Week 25: Marburg, Germany [Winner: Simone Vagnozzi] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 25: Marburg, Germany [Winner: Simone Vagnozzi]

Zirconek
05-28-2010, 03:11 PM
Week 25: Marburg [Germany]

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/800624-MarktplatzMain_Square-Marburg_an_der_Lahn.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wde.gif Marburg
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: June 21
2009 Champion: New event.

Tournament website: http://www.marburg-open.de/

Entry List:

Rochus, Christophe BEL 131
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 135
Zemlja, Grega SLO 141
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 145
Kamke, Tobias GER 157
Crivoi, Victor ROU 158
Kindlmann, Dieter GER 162
Reister, Julian GER 165
Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 172
DeHeart, Ryler USA 176
Meffert, Dominik GER 182
Dodig, Ivan CRO 185
Berankis, Ricardas LTU 188
Begemann, Andre GER 189
Gaudio, Gaston ARG 199
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 208
Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 215
Paire, Benoit FRA 216
Veic, Antonio CRO 218
Knittel, Bastian GER 219
Minar, Ivo CZE 220
Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP 223





Alternates:

1. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 224
2. Aguilar, Jorge CHI 226
3. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 229
4. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 230
5. Oswald, Philipp AUT 233
6. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 234
7. Balazs, Attila HUN 235
8. Mertens, Yannick BEL 236
9. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 237
10. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 239
11. Lammer, Michael SUI 241
12. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 244
13. Lojda, Dusan CZE 247
14. King-Turner, Daniel NZL 249
15. Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP 253
16. Tavares, Leonardo POR 256
17. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 261
18. Martin, Andrej SVK 264
19. Karanusic, Roko CRO 265
20. Minar, Jan CZE 266

Zirconek
05-28-2010, 03:12 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Conor Niland IRL [1] vs. Joel Lindner AUS
Karim Maamoun EGY vs. Henddrik Bertrams GER [WC]
Brian Battistone USA vs. Trent Aaron USA
Robin Vik CZE [5] vs. Alexander Bury BLR

Guillaume Rufin FRA [2] vs. Sascha Heinemann GER
Peter Torebko GER vs. Sherif Sabry EGY
Erik Chvojka CAN vs. Marko Danis SVK
Rameez Junaid AUS [8] vs. Alex Satschko GER

Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [3] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS
Ladislav Chramosta CZE vs. Alexander Riest GER
Holger Fischer GER vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS
Gero Kretschmer GER [6] vs. Jeremy Jahn GER

Marco Crugnola ITA [4] vs. Andreas Siljeström SWE
Grigor Dimitrov BUL vs. Pablo Carreño-Busta ESP
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy IND vs. Julian Lenz GER [WC]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [7] vs. Constantin Christ GER [WC]

Zirconek
05-28-2010, 03:12 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Grega Zemjla SLO [1] vs. Bastian Knittel GER | 6-4 6-1
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS [LL] | 6-4 6-1
Gastón Gaudio ARG [8] vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP | 6-2 6-2

Albert Ramos-Viñolas ESP [3] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [WC] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Denis Gremelmayr GER vs. Leonardo Tavares POR | 7-6(6) 7-6(9)
Conor Niland IRL [LL] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-4 7-5

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS | 6-2 6-4
Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Alexander Bury BLR [Q] | 6-0 7-5
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC] | 6-3 7-6(6)
Christophe Rochus BEL [4] vs. Benoît Paire FRA | 6-2 5-7 7-6(3)

Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [5] | 6-3 6-1
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Gero Kretschmer GER [Q] | 7-5 7-5
Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [SE] | 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP | 6-1 6-4

Belyaev replaces Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC]
Niland replaces Dominik Meffert GER [7]

SECOND ROUND

Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Grega Zemjla SLO [1] | 3-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Gastón Gaudio ARG [8] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Albert Ramos-Viñolas ESP [3] | 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Conor Niland IRL [LL] vs.Denis Gremelmayr GER | 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4

Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-4 6-3
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Christophe Rochus BEL [4] | 6-2 6-4
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs. Ryler DeHeart USA | 5-7 6-3 6-3
Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-3 7-6(3)
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Conor Niland IRL [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] | 7-6(8) 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs. Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP | 6-3 6-2

SEMI FINALS

Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE]

Zirconek
05-28-2010, 03:12 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Cervenak & J. Pospisil [SVK/CZE] vs. Junaid & Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP, 1] | 2-6 6-3 14-12
Bachinger & Gremelmayr [GER] vs. Grön & Stebe [GER, WC] | Walkover
Crugnola & Vagnozzi[ITA, 3] vs. Belyaev & Matsukevitch [RUS] | 1-6 6-4 10-6
Narayanaswamy & Rieschick [IND/GER, WC] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Clar-Rossello [ESP] | 6-4 6-4

Olaso & Zemlja [ESP/SLO] vs. Kukushkin & D. Sitak [RUS] | 6-3 6-4
Knittel & Tavares [GER/POR, 4] vs. Kretschmer & Satschko [GER, WC] | 7-5 6-2
Kravchuk & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] vs. Niland & Siljeström | 7-6(7) 6-4
B. Battistone & DeHerat [USA, 2] vs. Muñoz-de la Nava & Ramos-Viñolas [ESP] | 6-4 7-6(2)

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Bachinger & Gremelmayr [GER] vs. Cervenak & J. Pospisil [SVK/CZE] | 2-6 6-4 10-4
[I]Narayanaswamy & Rieschick [IND/GER, WC] vs. Crugnola & Vagnozzi[ITA, 3] | 7-6(6) 2-0 ret.
Olaso & Zemlja [ESP/SLO] vs. Knittel & Tavares [GER/POR, 4] | 4-6 6-4 10-7
B. Battistone & DeHerat [USA, 2] vs. Kravchuk & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 7-5 6-3

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Bachinger & Gremelmayr [GER] vs.Narayanaswamy & Rieschick [IND/GER, WC]| 6-4 7-6(1)
Olaso & Zemlja [ESP/SLO] vs. B. Battistone & DeHerat [USA, 2] | 7-5 7-6(4)

Zirconek
06-01-2010, 08:16 PM
Entry list added to post#1.

Filo V.
06-02-2010, 12:57 AM
Good luck to Chris and Gaston!

SeagullUK
06-18-2010, 09:07 AM
Marburg (2 SE's to be cleared)
OUT - Kamke, Kindlmann, Reister, Dodig (and Bogomolov Jr, Aguilar, Alcaide, Balazs, King-Turner from ALT)
IN - Munoz-De La Nava, Oswald, Dasnieres de Veigy, Mertens
NEXT - Cervenak, Kravchuk, Lammer

JMG
06-18-2010, 09:48 AM
WC
Sebastian Rieschick

Zirconek
06-18-2010, 09:39 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Conor Niland IRL [1] vs. Joel Lindner AUS
Karim Maamoun EGY vs. Henddrik Bertrams GER [WC]
Brian Battistone USA vs. Trent Aaron USA
Robin Vik CZE [5] vs. Alexander Bury BLR

Guillaume Rufin FRA [2] vs. Sascha Heinemann GER
Peter Torebko GER vs. Sherif Sabry EGY
Erik Chvojka CAN vs. Marko Danis SVK
Rameez Junaid AUS [8] vs. Alex Satschko GER

Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [3] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS
Ladislav Chramosta CZE vs. Alexander Riest GER
Holger Fischer GER vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS
Gero Kretschmer GER [6] vs. Jeremy Jahn GER

Marco Crugnola ITA [4] vs. Andreas Siljeström SWE
Grigor Dimitrov BUL vs. Pablo Carreño-Busta ESP
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy IND vs. Julian Lenz GER [WC]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [7] vs. Constantin Christ GER [WC]

roberthenman
06-18-2010, 11:05 PM
Gl gaston :yeah:

*Jean*
06-19-2010, 05:28 AM
good luck

Conor Niland IRL [1]

Bulgaria
06-19-2010, 07:42 AM
Good Luck Grigor!!!

SelvenluvJo
06-19-2010, 08:45 AM
Dimi Go!!

Zirconek
06-19-2010, 03:40 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Grega Zemjla SLO [1] vs. Bastian Knittel GER
Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC] vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC]
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Qualifier
Gastón Gaudio ARG [8] vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP

Albert Ramos-Viñolas ESP [3] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [WC]
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Leonardo Tavares POR vs. Denis Gremelmayr GER
Dominik Meffert GER [7] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC]
Christophe Rochus BEL [4] vs. Benoît Paire FRA

Victor Crivoi ROU [5] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE]
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Qualifier
Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [SE]
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP

Davidcuervacho
06-19-2010, 04:37 PM
Good luck Gaston Gaudio :bounce:

*Jean*
06-19-2010, 04:41 PM
good luck

Gastón Gaudio ARG [8]
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6]
Benoît Paire FRA
Victor Crivoi ROU [5]
Ryler DeHeart

Filo V.
06-19-2010, 06:46 PM
Oh damn, Chris got a horrible, horrible draw. He should be in the Wimbledon MD, fucking it over by choking. Points down the drain.

Gaston has two easy rounds on paper, but you never know with him. Hopefully he wins the title.

I think Gremelmayr will make the SF also.

adingh
06-19-2010, 06:57 PM
Jurek Janowicz gets SE :) Good Luck to him :)

So it means that even reaching QF in last week guarantees you a SE ? What are the exact rules of receiving a SE ?

Zirconek
06-19-2010, 07:20 PM
Jurek Janowicz gets SE :) Good Luck to him :)

So it means that even reaching QF in last week guarantees you a SE ? What are the exact rules of receiving a SE ?

His QF match was postponed from yesterday to today, so he couldn't play qualifying today and then got the SE spot for main draw. :)

If a tournament has a Saturday final, then only the finalists can get a SE (if the tournament of the following week starts qualies on Saturday), so it's not about which stage you reach in previous week but if you are still p´laying one tournament and can't play qualifying in same day.

Sauletekis
06-20-2010, 03:26 AM
GL to Leo Tavares and to Gato:worship:

Tutu
06-20-2010, 08:54 AM
Come on Benoit!

CooCooCachoo
06-20-2010, 01:09 PM
Haide Vic :unsure:

FedererBulgaria
06-21-2010, 12:34 PM
GL in MD Grigor

Tommy_Ro
06-21-2010, 12:36 PM
so no scores for this tournament?
Dimitrov - Belyaev...?
the oficial scoreboard isn't working!

Bulgaria
06-21-2010, 12:58 PM
so no scores for this tournament?
Dimitrov - Belyaev...?
the oficial scoreboard isn't working!

Grigor wins 7-6(4) 6-2 :)

*Jean*
06-21-2010, 01:35 PM
Grigor :)

MissChaChaCha
06-21-2010, 02:16 PM
Grigor wins 7-6(4) 6-2 :)

Source, please ?:angel:

Bulgaria
06-21-2010, 02:30 PM
Source, please ?:angel:

The source is a bulgarian tennis website that received the last three days results via telephone from the tournament organizers for Grigor's matches. Here's the link:

http://www.tenniskafe.com/български-тенис/григор-димитров/3981-Григор-Димитров-в-основната-схема-в-Марбург-след-трета-поредна-победа

MissChaChaCha
06-21-2010, 02:32 PM
Humm ok, thank U ! ;)

lucian_iasi
06-21-2010, 03:37 PM
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP not play today?

Tommy_Ro
06-21-2010, 03:55 PM
Grigor wins 7-6(4) 6-2 :)

Thanks! Any news about Benoit Paire match??

Zirconek
06-21-2010, 04:02 PM
The source is a bulgarian tennis website that received the last three days results via telephone from the tournament organizers for Grigor's matches. Here's the link:

http://www.tenniskafe.com/български-тенис/григор-димитров/3981-Григор-Димитров-в-основната-схема-в-Марбург-след-трета-поредна-победа (http://www.tenniskafe.com/%D0%B1%D1%8A%D0%BB%D0%B3%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%81%D0%BA%D 0%B8-%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%81/%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B3%D0%BE%D1%80-%D0%B4%D0%B8%D0%BC%D0%B8%D1%82%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B2/3981-%D0%93%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B3%D0%BE%D1%80-%D0%94%D0%B8%D0%BC%D0%B8%D1%82%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B2-%D0%B2-%D0%BE%D1%81%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%82%D 0%B0-%D1%81%D1%85%D0%B5%D0%BC%D0%B0-%D0%B2-%D0%9C%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B1%D1%83%D1%80%D0%B3-%D1%81%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%B4-%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B5%D1%82%D0%B0-%D0%BF%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B4%D0%BD%D0%B0-%D0%BF%D0%BE%D0%B1%D0%B5%D0%B4%D0%B0)


thank you :yeah: and good luck to Grigor in next round(s) :)

for a moment I thought I've read "tennisfake" instead of "tenniskafe" :lol: :o

ado_x
06-21-2010, 06:09 PM
what about Paire???

elnino999
06-21-2010, 06:27 PM
Vagnozzi def. Lammer 4-6 6-3 6-1

ado_x
06-21-2010, 06:30 PM
Gaudio defeat Cervantes 62,62

Sergey defeat Kravchuk 62,64

Rishar
06-21-2010, 06:47 PM
any news about Kukushkin :confused:

El_Canas
06-21-2010, 06:49 PM
Kukushkin M. def Clar Rossello P. 2:0

source bet-at-home results page

Rishar
06-21-2010, 07:02 PM
kuku win 6-1 6-4 :bowdown:

Carretero
06-21-2010, 07:12 PM
Paire Lost :mad:

62 57 76 (3)

ATP

*Jean*
06-21-2010, 08:17 PM
Gaston :)

Ad Wim
06-21-2010, 08:21 PM
Lol, next big thing this Paire.

josemanuel
06-21-2010, 08:43 PM
Well done Gaston!

JMG
06-21-2010, 09:21 PM
Paire :sad:

JMG
06-21-2010, 10:08 PM
I think I'm going to watch Dimitrov tomorrow.

Filo V.
06-21-2010, 11:48 PM
Fuck yes, Chris. Great win for him over Paire. Also congrats to Gaston on the win today.

Bulgaria
06-22-2010, 08:15 AM
I think I'm going to watch Dimitrov tomorrow.

If you manage to make some pics it will be very apreciated. :)

elnino999
06-22-2010, 11:37 AM
Livescore goes fine.
Cervenak def. Belyaev 6-4 6-1

ARCHANIOL251
06-22-2010, 04:03 PM
Olaso-Niland?

JMG
06-22-2010, 06:01 PM
Niland won 6-4 7-5, in the first set from 4-0 to 4-4 to 6-4.

ARCHANIOL251
06-22-2010, 06:04 PM
JMG Link score please thx

JMG
06-22-2010, 06:25 PM
I was there, I have no link.

*Jean*
06-22-2010, 06:56 PM
Conor :yeah:

Zirconek
06-23-2010, 01:56 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Cervenak & J. Pospisil [SVK/CZE] vs. Junaid & Trujillo-Soler [AUS/ESP, 1] | 2-6 6-3 14-12
Bachinger & Gremelmayr [GER] vs. Grön & Stebe [GER, WC] | Walkover
Crugnola & Vagnozzi[ITA, 3] vs. Belyaev & Matsukevitch [RUS]
Narayanaswamy & Rieschick [IND/GER, WC] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Clar-Rossello [ESP] | 6-4 6-4

Olaso & Zemlja [ESP/SLO] vs. Kukushkin & D. Sitak [RUS] | 6-3 6-4
Knittel & Tavares [GER/POR, 4] vs. Kretschmer & Satschko [GER, WC] | 7-5 6-2
Kravchuk & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] vs. Niland & Siljeström [IRL/SWE] | 7-6(7) 6-4
B. Battistone & DeHerat [USA, 2] vs. Muñoz-de la Nava & Ramos-Viñolas [ESP]

Zirconek
06-23-2010, 01:56 AM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Grega Zemjla SLO [1] vs. Bastian Knittel GER | 6-4 6-1
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS [LL] | 6-4 6-1
Gastón Gaudio ARG [8] vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP | 6-2 6-2

Albert Ramos-Viñolas ESP [3] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [WC] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Denis Gremelmayr GER vs. Leonardo Tavares POR | 7-6(6) 7-6(9)
Conor Niland IRL [LL] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-4 7-5

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS | 6-2 6-4
Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Alexander Bury BLR [Q] | 6-0 7-5
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC] | 6-3 7-6(6)
Christophe Rochus BEL [4] vs. Benoît Paire FRA | 6-2 5-7 7-6(3)

Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [5] | 6-3 6-1
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Gero Kretschmer GER [Q] | 7-5 7-5
Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [SE] | 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP | 6-1 6-4

Belyaev replaces Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC]
Niland replaces Dominik Meffert GER [7]

SECOND ROUND

Grega Zemjla SLO [1] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q]
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Gastón Gaudio ARG [8]
Albert Ramos-Viñolas ESP [3] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Denis Gremelmayr GER vs.Conor Niland IRL [LL]

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Christophe Rochus BEL [4]
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2]

*Jean*
06-23-2010, 05:41 AM
Konstantin/Ivan, Grigor, Gaston, Ryler, Ivan :)
Conor/Siljestrom, Benoit, Victor :sad:

FedererBulgaria
06-23-2010, 01:32 PM
Grigor won :worship::worship::worship:

Zirconek
06-23-2010, 02:30 PM
Cervenak d. Gaudio 7-6(3) 6-3

*Jean*
06-23-2010, 03:43 PM
Gaston :o :sad:

Zirconek
06-23-2010, 10:32 PM
SECOND ROUND

Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Grega Zemjla SLO [1] | 3-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Gastón Gaudio ARG [8] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Albert Ramos-Viñolas ESP [3] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Denis Gremelmayr GER vs. Conor Niland IRL [LL]

Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-4 6-3
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Christophe Rochus BEL [4] | 6-2 6-4
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2]

*Jean*
06-24-2010, 06:06 AM
Ivan :hug:

vn01
06-24-2010, 07:23 PM
I am looking forward to Grigor vs. Cervenak match. GO GRISHA

Zirconek
06-24-2010, 08:19 PM
SECOND ROUND

Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Grega Zemjla SLO [1] | 3-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Gastón Gaudio ARG [8] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Albert Ramos-Viñolas ESP [3] | 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Conor Niland IRL [LL] vs.Denis Gremelmayr GER | 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4

Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-4 6-3
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Christophe Rochus BEL [4] | 6-2 6-4
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs. Ryler DeHeart USA | 5-7 6-3 6-3
Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Conor Niland IRL [LL]
Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs.Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP

Luinir
06-24-2010, 08:59 PM
I want Dimitrov-Rufin final here. This would be fantastic for sure!

*Jean*
06-25-2010, 06:13 AM
Conor, Ryler :sad:

FedererBulgaria
06-25-2010, 09:12 AM
Go_Grigor_Go

FedererBulgaria
06-25-2010, 05:30 PM
Grigor in the semis after 6-3 7-6(3) win Yeahhh :bounce:

*Jean*
06-25-2010, 06:18 PM
Grigor :yeah:

Zirconek
06-25-2010, 07:49 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Bachinger & Gremelmayr [GER] vs. Cervenak & J. Pospisil [SVK/CZE] | 2-6 6-4 10-4
Narayanaswamy & Rieschick [IND/GER, WC] vs. Crugnola & Vagnozzi[ITA, 3] | 7-6(6) 2-0 ret.
Olaso & Zemlja [ESP/SLO] vs. Knittel & Tavares [GER/POR, 4] | 4-6 6-4 10-7
B. Battistone & DeHerat [USA, 2] vs. Kravchuk & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 7-5 6-3

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Bachinger & Gremelmayr [GER] vs. Narayanaswamy & Rieschick [IND/GER, WC]| 6-4 7-6(1)
Olaso & Zemlja [ESP/SLO] vs. B. Battistone & DeHerat [USA, 2] | 7-5 7-6(4)

Zirconek
06-25-2010, 07:50 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-3 7-6(3)
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Conor Niland IRL [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] | 7-6(8) 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] vs. Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava ESP | 6-3 6-2

SEMI FINALS

Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE]

*Jean*
06-26-2010, 06:56 AM
Conor, Battistone/Ryler :sad:

Zirconek
06-26-2010, 04:26 PM
SEMI FINALS

Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] | 6-3 6-0

Zirconek
06-26-2010, 04:26 PM
Good luck to Ivo in the final :)

Zirconek
06-27-2010, 03:22 PM
SINGLES FINAL

Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Ivo Minar CZE | 2-6 6-3 7-5

DOUBLES FINAL

Bachinger & Gremelmayr [GER] vs. Olaso & Zemlja [ESP/SLO] | 6-4 6-4

fran70
06-27-2010, 04:29 PM
Congratulations for Vagnozzi for this triumph with some good victories over Ramos-Vinolas, Dimitrov and Ivo Minar in the final. It was a good week for Ivo Minar too besides the sour taste of the result knowing he was the favourite to win.

It was a good week for Dimitrov reaching SF coming for the quallies and another great week for Pospisil.