Thursday OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thursday OOP & Scores

bad gambler
03-25-2010, 01:24 AM
STADIUM start 11:00 am
E Makarova (RUS) vs [6] A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
[25] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [Q] P Parmentier (FRA) - WTA
[LL] N Lapentti (ECU) vs P Starace (ITA) - ATP
[1] S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA

Not Before 7:00 PM
[3] V Williams (USA) vs S Cirstea (ROU) - WTA
M Fish (USA) vs L Mayer (ARG) - ATP

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
H Zeballos (ARG) vs A Seppi (ITA) - ATP
P Lorenzi (ITA) vs J Chela (ARG) - ATP
P Petzschner (GER) vs [Q] R Sweeting (USA) - ATP
[Q] M Ilhan (TUR) vs P Cuevas (URU) - ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
[Q] S Giraldo (COL) vs [LL] M Daniel (BRA) - ATP

COURT 1 start 10:00 am
[WC] P Martic (CRO) vs [18] A Rezai (FRA) - WTA
K Date Krumm (JPN) vs [16] N Petrova (RUS) - WTA
[19] D Hantuchova (SVK) vs P Schnyder (SUI) - WTA
[10] F Pennetta (ITA) vs A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
[3] N Petrova (RUS) / S Stosur (AUS) vs S Errani (ITA) / S Peer (ISR) - WTA

COURT 2 start 10:00 am
V Hanescu (ROU) vs A Falla (COL) - ATP
E Korolev (KAZ) vs D Sela (ISR) - ATP

Not Before 1:30 PM
[12] Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs I Benesova (CZE) or [Q] E Baltacha (GBR) - WTA
R Ram (USA) vs T de Bakker (NED) - ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
[WC] Y Wickmayer (BEL) / V Zvonareva (RUS) vs M Niculescu (ROU) / E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA

COURT 3 start 10:00 am
Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [23] S Lisicki (GER) - WTA
M Rybarikova (SVK) vs [13] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA
[WC] K Clijsters (BEL) / K Flipkens (BEL) vs S Borwell (GBR) / R Kops-Jones (USA) - WTA
T Bacsinszky (SUI) or [Q] B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [8] N Li (CHN) - WTA
A Amanmuradova (UZB) / D Kustova (BLR) vs Y Chan (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) - WTA

COURT 6 start 10:00 am
L Lacko (SVK) vs M Berrer (GER) - ATP
F Fognini (ITA) vs [Q] Y Lu (TPE) - ATP
[Q] N Massu (CHI) vs F Serra (FRA) - ATP
R Vinci (ITA) vs [30] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
O Govortsova (BLR) / A Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs T Poutchek (BLR) / A Rosolska (POL) - WTA
[31] A Wozniak (CAN) vs P Hercog (SLO) - WTA
[WC] A Molik (AUS) vs [27] A Szavay (HUN) - WTA
[21] A Bondarenko (UKR) vs G Dulko (ARG) - WTA
[5] A Kleybanova (RUS) / F Schiavone (ITA) vs I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) - WTA

COURT 8 start 10:00 am
P Luczak (AUS) vs O Hernandez (ESP) - ATP
[Q] K Anderson (RSA) vs [Q] R Mello (BRA) - ATP
S Robert (FRA) vs A Beck (GER) - ATP
A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka (CZE) vs [2] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - WTA
K Jans (POL) / V Uhlirova (CZE) vs [7] C Chuang (TPE) / S Hsieh (TPE) - WTA