Tennis Tipping #35- 's-Hertogenbosch-Congrats to ChinoRios4ever and JM-Del-Potro/Ria! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #35- 's-Hertogenbosch-Congrats to ChinoRios4ever and JM-Del-Potro/Ria!

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 05:53 PM
Tennis Tipping #35 's-Hertogenbosch

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: 's-Hertogenbosch , day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 05:57 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: ‘S-HERTOGENBOSCH, THE NETHERLANDS
Type: ATP 250
Surface: GRASS
Date: SUNDAY 13–SATURDAY 19 JUNE 2010
Tournament website: www.unicefopen.nl

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 6 June 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 6th June 6:01 pm CET – Friday 11th June 6:00pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009: Peta Pan (AUS) def. Invu2day (GBR)
2008: KalleOnAir (GER) def. Chris84 (SLO)
2007: Crocodile (FRA) def. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
2006: ZackBusner (GER) def. Björki (SWE)

Doubles Finals

2009: Ria/robus (MAL/POL) def. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
2008: KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) def. Gavnich77/Ria (AUT/MAL)
2007: Ria/virex (MAL/BRA) def. kindablue/GustavoM_Fan (CIP/ARG)
2006: keqtqiadv/kindablue (BRA/CYP) def. qczi/tennis2006 (HUN/NED)

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 05:58 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. ostm89 (USA) 3
3. JMG (GER) 6
4. Peta Pan (AUS) 7
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 9
6. Björki (GER) 10
7. Duncan (ZIM) 11
8. dusan1610 (SRB) 12
9. Gallina (ARG) 15
10. ZackBusner (GER) 16
11. Sheva (NED) 18
12. Machiavelli (CRO) 19
13. manu86 (ARG) 21
14. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 26
15. Snoo Foo (USA) 28
16. diego36arg (ARG) 29
17. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 31
18. Betty (ITA) 32
19. Gavnich77 (GBR) 37
20. FiBeR (ARG) 38
21. georg (ROM) 40
22. lucho_coria (ARG) 48
23. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
24. Blarghman (CAN) 54
25. Colt th magnific(FRA) 56
26. Uraitan (BRA) 57
27. KalleOnAir (GER) 59
28. Mincheff (BUL) 69
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. rvugt (NED) 72
2. juakos17 (CHI) 82
3. maru_angi (ARG) 86
4. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 97
5. chowdahead25 (USA) 111
6. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 113
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 116
8. Ria (MAL) 121
9. Ozone (USA) 138
10. Corey Feldman (GBR) 148
11. meninosantos (POR) 158
12. Drikke (BEL) 177
13. Андреас (SRB) 195
14. MH0861 (USA) 207
15. starluk (CHN) 237
16. Luis Santos (POR) 253
17. Eland (NED) 268
18. Gêmeos (CHN) 278
19. Zberg (NED) 289
20. Elirj70 (BRA) LE 103
21. Jaco·He (CHN) LE NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. Duncan (ZIM) 3
3. dusan1610 (SRB) 4
4. Peta Pan (AUS) 5
5. ostm89 (USA) 6
6. JMG (GER) 10
7. Björki (GER) 12
8. Sheva (NED) 15

Qualifying Draw
1. rvugt (NED) 54
2. juakos17 (CHI) 80
3. maru_angi (ARG) 86
4. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 91
5. Ria (MAL) 96
6. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 97
7. Elirj70 (BRA) 98
8. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 109




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) 32+ 14= 46
2. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 29+ 34= 63
3. ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) 31+ 35= 66
4. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 38+ 36= 74
5. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 48+ 30= 78
6. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) 16+ 68= 84
7. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 41+ 43= 88 1935+1883=3818
8. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 44+ 40= 88 1845+1943=3788
9. Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) 27+ 64= 91
10. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) 103+ 7=110 995+3085=4080
11. Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) 56+ 54=110 1610+1620=3230
12. Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) 71+ 47=118
13. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) 78+ 60=138
14. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo(CRO/USA) 91+ 76=167
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) 23+150=173
2. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 93+ 81=174
3. Luis Santos/meninosantos(POR/POR) 174+141=315
4. Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) 208+114=322
5. Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) 254+222=476
6. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) 244+244=488
7. Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) NR+189=NR189





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 10+ 7= 17
2. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 17+ 20= 37
3. JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) 35+ 15= 50
4. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 33+ 39= 72

Qualifying Draw
1. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 77+ 67=144
2. maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) 25+150=175
3. Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) 197+126=323
4. Luis Santos/meninosantos(POR/POR) 239+159=398

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 05:59 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:03 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. diego36arg (ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
03:02 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
04:03 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)
00:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. diego36arg (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
04:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
03:03 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)

02:04 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
02:03 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)
00:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
04:04 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-0


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner and SR)
03:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. georg (ROM)
02:01 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Björki (GER)

02:02 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3 (correct SR)
01:02 | (Q) juakos17 (CHI) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
02:02 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
02:02 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (3) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 2-1

02:02 | (4) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
02:02 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-1, GD from PTS 2: 6-4

02:02 | (6) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
01:02 | (Q) Zberg (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
02:02 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-1


Lucky loser list
1. Corey Feldman: 5 picks
2. Deathless Mortal: 4 picks
3. starluk: 3 picks, 1 SR, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
4. chowdahead25: 3 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | Zberg (NED) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
05:04 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
05:03 | Ozone (USA) vs. starluk (CHN)
04:03 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Zberg (NED)
03:02 | Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)
04:02 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. meninosantos (POR)
03:04 | Eland (NED) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)

04:04 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) #SRs: 2-3
04:02 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
04:03 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Jaco·He (CHN)
04:04 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 2-1


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5

03:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. bye
04:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. Drikke (BEL)
03:03 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
00:03 | bye vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

03:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. bye
00:05 | bye vs. meninosantos (POR)
00:04 | Luis Santos (POR) vs. Eland (NED)
00:03 | bye vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)

04:00 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. bye
00:03 | bye vs. Ozone (USA)
02:02 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. starluk (CHN) #SRs: 0-1
00:00 | bye vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

03:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. bye
04:00 | Jaco·He (CHN) vs. MH0861 (USA)
03:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. bye
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Ria (MAL)

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 06:01 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:07 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) #SRs: 5-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
04:06 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)
06:06 | Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
07:07 | (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 5-4


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL)
07:09 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
12:11 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
12:08 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB)

09:11 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER)
09:11 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
09:10 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
10:10 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 4-5


Lucky loser list
1. Ozone/chowdahead25: 8 picks
2. Jaco·He/starluk: 7 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:10 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
08:07 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

14:00 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. bye
06:11 | Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
14:15 | (2) maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
13:07 | Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR)

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 06:01 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final


Saturday
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 2
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL) SR 2
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 3
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 2
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 3
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 4
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Henri Kontinen (FIN) SR 5
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) SR 6

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Xavier Malisse (GER) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 1 PTS
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs. Henri Kontinen (FIN) SR 2 PTS
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR 3 PTS
Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs. Daniel Brands (GER) SR 4 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 5 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches will have priority in case if a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Florent Serra (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 2
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Niels Desein (BEL) SR 3
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR 4
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Robin Haase (NED) SR 5
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) SR 6
Michael Russell (USA) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 7
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Rameez Junaid (AUS) SR 8

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs. Ramez Junaid (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Justin Eleveld (NED) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) SR 2 PTS
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) SR 3 PTS
Dominik Pfeiffer (GER) vs. Michael Kohlmann (GER) SR 4 PTS
Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Jannick Lupescu (NED) SR 5 PTS

Scott Lipsky (USA) vs. Eric Butorac (USA) SR 1 PTS
Peter Torebko (GER) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR 2 (SR 7 PTS for doubles)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs. Clint Thomson (AUS) SR 3 (SR 8 PTS for doubles)
Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs. Alexandre Renard (FRA) SR 4 (SR 9 PTS for doubles)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) SR 5 (SR 10 PTS for doubles)

Matches in purple count for the 1st round of qualification in singles, matches in orange count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and all matches count for the 1st round of qualification in doubles.
Matches start at 10:30am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 06:02 PM
Stats & Awards


Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Chardy 5 Tipsarevic 10
Stakhovsky 11 Vliegen 4
Brands 0 Malisse 15
Falla 0 Ljubicic 15
Nieminen 3 Becker 12

Doubles
Chardy 11 Tipsarevic 20
Stakhovsky 23 Vliegen 8
Brands 0 Malisse 31
Falla 2 Ljubicic 29
Nieminen 6 Becker 25


Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Malisse 11 Petzschner 21
Brown 29 Kontinen 3
Clement 26 Stadler 6
Junaid 0 Brands 32
Sijsling 0 de Bakker 32

Doubles
Malisse 10 Petzschner 22
Brown 27 Kontinen 5
Clement 23 Stadler 9
Junaid 1 Brands 31
Sijsling 0 de Bakker 32

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 06:03 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156114)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156115)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=154875)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 06:03 PM
Differences

Differences for saturday

Singles

00:01 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) (SR 0:1) - Stakhovsky vs. Tipsarevic
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1


Doubles

02:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:0) - Tipsarevic vs. Stakhovsky


Differences for friday
Singles

00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Becker vs. Tipsarevic
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Tipsarevic, Stakhovsky vs. Becker, Malisse
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Becker 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Malisse 2-0



Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Sheva (NED) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Giraldo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Stakhovsky vs. Giraldo


Doubles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Giraldo 2-1 +2 v. Giraldo 2-0 +2, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA ) - Stakhovsky, Falla vs. Giraldo, Malisse
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-1, Falla 2-0 v. Malisse 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1


Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Troicki, Greul vs. Giraldo, Robredo
SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 vs. Giraldo 2-1, Greul 2-1 vs. Robredo 2-0
00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Tipsarevic vs. Clement
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) - Greul vs. Robredo
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Missing picks from Machiavelli


Doubles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) - Greul +2 vs. Robredo +2
00:00 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
00:00 | Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) - Giraldo, Robredo vs. Troicki, Greul
SR Differences: Giraldo 2-1 v. Troicki 2-0, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Greul 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Baghdatis 2-1 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-0 +2

Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Vliegen vs. Stakhovsky
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Stakhovsky vs. Vliegen
00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Chardy, Stakhovsky vs. Tipsarevic, Vliegen
SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Vliegen 2-1, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Nieminen vs. Becker

00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Chardy, Nieminen vs. Tipsarevic, Becker
SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 vs. Becker 2-0
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA ) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) - Tipsarevic, Vliegen, Nieminen vs. Chardy, Stakhovsky, Becker
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Missing picks from Uraitan
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles

04:04 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) (SR 1:3) - Chardy +2 vs. Tipsarevic +2
02:04 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) (SR 1:3) - Stakhovsky +2, Nieminen +2 vs. Vliegen +2, Becker +2
04:03 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) (SR 2:0) - Stakhovsky +2, Ljubicic +2 vs. Vliegen +2, Falla +2
04:04 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) (SR 2:1) - Tipsarevic +2, Becker +2 vs. Chardy +2, Nieminen +2
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 +2 v. Chardy 2-0 +2, Stakhovsky 2-0 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-1 +2, Becker 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-0 +2

05:04 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) (SR 1:3) - Missing picks from Crocodile
03:04 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:3) - Chardy vs. Tipsarevic
SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1
04:04 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA ) (SR 3:1) - Chardy +2, Stakhovsky vs. Tipsarevic +2, Vliegen
03:03 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) (SR 2:2) -
SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1

Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA ) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Petzschner, Brown, Clement vs. Malisse, Kontinen, Stadler
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. georg (ROM) - Kontinen vs. Brown
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Björki (GER) - Clement vs. Stadler

00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Petzschner vs. Malisse
00:00 | (Q) juakos17 (CHI) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Brown vs. Kontinen
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - Petzschner vs. Malisse
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (3) dusan1610 (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Clement 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1, de Bakker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA ) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Malisse 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Petzschner, Stadler vs. Malisse, Clement
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 vs. Malisse 2-0, Brown 2-0 v 2-1, Stadler 2-1 vs. Clement 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Zberg (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Malisse, Stadler vs. Petzschner, Clement
SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 vs. Petzschner 2-1, Stadler 2-0 vs. Clement 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Duncan (ZIM) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Clement 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) - Petzschner +2, Brown, Clement vs. Malisse +2, Kontinen, Stadler
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Malisse 2-1 +2, Brown 2-0 v. Kontinen 2-1, Clement 2-0 v. Stadler 2-0, Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) - Brown +2, Clement, Junaid vs. Kontinen +2, Stadler, Brands
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v. Kontinen 2-0, Brown 2-0 v. Kontinen 2-1, Clement 2-0 v. Stadler 2-1, Junaid 2-1 v. Brands 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) - Malisse, Clement vs. Petzschner, Stadler
SR Differences: Malisse 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v. Malisse 2-1, Brown 2-1 v. Brown 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Stadler 2-0, Brands 2-0 +2 v. Brands 2-1 +2
00:00 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) - Petzschner vs. Malisse
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Malisse 2-0, Brown 2-0 v. Brown 2-1, Brands 2-0 v. Brands 2-1

00:00 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) - Malisse +2, Kontinen vs. Petzschner +2, Brown
SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Malisse 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Kontinen 2-0 v. Brown 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, de Bakker 2-1 v. de Bakker 2-0
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Petzschner +2, Stadler vs. Malisse +2, Clement
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Malisse 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v. Malisse 2-1, Stadler 2-1 v. Clement 2-1
00:00 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA ) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Brown 2-0 +2 v. Brown 2-1 +2, Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, de Bakker 2-1 v. de Bakker 2-0
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) - Kontinen, Stadler vs. Brown, Clement
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Kontinen 2-0 v. Brown 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Stadler 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Clement 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) - Falla, Kindlmann vs. Serra, Stadler
SR Differences: Falla 2-0 vs. Serra 2-0, Vliegen 2-1 v 2-0, Kindlmann 2-1 vs. Stadler 2-0, Haase 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-0 v 2-1, Luczak 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Giraldo vs. Chiudinelli
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. starluk (CHN) - Stadler, Greul vs. Kindlmann, Haase
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Stadler 2-1 vs. Kindlmann 2-0, Greul 2-1 vs. Haase 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Chiudinelli, Vliegen, Luczak vs. Giraldo, Desein, Russell


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) - Serra, Chiudinelli, Desein, Stadler +2, Russell vs. Falla, Giraldo, Vliegen, Kindlmann +2, Luczak
SR Differences: Serra 2-0 v. Falla 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-0, Desein 2-0 v. Vliegen 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Kindlmann 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Kindlmann 2-1, Russell 2-1 v. Luczak 2-1
00:00 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) - Falla, Giraldo, Haase vs. Serra, Chiudinelli, Greul


Differences for 2nd round of qualifications in singles

00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) - Butorac vs. Lipsky
00:00 | Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA) - Lipsky vs. Butorac
00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. meninosantos (POR) - Lipsky, Qureshi vs. Butorac, Fernandes
SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0, Qureshi 2-0 vs. Fernandes 2-0
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Martin, Bossel, Fernandes vs. Thomson, Renard, Qureshi

00:00 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Lipsky, Martin, Renard, Fernandes vs. Butorac, Thomson, Bossel, Qureshi
SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0, Martin 2-0 vs. Thomson 2-1, Renard 2-0 vs. Bossel 2-1, Fernandes 2-0 vs. Qureshi 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) - Qureshi vs. Fernandes
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) Ria (MAL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 v 2-1


Differences for saturday
Singles (1st round quallies)

00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. bye
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Drikke (BEL) - Kudla vs. Lupescu
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Kudla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Luis Santos (POR) vs. Eland (NED) - Missing picks from Luis Santos
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)

00:00 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. Ozone (USA)
00:00 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. starluk (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Eleveld 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bye vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. bye
00:00 | Jaco·He (CHN) vs. MH0861 (USA) - Missing picks from MH0861
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Ria (MAL)


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA ) - Missing picks from MH0861
00:00 | (2) maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) - Dupuis, Butorac, Qureshi vs. Junaid, Lipsky, Fernandes
00:00 | Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR) - Missing picks from Luis Santos

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 06:05 PM
You can commit now :wavey:


Fact sheet update will come later today.
I´ll post the other TT tournaments from this week once the managers are known ;)

Betty
05-29-2010, 06:36 PM
in :D

Machiavelli
05-29-2010, 07:27 PM
In

ANDRE AGASSI
05-30-2010, 08:28 AM
in

Björki
05-30-2010, 09:34 AM
in. :wavey:

Eland
05-30-2010, 10:14 AM
In, doubles with Zberg.

Peta Pan
05-30-2010, 02:25 PM
In and doubles with Björki :dance:

Tennis-Engineer
05-30-2010, 03:33 PM
In

Corey Feldman
05-30-2010, 09:28 PM
In

doubles with Betty

Betty
05-30-2010, 09:37 PM
doubles with Betty

confirmed

ChinoRios4Ever
05-30-2010, 11:14 PM
In, doubles with juakos17 :yeah:

juakos17
05-30-2010, 11:29 PM
In singles and confirm doubles with ChinoRios4Ever.

Zberg
05-31-2010, 11:26 AM
In, doubles with Zberg.

In. Confirm doubles with Eland.

Taz Warrior
05-31-2010, 04:43 PM
In :D

Björki
05-31-2010, 05:15 PM
In and doubles with Björki :dance:
confirmed. :yippee:

JMG
05-31-2010, 05:25 PM
In

dusan1610
05-31-2010, 05:36 PM
In

ostm89
05-31-2010, 11:28 PM
in please

Genius1787
06-01-2010, 12:36 AM
In.

dusan1610
06-01-2010, 10:29 AM
Doubles with JMG

diego36arg
06-01-2010, 12:01 PM
In and doubles with lucho_coria

Drikke
06-01-2010, 06:02 PM
in please

Snoo Foo
06-01-2010, 09:40 PM
in

starluk
06-02-2010, 07:03 AM
in

Mincheff
06-02-2010, 08:04 PM
In please

Sheva
06-02-2010, 11:36 PM
In

FiBeR
06-03-2010, 04:38 AM
in, doubles w manu86

georg
06-03-2010, 04:40 AM
in

ZackBusner
06-03-2010, 09:40 PM
I'm in.

Doubles anyone? Plz pm me!

Gallina
06-04-2010, 02:51 AM
In

ZackBusner
06-04-2010, 08:14 AM
Gallina / ZackBusner for doubs

:wavey:

starluk
06-04-2010, 09:49 AM
in

Boarder35m
06-04-2010, 10:52 AM
in

in

Your 1st post is on the same page :tape:

Andreas
06-04-2010, 12:06 PM
In for singles, doubles with MH0861 :)

Uraitan
06-04-2010, 02:22 PM
I'm In.

Uraitan
06-04-2010, 02:23 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Deathless Mortal
06-04-2010, 07:03 PM
In, looking for a doubles partner

lucho_coria
06-04-2010, 09:11 PM
In and doubles with diego36arg

JeffCandoi
06-04-2010, 10:34 PM
in, doubles with Duncan

MH0861
06-05-2010, 02:24 AM
In for singles, doubles with MH0861 :)

In for singles, doubles confirmed :D

Gêmeos
06-05-2010, 08:00 AM
In.Any one for doubles?My rank is about 200.

Duncan
06-05-2010, 08:01 AM
In please. Doubles with JeffCandoi! :rocker:

Crocodile
06-05-2010, 08:59 AM
In please :wavey:

rvugt
06-05-2010, 10:06 AM
In here in my home tournament!

Snoo Foo
06-05-2010, 01:16 PM
In, looking for a doubles partner

me? :D

Colt th magnific
06-05-2010, 07:00 PM
in

KalleOnAir
06-06-2010, 03:34 AM
In please :wavey:

IN! :)


Crocodile, do you want to play doubles with me?
I am top 50 in doubles.

chowdahead25
06-06-2010, 07:08 AM
In, doubles with Ozone.

Ozone
06-06-2010, 07:46 AM
In.
Doubs with chowdahead25!

Deathless Mortal
06-06-2010, 07:50 AM
me? :D

Sure :D
Doubles with Snoo Foo :cool:

rvugt
06-06-2010, 08:35 AM
in

Wanna play doubles?

manu86
06-06-2010, 08:37 AM
in doubles with fiber!!

Ria
06-06-2010, 09:08 AM
In please :)

Anyone for doubles?

Luís Santos
06-06-2010, 11:16 AM
In

doubles with meninosantos

meninosantos
06-06-2010, 11:17 AM
In

Doubles with Luís Santos

JM-Del-Potro
06-06-2010, 01:17 PM
In please :)

Anyone for doubles?
In, doubles with Ria

maru_angi
06-06-2010, 03:52 PM
in

Blarghman
06-06-2010, 03:58 PM
In, please :)

Boarder35m
06-06-2010, 04:07 PM
1st deadline has passed :)

Entry Lists (until post #67)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. ostm89 (USA) 3
3. JMG (GER) 6
4. Peta Pan (AUS) 7
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 9
6. Björki (GER) 10
7. Duncan (ZIM) 11
8. dusan1610 (SRB) 12
9. Gallina (ARG) 15
10. ZackBusner (GER) 16
11. Sheva (NED) 18
12. Machiavelli (CRO) 19
13. manu86 (ARG) 21
14. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 26
15. Gavnich77 (GBR) 27
16. Snoo Foo (USA) 28
17. diego36arg (ARG) 29
18. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 31
19. Betty (ITA) 32
20. FiBeR (ARG) 38
21. georg (ROM) 40
22. lucho_coria (ARG) 48
23. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
24. Blarghman (CAN) 54
25. Colt th magnific(FRA) 56
26. Uraitan (BRA) 57
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. KalleOnAir (GER) 59
2. Mincheff (BUL) 69
3. rvugt (NED) 72
4. juakos17 (CHI) 82
5. maru_angi (ARG) 86
6. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 97
7. chowdahead25 (USA) 111
8. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 113
9. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 116
10. Ria (MAL) 121
11. Ozone (USA) 138
12. Corey Feldman (GBR) 148
13. meninosantos (POR) 158
14. Drikke (BEL) 177
15. Андреас (SRB) 195
16. MH0861 (USA) 207
17. starluk (CHN) 237
18. Luis Sanos (POR) 253
19. Eland (NED) 268
20. Gêmeos (CHN) 278
21. Zberg (NED) 289
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


2nd deadline is friday 6:00pm CEST :wavey:

Mincheff
06-06-2010, 06:43 PM
Anyone for doubles?

maru_angi
06-06-2010, 07:16 PM
Doubles maru_angi/Genius1787 confirmed!

Genius1787
06-06-2010, 08:21 PM
Confirmed doubles w maru_angi

Sheva
06-06-2010, 11:29 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Mincheff/Sheva for doubles!

starluk
06-07-2010, 01:47 AM
anyone doubles?

Jaco·He
06-07-2010, 02:12 AM
in

Jaco·He
06-07-2010, 02:16 AM
doubles with starluk

Tennis-Engineer
06-07-2010, 07:26 PM
Doubles anyone?

rvugt
06-07-2010, 09:25 PM
Doubles anyone?

Well, I asked Colt, but as he didn't reply until now, I would like to play with you!

Tennis-Engineer/rvugt

Mincheff
06-08-2010, 07:15 AM
Mincheff/Sheva for doubles!

;) confirmed

Machiavelli
06-08-2010, 07:32 AM
Anyone for doubles?

main draw if possible...

georg
06-09-2010, 05:40 AM
Anyone for doubles?

main draw if possible...

Machiavelli/georg for doubles

Taz Warrior
06-09-2010, 05:47 AM
Doubles anyone? :D

Machiavelli
06-09-2010, 10:48 AM
Machiavelli/georg for doubles

confirmed

Crocodile
06-09-2010, 07:36 PM
IN! :)


Crocodile, do you want to play doubles with me?
I am top 50 in doubles.

Hum who is this young newbie ?

Ok let'z try it for the first time, but it is only because you are TOP 50 :p

KalleOnAir
06-09-2010, 10:30 PM
Hum who is this young newbie ?

Ok let'z try it for the first time, but it is only because you are TOP 50 :p

thanks a lot!

Blarghman
06-09-2010, 10:38 PM
Doubles anyone? :D

With me? :)

Genius1787
06-09-2010, 10:53 PM
doubles entry list?

Boarder35m
06-10-2010, 04:38 AM
35 hours and 22 minutes until 2nd deadline :p


Entry Lists (until post #86)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. ostm89 (USA) 3
3. JMG (GER) 6
4. Peta Pan (AUS) 7
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 9
6. Björki (GER) 10
7. Duncan (ZIM) 11
8. dusan1610 (SRB) 12
9. Gallina (ARG) 15
10. ZackBusner (GER) 16
11. Sheva (NED) 18
12. Machiavelli (CRO) 19
13. manu86 (ARG) 21
14. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 26
15. Snoo Foo (USA) 28
16. diego36arg (ARG) 29
17. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 31
18. Betty (ITA) 32
19. Gavnich77 (GBR) 37
20. FiBeR (ARG) 38
21. georg (ROM) 40
22. lucho_coria (ARG) 48
23. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
24. Blarghman (CAN) 54
25. Colt th magnific(FRA) 56
26. Uraitan (BRA) 57
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. KalleOnAir (GER) 59
2. Mincheff (BUL) 69
3. rvugt (NED) 72
4. juakos17 (CHI) 82
5. maru_angi (ARG) 86
6. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 97
7. chowdahead25 (USA) 111
8. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 113
9. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 116
10. Ria (MAL) 121
11. Ozone (USA) 138
12. Corey Feldman (GBR) 148
13. meninosantos (POR) 158
14. Drikke (BEL) 177
15. Андреас (SRB) 195
16. MH0861 (USA) 207
17. starluk (CHN) 237
18. Luis Santos (POR) 253
19. Eland (NED) 268
20. Gêmeos (CHN) 278
21. Zberg (NED) 289
22. Jaco·He (CHN) LE NR
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) 32+ 14= 46
2. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 29+ 34= 63
3. ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) 31+ 35= 66
4. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 38+ 36= 74
5. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 48+ 30= 78
6. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) 16+ 68= 84
7. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 41+ 43= 88 1935+1883=3818
8. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 44+ 40= 88 1845+1943=3788
9. Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) 27+ 64= 91
10. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) 103+ 7=110 995+3085=4080
11. Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) 56+ 54=110 1610+1620=3230
12. Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) 71+ 47=118
13. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) 78+ 60=138
14. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo(CRO/USA) 91+ 76=167
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) 23+150=173
2. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 93+ 81=174
3. Luis Santos/meninosantos(POR/POR) 174+141=315
4. Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) 254+222=476
5. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) 244+244=488
6. Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) NR+189=NR189
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.


Players without partner yet
ostm89
Gavnich77
Blarghman
Colt th magnific
Uraitan
ANDRE AGASSI
Drikke
Gêmeos

Gêmeos
06-10-2010, 09:09 AM
Anyone without a partner for doubles?Just confirm:(

Colt th magnific
06-10-2010, 09:32 AM
Anyone without a partner for doubles?Just confirm:(

Gêmeos/Colt th magnific please, thanks :wavey:

Elirj70
06-10-2010, 01:55 PM
IN as LE

Boarder35m
06-11-2010, 04:16 PM
2nd deadline has passed. Both SEs are cleared :p

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. ostm89 (USA) 3
3. JMG (GER) 6
4. Peta Pan (AUS) 7
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 9
6. Björki (GER) 10
7. Duncan (ZIM) 11
8. dusan1610 (SRB) 12
9. Gallina (ARG) 15
10. ZackBusner (GER) 16
11. Sheva (NED) 18
12. Machiavelli (CRO) 19
13. manu86 (ARG) 21
14. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 26
15. Snoo Foo (USA) 28
16. diego36arg (ARG) 29
17. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 31
18. Betty (ITA) 32
19. Gavnich77 (GBR) 37
20. FiBeR (ARG) 38
21. georg (ROM) 40
22. lucho_coria (ARG) 48
23. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
24. Blarghman (CAN) 54
25. Colt th magnific(FRA) 56
26. Uraitan (BRA) 57
27. KalleOnAir (GER) 59
28. Mincheff (BUL) 69
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. rvugt (NED) 72
2. juakos17 (CHI) 82
3. maru_angi (ARG) 86
4. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 97
5. chowdahead25 (USA) 111
6. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 113
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 116
8. Ria (MAL) 121
9. Ozone (USA) 138
10. Corey Feldman (GBR) 148
11. meninosantos (POR) 158
12. Drikke (BEL) 177
13. Андреас (SRB) 195
14. MH0861 (USA) 207
15. starluk (CHN) 237
16. Luis Santos (POR) 253
17. Eland (NED) 268
18. Gêmeos (CHN) 278
19. Zberg (NED) 289
20. Elirj70 (BRA) LE 103
21. Jaco·He (CHN) LE NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. Duncan (ZIM) 3
3. dusan1610 (SRB) 4
4. Peta Pan (AUS) 5
5. ostm89 (USA) 6
6. JMG (GER) 10
7. Björki (GER) 12
8. Sheva (NED) 15

Qualifying Draw
1. rvugt (NED) 54
2. juakos17 (CHI) 80
3. maru_angi (ARG) 86
4. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 91
5. Ria (MAL) 96
6. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 97
7. Elirj70 (BRA) 98
8. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 109




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) 32+ 14= 46
2. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 29+ 34= 63
3. ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) 31+ 35= 66
4. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 38+ 36= 74
5. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 48+ 30= 78
6. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) 16+ 68= 84
7. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 41+ 43= 88 1935+1883=3818
8. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 44+ 40= 88 1845+1943=3788
9. Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) 27+ 64= 91
10. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) 103+ 7=110 995+3085=4080
11. Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) 56+ 54=110 1610+1620=3230
12. Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) 71+ 47=118
13. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) 78+ 60=138
14. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo(CRO/USA) 91+ 76=167
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of May)
1. maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) 23+150=173
2. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 93+ 81=174
3. Luis Santos/meninosantos(POR/POR) 174+141=315
4. Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) 208+114=322
5. Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) 254+222=476
6. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) 244+244=488
7. Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) NR+189=NR189



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 10+ 7= 17
2. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 17+ 20= 37
3. JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) 35+ 15= 50
4. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 33+ 39= 72

Qualifying Draw
1. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 77+ 67=144
2. maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) 25+150=175
3. Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) 197+126=323
4. Luis Santos/meninosantos(POR/POR) 239+159=398

Boarder35m
06-11-2010, 04:36 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. bye
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR)
00:00 | bye vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Luis Santos (POR) vs. Eland (NED)
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)

00:00 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. Ozone (USA)
00:00 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. starluk (CHN)
00:00 | bye vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. bye
00:00 | Jaco·He (CHN) vs. MH0861 (USA)
00:00 | chowdahead25 vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Ria (MAL)

Boarder35m
06-11-2010, 04:43 PM
Doubles Draw



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. bye/
00:00 | Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
00:00 | (2) maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
00:00 | Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR)


Only 7 teams in doubles qualifying, so only 2 rounds are needed :p

Boarder35m
06-11-2010, 04:47 PM
Remember that there will be 2 rounds of qualification in singles on saturday, so everyone in singles qualifying should send picks. :)

I´m waiting for the OOP now, which should be published about 9:00pm CEST :)

Boarder35m
06-11-2010, 08:30 PM
OOP for Saturday
Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs. Ramez Junaid (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Justin Eleveld (NED) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) SR 2 PTS
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) SR 3 PTS
Dominik Pfeiffer (GER) vs. Michael Kohlmann (GER) SR 4 PTS
Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Jannick Lupescu (NED) SR 5 PTS

Scott Lipsky (USA) vs. Eric Butorac (USA) SR 1 PTS
Peter Torebko (GER) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR 2 (SR 7 PTS for doubles)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs. Clint Thomson (AUS) SR 3 (SR 8 PTS for doubles)
Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs. Alexandre Renard (FRA) SR 4 (SR 9 PTS for doubles)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) SR 5 (SR 10 PTS for doubles)

Matches in purple count for the 1st round of qualification in singles, matches in orange count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and all matches count for the 1st round of qualification in doubles.
Matches start at 10:30am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
06-12-2010, 08:34 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from MH0861 and Luis Santos :sad:

Here are the

Differences for saturday
Singles (1st round quallies)

00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. bye
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Drikke (BEL) - Kudla vs. Lupescu
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Kudla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Luis Santos (POR) vs. Eland (NED) - Missing picks from Luis Santos
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)

00:00 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. Ozone (USA)
00:00 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. starluk (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Eleveld 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bye vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. bye
00:00 | Jaco·He (CHN) vs. MH0861 (USA) - Missing picks from MH0861
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Ria (MAL)


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA ) - Missing picks from MH0861
00:00 | (2) maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) - Dupuis, Butorac, Qureshi vs. Junaid, Lipsky, Fernandes
00:00 | Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR) - Missing picks from Luis Santos

Colt th magnific
06-12-2010, 08:48 AM
Thx alex :wavey:

rvugt
06-12-2010, 10:27 AM
Kudla d. Lupescu 1-6 6-2 7-5

Just to be curious, will there be second round diffs soon?

Boarder35m
06-12-2010, 10:29 AM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Zberg (NED)
00:00 | Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)
00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)

00:00 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA)
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Jaco·He (CHN)
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) Ria (MAL)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5

03:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. bye
04:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. Drikke (BEL)
03:03 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
00:03 | bye vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

03:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. bye
00:05 | bye vs. meninosantos (POR)
00:04 | Luis Santos (POR) vs. Eland (NED)
00:03 | bye vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)

04:00 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. bye
00:03 | bye vs. Ozone (USA)
02:02 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. starluk (CHN) #SRs: 0-1
00:00 | bye vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

03:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. bye
04:00 | Jaco·He (CHN) vs. MH0861 (USA)
03:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. bye
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Ria (MAL)

Boarder35m
06-12-2010, 10:30 AM
Differences for 2nd round of qualifications in singles

00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) - Butorac vs. Lipsky
00:00 | Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA) - Lipsky vs. Butorac
00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. meninosantos (POR) - Lipsky, Qureshi vs. Butorac, Fernandes
SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0, Qureshi 2-0 vs. Fernandes 2-0
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Martin, Bossel, Fernandes vs. Thomson, Renard, Qureshi

00:00 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Lipsky, Martin, Renard, Fernandes vs. Butorac, Thomson, Bossel, Qureshi
SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0, Martin 2-0 vs. Thomson 2-1, Renard 2-0 vs. Bossel 2-1, Fernandes 2-0 vs. Qureshi 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) - Qureshi vs. Fernandes
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) Ria (MAL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 v 2-1

rvugt
06-12-2010, 10:40 AM
Thnx! Wow, I already thought the Lipsky-Butorac match would make up for a lot of differences! I think it is just a lucky shot who wins this match!

Boarder35m
06-12-2010, 10:48 AM
Yes, 2 doubles specialists playing each other is always hard to predict. :p

Boarder35m
06-12-2010, 12:22 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR)
00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. starluk (CHN)
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Zberg (NED)
03:02 | Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)
04:02 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. meninosantos (POR)
03:04 | Eland (NED) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)

04:04 | (3) maru_angi (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) #SRs: 2-3
04:02 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
04:03 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Jaco·He (CHN)
04:04 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 2-1

Boarder35m
06-12-2010, 12:23 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
00:00 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

14:00 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. bye
06:11 | Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
14:15 | (2) maru_angi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
13:07 | Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Luis Santos/meninosantos (POR/POR)

rvugt
06-12-2010, 12:35 PM
Well, unlucky here again! Luckily my ranking after Roland Garros will prevent me from playing qualies in ATP tournaments, so I hope this was one of my final qualies in the coming period! Congrats, Zberg, reach MD for Holland!

Luís Santos
06-12-2010, 01:44 PM
Fuck. Not used to these Saturday starts for the qualies. WTAW only starts on Sundays :(

maru_angi
06-12-2010, 01:55 PM
Danke Alex :worship: allesgute :wavey:

chowdahead25
06-12-2010, 05:14 PM
Lipsky!:haha:

Boarder35m
06-12-2010, 05:45 PM
OOP for Sunday
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Florent Serra (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 2
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Niels Desein (BEL) SR 3
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR 4
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Robin Haase (NED) SR 5
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) SR 6
Michael Russell (USA) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 7
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Rameez Junaid (AUS) SR 8

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Zberg
06-13-2010, 12:02 AM
Well, unlucky here again! Luckily my ranking after Roland Garros will prevent me from playing qualies in ATP tournaments, so I hope this was one of my final qualies in the coming period! Congrats, Zberg, reach MD for Holland!

Thanks, rvugt. I will do my very best! :)

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 09:03 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) - Falla, Kindlmann vs. Serra, Stadler
SR Differences: Falla 2-0 vs. Serra 2-0, Vliegen 2-1 v 2-0, Kindlmann 2-1 vs. Stadler 2-0, Haase 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-0 v 2-1, Luczak 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Giraldo vs. Chiudinelli
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. starluk (CHN) - Stadler, Greul vs. Kindlmann, Haase
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Stadler 2-1 vs. Kindlmann 2-0, Greul 2-1 vs. Haase 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Chiudinelli, Vliegen, Luczak vs. Giraldo, Desein, Russell


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) - Serra, Chiudinelli, Desein, Stadler +2, Russell vs. Falla, Giraldo, Vliegen, Kindlmann +2, Luczak
SR Differences: Serra 2-0 v. Falla 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-0, Desein 2-0 v. Vliegen 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Kindlmann 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Kindlmann 2-1, Russell 2-1 v. Luczak 2-1
00:00 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN) - Falla, Giraldo, Haase vs. Serra, Chiudinelli, Greul

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 09:25 AM
The main draws will be made now :p

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 09:40 AM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Q3 vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. georg (ROM)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | Q2 vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Blarghman (CAN)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (3) dusan1610 (SRB)

00:00 | (4) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | Q4 vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)

00:00 | (6) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | Q1 vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Duncan (ZIM)

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 09:53 AM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
00:00 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. Q2
00:00 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/ARB)

00:00 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER)
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. Q1
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)

dusan1610
06-13-2010, 01:24 PM
Alex, I am not ARB, I am SRB :)

vs. Gav in 1st round :sad:

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 01:27 PM
Alex, I am not ARB, I am SRB :)

Sorry :hug:
I changed it in the spreadsheet so it will be correct in the next updates :p

dusan1610
06-13-2010, 01:29 PM
Sorry :hug:
I changed it in the spreadsheet so it will be correct in the next updates :p

;) Don't worry. Thanks.:worship:

starluk
06-13-2010, 01:53 PM
I lost in singles
congrats to Ozone

JeffCandoi
06-13-2010, 04:50 PM
Luczak :worship:

today seemsto be a good day for aussies: Lleyton, Luczak, Junaid :yeah:

C'mon Socceroos now! :rocker2:

dusan1610
06-13-2010, 05:11 PM
I hardly waiting for OOP. :)

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 05:21 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. georg (ROM)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) juakos17 (CHI) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Blarghman (CAN)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (3) dusan1610 (SRB)

00:00 | (4) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)

00:00 | (6) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | (Q) Zberg (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Duncan (ZIM)

Lucky loser list
1. Corey Feldman: 5 picks
2. Deathless Mortal: 4 picks
3. starluk: 3 picks, 1 SR, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
4. chowdahead25: 3 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | Zberg (NED) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
05:04 | (2) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (6) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
05:03 | Ozone (USA) vs. starluk (CHN)
04:03 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 05:23 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
00:00 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
00:00 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/ARB)

00:00 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER)
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)

Lucky loser list
1. Ozone/chowdahead25: 8 picks
2. Jaco·He/starluk: 7 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:10 | (1) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. (3) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
08:07 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Jaco·He/starluk (CHN/CHN)

Boarder35m
06-13-2010, 05:55 PM
Monday
Xavier Malisse (GER) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 1 PTS
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs. Henri Kontinen (FIN) SR 2 PTS
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR 3 PTS
Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs. Daniel Brands (GER) SR 4 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 5 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches will have priority in case if a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Colt th magnific
06-13-2010, 07:28 PM
Good job Gêmeos :worship:

Ozone
06-13-2010, 09:06 PM
I hate not qualifying

Peta Pan
06-14-2010, 04:47 AM
Monday
Xavier Malisse (GER) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 1 PTS
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs. Henri Kontinen (FIN) SR 2 PTS
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR 3 PTS
Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs. Daniel Brands (GER) SR 4 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 5 PTS


Whoa... Malisse is German now?? :p

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 09:01 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA ) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Petzschner, Brown, Clement vs. Malisse, Kontinen, Stadler
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. georg (ROM) - Kontinen vs. Brown
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Björki (GER) - Clement vs. Stadler

00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Petzschner vs. Malisse
00:00 | (Q) juakos17 (CHI) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Brown vs. Kontinen
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - Petzschner vs. Malisse
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (3) dusan1610 (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Clement 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1, de Bakker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA ) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Malisse 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Petzschner, Stadler vs. Malisse, Clement
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 vs. Malisse 2-0, Brown 2-0 v 2-1, Stadler 2-1 vs. Clement 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Zberg (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Malisse, Stadler vs. Petzschner, Clement
SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 vs. Petzschner 2-1, Stadler 2-0 vs. Clement 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Duncan (ZIM) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Clement 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) - Petzschner +2, Brown, Clement vs. Malisse +2, Kontinen, Stadler
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Malisse 2-1 +2, Brown 2-0 v. Kontinen 2-1, Clement 2-0 v. Stadler 2-0, Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) - Brown +2, Clement, Junaid vs. Kontinen +2, Stadler, Brands
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v. Kontinen 2-0, Brown 2-0 v. Kontinen 2-1, Clement 2-0 v. Stadler 2-1, Junaid 2-1 v. Brands 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) - Malisse, Clement vs. Petzschner, Stadler
SR Differences: Malisse 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v. Malisse 2-1, Brown 2-1 v. Brown 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Stadler 2-0, Brands 2-0 +2 v. Brands 2-1 +2
00:00 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) - Petzschner vs. Malisse
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Malisse 2-0, Brown 2-0 v. Brown 2-1, Brands 2-0 v. Brands 2-1

00:00 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) - Malisse +2, Kontinen vs. Petzschner +2, Brown
SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Malisse 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Kontinen 2-0 v. Brown 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, de Bakker 2-1 v. de Bakker 2-0
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Petzschner +2, Stadler vs. Malisse +2, Clement
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Malisse 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v. Malisse 2-1, Stadler 2-1 v. Clement 2-1
00:00 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA ) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Brown 2-0 +2 v. Brown 2-1 +2, Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, de Bakker 2-1 v. de Bakker 2-0
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) - Kontinen, Stadler vs. Brown, Clement
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Kontinen 2-0 v. Brown 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Stadler 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Clement 2-0

ZackBusner
06-14-2010, 09:03 AM
Whoa... Malisse is German now?? :p

Belgium has already been dissolved after yesterday's elections, I suppose. The players had to look for new countries. Quite surpringing that Malisse chose Germany though.

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 09:04 AM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Malisse 11 Petzschner 21
Brown 29 Kontinen 3
Clement 26 Stadler 6
Junaid 0 Brands 32
Sijsling 0 de Bakker 32

Doubles
Malisse 10 Petzschner 22
Brown 27 Kontinen 5
Clement 23 Stadler 9
Junaid 1 Brands 31
Sijsling 0 de Bakker 32

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 09:08 AM
Whoa... Malisse is German now?? :p

:lol:

Belgium has already been dissolved after yesterday's elections, I suppose. The players had to look for new countries. Quite surpringing that Malisse chose Germany though.

I´m very sorry for this. The OOP was released quite late last night and well there was this soccer match I wanted to watch :angel: and so I tried to be fast when publishing the OOP :p

Björki
06-14-2010, 09:17 AM
Nice start Stadler... I needed to take a dog. SR/PTS lose sucks :rolleyes:

Peta Pan
06-14-2010, 09:44 AM
Belgium has already been dissolved after yesterday's elections, I suppose. The players had to look for new countries. Quite surpringing that Malisse chose Germany though.
:haha:
:lol:



I´m very sorry for this. The OOP was released quite late last night and well there was this soccer match I wanted to watch :angel: and so I tried to be fast when publishing the OOP :p
Wait... there was a football match yesterday? I don't.... recall :scratch:






:(

dusan1610
06-14-2010, 10:24 AM
:scared:

Björki
06-14-2010, 10:47 AM
out :D congrats Ove.

who cares about TT (so much) during the WC :dance:

Peta Pan
06-14-2010, 10:55 AM
Me.

Also out... I guess Alex being my lucky manager doesn't work so well the day after his country thrashes mine in football :rolleyes: :p

JeffCandoi
06-14-2010, 11:13 AM
malisse playing ram :p

Björki
06-14-2010, 11:24 AM
Peta we probably will win the doubles? :p No? :)

Colt th magnific
06-14-2010, 11:37 AM
Henri :worship:

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 11:54 AM
After the withdrawal of Petzschner, here are the

Singles Differences for monday

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA ) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Brown, Clement vs. Kontinen, Stadler
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 vs. Kontinen 2-1, Clement 2-1 vs. Stadler 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. georg (ROM) - Kontinen vs. Brown
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Björki (GER) - Clement vs. Stadler

00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) juakos17 (CHI) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Brown vs. Kontinen
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (3) dusan1610 (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1, de Bakker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA ) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Brown 6-4 6-3 vs. 7-6 6-4

00:00 | (6) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Stadler vs. Clement
00:00 | (Q) Zberg (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Stadler vs. Clement
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Duncan (ZIM) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0

Peta Pan
06-14-2010, 11:59 AM
Peta we probably will win the doubles? :p No? :)

probably!!!

But being defending champ in singles makes it pretty sad to go out first round :awww:

Björki
06-14-2010, 12:02 PM
:awww: :hug:

Ozone
06-14-2010, 12:04 PM
Does this mean Ozone/chowdahead25 are in doubs now that Bjorki and Peta have withdrawn?

Peta Pan
06-14-2010, 12:14 PM
Does this mean Ozone/chowdahead25 are in doubs now that Bjorki and Peta have withdrawn?

Huh?? Where did we withdraw? :scratch:

Ozone
06-14-2010, 12:18 PM
Me.

Also out... I guess Alex being my lucky manager doesn't work so well the day after his country thrashes mine in football :rolleyes: :p
:confused: Your partner said out right above this post

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 12:21 PM
Does this mean Ozone/chowdahead25 are in doubs now that Bjorki and Peta have withdrawn?

No :(

They never said they would withdraw and it´s quite unfair to put these words into their mouth, right after Peta lost and is sad because of that :hug:

Ozone
06-14-2010, 12:26 PM
Sorry. I guess I was confused when they both posted "out"

Peta Pan
06-14-2010, 12:40 PM
:lol: We both posted 'out' because we both got knocked 'OUT' of singles ;)

Ozone
06-14-2010, 12:47 PM
Atta way Brown. Up *4-2 loses the breaker 7-5. Perfect.

JM-Del-Potro
06-14-2010, 12:49 PM
Henriiiii :worship:

Björki
06-14-2010, 01:04 PM
:haha:

JeffCandoi
06-14-2010, 01:14 PM
funny thread :lol:

Björki
06-14-2010, 01:38 PM
Betty/Mikey we did not retire so far :p

Betty
06-14-2010, 01:43 PM
well i m happy u both didnt take both clement :lol:or would be a bad start after the single lost:o
we are tied:armed:

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 03:32 PM
Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)

00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner and SR)
03:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. georg (ROM)
02:01 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Björki (GER)

02:02 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3 (correct SR)
01:02 | (Q) juakos17 (CHI) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
02:02 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
02:02 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (3) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 2-1

02:02 | (4) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
02:02 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-1, GD from PTS 2: 6-4

02:02 | (6) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
01:02 | (Q) Zberg (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
02:02 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-1

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 03:33 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: ?

04:04 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) #SRs: 1-3
02:04 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) #SRs: 2-1

05:04 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) #SRs: 1-3
03:04 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 2-2

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 03:37 PM
Lucho_coria vs ostm89:


Brown 6-4 6-3 Brown 7-6 6-4
Clement 6-4 6-3 Clement 6-3 7-6
Brands 6-4 6-3 Brands 6-4 6-3
De Bakker 6-4 6-3 de Bakker 6-4 6-3



no diffs in SRs, SR shootout and PTS shootout -> Game difference

no game diffs in PTS 1 because both didn´t pick the winner -> GD from PTS 2

lucho_coria: Clement 6-4 6-3 = +5 game difference and 19 games played
ostm89: Clement 6-3 7-6 = +4 games difference and 22 games played

result: Clement 6-1 3-6 6-1 = +7 game differerence and 23 games played

lucho_coria: +2 game difference + 4 games played = 6
ostm89: +3 game difference + 1 games played = 4

Ostm89 wins 4-6 on GD from PTS 2 :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 04:30 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Blarghman
06-15-2010, 04:04 AM
A chance to get revenge on Gavnich for not responding to my doubles inquiry :p

Boarder35m
06-15-2010, 09:03 AM
The deadline has passed.
I´m missing picks from Uraitan in singles and Crocodile in doubles :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Vliegen vs. Stakhovsky
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Stakhovsky vs. Vliegen
00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Chardy, Stakhovsky vs. Tipsarevic, Vliegen
SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Vliegen 2-1, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Nieminen vs. Becker

00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Chardy, Nieminen vs. Tipsarevic, Becker
SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 vs. Becker 2-0
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA ) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) - Tipsarevic, Vliegen, Nieminen vs. Chardy, Stakhovsky, Becker
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Missing picks from Uraitan
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles

04:04 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) (SR 1:3) - Chardy +2 vs. Tipsarevic +2
02:04 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) (SR 1:3) - Stakhovsky +2, Nieminen +2 vs. Vliegen +2, Becker +2
04:03 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) (SR 2:0) - Stakhovsky +2, Ljubicic +2 vs. Vliegen +2, Falla +2
04:04 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB) (SR 2:1) - Tipsarevic +2, Becker +2 vs. Chardy +2, Nieminen +2
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 +2 v. Chardy 2-0 +2, Stakhovsky 2-0 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-1 +2, Becker 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-0 +2

05:04 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) (SR 1:3) - Missing picks from Crocodile
03:04 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:3) - Chardy vs. Tipsarevic
SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1
04:04 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA ) (SR 3:1) - Chardy +2, Stakhovsky vs. Tipsarevic +2, Vliegen
03:03 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) (SR 2:2) -
SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1

Boarder35m
06-15-2010, 09:06 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Chardy 5 Tipsarevic 10
Stakhovsky 11 Vliegen 4
Brands 0 Malisse 15
Falla 0 Ljubicic 15
Nieminen 3 Becker 12

Doubles
Chardy 11 Tipsarevic 20
Stakhovsky 23 Vliegen 8
Brands 0 Malisse 31
Falla 2 Ljubicic 29
Nieminen 6 Becker 25

dusan1610
06-15-2010, 09:10 AM
Alex :worship:

JM-Del-Potro
06-15-2010, 10:25 AM
Janko+Sergiy :worship:

Taz Warrior
06-15-2010, 10:58 AM
Benjy :worship:

Blarghman - guess I've disappointed you twice in this tournament :hug:

Sheva
06-15-2010, 12:50 PM
And now I'm gonna disappoint you Gavin! :p

Boarder35m
06-15-2010, 05:23 PM
Singles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. diego36arg (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
04:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
03:03 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)

02:04 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
02:03 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)
00:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
04:04 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-0

Boarder35m
06-15-2010, 05:24 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
00:00 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL)
07:09 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
12:11 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
12:08 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB)

09:11 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER)
09:11 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
09:10 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
10:10 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 4-5

Boarder35m
06-15-2010, 05:32 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 2
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 3
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 4
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Henri Kontinen (FIN) SR 5
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) SR 6

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Taz Warrior
06-15-2010, 05:41 PM
And now I'm gonna disappoint you Gavin! :p

Fighting talk - I need these points :boxing:

Blarghman
06-16-2010, 04:53 AM
Blarghman - guess I've disappointed you twice in this tournament :hug:

Indeed, well played, sir :hatoff: Good luck :)

Boarder35m
06-16-2010, 09:04 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Machiavelli :sad:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Troicki, Greul vs. Giraldo, Robredo
SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 vs. Giraldo 2-1, Greul 2-1 vs. Robredo 2-0
00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Tipsarevic vs. Clement
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) - Greul vs. Robredo
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Missing picks from Machiavelli


Doubles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) - Greul +2 vs. Robredo +2
00:00 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
00:00 | Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) - Giraldo, Robredo vs. Troicki, Greul
SR Differences: Giraldo 2-1 v. Troicki 2-0, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Greul 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Baghdatis 2-1 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-0 +2

Taz Warrior
06-16-2010, 09:33 AM
Arnaud :unsure:

Taz Warrior
06-16-2010, 02:47 PM
Congrats Sheva :yeah:

Colt th magnific
06-16-2010, 03:31 PM
Luczak :worship:

Boarder35m
06-16-2010, 04:19 PM
Singles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Sheva (NED)
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. diego36arg (ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
03:02 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
04:03 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)
00:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. diego36arg (ARG)

Boarder35m
06-16-2010, 04:21 PM
Doubles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
04:06 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)
06:06 | Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
07:07 | (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 5-4

Gêmeos
06-16-2010, 04:27 PM
:eek:Well done Colt th magnific

Boarder35m
06-16-2010, 04:47 PM
OOP for Thursday
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL) SR 2
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 3
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Colt th magnific
06-16-2010, 04:56 PM
:eek:Well done Colt th magnific

Come on Gêmeos, i need very big points, my double rank is :scared:


But not easy against "the argentinos warriors"

Sheva
06-16-2010, 05:22 PM
Congrats Sheva :yeah:

Thanks! :)

Good luck at Wimbledon!

ChinoRios4Ever
06-17-2010, 03:27 AM
Greul TT :clap2:

Boarder35m
06-17-2010, 09:02 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Sheva (NED) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Giraldo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Stakhovsky vs. Giraldo


Doubles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Giraldo 2-1 +2 v. Giraldo 2-0 +2, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA ) - Stakhovsky, Falla vs. Giraldo, Malisse
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-1, Falla 2-0 v. Malisse 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1

KalleOnAir
06-17-2010, 01:49 PM
not the best idea to pick Giraldo 2-0 :)
Sheva :yeah:

Boarder35m
06-17-2010, 04:16 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:03 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. diego36arg (ARG)

Boarder35m
06-17-2010, 04:16 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:07 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) #SRs: 5-4

Boarder35m
06-17-2010, 04:53 PM
OOP for Friday
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 2
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever
06-17-2010, 09:49 PM
:woohoo: 4th carrer ATP TT final, hope to stay perfect.

Diego :hug:

FiBeR
06-17-2010, 11:12 PM
back to back grasscourt finals!
lets see if we can win this one.. no hewitt d. federer surprise this week to ruin the dream

Boarder35m
06-18-2010, 09:02 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday
Singles

00:00 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Becker vs. Tipsarevic
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Tipsarevic, Stakhovsky vs. Becker, Malisse
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Becker 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Malisse 2-0

JM-Del-Potro
06-18-2010, 10:15 AM
Sergiy :worship:

Boarder35m
06-18-2010, 03:03 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

00:01 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-1

Boarder35m
06-18-2010, 03:04 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 2-0

JM-Del-Potro
06-18-2010, 03:13 PM
Ria :worship:

Boarder35m
06-18-2010, 05:07 PM
OOP for Saturday
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

FiBeR
06-18-2010, 07:37 PM
congrats ria & jm-del potro :)

Boarder35m
06-19-2010, 09:02 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles

00:01 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) (SR 0:1) - Stakhovsky vs. Tipsarevic
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1


Doubles

02:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:0) - Tipsarevic vs. Stakhovsky

Ria
06-19-2010, 10:04 AM
:banana: This is definitely my favourite tournament, I won the doubles title three out of four times. :lol:

Ria :worship:

Great picks this week, thanks for being my partner :worship:

congrats ria & jm-del potro :)

Thanks :)

Congrats to the singles winner. Well done! :D


Thank you for the excellent management, Boarder :cool:

Boarder35m
06-19-2010, 11:33 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:03 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. diego36arg (ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
03:02 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
04:03 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)
00:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. diego36arg (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
04:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
03:03 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)

02:04 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
02:03 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA)
00:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
04:04 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-0


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner and SR)
03:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. georg (ROM)
02:01 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Björki (GER)

02:02 | (8) Sheva (NED) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3 (correct SR)
01:02 | (Q) juakos17 (CHI) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
02:02 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
02:02 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (3) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 2-1

02:02 | (4) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
02:02 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-1, GD from PTS 2: 6-4

02:02 | (6) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
01:02 | (Q) Zberg (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
02:02 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-1

Boarder35m
06-19-2010, 11:34 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:07 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) #SRs: 5-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
04:06 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)
06:06 | Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
07:07 | (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 5-4


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Ria (ITA/MAL)
07:09 | Tennis-Engineer/rvugt (IRN/NED) vs. Deathless Mortal/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
12:11 | Machiavelli/georg (CRO/ROM) vs. (Q) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
12:08 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JMG/dusan1610 (GER/SRB)

09:11 | (4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. Gallina/ZackBusner (ARG/GER)
09:11 | ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
09:10 | Mincheff/Sheva (BUL/NED) vs. (Q) Gêmeos/Colt th magnific (CHN/FRA)
10:10 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 4-5

Boarder35m
06-19-2010, 11:37 AM
Congrats to ChinoRios4ever and JM-Del-Potro/Ria :worship:

Special :worship: to Ria for winning the doubles title for the 3rd time in TT ´s-Hertogenbosch

:hug: to Sheva, FiBeR/manu86

Thank you for playing TT ´s-Hertogenbosch :wavey:

juakos17
06-19-2010, 03:56 PM
Congrats felipe wn! buen trabajo :D

ChinoRios4Ever
06-19-2010, 08:19 PM
Tipsy :retard: lucky one for me, my 4th carrer title (4-0 in finals :cool:) and now i'm knocking the door of the top 20 :bounce:

also i've won titles on hardcourt, clay and now grass, i need only a indoor-carpet title to win in all surfaces :lol: :devil:

Sheva, great run :yeah: Alex amazing job as a manager as always :hatoff:

KalleOnAir
06-20-2010, 01:47 AM
:banana: This is definitely my favourite tournament, I won the doubles title three out of four times. :lol:


Congrats Ria :banana:

this is also my favourite tournament :D

Congrats ChinoRios4ever & JM-Del-Potro :worship: :worship:

Alex :worship:

FERNET
06-20-2010, 10:19 PM
Felicitaciones Felip, ganaste a lo cagna ( a lo bielsa hubiera sido por goleada ) :worship:

Congrats Enzo and Ria :yeah:

Sheva, Fiber/Manu86 :hug:

Alex :clap2:

ChinoRios4Ever
06-21-2010, 04:14 AM
Felicitaciones Felip, ganaste a lo cagna ( a lo bielsa hubiera sido por goleada ) :worship:

A lo Tocalli, ya estoy top 20, vamos x más. :yeah: