DTT Belgrade, congrats to igralec33 and Cheeky Chick/igralec33 !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

DTT Belgrade, congrats to igralec33 and Cheeky Chick/igralec33 !!!

trucul
04-24-2010, 08:47 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #18
BELGRADE(and MUNICH/ESTORIL)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
04-24-2010, 08:50 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, May 2nd, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, May 2nd, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, May 2nd, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:
Tournament timezone: Belgrade (CET), Munich (CET), Estoril (CET)


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F.......140
SF.......90
QF.......50
R16......20
R32.......0
Q.......+10

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F.......140
SF.......90
QF.......50
R16.......0
Q.......+10


Hall of Fame:


Singles:
2009:
2008:

Doubles:
2009:
2008:

trucul
04-24-2010, 08:52 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 19th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. KalleOnAir (GER) - 3
4. quiron (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. FERNET (ARG) - 8
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
10. trucul (FRA) - 10
11. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
12. Nev (ARG) - 12
13. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 13
14. John John (FRA) - 14
15. MuriloBrasil(BRA) - 17
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 18
17. 156mphserve (CAN) - 22
18. SoPlayDr (USA) - 25
19. nickelS (RUS) - 28
20. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 29
21. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 30
22. KittyTennis (USA) - 31
23. Bashak (TUR) - 33
24. nicksimioni (BRA) - 34
25. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 36
26. igralec33 (SLO) - 37
27. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 44
28. andrijagajic (SRB) - NR1
29. vn01 (BUL) - NR2
30. Eurofighter (GRE) - NR3
31. TBellucci (BRA) - NR4


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 26th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. KalleOnAir (GER) - 3
4. quiron (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. balloon (SIN) - 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April 19th, then order of commitment

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 3+1=4
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 8+2=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13
5. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 10+14=24
6. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+15=26
7. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 9+17=26
8. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) - 22+26=48
9. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 21+30=51
10. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) - 19+34=53
11. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 13+42=55
12. KittyTennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) - NR+27=27NR
13. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) - 40+NR=40NR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 26th

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 3+2=5
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 8+1=9
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13

trucul
04-24-2010, 08:53 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

01:01 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 3-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-2
04:05 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-4


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00

09:09 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 5-6
05:07 | John John (FRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
06:09 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4
06:07 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 5-4

09:06 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 5-2
08:10 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-6
05:05 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 4-3
07:10 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-7




First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

09:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
08:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 7-1
10:08 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 4-6
09:09 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1

11:08 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 8-4
06:09 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-3
10:07 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
10:10 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 6-7

09:08 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
08:10 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-6
10:08 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 4-5
09:09 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1

05:08 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 4-5
00:11 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 0-9
10:07 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
10:08 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 5-6

trucul
04-24-2010, 08:54 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 1-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

06:08 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 5-6
06:06 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 5-5 SR1



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 00


30:22 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 19-13
23:29 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 15-19
23:30 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 14-18
24:26 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 15-13



First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

19:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 10-0
21:17 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) #SRs: 13-12
12:17 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 5-12
18:15 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA) #SRs: 11-9

19:20 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 12-11
17:13 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 8-8
16:18 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 6-7
18:00 | quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 12-0

trucul
04-24-2010, 08:55 AM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday & Saturday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday & Saturday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final


DTT OOP Sunday

Sunday is a 1-day F for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) PTS1
Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR2
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cuevas vs. Lopez PTS1
Bednarek vs. Gonzalez SR2
Marach vs. Butorac SR3


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:45 CET.



DTT OOP Saturday

Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) PTS1
Mun: Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) vs. Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) SR2
Mun: Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR3
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julian ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR4

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Bednarek vs. Hutchins PTS1
Ancic vs. Marach SR2
Butorac vs. Kas SR3
Brunstrom vs. Gonzalez SR4


All, send picks to trucul.
my potential opponents, trucul, quiron[/B], send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.



DTT OOP Friday

Friday is day 1 of a 2-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) SR
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) SR
Bel: David SAVIC/Dennis ZIVKOVIC (SRB/USA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Lopez vs. Huss SR
Cuevas vs. Sousa SR
Savic vs. Hutchins SR


All, send picks to trucul.
156mphserve, ibreak4coffee, Cheeky Chick, igralec33, trucul, quiron, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around noon CET.

Send picks even if you are not sure you will be qualified.



DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is a 1-day QF for DTT Singles.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Mun: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) PTS1
Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) SR2
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) SR3
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Stephane ROBERT (FRA/FRA) SR4
Bel: Ilija BOZOLJAC/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR5
Mun: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Jan HAJEK (SUI/CZE) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER)) SR6
Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) SR7
Mun: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR8
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Olivier ROCHUS/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) SR9
Est: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) SR10

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Friedl vs. Ancic PTS1
Bednarek vs. Mayer SR2
Cuevas vs. Garcia-Lopez SR3
Marach vs. Chardy SR4
Bozoljac vs. Gonzalez SR5
Chiudinelli vs. Butorac SR6
Lopez vs. Clement SR7
Kas vs. Fyrstenberg SR8
Brunstrom vs. Rochus SR9
Bopanna vs. Sousa SR10


All, send picks to trucul.
Nev, John John, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.


DTT OOP Wednesday


Wednesday is a 1-day 2R for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles (matches on thursday will have more priority).

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Mun: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/David MARTIN (USA/USA) PTS1
Est: Frederico GIL/Rui MACHADO (POR/POR) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) SR2
Est: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR3
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR4
Bel: Fabio FOGNINI/Andreas SEPPI (ITA/ITA) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR5
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Nicolas MASSU (ARG/CHI) SR6
Mun: Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER/GER) SR7
Bel: Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR8
Bel: Olivier ROCHUS/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) vs. Yves ALLEGRO/Lovro ZOVKO (SUI/CRO) SR9
Est: Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) SR10
Est: Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Xavier MALISSE/Dick NORMAN (BEL/BEL) SR11

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kas vs. Lipsky PTS1
Gil vs. Clement SR2
Fleming vs. Bopanna SR3
Marach vs. Marx SR4
Fognini vs. Gonzalez SR5
Cuevas vs. Chela SR6
Ancic vs. Kohlschreiber SR7
Marray vs. Hutchins SR8
Rochus vs. Allegro SR9
Falla vs. Garcia-Lopez SR10
Huss vs. Malisse SR11


All, send picks to trucul.
(If you are my potential opponent, I will not read your picks before I send my picks, but you can send to Boarder35m if you don't trust me.)

Deadline is when matches start around noon CET.





DTT OOP Tuesday

Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) vs. Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALSKI (POL/POL) PTS1
Mun: Jeff COETZEE/Kristof VLIEGEN (RSA/BEL) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER) PTS2
Bel: Sebastian PRIETO/Rogier WASSEN (ARG/NED) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) PTS3
Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Sanchai RATIWATANA/Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA/THA) PTS4
Mun: Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV/Simon GREUL (UKR/GER) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS5
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV/Frank MOSER (KAZ/GER) PTS6
Est: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Igor KUNITSYN (ESP/RUS) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) PTS7
Bel: David SAVIC/Dennis ZIVKOVIC (SRB/USA) vs. Flavio CIPOLLA/Ivan NAVARRO (ITA/ESP) PTS8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cerretani vs. Bednarek PTS1
Coetzee vs. Butorac PTS2
Prieto vs. Bozoljac PTS3
Lopez vs. Ratiwatana PTS4
Dolgopolov vs. Fyrstenberg PTS5
Brunstrom vs. Korolev PTS6
Hernandez vs. Sousa PTS7
Savic vs. Cipolla PTS8


All, send picks to trucul excepted:
Dupuis2006, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around noon.




DTT OOP Monday
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Mun: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Jan HAJEK (SUI/CZE) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) PTS
Est: Xavier MALISSE/Dick NORMAN (BEL/BEL) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) PTS
Mun: Nicolas ALMAGRO/Pere RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) PTS
Mun: Andreas BECK/Nicolas KIEFER (GER/GER) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Stephane ROBERT (FRA/FRA) PTS
Bel: Nikola CACIC/Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS
Est : Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Florian MAYER/Michal PRZYSIEZNY (GER/POL) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Chiudinelli vs. Istomin PTS
Malisse vs. Damm PTS
Almagro vs. Friedl PTS
Beck vs. Chardy PTS
Cacic vs. Mayer PTS
Huss vs. Mayer PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:
Dupuis2006, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around noon.



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
04-24-2010, 08:56 AM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100419.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100419.jpg

trucul
04-24-2010, 08:56 AM
You can commit now :wavey:

trucul
04-24-2010, 09:01 AM
In and doubles with quiron. ;)

*Jean*
04-24-2010, 10:32 AM
In

Björki
04-24-2010, 12:09 PM
in, doubles with dupuis2006 :wavey:

andrijagajic
04-24-2010, 01:06 PM
In, please.

Anyone for dubs?

balloon
04-24-2010, 08:16 PM
In with Alex Boarder35m

:wavey:

ibreak4coffee
04-24-2010, 08:17 PM
In

FERNET
04-24-2010, 09:40 PM
In

Dobles with kalle

KittyTennis
04-25-2010, 01:45 AM
In

156mphserve
04-25-2010, 03:29 AM
In

In

Dubs?:wavey:

ibreak4coffee
04-25-2010, 03:42 AM
In



Dubs?:wavey:

Confirmed :)

Gallina
04-25-2010, 04:06 PM
In and doubles with Gavnich77:rocker2:

lucian_iasi
04-25-2010, 10:05 PM
In
Doubles with Caio_Brasil(if he wants)

Boarder35m
04-25-2010, 10:49 PM
in :)


In with Alex Boarder35m

:wavey:

confirming doubles with balloon :D

Dupuis2006
04-26-2010, 12:29 AM
In

Dupuis2006
04-26-2010, 12:30 AM
Confirm Doubles with Bjorki!

KalleOnAir
04-26-2010, 01:08 AM
IN and doubles with fernet :)

Caio_Brasil
04-26-2010, 01:14 AM
In
Doubles with Caio_Brasil(if he wants)

in for singles and doubles with lucian_iasi

nicksimioni
04-26-2010, 05:24 AM
In

In, doubles?

vn01
04-26-2010, 06:18 AM
In.If anyone wants to play doubles with me,just cofirm us.

Nev
04-26-2010, 06:46 AM
In and doubles with John John ;)

*Jean*
04-26-2010, 11:22 AM
^ Confirmed

nickelS
04-28-2010, 03:49 AM
In
and anyone for doubles

quiron
04-28-2010, 04:37 AM
in and dbls with yannick .

Taz Warrior
04-29-2010, 06:55 PM
In for singles and doubles with Gallina :D

Adder A216
04-30-2010, 06:33 AM
In please...... doubles with Diego36arg

Cheeky Chick
04-30-2010, 02:38 PM
In

Doubles with igralec33

igralec33
04-30-2010, 05:12 PM
in for singles. :)
In

Doubles with igralec33
Confirmed doubles with Cheeky Chick. :yeah:

MuriloBrasil
05-01-2010, 02:11 AM
IN and doubles with JeffCandoi (if he plays here)

JeffCandoi
05-01-2010, 03:58 AM
Ok, I'll play :D In

nicksimioni
05-01-2010, 04:18 AM
In
and anyone for doubles

doubles again? :worship:

diego36arg
05-01-2010, 04:57 AM
In and doubles with Adder A216

Euroquitter
05-01-2010, 09:55 AM
IN :wavey:
just pair me up if someone still needs a doubles partner, otherwise only for singles :)

Bashak
05-01-2010, 03:37 PM
I am in and looking for doubles partner. Just confirm us. Thanks!

trucul
05-01-2010, 09:10 PM
Less than 20 hours remaining before deadine. Here is current entry list:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 19th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. KalleOnAir (GER) - 3
4. quiron (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. FERNET (ARG) - 8
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
10. trucul (FRA) - 10
11. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
12. Nev (ARG) - 12
13. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 13
14. John John (FRA) - 14
15. MuriloBrasil(BRA) - 17
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 18
17. 156mphserve (CAN) - 22
18. nickelS (RUS) - 28
19. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 29
20. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 30
21. KittyTennis (USA) - 31
22. Bashak (TUR) - 33
23. nicksimioni (BRA) - 34
24. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 36
25. igralec33 (SLO) - 37
26. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 44
27. andrijagajic (SRB) - NR1
28. vn01 (BUL) - NR2
29. Eurofighter (GRE) - NR3


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 26th

1.


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April 19th, then order of commitment

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 3+1=4
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 8+2=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13
5. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 10+14=24
6. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+15=26
7. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 9+17=26
8. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) - 22+26=48
9. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 21+30=51
10. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) - 19+34=53
11. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 13+42=55
12. nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) - 29+27=56 (nickelS to confirm)
13. KittyTennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) - NR+27=27NR (KittyTennis to confirm)


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 26th

1.

KittyTennis
05-01-2010, 09:18 PM
In

In, doubles?

confirmed

nickelS
05-01-2010, 09:19 PM
doubles again? :worship:

Confirm doubles nickelS/nicksimioni

SoPlayDr
05-02-2010, 03:11 AM
in plz (:

trucul
05-02-2010, 09:47 AM
Both nickelS/nicksimioni and KittyTennis/nicksimioni have confirmed. Which one should I choose ?

Euroquitter
05-02-2010, 12:51 PM
I am in and looking for doubles partner. Just confirm us. Thanks!

confirming doubles with Bashak!

TBellucci
05-02-2010, 01:40 PM
in!

Bashak
05-02-2010, 02:10 PM
confirming doubles with Bashak!

yes, confirmed

trucul
05-02-2010, 02:30 PM
in!

Welcome to DTT. :wavey:

TBellucci
05-02-2010, 02:47 PM
Welcome to DTT. :wavey:

thanks :)

ibreak4coffee
05-02-2010, 04:32 PM
Both nickelS/nicksimioni and KittyTennis/nicksimioni have confirmed. Which one should I choose ?

Whichever was confirmed first, no?

trucul
05-02-2010, 04:42 PM
Whichever was confirmed first, no?

One was confirmed yesterday at 10:18 pm (KittyTennis), the other one 1 minute after at 10:19 pm (nickelS).

So, I will consider by default KittyTennis/nicksimioni except if nicksimioni disagrees and wants to play with nickelS. ;)

trucul
05-02-2010, 05:01 PM
Deadline passed. Here is final entry list before I proceed with the draw. 1 spot remaining for DTT Singles and 3 spots remaining for DTT Doubles. You can still commit as alternate before matches start tomorrow.

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 19th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. KalleOnAir (GER) - 3
4. quiron (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. FERNET (ARG) - 8
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
10. trucul (FRA) - 10
11. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
12. Nev (ARG) - 12
13. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 13
14. John John (FRA) - 14
15. MuriloBrasil(BRA) - 17
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 18
17. 156mphserve (CAN) - 22
18. SoPlayDr (USA) - 25
19. nickelS (RUS) - 28
20. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 29
21. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 30
22. KittyTennis (USA) - 31
23. Bashak (TUR) - 33
24. nicksimioni (BRA) - 34
25. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 36
26. igralec33 (SLO) - 37
27. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 44
28. andrijagajic (SRB) - NR1
29. vn01 (BUL) - NR2
30. Eurofighter (GRE) - NR3
31. TBellucci (BRA) - NR4


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 26th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. KalleOnAir (GER) - 3
4. quiron (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. balloon (SIN) - 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April 19th, then order of commitment

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 3+1=4
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 8+2=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13
5. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 10+14=24
6. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+15=26
7. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 9+17=26
8. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) - 22+26=48
9. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 21+30=51
10. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) - 19+34=53
11. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 13+42=55
12. KittyTennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) - NR+27=27NR
13. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) - 40+NR=40NR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 26th

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 3+2=5
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 8+1=9
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13

trucul
05-02-2010, 05:04 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. quiron (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.

trucul
05-02-2010, 05:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. quiron (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs.

00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.

trucul
05-02-2010, 05:11 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | 4. quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)

00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR)

00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA)

trucul
05-02-2010, 05:13 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT2)

diego36arg
05-02-2010, 05:13 PM
Oh no!!!! other first round lost. :sad:

trucul
05-02-2010, 05:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT2)

trucul
05-02-2010, 05:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER)
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
00:00 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA)
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT2)

trucul
05-02-2010, 05:43 PM
DTT Provisional OOP Monday
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.
This is provisional OOP. You can already send picks in a hurry but only matches played tomorrow will count.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS
Mun: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Jan HAJEK (SUI/CZE) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) PTS
Est: Xavier MALISSE/Dick NORMAN (BEL/BEL) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) PTS
Mun: Nicolas ALMAGRO/Pere RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) PTS
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Nicolas MASSU (ARG/CHI) PTS
Est: Frederico GIL/Rui MACHADO (POR/POR) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) PTS
Mun: Andreas BECK/Nicolas KIEFER (GER/GER) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Stephane ROBERT (FRA/FRA) PTS
Est: Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) PTS
Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Sanchai RATIWATANA/Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA/THA) PTS
Bel: Nikola CACIC/Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS
Est : Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Florian MAYER/Michal PRZYSIEZNY (GER/POL) PTS
Est: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Igor KUNITSYN (ESP/RUS) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Fleming vs. Bopanna PTS
Chiudinelli vs. Istomin PTS
Malisse vs. Damm PTS
Almagro vs. Friedl PTS
Cuevas vs. Chela PTS
Gil vs. Clement PTS
Beck vs. Chardy PTS
Falla vs. Garcia-Lopez PTS
Lopez vs. Ratiwatana PTS
Cacic vs. Mayer PTS
Huss vs. Mayer PTS
Hernandez vs. Sousa PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:
Dupuis2006, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
05-02-2010, 06:18 PM
DTT OOP Monday
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Mun: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Jan HAJEK (SUI/CZE) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) PTS
Est: Xavier MALISSE/Dick NORMAN (BEL/BEL) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) PTS
Mun: Nicolas ALMAGRO/Pere RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) PTS
Mun: Andreas BECK/Nicolas KIEFER (GER/GER) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Stephane ROBERT (FRA/FRA) PTS
Bel: Nikola CACIC/Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS
Est : Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Florian MAYER/Michal PRZYSIEZNY (GER/POL) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Chiudinelli vs. Istomin PTS
Malisse vs. Damm PTS
Almagro vs. Friedl PTS
Beck vs. Chardy PTS
Cacic vs. Mayer PTS
Huss vs. Mayer PTS


All, send picks to trucul excepted:
Dupuis2006, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around noon.

nickelS
05-02-2010, 08:08 PM
Who want to play doubles with me as ALT?

TBellucci
05-02-2010, 10:45 PM
Who want to play doubles with me as ALT?

me

trucul
05-03-2010, 05:28 AM
OK, so this will be:

00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA)

trucul
05-03-2010, 01:40 PM
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Almagro, Mayer vs. Friedl, Huss SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Almagro 2-1 vs. Friedl 2-0, Chardy 2-0 v 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Chiudinelli vs. Istomin SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-1, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Malisse, Friedl, Beck vs. Damm, Almagro, Chardy SR Differences: Malisse 2-0 vs. Damm 2-1, Friedl 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-1, Beck 2-0 vs. Chardy 2-0

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Damm, Friedl, Chardy, Mayer vs. Malisse, Almagro, Beck, Huss SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Damm 2-0 vs. Malisse 2-1, Friedl 2-0 vs. Almagro 2-0, Chardy 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Istomin, Chardy, Huss vs. Chiudinelli, Beck, Mayer SR Differences: Istomin 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-1 vs. Beck 2-1, Huss 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Chiudinelli, Chardy vs. Istomin, Beck SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Istomin 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-1 vs. Beck 2-0
00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Istomin vs. Chiudinelli SR Differences: Istomin 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Chiudinelli, Malisse vs. Istomin, Damm SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Istomin 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Damm 2-1
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Damm, Almagro vs. Malisse, Friedl SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Damm 2-0 vs. Malisse 2-1, Almagro 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-0, Beck 2-0 v 2-1, Huss 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Chiudinelli vs. Istomin SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Istomin 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Damm vs. Malisse SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-0 vs. Malisse 2-0, Almagro 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Missing picks from balloon
00:00 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL) - Missing picks from andrijagacic
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA) - Friedl vs. Almagro SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Friedl 2-0 vs. Almagro 2-0, Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) - Friedl, Chardy vs. Almagro, Beck SR Differences: Friedl 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-1, Chardy 2-0 vs. Beck 2-0

trucul
05-03-2010, 01:40 PM
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) - Damm, Friedl +2 vs. Malisse, Almagro +2 SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Damm 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Friedl 2-0 +2 v. Almagro 2-1 +2
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - Chiudinelli, Friedl, Beck vs. Istomin, Almagro, Chardy SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Istomin 2-1, Istomin 2-0 v. Istomin 2-1, Damm 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Almagro 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Beck 2-0 v. Chardy 2-0
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA) - Chiudinelli, Malisse +2, Friedl vs. Istomin, Damm +2, Almagro SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Istomin 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0

00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - Malisse, Almagro, Beck vs. Damm, Friedl, Chardy SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v. Friedl 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Chardy 2-1
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Missing picks from balloon
00:00 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) - Istomin, Chardy vs. Chiudinelli, Beck SR Differences: Istomin 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Damm 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Beck 2-0

trucul
05-03-2010, 07:36 PM
Results so far:

18:15 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 BECK A./KIEFER N. CHARDY J./ROBERT S. 4-6 6-7 0-2
18:15 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 CHIUDINELLI M./HAJEK ISTOMIN D./MOTTI A. 6-3 6-3 2-0
16:20 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 ALMAGRO N./RIBA P. FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 4-6 7-6 2-10 1-2
19:20 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 HUSS S./SA A. MAYER F./PRZYSIEZNY 6-2 6-1 2-0
14:20 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 MALISSE X./NORMAN D. DAMM M./POLASEK F. 2-6 7-6 10-7 2-1

Matches remaining for Day 1/2 for DTT First Round:

22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CACIC N./DJOKOVIC M. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H.

trucul
05-03-2010, 07:39 PM
No more diffs for last match (everybody is on Mayer). But do not forget: there is a day 2 for DTT First Round.

trucul
05-03-2010, 07:41 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 09

02:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0
02:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 2-2

03:03 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-2
02:01 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 0-0
04:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

04:02 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
02:04 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 1-2

00:04 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 0-3
00:04 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 0-4
03:02 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:01 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-1

trucul
05-03-2010, 07:43 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 09

05:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 4-0
06:05 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 2-4
08:04 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA) #SRs: 4-4

07:08 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 4-4
04:03 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 2-2
06:06 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 1-3
04:00 | quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0

trucul
05-03-2010, 07:54 PM
DTT OOP Tuesday

Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) vs. Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALSKI (POL/POL) PTS1
Mun: Jeff COETZEE/Kristof VLIEGEN (RSA/BEL) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER) PTS2
Bel: Sebastian PRIETO/Rogier WASSEN (ARG/NED) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) PTS3
Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Sanchai RATIWATANA/Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA/THA) PTS4
Mun: Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV/Simon GREUL (UKR/GER) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS5
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV/Frank MOSER (KAZ/GER) PTS6
Est: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Igor KUNITSYN (ESP/RUS) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) PTS7
Bel: David SAVIC/Dennis ZIVKOVIC (SRB/USA) vs. Flavio CIPOLLA/Ivan NAVARRO (ITA/ESP) PTS8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cerretani vs. Bednarek PTS1
Coetzee vs. Butorac PTS2
Prieto vs. Bozoljac PTS3
Lopez vs. Ratiwatana PTS4
Dolgopolov vs. Fyrstenberg PTS5
Brunstrom vs. Korolev PTS6
Hernandez vs. Sousa PTS7
Savic vs. Cipolla PTS8


All, send picks to trucul excepted:
Dupuis2006, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around noon.

trucul
05-04-2010, 12:33 PM
02:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 2:1) - Bednarek, Butorac, Bozoljac, Lopez, Fyrstenberg, Korolev, Hernandez, Cipolla vs. , , , , , , , SR Differences: Bednarek 2-0 vs. 0-0, Butorac 2-1 vs. 0-0, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. 0-0, Lopez 2-0 vs. 0-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 vs. 0-0, Korolev 2-0 vs. 0-0, Hernandez 2-0 vs. 0-0, Cipolla 2-0 vs. 0-0
04:03 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 2:2) - Lopez vs. Ratiwatana SR Differences: Bednarek 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Lopez 2-1 vs. Ratiwatana 2-1
04:03 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Cerretani, Coetzee, Bozoljac vs. Bednarek, Butorac, Prieto SR Differences: Cerretani 2-1 vs. Bednarek 2-1, Coetzee 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Prieto 2-1, Hernandez 2-1 v 2-0

03:03 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 2:2) - Bozoljac, Sousa, Savic vs. Prieto, Hernandez, Cipolla
02:01 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) - Cerretani, Coetzee, Korolev, Hernandez vs. Bednarek, Butorac, Brunstrom, Sousa
04:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Cerretani, Lopez, Sousa vs. Bednarek, Ratiwatana, Hernandez
03:04 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:3) - Bednarek vs. Cerretani SR Differences: Bednarek 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

04:02 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 2:2) - Cerretani, Coetzee, Bozoljac, Lopez, Hernandez vs. Bednarek, Butorac, Prieto, Ratiwatana, Sousa
02:04 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bednarek 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Prieto 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1
04:03 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 1:2) - Bozoljac vs. Prieto SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 v 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 vs. Prieto 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Hernandez 2-1 v 2-0
02:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 1:2) - Bednarek, Bozoljac, Hernandez vs. Cerretani, Prieto, Sousa SR Differences: Bednarek 2-1 vs. Cerretani 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Prieto 2-1, Lopez 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 vs. Sousa 2-1

00:04 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) (SR 0:3) - , Bednarek, Butorac, Bozoljac, Ratiwatana vs. Mayer, Cerretani, Coetzee, Prieto, Lopez
00:04 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL) (SR 0:4) - Missing picks from andrijagacic
03:02 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA) (SR 1:2) - Bozoljac, Lopez vs. Prieto, Ratiwatana
03:01 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 3:1) - Butorac, Cipolla vs. Coetzee, Savic SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1, Bozoljac 2-1 v 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1, Cipolla 2-1 vs. Savic 2-0

trucul
05-04-2010, 12:33 PM
06:05 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) (SR 3:4) - Bednarek, Bozoljac, Ratiwatana, Brunstrom, Savic vs. Cerretani, Prieto, Lopez, Korolev, Cipolla SR Differences: Bednarek 2-1 v. Cerretani 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 v. Prieto 2-1, Ratiwatana 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v. Sousa 2-1, Savic 2-0 v. Cipolla 2-0
06:05 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 2:4) - No picks from lucian_iasi
08:04 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA) (SR 4:4) - Cerretani +2, Coetzee +2, Bozoljac +2, Lopez +2, Hernandez vs. Bednarek +2, Butorac +2, Prieto +2, Ratiwatana +2, Sousa

07:08 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 4:4) - Bednarek +2, Prieto +2 vs. Cerretani +2, Bozoljac +2
04:03 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 2:2) - Mayer, Cerretani, Lopez +2, Sousa vs. Bednarek, Ratiwatana +2, Hernandez SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. 0-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Bednarek 2-0, Prieto 2-0 v. Prieto 2-1, Lopez 2-0 +2 v. Ratiwatana 2-0 +2, Brunstrom 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-1
06:06 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) (SR 1:3) - Cerretani +2, Coetzee, Bozoljac, Korolev, Sousa vs. Bednarek +2, Butorac, Prieto, Brunstrom, Hernandez SR Differences: Cerretani 2-0 +2 v. Bednarek 2-1 +2, Coetzee 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v. Butorac 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 v. Prieto 2-0, Prieto 2-1 v. Prieto 2-0, Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Korolev 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0

trucul
05-04-2010, 06:07 PM
Results so far:

21:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CACIC N./DJOKOVIC M. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 6-3 1-6 9-11 1-2
15:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 SAVIC D./ZIVKOVIC D. CIPOLLA F./NAVARRO I 6-3 6-1 2-0
13:50 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER KOROLEV E./MOSER F. 7-6 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY 2-6 4-6 0-2


Matches on-going:


18:50 Set1 ATP-D POR-EST R16 LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. RATIWATANA S./RATIWA 2-0

Matches remaining:

19:00 Sched ATP-D POR-EST R16 HERNANDEZ O./KUNITSY SOUSA P./TAVARES L.
17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 COETZEE J./VLIEGEN K BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN
17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 DOLGOPOLOV JR./GREUL FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO
22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 PRIETO S./WASSEN R. BOZOLJAC I./VEMIC D.

trucul
05-04-2010, 06:13 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0?

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 | vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL)
00:00 |



First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 05
(with remaining diffs)


05:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 4:0)
04:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 3:1) -
==> No pick from lucian_iasi for day 2.

07:06 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 3:4) -
==> Lopez vs. Ratiwatana
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Lopez 2-1 vs. Ratiwatana 2-1

06:06 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 3:3) -
==> Coetzee, Bozoljac vs. Butorac, Prieto
==> SR Differences: Coetzee 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Prieto 2-1, Hernandez 2-1 v 2-0

07:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 5:3) -
==> Bozoljac, Sousa vs. Prieto, Hernandez

03:04 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) -
==> Coetzee, Hernandez vs. Butorac, Sousa

06:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> Lopez, Sousa vs. Ratiwatana, Hernandez

06:06 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 4:4) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

06:05 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:3) -
==> Coetzee, Bozoljac, Lopez, Hernandez vs. Butorac, Prieto, Ratiwatana, Sousa

05:07 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Prieto 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1

06:05 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 2:3) -
==> Bozoljac vs. Prieto
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 v 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 vs. Prieto 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Hernandez 2-1 v 2-0

05:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 2:3) -
==> Bozoljac, Hernandez vs. Prieto, Sousa
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Prieto 2-1, Lopez 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 vs. Sousa 2-1

02:06 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) (SR 2:3) -
Butorac, Bozoljac, Ratiwatana vs. Coetzee, Prieto, Lopez

00:07 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL) (SR 0:7) -
==> Missing picks from andrijagacic

06:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA) (SR 1:3) -
==> Bozoljac, Lopez vs. Prieto, Ratiwatana

06:05 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 3:3) -
==> Butorac vs. Coetzee
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1, Bozoljac 2-1 v 2-0, Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
05-04-2010, 06:20 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0?

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 05

11:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 5:0) -

13:09 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) (SR 6:6) -
==> Bozoljac, Ratiwatana vs. Prieto, Lopez
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 v. Prieto 2-1, Ratiwatana 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Sousa 2-0 v. Sousa 2-1

10:11 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 4:8) -
==> Missing picks from lucian_iasi

12:10 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA) (SR 6:6) -
==> Coetzee +2, Bozoljac +2, Lopez +2, Hernandez vs. Butorac +2, Prieto +2, Ratiwatana +2, Sousa

13:12 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:6) -
==> Prieto +2 vs. Bozoljac +2

09:08 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 3:5) -
==> Lopez +2, Sousa vs. Ratiwatana +2, Hernandez
==> SR Differences: Prieto 2-0 v. Prieto 2-1, Lopez 2-0 +2 v. Ratiwatana 2-0 +2, Sousa 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-1

09:12 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) (SR 2:5) -
==> Coetzee, Bozoljac, Sousa vs. Butorac, Prieto, Hernandez SR
Differences: Coetzee 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v. Butorac 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 v. Prieto 2-0, Prieto 2-1 v. Prieto 2-0, Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Sousa 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0

11:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 7:0) -

trucul
05-04-2010, 06:23 PM
Due to rain in Munich, following matches are already rescheduled for tomorrow:

17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 COETZEE J./VLIEGEN K BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN
17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 DOLGOPOLOV JR./GREUL FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO

If they are played tomorrow, they will still count for DTT 1R, otherwise, if they are still postponed for another day, I will apply DTT rule: these matches will not count for DTT 1R.

trucul
05-04-2010, 06:41 PM
DTT Provisional OOP Wednesday

This is provisional OOP (missing OOP from Estoril). All matches that will be played tomorrow will count. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks.

Wednesday is a 1-day 2R for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles (matches on thursday will have more priority).

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Mun: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/David MARTIN (USA/USA) PTS1
Est: Frederico GIL/Rui MACHADO (POR/POR) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) SR2
Est: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR3
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR4
Bel: Fabio FOGNINI/Andreas SEPPI (ITA/ITA) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR5
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Nicolas MASSU (ARG/CHI) SR6
Mun: Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER/GER) SR7
Bel: Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR8
Bel: Olivier ROCHUS/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) vs. Yves ALLEGRO/Lovro ZOVKO (SUI/CRO) SR9
Est: Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) SR10
Est: Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Xavier MALISSE/Dick NORMAN (BEL/BEL) SR11

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kas vs. Lipsky PTS1
Gil vs. Clement SR2
Fleming vs. Bopanna SR3
Marach vs. Marx SR4
Fognini vs. Gonzalez SR5
Cuevas vs. Chela SR6
Ancic vs. Kohlschreiber SR7
Marray vs. Hutchins SR8
Rochus vs. Allegro SR9
Falla vs. Garcia-Lopez SR10
Huss vs. Malisse SR11


All, send picks to trucul.
(If you are my potential opponent, I will not read your picks before I send my picks, but you can send to Boarder35m if you don't trust me.)


Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
05-04-2010, 06:44 PM
Results so far:

21:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CACIC N./DJOKOVIC M. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 6-3 1-6 9-11 1-2
15:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 SAVIC D./ZIVKOVIC D. CIPOLLA F./NAVARRO I 6-3 6-1 2-0
13:50 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER KOROLEV E./MOSER F. 7-6 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY 2-6 4-6 0-2
18:50 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. RATIWATANA S./RATIWA 6-0 6-2

Matches on-going:

19:40 Set1 ATP-D POR-EST R16 HERNANDEZ O./KUNITSY SOUSA P./TAVARES L. 0-0

Matches remaining for today:

22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 PRIETO S./WASSEN R. BOZOLJAC I./VEMIC D.

Matche remaining tomorrow (will count for DTT 1R):

17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 COETZEE J./VLIEGEN K BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN
17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 DOLGOPOLOV JR./GREUL FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO

Boarder35m
05-04-2010, 07:59 PM
Oh no!!!! other first round lost. :sad:


Congrats Diego :worship:
and also congrats to Cheeky Chick/igralec33 :worship:
Boarder35m vs Cheeky Chick this week: 1-2 :sad:

diego36arg
05-04-2010, 08:13 PM
Congrats Diego :worship:
and also congrats to Cheeky Chick/igralec33 :worship:
Boarder35m vs Cheeky Chick this week: 1-2 :sad:

Gracias Alex. ;)

trucul
05-04-2010, 09:10 PM
DTT OOP Wednesday


Wednesday is a 1-day 2R for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles (matches on thursday will have more priority).

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Mun: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/David MARTIN (USA/USA) PTS1
Est: Frederico GIL/Rui MACHADO (POR/POR) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) SR2
Est: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR3
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR4
Bel: Fabio FOGNINI/Andreas SEPPI (ITA/ITA) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR5
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Nicolas MASSU (ARG/CHI) SR6
Mun: Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER/GER) SR7
Bel: Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR8
Bel: Olivier ROCHUS/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) vs. Yves ALLEGRO/Lovro ZOVKO (SUI/CRO) SR9
Est: Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) SR10
Est: Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Xavier MALISSE/Dick NORMAN (BEL/BEL) SR11

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kas vs. Lipsky PTS1
Gil vs. Clement SR2
Fleming vs. Bopanna SR3
Marach vs. Marx SR4
Fognini vs. Gonzalez SR5
Cuevas vs. Chela SR6
Ancic vs. Kohlschreiber SR7
Marray vs. Hutchins SR8
Rochus vs. Allegro SR9
Falla vs. Garcia-Lopez SR10
Huss vs. Malisse SR11


All, send picks to trucul.
(If you are my potential opponent, I will not read your picks before I send my picks, but you can send to Boarder35m if you don't trust me.)

Deadline is when matches start around noon CET.

trucul
05-04-2010, 09:12 PM
Results so far:

21:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CACIC N./DJOKOVIC M. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 6-3 1-6 9-11 1-2
15:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 SAVIC D./ZIVKOVIC D. CIPOLLA F./NAVARRO I 6-3 6-1 2-0
13:50 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER KOROLEV E./MOSER F. 7-6 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY 2-6 4-6 0-2
18:50 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. RATIWATANA S./RATIWA 6-0 6-2
19:40 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 HERNANDEZ O./KUNITSY SOUSA P./TAVARES L. 2-6 3-6 0-2

Matches remaining for today:

22:30 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 PRIETO S./WASSEN R. BOZOLJAC I./VEMIC D.

Matche remaining tomorrow (will count for DTT 1R):

17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 COETZEE J./VLIEGEN K BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN
17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 DOLGOPOLOV JR./GREUL FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO

trucul
05-04-2010, 09:20 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs.
00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs.

00:00 | vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs.



First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs)


06:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 5:0)

05:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 4:1) -
==> No picks from lucian_iasi

08:06 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 3:4) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

07:07 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 4:4) -
==> Coetzee, Bozoljac vs. Butorac, Prieto
==> SR Differences: Coetzee 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Prieto 2-1

08:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 6:3) -
==> Bozoljac vs. Prieto

04:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Coetzee vs. Butorac

08:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> No more diffs

07:07 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 5:5) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

07:06 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 4:3) -
==> Coetzee, Bozoljac vs. Butorac, Prieto

06:08 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Prieto 2-0 v 2-1

07:06 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 2:4) -
==> Bozoljac vs. Prieto
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 v 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 vs. Prieto 2-0

06:07 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Bozoljac vs. Prieto
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 vs. Prieto 2-1


02:07 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) (SR 2:4) -
==> Butorac, Bozoljac vs. Coetzee, Prieto

00:08 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL) (SR 0:8) -
==> Missing picks from andrijagacic

07:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> Bozoljac vs. Prieto

07:06 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 4:4) -
==> Butorac vs. Coetzee
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1, Bozoljac 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
05-04-2010, 09:24 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 1?

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 03

13:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 7:0) -

15:12 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) (SR 8:7) -
==> Bozoljac vs. Prieto
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 v. Prieto 2-1

10:12 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 4:9) -
==> Missing picks from lucian_iasi

14:11 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA) (SR 8:6) -
==> Coetzee +2, Bozoljac +2 vs. Butorac +2, Prieto +2

15:14 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 8:7) -
==> Prieto +2 vs. Bozoljac +2

12:08 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 5:5) -
==> SR Differences: Prieto 2-0 v. Prieto 2-1

12:14 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:5) -
==> Coetzee, Bozoljac vs. Butorac, Prieto
==> SR Differences: Coetzee 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v. Butorac 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 v. Prieto 2-0, Prieto 2-1 v. Prieto 2-0

13:00 | quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 9:0)

Cheeky Chick
05-04-2010, 09:58 PM
Congrats Diego :worship:
and also congrats to Cheeky Chick/igralec33 :worship:
Boarder35m vs Cheeky Chick this week: 1-2 :sad:

Thanks ;)

Euroquitter
05-04-2010, 10:12 PM
05:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 4:1) -
==> No picks from lucian_iasi

well, as I lead in SR´s and my opponent didnt send, I guess that means I won already, even if I am not marked as winner and even if it is undeserved? :o :tape:

trucul
05-04-2010, 11:11 PM
well, as I lead in SR´s and my opponent didnt send, I guess that means I won already, even if I am not marked as winner and even if it is undeserved? :o :tape:

In DTT, we are more tolerant than in TT. :angel: Your opponent can still send picks and matches which have not started yet will be counted.

trucul
05-04-2010, 11:13 PM
Results of the day:

21:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CACIC N./DJOKOVIC M. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 6-3 1-6 9-11 1-2
15:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 SAVIC D./ZIVKOVIC D. CIPOLLA F./NAVARRO I 6-3 6-1 2-0
13:50 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER KOROLEV E./MOSER F. 7-6 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY 2-6 4-6 0-2
18:50 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. RATIWATANA S./RATIWA 6-0 6-2
19:40 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 HERNANDEZ O./KUNITSY SOUSA P./TAVARES L. 2-6 3-6 0-2
22:40 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 PRIETO S./WASSEN R. BOZOLJAC I./VEMIC D. 1-6 5-7 - - - 0-2

Matche remaining tomorrow (will count for DTT 1R):

15:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 COETZEE J./VLIEGEN K BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN
15:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN R16 DOLGOPOLOV JR./GREUL FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO

trucul
05-04-2010, 11:21 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs.
00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs.

00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs.



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)


07:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 5:0) -
06:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 5:1) -
==> no picks from lucian_iasi

08:06 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 3:4) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

08:07 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Coetzee vs. Butorac
==> SR Differences: Coetzee 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-1

09:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 7:3) -
==> No more diffs

05:07 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:2) -
==> Coetzee vs. Butorac

08:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> No more diffs

08:08 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 5:5) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

08:06 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 4:3) -
==> Coetzee vs. Butorac

06:08 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

08:06 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 v 2-0

07:07 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:3) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1 (in case of tie, Björki will win on SR1).

03:07 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> Butorac vs. Coetzee

00:09 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL) (SR 0:8) -
==> Missing picks from andrijagacic

08:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA) (SR 3:3) -
==> No more diffs

08:07 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 4:5) -
==> Butorac vs. Coetzee
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1

trucul
05-04-2010, 11:26 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 1?

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)


15:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 8:0) -

17:13 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) (SR 10:8) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1

10:13 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 4:9) -
==> No picks from lucian_iasi

16:11 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA) (SR 9:6) -
==> Coetzee +2 vs. Butorac +2

15:16 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 8:7) -
==> No more diffs

13:09 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 6:6) -
==> No more diffs

13:14 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:5) -
==> Coetzee vs. Butorac
==> SR Differences: Coetzee 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v. Butorac 2-0

15:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 10:0) -

Björki
05-05-2010, 06:14 AM
nice comeback :)

Bashak
05-05-2010, 01:52 PM
nice comeback :)
:yeah:

Björki
05-05-2010, 02:00 PM
but crappy picks today :awww:

156mphserve
05-05-2010, 02:04 PM
Butorac/Kohlmann 2-1:yeah:, but just like Bjorki I got real crappy picks today so far:sad:

trucul
05-05-2010, 02:27 PM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Bopanna, Allegro vs. Fleming, Rochus SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Rochus 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. (7) FERNET (ARG) - Fleming, Marx, Marray, Malisse vs. Bopanna, Marach, Hutchins, Huss SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Marx 2-1 vs. Marach 2-0, Ancic 2-1 v 2-0, Marray 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Huss 2-1
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Fleming, Marx, Fognini, Marray, Malisse vs. Bopanna, Marach, Gonzalez, Hutchins, Huss
00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Fleming, Marx, Malisse vs. Bopanna, Marach, Huss

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (4) quiron (ARG) - Lipsky, Marx vs. Kas, Marach SR Differences: Lipsky 2-1 vs. Kas 2-0, Marx 2-1 vs. Marach 2-0, Ancic 2-1 v 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Huss 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Lipsky vs. Kas
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Bopanna, Marach, Huss vs. Fleming, Marx, Malisse
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Fognini, Malisse vs. Gonzalez, Huss SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Huss 2-1

00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL) - Clement, Fleming, Kohlschreiber, Huss vs. Gil, Bopanna, Ancic, Malisse SR Differences: Kas 2-0 v 2-1, Clement 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Fleming 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v 2-0, Kohlschreiber 2-1 vs. Ancic 2-1, Marray 2-1 v 2-0, Huss 2-1 vs. Malisse 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Fleming, Marx, Fognini vs. Bopanna, Marach, Gonzalez
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. trucul (FRA) - Fleming, Huss vs. Bopanna, Malisse SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Marx 2-1 v 2-0, Ancic 2-1 v 2-0, Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v 2-0, Huss 2-1 vs. Malisse 2-0


(JeffCandoi sent late picks).

trucul
05-05-2010, 02:27 PM
00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - Bopanna +2, Marach +2, Gonzalez +2, Huss vs. Fleming +2, Marx +2, Fognini +2, Malisse SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v. Fleming 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Fleming 2-1, Marach 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Marach 2-1 v. Marx 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Fognini 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Hutchins 2-0 v. Hutchins 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v. Allegro 2-1, Huss 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Marx vs. Marach SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v. Kas 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Marx 2-0 v. Marach 2-0, Huss 2-0 v. Huss 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Marx, Fognini, Allegro, Malisse vs. Marach, Gonzalez, Rochus, Huss SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v. Kas 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v. Fleming 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marach 2-0, Fognini 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Ancic 2-1 v. Ancic 2-0, Hutchins 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v. Rochus 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Huss 2-0
00:00 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Marray, Rochus, Malisse vs. Hutchins, Allegro, Huss SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 v. Fleming 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Ancic 2-1 v. Ancic 2-0, Marray 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Huss 2-1

trucul
05-05-2010, 02:29 PM
Sorry, I am in a hurry so no time to update with winners of first round ... More news tonight ...
Note also that JeffCandoi sent picks only arounf 15:00 CET, so some picks will be considered as late.

JeffCandoi
05-05-2010, 02:48 PM
Bopanna and Gonzalez were differences... but late :ras:

quiron
05-05-2010, 03:16 PM
:sad:

Björki
05-05-2010, 04:42 PM
Huss, Gonzalez, Bopanna, Marach :yeah:

ibreak4coffee
05-05-2010, 04:51 PM
Butorac/Kohlmann 2-1:yeah:, but just like Bjorki I got real crappy picks today so far:sad:

Thursday can only be better. I couldn't have picked any worse myself :sad:

JeffCandoi
05-05-2010, 05:04 PM
I thought Marx vs Marach was an exhibition of singles :lol: then.. It was a late pick for me too..

trucul
05-05-2010, 06:34 PM
Matches counting for DTT 1R results:

21:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CACIC N./DJOKOVIC M. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 6-3 1-6 9-11 1-2
15:35 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 SAVIC D./ZIVKOVIC D. CIPOLLA F./NAVARRO I 6-3 6-1 2-0
13:50 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER KOROLEV E./MOSER F. 7-6 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY 2-6 4-6 0-2
18:50 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. RATIWATANA S./RATIWA 6-0 6-2
19:40 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 HERNANDEZ O./KUNITSY SOUSA P./TAVARES L. 2-6 3-6 0-2
22:40 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 PRIETO S./WASSEN R. BOZOLJAC I./VEMIC D. 1-6 5-7 - - - 0-2
14:50 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 COETZEE J./VLIEGEN K BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN 3-6 6-3 11-13 1-2
16:20 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 DOLGOPOLOV JR./GREUL FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 1-6 2-6 0-2

trucul
05-05-2010, 06:37 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)

00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)



First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

09:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
08:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 7-1
10:08 | John John (FRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 4-6
09:09 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1

11:08 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 8-4
06:09 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-3
10:07 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
10:10 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 6-7

09:08 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
08:10 | Nev (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-6
10:08 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 4-5
09:09 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1

05:08 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 4-5
00:11 | andrijagacic (SRB) vs. vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 0-9
10:07 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. TBellucci (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
10:08 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 5-6

trucul
05-05-2010, 06:39 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 1?

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

19:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 10-0
21:17 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Bashak/Eurofighter (TUR/GER) #SRs: 13-12
12:17 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 5-12
18:15 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) nickelS/TBellucci (RUS/BRA) #SRs: 11-9

19:20 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 12-11
17:13 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 8-8
16:18 | Kitty Tennis/nicksimioni (USA/ROU) vs. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 6-7
18:00 | quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 12-0

trucul
05-05-2010, 06:49 PM
Matches played:

17:55 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. LIPSKY S./MARTIN D. 7-6 7-6 2-0
16:25 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 ANCIC M./KNOWLE J. KOHLSCHREIB. P./KRAW 6-2 5-7 10-8 2-1
14:45 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 MARACH O./VENTURA S. MARX P./ZELENAY I. 5-7 6-3 10-6 2-1
17:45 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 FALLA A./GIRALDO S. GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE 2-6 6-2 7-10 1-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF HUSS S./SA A. MALISSE X./NORMAN D. 6-4 6-4 2-0
14:15 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 6-2 3-6 5-10 1-2
13:45 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 ROCHUS O./RUSSELL M. ALLEGRO Y./ZOVKO L. 6-3 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 FOGNINI F./SEPPI A. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-3 3-6 5-10 1-2

Matches on-going:

18:55 Set2 ATP-D POR-EST R16 GIL F./MACHADO R. CLEMENT A./LINDSTEDT 6-7 0-1 - - - 0-1
19:00 Set2 ATP-D POR-EST R16 CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS CHELA J.I./MASSU N. 6-3 4-1 - - - 1-0

Matches remaining:

22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 MARRAY J./MURRAY J. HUTCHINS R./KERR J.

trucul
05-05-2010, 06:57 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs.
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 03

06:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1

03:04 | John John (FRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 2:0) -
==> Marray vs. Hutchins
==> SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 v 2-1, Marray 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0

03:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:3) -
==> No more diffs

03:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs


06:03 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs

05:07 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 3:3) -
==> SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0

04:05 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL) (SR 3:3) -
==> Clement vs. Gil
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Marray 2-1 v 2-0

04:07 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:4) -
==> No more diffs

trucul
05-05-2010, 06:59 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 1?
(remaining diffs for day 1)

14:07 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 7:3) -
==> No more diffs

11:12 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 4:3) -
==> No more diffs

09:13 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 5:6) -
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Hutchins 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-0

09:09 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Marray vs. Hutchins

trucul
05-05-2010, 07:09 PM
Matches played:

17:55 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. LIPSKY S./MARTIN D. 7-6 7-6 2-0
16:25 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 ANCIC M./KNOWLE J. KOHLSCHREIB. P./KRAW 6-2 5-7 10-8 2-1
14:45 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 MARACH O./VENTURA S. MARX P./ZELENAY I. 5-7 6-3 10-6 2-1
17:45 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 FALLA A./GIRALDO S. GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE 2-6 6-2 7-10 1-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF HUSS S./SA A. MALISSE X./NORMAN D. 6-4 6-4 2-0
14:15 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 6-2 3-6 5-10 1-2
13:45 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 ROCHUS O./RUSSELL M. ALLEGRO Y./ZOVKO L. 6-3 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 FOGNINI F./SEPPI A. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-3 3-6 5-10 1-2
19:00 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS CHELA J.I./MASSU N. 6-3 6-3 - - - 2-0


Matches on-going:

18:55 Set2 ATP-D POR-EST R16 GIL F./MACHADO R. CLEMENT A./LINDSTEDT 6-7 3-4 - - - 0-1


Matches remaining:

22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 MARRAY J./MURRAY J. HUTCHINS R./KERR J.

trucul
05-05-2010, 07:32 PM
Matches played:

17:55 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. LIPSKY S./MARTIN D. 7-6 7-6 2-0
16:25 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 ANCIC M./KNOWLE J. KOHLSCHREIB. P./KRAW 6-2 5-7 10-8 2-1
14:45 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 MARACH O./VENTURA S. MARX P./ZELENAY I. 5-7 6-3 10-6 2-1
17:45 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 FALLA A./GIRALDO S. GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE 2-6 6-2 7-10 1-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF HUSS S./SA A. MALISSE X./NORMAN D. 6-4 6-4 2-0
14:15 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 6-2 3-6 5-10 1-2
13:45 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 ROCHUS O./RUSSELL M. ALLEGRO Y./ZOVKO L. 6-3 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 FOGNINI F./SEPPI A. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-3 3-6 5-10 1-2
19:00 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS CHELA J.I./MASSU N. 6-3 6-3 - - - 2-0
18:55 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 GIL F./MACHADO R. CLEMENT A./LINDSTEDT 6-7 6-7 - - - 0-2

Matches remaining:

22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 MARRAY J./MURRAY J. HUTCHINS R./KERR J.

trucul
05-05-2010, 07:38 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: ??

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs.
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 01

08:08 | (1) Gallina (ARG)vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 4:5) -
==> No more diffs

05:06 | John John (FRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 4:1) -
==> Marray 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0

05:08 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

05:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 4:4) -
==> No more diffs

08:05 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:2) -
==> No more diffs


07:09 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 5:5) -
==> SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0

05:05 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL) (SR 4:3) -
==> SR Differences: Marray 2-1 v 2-0 (in case of tie SoPlayDr wins on SR1)

06:09 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 4:6) -
==> No more diffs

Euroquitter
05-05-2010, 07:40 PM
wow, a win against the first seed after I was only lucky bitch in first round, I should maybe concentrate more on DTT after I suck more on more in TT :spit:

trucul
05-05-2010, 07:40 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 1?
(remaining diffs for day 1)

18:11 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 11:7) -
==> No more diffs

15:16 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 8:7) -
==> No more diffs

13:17 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 9:9) -
==> SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-0

13:13 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 8:5) -
==> Marray vs. Hutchins

trucul
05-05-2010, 07:49 PM
DTT Provisional OOP Thursday
Only matches that will be played on thursday will count. But you can already send picks if you are in a hurry.

Thursday is a 1-day QF for DTT Singles.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Mun: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) PTS1
Est: Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Xavier MALISSE/Dick NORMAN (BEL/BEL) SR2
Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) SR3
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) SR4
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Stephane ROBERT (FRA/FRA) SR5
Bel: Ilija BOZOLJAC/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR6
Mun: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Jan HAJEK (SUI/CZE) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER)) SR7
Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) SR8
Mun: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR9
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Olivier ROCHUS/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) SR10
Est: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) SR11

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Friedl vs. Ancic PTS1
Huss vs. Malisse SR2
Bednarek vs. Mayer SR3
Cuevas vs. Garcia-Lopez SR4
Marach vs. Chardy SR5
Bozoljac vs. Gonzalez SR6
Chiudinelli vs. Butorac SR7
Lopez vs. Clement SR8
Kas vs. Fyrstenberg SR9
Brunstrom vs. Rochus SR10
Bopanna vs. Sousa SR11


All, send picks to trucul.
Nev, John John, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
05-05-2010, 08:55 PM
DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is a 1-day QF for DTT Singles.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Mun: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) PTS1
Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) SR2
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) SR3
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Stephane ROBERT (FRA/FRA) SR4
Bel: Ilija BOZOLJAC/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR5
Mun: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Jan HAJEK (SUI/CZE) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER)) SR6
Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) SR7
Mun: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR8
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Olivier ROCHUS/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) SR9
Est: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) SR10

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Friedl vs. Ancic PTS1
Bednarek vs. Mayer SR2
Cuevas vs. Garcia-Lopez SR3
Marach vs. Chardy SR4
Bozoljac vs. Gonzalez SR5
Chiudinelli vs. Butorac SR6
Lopez vs. Clement SR7
Kas vs. Fyrstenberg SR8
Brunstrom vs. Rochus SR9
Bopanna vs. Sousa SR10


All, send picks to trucul.
Nev, John John, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

trucul
05-05-2010, 09:42 PM
Matches played:

17:55 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. LIPSKY S./MARTIN D. 7-6 7-6 2-0
16:25 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 ANCIC M./KNOWLE J. KOHLSCHREIB. P./KRAW 6-2 5-7 10-8 2-1
14:45 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN R16 MARACH O./VENTURA S. MARX P./ZELENAY I. 5-7 6-3 10-6 2-1
17:45 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 FALLA A./GIRALDO S. GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE 2-6 6-2 7-10 1-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF HUSS S./SA A. MALISSE X./NORMAN D. 6-4 6-4 2-0
14:15 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 6-2 3-6 5-10 1-2
13:45 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 ROCHUS O./RUSSELL M. ALLEGRO Y./ZOVKO L. 6-3 6-4 2-0
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL R16 FOGNINI F./SEPPI A. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-3 3-6 5-10 1-2
19:00 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS CHELA J.I./MASSU N. 6-3 6-3 - - - 2-0
18:55 Fin ATP-D POR-EST R16 GIL F./MACHADO R. CLEMENT A./LINDSTEDT 6-7 6-7 - - - 0-2

Last match is interrupted:

Hutchins/Kerr lead Marray/Murray 6/3 5/1 ...

JeffCandoi not yet in DTT Singles QF ... but soon ...

trucul
05-06-2010, 10:38 AM
I have picks from everybody, so here are the diffs:

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Friedl, Chardy, Gonzalez, Chiudinelli, Lopez vs. Ancic, Marach, Bozoljac, Butorac, Clement
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Cuevas, Marach, Chiudinelli, Fyrstenberg, Sousa vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chardy, Butorac, Kas, Bopanna
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Bednarek vs. Mayer
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Chiudinelli vs. Butorac

trucul
05-06-2010, 10:39 AM
18:11 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 11:7) - Mayer, Cuevas +2, Marach, Bozoljac +2, Butorac +2, Clement, Fyrstenberg +2, Brunstrom vs. Bednarek, Garcia-Lopez +2, Chardy, Gonzalez +2, Chiudinelli +2, Lopez, Kas +2, Rochus
15:16 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 8:7) - Friedl, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli +2, Fyrstenberg vs. Ancic, Cuevas, Butorac +2, Kas SR Differences: Friedl 2-1 v. Ancic 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 +2 v. Butorac 2-0 +2, Clement 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Kas 2-1
13:17 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 9:9) - Friedl, Garcia-Lopez +2, Chardy +2, Bozoljac, Butorac, Lopez, Kas +2, Bopanna vs. Ancic, Cuevas +2, Marach +2, Gonzalez, Chiudinelli, Clement, Fyrstenberg +2, Sousa
13:13 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 8:5) - Friedl, Mayer, Gonzalez, Fyrstenberg vs. Ancic, Bednarek, Bozoljac, Kas SR Differences: Friedl 2-0 v. Ancic 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Bednarek 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, Marach 2-0 v. Marach 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Bozoljac 2-0, Butorac 2-0 +2 v. Butorac 2-1 +2, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Kas 2-1

Björki
05-06-2010, 12:58 PM
18:11 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 11:7) - Mayer, Cuevas +2, Marach, Bozoljac +2, Butorac +2, Clement, Fyrstenberg +2, Brunstrom vs. Bednarek, Garcia-Lopez +2, Chardy, Gonzalez +2, Chiudinelli +2, Lopez, Kas +2, Rochus

:eek: :lol:

@ Denis... ich ahne warum du nicht Mayer/Zeb getippt hast :tape: :scared:

ibreak4coffee
05-06-2010, 02:43 PM
11 diffs :eek:

KalleOnAir
05-06-2010, 03:11 PM
:eek: :lol:

@ Denis... ich ahne warum du nicht Mayer/Zeb getippt hast :tape: :scared:

1st round performance, Madrid Quali, OK-form Bednarek/Kowalczyk :p

but at the end Mayer/Zeb are still the better players, maybe a tight 3 setter :scared:

Björki
05-06-2010, 04:17 PM
Denis I was thinking about Madrid quali, that's why I was very unsure. :awww:

KalleOnAir
05-06-2010, 05:04 PM
the Krajinovic - Zeballos match in singles is probably important for the doubles-match. :p

Nev
05-06-2010, 06:04 PM
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski :fiery:

Dupuis2006
05-06-2010, 06:47 PM
Scoreboard shows Marach/Ventura beat Marx/Zelany? Mistake? :shrug:

trucul
05-06-2010, 06:56 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00

09:09 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 5-6
05:07 | John John (FRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
06:09 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4
06:07 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 5-4

09:06 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 5-2
08:10 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-6
05:05 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 4-3
07:10 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-7

trucul
05-06-2010, 06:58 PM
Results so far:

18:00 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN QF KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-1 4-6 12-10 2-1
17:15 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN QF FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. ANCIC M./KNOWLE J. 4-6 4-6 0-2
17:50 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. CLEMENT A./LINDSTEDT 6-4 6-4 2-0
16:20 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE 6-4 6-4 2-0
13:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL QF BRUNSTROM J./ROJER ROCHUS O./RUSSELL M. 6-3 6-0 2-0

Matches on-going:

19:20 Set2 ATP-D POR-EST QF BOPANNA R./QURESHI A SOUSA P./TAVARES L. 4-6 0-0 0-1

Matches remaining:

20:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN QF CHIUDINELLI M./HAJEK BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN
20:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN QF MARACH O./VENTURA S. CHARDY J./ROBERT S.
21:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL QF BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H.
22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL QF BOZOLJAC I./VEMIC D. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA

trucul
05-06-2010, 07:03 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 05
(with remaining diffs)

03:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 3:2) -
==> Chardy, Gonzalez, Chiudinelli vs. Marach, Bozoljac, Butorac

03:03 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Marach, Chiudinelli, Sousa vs. Chardy, Butorac, Bopanna

03:03 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 3:1) -
==> Bednarek vs. Mayer

03:03 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:3) -
==> Chiudinelli vs. Butorac

trucul
05-06-2010, 07:06 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 05
(with remaining diffs)

26:19 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 17:11) -
==> Mayer, Marach, Bozoljac +2, Butorac +2 vs. Bednarek, Chardy, Gonzalez +2, Chiudinelli +2

21:25 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 13:15) -
==> Chiudinelli +2 vs. Butorac +2
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 +2 v. Butorac 2-0 +2


21:25 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 12:14) -
==> Chardy +2, Bozoljac, Butorac, Bopanna vs. Marach +2, Gonzalez, Chiudinelli, Sousa

19:22 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 11:12) -
==> Mayer, Gonzalez vs. Bednarek, Bozoljac

*Jean*
05-06-2010, 07:22 PM
Uuh, this is the second time in a row I must have been making mistakes in the calculations of the score. According to my current calculation and with two matches remaining, Nev & I were still alive but we are shown as already out... :confused:

Björki
05-06-2010, 07:46 PM
26:19 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 17:11) -
==> Mayer, Marach, Bozoljac +2, Butorac +2 vs. Bednarek, Chardy, Gonzalez +2, Chiudinelli +2

:dance:

trucul
05-06-2010, 08:37 PM
Results so far:

18:00 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN QF KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-1 4-6 12-10 2-1
17:15 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN QF FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. ANCIC M./KNOWLE J. 4-6 4-6 0-2
17:50 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. CLEMENT A./LINDSTEDT 6-4 6-4 2-0
16:20 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE 6-4 6-4 2-0
13:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL QF BRUNSTROM J./ROJER ROCHUS O./RUSSELL M. 6-3 6-0 2-0
19:20 Fin ATP-D POR-EST QF BOPANNA R./QURESHI A SOUSA P./TAVARES L. 4-6 6-7 0-2


Matches remaining:

21:30 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL QF BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H.
22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL QF BOZOLJAC I./VEMIC D. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA

13:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN QF MARACH O./VENTURA S. CHARDY J./ROBERT S. (will be played tomorrow)
14:30 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN QF CHIUDINELLI M./HAJEK BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN (will be played tomorrow)

trucul
05-06-2010, 08:50 PM
DTT OOP Friday

Friday is day 1 of a 2-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) SR
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) SR
Bel: David SAVIC/Dennis ZIVKOVIC (SRB/USA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Lopez vs. Huss SR
Cuevas vs. Sousa SR
Savic vs. Hutchins SR


All, send picks to trucul.
156mphserve, ibreak4coffee, Cheeky Chick, igralec33, trucul, quiron, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around noon CET.

Send picks even if you are not sure you will be qualified.

Nev
05-06-2010, 09:17 PM
Uuh, this is the second time in a row I must have been making mistakes in the calculations of the score. According to my current calculation and with two matches remaining, Nev & I were still alive but we are shown as already out... :confused:Yes, I had the same doubt :p I quote this post:

13:13 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 8:5) - Friedl, Mayer, Gonzalez, Fyrstenberg vs. Ancic, Bednarek, Bozoljac, Kas SR Differences: Friedl 2-0 v. Ancic 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Bednarek 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, Marach 2-0 v. Marach 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Bozoljac 2-0, Butorac 2-0 +2 v. Butorac 2-1 +2, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Kas 2-1Here the score says 13:13. I counted our score and it was 13, so maybe our rivals's score was wrong, as the diffs of that day were not even...
Maybe Yannick didn't add the result of the Huss vs. Malisse match before the diffs were posted.

trucul
05-06-2010, 10:04 PM
Yes, I had the same doubt :p I quote this post:

Here the score says 13:13. I counted our score and it was 13, so maybe our rivals's score was wrong, as the diffs of that day were not even...
Maybe Yannick didn't add the result of the Huss vs. Malisse match before the diffs were posted.

Yes, you are right. I did not add result of Huss vs. Malisse. So, the score is correct.
:angel:

ibreak4coffee
05-07-2010, 05:13 AM
DTT OOP Friday

Friday is day 1 of a 2-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) vs. Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) SR
Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Pedro SOUSA/Leonardo TAVARES (POR/POR) SR
Bel: David SAVIC/Dennis ZIVKOVIC (SRB/USA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Lopez vs. Huss SR
Cuevas vs. Sousa SR
Savic vs. Hutchins SR


All, send picks to trucul.
156mphserve, ibreak4coffee, Cheeky Chick, igralec33, trucul, quiron, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around noon CET.

Send picks even if you are not sure you will be qualified.

We lost didnt we? :confused:

trucul
05-07-2010, 05:24 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0?

00:00 |
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs.


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

04:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chardy, Chiudinelli vs. Marach, Butorac

04:03 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Marach, Chiudinelli vs. Chardy, Butorac

03:03 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 3:1) -
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:3) -
==> Chiudinelli vs. Butorac

trucul
05-07-2010, 05:27 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0?

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

24:21 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 16:12) -
==> Marach, Butorac +2 vs. Chardy, Chiudinelli +2
==> SR Differences: Marach 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1

20:23 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 12:13) -
==> Chiudinelli +2 vs. Butorac +2

21:25 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 12:13) -
==> Chardy +2, Butorac vs. Marach +2, Chiudinelli

18:20 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 11:11) -
==> SR Differences: Marach 2-0 v. Marach 2-1, Butorac 2-0 +2 v. Butorac 2-1 +2

Björki
05-07-2010, 06:12 AM
Mayer/Zeb gave a WO? I can't find a result. :awww:

Good luck Denis :wavey: in singles only :lol:

KalleOnAir
05-07-2010, 11:28 AM
Mayer/Zeb gave a WO? I can't find a result. :awww:

Good luck Denis :wavey: in singles only :lol:

Danke Peggy :)
yes, they gave a WO, what a lazy team ;) http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/5053/mdd.pdf

Björki
05-07-2010, 11:33 AM
Denis, no German TT final in Munich :awww:

KalleOnAir
05-07-2010, 11:37 AM
:( damn it, no 4th match in one week.
but at least one german in the final there. :)
gooood luck.

trucul
05-07-2010, 11:38 AM
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Lopez vs. Huss SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1, Cuevas 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Huss vs. Lopez SR Differences: Huss 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-1
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Lopez vs. Huss SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Lopez vs. Huss SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1

trucul
05-07-2010, 11:38 AM
00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Huss 2-1 v. Huss 2-0
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Huss vs. Lopez SR Differences: Huss 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0

Björki
05-07-2010, 11:41 AM
2-2 would have been nice. You can win DTT singles instead of TT ;) I could not take Alamgro today :rolleyes: I dont want to cheer for this prick :lol:

Björki
05-07-2010, 11:41 AM
I am glad my partner sent picks *hint*

KalleOnAir
05-07-2010, 11:46 AM
2-2 would have been nice. You can win DTT singles instead of TT ;) I could not take Alamgro today :rolleyes: did not want to cheer for this prick :lol:

nah, I am sorry, but I have to win Munich.
I must defend my title there, otherwise I will go doooooown in the rankings. :scared:
and then quali everywhere :o

KalleOnAir
05-07-2010, 11:51 AM
thanks Yannick.......Lopez :rocker2:

Björki
05-07-2010, 12:00 PM
thanks Yannick.......Lopez :rocker2:
which means we would win in doubles :p

KalleOnAir
05-07-2010, 12:04 PM
2-day-round ;)

Björki
05-07-2010, 12:12 PM
:lol: okay so I prefer Huss 2-1 :)

trucul
05-07-2010, 01:58 PM
2-day-round ;)

For information, if there are only 2 matches left on Sunday, the last match of Saturday will also count for DTT Final (and not DTT Semi-Final).

Dupuis2006
05-07-2010, 05:19 PM
So 1 match left for SF?

trucul
05-07-2010, 06:13 PM
Results of last matches counting for DTT QF:


14:45 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN QF CHIUDINELLI M./HAJEK BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN 6-7 2-6 0-2
12:15 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN QF MARACH O./VENTURA S. CHARDY J./ROBERT S. 6-3 6-4 2-0

trucul
05-07-2010, 06:16 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0?

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-2
04:05 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-4

trucul
05-07-2010, 06:17 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0?

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 00


30:22 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 19-13
23:29 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 15-19
23:30 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 14-18
24:26 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 15-13

trucul
05-07-2010, 06:20 PM
Results of the day counting for DTT SF:


17:05 Fin ATP-D POR-EST SF CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS SOUSA P./TAVARES L. 6-3 6-3 2-0
14:20 Fin ATP-D POR-EST SF LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. HUSS S./SA A. 6-3 3-6 10-6 2-1
12:15 Fin ATP-D SRB-BEL QF SAVIC D./ZIVKOVIC D. HUTCHINS R./KERR J. 3-6 3-6 0-2

trucul
05-07-2010, 06:23 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 04

02:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 3-2

trucul
05-07-2010, 06:24 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 04

05:05 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 5-5
05:06 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 4-5

trucul
05-07-2010, 06:35 PM
So 1 match left for SF?

4 matches left for DTT SF + 3 matches left for DTT F. :angel:

Munich: 2SF + 1F remaining.
Est: 1F remaining.
Bel: 2SF + 1F remaining.

Tomorrow, SF in Munich and Belgrade will be played: I don't know if Estoril Final will be played tomorrow.


Mun: Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) vs. Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP)
Mun: Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER)

Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julian ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA)
Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS)

I don't know if Estoril Final will be played tomorrow:

Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP)

Waiting for official OOP for which matches will count for DTT SF and which for DTT Final (depends on chronological order).

trucul
05-07-2010, 08:29 PM
DTT OOP Saturday

Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) PTS1
Mun: Mario ANCIC/Julian KNOWLE (CRO/AUT) vs. Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) SR2
Mun: Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR3
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julian ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR4

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Bednarek vs. Hutchins PTS1
Ancic vs. Marach SR2
Butorac vs. Kas SR3
Brunstrom vs. Gonzalez SR4


All, send picks to trucul.
Cheeky Chick, igralec33, trucul, quiron, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 am CET.

trucul
05-08-2010, 10:08 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 04

02:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:1) -
==> Ancic vs. Marach

03:02 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 3:2) -
==> Bednarek, Ancic vs. Hutchins, Marach

trucul
05-08-2010, 10:09 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 04

05:05 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 5:5) -
==> Hutchins +2 vs. Bednarek +2
==> SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v. Bednarek 2-0, Hutchins 2-0 v. Bednarek 2-0, Ancic 2-0 v. Ancic 2-1, Marach 2-0 v. Marach 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0

05:06 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 4:5) -
==> Marach vs. Ancic
==> SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-0, Ancic 2-0 v. Ancic 2-1, Marach 2-1 v. Ancic 2-1, Kas 2-0 +2 v. Kas 2-1 +2

trucul
05-08-2010, 10:11 AM
Estimated schedule for today:

11:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN SF ANCIC M./KNOWLE J. MARACH O./VENTURA S.
16:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL SF BRUNSTROM J./ROJER GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA
16:30 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN SF BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN KAS C./PETZSCHNER P.
22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL SF BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY HUTCHINS R./KERR J.

trucul
05-08-2010, 10:23 AM
Since I will be out between this afternoon 15:00 and potentially tomorrow 10:00 am CET, here is already DTT Provisional OOP for Sunday. You can already send picks for tomorrow. Any volunteer is welcome to publish official OOP for tomorrow and results of today.

DTT Provisional OOP Sunday

Sunday is a 1-day F for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) PTS1
Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julian ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR2
Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR2
Bel: Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julian ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR2
Bel: Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR2
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER) SR3
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cuevas vs. Lopez PTS1
Bednarek vs. Brunstrom SR2
Bednarek vs. Gonzalez SR2
Hutchins vs. Brunstrom SR2
Hutchins vs. Gonzalez SR2
Marach vs. Butorac SR3
Marach vs. Kas SR3


All, send picks to trucul.
My potential opponents, trucul, quiron[/B], send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

igralec33
05-08-2010, 12:17 PM
Marach & Ventura won in 3!!! :woohoo:
It's my first singles final ever. :banana: Hopefully I can make it in doubles too. :)
Sorry, JeffCandoi :hug:

trucul
05-08-2010, 12:26 PM
Marach/Ventura def. Ancic/Knowle 7/6 3/6 10-5

trucul
05-08-2010, 12:28 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs.


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 03

02:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs

03:03 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 3:2) -
==> Bednarek vs. Hutchins

trucul
05-08-2010, 12:30 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 03

06:06 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 5:6) -
==> Hutchins +2 vs. Bednarek +2
==> SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v. Bednarek 2-0, Hutchins 2-0 v. Bednarek 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0

06:06 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 5:5) -
==> SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-0, Kas 2-0 +2 v. Kas 2-1 +2

trucul
05-08-2010, 12:32 PM
Matches played:

11:15 Fin ATP-D GER-MUN SF ANCIC M./KNOWLE J. MARACH O./VENTURA S. 6-7 6-3 5-10 1-2

Remaining matches:


16:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL SF BRUNSTROM J./ROJER GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA
17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN SF BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN KAS C./PETZSCHNER P.
22:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL SF BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY HUTCHINS R./KERR J.

Cheeky Chick
05-08-2010, 12:33 PM
Marach was an excellent pick igralec, :worship: GL in the final :)

igralec33
05-08-2010, 08:45 PM
Marach was an excellent pick igralec, :worship: GL in the final :)
Thanks. :kiss: ;)
Result of Kas's match? :scratch:

Björki
05-08-2010, 09:26 PM
Thanks. :kiss: ;)
Result of Kas's match? :scratch:

[3] E Butorac (USA) / M Kohlmann (GER) d C Kas (GER) / P Petzschner (GER) 61 76(3) :wavey:

igralec33
05-08-2010, 09:29 PM
[3] E Butorac (USA) / M Kohlmann (GER) d C Kas (GER) / P Petzschner (GER) 61 76(3) :wavey:
I hope this mean I'm also in doubles final. :unsure:

Björki
05-08-2010, 09:34 PM
Hutchins 2-1 or Bednarek win is enough for a shoutout win,
so the answer is YES you are in doubles final as well.

:yeah:

Björki
05-08-2010, 09:40 PM
Congrats Denis/Fernet. :yeah: at least it was close :awww:

KalleOnAir
05-09-2010, 12:45 AM
thanks Peggy :)

trucul
05-09-2010, 09:24 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) KalleOnAir (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | (3) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 3-2

trucul
05-09-2010, 09:26 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

06:08 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 5-6
06:06 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 5-5 SR1

trucul
05-09-2010, 09:33 AM
DTT OOP Sunday

Sunday is a 1-day F for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) PTS1
Bel: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR2
Mun: Oliver MARACH/Santiago VENTURA (AUT/ESP) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Michael KOHLMANN (USA/GER) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cuevas vs. Lopez PTS1
Bednarek vs. Gonzalez SR2
Marach vs. Butorac SR3


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:45 CET.

trucul
05-09-2010, 11:45 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) KalleOnAir (GER) -
==> Same winners.
==> SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v 2-0, Bednarek 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
05-09-2010, 11:46 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) -
==> Bednarek, Marach vs. Gonzalez, Butorac
==> SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1, Bednarek 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Marach 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0

trucul
05-09-2010, 11:47 AM
Here is schedule for today:

12:45 Sched ATP-D GER-MUN FINAL MARACH O./VENTURA S. BUTORAC E./KOHLMANN
13:30 Sched ATP-D POR-EST FINAL CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS LOPEZ M./MARRERO D.
14:00 Sched ATP-D SRB-BEL FINAL GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY

FERNET
05-09-2010, 05:01 PM
Congrats Cheeky Chick and igralec33 :worship:

Thanks yannick, amazing job :yeah:

Denis :hug:

trucul
05-09-2010, 06:22 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

01:01 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

trucul
05-09-2010, 06:23 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 1-2

trucul
05-09-2010, 06:25 PM
Congrats to igralec33 and Cheeky Chick/igralec33 !!! :worship::worship::worship:

Thanks to all who helped me during this week (especially Alex). ;)

Björki
05-09-2010, 07:25 PM
congrats Cheeky Chick and igralec33 :yeah:

Denis/Fernet :hug: :awww:

Thanks Yannick

igralec33
05-09-2010, 09:21 PM
:eek: Double title! :banana: Wow - never before I wasn't even in singles final. :) So happy! :D
Cheeky - amazing pick with Gonzalez. :worship: Also Butorac was good pick but they wasted 5 or 6 MPs. :rolleyes:
:hug: to KalleOnAir and FERNET - but still great week! :yeah:
Thank you, trucul and Boarder35m for managing! :worship:
And thank you all who congrats me and Cheeky. :hug: :D

KalleOnAir
05-09-2010, 09:47 PM
Congrats igralec33 and Cheeky Chick :worship::worship: well done, great week!

unexpected solid tournament from S.Gonzalez/Rettenmaier, I was against them in every round :lol: now I know better.

thanks Yannick and see you all in Madrid. :wavey: