Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Houston, congrats quiron and John John/nicksimioni !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Houston, congrats quiron and John John/nicksimioni !!!

trucul
03-27-2010, 07:21 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #14
HOUSTON(and CASABLANCA)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
03-27-2010, 07:23 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, April 4th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, April 4th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, April 4th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:
Tournament timezone: Houston (CET -7), Casablanca (CET -2)


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F.......140
SF.......90
QF.......50
R16......20
R32.......0
Q.......+10

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F.......140
SF.......90
QF.......50
R16.......0
Q.......+10


Hall of Fame:


Singles:
2009: Björki (GER) def. Boarder35m (GER) 1-1 (PTS 6-2)
2008: MuriloBrasil (BRA) def. Drikke (BEL) 3-2

Doubles:
2009: kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) def. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 3-2
2008: lucho_coria/Jeronimo (ARG/ARG) def. diego36arg/trucul (ARG/FRA) 5-0

trucul
03-27-2010, 07:23 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on March, 22nd, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 8
9. FERNET (ARG) - 9
10. Boarder35m (GER) - 10
11. trucul (FRA) - 13
12. Nev (ARG) - 14
13. John John (FRA) - 16
14. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 17
15. Adder A216 (NED) - 19
16. kengyin (NZE) - 20
17. SoPlayDr (USA) - 23
18. 156mphserve (CAN) - 25
19. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 26
20. nickelS (RUS) - 29
21. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 30
22. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 32
23. KittyTennis (USA) - 33
24. nicksimioni (BRA) - 34
25. igralec33 (SLO) - 50
26. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - NR1
27. vn01 (BUL) - NR2


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on March, 22nd

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on March 22nd, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+9=10
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 13+8=21
5. MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) - 6+23=29 (4595+1640=6235)
6. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 11+18=29 (3675+1975=5640)
7. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 9+21=30
8. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) - 19+28=47
9. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 29+34=63
10. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) - 36+30=66
11. 156mphserve/ibreakforcoffee (CAN/CAN) - 16+NR=16NR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on March, 22nd

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+9=10
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 13+8=21

trucul
03-27-2010, 07:24 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:02 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

01:02 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 0-2
02:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00
(with remaining diffs)

05:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-1
05:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
06:04 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 3-2



Second Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

05:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

05:05 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
04:05 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 1-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

05:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0
03:04 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

04:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 2-3
04:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0

04:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0
05:05 | John John (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 3-3
03:04 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 2-2

05:05 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0

trucul
03-27-2010, 07:24 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

06:06 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-4



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:05 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 4-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


19:22 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 12-12
19:16 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) #SRs: 7-10
22:14 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) #SRs: 13-5
19:21 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 8-11



First Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

09:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0
10:08 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-5
10:07 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 5-4
08:00 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. bye #SRs: 4-0

08:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
08:10 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) #SRs: 4-5
09:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0
04:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0

trucul
03-27-2010, 07:25 AM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT 1R
Tuesday ~ DTT 2R
Wednesday ~ DTT QF
Thursday ~ DTT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday ~ DTT 1R
Tuesday & Wednesday ~ DTT QF
Thursday ~ DTT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ DTT Final



DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles and Doubles Final.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) PTS1
Cas: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR2


Bryan vs. Huss PTS1
Bopanna vs. Lindstedt SR2


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start (around 19:00 CET).


DTT OOP Friday
Friday is day 1 of DTT Singles and Doubles Final.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR3


Bryan vs. Healey SR3


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when match starts around 01:00 am CET.


DTT OOP Thursday
Thursday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Cas: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS1
Hou: Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR2
Cas: Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Marx vs. Bopanna PTS1
Istomin vs. Healey SR2
Lindstedt vs. Granollers SR3


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start (could be around 13:00 CET).


DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is a 1-day QF for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day-2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Travis RETTENMAIER (USA/USA) PTS
Cas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR
Cas: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR
Hou: Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) SR
Cas: Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR
Cas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Zeballos vs. Lipsky PTS
Bednarek vs. Marx SR
Friedl vs. Granollers SR
Harrison vs. Huss SR
Greul vs. Bopanna SR
Fleming vs. Lindstedt SR
Bryan vs. Damm SR


All, send your picks to trucul (I will send my picks to Alex asap and not view your picks).

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

DTT OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is a 1-day second round for DTT Singles.
Tuesday is day-1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

This is provisional DTT OOP. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks. Only matches played on Tuesday will count.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Cas: Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Marcelo MELO (ESP/BRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) PTS
Hou: Andre SA/Dusan VEMIC (BRA/SRB) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) SR
Cas: Yves ALLEGRO/Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI/SUI) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR
Hou: Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) SR
Cas: Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) vs. Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) SR
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR
Hou: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) SR
Cas: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) SR
Cas: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Rabie CHAKI/Reda EL AMRANI (MAR/MAR) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Garcia-Lopez vs. Granollers PTS
Sa vs. Huss SR
Allegro vs. Lindstedt SR
Healey vs. Cerretani SR
Kohlmann vs. Greul SR
Bryan vs. Hutchins SR
Brunstrom vs. Istomin SR
Kubot vs. Bednarek SR
Bopanna vs. Chaki SR


All, send your picks to trucul (my picks already sent to Alex)

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.


DTT OOP Monday
Monday is a 1-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.


Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Eric BUTORAC/Rajeev RAM (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS1
Cas: Arnaud CLEMENT/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) PTS2
Hou: Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV/Frank MOSER (KAZ/GER) PTS3
Cas: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV /Dmitri SITAK (UKR/RUS) PTS4
Hou: Xavier MALISSE/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) vs. Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) PTS5
Cas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Talal OUAHABI/Mehdi ZIADI (MAR/MAR) PTS6

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Butorac vs. Fish PTS1
Clement vs. Friedl PTS2
Damm vs. Korolev PTS3
Marx vs. Dolgopolov PTS4
Malisse vs. Harrison PTS5
Fleming vs. Ouahabi PTS6


All, send your picks to trucul excepted:

FERNET, trucul, send your picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 14:30 CET.


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
03-27-2010, 07:25 AM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100322.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100322.jpg

trucul
03-27-2010, 07:26 AM
You can commit now :wavey:

Björki
03-27-2010, 08:57 AM
in, doubles with Dupuis2006

diego36arg
03-27-2010, 12:00 PM
In and doubles with Adder A216

Nev
03-27-2010, 02:24 PM
In

trucul
03-27-2010, 11:26 PM
In and doubles with quiron.

ibreak4coffee
03-28-2010, 12:39 AM
In

156mphserve
03-28-2010, 04:12 AM
In

doubles anyone?

quiron
03-28-2010, 04:34 AM
IN AND DOUBLES WITH trucul :)

SoPlayDr
03-28-2010, 05:46 AM
in plz

nicksimioni
03-28-2010, 03:52 PM
In

anyone doubles?

KalleOnAir
03-28-2010, 04:13 PM
IN and DOUbles with FERNET :)

Dupuis2006
03-28-2010, 04:31 PM
In.

ibreak4coffee
03-28-2010, 05:04 PM
In

doubles anyone?

Me? I havent played before though so understand if you're looking for a ranked player

FERNET
03-28-2010, 06:06 PM
In

Dobles with denis

KittyTennis
03-28-2010, 06:28 PM
In

156mphserve
03-28-2010, 09:01 PM
Me? I havent played before though so understand if you're looking for a ranked player

sure, confirmed:yeah:

nickelS
03-29-2010, 06:52 PM
In

Cheeky Chick
03-29-2010, 07:55 PM
In and doubles with igralec33 :)

igralec33
03-29-2010, 08:10 PM
in for singles, please! ;)
In and doubles with igralec33 :)
Confirmed doubles with Cheeky Chick! :inlove: :D

Boarder35m
03-29-2010, 08:20 PM
in

doubles with balloon :)

*Jean*
03-30-2010, 04:51 AM
In

anyone doubles?

In.

Doubles with nicksimioni.

balloon
03-30-2010, 08:24 AM
in

doubles with balloon :)


In and doubles with Boarder35m

Dupuis2006
03-30-2010, 02:39 PM
Confirm doubles with Bjorki

lucian_iasi
03-30-2010, 04:14 PM
In here

In

Doubles?

Gallina
03-31-2010, 03:05 PM
In and doubles with Gavnich77 :D

nickelS
03-31-2010, 04:21 PM
In here



Doubles?

Confirm lucian_iasi/nickelS

nicksimioni
03-31-2010, 10:48 PM
In.

Doubles with nicksimioni.

Confirmed :D

Nev
04-01-2010, 03:32 PM
Anyone Doubles? Just confirm.

Adder A216
04-01-2010, 04:55 PM
Commit and confirm!!!

MuriloBrasil
04-02-2010, 10:53 AM
IN!

Anyone for doubles. Just confirm us.

kengyin
04-03-2010, 06:48 AM
in

trucul
04-03-2010, 08:03 AM
A little bit less than 32 hours before commitment deadline. Find hereunder the current entry list:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on March, 22nd, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. FERNET (ARG) - 9
9. Boarder35m (GER) - 10
10. trucul (FRA) - 13
11. Nev (ARG) - 14
12. John John (FRA) - 16
13. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 17
14. Adder A216 (NED) - 19
15. kengyin (NZE) - 20
16. SoPlayDr (USA) - 23
17. 156mphserve (CAN) - 25
18. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 26
19. nickelS (RUS) - 29
20. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 30
21. KittyTennis (USA) - 33
22. nicksimioni (BRA) - 34
23. igralec33 (SLO) - 50
24. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - NR1


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on March, 22nd

1.


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on March 22nd, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+9=10
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 13+8=21
5. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 11+18=29
6. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 9+21=30 (Gavnich77 to commit and confirm)
7. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) - 19+28=47
8. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 29+34=63
9. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) - 36+30=66
10. 156mphserve/ibreakforcoffee (CAN/CAN) - 16+NR=16NR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on March, 22nd

1.

Taz Warrior
04-03-2010, 10:21 PM
In, doubles with Gallina :)

Nev
04-04-2010, 12:56 AM
IN!

Anyone for doubles. Just confirm us.Doubles with Murilo :p

vn01
04-04-2010, 06:22 AM
Can I still get in

trucul
04-04-2010, 08:54 AM
Can I still get in

Sure. Welcome to DTT. :wavey:

A little bit more than 7 hours remaining before deadline and I proceed with the draw.

trucul
04-04-2010, 10:53 AM
Draws available here:

Casablanca:
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/cgi-bin/b?ci=us-atpclick&cg=pdfs&tu=http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/360/mdd.pdf

Houston:
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/cgi-bin/b?ci=us-atpclick&cg=pdfs&tu=http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/717/mdd.pdf

A little bit more than 5 hours before draw.

vn01
04-04-2010, 01:12 PM
OK.So it is similar to Tennis Tipping,but for doubles matches

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2010, 01:40 PM
in just for singles here

trucul
04-04-2010, 03:48 PM
I will proceed with the draw in less than 15 minutes.

Who wants to be volunteer to collect my picks and the ones of my opponents ?

Thanks !

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:01 PM
Deadline passed. Here is entry list to be used for Draws:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on March, 22nd, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 8
9. FERNET (ARG) - 9
10. Boarder35m (GER) - 10
11. trucul (FRA) - 13
12. Nev (ARG) - 14
13. John John (FRA) - 16
14. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 17
15. Adder A216 (NED) - 19
16. kengyin (NZE) - 20
17. SoPlayDr (USA) - 23
18. 156mphserve (CAN) - 25
19. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 26
20. nickelS (RUS) - 29
21. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 30
22. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 32
23. KittyTennis (USA) - 33
24. nicksimioni (BRA) - 34
25. igralec33 (SLO) - 50
26. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - NR1
27. vn01 (BUL) - NR2


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on March, 22nd

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on March 22nd, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+9=10
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 13+8=21
5. MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) - 6+23=29 (4595+1640=6235)
6. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 11+18=29 (3675+1975=5640)
7. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 9+21=30
8. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) - 19+28=47
9. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 29+34=63
10. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) - 36+30=66
11. 156mphserve/ibreakforcoffee (CAN/CAN) - 16+NR=16NR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on March, 22nd

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+9=10
4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - 13+8=21

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:02 PM
You can still commit until matches start tomorrow in Singles and Doubles since there will be 5 alternates for each draw (Singles and Doubles).

Let us proceed now with Main Draw Singles.

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:02 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:05 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 7. balloon (SIN) vs.

00:00 | 8. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:11 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Nev (ARG)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | 7. balloon (SIN) vs. kengyin (NZE)

00:00 | 8. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:12 PM
Here it is ! So, as a reminder, you can still commit as alternates until matches start.

Let us proceed now with Doubles draw.

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:13 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:17 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 |
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:20 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | 4. Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:20 PM
Here it is ! Good luck to everybody ! Waiting now for Monday OOP at Casablanca and Houston ...

trucul
04-04-2010, 04:23 PM
Casablanca Monday OOP will be here:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/360/op.pdf

Houston Monday OOP will be here:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/717/op.pdf

trucul
04-04-2010, 07:06 PM
Provisional DTT OOP Monday
Monday is a 1-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.
Here is provisional OOP. Final OOP will be available when Houston OOP is published. You can already send picks if you are in a hurry. Only matches played on Monday will count for this round.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Eric BUTORAC/Rajeev RAM (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS
Hou: Andre SA/Dusan VEMIC (BRA/SRB) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) PTS
Cas: Arnaud CLEMENT/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) PTS
Hou: Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV/Frank MOSER (KAZ/GER) PTS
Hou: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) PTS
Cas: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV /Dmitri SITAK (UKR/RUS) PTS
Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Travis RETTENMAIER (USA/USA) PTS
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) PTS
Hou: Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) PTS
Hou: Xavier MALISSE/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) vs. Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) PTS
Cas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Talal OUAHABI/Mehdi ZIADI (MAR/MAR) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:

Butorac vs. Fish
Sa vs. Huss
Clement vs. Friedl
Damm vs. Korolev
Brunstrom vs. Istomin
Marx vs. Dolgopolov
Zeballos vs. Lipsky
Bryan vs. Hutchins
Healey vs. Cerretani
Malisse vs. Harrison
Fleming vs. Ouahabi

All, send your picks to trucul excepted:

FERNET, trucul, send your picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 14:30 CET.

trucul
04-04-2010, 08:09 PM
Houston OOP available:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/717/op.pdf

I will publish official DTT OOP asap.

trucul
04-04-2010, 08:15 PM
DTT OOP Monday
Monday is a 1-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.


Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Eric BUTORAC/Rajeev RAM (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS1
Cas: Arnaud CLEMENT/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) PTS2
Hou: Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV/Frank MOSER (KAZ/GER) PTS3
Cas: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV /Dmitri SITAK (UKR/RUS) PTS4
Hou: Xavier MALISSE/Michael RUSSELL (BEL/USA) vs. Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) PTS5
Cas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Talal OUAHABI/Mehdi ZIADI (MAR/MAR) PTS6

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Butorac vs. Fish PTS1
Clement vs. Friedl PTS2
Damm vs. Korolev PTS3
Marx vs. Dolgopolov PTS4
Malisse vs. Harrison PTS5
Fleming vs. Ouahabi PTS6


All, send your picks to trucul excepted:

FERNET, trucul, send your picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 14:30 CET.

trucul
04-04-2010, 09:33 PM
I have sent my picks to Alex (Boarder35m) and I won't change them, so FERNET can safely send picks to me.

Boarder35m
04-04-2010, 09:35 PM
I have sent my picks to Alex (Boarder35m) and I won't change them, so FERNET can safely send picks to me.

I can confirm this :)

Luinir
04-04-2010, 11:18 PM
In as a alt

trucul
04-05-2010, 07:06 AM
In as a alt

OK, so it will be:

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Luinir (TUR)

4 opened spots remaining for DTT Singles. You can still commit as alternate. ;)

Machiavelli
04-05-2010, 07:49 AM
In as alt

trucul
04-05-2010, 07:53 AM
In as alt

OK, so it will be:

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)

3 spots remaining in DTT Singles and 5 in DTT Doubles. ;)

vn01
04-05-2010, 08:49 AM
OK.Can I get in for doubles.I have already sent you my picks for singles,trucul

trucul
04-05-2010, 08:59 AM
OK.Can I get in for doubles.I have already sent you my picks for singles,trucul

Sure ! But you neeed to find a partner before matches start. :p

trucul
04-05-2010, 01:02 PM
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Nev (ARG) - Fish, Dolgopolov, Ouahabi vs. Butorac, Marx, Fleming
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Fish vs. Butorac
00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Luinir (TUR) - Fish, Marx vs. Butorac, Dolgopolov SR Differences: Fish 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Dolgopolov 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) - Fish, Clement, Malisse vs. Butorac, Friedl, Harrison
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Butorac, Damm vs. Fish, Korolev SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 vs. Fish 2-1, Damm 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Friedl 2-1 v 2-0, Marx 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Harrison vs. Malisse
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. kengyin (NZE) - Malisse vs. Harrison

00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Friedl 2-0 v 2-1, Malisse 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v 2-0, Marx 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
04-05-2010, 01:03 PM
00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - Fish, Friedl vs. Butorac, Clement SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Friedl 2-1, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0
00:00 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Fish, Friedl +2 vs. Butorac, Clement +2

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) - Clement +2 vs. Friedl +2 SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v. Friedl 2-1, Clement 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0

vn01
04-05-2010, 01:03 PM
I haven't found a partner,but it doesnt'matter

trucul
04-05-2010, 01:04 PM
Strange that Machiavelli committed as ALT and did not send picks. I am not sure if this ALT can be accepted ... Anyway, picks can still be sent (missing picks from Machiavelli and Dupuis2006).

trucul
04-05-2010, 01:08 PM
Here is the schedule for today (CET):

15:00 Set1 ATP-D MAR-CAS R16 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K OUAHABI T./ZIADI M. 0-1
16:30 Sched ATP-D MAR-CAS R16 CLEMENT A./SERRA F. FRIEDL L./SKOCH D.
18:30 Sched ATP-D MAR-CAS R16 MARX P./ZELENAY I. DOLGOPOLOV JR./SITAK

19:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 MALISSE X./RUSSELL M HARRISON R./YOUNG D.
20:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 DAMM M./POLASEK F. KOROLEV E./MOSER F.
01:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 BUTORAC E./RAM R. FISH M./KNOWLES M

trucul
04-05-2010, 02:01 PM
Fleming/Skupski def. Ouahabi/Ziadi 6/3 6/1

trucul
04-05-2010, 02:37 PM
As I am not sure what time I will be around tonight, find hereunder a first DTT Provisional OOP for Monday.

Provisional DTT OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is a 1-day second round for DTT Singles.
Tuesday is day-1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

This is provisional DTT OOP. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks. Only matches played on Tuesday will count.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Cas: Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Marcelo MELO (ESP/BRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) PTS
Hou: Andre SA/Dusan VEMIC (BRA/SRB) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) PTS
Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Travis RETTENMAIER (USA/USA) PTS
Cas: Yves ALLEGRO/Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI/SUI) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) PTS
Hou: Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) PTS
Cas: Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) vs. Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) PTS
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) PTS
Hou: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) PTS
Cas: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) PTS
Cas: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Rabie CHAKI/Reda EL AMRANI (MAR/MAR) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Garcia-Lopez vs. Granollers PTS
Sa vs. Huss PTS
Zeballos vs. Lipsky PTS
Allegro vs. Lindstedt PTS
Healey vs. Cerretani PTS
Kohlmann vs. Greul PTS
Bryan vs. Hutchins PTS
Brunstrom vs. Istomin PTS
Kubot vs. Bednarek PTS
Bopanna vs. Chaki PTS


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
04-05-2010, 03:25 PM
Friedl/Skoch def. Clement/Serra 6/1 6/4

trucul
04-05-2010, 05:07 PM
Marx/Zelenay def. Dolgopolov/Sitak 7/5 6/4

trucul
04-05-2010, 05:08 PM
Quick update with remaining diffs for the day:

03:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT (SR 3:0) - Missing picks from ALT
01:03 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Nev (ARG) (SR 0:2) - Fish vs. Butorac
02:02 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 2:2) - Fish vs. Butorac
02:02 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:1) - SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v 2-1

02:01 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Luinir (TUR) (SR 2:1) - Fish vs. Butorac SR Differences: Fish 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v 2-1
02:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:3) - Fish, Malisse vs. Butorac, Harrison
02:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) (SR 2:2) - Butorac, Damm vs. Fish, Korolev SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 vs. Fish 2-1, Damm 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v 2-1
02:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from ALT

02:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
03:03 | John John (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: None
03:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:3) - Harrison vs. Malisse
02:02 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 2:2) - Malisse vs. Harrison

03:03 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 3:2) - SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 v 2-0
03:03 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:2) - SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 2:3) - SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Dupuis2006 Missing picks from ALT

trucul
04-05-2010, 05:09 PM
05:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 5:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT
06:05 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:4) - Fish vs. Butorac SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0
06:04 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 5:3) - Fish vs. Butorac
05:00 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 3:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT

04:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT
04:06 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 4:5) - SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0
06:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT
02:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from Dupuis2006 Missing picks from ALT

trucul
04-05-2010, 08:10 PM
Harrison/Young def. Malisse/Russell 2/6 7/6 10-1
Damm/Polasek def. Korolev/Moser 4/6 6/3 11/9

trucul
04-05-2010, 08:19 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Nev (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | vs. (3) quiron (ARG)

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE)
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.
00:00 | vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 01

04:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 3:0)

02:04 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Nev (ARG) (SR 0:2) -
==> Fish vs. Butorac
03:03 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Fish vs. Butorac

03:03 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:1) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v 2-1

03:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Luinir (TUR) (SR 2:1) -
==> Fish vs. Butorac
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-1

03:05 | FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> Fish vs. Butorac

03:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) (SR 2:2) -
==> Butorac vs. Fish
==> SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 vs. Fish 2-1

03:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. bye

03:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. bye (SR 2:0)

04:04 | John John (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:2) - SR2
==> No more diffs

05:04 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:3) -
==> No more diffs

03:04 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs

04:04 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs

04:04 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:2) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v 2-0

04:04 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye (SR 0:0)

trucul
04-05-2010, 08:25 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN)
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 01

08:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 5:0)

08:07 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:4) -
==> Fish vs. Butorac
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1

08:06 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 5:3) -
==> Fish vs. Butorac

07:00 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. bye (SR 3:0)

06:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 4:0) -

06:08 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 4:5)
==> No more diffs

08:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. bye (SR 4:0) -

03:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 2:0) -

trucul
04-05-2010, 08:30 PM
Provisional DTT OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is a 1-day second round for DTT Singles.
Tuesday is day-1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

This is provisional DTT OOP. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks. Only matches played on Tuesday will count.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Cas: Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Marcelo MELO (ESP/BRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) PTS
Hou: Andre SA/Dusan VEMIC (BRA/SRB) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) SR
Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Travis RETTENMAIER (USA/USA) SR
Cas: Yves ALLEGRO/Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI/SUI) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR
Hou: Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) SR
Cas: Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) vs. Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) SR
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR
Hou: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) SR
Cas: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) SR
Cas: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Rabie CHAKI/Reda EL AMRANI (MAR/MAR) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Garcia-Lopez vs. Granollers PTS
Sa vs. Huss SR
Zeballos vs. Lipsky SR
Allegro vs. Lindstedt SR
Healey vs. Cerretani SR
Kohlmann vs. Greul SR
Bryan vs. Hutchins SR
Brunstrom vs. Istomin SR
Kubot vs. Bednarek SR
Bopanna vs. Chaki SR


All, send your picks to trucul. (picks already sent to Alex)

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

trucul
04-05-2010, 08:46 PM
Final match of the day will start at 01:00 CET:

01:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 BUTORAC E./RAM R. FISH M./KNOWLES M

Too late for me to wait ... I will make final update tomorrow between 07:00 am CET and 08:00 am CET and publish final DTT OOP Tuesday. But, you can already send pick !

Talk to you tomorrow ! :wavey:

trucul
04-05-2010, 09:54 PM
I have just sent my picks to Alex and I won't change them, so my opponents can safely send picks to me.

trucul
04-05-2010, 11:01 PM
OOP available in Houston:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/717/op.pdf

So, I will publish official OOP Tuesday asap ...

trucul
04-05-2010, 11:02 PM
DTT OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is a 1-day second round for DTT Singles.
Tuesday is day-1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

This is provisional DTT OOP. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks. Only matches played on Tuesday will count.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Cas: Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Marcelo MELO (ESP/BRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) PTS
Hou: Andre SA/Dusan VEMIC (BRA/SRB) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) SR
Cas: Yves ALLEGRO/Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI/SUI) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR
Hou: Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) SR
Cas: Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) vs. Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) SR
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR
Hou: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) SR
Cas: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) SR
Cas: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Rabie CHAKI/Reda EL AMRANI (MAR/MAR) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Garcia-Lopez vs. Granollers PTS
Sa vs. Huss SR
Allegro vs. Lindstedt SR
Healey vs. Cerretani SR
Kohlmann vs. Greul SR
Bryan vs. Hutchins SR
Brunstrom vs. Istomin SR
Kubot vs. Bednarek SR
Bopanna vs. Chaki SR


All, send your picks to trucul (my picks already sent to Alex)

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

ibreak4coffee
04-06-2010, 02:02 AM
Fish/Knowles :worship::worship::worship:

Björki
04-06-2010, 05:14 AM
Fish/Knowles :worship::worship::worship:

second this :D

trucul
04-06-2010, 05:29 AM
Fish/Knowles def. Butorac/Ram 6/7 7/5 11-9

trucul
04-06-2010, 05:33 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 09

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Nev (ARG)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (3) quiron (ARG)

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE)
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

05:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0
03:04 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

04:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 2-3
04:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0

04:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0
05:05 | John John (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 3-3
03:04 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 2-2

05:05 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0

trucul
04-06-2010, 05:35 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0?

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN)
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

09:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0
10:08 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-5
10:07 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 5-4
08:00 | (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. bye #SRs: 4-0

08:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
08:10 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) #SRs: 4-5
09:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0
04:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0

trucul
04-06-2010, 11:19 AM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Nev (ARG) - Garcia-Lopez, Lindstedt vs. Granollers, Allegro SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-1, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Allegro 2-0, Healey 2-1 v 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 v 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Granollers
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) - Huss vs. Sa
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Granollers

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Huss, Allegro, Healey, Kohlmann vs. Sa, Lindstedt, Cerretani, Greul SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Huss 2-0 vs. Sa 2-0, Allegro 2-0 vs. Lindstedt 2-1, Healey 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 vs. Greul 2-1
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) - Same winners; SR Differences: Sa 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v 2-1, Healey 2-0 v 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1, Kohlmann 2-0 v 2-1, Bryan 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Cerretani vs. Healey

trucul
04-06-2010, 11:20 AM
00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - Granollers, Sa +2, Allegro +2, Healey vs. Garcia-Lopez, Huss +2, Lindstedt +2, Cerretani SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Sa 2-1 +2 v. Huss 2-0 +2, Allegro 2-1 v. Lindstedt 2-0, Allegro 2-0 v. Lindstedt 2-0, Healey 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1
00:00 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - Missing picks from balloon
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) - Allegro, Healey, Kohlmann vs. Lindstedt, Cerretani, Greul SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v. Allegro 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v. Lindstedt 2-1, Healey 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-1, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Greul 2-0, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Huss 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v. Allegro 2-1, Healey 2-1 v. Healey 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-0, Bryan 2-1 v. Bryan 2-0

trucul
04-06-2010, 01:40 PM
00:00 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) - Granollers, Sa, No Pick, Healey, Bryan, Kubot vs. No Pick, Huss, Allegro, Cerretani, Hutchins, No Pick SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. No Pick , Sa 2-1 v. Huss 2-1, No Pick v. Allegro 2-1, Healey 2-1 v. Cerretani 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bryan 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v. No Pick

trucul
04-06-2010, 05:38 PM
Results so far:

18:10 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS R16 KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN GREUL S./LUCZAK P. 4-6 2-6 0-2
14:50 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS R16 ALLEGRO Y./WAWRINKA LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 6-7 5-7 0-2
13:15 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS R16 GARCIA-L. G./MELO M. GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ 5-7 4-6 0-2
13:15 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS R16 KUBOT L./MARACH O. BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY 6-1 0-6 10-12 1-2

Matches on-going:

19:10 Set1 ATP-D MAR-CAS R16 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A CHAKI R./EL AMRANI R 3-4
19:15 Set1 ATP-D USA-HOU R16 HEALEY N./HEWITT L. CERRETANI J./SHAMASD 1-4

Matches remaining for the day:

22:30 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 SA A./VEMIC D. HUSS S./MOODIE W.
00:30 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J ISTOMIN D./MOTTI A.
01:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HUTCHINS R./KERR J.

trucul
04-06-2010, 05:44 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | vs. (3) quiron (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |


Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 05
(with remaining diffs)

01:01 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Nev (ARG) (SR 1:0) -
==> SR Differences: Healey 2-1 v 2-0, Bryan 2-0 v 2-1

00:01 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) -
==> No more diffs

01:01 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Huss vs. Sa

00:01 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 0:1) -
==> No more diffs

01:03 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Huss, Healey vs. Sa, Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Huss 2-0 vs. Sa 2-0, Healey 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-0

01:01 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Sa 2-0 v 2-1, Healey 2-0 v 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v 2-1

02:02 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1, Bryan 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Cerretani vs. Healey

trucul
04-06-2010, 05:46 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 0?
(remaining diffs for day 1)

02:03 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Sa +2, Healey vs. Huss +2, Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Sa 2-1 +2 v. Huss 2-0 +2, Healey 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

03:02 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) (SR 1:1) -
==> Sa, Healey, Bryan vs. Huss, Cerretani, Hutchins
==> SR Differences: Sa 2-1 v. Huss 2-1, Healey 2-1 v. Cerretani 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bryan 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-1

02:04 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 1:1) -
==> Healey vs. Cerretani

02:02 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 1:2) -
==> SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Healey 2-1 v. Healey 2-0, Bryan 2-1 v. Bryan 2-0

trucul
04-06-2010, 06:52 PM
Bopanna/Qureshi def. Chaki/El Amrani 4/6 6/2 10-8
Healey/Hewitt def. Cerretani/Shasmadin 7/6 7/5

Matches remaining for the day:

22:30 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 SA A./VEMIC D. HUSS S./MOODIE W.
00:30 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J ISTOMIN D./MOTTI A.
01:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HUTCHINS R./KERR J.

trucul
04-06-2010, 06:56 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | vs. (3) quiron (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs)

03:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Nev (ARG) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-0 v 2-1 (if tied Nev wins on SR1)

02:03 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs

03:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Huss vs. Sa

02:03 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 1:2) -

03:04 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Huss vs. Sa
==> SR Differences: Huss 2-0 vs. Sa 2-0

03:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 2:1) -
==> SR Differences: Sa 2-0 v 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1, Bryan 2-1 v 2-0

02:03 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:2) -
==> No more diffs

trucul
04-06-2010, 06:58 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 0?
(remaining diffs for day 1)

06:06 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 3:2) -
==> Sa +2 vs. Huss +2 SR Differences: Sa 2-1 +2 v. Huss 2-0 +2, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

06:04 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) (SR 1:1) -
==> Sa, Bryan vs. Huss, Hutchins SR Differences: Sa 2-1 v. Huss 2-1, Bryan 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-1

06:07 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

06:06 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Bryan 2-1 v. Bryan 2-0

trucul
04-06-2010, 07:18 PM
Provisional DTT OOP Wednesday
Wednesday is day-1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day-2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.
This is provisional DTT OOP. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks. Only matches played on Wednesday will count.


Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Travis RETTENMAIER (USA/USA) PTS
Cas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR
Hou: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR
Hou: Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR
Cas: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR
Hou: Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) vs. Andre SA/Dusan VEMIC (BRA/SRB) SR
Hou: Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) SR
Cas: Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR
Cas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR
Hou: Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Zeballos vs. Lipsky PTS
Bednarek vs. Marx SR
Brunstrom vs. Healey SR
Istomin vs. Healey SR
Friedl vs. Granollers SR
Harrison vs. Sa SR
Harrison vs. Huss SR
Greul vs. Bopanna SR
Fleming vs. Lindstedt SR
Bryan vs. Damm SR
Hutchins vs. Damm SR


All, send your picks to trucul

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

trucul
04-06-2010, 08:15 PM
Casablanca OOP available:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/360/op.pdf

All 4 QF are played tomorrow, so my Provisional DTT OOP keeps being unchanged, except that deadline is now known: 13:00 CET.

Final DTT OOP Wednesday will be known when Houston Wednesday OOP is available:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/717/op.pdf
(check this is flagged Wednesday !)

Will be too late for me to post it ... But if somebody is volunteer ... Otherwise, I will post it around 07:30 am CET tomorrow with official results of the day.

Anyway, you can already send your picks based on all possible combinations, even if you are not sure you will qualify.

trucul
04-06-2010, 08:27 PM
Reminder about remaining matches for the day:


22:30 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 SA A./VEMIC D. HUSS S./MOODIE W.
00:30 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J ISTOMIN D./MOTTI A.
01:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HUTCHINS R./KERR J.

Sa/Vemic vs. Huss/Moodie will start soon. This match is a decider for a few DTT matches ... including mine against Peggy. Come on Sa/Vemic !

Boarder35m
04-06-2010, 10:08 PM
:awww: Sa/Vemic had a set point in the 2nd set tiebreak :sad:

Congrats Gavin :worship:

trucul
04-06-2010, 10:34 PM
:awww: Sa/Vemic had a set point in the 2nd set tiebreak :sad:

Congrats Gavin :worship:

And congrats Peggy. ;)

trucul
04-06-2010, 10:41 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (3) quiron (ARG)
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs.
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

04:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Nev (ARG) (SR 2:2) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-0 v 2-1 (in case of tie, Nev wins on SR1).

03:04 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs.

04:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs.


02:03 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 1:2) -
==> No more diffs.

04:04 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs

03:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 2:1) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-0 v 2-1 (if tied, kengyin wins on SR2).

04:04 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 2:1) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v 2-0 (if tied, Gavnich77 wins on SR2)

03:04 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:2) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
04-06-2010, 10:43 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 0?
(remaining diffs for day 1)

06:08 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 3:4) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

06:05 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) (SR 1:1) -
==> Bryan 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-1

08:09 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 4:3) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

08:08 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:4) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v. Bryan 2-0

trucul
04-06-2010, 10:45 PM
Provisional DTT OOP Wednesday
Wednesday is day-1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day-2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.
This is provisional DTT OOP. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks. Only matches played on Wednesday will count.


Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Travis RETTENMAIER (USA/USA) PTS
Cas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR
Hou: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR
Hou: Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR
Cas: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR
Hou: Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) SR
Cas: Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR
Cas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR
Hou: Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Zeballos vs. Lipsky PTS
Bednarek vs. Marx SR
Brunstrom vs. Healey SR
Istomin vs. Healey SR
Friedl vs. Granollers SR
Harrison vs. Huss SR
Greul vs. Bopanna SR
Fleming vs. Lindstedt SR
Bryan vs. Damm SR
Hutchins vs. Damm SR


All, send your picks to trucul

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

trucul
04-06-2010, 10:47 PM
Seems that we may have up to 6 seeded players still there in DTT Singles QF. :eek:

Time for me for a short sleep ... Back around 07:30 am CET for update on final results + official OOP.

trucul
04-07-2010, 12:02 AM
New provisional DTT OOP for Wednesday. Final one will be when Bryan vs. Hutchins winner will be known.

Provisional DTT OOP Wednesday
Wednesday is day-1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day-2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.
This is provisional DTT OOP. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks. Only matches played on Wednesday will count.


Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Travis RETTENMAIER (USA/USA) PTS
Cas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR
Cas: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR
Hou: Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) SR
Cas: Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR
Cas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR
Hou: Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Zeballos vs. Lipsky PTS
Bednarek vs. Marx SR
Friedl vs. Granollers SR
Harrison vs. Huss SR
Greul vs. Bopanna SR
Fleming vs. Lindstedt SR
Bryan vs. Damm SR
Hutchins vs. Damm SR


All, send your picks to trucul

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

Nev
04-07-2010, 12:54 AM
Stupid Bryan in 3 pick :retard:
Congrats Gallinacio :yeah:!

Gallina
04-07-2010, 03:47 AM
Stupid Bryan in 3 pick :retard:
Congrats Gallinacio :yeah:!

:hatoff:

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:28 AM
Bryan/Bryan def. Hutchins/Kerr 6/4 7/6
Istomin/Motti def. Brunstrom/Rojer 5/7 6/2 10-5

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:32 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0?

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (3) quiron (ARG)
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00
(with remaining diffs)

05:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

05:05 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
04:05 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 1-3

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:33 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 16

08:10 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 5-5
08:06 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) #SRs: 2-2
10:11 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) #SRs: 6-4
10:10 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 4-6

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:36 AM
DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is a 1-day QF for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day-2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Travis RETTENMAIER (USA/USA) PTS
Cas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR
Cas: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR
Hou: Ryan HARRISON/Donald YOUNG (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) SR
Cas: Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR
Cas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Zeballos vs. Lipsky PTS
Bednarek vs. Marx SR
Friedl vs. Granollers SR
Harrison vs. Huss SR
Greul vs. Bopanna SR
Fleming vs. Lindstedt SR
Bryan vs. Damm SR


All, send your picks to trucul (I will send my picks to Alex asap and not view your picks).

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:44 AM
Due to number of matches played on Wednesday, DTT Singles QF is changed to a 1-day round. There will be 3 matches (2 SF + F Casablanca) + 5 matches (2 QF + 2 SF + F) = 8 matches remaining for DTT SF and F in both singles and doubles. DTT SF will include 4 to 5 matches. DTT F will include 3 to 4 matches. To be decided according to OOP (to match with days).

trucul
04-07-2010, 11:17 AM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Greul vs. Bopanna
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) - Bednarek vs. Marx
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Granollers, Huss vs. Friedl, Harrison SR Differences: Marx 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-0, Huss 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Bryan 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Marx vs. Bednarek

trucul
04-07-2010, 11:18 AM
08:10 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 5:5) - Greul vs. Bopanna
08:06 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) (SR 2:2) - Friedl, Bopanna, Bryan vs. Granollers, Greul, Damm
10:11 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 6:4) - Missing picks from lucian_iasi
10:10 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 4:6) - Lipsky, Marx, Friedl, Fleming vs. Zeballos, Bednarek, Granollers, Lindstedt SR Differences: Lipsky 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Marx 2-1 v. Bednarek 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Granollers 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Lindstedt 2-0

Björki
04-07-2010, 11:20 AM
4 diffs in doubles :eek:

Björki
04-07-2010, 11:43 AM
Bednarek :spit:

trucul
04-07-2010, 04:42 PM
Results so far:

14:55 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS QF FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 2-6 4-6 0-2
13:10 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS QF BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY MARX P./ZELENAY I. 1-6 7-6 7-10 1-2

Matches on-going:

18:10 Set2 ATP-D MAR-CAS QF GREUL S./LUCZAK P. BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 3-6 1-2 - - - 0-1
18:30 Set1 ATP-D MAR-CAS QF FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ 0-2

Matches remaining:

19:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU R16 ZEBALLOS H./ZVEREV M LIPSKY S./RETTENMAIE
22:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU QF HARRISON R./YOUNG D. HUSS S./MOODIE W.
22:30 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU QF BRYAN B./BRYAN M. DAMM M./POLASEK F.

trucul
04-07-2010, 04:47 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | vs. (3) quiron (ARG)
00:00 | vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 05
(with remaining diffs)

01:01 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:0) -
==> Greul vs. Bopanna

01:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs

02:02 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Granollers, Huss vs. Friedl, Harrison
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-0, Huss 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Bryan 2-1 v 2-0

02:01 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> No more diffs

trucul
04-07-2010, 04:49 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs.
00:00 |

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 05
(with remaining diffs)

11:13 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 7:6) -
==> Greul vs. Bopanna

12:10 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) (SR 5:5) -
==> Friedl, Bopanna, Bryan vs. Granollers, Greul, Damm

13:11 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 9:4) -
==> Missing picks from lucian_iasi

12:12 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 5:7) -
==> Lipsky, Friedl vs. Zeballos, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Lipsky 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Granollers 2-0

Björki
04-07-2010, 04:57 PM
great change to Greul :rolleyes: Defending champ out :awww:

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:23 PM
Bopanna/Qureshi def. Greul/Luczak 6/3 6/2

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:26 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) quiron (ARG)
00:00 | vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)

01:02 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:0) -
==> No more diffs

01:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs

02:02 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Granollers, Huss vs. Friedl, Harrison
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-0, Huss 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Bryan 2-1 v 2-0

03:02 | [(8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 1:0) -
==> No more diffs

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:27 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA)
00:00 |

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)

11:14 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 7:7) -
==> No more diffs

14:11 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) (SR 5:6) -
==> Friedl, Bryan vs. Granollers, Damm

14:11 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 9:4) -
==> Missing picks from lucian_iasi

13:13 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 5:7) -
==> Lipsky, Friedl vs. Zeballos, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Lipsky 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Granollers 2-0

trucul
04-07-2010, 05:32 PM
Matches on-going:

18:30 Set2 ATP-D MAR-CAS QF FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ 2-6 3-3
19:15 Set1 ATP-D USA-HOU R16 ZEBALLOS H./ZVEREV M LIPSKY S./RETTENMAIE 2-3

Matches remaining:

22:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU QF HARRISON R./YOUNG D. HUSS S./MOODIE W.
22:30 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU QF BRYAN B./BRYAN M. DAMM M./POLASEK F.

Björki
04-07-2010, 05:51 PM
Granollers & Lindstedt :worship:

another SF against KalleOnAir/FERNET :)
Good luck guys.

trucul
04-07-2010, 07:08 PM
18:30 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS QF FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ 2-6 4-6
19:15 Fin ATP-D USA-HOU R16 ZEBALLOS H./ZVEREV M LIPSKY S./RETTENMAIE 7-5 6-4

trucul
04-07-2010, 07:13 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) quiron (ARG)
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

03:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:0) -
==> No more diffs

03:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs

04:03 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 4:2)
==> Huss vs. Harrison
==> SR Differences: Huss 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Bryan 2-1 v 2-0 (in case of tie, KalleOnAir will win on SR2)

05:04 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs

trucul
04-07-2010, 07:16 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

15:18 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) (SR 10:10) -
==> No more diffs

15:13 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) (SR 5:8) -
==> Bryan vs. Damm

18:12 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) (SR 12:4) -
==> Missing picks from lucian_iasi

15:17 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 6:9) -
==> No more diffs

trucul
04-07-2010, 07:32 PM
DTT OOP Thursday
Thursday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Cas: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS1
Hou: Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR2
Cas: Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR3
Hou: Horacio ZEBALLOS/Mischa ZVEREV (ARG/GER) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR4

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Marx vs. Bopanna PTS1
Istomin vs. Healey SR2
Lindstedt vs. Granollers SR3
Zeballos vs. Fish SR4


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start (could be around 13:00 CET).

igralec33
04-07-2010, 08:53 PM
03:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:0) -
==> No more diffs

:lol: @ my 2-1 picks. :p
But I won. :bounce: Sorry, Gallina. :hug: But it was revenge for previous week. ;)

Cheeky Chick
04-07-2010, 09:49 PM
:lol: @ my 2-1 picks. :p
But I won. :bounce: Sorry, Gallina. :hug: But it was revenge for previous week. ;)

well done pardner!! :yippee:

Gallina
04-08-2010, 01:53 AM
:lol: @ my 2-1 picks. :p
But I won. :bounce: Sorry, Gallina. :hug: But it was revenge for previous week. ;)

:clap2:

quiron
04-08-2010, 04:11 AM
Yannick ,
H Zeballos (ARG) / M Zverev (GER) d [2] M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) w/o (Fish - leg)

SR4 don't count

trucul
04-08-2010, 05:34 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) quiron (ARG)
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00
(with remaining diffs)

05:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-1
05:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
06:04 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 3-2

trucul
04-08-2010, 05:37 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


19:22 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 12-12
19:16 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) #SRs: 7-10
22:14 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. lucian_iasi/nickelS (ROU/RUS) #SRs: 13-5
19:21 | MuriloBrasil/Nev (BRA/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 8-11

trucul
04-08-2010, 05:41 AM
Yannick ,
H Zeballos (ARG) / M Zverev (GER) d [2] M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) w/o (Fish - leg)

SR4 don't count

Oops and SF Huss/Moodie vs. Zeballos/Zverev is played today. Well, too late to include it in DTT OOP. Which means that DTT SF will only include 3 matches and DTT Final will also include 3 matches (Finals in Casablanca / Houston + last SF in Houston). :p

trucul
04-08-2010, 05:47 AM
DTT OOP Thursday
Thursday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Cas: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS1
Hou: Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR2
Cas: Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only last name of first player:


Marx vs. Bopanna PTS1
Istomin vs. Healey SR2
Lindstedt vs. Granollers SR3


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start (could be around 13:00 CET).

trucul
04-08-2010, 08:52 AM
I have picks from everybody except the ones of KalleOnAir. Once I receive them, I will publish diffs (sorry, you won't be able to change your diffs afterwards).

Björki
04-08-2010, 08:55 AM
Denis :armed: :lol:

KalleOnAir
04-08-2010, 08:58 AM
done :cool:

always the last one :rolleyes::p

Björki
04-08-2010, 10:23 AM
Yannick? :wavey: :confused:

trucul
04-08-2010, 10:55 AM
Sorry, I was having meeting and then lunch ...

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) - Istomin vs. Healey
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Bopanna, Healey vs. Marx, Istomin SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 vs. Marx 2-1, Healey 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-0

trucul
04-08-2010, 10:56 AM
00:00 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) - Istomin vs. Healey
00:00 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Granollers vs. Lindstedt

Taz Warrior
04-08-2010, 10:59 AM
:scared:

Taz Warrior
04-08-2010, 03:47 PM
Congrats Denis :)

Björki
04-08-2010, 05:34 PM
Lindstedt/Tecau def. Granollers/Lopez 6-4 6-3 :hearts: :dance:

Dupuis2006
04-08-2010, 06:01 PM
OMG partner! :worship:

trucul
04-08-2010, 06:55 PM
Matches completed:

18:40 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS SF LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ 6-4 6-3 2-0
15:20 Fin ATP-D MAR-CAS SF MARX P./ZELENAY I. BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 3-6 4-6 0-2

Remaining match:
00:00 Sched ATP-D USA-HOU QF ISTOMIN D./MOTTI A. HEALEY N./HEWITT L.

trucul
04-08-2010, 07:01 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

01:01 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 0:1) -
==> Istomin vs. Healey

01:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 1:0) - (if tied, KalleOnAir wins on SR1)
==> Healey vs. Istomin
==> SR Differences: Healey 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-0

trucul
04-08-2010, 07:03 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

01:01 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) (SR 1:0) -
==> Istomin vs. Healey

02:03 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
04-08-2010, 07:11 PM
Provisional DTT OOP Friday
Friday is day 1 of DTT Singles and Doubles Final. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Alessandro MOTTI (UZB/ITA) SR3
Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR3


Bryan vs. Istomin SR3
Bryan vs. Healey SR3


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when match starts.

KalleOnAir
04-09-2010, 03:43 AM
Congrats Denis :)

thank you ! :)

KalleOnAir
04-09-2010, 03:46 AM
Lindstedt/Tecau def. Granollers/Lopez 6-4 6-3 :hearts: :dance:

very nice pick on Lindstedt :yeah:
no chance for us in this match :)

nicksimioni
04-09-2010, 05:02 AM
First final :worship:

trucul
04-09-2010, 05:30 AM
Healey/Hewitt def. Istomin/Motti 6/4 7/6

trucul
04-09-2010, 05:32 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

01:02 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 0-2
02:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-0

trucul
04-09-2010, 05:34 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:05 | (3) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 4-2

Björki
04-09-2010, 05:36 AM
very nice pick on Lindstedt :yeah:
no chance for us in this match :)

:D viel Glück im Einzelfinale :)

trucul
04-09-2010, 05:36 AM
DTT OOP Friday
Friday is day 1 of DTT Singles and Doubles Final.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) SR3


Bryan vs. Healey SR3


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when match starts around 01:00 am CET.

trucul
04-09-2010, 05:42 AM
When I have picks from all players and I am around, I will publish diffs (it will not be possible to change picks at that time).

trucul
04-09-2010, 05:42 PM
00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None


00:00 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None


Everybody picked Bryan 2-0. :p

trucul
04-09-2010, 05:49 PM
Provisional DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day 2 of DTT Singles and Doubles Final. This is provisional OOP. Only matches played on Saturday will count. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) PTS1
Hou: Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) PTS1
Cas: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR2


Bryan vs. Huss PTS
Healey vs. Huss PTS
Bopanna vs. Lindstedt SR


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
04-09-2010, 09:47 PM
DTT OOP Sunday

Provisional DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day 2 of DTT Singles and Doubles Final. This is provisional OOP. Only matches played on Saturday will count. If you are in a hurry, you can already send picks.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) PTS1
Hou: Nathan HEALEY/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS/AUS) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) PTS1
Cas: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR2


Bryan vs. Huss PTS1
Healey vs. Huss PTS1
Bopanna vs. Lindstedt SR2


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start (around 19:00 CET).

trucul
04-10-2010, 06:31 AM
Bryan/Bryan def. Healey/Hewitt 6/2 7/6

Final

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 02

01:01 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1

trucul
04-10-2010, 06:32 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 02

02:02 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 2-2

trucul
04-10-2010, 06:35 AM
DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles and Doubles Final.

Hou: Houston (Red US Clay)
Cas: Casablanca (Clay)

Hou: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Stephen HUSS/Wesley MOODIE (AUS/RSA) PTS1
Cas: Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR2


Bryan vs. Huss PTS1
Bopanna vs. Lindstedt SR2


All, send your picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start (around 19:00 CET).

trucul
04-10-2010, 07:12 AM
I have picks from everybody, so here are the diffs: :p

01:01 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 1:1) - Lindstedt vs. Bopanna

02:02 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 +2 v. Lindstedt 2-0 +2

Good luck to all finalists. :wavey:

Björki
04-10-2010, 05:24 PM
:wavey:

I did not see you already posted the diffs so early :eek:

trucul
04-10-2010, 06:47 PM
Bopanna/Qureshi won 1 set to congrats to John John/nicksimioni !!!

Super TB being played now: 5-5

Björki
04-10-2010, 06:54 PM
they should have broken back :rolleyes: 4 BP wasted :armed:

congrats John John/nicksimioni & quiron :yeah:

Thanks Yannick :worship:

trucul
04-10-2010, 06:59 PM
Lindstedt/Tecau def. Bopanna/Qureshi 6/2 3/6 10-7

Congrats to quiron !!!!

quiron
04-10-2010, 06:59 PM
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooool !!!

first title of 2010 in singles! quiron is come back (:p)

Denis and finalists :hug:

KalleOnAir
04-11-2010, 04:06 AM
Congrats quiron :worship: this win is a very good sign for the european clay-season :rocker2:

Congrats John John/nicksimioni :yeah:

thanks Yannick :D



Björki/Dupuis2006, our worst nightmare at the moment :bolt:
keep it up, great team!! :wavey:

nicksimioni
04-11-2010, 04:53 AM
:woohoo::woohoo:
first title in the DTT :worship:
thanks John,truculand congrats quiron :worship:
:wavey:

*Jean*
04-11-2010, 08:08 AM
Wow, my first doubles title of the year, quite unexpected!
Nicksimioni :wavey:

Thanks everyone, and cheers to the manager ;)

Björki
04-11-2010, 08:14 AM
Denis :hug:

trucul
04-11-2010, 04:50 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:02 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2

trucul
04-11-2010, 04:51 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

06:06 | John John/nicksimioni (FRA/BRA) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-4