101:92 | maldini/greatkingrat (SUI/GBR) vs. stbanchile/Machado (CHI/POR) #SRs: 37-39
89:76 | mainman/felo (CHI/CHI) vs. Genius1787/maru_angi (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 33-28
99:70 | GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) vs. (12) Tzar/Allez-Alejo (VEN/USA) #SRs: 36-25

97:97 | (11) adee-gee/l_mac (BLR/GBR) vs. Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 43-36
94:96 | Filipo/catatonia (BUL/BUL) vs. (Q) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) #SRs: 35-42
97:95 | A_Skywalker/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) vs. Mincheff/propaganda (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 37-40
98:100 | Boarder35m/SeagullUK (GER/GBR) vs. (LL) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 42-41

97:84 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) tal20/trucul (ISR/FRA) #SRs: 38-37
100:99 | Overlord/CoolyBri (FIN/GER) vs. (LL) -.Federers Mate.-/bad gambler (NZL/AUS) #SRs: 40-40
92:102 | Gerard/Ria (ESP/MAL) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) #SRs: 42-44
95:102 | rodrigol87/Pauchis (ARG/MON) vs. (14) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) #SRs: 38-40

100:103 | (9) Labamba/Sheva (FIN/NED) vs. (Q) marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) #SRs: 44-41
96:91 | Kissing_Rain/Colt th Magnific (CHN/FRA) vs. mateusz2904/Tomek (POL/POL) #SRs: 36-35
95:98 | Snoo Foo/Blarghman (USA/CAN) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 34-39
95:101 | *Jean*/rvugt (FRA/NED) vs. (6) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 36-39

98:77 | (7) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) #SRs: 42-27
81:95 | AdeyC/Tomek. (GBR/POL) vs. ZackBusner/Gallina (GER/ARG) #SRs: 32-36
92:97 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. HenryMag/mcarvalho (POR/POR) #SRs: 29-34
95:98 | ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. (15) Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) #SRs: 31-35

93:93 | (10) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 36-37
100:74 | JM-del-Potro/stealthisnick (ITA/ITA) vs. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 42-28
88:93 | (Q) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) vs. 156mphserve/Deathless Mortal (CAN/CRO) #SRs: 38-34
101:100 | georg/Cava (ROM/USA) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 38-34






Lucky Loser order
1. Luinir/jackjones, 20 picks
2. digor/RezNik, 19 picks, 2 SRs
3. .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler, 19 picks, 1 SR
4. lucian_iasi/Bashak, 18 picks
5. Broseghini/Shi Feng, 17 picks, 4 SRs, SR1
6. leoneo/Gemeos, 17 picks, 4 SRs
7. Zberg/Eland, 16 picks, 3 SRs
8. Ekin/JacoHe, 16 picks, 0 SRs



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

17:17 | (1) tal20/trucul (ISR/FRA) vs. (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 8-4
16:16 | (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 8-0
19:19 | (3) flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) vs. .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) #SRs: 5-1
17:21 | (4) Broseghini/Shi Feng (BRA/CHN) vs. (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG)

18:21 | (5) lucian_iasi/Bashak (ROM/TUR) vs. (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO)
19:20 | (6) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA)
17:16 | (7) marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED)
21:20 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) vs. (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) tal20/trucul (ISR/FRA) - BYE
44:45 | Андреас /MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 35-29
00:00 | (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) - BYE
45:24 | Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN/CHN) vs. (9) Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 27-16

00:00 | (3) flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) - BYE
44:40 | .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) vs. (14) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR) #SRs: 32-26
00:00 | (4) Broseghini/Shi Feng (BRA/CHN) - BYE
00:27 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) #SRs: 0-16

00:00 | (5) lucian_iasi/Bashak (ROM/TUR) - BYE
12:39 | MaratPure/Novak or Andy (CHN/CHN) vs. (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) #SRs: 10-25
00:00 | (6) digor/RezNik (UKR) - BYE
46:23 | acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) vs. (12) AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG) #SRs: 28-13

00:00 | (7) marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) - BYE
43:40 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (16) Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA) #SRs: 30-24
49:23 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) vs. Wolfy/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) #SRs: 31-8
47:49 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA) #SRs: 28-35

CoolyBri
06-10-2010, 06:51 PM
Schedule of Play


Monday: TT R128 Singles (Day 1/1), TT R64 Doubles (Day 1/2)
Tuesday: TT R64 Singles (Day 1/1), TT R64 Doubles (Day 2/2)
Wed+Thu: TT R32 (S&D)
Fri+Sat: TT R16 (S&D)
R16: TT QF (S&D)
QF: TT SF (S&D)
SF+F: TT F (S&D)


OOP Sunday

Tomas BERDYCH - Rafael NADAL SR1 PTS

Play starts at 2:00 PM local time (BST, 3:00 PM CEST).
The matches counts for the finals in singles (day 2/2) and doubles (day 2/2).

Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Good luck! :hug:

Send only the last name of your picked winners!



OOP Wednesday

Robin SODERLING - Rafael NADAL SR1 PTS
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA - Andy MURRAY SR2
Roger FEDERER - Tomas BERDYCH SR3
Novak DJOKOVIC - Yen-Hsun LU SR4

Play starts at 1:00 PM local time (BST, 2:00 PM CEST).
Matches count for the semi finals singles (day 1/1) and doubles (day 1/1).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Crocodile and KalleOnAir send to CoolyBri only.

Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!



OOP Monday

Novak DJOKOVIC - Lleyton HEWITT SR1 PTS
Sam QUERREY - Andy MURRAY SR2
Roger FEDERER - Jurgen MELZER SR3
Julien BENNETEAU - Jo-Wilfried TSONGA SR4
Tomas BERDYCH - Daniel BRANDS SR5
Robin SODERLING - David FERRER SR6
Paul-Henri MATHIEU - Rafael NADAL SR7
Yen-Hsun LU - Andy RODDICK SR8

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (BST, 1:00 PM CEST).
Matches count for the Quarter finals singles (day 1/1) and doubles (day 1/1).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
156mphserve, Deathless Mortal and Björki send to CoolyBri only.

Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!


OOP Saturday

Paul-Henri MATHIEU - Thiemo DE BAKKER SR1 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI - Julien BENNETEAU SR2
Jeremy CHARDY - David FERRER SR3
Xavier MALISSE - Sam QUERREY SR4
Robin SODERLING - Thomaz BELLUCCI SR5
Tobias KAMKE - Jo-Wilfried TSONGA SR6
Gilles SIMON - Andy MURRAY SR7
Philipp PETZSCHNER - Rafael NADAL SR8

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (BST, 1:00 PM CEST).
Matches count for the fourth round of singles (day 2/2) and the third round of doubles (day 2/2).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Tytta!., Deboogle!. and njnetswill send to CoolyBri only.

Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!



OOP Friday

Gael MONFILS - Lleyton HEWITT SR9
Mikhail YOUZHNY - Paul-Henri MATHIEU SR10
Thiemo DE BAKKER - John ISNER SR11
Feliciano LOPEZ - Jurgen MELZER SR12
Victor HANESCU - Daniel BRANDS SR13
Florian MAYER - Yen-Hsun LU SR14
Tomas BERDYCH - Denis ISTOMIN SR15
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Andy RODDICK SR16
Roger FEDERER - Arnaud CLEMENT SR17
Novak DJOKOVIC - Albert MONTANES SR18


Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (BST, 1:00 PM CEST).
Matches count for the fourth round of singles (day 1/2) and the third round of doubles (day 1/2).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Tytta!., Deboogle!. and njnetswill send to CoolyBri only.

Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!


OOP Thursday

Gilles SIMON - Illya MARCHENKO SR1
Lukas LACKO - Jeremy CHARDY SR2
Fabio FOGNINI - Michael RUSSELL SR3
Andreas SEPPI - Tobias KAMKE SR4
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV - Jo-Wilfried TSONGA SR5
Xavier MALISSE - Julian REISTER SR6
Andreas BECK - Julien BENNETEAU SR7
Martin FISCHER - Thomaz BELLUCCI SR8
Philipp PETZSCHNER - Lukasz KUBOT SR9
Florent SERRA - David FERRER SR10
Ivan DODIG - Sam QUERREY SR11
Robin SODERLING - Marcel GRANOLLERS SR12
Jarkko NIEMINEN - Andy MURRAY SR13
Robin HAASE - Rafael NADAL SR14

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (BST, 1:00 PM CEST).
Matches count for the third round of singles (day 2/2) and the second round of doubles (day 2/2).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Netin! and keqtqiadv send to -Evita- only.
stealthisnick, mcarvalho and HenryMag send to CoolyBri only.

Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!


OOP Wednesday

Arnaud CLEMENT - Peter LUCZAK SR17
Daniel BRANDS - Nikolay DAVYDENKO SR18
Evgeny KOROLEV - Lleyton HEWITT SR19
Florian MAYER - Mardy FISH SR20
Yen-Hsun LU - Michael PRZYSIEZNY SR21
Rainer SCHUETTLER - Denis ISTOMIN SR22
Victor HANESCU - Marsel ILHAN SR23
Michael LLODRA - Andy RODDICK SR24
Gael MONFILS - Karol BECK SR25
Brendan EVANS - Albert MONTANES SR26
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Teimuraz GABASHVILI SR27
Tomas BERDYCH - Benjamin BECKER SR28
Viktor TROICKI - Jurgen MELZER SR29
Feliciano LOPEZ - Ricardas BERANKIS SR30
Novak DJOKOVIC - Taylor DENT SR31
Roger FEDERER - Ilija BOZOLJAC SR32


Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (BST, 1:00 PM CEST).
Matches count for the third round of singles (day 1/2) and the second round of doubles (day 1/2).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
stealthisnick, HenryMag and mcarvalho send to CoolyBri only.
keqtqiadv and Netin! send to -Evita- only.

Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!



OOP Tuesday

Juan Carlos FERRERO - Xavier MALISSE SR1 PTS
Julian REISTER - Rik DE VOEST SR2
Blaz KAVCIC - Lukasz KUBOT SR3
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY - Sam QUERREY SR4
Illya MARCHENKO - Michael BERRER SR5
Jarkko NIEMINEN - Stefan KOUBEK SR6
Frederico GIL - Marcel GRANOLLERS SR7
Go SOEDA - Martin FISCHER SR8
Simon GREUL - Florent SERRA SR9
Nicolas KIEFER - David FERRER SR10
Mikhail YOUZHNY - Dudi SELA SR11
Marc GICQUEL - Paul-Henri MATHIEU SR12
Thiemo DE BAKKER - Santiago GIRALDO SR13
Nicolas MAHUT - John ISNER SR14
Robin HAASE - James BLAKE SR15
Gilles SIMON - Guillermo ALCAIDE SR16
Robin SODERLING - Robby GINEPRI SR17
Michael RUSSELL - Pere RIBA SR18
Marco CHIUDINELLI - Olexandr DOLGOPOLOV SR19
Marcos BAGHDATIS - Lukas LACKO SR20
Tobias KAMKE - Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ SR21
Nicolas ALMAGRO - Andreas SEPPI SR22
Andreas BECK - Jamie BAKER SR23
Oscar HERNANDEZ - Ivan DODIG SR24
Kristof VLIEGEN - Julien BENNETEAU SR25
Philipp PETZSCHNER - Stephane ROBERT SR26
Jeremy CHARDY - Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER SR27
Ricardo MELLO - Thomaz BELLUCCI SR28
Jan HAJEK - Andy MURRAY SR29
Robert KENDRICK - Jo-Wilfried TSONGA SR30
Kei NISHIKORI - Rafael NADAL SR31
Fernando VERDASCO - Fabio FOGNINI SR32

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (BST, 1:00 PM CEST).
Matches count for the second round of singles (day 1/1) and the first round of doubles (day 2/2).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
ChinoRios4Ever, juakos17 and Tytta!.: Please send to CoolyBri only.
-.Federers Mate.- and bad gambler: Please send to -Evita- only.

Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!

The matches are best of 5 sets without a fifth set tie-break.



OOP Monday

Janko TIPSAREVIC - Arnaud CLEMENT SR1 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN - Viktor TROICKI SR2
Horacio ZEBALLOS - Yen-Hsun LU SR3
Peter LUCZAK - Tommy ROBREDO SR4
Ramon DELGADO - Teimuraz GABASHVILI SR5
Michal PRZYSIEZNY - Ivan LJUBICIC SR6
Victor HANESCU - Andrey KUZNETSOV SR7
Igor ANDREEV - Daniel BRANDS SR8
Kevin ANDERSON - Nikolay DAVYDENKO SR9
Brendan EVANS - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR10
Paolo LORENZI - Albert MONTANES SR11
Gael MONFILS - Leonardo MAYER SR12
Mardy FISH - Bernard TOMIC SR13
Ricardas BERANKIS - Carsten BALL SR14
Ilija BOZOLJAC - Nicolas MASSU SR15
Ryan SWEETING - Benjamin BECKER SR16
Denis ISTOMIN - Stanislas WAWRINKA SR17
Marin CILIC - Florian MAYER SR18
Feliciano LOPEZ - Jesse LEVINE SR19
Marsel ILHAN - Marcos DANIEL SR20
Karol BECK - Santiago VENTURA SR21
Juan Ignacio CHELA - Taylor DENT SR22
Eduardo SCHWANK - Evgeny KOROLEV SR23
Novak DJOKOVIC - Olivier ROCHUS SR24
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Potito STARACE SR25
Maximo GONZALEZ - Lleyton HEWITT SR26
Dmitry TURSUNOV - Rainer SCHUETTLER SR27
Tomas BERDYCH - Andrey GOLUBEV SR28
Dustin BROWN - Jurgen MELZER SR29
Michael LLODRA - Jesse WITTEN SR30
Rajeev RAM - Andy RODDICK SR31
Roger FEDERER - Alejandro FALLA SR32

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (BST, 1:00 PM CEST).
Matches count for the first round of singles (day 1/1) and doubles (day 1/2).
The matches will be the last SRs for doubles.

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Boarder35m, ChinoRios4Ever and juakos17: Please send to CoolyBri only.
mmarto193, Edy. and Jessebel: Please send to -Evita- only.

Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!

The matches are best of 5 sets without a fifth set tie-break.




OOP Qualifying Thursday

Ivan DODIG - Alexander PEYA SR1 PTS
Gilles MULLER - Carsten BALL SR2
Go SOEDA - Jesse WITTEN SR3
Martin FISCHER - Ramon DELGADO SR4
Marsel ILHAN - Roko KARANUSIC SR5
Ryan SWEETING - Robert KENDRICK SR6
Bernard TOMIC - Prakash AMRITRAJ SR7
Brendan EVANS - Julian REISTER SR8
Jesse LEVINE - Tobias KAMKE SR9
Stefan KOUBEK - Nicolas MAHUT SR10
Taylor DENT - Matthew EBDEN SR11
Ryler DEHEART - Ilija BOZOLJAC SR12
Guillermo ALCAIDE - Evgeny KIRILLOV SR13
Rik DE VOEST - Andre BEGEMANN SR14
Adrian MANNARINO - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR15
Santiago VENTURA - Ricardas BERANKIS SR16

Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (BST, 12:00 noon CEST).
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles (day 1/1) and doubles (day 1/1).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!

The matches are best of 5 sets without a fifth set tie-break.



OOP Qualifying Wednesday

Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV - Carsten BALL SR1 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC - Prakash AMRITRAJ SR2
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN - Bernard TOMIC SR3
Matthew EBDEN - David GUEZ SR4
Grega ZEMLJA - Ivan DODIG SR5
Go SOEDA - Alexandre SIDORENKO SR6
Alexander PEYA - Kevin KIM SR7
Bastian KNITTEL - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR8
Thiago ALVES - Gilles MULLER SR9
Jesse WITTEN - Greg JONES SR10
Ryan SWEETING - Benjamin BALLERET SR11
Robert KENDRICK - Josselin OUANNA SR12
Taylor DENT - Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT SR13
Alex KUZNETSOV - Tobias KAMKE SR14
Adrian MANNARINO - Riccardo GHEDIN SR15
Jesse LEVINE - Joseph SIRIANNI SR16



Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (BST, 12:00 noon CEST).
Matches count for the second round of qualifying in singles (day 2/2) and the first round of qualifying in doubles (day 2/2).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!

The matches are best of 3 sets without a third set tie-break.

Good luck!


Tuesday OOP

Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Rik De Voest (RSA) SR17
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[27] SR18
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) v. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) SR19
Roko Karanusic (CRO) v. Jan Hernych (CZE)[22] SR20
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v. Brendan Evans (USA) SR21
Santiago Ventura (ESP)[16] v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR22
Daniel Evans (GBR) v. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[30] SR23
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) v. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)[29] SR24
Ivo Minar (CZE) v. Andre Begemann (GER) SR25
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) v. Joshua Goodall (GBR) SR26
Andrej Martin (SVK) v. Julian Reister (GER)[18] SR27
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) v. Ramon Delgado (PAR)[24] SR28
Stefan Koubek (AUT)[13] v. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) SR29
Somdev Devvarman (IND)[3] v. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR30
Bjorn Phau (GER)[2] v. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR31
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)[11] v. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) SR32

Deadline: 11:00 local time
Send to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes) if you are playing singles
Send to CoolyBri if you are playing doubles

Picks count for day 1 of 2 in singles second q round and doubles first q round.

Good luck :hug:



OOP Qualifying Monday

Ryan HARRISON - Ricardas BERANKIS SR1 PTS
Michael YANI - Bernard TOMIC SR2 PTS
Rik DE VOEST - Alex BOGOMOLOV JR SR3 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO - Dominik MEFFERT SR4 PTS
Aljaz BEDENE - Thierry ASCIONE SR5 PTS
Björn PHAU - Lukas ROSOL SR6 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI - Reda EL AMRANI SR7 PTS
Matthew EBDEN - David MARRERO SR8 PTS
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN - Jan HERNYCH SR9 PTS
Dominik HRBATY - Martin FISCHER SR10 PTS
Joao SOUZA - Adrian MANNARINO SR11 PTS
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO - David GUEZ SR12 PTS
Rui MACHADO - Tatsuma ITO SR13 PTS
John MILLMAN - Ramon DELGADO SR14 PTS
Noam OKUN - Riccardo GHEDIN SR15 PTS
Grega ZEMLJA - Caio ZAMPIERI SR16 PTS
Brendan EVANS - Benoit PAIRE SR17 PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA - Yuichi SUGITA SR18 PTS
Ryan SWEETING - Jan MINAR SR19 PTS
Ivan DODIG - Guillermo OLASO SR20 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER - Andrej MARTIN SR21 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI - Ilija BOZOLJAC SR22 PTS
Dusan LOJDA - Carsten BALL SR23 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV - Izak VAN DER MERWE SR24 PTS
Yannick MERTENS - Julian REISTER SR25 PTS
Thiago ALVES - Julio SILVA SR26 PTS
Alexander PEYA - Chris GUCCIONE SR27 PTS
Sebastian DECOUD - Tobias KAMKE SR28 PTS
Santiago VENTURA - Eric PRODON SR29 PTS
Gilles MULLER - Leonardo TAVARES SR30 PTS
Philipp OSWALD - Kevin KIM SR31 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL - Francesco ALDI SR32 PTS
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL - Flavio CIPOLLA SR33 PTS
Benjamin BALLERET - Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI SR34 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN - Guillaume RUFIN SR35 PTS
Robert KENDRICK - Filip KRAJINOVIC SR36 PTS
Donald YOUNG - Guillermo ALCAIDE SR37 PTS
Ivo MINAR - Michael LAMMER SR38 PTS
Peter POLANSKY - Marinko MATOSEVIC SR39 PTS
Go SOEDA - Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN SR40 PTS
Chris EATON - Roko KARANUSIC SR41 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK - Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY SR42 PTS
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV - Morgan PHILLIPS SR43 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO - Niels DESEIN SR44 PTS
Daniel EVANS - Tim SMYCZEK SR45 PTS
Alex BOGDANOVIC - Ricardo HOCEVAR SR46 PTS
Ryler DEHEART - Daniel SMETHURST SR47 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG - Christophe ROCHUS SR48 PTS
David RICE - Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI SR49 PTS
Daniel COX - Sebastien DE CHAUNAC SR50 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN - Joshua MILTON SR51 PTS
Bobby REYNOLDS - Jesse WITTEN SR52 PTS
Joshua GOODALL - Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS SR53 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC - Nicolas MAHUT SR54 PTS
Alexander WARD - Josselin OUANNA SR55 PTS
Taylor DENT - Pavol CERVENAK SR56 PTS
Marsel ILHAN - Ruben BEMELMANS SR57 PTS
Conor NILAND - Andreas HAIDER-MAURER SR58 PTS
Jesse LEVINE - Lester COOK SR59 PTS
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT - Antonio VEIC SR60 PTS
Evgeny KIRILLOV - Martin ALUND SR61 PTS
Andre BEGEMANN - Mischa ZVEREV SR62 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ - Dieter KINDLMANN SR63 PTS
Greg JONES - Santiago GONZALEZ SR64 PTS

Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (BST, 12:00 noon CEST).
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles (day 1/1).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!).
Send only the last name of your picked winners!

The matches are best of 3 sets.

-Evita-
06-10-2010, 06:52 PM
Singles Differences Tuesday

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT) (SR 0:0) - Berrer, Serra, Gicquel vs. Marchenko, Greul, Mathieu
00:00 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. (25) Betty (ITA) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Berrer, Fischer, Serra, Youzhny, Mathieu, Chiudinelli, Baghdatis, Chardy vs. Ferrero, Marchenko, Soeda, Greul, Sela, Gicquel, Dolgopolov, Lacko, Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | (19) Labamba (FIN) vs. Ria (MAL) (SR 0:0) - Fischer, Gicquel, Russell vs. Soeda, Mathieu, Riba
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. (15) ZackBusner (GER) (SR 0:0) - Marchenko, Fischer, Greul, Giraldo, Russell vs. Berrer, Soeda, Serra, de Bakker, Riba
00:00 | (11) Björki (GER) vs. Rik. (NED) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Reister, Greul, Ferrer, Giraldo vs. Ferrero, de Voest, Serra, Kiefer, de Bakker
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Kubot, Berrer, Soeda, Kiefer, Youzhny, de Bakker, Isner, Haase, Dodig, Bellucci vs. Ferrero, Kavcic, Marchenko, Fischer, Ferrer, Sela, Giraldo, Mahut, Blake, Hernandez, Mello
00:00 | (25) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) Corey Feldman (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Kubot, Soeda, Giraldo, Blake, Seppi vs. Ferrero, Kavcic, Fischer, de Bakker, Haase, Almagro SR Differences: Malisse 3-1 vs. Ferrero 3-1, Kubot 3-0 vs. Kavcic 3-2, Berrer 3-2 v 3-1, Nieminen 3-0 v 3-2, Soeda 3-2 vs. Fischer 3-1, Greul 3-1 v 3-2, Youzhny 3-1 v 3-0, Giraldo 3-2 vs. de Bakker 3-1, Isner 3-2 v 3-1, Blake 3-1 vs. Haase 3-2, Simon 3-0 v 3-1, Russell 3-0 v 3-1, Garcia-Lopez 3-1 v 3-0, Seppi 3-2 vs. Almagro 3-1, Chardy 3-0 v 3-1, Bellucci 3-0 v 3-1
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Querrey, Berrer, Fischer, Isner, Almagro, Benneteau vs. Ferrero, Stakhovsky, Marchenko, Soeda, Mahut, Seppi, Vliegen

00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. allan619 (EST) (SR 0:0) - Ferrero, Granollers, Kiefer, de Bakker, Mello vs. Malisse, Gil, Ferrer, Giraldo, Bellucci
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. (27) manu86 (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Genius1787
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) (SR 0:0) - Reister, Marchenko, Kiefer, Gicquel, Dolgopolov vs. de Voest, Berrer, Ferrer, Mathieu, Chiudinelli
00:00 | (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (13) FERNET (IND) (SR 0:0) - Gil, Giraldo, Haase, Almagro vs. Granollers, de Bakker, Blake, Seppi SR Differences: Kubot 3-2 v 3-0, Querrey 3-0 v 3-1, Gil 3-1 vs. Granollers 3-0, Soeda 3-0 v 3-1, Greul 3-0 v 3-1, Ferrer 3-2 v 3-0, Gicquel 3-2 v 3-0, Giraldo 3-1 vs. de Bakker 3-1, Haase 3-1 vs. Blake 3-0, Russell 3-1 v 3-0, Dolgopolov 3-0 v 3-1, Garcia-Lopez 3-1 v 3-0, Almagro 3-2 vs. Seppi 3-1, Dodig 3-1 v 3-0, Benneteau 3-1 v 3-0, Petzschner 3-1 v 3-0, Chardy 3-1 v 3-0
00:00 | (12) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL) (SR 0:0) - Marchenko, Ferrer, Mathieu, Giraldo, Seppi vs. Berrer, Kiefer, Gicquel, de Bakker, Almagro
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Malisse 3-1 v 3-0, Kubot 3-1 v 3-0, Marchenko 3-0 v 3-2, Granollers 3-1 v 3-0, Ferrer 3-0 v 3-1, Youzhny 3-1 v 3-0, Gicquel 3-1 v 3-2, Blake 3-1 v 3-0, Simon 3-0 v 3-1, Soderling 3-1 v 3-0, Almagro 3-1 v 3-0, Beck 3-1 v 3-0, Dodig 3-1 v 3-0, Petzschner 3-0 v 3-1, Chardy 3-1 v 3-0, Nadal 3-0 v 3-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. stbanchile (CHI) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Kavcic, Marchenko, Gil, Soeda, de Bakker, Haase vs. Ferrero, Kubot, Berrer, Granollers, Fischer, Giraldo, Blake
00:00 | (Q) Luinir (TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Serra, Kamke, Almagro vs. Ferrero, Greul, Garcia-Lopez, Seppi SR Differences: Malisse 3-1 vs. Ferrero 3-2, Kubot 3-1 v 3-0, Berrer 3-2 v 3-1, Nieminen 3-1 v 3-2, Granollers 3-0 v 3-1, Fischer 3-0 v 3-1, Serra 3-1 vs. Greul 3-1, Youzhny 3-1 v 3-2, Gicquel 3-1 v 3-0, Isner 3-1 v 3-2, Blake 3-2 v 3-1, Simon 3-0 v 3-2, Soderling 3-0 v 3-1, Dolgopolov 3-1 v 3-0, Kamke 3-2 vs. Garcia-Lopez 3-1, Almagro 3-1 vs. Seppi 3-1, Beck 3-0 v 3-1, Benneteau 3-1 v 3-0, Chardy 3-0 v 3-1

00:00 | (5) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. orangehat (SIN) (SR 0:0) - Marchenko, Almagro vs. Berrer, Seppi SR Differences: Malisse 3-1 v 3-2, Kubot 3-2 v 3-0, Marchenko 3-1 vs. Berrer 3-1, Nieminen 3-1 v 3-0, Granollers 3-0 v 3-1, Soeda 3-1 v 3-2, Greul 3-0 v 3-1, Ferrer 3-2 v 3-0, Gicquel 3-1 v 3-2, Isner 3-2 v 3-0, Blake 3-2 v 3-0, Simon 3-0 v 3-1, Soderling 3-1 v 3-0, Russell 3-2 v 3-1, Dolgopolov 3-1 v 3-0, Baghdatis 3-0 v 3-1, Garcia-Lopez 3-0 v 3-2, Almagro 3-0 vs. Seppi 3-0, Beck 3-1 v 3-0, Dodig 3-0 v 3-1, Chardy 3-1 v 3-0, Bellucci 3-0 v 3-1
00:00 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. mainman (CHI) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, de Voest, Kubot, Fischer, Greul, Giraldo, Lacko, Almagro, Petzschner vs. Ferrero, Reister, Kavcic, Soeda, Serra, de Bakker, Baghdatis, Seppi, Robert
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. Netin! (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Ferrero, Reister, Soeda, Serra, Mathieu, de Bakker, Isner vs. Malisse, de Voest, Fischer, Greul, Gicquel, Giraldo, Mahut
00:00 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (9) JMG (GER) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Marchenko, Soeda, Kiefer, Gicquel, Dolgopolov vs. Ferrero, Berrer, Fischer, Ferrer, Mathieu, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Malisse 3-1 vs. Ferrero 3-1, Kubot 3-1 v 3-0, Marchenko 3-1 vs. Berrer 3-1, Soeda 3-1 vs. Fischer 3-2, Kiefer 3-1 vs. Ferrer 3-1, Gicquel 3-1 vs. Mathieu 3-1, Giraldo 3-1 v 3-2, Soderling 3-1 v 3-0, Russell 3-0 v 3-1, Dolgopolov 3-1 vs. Chiudinelli 3-2, Baghdatis 3-0 v 3-1, Dodig 3-0 v 3-1, Benneteau 3-0 v 3-1, Chardy 3-1 v 3-0, Tsonga 3-1 v 3-0
00:00 | (14) Sheva (NED) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) (SR 0:0) - Marchenko, Fischer, Greul, Giraldo, Almagro vs. Berrer, Soeda, Serra, de Bakker, Seppi
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. (23) Jessebel (USA) (SR 0:0) - Ferrero, Reister, Soeda, Riba, Almagro vs. Malisse, de Voest, Fischer, Russell, Seppi
00:00 | (31) Hellcat (GBR) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) (SR 0:0) - de Voest, Nieminen, Greul, Ferrer, Youzhny, Isner vs. Reister, Koubek, Serra, Kiefer, Sela, Mahut SR Differences: de Voest 3-2 vs. Reister 3-1, Kubot 3-0 v 3-1, Marchenko 3-1 v 3-2, Nieminen 3-0 vs. Koubek 3-2, Fischer 3-0 v 3-1, Greul 3-1 vs. Serra 3-1, Ferrer 3-1 vs. Kiefer 3-1, Youzhny 3-1 vs. Sela 3-0, Gicquel 3-1 v 3-2, Isner 3-0 vs. Mahut 3-0, Blake 3-0 v 3-1, Soderling 3-0 v 3-2, Garcia-Lopez 3-0 v 3-1, Dodig 3-0 v 3-1, Benneteau 3-0 v 3-2, Petzschner 3-0 v 3-2, Chardy 3-0 v 3-1, Murray 3-0 v 3-1, Tsonga 3-0 v 3-1
00:00 | (Q) RezNik (UKR) vs. (3) Duncan (ZIM) (SR 0:0) - Reister, Berrer, Koubek, Gil, Mahut vs. de Voest, Marchenko, Nieminen, Granollers, Isner

00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Reister, Greul, Seppi vs. Ferrero, de Voest, Serra, Almagro SR Differences: Malisse 3-1 vs. Ferrero 3-1, Reister 3-1 vs. de Voest 3-1, Berrer 3-0 v 3-1, Granollers 3-1 v 3-0, Greul 3-1 vs. Serra 3-0, Ferrer 3-1 v 3-0, Youzhny 3-0 v 3-1, Giraldo 3-2 v 3-1, Soderling 3-1 v 3-0, Russell 3-1 v 3-0, Garcia-Lopez 3-1 v 3-0, Seppi 3-1 vs. Almagro 3-1, Benneteau 3-1 v 3-0, Tsonga 3-1 v 3-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. (30) greatkingrat (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Berrer, Serra, Giraldo, Mahut vs. Marchenko, Greul, de Bakker, Isner SR Differences: Malisse 3-2 v 3-1, Querrey 3-1 v 3-0, Berrer 3-2 vs. Marchenko 3-1, Serra 3-2 vs. Greul 3-1, Gicquel 3-0 v 3-1, Giraldo 3-1 vs. de Bakker 3-1, Mahut 3-1 vs. Isner 3-1, Almagro 3-0 v 3-1, Chardy 3-1 v 3-0, Bellucci 3-1 v 3-0, Tsonga 3-1 v 3-0
00:00 | (24) adee-gee (BLR) vs. maldini (SUI) (SR 0:0) - Mathieu vs. Gicquel
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Ferrero, Reister, Kavcic, Serra, Giraldo, Mahut, Seppi vs. Malisse, de Voest, Kubot, Greul, de Bakker, Isner, Almagro
00:00 | (16) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) (SR 0:0) - Berrer, Gicquel, Seppi vs. Marchenko, Mathieu, Almagro
00:00 | propaganda (BUL) vs. (20) Marita (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Ferrero, Marchenko, Sela, Giraldo, Mahut, Chiudinelli vs. Malisse, Berrer, Youzhny, de Bakker, Isner, Dolgopolov SR Differences: Ferrero 3-2 vs. Malisse 3-1, de Voest 3-2 v 3-1, Marchenko 3-1 vs. Berrer 3-1, Nieminen 3-2 v 3-1, Granollers 3-1 v 3-0, Greul 3-0 v 3-1, Sela 3-1 vs. Youzhny 3-1, Gicquel 3-1 v 3-0, Giraldo 3-1 vs. de Bakker 3-1, Mahut 3-2 vs. Isner 3-1, Blake 3-1 v 3-0, Soderling 3-0 v 3-1, Russell 3-1 v 3-0, Chiudinelli 3-2 vs. Dolgopolov 3-1, Beck 3-1 v 3-0, Petzschner 3-2 v 3-0, Chardy 3-2 v 3-0, Bellucci 3-2 v 3-0, Tsonga 3-1 v 3-0
00:00 | (29) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER) (SR 0:0) - Malisse, Kiefer, Mahut vs. Ferrero, Ferrer, Isner
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) (SR 0:0) - Berrer, Serra, Kiefer, Chiudinelli vs. Marchenko, Greul, Ferrer, Dolgopolov SR Differences: Malisse 3-0 v 3-2, Berrer 3-1 vs. Marchenko 3-1, Granollers 3-0 v 3-1, Fischer 3-0 v 3-1, Serra 3-0 vs. Greul 3-1, Kiefer 3-2 vs. Ferrer 3-1, Youzhny 3-1 v 3-2, Chiudinelli 3-1 vs. Dolgopolov 3-1, Almagro 3-0 v 3-2, Dodig 3-1 v 3-0, Benneteau 3-1 v 3-0, Chardy 3-0 v 3-2

CoolyBri
06-10-2010, 06:52 PM
Doubles Differences Monday

00:00 | Smasher/orangehat (FIN/SIN) vs. (5) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Federer 3-0 v. Federer 3-1, Tsonga 3-0 v. Tsonga 3-1, Nadal 3-1 v. Nadal 3-0
00:00 | (8) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. A_Skywalker/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Murray 3-0 +2 v. Murray 3-1 +2, Federer 3-0 v. Federer 3-1, Tsonga 3-0 +2 v. Tsonga 3-1 +2, Berdych 3-0 +2 v. Berdych 3-1 +2, Soderling 3-0 +2 v. Soderling 3-1 +2, Nadal 3-0 v. Nadal 3-1
00:00 | (14) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. (6) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) - Djokovic, Tsonga vs. Hewitt, Benneteau SR Differences: Djokovic 3-2 v. Hewitt 3-2, Murray 3-0 +2 v. Murray 3-1 +2, Tsonga 3-1 v. Benneteau 3-1, Berdych 3-0 v. Berdych 3-1, Soderling 3-0 v. Soderling 3-2, Nadal 3-0 +2 v. Nadal 3-1 +2
00:00 | (15) Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) vs. 156mphserve/Deathless Mortal (CAN/CRO) - Djokovic +2, Tsonga, Nadal vs. Hewitt +2, Benneteau, Mathieu SR Differences: Djokovic 3-1 v. Hewitt 3-2, Djokovic 3-2 v. Hewitt 3-1, Murray 3-0 v. Murray 3-1, Tsonga 3-1 v. Benneteau 3-2, Nadal 3-0 v. Mathieu 3-1, Roddick 3-0 v. Roddick 3-1

-Evita-
06-10-2010, 06:54 PM
The commitments thread is here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=163170

If you already committed in the other thread please don't repeat it here :hug: I will ask a mod to close the other thread now.

Zirconek
06-10-2010, 07:53 PM
In :D

Filipo
06-10-2010, 08:41 PM
In

doubles with catatonia

Exponente
06-10-2010, 10:40 PM
In anyone for doubles?

guille&tati4life
06-10-2010, 11:15 PM
Doubles with GoBlakeGo :devil:

Davidcuervacho
06-10-2010, 11:23 PM
In :wavey:

Doubles with FERNET

juakos17
06-10-2010, 11:37 PM
In :D

Doubles with ChinoRios4Ever :wavey:

Capriati Rules
06-11-2010, 02:30 AM
In doubles with In the Zone

FERNET
06-11-2010, 02:47 AM
In

Dobles with Davidcuervacho

GL CoolyBri in your first GS and thanks :worship:

Bibberz
06-11-2010, 02:57 AM
In. Confirming Doubles with Jessebel. :p

Parkinson
06-11-2010, 04:41 AM
IN, please

KalleOnAir
06-11-2010, 05:18 AM
Doubles with Crocodile :)

thanks!

chowdahead25
06-11-2010, 05:27 AM
In dubs with Ozone!

catatonia
06-11-2010, 06:05 AM
In, please!

Doubles with Filipo confirmed.

Tennis-Engineer
06-11-2010, 12:55 PM
In & Looking for a a doubles patner :p

jervisjames
06-11-2010, 01:08 PM
Doubles with Hartnett (to be confirmed)

Luís Santos
06-11-2010, 02:18 PM
In

doubles with meninosantos

Exponente
06-11-2010, 02:35 PM
In & Looking for a a doubles patner :p

me?

jervisjames
06-11-2010, 02:44 PM
Doubles with Hartnett (to be confirmed)

CONFIRMED Hartnett/jervisjames doubles (via PM) :dance:

Tennis-Engineer
06-11-2010, 03:16 PM
me?

Confirming doubles with Exponente

CoolyBri
06-11-2010, 04:22 PM
GL CoolyBri in your first GS and thanks :worship: :hatoff:

Doubles entry list so far, please check if I missed any commitment or if there are any mistakes:


Doubles MD Entry List
1. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 8+ 5= 13
2. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM) 7+ 10= 17
3. Chris84/SloKid (SLO) 6+ 14= 20
4. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA) 3+ 18= 21
5. Capriati Rules/In the Zone (USA) 11+ 11= 22
6. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 17+ 20= 37
7. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 19+ 21= 40
8. Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) 31+ 15= 46
9. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 22+ 32= 54
10. Tzar/Allez-Alejo (VEN/USA) 34+ 30= 64
11. adee-gee/l_mac (BLR/GBR) 13+ 54= 67
12. Hotzenplotz/-Evita- (GER/LAT) 44+ 28= 72 (1791+2242=4033)
13. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 33+ 39= 72 (2033+1909=3942)
14. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 47+ 29= 76
15. Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) 36+ 41= 77
16. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 43+ 40= 83
17. ZackBusner/Gallina (GER/ARG) 65+ 23= 88
18. Gerard/Ria (ESP/MAL) 84+ 9= 93
19. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND) 55+ 48=103
20. ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI) 53+ 63=116
21. Boarder35m/SeagullUK (GER/GBR) 85+ 46=131
22. stbanchile/Machado (CHI/POR) 69+ 70=139
23. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA) 77+ 67=144
24. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG) 82+ 64=146
25. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA) 1+148=149
26. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 89+ 62=151
27. mainman/felo (CHI) 80+ 80=160
28. Tennis-Engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) 27+139=166
29. Genius1787/maru_angi (ARG) 150+ 25=175
30. rodrigol87/Pauchis (ARG/MON) 140+ 38=178
31. John John/rvugt (FRA/NED) 123+ 56=179
32. Wojtek/nickelS (POL/RUS) 76+107=183
33. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 92+ 94=186
34. njnetswill/Harry_Callahan (USA/ESP) @89+ 98=187
35. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) 153+ 35=188
36. mateusz2904/Tomek (POL) 90+100=190
37. Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) 99+ 97=196
38. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) 101+ 96=197
39. HenryMag/mcarvalho (POR) 115+ 86=201 (896+1169=2065)
40. Smasher/orangehat (FIN/SIN) 127+ 74=201 (779+1285=2064)
41. 156mphserve/Deathless Mortal (CAN/CRO) 93+110=203
42. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS) 105+111=216 (985+943=1928)
43. GustavoM_Fan/CaioBrasil (GRE/BRA) 112+104=216 (940+986=1926)
44. GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) 119+109=228
45. Gavnich77/vn01 (GBR/BUL) 42+193=235
46. Filipo/catatonia (BUL) 122+116=238
47. ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 124+134=258
48. flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) 209+ 51=260
49. AdeyC/Tomek. (GBR/POL) 102+168=270
50. marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) 254+ 50=304
51. A_Skywalker/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) 237+113=350
52. Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/ARM) 227+133=360 ( 96+706=802)
53. leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN) 163+197=360 (420+198=618)
54. Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA) 160+215=375
55. AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG) 128+249=377
56. jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) 261+121=382

Doubles QD Entry List
1. Luís Santos/meninosantos (POR) 239+159=398
2. mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) 202+204=406
3. Zberg/Eland (NED) 229+221=450
4. Андреас/MH0861 (SRB(USA) 245+233=478
5. Sander./Rik. (NED) 266+225=491
6. Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN) 203+ NR=203NR

JM-Del-Potro
06-11-2010, 04:56 PM
I'm looking for a doubles partner :)

stealthisnick
06-11-2010, 05:18 PM
I'm looking for a doubles partner :)

with me?

:wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
06-11-2010, 07:01 PM
with me?

:wavey:
Ok,italian team :cool:

balloon
06-11-2010, 07:27 PM
In with Marita :wavey:

lucian_iasi
06-11-2010, 07:47 PM
Anyone for doubles?(with ranking)

acionescu
06-11-2010, 08:14 PM
In

doubles with wildegirl05 :inlove:

wildegirl05
06-11-2010, 08:18 PM
in

confirmed doubles with acionescu :inlove: :hearts:

Labamba
06-11-2010, 08:39 PM
doubles with Sheva :cool:

A_Skywalker
06-11-2010, 08:50 PM
I just want to tell to the manager that I use PR for doubles too :)

maldini
06-11-2010, 09:06 PM
in please

Bashak
06-11-2010, 09:28 PM
in.
looking for doubles partner.

Bashak
06-11-2010, 09:29 PM
Anyone for doubles?(with ranking)

me?

lucian_iasi
06-11-2010, 10:13 PM
Confirmed doubles with Bashak

tennismaster882001
06-11-2010, 10:23 PM
In and doubles with Eurofighter! :cool:

KittyTennis
06-12-2010, 12:44 AM
In

Gallina
06-12-2010, 02:40 AM
In and doubles with ZackBusner

Uraitan
06-12-2010, 02:40 AM
I'm In.

Blarghman
06-12-2010, 03:42 AM
In, please :)

jcreback
06-12-2010, 03:42 AM
In.

.-Federers_Mate-.
06-12-2010, 03:53 AM
in Doubles with Bad Gambler :D

bad gambler
06-12-2010, 04:20 AM
in Doubles with Bad Gambler :D

confirmed

propaganda
06-12-2010, 07:12 AM
In please

tal20
06-12-2010, 07:16 AM
anyone for doubels?

meninosantos
06-12-2010, 08:20 AM
In

Doubles with Luís Santos

AdeyC
06-12-2010, 08:46 AM
Singles entry list update? (wanna see if i can make it with no quallies)

vn01
06-12-2010, 09:05 AM
In.Doubles with Gavnich77

Crocodile
06-12-2010, 09:11 AM
In :wavey:

RezNik
06-12-2010, 10:04 AM
in

Novak or Andy
06-12-2010, 11:50 AM
in doubles with maratpure

greatkingrat
06-12-2010, 11:50 AM
In - anyone for doubles?

jcreback
06-12-2010, 12:42 PM
Confirming doubles with AdderA 216 from post 105 of the commitments thread.

digor
06-12-2010, 12:43 PM
In for singles

In for doubles with Reznik

RezNik
06-12-2010, 12:45 PM
In for doubles with Reznik
Confirmed doubles digor/RezNik

_A_
06-12-2010, 12:47 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

Pigpen Stinks
06-12-2010, 02:21 PM
In.

kostas kastoria
06-12-2010, 02:26 PM
In

Wolfy
06-12-2010, 03:23 PM
in doubles anyone?

geangr
06-12-2010, 04:16 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

Me? geangr/_A_ for doubles

Singles i'm in!

_A_
06-12-2010, 04:47 PM
Me? geangr/_A_ for doubles

Singles i'm in!

confirmed doubles

maldini
06-12-2010, 05:05 PM
In - anyone for doubles?

me? :wavey:

trucul
06-12-2010, 09:29 PM
anyone for doubels?

In.

Doubles tal20/trucul please. ;)

lucho_coria
06-12-2010, 11:46 PM
In and doubles with diego36arg

Overlord
06-13-2010, 12:26 AM
Anyone for doubles?

JeffCandoi
06-13-2010, 01:06 AM
in, if I aint said yet

Netin!
06-13-2010, 01:12 AM
in

MH0861
06-13-2010, 02:24 AM
In for singles too :)

CoolyBri
06-13-2010, 06:06 AM
I'm in :wavey:

Anyone for doubles?

Overlord/CoolyBri?

chowdahead25
06-13-2010, 06:42 AM
Just making sure I commited, if not, in, dubs with Ozone.

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 08:16 AM
I'm in, almost forgot to commit :lol:

I'll start working on the singles entry list now, sorry for being so late. Looks like qualifying starts tomorrow already :scratch: Though I can't find the qualifying schedule on the tournament website.

georg
06-13-2010, 08:50 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Overlord
06-13-2010, 12:18 PM
I'm in :wavey:



Overlord/CoolyBri?

Doubles confirmed :).

KittyTennis
06-13-2010, 01:24 PM
in doubles anyone?

me?

Cava
06-13-2010, 01:47 PM
Anyone for doubles?

With me? I'm a little lower ranked (#131) than you but should be fine to make main draw.

In for singles.

greatkingrat
06-13-2010, 01:56 PM
me? :wavey:

maldini / greatkingrat confirmed for doubles

hallso
06-13-2010, 02:22 PM
in please

sexyboy
06-13-2010, 03:22 PM
in

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 03:32 PM
179 singles commitments so far. Almost everyone who has to play qualifying will have a first round Bye, only the unranked and very low ranked players will have to send picks for the first day, that is Monday.

Drikke
06-13-2010, 06:19 PM
Anyone doubs ? Just confirm

AdeyC
06-13-2010, 06:36 PM
Singles entry list????

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 06:49 PM
Sorry for being so late, here the singles entry list. I hope there are no mistakes.

1 Tytta!. BRA 1
2 Crocodile FRA 2
3 Duncan ZIM 3
4 dusan1610 SRB 4
5 Peta Pan AUS 5
6 ostm89 USA 6
7 Gerard ESP 8
8 egiorazz LIT 9
9 JMG GER 10
10 keqtqiadv BRA 11
11 Björki GER 12
12 SeagullUK GBR 13
13 FERNET IND 14
14 Sheva NED 15
15 ZackBusner GER 16
16 Machiavelli CRO 17
17 Gallina ARG 18
18 Labamba FIN 19
19 tennismaster882001 CRO 20
20 balloon SIN 21
21 Marita ARG 22
22 Tennis-Engineer IRN 23
23 Jessebel USA 24
24 adee-gee BLR 25
25 Betty ITA 26
26 ChinoRios4Ever CHI 27
27 manu86 ARG 28
28 rototito URU 29
29 Mago#01 ARG 30
30 greatkingrat GBR 31
31 Hellcat GBR 32
32 Snoo Foo USA 33
33 Deboogle!. USA 34
34 GoBlakeGo USA 35
35 FiBeR ARG 36
36 Wojtek POL 37
37 georg ROM 38
38 _A_ CRO 39
39 trucul FRA 41
40 JM-Del-Potro ITA 43
41 lucho_coria ARG 44
42 Gavnich77 GBR 46
43 Chris 84 SLO 47
44 Davidcuervacho IND 49
45 Overlord FIN 50
46 Netin! BRA 51
47 CoolyBri GER 52
48 Genius1787 ARG 53
49 rvugt NED 54
50 hallso POL 55
51 KalleOnAir GER 56
52 Blarghman CAN 57
53 diego36arg ARG 58
54 Colt th magnific FRA 59
55 MaratPure CHN 61
56 nickelS RUS 62
57 stbanchile CHI 64
58 sdtoot GBR 65
59 Boarder35m GER 66
60 Mincheff BUL 67
61 Harry_Callahan ESP 68
62 Smasher FIN 69
63 Rik. NED 70
64 Parkinson AUS 71
65 mcarvalho POR 72
66 qczi HUN 73
67 Hotzenplotz GER 74
68 propaganda BUL 75
69 quiron ARG 76
70 stealthisnick ITA 77
71 sexyboy POL 78
72 -Evita- LAT 79
73 juakos17 CHI 80
74 Allez-Alejo USA 81
75 GustavoM_Fan GRE 82
76 Nev ARG 83
77 Bolar Bolabi AUS 84
78 maru_angi ARG 86
79 allan619 EST 87
80 tal20 ISR 88
81 Capriati Rules USA 90
82 JeffCandoi ZIM 91
83 catatonia BUL 92
84 Bibberz USA 93
85 mainman CHI 95
86 Ria MAL 96
87 A_Skywalker BUL 97
88 Deathless Mortal CRO 97
89 Elirj70 BRA 98
90 l_mac GBR 99
91 Forever-Delayed GBR 101
92 Cheeky Chick GBR 102
93 hartnett HKG 103
94 leoneo CHN 105
95 Pigpen Stinks USA 106
96 jcreback USA 107
97 petesampras_1 CHN 108
98 ANDRE AGASSI UKR 109
99 TankingTheSet NED 110
100 Mishka Logvi UKR 111
101 Zirconek BRA 112
102 Pauchis MON 114
103 felo CHI 116
104 AceMaker ESP 117
105 chowdahead25 USA 118
106 guille&tati4life GBR 119
107 HenryMag POR 120
108 AdeyC GBR 122
109 orangehat SIN 123
110 maldini SUI 124
111 rodrigol_87 ARG 125
112 Exponente AUS 127

Qualifying

1 kwiklimey GBR 128
2 lukela85 ENG 129
3 extremaduratenis ESP 130
4 Eurofighter GER 131
5 John John FRA 132
6 Machado POR 133
7 Shi Feng CHN 135
8 Cava USA 136
9 Caio_Brasil BRA 137
10 Ozone USA 142
11 meninosantos POR 144
12 mateusz2904 POL 145
13 Corey Feldman GBR 146
14 igralec33 SLO 148
15 MuriloBrasil ARM 151
16 156mphserve CAN 152
17 Black Friday CAN 153
18 karo_em9 ARG 155
19 Filipo BUL 159
20 RezNik UKR 160
21 KittyTennis USA 162
22 Luinir TUR 163
23 Tomek. POL 164
24 ibreak4coffee CAN 167
25 Novak or Andy CHN 168
26 Tomek POL 169
27 geangr BRA 174
28 bandtree CAN 178
29 Drikke BEL 181
30 Miss Glazastik RUS 183
31 Ekin CHN 185
32 acionescu ROM 186
33 lucian_iasi ROM 187
34 Андреас SRB 189
35 Renaud KAZ 191
36 Eland NED 193
37 Bashak TUR 199
38 Redguard RUS 200
39 FamiliaGIL ESP 202
40 flyingoliver CHN 211
41 Adder A216 NED 213
42 Sander. NED 215
43 arieltandil ARG 221
44 MH0861 USA 222
45 jackjones BRA 227
46 andrijagajic SRB 228
47 digor UKR 230
48 .-Federers_Mate-. NZL 233
49 vn01 BUL 236
50 Winnipeg CAN 238
51 starluk CHN 240
52 Zberg NED 249
53 mmarto193 BUL 250
54 njnetswill USA 254
55 wildegirl05 USA 260
56 Luís Santos POR 262
57 marquez GER 263
58 JeremyEli CHN 269
59 jervisjames AUS 271
60 Gêmeos CHN 277
61 Tzar VEN 287
62 Bujilover IND 290
63 BigSoftPunch GBR NR
64 Jaco·He CHN NR
65 kostas kastoria GRE NR
66 Uraitan BRA NR
67 Wolfy ??? NR
Lukescion ITA OUT

Edy.
06-13-2010, 07:04 PM
In

Doubles with mmarto193.

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 07:08 PM
In

Doubles with mmarto193.

Sorry, you are a couple minutes after the deadline for singles. But I am sure you will get in as an alternate if you send picks tomorrow.

georg
06-13-2010, 07:10 PM
With me? I'm a little lower ranked (#131) than you but should be fine to make main draw.

In for singles.

Cava/georg for doubles

CoolyBri
06-13-2010, 07:27 PM
Doubles will only need 2 round of qualies.
So the doubles deadline is extended until tomorrow, 6:00 PM CEST.

CoolyBri
06-13-2010, 07:31 PM
OOP Qualifying Monday

Ryan HARRISON - Ricardas BERANKIS SR1 PTS
Michael YANI - Bernard TOMIC SR2 PTS
Rik DE VOEST - Alex BOGOMOLOV JR SR3 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO - Dominik MEFFERT SR4 PTS
Aljaz BEDENE - Thierry ASCIONE SR5 PTS
Björn PHAU - Lukas ROSOL SR6 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI - Reda EL AMRANI SR7 PTS
Matthew EBDEN - David MARRERO SR8 PTS
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN - Jan HERNYCH SR9 PTS
Dominik HRBATY - Martin FISCHER SR10 PTS
Joao SOUZA - Adrian MANNARINO SR11 PTS
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO - David GUEZ SR12 PTS
Rui MACHADO - Tatsuma ITO SR13 PTS
John MILLMAN - Ramon DELGADO SR14 PTS
Noam OKUN - Riccardo GHEDIN SR15 PTS
Grega ZEMLJA - Caio ZAMPIERI SR16 PTS
Brendan EVANS - Benoit PAIRE SR17 PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA - Yuichi SUGITA SR18 PTS
Ryan SWEETING - Jan MINAR SR19 PTS
Ivan DODIG - Guillermo OLASO SR20 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER - Andrej MARTIN SR21 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI - Ilija BOZOLJAC SR22 PTS
Dusan LOJDA - Carsten BALL SR23 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV - Izak VAN DER MERWE SR24 PTS
Yannick MERTENS - Julian REISTER SR25 PTS
Thiago ALVES - Julio SILVA SR26 PTS
Alexander PEYA - Chris GUCCIONE SR27 PTS
Sebastian DECOUD - Tobias KAMKE SR28 PTS
Santiago VENTURA - Eric PRODON SR29 PTS
Gilles MULLER - Leonardo TAVARES SR30 PTS
Philipp OSWALD - Kevin KIM SR31 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL - Francesco ALDI SR32 PTS
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL - Flavio CIPOLLA SR33 PTS
Benjamin BALLERET - Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI SR34 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN - Guillaume RUFIN SR35 PTS
Robert KENDRICK - Filip KRAJINOVIC SR36 PTS
Donald YOUNG - Guillermo ALCAIDE SR37 PTS
Ivo MINAR - Michael LAMMER SR38 PTS
Peter POLANSKY - Marinko MATOSEVIC SR39 PTS
Go SOEDA - Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN SR40 PTS
Chris EATON - Roko KARANUSIC SR41 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK - Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY SR42 PTS
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV - Morgan PHILLIPS SR43 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO - Niels DESEIN SR44 PTS
Daniel EVANS - Tim SMYCZEK SR45 PTS
Alex BOGDANOVIC - Ricardo HOCEVAR SR46 PTS
Ryler DEHEART - Daniel SMETHURST SR47 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG - Christophe ROCHUS SR48 PTS
David RICE - Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI SR49 PTS
Daniel COX - Sebastien DE CHAUNAC SR50 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN - Joshua MILTON SR51 PTS
Bobby REYNOLDS - Jesse WITTEN SR52 PTS
Joshua GOODALL - Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS SR53 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC - Nicolas MAHUT SR54 PTS
Alexander WARD - Josselin OUANNA SR55 PTS
Taylor DENT - Pavol CERVENAK SR56 PTS
Marsel ILHAN - Ruben BEMELMANS SR57 PTS
Conor NILAND - Andreas HAIDER-MAURER SR58 PTS
Jesse LEVINE - Lester COOK SR59 PTS
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT - Antonio VEIC SR60 PTS
Evgeny KIRILLOV - Martin ALUND SR61 PTS
Andre BEGEMANN - Mischa ZVEREV SR62 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ - Dieter KINDLMANN SR63 PTS
Greg JONES - Santiago GONZALEZ SR64 PTS

Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (BST, 12:00 noon CEST).
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles (day 1/1).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!).
Send only the last name of your picked winners!

Matches are best of 3 sets.

bandtree
06-13-2010, 07:35 PM
Does that mean we can still be bumped out of the main draw in doubles? Shouldn't teams that commit after the initial deadline be considered LE's?

AdeyC
06-13-2010, 07:36 PM
Direct into the main draw for singles and no quallies this year :)

AdeyC
06-13-2010, 07:37 PM
Does that mean we can still be bumped out of the main draw in doubles? Shouldn't teams that commit after the initial deadline be considered LE's?

I was just going to ask the same thing?

lukela85
06-13-2010, 07:40 PM
Missed my first Grand Slam main draw by 2 spots :( :lol:

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 07:54 PM
Does that mean we can still be bumped out of the main draw in doubles? Shouldn't teams that commit after the initial deadline be considered LE's?

There are no LE's in Grand Slams and the doubles deadline always gets extended because the doubles always are missing the first qualies round. So... Maybe it should have been made clearer but that's the way it always is, you can check the previous GS threads, the doubles deadline gets extended to Monday.

Tomek.
06-13-2010, 07:58 PM
can I still use my doubles PR here?

extremaduratenis
06-13-2010, 08:19 PM
Is there Qualy Draw? Thanks in advance

CoolyBri
06-13-2010, 08:23 PM
can I still use my doubles PR here?

You can if you want to.

dinkulpus
06-13-2010, 08:24 PM
One question?

Best 3 or 5 sets :rolleyes:

Tomek.
06-13-2010, 08:27 PM
You can if you want to.

well as for now I am last in doubles MD.

can I wait till tomorrow and then decide?

Mincheff
06-13-2010, 08:27 PM
Mincheff/propaganda for doubles please :)

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 08:27 PM
Qualifying matches are best of 3 sets.

Singles qualifying draw is in progress but I can tell you that almost everyone has a Bye in the first round (except 6 lowest ranked players). If you have a Bye then please don't send your picks, they will never be used for countback because there are no countbacks in Grand Slams unless it's the final. Thanks :hug:

dinkulpus
06-13-2010, 08:29 PM
Ok, I will wait for the draw :)

156mphserve
06-13-2010, 08:33 PM
Qualifying matches are best of 3 sets.

is that all 3 rounds or just the first 2? I do seem to recall there is one GS that has 5 sets for the last round of qualifying?

chowdahead25
06-13-2010, 08:33 PM
No quallies again:woohoo:

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 08:36 PM
is that all 3 rounds or just the first 2? I do seem to recall there is one GS that has 5 sets for the last round of qualifying?

I don't think so... But I'm not sure :shrug: Perhaps someone can find out while I'm making the draw?

Tomek.
06-13-2010, 08:38 PM
http://2009.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/qs/index.html


last round is best of 5 ;)

156mphserve
06-13-2010, 08:38 PM
last year Wimbledon final qualifying round was best of 5 sets

http://2009.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/qs/index.html

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 08:41 PM
Thanks guys :kiss: We'll have to mention it in the OOP for the last round.

CoolyBri
06-13-2010, 08:46 PM
well as for now I am last in doubles MD.

can I wait till tomorrow and then decide?

You can, but you are out of MD now after Mincheff/propaganda committed. So I guess you'll use it :)

CoolyBri
06-13-2010, 08:46 PM
Thanks guys :kiss: We'll have to mention it in the OOP for the last round.

Added it for the OOP of this round :)

Tomek.
06-13-2010, 08:47 PM
You can, but you are out of MD now after Mincheff/propaganda committed. So I guess you'll use it :)

oh ok then :p

I would like to use my PR (doubles) here :angel:

thanks ;)

AdeyC
06-13-2010, 08:51 PM
oh ok then :p

I would like to use my PR (doubles) here :angel:

thanks ;)

What is your PR?

Tomek.
06-13-2010, 08:53 PM
What is your PR?

63 I think...

AdeyC
06-13-2010, 08:55 PM
63 I think...

Oh cool - no quallies for doubles too then :)

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 09:05 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Please don't send picks for the first round if you have a Bye :wavey:

00:00 | (1) Exponente (AUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (22) KittyTennis (USA)

00:00 | (2) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. flyingoliver (CHN)
00:00 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (26) Novak or Andy (CHN)

00:00 | (3) lukela85 (ENG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. acionescu (ROM)
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (20) Filipo (BUL)

00:00 | (4) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (17) 156mphserve (CAN)

00:00 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | BigSoftPunch (GBR) vs. Wolfy (CHN)
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (18) Black Friday (CAN)

00:00 | (6) John John (FRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | kostas kastoria (GRE) vs. Jaco·He (CHN)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (25) ibreak4coffee (CAN)

00:00 | (7) Machado (POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (29) bandtree (CAN)

00:00 | (8) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. lucian_iasi (ROM)
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (30) Drikke (BEL)

00:00 | (9) Cava (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (19) karo_em9 (ARG)

00:00 | (10) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (32) Ekin (CHN)

00:00 | (11) Ozone (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Winnipeg (CAN)
00:00 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (21) RezNik (UKR)

00:00 | (12) meninosantos (POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. arieltandil (ARG)
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (24) Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (13) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Tzar (VEN) vs. Bujilover (IND)
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (31) Miss Glazastik (RUS)

00:00 | (14) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. marquez (GER)
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (27) Tomek (POL)

00:00 | (15) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. MH0861 (USA)
00:00 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (23) Luinir (TUR)

00:00 | (16) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Zberg (NED)
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (28) geangr (BRA)

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 09:12 PM
Evita, Uraitan does have a ranking, he is at 63 :wavey:

Ozone
06-13-2010, 09:14 PM
So if our match goes into CB what happens?

Caio_Brasil
06-13-2010, 09:16 PM
Qualifying matches are best of 3 sets.

Singles qualifying draw is in progress but I can tell you that almost everyone has a Bye in the first round (except 6 lowest ranked players). If you have a Bye then please don't send your picks, they will never be used for countback because there are no countbacks in Grand Slams unless it's the final. Thanks :hug:

I sent picks because I pretty much enjoy the GS qualies, sorry :p

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 09:17 PM
Evita, Uraitan does have a ranking, he is at 63 :wavey:

:speakles: You're right, thanks! I'll have to modify the draw and entry lists. Gavnich has him as Uratain in the rankings, that's why my search didn't find him :o

So if our match goes into CB what happens?

Your match won't go into CB. If it does I'll personally give you my MD spot :p

dinkulpus
06-13-2010, 09:18 PM
OK, I have a bye, second round with bandtree :wavey:

156mphserve
06-13-2010, 09:20 PM
sucks to be Exponente now who will have to play qualifying now:haha:

nole_no1
06-13-2010, 09:23 PM
I am sorry I don't know exactly the rules of this game because i never played it
May I enter and play this game? :D

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 09:33 PM
I posted the modified draw.

I am sorry I don't know exactly the rules of this game because i never played it
May I enter and play this game? :D

The singles deadline has passed but you can send me picks for tomorrow and hope to get in as an alternate. The correct format for sending picks is the winner (just the last name) and the score like this:

Nadal 2-0
Federer 2-0
Bogdanovic 2-1
...

Sander.
06-13-2010, 09:46 PM
Oh my, I sent :hysteric:

nole_no1
06-13-2010, 10:08 PM
Ok thank you
And how many players should "retire" so i can get in as an alternate? :D

-Evita-
06-13-2010, 10:14 PM
Ok thank you
And how many players should "retire" so i can get in as an alternate? :D

Only 6 players are playing tomorrow, the rest have Byes. You are the second alternate. If you don't get in perhaps you can get in the next round when there are 64 players playing and some will definitely not send.

Snoo Foo
06-13-2010, 10:54 PM
is it too late to sign up for doubles? and if not does anybody want to play with me? :awww:

bandtree
06-14-2010, 12:01 AM
There are no LE's in Grand Slams and the doubles deadline always gets extended because the doubles always are missing the first qualies round. So... Maybe it should have been made clearer but that's the way it always is, you can check the previous GS threads, the doubles deadline gets extended to Monday.

Understood Evita. I do remember seeing it before, and I even think it affected us in RG. It just doesn't seem fair to me that people who managed to commit before the deadline end up being behind those who luck into an extended deadline, but again, I understand that it has always been that way :) . Maybe its something they can look at for next year.

Blarghman
06-14-2010, 12:29 AM
is it too late to sign up for doubles? and if not does anybody want to play with me? :awww:

With me? :) If it's not too late, of course :o

ibreak4coffee
06-14-2010, 12:44 AM
Understood Evita. I do remember seeing it before, and I even think it affected us in RG. It just doesn't seem fair to me that people who managed to commit before the deadline end up being behind those who luck into an extended deadline, but again, I understand that it has always been that way :) . Maybe its something they can look at for next year.

The rules are designed to simply ensure we are the number one seed in the qualies. :)

No one will convince me otherwise. This is the second GS tournament in a row we're going to be stuck in that spot and yet last year we would have made the MD in all three GS based on our rankings this year :mad:

Broseghini
06-14-2010, 01:26 AM
In as alt please :sad:
Doubles with Shi Feng

Snoo Foo
06-14-2010, 02:15 AM
With me? :) If it's not too late, of course :o

:rocker2: let's do it :rocker2:

starluk
06-14-2010, 02:49 AM
we still have time to commit for doubles?
if so,anyone wanna play with me?just confirm tks!

buji
06-14-2010, 03:22 AM
starluk / Bujilover for doubles.

Demonsky
06-14-2010, 03:22 AM
can i in as a single alt? please!!
doubles with starluk .

rodrigol_87
06-14-2010, 05:01 AM
:eek: MD :eek:

:bounce::bounce::bounce::woohoo::woohoo::woohoo::b anana::rocker::banana::sport::music::aparty::apart y:

CoolyBri
06-14-2010, 05:17 AM
starluk / Bujilover for doubles.

can i in as a single alt? please!!
doubles with starluk .

Looks like a starluk has to made a decision; or one of you has to look for another doubles partner.

tal20
06-14-2010, 05:30 AM
anyone wanna play with me?just confirm

CoolyBri
06-14-2010, 05:32 AM
anyone wanna play with me?just confirm

You have teamed up with trucul.

buji
06-14-2010, 05:39 AM
I'm not sure . i've sent a pm to starluk . so probably will wait for him to come online .

Kissing_Rain
06-14-2010, 07:30 AM
I forgot to commit, my god.I was too busy recently.
But may I commit in doubles?? with CoolyBri??

Kissing_Rain
06-14-2010, 07:31 AM
Doubles Entry Deadline: Monday, 14th June, 6:00pm CEST:eek::eek:

buji
06-14-2010, 07:39 AM
I forgot to commit, my god.I was too busy recently.
But may I commit in doubles?? with CoolyBri??


Overlord and coolybri are committed.

i dont think i ll be online . so just wanna confirm with starluk .

Mishka Logvi
06-14-2010, 07:40 AM
need a doubles partner

Kissing_Rain
06-14-2010, 08:18 AM
- -

Kissing_Rain
06-14-2010, 08:19 AM
Overlord and coolybri are committed.

i dont think i ll be online . so just wanna confirm with starluk .thx. I think he will confirm you, don't worry.He is not online:)

Drikke
06-14-2010, 09:04 AM
Anyone doubles please ?

Elirj70
06-14-2010, 09:49 AM
Anyone doubles please ?

me?

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 10:13 AM
Three people didn't send so tree alts get in:

Broseghini
bad gambler
Demonsky (please don't send first names the next time)

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 10:25 AM
Singles Differences

00:00 | (alt) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (alt) Demonsky (???) - De Voest, Navarro, Ascione, Sirianni, Marrero, Fischer, Millman, Okun, Paire, Munoz-De la Nava, King-Turner, Kuznetsov, Peya, Aldi, Matosevic, Soeda, Karanusic, Evans, Deheart, Brzezicki, Reynolds, vs. Bogomolov Jr, Meffert, Bedene, El Amrani, Ebden, Hrbaty, Delgado, Ghedin, Evans, Sugita, Martin, Van der Merwe, Guccione, Knittel, Polansky, Cervantes-Huegun, Eaton, Smyczek, Smethurst, Rice, Witten, Dent
SR Differences: De Voest 2-1 vs. Bogomolov Jr 2-0, Navarro 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-0, Ascione 2-0 vs. Bedene 2-0, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Sirianni 2-0 vs. El Amrani 2-1, Marrero 2-0 vs. Ebden 2-0, Fischer 2-0 vs. Hrbaty 2-1, Machado 2-0 v 2-1, Millman 2-0 vs. Delgado 2-0, Okun 2-0 vs. Ghedin 2-0, Paire 2-0 vs. Evans 2-0, Munoz-De la Nava 2-0 vs. Sugita 2-0, Sweeting 2-1 v 2-0, Dodig 2-1 v 2-0, King-Turner 2-0 vs. Martin 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1 vs. Van der Merwe 2-1, Reister 2-1 v 2-0, Peya 2-1 vs. Guccione 2-0, Kim 2-0 v 2-1, Aldi 2-0 vs. Knittel 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-1 v 2-0, Matosevic 2-0 vs. Polansky 2-0, Soeda 2-0 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-1, Karanusic 2-0 vs. Eaton 2-0, Evans 2-0 vs. Smyczek 2-0, Deheart 2-1 vs. Smethurst 2-1, Brzezicki 2-0 vs. Rice 2-1, Reynolds 2-0 vs. Witten 2-0, Mahut 2-1 v 2-0, 0-0 vs. Dent 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | kostas kastoria (GRE) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) - Yani, De Voest, Fischer, Zemlja, Paire, Munoz-De la Nava, Martin, Peya, Devvarman, Matosevic, Cervantes-Huegun, Karanusic, Hocevar, Deheart, Cox, Mahut, Ilhan, Niland, Veic, Alund vs. Tomic, Bogomolov Jr, Hrbaty, Zampieri, Evans, Sugita, King-Turner, Guccione, Rufin, Polansky, Soeda, Eaton, Bogdanovic, Smethurst, De Chaunac, Dancevic, Bemelmans, Haider-Maurer, Bautista-Agut, Kirillov
SR Differences: Berankis 2-0 v 2-1, Yani 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0, De Voest 2-1 vs. Bogomolov Jr 2-1, Ascione 2-1 v 2-0, El Amrani 2-0 v 2-1, Fischer 2-1 vs. Hrbaty 2-1, Delgado 2-1 v 2-0, Okun 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 vs. Zampieri 2-1, Paire 2-0 vs. Evans 2-1, Munoz-De la Nava 2-1 vs. Sugita 2-1, Martin 2-0 vs. King-Turner 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 v 2-1, Peya 2-1 vs. Guccione 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0, Muller 2-0 v 2-1, Kim 2-0 v 2-1, Balleret 2-1 v 2-0, Devvarman 2-1 vs. Rufin 2-2, Kendrick 2-1 v 2-0, Young 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-1 v 2-0, Matosevic 2-1 vs. Polansky 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 vs. Soeda 2-0, Karanusic 2-1 vs. Eaton 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-0 v 2-1, Sidorenko 2-1 v 2-0, Smyczek 2-0 v 2-1, Hocevar 2-1 vs. Bogdanovic 2-1, Deheart 2-0 vs. Smethurst 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Cox 2-0 vs. De Chaunac 2-0, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-1 vs. Dancevic 2-1, Dent 2-1 v 2-0, Ilhan 2-0 vs. Bemelmans 2-1, Niland 2-0 vs. Haider-Maurer 2-1, Levine 2-0 v 2-1, Veic 2-1 vs. Bautista-Agut 2-1, Alund 2-0 vs. Kirillov 2-0, Zverev 2-1 v 2-0, Kindlmann 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (alt) bad gambler (AUS) vs. Bujilover (IND) - Berankis, Mannarino, Machado, Delgado, Kamke, Lammer, Matosevic, Karanusic, Brzezicki, De Chaunac, Roger-Vasselin, Witten, Ouanna, Alund, vs. Harrison, Souza, Ito, Millman, Decoud, Minar, Polansky, Eaton, Rice, Cox, Milton, Reynolds, Ward, Kirillov, Jones

Demonsky
06-14-2010, 11:24 AM
Three people didn't send so tree alts get in:

Broseghini
bad gambler
Demonsky (please don't send first names the next time)

sorry.

Colt th magnific
06-14-2010, 11:41 AM
Anyone for doubles ? Just confirm please, thanks.

starluk
06-14-2010, 12:57 PM
I'm not sure . i've sent a pm to starluk . so probably will wait for him to come online .
I am terribly sorry Bujilover,I was not online,and I asked Demonsky to play doubles with me,so~sorry again,hope u still have time to find a doubles partner and good luck~:worship:

Rik.
06-14-2010, 01:32 PM
doubles with Sander.

Kissing_Rain
06-14-2010, 01:33 PM
Anyone for doubles ? Just confirm please, thanks.doubles with Colt th magnific,and confirmed.I don't want to play QD:devil:

Colt th magnific
06-14-2010, 01:49 PM
doubles with Colt th magnific,and confirmed.I don't want to play QD:devil:

Ok for me :wavey:

Colt th magnific
06-14-2010, 02:12 PM
Kissing Rain, you are in the Entry List with Mishka Logvi ...

CoolyBri
06-14-2010, 02:24 PM
doubles with Colt th magnific,and confirmed.I don't want to play QD:devil:

You have committed a doubles team with Mishka Logvi :scratch:
Looks like you have edited that post, though.
I guess you may switch partners, but it would be really bad style as Mishka Logvi might have seen your post and depended on it.

Mishka Logvi
06-14-2010, 02:59 PM
Ok, if KRain want play with Colt, i need a doubles partner for this time
just confirmed

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 03:05 PM
It's not allowed to edit or delete posts in the commitments stage of a tournament :rolleyes: If everybody started doing that it would create a huge mess. Please be respectful to each other and to the managers and honor your commitments :wavey:

CoolyBri
06-14-2010, 04:07 PM
The doubles' deadline has passed.
Any teams committed from now on can only be in as ALTs.
Doing the QD now :)

CoolyBri
06-14-2010, 04:14 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ??

00:00 | (1) tal20/trucul (ISR/FRA) - BYE
00:00 | Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) - (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) - BYE
00:00 | Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN) - (9) Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/ARM)

00:00 | (3) flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) - BYE
00:00 | .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) - (14) Luís Santos/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | (4) Broseghini/Shi Feng (BRA/CHN) - BYE
00:00 | Sander./Rik. (NED) - (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG)

00:00 | (5) lucian_iasi/Bashak (ROM/TUR) - BYE
00:00 | MaratPure/Novak or Andy (CHN) - (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO)
00:00 | (6) digor/RezNik (UKR) - BYE
00:00 | acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) - (12) AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG)

00:00 | (7) marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) - BYE
00:00 | Zberg/Eland (NED) - (16) Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA)
00:00 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) - Wolfy/KittyTennis (CHN/USA)
00:00 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA)

njnetswill
06-14-2010, 04:54 PM
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10014670&postcount=48

I commited to single very early and do not see myself in the entry list. :wavey:

njnetswill
06-14-2010, 05:00 PM
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10014670&postcount=48

I commited to single very early and do not see myself in the entry list. :wavey:

Nevermind, I see that I am in but without the use of my PR...so I am playing qualies when I wanted to be in MD. Is there anyway that can be fixed? Sorry for not noticing earlier.

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 05:34 PM
Nevermind, I see that I am in but without the use of my PR...so I am playing qualies when I wanted to be in MD. Is there anyway that can be fixed? Sorry for not noticing earlier.

You have to specifically mention it if you want your PR to be used. I don't think you did :scratch: Or did you? If you didn't specify it then sorry there's nothing we can do about it now.

156mphserve
06-14-2010, 05:42 PM
You have to specifically mention it if you want your PR to be used. I don't think you did :scratch: Or did you? If you didn't specify it then sorry there's nothing we can do about it now.

He did:confused:

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 06:06 PM
True :o I must have missed it. I'll adjust the draw and njnetswill won't have to play qualifying. Poor rodrigol_87 :awww:

njnetswill
06-14-2010, 06:37 PM
Thanks :D

I'll PM rodrigol_87 so that he/she knows that they will need to send picks for Qualifying.

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 07:13 PM
Thanks :D

I'll PM rodrigol_87 so that he/she knows that they will need to send picks for Qualifying.

I did it already. Now he'll have two PMs :lol:

Filipo
06-14-2010, 07:22 PM
OOP ?

http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/schedule/schedule2.html

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 07:26 PM
Carsten (CoolyBri) said he'd be doing the OOPs so hopefully he'll post it soon :)

Oh and here's the best-of-5 spreadsheet for doubles that I promised: http://www.mediafire.com/?1zyc0jkmicf

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 08:14 PM
Some matches weren't finished today... Here are today's results:

30:27 | (alt) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (alt) Demonsky (???) - Marrero, Kuznetsov, Aldi, Matosevic, Soeda, Reynolds, vs. Ebden, Van der Merwe, Knittel, Polansky, Cervantes-Huegun, Witten, Dent SR Differences: Marrero 2-0 vs. Ebden 2-0, Sweeting 2-1 v 2-0, Dodig 2-1 v 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-1 vs. Van der Merwe 2-1, Kim 2-0 v 2-1, Aldi 2-0 vs. Knittel 2-0, Matosevic 2-0 vs. Polansky 2-0, Soeda 2-0 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-1, Reynolds 2-0 vs. Witten 2-0, 0-0 vs. Dent 2-0

26:21 | kostas kastoria (GRE) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) - Yani, Zemlja, Matosevic, Cervantes-Huegun, Veic vs. Tomic, Zampieri, Polansky, Soeda, Bautista-Agut SR Differences: Yani 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 vs. Zampieri 2-1, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0, Kim 2-0 v 2-1, Balleret 2-1 v 2-0, Kendrick 2-1 v 2-0, Matosevic 2-1 vs. Polansky 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 vs. Soeda 2-0, Sidorenko 2-1 v 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Dent 2-1 v 2-0, Veic 2-1 vs. Bautista-Agut 2-1

30:25 | (alt) bad gambler (AUS) vs. Bujilover (IND) - Kamke, Matosevic, Witten, vs. Decoud, Polansky, Reynolds, Jones

Tomek.
06-14-2010, 08:31 PM
Jesus!!!

you just can't like grass season :lol:

Sander.
06-14-2010, 08:36 PM
Can you post the OOP please?

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 08:49 PM
OOP will be posted soon. This will be a two-day round for both singles and doubles.

Singles Qualifying Second Round

00:00 | (2) Exponente (AUS) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (23) KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | (3) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. flyingoliver (CHN)
00:00 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. (27) Novak or Andy (CHN)

00:00 | (4) lukela85 (ENG) vs. acionescu (ROM)
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (21) Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (18) 156mphserve (CAN)

00:00 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. TBD
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (19) Black Friday (CAN)
00:00 | (7) John John (FRA) vs. TBD
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (26) ibreak4coffee (CAN)

00:00 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. (30) bandtree (CAN)
00:00 | (9) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM)
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (31) Drikke (BEL)

00:00 | (10) Cava (USA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (20) karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | (11) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. (17) MuriloBrasil (ARM)

00:00 | (12) Ozone (USA) vs. Winnipeg (CAN)
00:00 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. (22) RezNik (UKR)
00:00 | (13) meninosantos (POR) vs. arieltandil (ARG)
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (25) Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (alt) bad gambler (AUS)
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (32) Miss Glazastik (RUS)
00:00 | (15) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. marquez (GER)
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (28) Tomek (POL)

00:00 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. MH0861 (USA)
00:00 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. (24) Luinir (TUR)
00:00 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Zberg (NED)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (29) geangr (BRA)

Broseghini
06-14-2010, 08:59 PM
+3 :D I pick Dent but I probably erased your name :smash:

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 09:05 PM
Tuesday OOP

Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Rik De Voest (RSA) SR17
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[27] SR18
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) v. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) SR19
Roko Karanusic (CRO) v. Jan Hernych (CZE)[22] SR20
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v. Brendan Evans (USA) SR21
Santiago Ventura (ESP)[16] v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR22
Daniel Evans (GBR) v. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[30] SR23
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) v. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)[29] SR24
Ivo Minar (CZE) v. Andre Begemann (GER) SR25
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) v. Joshua Goodall (GBR) SR26
Andrej Martin (SVK) v. Julian Reister (GER)[18] SR27
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) v. Ramon Delgado (PAR)[24] SR28
Stefan Koubek (AUT)[13] v. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) SR29
Somdev Devvarman (IND)[3] v. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR30
Bjorn Phau (GER)[2] v. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR31
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)[11] v. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) SR32

Deadline: 11:00 local time
Send to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes) if you are playing singles
Send to CoolyBri if you are playing doubles

Picks count for day 1 of 2 in singles second q round and doubles first q round.

Good luck :hug:

Euroquitter
06-14-2010, 10:02 PM
2nd round matches won´t start before 2pm local time anyway, so deadline don´t has to be at 11am local time!
Well, I already sent anyway, I just know that this often leads to fights when people send late and then say that play for 2nd round hasnt even started yet :lol:

diego36arg
06-14-2010, 10:04 PM
rules are rules

-Evita-
06-14-2010, 10:14 PM
2nd round matches won´t start before 2pm local time anyway, so deadline don´t has to be at 11am local time!
Well, I already sent anyway, I just know that this often leads to fights when people send late and then say that play for 2nd round hasnt even started yet :lol:

The "not before 14:00" is not on every court so theoretically it's possible that some matches start sooner if there's a retirement on the same court. So we have to leave it at 11:00.

Euroquitter
06-14-2010, 10:33 PM
^^ I never said that you should change deadline, just noticed that there are scheduled at least 3 full matches (+1 match from today, which will be finished) before the matches of the 2nd round matches even start, just said it as I remember some arguments about it in the tournaments thread, as I said, but sure, players have to send until deadline is over and if deadline is 11am, then there is no doubt about that, especially as they don´t have that "not before: 2pm" on every court, as you said! :)

Good luck with management tomorrow, I hope for you that most players will send in right format :wavey:

Hotzenplotz
06-14-2010, 11:37 PM
I hope for the managers that most players won't send at all :lol:

rodrigol_87
06-14-2010, 11:48 PM
True :o I must have missed it. I'll adjust the draw and njnetswill won't have to play qualifying. Poor rodrigol_87 :awww:

Come on!!!! Are you kidding me???? You changeme to qualy in the middle of the tournament??? what happen if I didn't see it because I saw that I was in MD yesterday and didn't send picks today???

156mphserve
06-15-2010, 12:06 AM
Come on!!!! Are you kidding me???? You changeme to qualy in the middle of the tournament??? what happen if I didn't see it because I saw that I was in MD yesterday and didn't send picks today???

that would have been dealt with if it happened but since you seen that you're in QD then we don't have to worry about it. Really you should have been in QD anyway if Evita had it correct the first time, and what was she supposed to do when she relized her mistake? The other player deserved to be in the MD so...:shrug:

rodrigol_87
06-15-2010, 12:15 AM
that would have been dealt with if it happened but since you seen that you're in QD then we don't have to worry about it. Really you should have been in QD anyway if Evita had it correct the first time, and what was she supposed to do when she relized her mistake? The other player deserved to be in the MD so...:shrug:

I agree with you... he has to be in MD... I never said that he don't deserved that... so...

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 09:28 AM
I like how Caio_Brasil titled his PM "TT: Roehampton, tuesday" :lol:

But of course no-one can beat MaratPure who always titles his messages "PM" :worship:

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 09:46 AM
Someone spelled Devvarman as Dewarman :rolls: This seems like maybe an obvious mistake but this is the first time I've seen it as a TT manager :eek:

dusan1610
06-15-2010, 09:48 AM
:lol:

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 10:03 AM
I'm missing picks from:

Sander.
Winnipeg
vn01
Adder A216
FamiliaGIL
flyingoliver
JeremyEli
Novak or Andy

I guess Carsten isn't online so if someone sent picks to him I'll enter them into my ss later.

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 10:08 AM
Singles Differences

00:00 | (2) Exponente (AUS) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Alcaide, Cipolla, Minar, Kirillov, Phau vs. Brzezicki, Ventura, Begemann, Goodall, Fischer SR Differences: Meffert 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Alcaide 2-0 vs. Brzezicki 2-1, Evans 2-0 v 2-1, Cipolla 2-0 vs. Ventura 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 vs. Begemann 2-0, Kirillov 2-0 vs. Goodall 2-1, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1, Phau 2-0 vs. Fischer 2-0
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (23) KittyTennis (USA) - Brzezicki, Ito vs. Alcaide, Evans SR Differences: Mahut 2-1 v 2-0, Brzezicki 2-0 vs. Alcaide 2-0, Hernych 2-0 v 2-1, Ito 2-0 vs. Evans 2-1, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v 2-1, Begemann 2-1 v 2-0, Reister 2-1 v 2-0, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1, Phau 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. flyingoliver (CHN) - Missing picks from flyingoliver
00:00 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. (27) Novak or Andy (CHN) - Missing picks from JeremyEli Missing picks from Novak or Andy
00:00 | (4) lukela85 (ENG) vs. acionescu (ROM) - Hernych, Evans, Munoz-De La Nava, Begemann, Kirillov, Delgado vs. Karanusic, Ito, Bozoljac, Minar, Goodall, De Chaunac SR Differences: De Voest 2-1 v 2-0, Hernych 2-0 vs. Karanusic 2-1, Evans 2-1 vs. Ito 2-1, Munoz-De La Nava 2-1 vs. Bozoljac 2-0, Begemann 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Kirillov 2-0 vs. Goodall 2-0, Reister 2-0 v 2-1, Delgado 2-0 vs. De Chaunac 2-0, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (21) Filipo (BUL) - Ventura, Kirillov, Delgado vs. Cipolla, Goodall, De Chaunac SR Differences: Mahut 2-1 v 2-0, Brzezicki 2-0 v 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v 2-1, Ventura 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-1, Kirillov 2-0 vs. Goodall 2-0, Delgado 2-0 vs. De Chaunac 2-1, Phau 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Mahut, Alcaide, Begemann, Delgado, Phau vs. Bogdanovic, Brzezicki, Minar, De Chaunac, Fischer SR Differences: De Voest 2-1 v 2-0, Mahut 2-0 vs. Bogdanovic 2-1, Alcaide 2-1 vs. Brzezicki 2-0, Hernych 2-0 v 2-1, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Berankis 2-0 v 2-1, Begemann 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Reister 2-0 v 2-1, Delgado 2-0 vs. De Chaunac 2-0, Phau 2-0 vs. Fischer 2-1
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (18) 156mphserve (CAN) - Bogdanovic, Alcaide, Ito, Ventura, Devvarman vs. Mahut, Brzezicki, Evans, Cipolla, Deheart SR Differences: Meffert 2-0 v 2-1, Bogdanovic 2-1 vs. Mahut 2-0, Alcaide 2-1 vs. Brzezicki 2-0, Ito 2-1 vs. Evans 2-1, Ventura 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 v 2-0, Delgado 2-1 v 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 vs. Deheart 2-1, Phau 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. TBD - Missing picks from TBD
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (19) Black Friday (CAN) - Missing picks from vn01
00:00 | (7) John John (FRA) vs. TBD - Missing picks from TBD
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (26) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Missing picks from Adder A216
00:00 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. Renaud (KAZ) - Begemann, Fischer vs. Minar, Phau SR Differences: Alcaide 2-0 v 2-1, Evans 2-0 v 2-1, Cipolla 2-1 v 2-0, Begemann 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Goodall 2-1 v 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1, Fischer 2-1 vs. Phau 2-0
00:00 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. (30) bandtree (CAN) - De Voest, Brzezicki, Cipolla, Bozoljac, Minar, Koubek vs. Meffert, Alcaide, Ventura, Munoz-De La Nava, Begemann, Haider-Maurer SR Differences: De Voest 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-1, Brzezicki 2-1 vs. Alcaide 2-1, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 vs. Ventura 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Munoz-De La Nava 2-1, Minar 2-1 vs. Begemann 2-0, Delgado 2-1 v 2-0, Koubek 2-0 vs. Haider-Maurer 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1, Phau 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (9) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) - De Voest, Hernych, Ito, Ventura, Kirillov, Devvarman vs. Meffert, Karanusic, Evans, Cipolla, Goodall, Deheart SR Differences: De Voest 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Brzezicki 2-0 v 2-1, Hernych 2-1 vs. Karanusic 2-1, Ito 2-1 vs. Evans 2-1, Ventura 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-1, Begemann 2-1 v 2-0, Kirillov 2-1 vs. Goodall 2-1, Reister 2-0 v 2-1, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 vs. Deheart 2-1, Phau 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (31) Drikke (BEL) - Missing picks from FamiliaGIL

00:00 | (10) Cava (USA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - De Voest, Alcaide, Ventura, Minar, Deheart vs. Meffert, Brzezicki, Cipolla, Begemann, Devvarman SR Differences: De Voest 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-0, Alcaide 2-0 vs. Brzezicki 2-1, Ventura 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-1, Minar 2-0 vs. Begemann 2-1, Koubek 2-1 v 2-0, Deheart 2-0 vs. Devvarman 2-0
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (20) karo_em9 (ARG) - Meffert, Alcaide, Cipolla, Berankis, Bozoljac, Begemann, Kirillov, Delgado, Fischer vs. De Voest, Brzezicki, Ventura, Evans, Munoz-De La Nava, Minar, Goodall, De Chaunac, Phau SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 vs. De Voest 2-0, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Alcaide 2-1 vs. Brzezicki 2-1, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 vs. Ventura 2-1, Berankis 2-0 vs. Evans 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Munoz-De La Nava 2-1, Begemann 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0, Kirillov 2-1 vs. Goodall 2-1, Delgado 2-0 vs. De Chaunac 2-1, Fischer 2-1 vs. Phau 2-0
00:00 | (11) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) - De Voest, Alcaide, Bozoljac, Goodall, Delgado vs. Meffert, Brzezicki, Munoz-De La Nava, Kirillov, De Chaunac SR Differences: De Voest 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Alcaide 2-1 vs. Brzezicki 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v 2-1, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Munoz-De La Nava 2-1, Goodall 2-0 vs. Kirillov 2-1, Reister 2-0 v 2-1, Delgado 2-0 vs. De Chaunac 2-1
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. (17) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Missing picks from Sander.
00:00 | (12) Ozone (USA) vs. Winnipeg (CAN) - Missing picks from Winnipeg
00:00 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. (22) RezNik (UKR) - Ito vs. Evans SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Brzezicki 2-1 v 2-0, Ito 2-0 vs. Evans 2-1, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v 2-0, Bozoljac 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 v 2-1, Kirillov 2-0 v 2-1, Reister 2-1 v 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1, Devvarman 2-1 v 2-0, Phau 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (13) meninosantos (POR) vs. arieltandil (ARG) - Mahut, Ito, Begemann vs. Bogdanovic, Evans, Minar SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 vs. Bogdanovic 2-0, Brzezicki 2-0 v 2-1, Ito 2-0 vs. Evans 2-1, Begemann 2-0 vs. Minar 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (25) Tomek. (POL) - Cipolla, Minar, Martin, De Chaunac, Fischer vs. Ventura, Begemann, Reister, Delgado, Phau SR Differences: Mahut 2-1 v 2-0, Alcaide 2-1 v 2-0, Hernych 2-1 v 2-0, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 vs. Ventura 2-0, Berankis 2-1 v 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 vs. Begemann 2-1, Goodall 2-0 v 2-1, Martin 2-0 vs. Reister 2-0, De Chaunac 2-1 vs. Delgado 2-0, Devvarman 2-1 v 2-0, Fischer 2-1 vs. Phau 2-0

00:00 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (alt) bad gambler (AUS) - Alcaide, Begemann, Kirillov vs. Brzezicki, Minar, Goodall SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 v 2-0, Alcaide 2-0 vs. Brzezicki 2-0, Evans 2-0 v 2-1, Ventura 2-1 v 2-0, Begemann 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0, Kirillov 2-1 vs. Goodall 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-1 v 2-0, Phau 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (32) Miss Glazastik (RUS) - De Voest, Karanusic, Minar vs. Meffert, Hernych, Begemann SR Differences: De Voest 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Karanusic 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-0, Evans 2-0 v 2-1, Ventura 2-1 v 2-0, Berankis 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 vs. Begemann 2-1, Goodall 2-0 v 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1, Phau 2-0 v 2-1, Ilhan 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (15) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. marquez (GER) - Alcaide, Begemann, Fischer vs. Brzezicki, Minar, Phau SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 v 2-0, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Alcaide 2-1 vs. Brzezicki 2-1, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1, Begemann 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Delgado 2-1 v 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1, Fischer 2-1 vs. Phau 2-0
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (28) Tomek (POL) - Brzezicki, Ventura vs. Alcaide, Cipolla SR Differences: Mahut 2-1 v 2-0, Brzezicki 2-0 vs. Alcaide 2-0, Evans 2-0 v 2-1, Ventura 2-1 vs. Cipolla 2-1, Begemann 2-1 v 2-0, Goodall 2-1 v 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1, Phau 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. MH0861 (USA) - Alcaide, Cipolla, Goodall, Bedene vs. Brzezicki, Ventura, Kirillov, Ilhan SR Differences: Alcaide 2-1 vs. Brzezicki 2-1, Cipolla 2-1 vs. Ventura 2-0, Begemann 2-1 v 2-0, Goodall 2-1 vs. Kirillov 2-1, Devvarman 2-1 v 2-0, Bedene 2-0 vs. Ilhan 2-0
00:00 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. (24) Luinir (TUR) - Brzezicki, Ito, Kirillov vs. Alcaide, Evans, Goodall SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Brzezicki 2-0 vs. Alcaide 2-0, Ito 2-0 vs. Evans 2-1, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1, Begemann 2-0 v 2-1, Kirillov 2-0 vs. Goodall 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Zberg (NED) - Brzezicki, Ventura, Minar, Phau vs. Alcaide, Cipolla, Begemann, Fischer SR Differences: Meffert 2-0 v 2-1, Brzezicki 2-0 vs. Alcaide 2-0, Evans 2-0 v 2-1, Ventura 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-1, Minar 2-1 vs. Begemann 2-1, Kirillov 2-1 v 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1, Phau 2-0 vs. Fischer 2-1
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (29) geangr (BRA) - Brzezicki, Karanusic, Goodall vs. Alcaide, Hernych, Kirillov SR Differences: Mahut 2-1 v 2-0, Brzezicki 2-0 vs. Alcaide 2-1, Karanusic 2-1 vs. Hernych 2-0, Ventura 2-1 v 2-0, Begemann 2-0 v 2-1, Goodall 2-0 vs. Kirillov 2-0

CoolyBri
06-15-2010, 10:09 AM
I'm here :)
But I've got none of your missing picks, Evita.

I'm missing picks from:

leoneo
Winnipeg
.-Federers Mate-.
bad gambler
Sander.
Rik.
Hartnett
MaratPure
Novak or Andy
Edy.
Wolfy

Have you got any of those, Evita?

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 10:12 AM
Yes, I think I have several of them. Hang on.

*Jean*
06-15-2010, 10:16 AM
Missing picks from TBD

That's funny too. :lol:

Oh and : John John = *Jean*.

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 10:19 AM
Missing picks from TBD

That's funny too. :lol:

Oh and : John John = *Jean*.

TBD most likely sent picks :p We just don't know which picks they are yet.

I'll put both your names with a slash so people know who you are.

Sander. just sent picks but they can't be accepted because they're late :awww:

The funny thing is that I'm playing TT Milan CH doubles with JeremyEli and he sent picks for Milan but didn't send for Wimbledon :silly:

CoolyBri
06-15-2010, 10:21 AM
Doubles differences

00:00 | Андреас /MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) - Meffert, Hernych, Kirillov +2, Devvarman, Phau vs. de Voest, Karanusic, Goodall +2, Deheart, Fischer SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 v. de Voest 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v. Mahut 2-1, Brzezicki 2-0 v. Brzezicki 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0, Ventura 2-0 +2 v. Ventura 2-1 +2, Kirillov 2-0 v. Goodall 2-1, Kirillov 2-1 v. Goodall 2-1, Delgado 2-0 v. Delgado 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v. Deheart 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1, Phau 2-0 v. Fischer 2-0
00:00 | Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN/CHN) vs. (9) Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/BRA) - Missing picks from Winnipeg
00:00 | .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) vs. (14) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR) - Evans, Minar +2, Goodall vs. Ito, Begemann +2, Kirillov SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 v. Meffert 2-0, Brzezicki 2-1 v. Brzezicki 2-0, Evans 2-1 v. Ito 2-0, Berankis 2-1 v. Berankis 2-0, Minar 2-0 +2 v. Begemann 2-0 +2, Goodall 2-0 v. Kirillov 2-0, Reister 2-1 v. Reister 2-0, Delgado 2-1 v. Delgado 2-0, Devvarman 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0
00:00 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) - Missing picks from Sander. Missing picks from Rik. Missing picks from Hartnett

00:00 | MaratPure/Novak or Andy (CHN/CHN) vs. (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) - Missing picks from MaratPure Missing picks from Novak or Andy
00:00 | acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) vs. (12) AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG) - Mahut, Alcaide, Karanusic, Berankis, Begemann, Goodall, Fischer vs. Bogdanovic, Brzezicki, Hernych, Evans, Minar, Kirillov, Phau SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 v. Meffert 2-0, Mahut 2-0 v. Bogdanovic 2-0, Alcaide 2-1 v. Brzezicki 2-1, Karanusic 2-1 v. Hernych 2-0, Ito 2-1 v. Ito 2-0, Berankis 2-0 v. Evans 2-0, Begemann 2-0 v. Minar 2-0, Goodall 2-0 v. Kirillov 2-0, Kirillov 2-1 v. Kirillov 2-0, Reister 2-1 v. Reister 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0, Fischer 2-1 v. Phau 2-0
00:00 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (16) Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA) - Meffert +2, Bogdanovic, Alcaide, Hernych +2, Ito, Berankis +2, Begemann, Kirillov, Delgado, Koubek vs. de Voest +2, Mahut, Brzezicki, Karanusic +2, Evans, Evans +2, Minar, Goodall, de Chaunac, Haider-Maurer SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 v. de Voest 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. de Voest 2-0, Bogdanovic 2-1 v. Mahut 2-1, Alcaide 2-0 v. Brzezicki 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0, Ito 2-1 v. Evans 2-0, Ventura 2-0 v. Ventura 2-1, Berankis 2-0 +2 v. Evans 2-1 +2, Begemann 2-1 v. Minar 2-0, Kirillov 2-0 v. Goodall 2-0, Delgado 2-1 v. de Chaunac 2-0, Koubek 2-0 v. Haider-Maurer 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 +2 v. Devvarman 2-1 +2, Phau 2-0 v. Phau 2-1
00:00 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) vs. Wolfy/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) - Missing picks from Wolfy

00:00 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA) - Alcaide, Karanusic, Minar vs. Brzezicki, Hernych, Begemann SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 v. Meffert 2-0, Mahut 2-0 v. Mahut 2-1, Alcaide 2-1 v. Alcaide 2-0, Alcaide 2-1 v. Brzezicki 2-0, Karanusic 2-0 v. Hernych 2-0, Evans 2-0 v. Evans 2-1, Ito 2-1 v. Ito 2-0, Ventura 2-1 v. Ventura 2-0, Minar 2-0 v. Begemann 2-1, Begemann 2-0 v. Begemann 2-1, Reister 2-0 v. Reister 2-1, Delgado 2-0 v. Delgado 2-1, Phau 2-0 v. Phau 2-1

Demonsky
06-15-2010, 04:05 PM
Izak Van Der Merwe !!lost 36 76 12-14...!!

Broseghini
06-15-2010, 04:23 PM
I won :bigclap: I can see my diffs for R2?

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 05:23 PM
Results

42:40 | (alt) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (alt) Demonsky (???) #SRs: 26-28
41:37 | kostas kastoria (GRE) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) #SRs: 19-19
47:40 | (alt) bad gambler (AUS) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 32-27

QR2 Differences

00:00 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (alt) Broseghini (BRA) - Evans, Cipolla vs. Ito, Ventura SR Differences: Alcaide 2-0 v 2-1, Hernych 2-1 v 2-0, Evans 2-1 vs. Ito 2-1, Cipolla 2-1 vs. Ventura 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 v 2-1, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-1 v 2-0, Phau 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) John John/*Jean* (FRA) vs. kostas kastoria (GRE) - Brzezicki, Evans, Cipolla, Goodall vs. Alcaide, Ito, Ventura, Kirillov SR Differences: Mahut 2-1 v 2-0, Brzezicki 2-1 vs. Alcaide 2-0, Hernych 2-1 v 2-0, Evans 2-0 vs. Ito 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 vs. Ventura 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-0 v 2-1, Goodall 2-1 vs. Kirillov 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1, Devvarman 2-1 v 2-0, Ilhan 2-0 v 2-1

CoolyBri
06-15-2010, 06:30 PM
OOP Qualifying Wednesday

Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV - Carsten BALL SR1 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC - Prakash AMRITRAJ SR2
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN - Bernard TOMIC SR3
Matthew EBDEN - David GUEZ SR4
Grega ZEMLJA - Ivan DODIG SR5
Go SOEDA - Alexandre SIDORENKO SR6
Alexander PEYA - Kevin KIM SR7
Bastian KNITTEL - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR8
Thiago ALVES - Gilles MULLER SR9
Jesse WITTEN - Greg JONES SR10
Ryan SWEETING - Benjamin BALLERET SR11
Robert KENDRICK - Josselin OUANNA SR12
Taylor DENT - Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT SR13
Alex KUZNETSOV - Tobias KAMKE SR14
Adrian MANNARINO - Riccardo GHEDIN SR15
Jesse LEVINE - Joseph SIRIANNI SR16



Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (BST, 12:00 noon CEST).
Matches count for the second round of qualifying in singles (day 2/2) and the first round of qualifying in doubles (day 2/2).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!

The matches are best of 3 sets without a third set tie-break.

Good luck!

Zberg
06-15-2010, 07:23 PM
Hernych lost after being two breaks ahead in the third set. Horrible. :mad:

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 07:23 PM
Bogdanovic-Mahut 22:21 in the third set :rolls:

I put this match as SR2 but only 3 players picked Boggo :(

Tomek.
06-15-2010, 07:30 PM
Evita will you have time today to make an update of singles? :unsure:

Tomek.
06-15-2010, 07:46 PM
serve it out Ramon :o

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 07:48 PM
Evita will you have time today to make an update of singles? :unsure:

Yeah sure, won't take more than 5 minutes :)

Tomek.
06-15-2010, 07:50 PM
can't believe how TT was working without your spreadsheets :p

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 07:57 PM
Singles Results after Day 1

10:11 | (2) Exponente (AUS) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 4-9
11:13 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (23) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 7-4
09:00 | (3) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. flyingoliver (CHN) #SRs: 5-0
00:00 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. (27) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
11:09 | (4) lukela85 (ENG) vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 7-4
10:07 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (21) Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 8-6
13:10 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 9-4
09:10 | Eland (NED) vs. (18) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 8-6

10:10 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (alt) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 4-7
00:10 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (19) Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 0-4
09:11 | (7) John John/*Jean* (FRA) vs. kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs: 4-4
00:09 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (26) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-4
11:09 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 5-7
09:09 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. (30) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 6-4
11:11 | (9) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) #SRs: 6-6
00:10 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (31) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 0-7

13:10 | (10) Cava (USA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 4-5
12:07 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (20) karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs: 7-4
10:07 | (11) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 4-3
00:09 | Sander. (NED) vs. (17) MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 0-6
12:00 | (12) Ozone (USA) vs. Winnipeg (CAN) #SRs: 8-0
09:10 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. (22) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 3-8
10:09 | (13) meninosantos (POR) vs. arieltandil (ARG) #SRs: 5-6
08:11 | digor (UKR) vs. (25) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 6-6

12:09 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (alt) bad gambler (AUS) #SRs: 4-7
12:11 | starluk (CHN) vs. (32) Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 5-7
12:09 | (15) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. marquez (GER) #SRs: 8-5
10:10 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (28) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 6-6
09:11 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. MH0861 (USA) #SRs: 6-7
10:11 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. (24) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 5-8
10:12 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 6-6
11:12 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (29) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 6-7

-Evita-
06-15-2010, 08:00 PM
can't believe how TT was working without your spreadsheets :p

I don't know it either :shrug: :p :lol: Yesterday's results were a pain to enter though, 64 matches :help:

By the way, I put the full QR1 results on the first page so you can check the scores for those who had byes but sent anyway.

CoolyBri
06-15-2010, 08:03 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1) tal20/trucul (ISR/FRA) - BYE
21:23 | Андреас /MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 15-15
00:00 | (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) - BYE
23:09 | Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN/CHN) vs. (9) Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 13-6

00:00 | (3) flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) - BYE
18:20 | .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) vs. (14) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR) #SRs: 10-10
00:00 | (4) Broseghini/Shi Feng (BRA/CHN) - BYE
00:10 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) #SRs: 0-4

00:00 | (5) lucian_iasi/Bashak (ROM/TUR) - BYE
00:19 | MaratPure/Novak or Andy (CHN/CHN) vs. (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) #SRs: 0-12
00:00 | (6) digor/RezNik (UKR) - BYE
21:16 | acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) vs. (12) AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG) #SRs: 11-9

00:00 | (7) marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) - BYE
21:20 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (16) Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA) #SRs: 14-10
23:13 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) vs. Wolfy/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) #SRs: 15-4
23:22 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA) #SRs: 12-15

rodrigol_87
06-16-2010, 01:08 AM
It's seems I'm gonna lose my match :sad: 2 picks under my oponent... It's always the same story for me in qualys...

bad gambler
06-16-2010, 01:33 AM
Lost both singles and doubles :sad:

Ozone
06-16-2010, 02:59 AM
Lost both singles and doubles :sad:
2-day round broha

*Jean*
06-16-2010, 05:00 AM
-2 ?! I had calculated I was only 1 down after ridiculous Goodall's loss. :o :sad:

.-Federers_Mate-.
06-16-2010, 05:00 AM
Lost both singles and doubles :sad:

we are still in it. My picks were rubbish today :sad:

-Evita-
06-16-2010, 07:33 AM
My differences will be late today, maybe an hour or more. Sorry about that :awww:

CoolyBri
06-16-2010, 08:39 AM
The deadline has passed, I'm missing picks from
Winnipeg
bad gambler
Sander.
Rik.
MaratPure
Novak or Andy
AceMaker
Wolfy

If anyone of them has sent to Evita only, I'll add their picks later (when Evita is here).

CoolyBri
06-16-2010, 10:12 AM
Doubles Differences

21:23 | Андреас /MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) (SR 15:15) - Ball +2, Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Knittel, Witten, Kamke vs. Kudryavtsev +2, Tomic, Ebden, Huta Galung, Jones, Kuznetsov
23:09 | Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN/CHN) vs. (9) Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/BRA) (SR 13:6) - Missing picks from Winnipeg
18:20 | .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) vs. (14) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR) (SR 10:10) - Missing picks from bad gambler
00:10 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) (SR 0:4) - Missing picks from Sander. Missing picks from Rik.

00:19 | MaratPure/Novak or Andy (CHN/CHN) vs. (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) (SR 0:12) - Missing picks from MaratPure Missing picks from Novak or Andy
21:16 | acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) vs. (12) AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG) (SR 11:9) - Missing picks from AceMaker
21:20 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (16) Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA) (SR 14:10) - Roger-Vasselin +2, Soeda +2, Kim, Jones, Kendrick +2, Kamke, Levine vs. Tomic +2, Sidorenko +2, Peya, Witten, Ouanna +2, Sirianni
23:13 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) vs. Wolfy/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) (SR 15:4) - Missing picks from Wolfy

23:22 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA) (SR 12:15) - Matosevic, Knittel, Alves vs. Amritraj, Huta Galung, Muller SR Differences: Ball 2-0 v. Ball 2-1, Amritraj 2-0 v. Amritraj 2-1, Matosevic 2-0 v. Amritraj 2-1, Tomic 2-0 v. Tomic 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Guez 2-1 v. Guez 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1, Soeda 2-1 v. Soeda 2-0, Peya 2-1 v. Peya 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Huta Galung 2-1, Alves 2-1 v. Muller 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Mannarino 2-0 v. Mannarino 2-1

-Evita-
06-16-2010, 11:18 AM
I have these picks:

bad gambler

BALL 6-4 6-3
AMRITRAJ 2-1
TOMIC 2-1
EBDEN 2-0
ZEMLJA 2-0
SOEDA 2-0
KIM 2-0
HUTA GALUNG 2-1
MULLER 2-0
WITTEN 2-0
SWEETING 2-0
KENDRICK 2-0
DENT 2-0
KAMKE 2-0
MANNARINO 2-0
LEVINE 2-0

Novak or Andy

BALL 642664
AMRITRAJ 2-1
TOMIC 2-0
GUEZ 2-0
ZEMLJA 2-0
SIDORENKO 2-0
PEYA 2-0
huta GALUNG 2-0
MULLER 2-0
WITTEN 2-0
SWEETING 2-0
KENDRICK 2-0
DENT 2-0
KUZNETSOV 2-0
MANNARINO 2-0
LEVINE 2-0

I don't think I have any others.

By the way, please don't write scores like this: "BALL 642664", the correct way is with spaces: BALL 64 26 64. If you leave out the spaces the spreadsheet regards this as a 2-0 score instead of 2-1.

CoolyBri
06-16-2010, 11:38 AM
Updated doubles differences including bad gambler's and Novak or Andy's picks (and the four so far finished matches):

29:30 | Андреас /MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) (SR 23:19) - Ball +2, Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Knittel, Kamke vs. Kudryavtsev +2, Tomic, Ebden, Huta Galung, Kuznetsov
29:13 | Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN/CHN) vs. (9) Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/BRA) (SR 19:9) - Missing picks from Winnipeg
26:28 | .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) vs. (14) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR) (SR 18:16) - Amritraj, Tomic, Ebden, Huta Galung, Muller, Kendrick vs. Matosevic, Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Knittel, Alves, Ouanna SR Differences: Amritraj 2-1 v. Matosevic 2-0, Tomic 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Ebden 2-0 v. Guez 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v. Knittel 2-0, Muller 2-1 v. Alves 2-0, Kendrick 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-1, Kendrick 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-0 v. Kuznetsov 2-1
00:15 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) (SR 0:8) - Missing picks from Sander. Missing picks from Rik.

03:26 | MaratPure/Novak or Andy (CHN/CHN) vs. (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) (SR 3:16) - Missing picks from MaratPure
29:20 | acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) vs. (12) AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG) (SR 17:10) - Missing picks from AceMaker
27:25 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (16) Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA) (SR 19:15) - Roger-Vasselin +2, Kim, Kendrick +2, Kamke, Levine vs. Tomic +2, Peya, Ouanna +2, Sirianni
30:16 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) vs. Wolfy/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) (SR 21:6) - Missing picks from Wolfy

31:30 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA) (SR 19:22) - Matosevic, Knittel, Alves vs. Amritraj, Huta Galung, Muller SR Differences: Ball 2-0 v. Ball 2-1, Amritraj 2-0 v. Amritraj 2-1, Matosevic 2-0 v. Amritraj 2-1, Tomic 2-0 v. Tomic 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Guez 2-1 v. Guez 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1, Peya 2-1 v. Peya 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Huta Galung 2-1, Alves 2-1 v. Muller 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0

-Evita-
06-16-2010, 11:59 AM
Singles Differences

10:11 | (2) Exponente (AUS) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 4:9) - Ball, Guez, Kim, Ouanna vs. Kudryavtsev, Ebden, Peya, Kendrick
11:13 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (23) KittyTennis (USA) (SR 7:4) - Amritraj, Dodig, Witten vs. Matosevic, Zemlja, Jones
09:00 | (3) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. flyingoliver (CHN) (SR 5:0) - Kudryavtsev, Amritraj, Tomic, Dodig, Kim vs. Ball, Matosevic, Roger-Vasselin, Zemlja, Peya
00:00 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. (27) Novak or Andy (CHN) (SR 0:0) - Roger-Vasselin, Ebden, Dodig, Soeda, Knittel, Ghedin vs. Tomic, Guez, Zemlja, Sidorenko, Huta Galung, Mannarino SR Differences: Ball 2-0 v 2-1, Amritraj 2-0 v 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0, Ebden 2-0 vs. Guez 2-0, Dodig 2-0 vs. Zemlja 2-0, Soeda 2-0 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Knittel 2-0 vs. Huta Galung 2-0, Witten 2-1 v 2-0, Ghedin 2-0 vs. Mannarino 2-0
11:09 | (4) lukela85 (ENG) vs. acionescu (ROM) (SR 7:4) - Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Zemlja, Peya, Alves, Ouanna, Kamke vs. Tomic, Ebden, Dodig, Kim, Muller, Kendrick, Kuznetsov
10:07 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (21) Filipo (BUL) (SR 8:6) - Matosevic, Roger-Vasselin, Knittel vs. Amritraj, Tomic, Huta Galung SR Differences: Ball 2-0 v 2-1, Matosevic 2-1 vs. Amritraj 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0, Ebden 2-0 v 2-1, Kim 2-0 v 2-1, Knittel 2-1 vs. Huta Galung 2-0, Muller 2-0 v 2-1
13:10 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 9:4) - Tomic, Ebden, Zemlja, Soeda, Jones, Mannarino, Levine vs. Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Dodig, Sidorenko, Witten, Ghedin, Sirianni SR Differences: Tomic 2-1 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Ebden 2-1 vs. Guez 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 vs. Dodig 2-0, Soeda 2-0 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Peya 2-0 v 2-1, Knittel 2-1 v 2-0, Jones 2-1 vs. Witten 2-0, Mannarino 2-0 vs. Ghedin 2-1, Levine 2-0 vs. Sirianni 2-0
09:10 | Eland (NED) vs. (18) 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 8:6) - Matosevic, Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Kim, Jones vs. Amritraj, Tomic, Ebden, Peya, Witten SR Differences: Ball 2-1 v 2-0, Matosevic 2-1 vs. Amritraj 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 vs. Tomic 2-1, Guez 2-1 vs. Ebden 2-0, Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Kim 2-1 vs. Peya 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v 2-0, Muller 2-1 v 2-0, Jones 2-1 vs. Witten 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Mannarino 2-1 v 2-0

10:10 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (alt) Broseghini (BRA) (SR 4:7) - Matosevic, Roger-Vasselin, Ebden, Muller, Kendrick vs. Amritraj, Tomic, Guez, Alves, Ouanna
00:10 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (19) Black Friday (CAN) (SR 0:4) - Missing picks from vn01
09:11 | (7) John John/*Jean* (FRA) vs. kostas kastoria (GRE) (SR 4:4) - Ebden, Peya, Knittel, Muller, Ghedin vs. Guez, Kim, Huta Galung, Alves, Mannarino
00:09 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (26) ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 0:4) - Missing picks from Adder A216
11:09 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. Renaud (KAZ) (SR 5:7) - Matosevic, Tomic, Jones, Ouanna, Kamke vs. Amritraj, Roger-Vasselin, Witten, Kendrick, Kuznetsov
09:09 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. (30) bandtree (CAN) (SR 6:4) - Guez, Sidorenko, Kim, Witten, Kendrick, Kuznetsov, Sirianni vs. Ebden, Soeda, Peya, Jones, Ouanna, Kamke, Levine
11:11 | (9) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) (SR 6:6) - Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Zemlja, Knittel, Ouanna vs. Tomic, Ebden, Dodig, Huta Galung, Kendrick
00:10 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (31) Drikke (BEL) (SR 0:7) - Missing picks from FamiliaGIL

13:10 | (10) Cava (USA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) (SR 4:5) - Kudryavtsev, Amritraj, Roger-Vasselin, Ebden, Knittel, Ouanna, Sirianni vs. Ball, Matosevic, Tomic, Guez, Huta Galung, Kendrick, Levine SR Differences: Kudryavtsev 2-0 vs. Ball 2-0, Amritraj 2-1 vs. Matosevic 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0, Ebden 2-0 vs. Guez 2-0, Peya 2-0 v 2-1, Knittel 2-0 vs. Huta Galung 2-0, Muller 2-0 v 2-1, Ouanna 2-0 vs. Kendrick 2-1, Dent 2-1 v 2-0, Mannarino 2-1 v 2-0, Sirianni 2-0 vs. Levine 2-0
12:07 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (20) karo_em9 (ARG) (SR 7:4) - Kudryavtsev, Ebden, Zemlja, Soeda, Peya, Muller vs. Ball, Guez, Dodig, Sidorenko, Kim, Alves
10:07 | (11) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:3) - Ball, Tomic, Ebden, Dodig, Soeda, Peya, Kendrick, Kamke, Levine vs. Kudryavtsev, Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Zemlja, Sidorenko, Kim, Ouanna, Kuznetsov, Sirianni SR Differences: Ball 2-0 vs. Kudryavtsev 2-1, Tomic 2-1 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Ebden 2-0 vs. Guez 2-1, Dodig 2-1 vs. Zemlja 2-1, Soeda 2-0 vs. Sidorenko 2-1, Peya 2-1 vs. Kim 2-1, Huta Galung 2-0 v 2-1, Kendrick 2-1 vs. Ouanna 2-1, Kamke 2-1 vs. Kuznetsov 2-1, Levine 2-0 vs. Sirianni 2-1
00:09 | Sander. (NED) vs. (17) MuriloBrasil (ARM) (SR 0:6) - Missing picks from Sander.
12:00 | (12) Ozone (USA) vs. Winnipeg (CAN) (SR 8:0) - Missing picks from Winnipeg
09:10 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. (22) RezNik (UKR) (SR 3:8) - Amritraj, Tomic, Guez, Kim, Muller, Kendrick, Kuznetsov vs. Matosevic, Roger-Vasselin, Ebden, Peya, Alves, Ouanna, Kamke SR Differences: Ball 2-0 v 2-1, Amritraj 2-1 vs. Matosevic 2-0, Tomic 2-1 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Guez 2-0 vs. Ebden 2-1, Zemlja 2-0 v 2-1, Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Kim 2-0 vs. Peya 2-0, Muller 2-1 vs. Alves 2-1, Witten 2-0 v 2-1, Kendrick 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0 vs. Kamke 2-0
10:09 | (13) meninosantos (POR) vs. arieltandil (ARG) (SR 5:6) - Kamke vs. Kuznetsov SR Differences: Zemlja 2-0 v 2-1, Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Witten 2-0 v 2-1, Ouanna 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 vs. Kuznetsov 2-1, Mannarino 2-0 v 2-1
08:11 | digor (UKR) vs. (25) Tomek. (POL) (SR 6:6) - Kudryavtsev, Amritraj, Kim, Huta Galung, Muller, Jones, Kuznetsov vs. Ball, Matosevic, Peya, Knittel, Alves, Witten, Kamke SR Differences: Kudryavtsev 2-1 vs. Ball 2-1, Amritraj 2-1 vs. Matosevic 2-1, Tomic 2-1 v 2-0, Ebden 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Soeda 2-1 v 2-0, Kim 2-1 vs. Peya 2-0, Huta Galung 2-1 vs. Knittel 2-0, Muller 2-1 vs. Alves 2-1, Jones 2-1 vs. Witten 2-1, Kendrick 2-1 v 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-1, Mannarino 2-1 v 2-0, Levine 2-1 v 2-0

12:09 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (alt) bad gambler (AUS) (SR 4:7) - Kudryavtsev, Roger-Vasselin, Peya, Knittel, Jones vs. Ball, Tomic, Kim, Huta Galung, Witten SR Differences: Kudryavtsev 2-1 vs. Ball 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 vs. Tomic 2-1, Ebden 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Peya 2-1 vs. Kim 2-0, Knittel 2-0 vs. Huta Galung 2-1, Muller 2-1 v 2-0, Jones 2-0 vs. Witten 2-0, Kendrick 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0
12:11 | starluk (CHN) vs. (32) Miss Glazastik (RUS) (SR 5:7) - Amritraj, Ebden, Dodig, Kim, Knittel, Kendrick, Kamke vs. Matosevic, Guez, Zemlja, Peya, Huta Galung, Ouanna, Kuznetsov SR Differences: Ball 2-0 v 2-1, Amritraj 2-0 vs. Matosevic 2-1, Tomic 2-0 v 2-1, Ebden 2-0 vs. Guez 2-1, Dodig 2-0 vs. Zemlja 2-1, Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Kim 2-0 vs. Peya 2-1, Knittel 2-1 vs. Huta Galung 2-1, Kendrick 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-1, Kamke 2-1 vs. Kuznetsov 2-1, Levine 2-0 v 2-1
12:09 | (15) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. marquez (GER) (SR 8:5) - Missing picks from marquez
10:10 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (28) Tomek (POL) (SR 6:6) - Kudryavtsev, Peya, Jones, Ouanna vs. Ball, Kim, Witten, Kendrick SR Differences: Kudryavtsev 2-1 vs. Ball 2-0, Amritraj 2-1 v 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v 2-0, Peya 2-1 vs. Kim 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v 2-0, Muller 2-1 v 2-0, Jones 2-1 vs. Witten 2-1, Sweeting 2-1 v 2-0, Ouanna 2-1 vs. Kendrick 2-0, Levine 2-1 v 2-0
09:11 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. MH0861 (USA) (SR 6:7) - Kudryavtsev, Tomic, Ebden, Dodig, Kim, Jones, Ghedin vs. Ball, Roger-Vasselin, Guez, Zemlja, Peya, Witten, Mannarino
10:11 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. (24) Luinir (TUR) (SR 5:8) - Guez, Kuznetsov vs. Ebden, Kamke
10:12 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Zberg (NED) (SR 6:6) - Matosevic, Tomic, Kim, Knittel vs. Amritraj, Roger-Vasselin, Peya, Huta Galung SR Differences: Kudryavtsev 2-1 v 2-0, Matosevic 2-1 vs. Amritraj 2-1, Tomic 2-1 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Zemlja 2-0 v 2-1, Kim 2-1 vs. Peya 2-0, Knittel 2-1 vs. Huta Galung 2-1, Kendrick 2-0 v 2-1
11:12 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (29) geangr (BRA) (SR 6:7) - Ebden, Dodig, Muller vs. Guez, Zemlja, Alves SR Differences: Amritraj 2-1 v 2-0, Ebden 2-0 vs. Guez 2-0, Dodig 2-0 vs. Zemlja 2-1, Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Muller 2-0 vs. Alves 2-1

Elirj70
06-16-2010, 12:34 PM
Updated doubles differences including bad gambler's and Novak or Andy's picks (and the four so far finished matches):

27:25 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (16) Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA) (SR 19:15) - Roger-Vasselin +2, Kim, Kendrick +2, Kamke, Levine vs. Tomic +2, Peya, Ouanna +2, Sirianni



There is something wrong here. KAMKE vs ????

CoolyBri
06-16-2010, 12:35 PM
Drikke missed to pick a winner for that match; so it's "vs. no pick".

*Jean*
06-16-2010, 12:42 PM
1st qualifying round loss. :inlove:

Elirj70
06-16-2010, 12:43 PM
Drikke missed to pick a winner for that match; so it's "vs. no pick".

:sad:

Thanks , Coolybri!

jervisjames
06-16-2010, 12:53 PM
Well done to extremaduratenis, totally blew me out of the water!!!

Euroquitter
06-16-2010, 01:28 PM
Yes, I won :D
Last year I also was in final q round here and really sucked there :spit:

andrijagajic
06-16-2010, 01:34 PM
I think I'm through too....I was down 3 points(matches) after Day 1 of this round, but managed to bounce back today :D

Congratz Cava, you were good opponent, I feel sorry for you ;)

Cava
06-16-2010, 01:35 PM
Cava = Choke :timebomb:

CoolyBri
06-16-2010, 01:35 PM
Doubles update, all matches are decided (Kamke-Kuznetsov still missing)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1) tal20/trucul (ISR/FRA) - (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN)
00:00 | (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) - Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN/CHN)
00:00 | (3) flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) - .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS)
00:00 | (4) Broseghini/Shi Feng (BRA/CHN) - (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG)

00:00 | (5) lucian_iasi/Bashak (ROM/TUR) - (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO)
00:00 | (6) digor/RezNik (UKR) - acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA)
00:00 | (7) marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) - Zberg/Eland (NED/NED)
00:00 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) - (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 31
Matches Remaining: 1

00:00 | (1) tal20/trucul (ISR/FRA) - BYE
42:44 | Андреас /MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (10) leoneo/Gêmeos (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 33-28
00:00 | (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) - BYE
44:23 | Ekin/Jaco·He (CHN/CHN) vs. (9) Winnipeg/MuriloBrasil (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 27-15

00:00 | (3) flyingoliver/egiorazz (CHI/LIT) - BYE
43:39 | .-Federers Mate-./bad gambler (NZL/AUS) vs. (14) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR) #SRs: 31-25
00:00 | (4) Broseghini/Shi Feng (BRA/CHN) - BYE
00:27 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (13) jervisjames/Hartnett (AUS/HKG) #SRs: 0-16

00:00 | (5) lucian_iasi/Bashak (ROM/TUR) - BYE
12:38 | MaratPure/Novak or Andy (CHN/CHN) vs. (15) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) #SRs: 10-24
00:00 | (6) digor/RezNik (UKR) - BYE
46:23 | acionescu/wildegirl05 (ROM/USA) vs. (12) AceMaker/arieltandil (ESP/ARG) #SRs: 28-13

00:00 | (7) marquez/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) - BYE
41:39 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (16) Drikke/Elirj70 (BEL/BRA) #SRs: 28-24
47:22 | (8) geangr/_A_ (BRA/CRO) vs. Wolfy/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) #SRs: 30-8
45:47 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (11) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA) #SRs: 27-33

Tomek.
06-16-2010, 02:30 PM
that was fast for today :lol:

all ATP matches already over :rolls:

Broseghini
06-16-2010, 04:11 PM
Ohh :sad::wavey: Alves :ras:
I'll never play MD:o

andrijagajic
06-16-2010, 04:56 PM
Thursday OOP is out ;)

156mphserve
06-16-2010, 05:33 PM
15/16 today and on to the 3rd round:)

-Evita-
06-16-2010, 05:47 PM
What do you think, which match should be SR1 tomorrow? :scratch:

-Evita-
06-16-2010, 05:50 PM
Singles Results

19:22 | (2) Exponente (AUS) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 12-15
24:23 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (23) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 15-8
21:11 | (3) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. flyingoliver (CHN) #SRs: 5-9
12:12 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. (27) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 8-10
21:22 | (4) lukela85 (ENG) vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 12-14
21:21 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (21) Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 17-15
24:18 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 17-8
19:25 | Eland (NED) vs. (18) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 14-13

22:21 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (alt) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 11-12
00:20 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (19) Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 0-12
20:21 | (7) John John/*Jean* (FRA) vs. kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs: 10-10
00:18 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (26) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-8
24:23 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 12-17
18:21 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. (30) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 10-13
19:24 | (9) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) #SRs: 13-14
00:22 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (31) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 0-15

23:23 | (10) Cava (USA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 10-13
24:17 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (20) karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs: 14-12
26:14 | (11) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 13-9
00:24 | Sander. (NED) vs. (17) MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 0-16
24:00 | (12) Ozone (USA) vs. Winnipeg (CAN) #SRs: 16-0
21:21 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. (22) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 13-16
18:16 | (13) meninosantos (POR) vs. arieltandil (ARG) #SRs: 13-10
19:23 | digor (UKR) vs. (25) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 11-14

23:23 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (alt) bad gambler (AUS) #SRs: 11-19
26:22 | starluk (CHN) vs. (32) Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 14-12
26:09 | (15) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. marquez (GER) #SRs: 14-5
21:23 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (28) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 11-14
20:23 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. MH0861 (USA) #SRs: 12-18
22:25 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. (24) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 13-20
20:24 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 14-16
26:24 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (29) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 16-14

Tomek.
06-16-2010, 05:54 PM
What do you think, which match should be SR1 tomorrow? :scratch:

Alcaide vs Kirillov :p

-Evita-
06-16-2010, 05:55 PM
Best pickers of the round: Caio_Brasil, starluk, Corey Feldman, Ekin :worship:

The luck award goes to meninosantos who won with 18 correct picks :p And to Novak or Andy who managed to win despite not sending picks yesterday :o

Tomek.
06-16-2010, 05:56 PM
and I'm sure he will beat me :o

acionescu
06-16-2010, 06:02 PM
Awsome comeback for me :eek:

-Evita-
06-16-2010, 06:09 PM
Alcaide vs Kirillov :p

Hmm maybe. I just saw that Dodig is no.197 and Peya is 198 :lol: Lots of close picks tomorrow.

Awsome comeback for me :eek:

Indeed :yeah:

Tomek.
06-16-2010, 06:20 PM
but especially on grass the ranking is not that much important :p

marquez
06-16-2010, 06:24 PM
did I forget to send picks today? :scratch:

but I would have never beaten coreyfeldman on that day anyway it seems

CoolyBri
06-16-2010, 06:37 PM
OOP Qualifying Thursday

Ivan DODIG - Alexander PEYA SR1 PTS
Gilles MULLER - Carsten BALL SR2
Go SOEDA - Jesse WITTEN SR3
Martin FISCHER - Ramon DELGADO SR4
Marsel ILHAN - Roko KARANUSIC SR5
Ryan SWEETING - Robert KENDRICK SR6
Bernard TOMIC - Prakash AMRITRAJ SR7
Brendan EVANS - Julian REISTER SR8
Jesse LEVINE - Tobias KAMKE SR9
Stefan KOUBEK - Nicolas MAHUT SR10
Taylor DENT - Matthew EBDEN SR11
Ryler DEHEART - Ilija BOZOLJAC SR12
Guillermo ALCAIDE - Evgeny KIRILLOV SR13
Rik DE VOEST - Andre BEGEMANN SR14
Adrian MANNARINO - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR15
Santiago VENTURA - Ricardas BERANKIS SR16

Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (BST, 12:00 noon CEST).
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles (day 1/1) and doubles (day 1/1).

Send your picks to -Evita- (don't forget the dashes!) and to CoolyBri.
Please specify if you play singles, doubles or both.

Send only the last name of your picked winners!

The matches are best of 5 sets without a fifth set tie-break.

jackjones
06-16-2010, 06:38 PM
incredbile... yesterday i'm -2 in my game and today we have 3 differences... i win all the 3 one and win +1.
luck and very happy!!!

Zirconek
06-16-2010, 07:12 PM
I can't believe I forgot to commit for doubles, I'm the defending champion :smash:

at least my rankings will be more balanced now :o :p