Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT):'s-Hertogenbosch, congrats Gallina & nickelS/Eurofighter [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT):'s-Hertogenbosch, congrats Gallina & nickelS/Eurofighter

Nev
06-05-2010, 04:44 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #22
's-Hertogenbosch (and Eastbourne)


What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Zagreb, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to pemattio@gmail.com

Nev
06-05-2010, 04:44 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: 's-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands; Eastbourne, Great Britain
Type: 250; 250
Surface: Grass; Grass
Date: 13rd June 2010 - 19th June 2010
Tournament website: 's-Hertogenbosch (http://www.unicefopen.nl); Eastbourne (http://www.lta.org.uk/Watch/AEGON-British-Tennis-Series/AEGON-International/)

Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 13rd June 05:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32
Draw size for doubles: 16
Time of the draw: Sunday, 13rd June, 16:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, 13rd June, 16:30 CET for MDD
Assistant Manager: :confused:


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W........200
F........140
SF........90
QF........50
R16.......20
R32........0
Q........+10

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W........200
F........140
SF........90
QF........50
R16.......0
Q........+10
PAST RESULTS

2009 Singles
Tomek. (POL) def. kai. (ARG)

2009 Doubles
eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) def. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)

Nev
06-05-2010, 04:47 AM
Entry Lists


SINGLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from May 24th)

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. quiron (ARG) 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) 6
7. Gavnich77 (GBR) 7
8. FERNET (ARG) 7
9. Nev (ARG) 9
10. balloon (SIN) 10
11. JeffCandoi (BRA) 11
12. trucul (FRA) 12
13. John John (FRA) 13
14. Boarder35m (GER) 14
15. 156mphserve (CAN) 15
16. Adder A216 (NED) 17
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 18
18. nickelS (RUS) 21
19. KittyTennis (USA) 27
20. lucian_iasi (ROU) 28
21. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 29
22. Caio Brasil (BRA) 31
23. igralec33 (SLO) 35
24. nicksimioni (BRA) 36
25. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 37
26. Eurofighter (GER) 50
27. vn01 (BUL) 53
28. Gêmeos (CHN) 54
29.
30.
31.
32.

SEEDED PLAYERS (Rankings from June 7th)

1. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 1
2. Björki (GER) 2
3. Gallina (ARG) 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 4
5. Gavnich77 (GBR) 5
6. quiron (ARG) 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) 7
8. Nev (ARG) 8

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from May 24th)

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 2+2=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) 6+1=7
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 4+5=9
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 10+8=18
5. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) 7+14=21
6. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) 11+13=24
7. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) 9+16=25
8. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) 28+12=40
9. igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) 24+17=41
10. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) 18+30=48
11. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) 21+36=57
12. nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) 19+NR=19NR
13. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) 31+NR=31NR
14.
15.
16.

SEEDED TEAMS (Rankings from June 7th)

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 2+2=4
2. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 1+4=5
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) 6+5=11
4. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) 14+7=21 2780+4145=6925
JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 11+10=21 3330+3415=6745

Nev
06-05-2010, 04:48 AM
DTT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 0-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)
03:03 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

05:04 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-2
00:04 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-3


Round 2

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

07:07 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Caio Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
07:06 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. vn01 (BUL)
07:07 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

07:06 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
08:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
08:08 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 7-4
06:06 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-1

Round 1

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
03:02 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-0
01:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

03:02 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
03:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
00:04 | Bye vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 0-2

02:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
02:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
03:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 0-0

02:02 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
00:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-1
00:02 | Bye vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-0

Nev
06-05-2010, 04:49 AM
DTT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) #SRs: 1-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:08 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
02:06 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

12:10 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
04:11 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
09:13 | Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) vs. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
11:10 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

Round 1

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

19:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Bye/Bye #SRs: 8-0
17:18 | igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 11-7
19:19 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR3
00:19 | Bye/Bye vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-9

17:19 | (4) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 9-12
20:19 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 10-8
18:17 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 11-9
00:15 | Bye/Bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) #SRs: 0-6

Nev
06-05-2010, 04:49 AM
Schedule of Play


Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT 1st Round
Tuesday ~ DTT 2nd Round
Wednesday ~ DTT QF
Thursday ~ DTT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ DTT F

DOUBLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1st Round
Wednesday ~ DTT QF
Thursday ~ DTT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ DTT FOOP Saturday

Her: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR1 PTS

Dlouhy vs. Lindstedt

Matches count for the second day of two day finals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1.30 PM CEST.
Send your picks to Nev.

OOP Friday

Eas: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Colin FLEMING/KEN Skupski (GBR/GBR) SR2
Her: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) SR3

Fyrstenberg vs. Fleming
Dlouhy vs. Becker

Matches count for the first day of two day finals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3.00 PM CEST approximately.
Send your picks to Nev.

OOP Thursday

Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR1 PTS
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR2
Her: Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR 3
Her: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER/Robin HAASE (NED/NED) SR4

Aspelin vs. Fyrstenberg
Melo vs. Fleming
Lindstedt vs. Moodie
Dlouhy vs. De Bakker

Matches count for the semifinals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2.00 PM CEST approximately.
Send your picks to Nev.

OOP Wednesday

Eas: Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/CAN) SR1 PTS
Eas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Jamie BAKER/James WARD (GBR/GBR) SR2
Her: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR3
Her: Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR4
Eas: Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR5
Eas: Andrey GOLUBEV/Andreas SEPPI (KAZ/ITA) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR6
Her: Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER/Robin HAASE (NED/NED) SR7
Her: Igor SIJSLING/Rogier WASSEN (NED/NED) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR8

Melo vs. Benneteau
Fleming vs. Baker
Bopanna vs. Lindstedt
Becker vs. Damm
Mayer vs. Fyrstenberg
Golubev vs. Aspelin
Falla vs. De Bakker
Sijsling vs. Moodie

Matches count for the quarterfinals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00 AM CEST.
Send your picks to Nev.

OOP Tuesday

Her: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Igor SIJSLING/Rogier WASSEN (NED/NED) SR1 PTS
Her: Eric BUTORAC/Rajeev RAM (USA/USA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Her: Jeremy CHARDY/Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (FRA/UKR) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Her: Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI/Arnaud CLEMENT (SUI/FRA) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Eas: Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Her: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Eas: Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Eas: Martin EMMRICH/Andreas SILJESTROM (GER/SWE) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Eas: Jamie DELGADO/Dominic INGLOT (GBR/GBR) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) SR9 (PTS for doubles)

Marx vs. Sijsling
Butorac vs. Bopanna
Chardy vs. Lindstedt
Damm vs. Chiudinelli
Hutchins vs. Aspelin
Brunstrom vs. Moodie
Friedl vs. Fyrstenberg
Emmrich vs. Mayer
Delgado vs. Benneteau

Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day round in doubles.
Matches start at 11.00 AM CEST.
Send your picks to Nev. nickelS, Eurofighter, *Jean* and Nev send to Boarder35m.

OOP Monday

Eas: Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Andreas SEPPI (KAZ/ITA) SR1 PTS
Eas: Nicolas ALMAGRO/Eduardo SCHWANK (ESP/ARG) vs. Jamie BAKER/James WARD (GBR/GBR) SR2 PTS
Her: Christopher KAS/Michael KOHLMANN (GER/GER) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) SR3 PTS
Eas: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA) SR4 PTS
Her: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Florent SERRA/Kristof VLIEGEN (FRA/GER) SR5 PTS

Marray vs. Golubev
Almagro vs. Baker
Kas vs. Becker
Kubot vs. Melo
Dlouhy vs. Serra

Matches count for the first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day round in doubles.
Matches start at 1.00 PM CEST.
Send your picks to Nev, I will send to trucul now and I won't change my picks.

Nev
06-05-2010, 04:50 AM
You can commit now! :wavey:

In, doubles with John John :D

ibreak4coffee
06-05-2010, 05:44 AM
IN

Dubs with 156mphserve if he confirms :)

*Jean*
06-05-2010, 05:46 AM
In. Doubles with Nev.

lucian_iasi
06-05-2010, 06:26 AM
IN here

vn01
06-05-2010, 07:27 AM
In.Anyone for doubles

Björki
06-05-2010, 07:29 AM
in. doubles with Dupuis2006

156mphserve
06-06-2010, 01:32 AM
In

IN

Dubs with 156mphserve if he confirms :)

Confirmed:wavey:

KalleOnAir
06-06-2010, 03:36 AM
IN :)
Doubles with the great FERNET! :rocker2:

FERNET
06-07-2010, 02:11 AM
In

Dobles with http://ddff.comlu.com/imagenes/flecha_arriba.gif

Björki
06-07-2010, 05:48 AM
in. doubles with Dupuis2006 :wavey:

Gêmeos
06-07-2010, 06:44 AM
In anyone for doubles just confirm

Taz Warrior
06-07-2010, 09:40 AM
In, doubles with Gallina :D

balloon
06-07-2010, 12:37 PM
In and doubles with Alex

diego36arg
06-07-2010, 01:39 PM
In and doubles with Adder A216

Nev
06-07-2010, 04:40 PM
in. doubles with Dupuis2006

in. doubles with Dupuis2006 :wavey::lol: Double commitment :p

Björki
06-07-2010, 05:48 PM
I am old :rolleyes: :)

nickelS
06-07-2010, 07:12 PM
In
and anyone for doubles

Boarder35m
06-07-2010, 07:36 PM
In and doubles with Alex

in

and doubles with balloon :)

KittyTennis
06-07-2010, 09:46 PM
In

nicksimioni
06-08-2010, 12:46 AM
In

In
doubles?

KittyTennis
06-08-2010, 01:03 AM
In
doubles?

confirmed doubles: nicksimioni/KittyTennis

Caio_Brasil
06-08-2010, 02:05 AM
in and doubles with Gêmeos

Gallina
06-08-2010, 05:01 AM
In and doubles with Gavnich77 :yeah:

Euroquitter
06-10-2010, 08:33 PM
In ;)
anyone for doubles? :)

JeffCandoi
06-10-2010, 10:14 PM
In

Dobles with http://ddff.comlu.com/imagenes/flecha_arriba.gif

:worship:

In, doubles with MuriloBRASIL

Dupuis2006
06-10-2010, 11:10 PM
In and doubles with Bjorki

igralec33
06-11-2010, 09:14 AM
In, doubles with Cheeky Chick! :)

nickelS
06-11-2010, 04:00 PM
In ;)
anyone for doubles? :)
me?

Euroquitter
06-11-2010, 10:54 PM
me?

YES!
confirmed :)

quiron
06-12-2010, 12:09 AM
In And Doubles With Trucul

MuriloBrasil
06-12-2010, 03:33 AM
IN and doubles with JeffCandoi!

Adder A216
06-12-2010, 05:43 AM
In Please....doubles with diego36arg

vn01
06-12-2010, 09:14 AM
Doubles anyone.

Cheeky Chick
06-12-2010, 03:14 PM
In, doubles with Cheeky Chick! :)

Go on then!!

In and doubles with igralec33 ;)

trucul
06-13-2010, 07:52 AM
In and doubles with quiron.

Nev
06-13-2010, 04:06 PM
DTT Singles Draw

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT 4
00:00 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | ALT 1 vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT 2
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG)

00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. John John (FRA)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | ALT 3 vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Nev
06-13-2010, 04:15 PM
DTT Doubles Draw

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ALT 5/ALT 6
00:00 | igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
00:00 | ALT 1/ALT 2 vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)

00:00 | (4) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN)
00:00 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
00:00 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA)
00:00 | ALT 3/ALT 4 vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

Nev
06-13-2010, 06:00 PM
OOP Monday

Eas: Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Andreas SEPPI (KAZ/ITA) SR1 PTS
Eas: Nicolas ALMAGRO/Eduardo SCHWANK (ESP/ARG) vs. Jamie BAKER/James WARD (GBR/GBR) SR2 PTS
Her: Christopher KAS/Michael KOHLMANN (GER/GER) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) SR3 PTS
Eas: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA) SR4 PTS
Her: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Florent SERRA/Kristof VLIEGEN (FRA/GER) SR5 PTS

Marray vs. Golubev
Almagro vs. Baker
Kas vs. Becker
Kubot vs. Melo
Dlouhy vs. Serra

Matches count for the first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day round in doubles.
Matches start at 1.00 PM CEST.
Send your picks to Nev, I will send to trucul now and I won't change my picks.

Nev
06-13-2010, 06:03 PM
Can someone receive my and my rivals's picks in the next days? :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 06:09 PM
Can someone receive my and my rivals's picks in the next days? :wavey:

I was too fast :lol:, just saw that I play you in 1st round singles :devil:

Nev
06-13-2010, 06:31 PM
I was too fast :lol:, just saw that I play you in 1st round singles :devil:Then tomorrow you can, I don't know if for good or for bad :devil: :lol:

trucul
06-13-2010, 08:09 PM
Can someone receive my and my rivals's picks in the next days? :wavey:

I can help as well.

For information, I have received picks from Nev, so Nev's opponents can safely send picks to Nev from now on.

Nev
06-14-2010, 01:29 PM
DTT Singles Diffs

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Bye - Missing picks from Dupuis2006
00:00 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Marray, Baker, Melo vs. Golubev, Almagro, Kubot
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Kas vs. Becker
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 v 2-1, Becker 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Baker vs. Almagro
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Kas vs. Becker
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Almagro, Becker vs. Baker, Kas SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 vs. Baker 2-0, Becker 2-1 vs. Kas 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - , , , , vs. Golubev, Almagro, Becker, Melo, Dlouhy

00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bye - Marray, Almagro, Becker, Kubot, Dlouhy vs. , , , ,
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Golubev, Almagro, Kas vs. Marray, Baker, Becker
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Almagro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) - Baker, Becker vs. Almagro, Kas SR Differences: Marray 2-1 v 2-0, Baker 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-0, Becker 2-0 vs. Kas 2-0

00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Baker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Marray 2-0 v 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN) - Missing picks from lucian_iasi
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Björki (GER) - , , , , vs. Marray, Almagro, Kas, Melo, Dlouhy


DTT Doubles Diffs

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - Golubev, Almagro vs. Marray, Baker SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v. Marray 2-0, Almagro 2-0 v. Baker 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - Melo vs. Kubot SR Differences: Marray 2-1 v. Marray 2-0, Almagro 2-0 v. Almagro 2-1, Kas 2-1 v. Kas 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)

00:00 | (4) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) - Almagro, Becker, Kubot vs. Baker, Kas, Melo SR Differences: Almagro 2-1 v. Baker 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Kas 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. Melo 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1
00:00 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Marray, Almagro vs. Golubev, Baker SR Differences: Marray 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v. Baker 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Kas 2-0, Kas 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0
00:00 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) - Baker, Becker vs. Almagro, Kas SR Differences: Baker 2-0 v. Almagro 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Kas 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

jervisjames
06-14-2010, 02:15 PM
I've missed 's-Hertogenbosch, but can i still commit to eastbourne??

If so,
In Eastbourne and looking for doubles partner... :P

jervisjames
06-14-2010, 02:34 PM
I've missed 's-Hertogenbosch, but can i still commit to eastbourne??

If so,
In Eastbourne and looking for doubles partner... :P

Hmmm, looks like a match already played in Eastbourne, though cant see it on the livescores by ATP... not to worry. Will start my DTT career in Wimbledon! Good luck all. :wavey:

Cheeky Chick
06-14-2010, 02:55 PM
I've missed 's-Hertogenbosch, but can i still commit to eastbourne??

If so,
In Eastbourne and looking for doubles partner... :P

DTT covers both tournaments ;)

Good luck at Wimbledon

Nev
06-14-2010, 05:55 PM
DTT Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN)

Round 2

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

07:07 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Caio Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
07:06 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. vn01 (BUL)
07:07 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

07:06 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
08:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
08:08 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 7-4
06:06 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-1

DTT Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) vs. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

Round 1

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

19:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Bye/Bye #SRs: 8-0
17:18 | igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 11-7
19:19 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR3
00:19 | Bye/Bye vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-9

17:19 | (4) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 9-12
20:19 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 10-8
18:17 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 11-9
00:15 | Bye/Bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) #SRs: 0-6

Nev
06-14-2010, 06:02 PM
Results until now:

Baker d. Almagro 6-2 7-6
Becker d. Kas 7-6 4-6 10-7
Dlouhy d. Serra 6-1 6-7 10-6

Partial: Melo l. Kubot 5-1

Nev
06-14-2010, 06:19 PM
DTT Singles Draw

Round 1

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 02

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Bye - Missing picks from Dupuis2006
02:01 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Marray, Melo vs. Golubev, Kubot
01:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) -
02:02 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) - #SRs: 1-0 - SR Differences: None

03:02 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) -
01:02 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED) -
02:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - #SRs: 1-1 - SR Differences: None - Shootout: SR2
00:02 | Bye vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - , vs. Golubev, Melo SR Differences: 0-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, 0-0 vs. Melo 2-1

02:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bye - Marray, Kubot vs. , SR Differences: Marray 2-0 vs. 0-0, Kubot 2-0 vs. 0-0
01:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Golubev vs. Marray
01:01 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 0-0 - SR Differences: None - Shootout: SR2
03:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) - SR Differences: Marray 2-1 v 2-0

02:02 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - #SRs: 1-0 - SR Differences: None
01:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 0-0 - SR Differences: Marray 2-0 v 2-1
00:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-0 - Missing picks from lucian_iasi
00:01 | Bye vs. (2) Björki (GER) - , vs. Marray, Melo

DTT Doubles Draw

Round 1

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 02

04:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Bye
02:03 | igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - Golubev vs. Marray SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v. Marray 2-0
04:04 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - Melo vs. Kubot SR Differences: Marray 2-1 v. Marray 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0
00:03 | Bye vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)

04:04 | (4) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) - Kubot vs. Melo SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v. Melo 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1
03:04 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Marray vs. Golubev SR Differences: Marray 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0
04:02 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) - SR Differences: None
00:01 | Bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

Björki
06-15-2010, 06:42 AM
horrible matches again :awww: grass is for cows only :lol:

Nev
06-15-2010, 11:55 AM
DTT Singles Draw

Round 2

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 09

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Caio Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. vn01 (BUL)
00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. John John (FRA)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Round 1

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
03:02 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-0
01:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

03:02 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
03:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
00:04 | Bye vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 0-2

02:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
02:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
03:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 0-0

02:02 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
00:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-1
00:02 | Bye vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-0


DTT Doubles Draw

Round 1

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 09

05:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Bye/Bye #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 1-1
05:04 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 2-1
00:05 | Bye/Bye vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-2

04:05 | (4) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 0-2
04:06 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 1-1
04:02 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 2-0
00:02 | Bye/Bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) #SRs: 0-0

Nev
06-15-2010, 12:13 PM
DTT Singles Diffs

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Caio Brasil (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. vn01 (BUL) - Bopanna vs. Butorac
00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Marx 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-0 v 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - Lindstedt, Brunstrom, Emmrich vs. Chardy, Moodie, Mayer

00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Aspelin vs. Hutchins
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Moodie vs. Brunstrom
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Lindstedt, Brunstrom vs. Chardy, Moodie SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Chardy 2-1, Damm 2-0 v 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Moodie 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1


DTT Doubles Diffs

05:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Bye
04:04 | igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) (SR 1:1) - Lindstedt, Hutchins, Brunstrom +2, Mayer vs. Chardy, Aspelin, Moodie +2, Emmrich
05:04 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 2:1) - Lindstedt, Brunstrom, Emmrich vs. Chardy, Moodie, Mayer SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v. Chardy 2-1, Damm 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Emmrich 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0
00:05 | Bye vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)

04:05 | (4) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) (SR 0:2) - Hutchins vs. Aspelin SR Differences: Marx 2-1 +2 v. Marx 2-0 +2, Chardy 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Hutchins 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0
04:06 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 1:1) - Sijsling, Bopanna, Chiudinelli, Moodie +2 vs. Marx, Butorac, Damm, Brunstrom +2
04:02 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) (SR 2:0) - Marx, Lindstedt, Hutchins vs. Sijsling, Chardy, Aspelin
00:02 | Bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

vn01
06-15-2010, 12:22 PM
Playing against Gemeos.HAHA.My future constant partner

Gêmeos
06-15-2010, 01:18 PM
Playing against Gemeos.HAHA.My future constant partner

:hug:

JeffCandoi
06-15-2010, 05:22 PM
Sijsling, Bopanna, Moodie :D

156mphserve
06-15-2010, 09:32 PM
can we get an OOP soon please, don't want to nag you but I soon have to leave and won't be able to pick after that

Nev
06-15-2010, 09:47 PM
OOP Wednesday

Eas: Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/CAN) SR1 PTS
Eas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Jamie BAKER/James WARD (GBR/GBR) SR2
Her: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR3
Her: Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR4
Eas: Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR5
Eas: Andrey GOLUBEV/Andreas SEPPI (KAZ/ITA) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR6
Her: Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER/Robin HAASE (NED/NED) SR7
Her: Igor SIJSLING/Rogier WASSEN (NED/NED) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR8

Melo vs. Benneteau
Fleming vs. Baker
Bopanna vs. Lindstedt
Becker vs. Damm
Mayer vs. Fyrstenberg
Golubev vs. Aspelin
Falla vs. De Bakker
Sijsling vs. Moodie

Matches count for the quarterfinals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00 AM CEST.
Send your picks to Nev.

Nev
06-15-2010, 09:52 PM
DTT Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN)

Round 2

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

07:07 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Caio Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
07:06 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. vn01 (BUL)
07:07 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

07:06 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
08:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
08:08 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 7-4
06:06 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-1

DTT Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) vs. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

Round 1

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

19:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Bye/Bye #SRs: 8-0
17:18 | igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 11-7
19:19 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR3
00:19 | Bye/Bye vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-9

17:19 | (4) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 9-12
20:19 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 10-8
18:17 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 11-9
00:15 | Bye/Bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) #SRs: 0-6

156mphserve
06-15-2010, 09:58 PM
thank you:)

Nev
06-16-2010, 12:55 PM
DTT Singles Diffs

00:00 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Melo, Lindstedt, Mayer, De Bakker vs. Benneteau, Bopanna, Fyrstenberg, Falla SR Differences: Melo 2-0 vs. Benneteau 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Mayer 2-0 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, De Bakker 2-0 vs. Falla 2-1
00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Damm 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, De Bakker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Missing picks from diego36arg



DTT Doubles Diffs

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - Melo, Lindstedt +2 vs. Benneteau, Bopanna +2
00:00 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
00:00 | Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) vs. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Damm +2, Mayer, Falla vs. Becker +2, Fyrstenberg, De Bakker SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Lindstedt 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v. Lindstedt 2-1, Damm 2-0 +2 v. Becker 2-1 +2, Mayer 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, De Bakker 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-1, Falla 2-1 v. De Bakker 2-1
00:00 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) - Benneteau +2, Lindstedt +2, Falla vs. Melo +2, Bopanna +2, De Bakker

vn01
06-16-2010, 12:55 PM
Congratulations Gemeos.Good luck in your next matches,both in the singles and in the doubles

Nev
06-16-2010, 07:12 PM
OOP Thursday

Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR1 PTS
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR2
Her: Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR 3
Her: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER/Robin HAASE (NED/NED) SR4

Aspelin vs. Fyrstenberg
Melo vs. Fleming
Lindstedt vs. Moodie
Dlouhy vs. De Bakker

Matches count for the semifinals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2.00 PM CEST approximately.
Send your picks to Nev.

Nev
06-16-2010, 07:36 PM
Because Benneteau/Llodra retired, the match doesn't count.

DTT Singles Draw

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

05:04 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-2
00:04 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-3


DTT Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

12:10 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
04:11 | nicksimioni/KittyTennis (BRA/USA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
09:13 | Caio Brasil/Gêmeos (BRA/CHN) vs. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
11:10 | nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

Nev
06-17-2010, 11:00 AM
I'll put the diffs now as I have to go for the World Cup match... just balloon haven't send yet, so I can't put his diffs now.

DTT Singles Diffs

00:00 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - Melo vs. Fleming
00:00 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Missing picks from balloon


DTT Doubles Diffs

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Aspelin +2, Melo, Moodie +2 vs. Fyrstenberg +2, Fleming, Lindstedt +2
00:00 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) - Aspelin, Melo +2, Moodie vs. Fyrstenberg, Fleming +2, Lindstedt SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Fleming 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Fleming 2-0, Moodie 2-0 v. Lindstedt 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0

KalleOnAir
06-17-2010, 01:46 PM
4-1, not bad ;)

Fleming :unsure:

Nev
06-17-2010, 07:30 PM
DTT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | Caio Brasil (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)
03:03 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 3-2


DTT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:08 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
02:06 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER)

Nev
06-17-2010, 07:41 PM
OOP Friday

Eas: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Colin FLEMING/KEN Skupski (GBR/GBR) SR2
Her: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) SR3

Fyrstenberg vs. Fleming
Dlouhy vs. Becker

Matches count for the first day of two day finals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3.00 PM CEST approximately.
Send your picks to Nev.

Euroquitter
06-17-2010, 07:52 PM
Wow, doubles final, not bad :lol:
This game is fun, last week I reached SF in singles, this week doubles final with amazing NickelS, could go on like this :shrug: :lol:

Caio_Brasil
06-17-2010, 10:48 PM
4-1, not bad ;)

Fleming :unsure:

Great pick, congrats :yeah:

KalleOnAir
06-18-2010, 10:34 AM
Great pick, congrats :yeah:

thanks Caio :)
good luck next week :wavey:

Nev
06-18-2010, 01:19 PM
DTT Singles Diffs

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) - Fleming vs. Fyrstenberg SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0


DTT Doubles Diffs

00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) - Fleming +2 vs. Fyrstenberg +2 SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0

Nev
06-18-2010, 07:24 PM
OOP Saturday

Her: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR1 PTS

Dlouhy vs. Lindstedt

Matches count for the second day of two day finals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1.30 PM CEST.
Send your picks to Nev.

Nev
06-18-2010, 07:31 PM
DTT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

01:02 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 0-2


DTT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:04 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) #SRs: 1-2

Euroquitter
06-18-2010, 10:22 PM
Nice, some picks splitting now and my 2nd doubles DTT title will be mine for sure :D

Dupuis2006
06-19-2010, 02:17 AM
Nice, some picks splitting now and my 2nd doubles DTT title will be mine for sure :D

Congrats Michael! :worship:

KalleOnAir
06-19-2010, 02:26 AM
Nice, some picks splitting now and my 2nd doubles DTT title will be mine for sure :D

Gratulation :worship:
Congrats Gallina & Nickels :worship:

and thanks Nev :yeah:

good luck in Wimbledon :D

FERNET
06-19-2010, 02:40 AM
Congrats Marianito and nickelS/Eurofighter :yeah:

Denis :hug:

Nev :worship:

Nev
06-19-2010, 02:13 PM
DTT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 0-2


DTT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. nickelS/Eurofighter (RUS/GER) #SRs: 1-3

Nev
06-19-2010, 02:15 PM
Congratulations to the champions and finalists! The Lindstedt 6-0 6-0 pick (by FERNET/KalleOnAir) was brilliant :p
Ruud the only one alive until the last day :bowdown:
Thanks to all who played :D

trucul
06-19-2010, 03:41 PM
Congrats to Gallina and nickelS/Eurofighter. :worship::worship::worship:

Congrats also to Nev for great management this week. :worship::worship::worship:

Euroquitter
06-19-2010, 03:46 PM
^^ thank you, guys!! :D :D

Congrats to Galina for the singles title!:yeah:
KalleOnAir and Fernet, great tournament for you also,a bit unlucky that you lost both finals, Kalle,better luck next time!:hug:

Thanks again for the great managment, Nev! :)

And last but not least, thanks to NickelS for playing with me, great week for us :D

Gallina
06-19-2010, 10:49 PM
Thanks and congrats to Denis, Fede, Yannick, Eurolighter and Nev.
Thanks Nev for managing, great job