Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Memphis. Send picks for Sunday [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Memphis. Send picks for Sunday

quiron
02-07-2010, 07:05 PM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #07
Memphis (and Buenos Aires, Marseille )


What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Memphis or Buenos Aires, day "x"]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to jonii.rp@hotmail.com

quiron
02-07-2010, 07:05 PM
Fact Sheet

http://i884.photobucket.com/albums/ac44/quironte/todosatp2010.jpg

Location: Memphis, U.S.A. ; Buenos Aires, Argentina ; Marseille, France
Type: 500; 250; 250
Surface: Indoor Hard; Clay; Indoor Hard
Date: 15th February 2010 - 21th February 2010

Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 14th February 19:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32
Draw size for doubles: 16
Time of the draw: I don't know
Assistant Manager: trucul


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W........300
F........210
SF.......135
QF........75
R16.......25
R32........0
Q........+15

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W........300
F........210
SF.......135
QF........75
R16........0
Q........+15
PAST RESULTS

2009 Singles
quiron def. all players

2009 Doubles
quiron/trucul def. all players

quiron
02-07-2010, 07:06 PM
Entry Lists


SINGLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from February 1st)

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. quiron (ARG) 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) 7
8. Boarder35m (GER) 8
9. FERNET (ARG) 9
10. Allez-Alejo (USA) 10
11. Gavnich77 (GBR) 11
12. trucul (FRA) 13
13. Nev (ARG) 14
14. JeffCandoi (BRA) 19
15. 156mphserve (CAN) 23
16. lucian_iasi (ROU) 24
17. kengyin (NZE) 27
18. Jens (GER) 28
19. nickelS (RUS) 29
20. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 30
21. John John (FRA) 34
22. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 41
23. KittyTennis (USA) 43
24. MZverev-Fan (GER) 47
25.Spadea TT (ITA) 56
26. igralec33 (SLO) 57
27. Elirj70 (BRA) NR
28. Jills (USA)NR
29. ExcaliburII (ARG) NR
30.
31.
32.

SEEDED PLAYERS (Rankings from February 8th)

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. quiron (ARG) 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) 7
8. Boarder35m (GER) 8

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from February 1st)

1. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+2 = 4
2. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 1+7 = 8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 6+4 = 10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 11+9 = 20
5. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) 13+12 = 25
6. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN)19+18 = 37
7. balloon/Mzverev-Fan (SIN/GER)5+34 = 39 (5290)
8. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) 10+29 = 39 (4910)
9. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) 25+31 = 56
10. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA)21+45 = 66
11. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) 30+39 = 69
12. Spadea TT/ExcaliburII (ITA/ARG) 46+NR = 46NR
13.
14.
15.
16.


SEEDED TEAMS (Rankings from February 8th)

1. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+2=4
2. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 1+7 = 8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 5+4 = 9
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 11+8 = 19

quiron
02-07-2010, 07:06 PM
DTT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs SpadeaTT (ITA)

Semi Final

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

01:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) SR 0:0
03:03 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs Elirj70 (BRA) SR 2:2 SR1 set to winner


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 17
Matches Remaining: 00

11:10 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) SR 8:4
10:10 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) SR 3:3 SR1 CORRECT WINNER (Fish/Knowles)
09:09 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs KittyTennis (USA) 7:4
11:09 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) SR 6:5


Round 2

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) SR 0:1
03:03 | John John (FRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) SR 0:1
03:03 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs igralec33 (SLO) SR 2:1
02:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)

04:04 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs SpadeaTT (ITA) SR 0:2
03:04 | trucul (FRA) vs KittyTennis (USA)
03:01 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs 156mphserve (CAN)
03:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) SR 3:0

Round 1

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00


04:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT3
02:03 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
02:02 | Nev (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) SR 2:2 Correct winner SR3
05:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)

02:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MZverev-Fan (GER)
03:02 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. Jens (GER)
04:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:04 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

02:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs ALT1
00:03 | Jills (USA) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
04:02 | trucul (FRA) vs. kengyin (NZE)
02:04 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KittyTennis (USA)

02:05 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)
03:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
04:04 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) SR 3:2
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT2

quiron
02-07-2010, 07:07 PM
DTT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

07:02 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

07:06 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) SR 4:3
05:03 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) SR 3:1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 17
Matches Remaining: ??

21:18 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) SR 8:11
21:11 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) SR 15:9
24:20 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) SR 14:6
22:23 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) SR 9:10

Round 1
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 00


13:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. ALT4
14:14 | Spadea TT/ExcaliburII (ITA/ARG) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) SR 6:8
08:05 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS)
00:07 | ALT1vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

11:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT2
10:05 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. balloon/Mzverev-Fan (SIN/GER)
11:08 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN)
00:06 | ALT3 vs. (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)

quiron
02-07-2010, 07:08 PM
Schedule of Play


Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT 1st Round
Tuesday ~ DTT 2nd Round
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT F

DOUBLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1st Round
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT F

OOP Friday
Friday is a 1-2 day SF singles and doubles.

J KNOWLE (AUT) / R LINDSTEDT (SWE) vs R BOPANNA (IND) / J COETZEE (RSA) SR 4
L ARNOLD (ARG) / B DABUL (ARG) vs S PRIETO (ARG) / H ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR 5

all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Cheeky Chick and igralec33 send to Björki.

The deadline is when matches start at approximately 12.00 AM CET.

OOP Thursday
Wednesday is a 2-2 day for singles and doubles.

Mem: Huss/Levinsky vs Fish/Knowles SR1 PTS
Mem: Mayer/Sela vs Isner/Querrey SR2 PTS
BsAs: Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo vs Andreev/Gimeno-Traver SR3 PTS
Mem: Hutchins/Kerr vs Kohlmann/Nieminen SR4 PTS
BsAs: Almagro/Ventura vs Koellerer/Marach SR5 PTS
Mar: Knowle/Lindstedt vs Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana SR6 PTS
BsAs: Cuevas/Granollers vs Greul/Luczak SR7 PTS
Mem: Butorac/Ram vs Lipsky/Martin SR8 PTS
Mar: Lopez/Robredo vs Bopanna/Coetzee SR9 PTS

Send first name please.

all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Gallina and Gavnich77 send to Björki.

The deadline is when matches start at approximately 11.00 AM CET.


OOP Wednesday
Wednesday is a 1-2 day for singles and doubles.

Mar: Stakhovsky/Wassen vs Benneteau/Llodra SR? PTS
Mar: De Voest/Qureshi vs Clement/Mahut SR? PTS
BsAs: Koellerer/Marach vs Sa/Tecau SR? PTS
Mem: Becker/Chardy vs Lipsky/Martin SR? PTS
BsAs Almagro/Ventura vs Fognini/Starace SR? PTS
BsAs: Friedl/Skoch vs Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo SR? PTS
BsAs: Gil/Schwank vs Greul/Luczak SR? PTS
Mar: Bopanna/Coetzee vs Rochus/Rochus SR? PTS
BsAs: Cuevas/Granollers vs Gasquet/Vassallo Arguello SR? PTS

send first name please.

all picks send to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Gallina and Gavnich send to... ? (need a other assistent PLEASE)

The deadline is at 11.00 CET


OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is a 1-1 day for second round on singles and 2-2 day for doubles 1st round.


Mem: Isner/Querrey (USA/USA) vs Melo/Soares (BRA/BRA) SR1 PTS
Mem: Brunstrom/Rojer (SWE/AHO) vs Fish/Knowles (USA/BAH) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Mem: Kohlmann/Nieminen (GER/FIN) vs Karlovic/Vemic (CRO/SRB) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Mem: Bhupathi/Mirnyi (IND/BLR) vs Butorac/Ram (USA/USA) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Mar: Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA/THA) vs Guez/Serra (FRA/FRA) SR5 (PTS for doubles)


All send picks to quiron. quiron and SpadeaTT send to trucul

The deadline is at 16.00 CET. good luck to all .


OOP MONDAY
Monday is a 1-1 day of singles and 1-2 of doubles.

MEM: Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs. Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) SR1 PTS
MEM: Philipp MARX (GER)/Igor ZELENAY (SVK) vs. Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR2 PTS
MEM: Marc LOPEZ (ESP)/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR3 PTS
MAR: Martin DAMM (CZE)/Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs. Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)/Jordan KERR (AUS) SR4 PTS
BUE: Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP)/Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs. Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG)/Brian DABUL (ARG) SR5 PTS


MARSEILLE MACHT start 14.00hs local time
BUENOS AIRES MACHT start 17.00hs local time
MEMPHIS MACHT start 17.00hs local time

send last names of first player only

CLEMENT vs FLEMING
MARX vs BENNETEAU
LOPEZ vs BOLELLI
DAMM vs HUTCHINS
HERNANDEZ vs ARNOLD

Send all picks to quiron.


The deadline is at 14.00 CET

quiron
02-07-2010, 07:08 PM
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100208.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100208.jpg

quiron
02-07-2010, 07:09 PM
you can start commit now :)

in and doubles with trucul.

156mphserve
02-07-2010, 07:11 PM
in, doubles with lucian_iasi?

KalleOnAir
02-07-2010, 07:16 PM
IN, and Doubles with FERNET :)

Björki
02-07-2010, 07:16 PM
in

doubles with Dupuis2006

Caio_Brasil
02-07-2010, 07:55 PM
in

diego36arg
02-07-2010, 10:56 PM
In and doubles with Adder A216

KittyTennis
02-08-2010, 12:11 AM
In

Gallina
02-08-2010, 02:45 AM
In
and doubles with Gavnich77 :D

kengyin
02-08-2010, 06:08 AM
in, dubs with nickelS

*Jean*
02-08-2010, 06:32 AM
In

Nev
02-08-2010, 01:36 PM
In please, doubles with John John

Jills
02-09-2010, 09:37 PM
In, doubles with AnaTG :)

lucian_iasi
02-10-2010, 05:22 AM
in, doubles with lucian_iasi?

Confirmed doubles :D

trucul
02-10-2010, 06:30 AM
In and doubles with quiron.

Cheeky Chick
02-10-2010, 07:54 AM
In

Doubles with igralec33

igralec33
02-10-2010, 09:02 AM
in for singles!
In

Doubles with igralec33
Confirmed doubles with Cheeky Chick! :yeah:

Elirj70
02-10-2010, 11:36 AM
In

Dupuis2006
02-10-2010, 05:49 PM
In and confirm doubles with Bjorki

nickelS
02-12-2010, 02:38 AM
in, dubs with nickelS

In
and confirm dubs kengyin/nickelS

*Jean*
02-12-2010, 05:20 AM
In please, doubles with John John

Confirmed

diego36arg
02-12-2010, 01:13 PM
In and doubles with Adder A216

Adder A216 do not play here. ;)


Anyone for doubles?

Taz Warrior
02-12-2010, 03:54 PM
In, doubles with Gallina :D

FERNET
02-12-2010, 03:55 PM
IN, and Doubles with FERNET :)

IN DOBLES CON ruud van nistelrooy :p

JeffCandoi
02-12-2010, 04:05 PM
in, dubs with MuriloBrasil if he commits

Boarder35m
02-12-2010, 04:21 PM
in :)

Anyone for doubles?

doubles with me? :wavey:

diego36arg
02-12-2010, 05:33 PM
in :)



doubles with me? :wavey:

Sure Alex. Doubles with Boarder35m please. ;)

quiron
02-12-2010, 11:33 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from February 1st)

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. quiron (ARG) 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) 8
8. FERNET (ARG) 9
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) 11
10. trucul (FRA) 13
11. Nev (ARG) 14
12. JeffCandoi (BRA) 19
13. 156mphserve (CAN) 23
14. lucian_iasi (ROU) 24
15. kengyin (NZE) 27
16. nickelS (RUS) 29
17. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 30
18. John John (FRA) 34
19. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 41
20. KittyTennis (USA) 43
21. igralec33 (SLO) 57
22. Elirj70 (BRA) NR
23. Jills (USA)NR
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

quiron
02-12-2010, 11:41 PM
In, doubles with AnaTG :)

AnaTG didn't commit here.

balloon
02-13-2010, 01:57 AM
In & doubles with MZ - fan

Allez-Alejo
02-13-2010, 07:23 PM
in

Jens
02-14-2010, 12:19 AM
In

ExcaliburII
02-14-2010, 12:33 AM
In. Doubles with Spadea TT. Commit him too for singles ;)

quiron
02-14-2010, 03:52 AM
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from February 1st)

1. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+2 = 4
2. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 1+7 = 8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 6+4 = 10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 11+9 = 20
5. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) 13+12 = 25
6. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN)19+18 = 37
7. balloon/Mzverev-Fan (SIN/GER)5+34 = 39 (5290)
8. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) 10+29 = 39 (4910)
9. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) 25+31 = 56
10. Nev/John John (ARG/FRA)21+45 = 66
11. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) 30+39 = 69
12. Spadea TT/ExcaliburII (ITA/ARG) 46+NR = 46NR
13.
14.
15.
16.

quiron
02-14-2010, 04:02 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from February 1st)

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. quiron (ARG) 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) 7
8. Boarder35m (GER) 8
9. FERNET (ARG) 9
10. Allez-Alejo (USA) 10
11. Gavnich77 (GBR) 11
12. trucul (FRA) 13
13. Nev (ARG) 14
14. JeffCandoi (BRA) 19
15. 156mphserve (CAN) 23
16. lucian_iasi (ROU) 24
17. kengyin (NZE) 27
18. Jens (GER) 28
19. nickelS (RUS) 29
20. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 30
21. John John (FRA) 34
22. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 41
23. KittyTennis (USA) 43
24.Spadea TT (ITA) 56
25. igralec33 (SLO) 57
26. Elirj70 (BRA) NR
27. Jills (USA)NR
28. ExcaliburII (ARG) NR
29.
30.
31.
32.

MZverev-Fan
02-14-2010, 04:10 PM
In & doubles with MZ - fan

in doubles with balloon confirmed

FERNET
02-14-2010, 11:08 PM
There aren´t Singles Draw, Dobles Draw, Schedule of Play, OOP :confused:

Manager :rolleyes:

Nev
02-14-2010, 11:11 PM
Matches for Tomorrow:

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs. Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR)
Marc LOPEZ (ESP)/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Philipp MARX (GER)/Igor ZELENAY (SVK) vs. Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Michael LLODRA (FRA)

Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP)/Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs. Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG)/Brian DABUL (ARG)

Martin DAMM (CZE)/Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs. Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)/Jordan KERR (AUS)

FERNET
02-14-2010, 11:35 PM
OOP MONDAY

MEM: Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs. Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) SR1 PTS
MEM: Philipp MARX (GER)/Igor ZELENAY (SVK) vs. Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR2 PTS
MEM: Marc LOPEZ (ESP)/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR3 PTS
MAR: Martin DAMM (CZE)/Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs. Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)/Jordan KERR (AUS) SR4 PTS
BUE: Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP)/Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs. Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG)/Brian DABUL (ARG) SR5 PTS


MARSEILLE MACHT start 14.00hs local time
BUENOS AIRES MACHT start 17.00hs local time
MEMPHIS MACHT start 17.00hs local time

send last names of first player only

CLEMENT vs FLEMING
MARX vs BENNETEAU
LOPEZ vs BOLELLI
DAMM vs HUTCHINS
HERNANDEZ vs ARNOLD

Send all picks to quiron.

quiron
02-15-2010, 02:18 AM
There aren´t Singles Draw, Dobles Draw, Schedule of Play, OOP :confused:

Manager :rolleyes:

disculpame queridito yo trabajo y vuelvo a las 11 de la noche a casa ;).

thans Nev for the OOP. I was work and didn't use the PC.

MD is coming :)

FERNET
02-15-2010, 02:38 AM
Y que yo tambien laburo :confused:

Dale, dale. Move el culo y hace el cuadro :p

quiron
02-15-2010, 02:52 AM
Round 1

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT3
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs.

00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs.

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs ALT1
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs.

00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT2

quiron
02-15-2010, 03:02 AM
Round 1

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT3
00:00 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. John John (FRA)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)

00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. Jens (GER)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs ALT1
00:00 | Jills (USA) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. kengyin (NZE)
00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KittyTennis (USA)

00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT2

quiron
02-15-2010, 03:03 AM
Y que yo tambien laburo :confused:

Dale, dale. Move el culo y hace el cuadro :p

on Sunday I don't think :haha:

quiron
02-15-2010, 03:14 AM
Round 1
Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. ALT4
00:00 | Spadea TT/ExcaliburII (ITA/ARG) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS)
00:00 | ALT1vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT2
00:00 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. balloon/Mzverev-Fan (SIN/GER)
00:00 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN)
00:00 | ALT3 vs. (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)

quiron
02-15-2010, 03:20 AM
OOP MONDAY
Monday is a 1-1 day of singles and 1-2 of doubles.

MEM: Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs. Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) SR1 PTS
MEM: Philipp MARX (GER)/Igor ZELENAY (SVK) vs. Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR2 PTS
MEM: Marc LOPEZ (ESP)/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR3 PTS
MAR: Martin DAMM (CZE)/Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs. Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)/Jordan KERR (AUS) SR4 PTS
BUE: Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP)/Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs. Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG)/Brian DABUL (ARG) SR5 PTS


MARSEILLE MACHT start 14.00hs local time
BUENOS AIRES MACHT start 17.00hs local time
MEMPHIS MACHT start 17.00hs local time

send last names of first player only

CLEMENT vs FLEMING
MARX vs BENNETEAU
LOPEZ vs BOLELLI
DAMM vs HUTCHINS
HERNANDEZ vs ARNOLD

Send all picks to quiron.


The deadline is at 14.00 CET

Nev
02-15-2010, 04:30 AM
I already had sent my picks to John John :haha: :haha:
1st round with doubles partner :sad:

*Jean*
02-15-2010, 05:25 AM
^ OMG I hadn't even realized we had to play against each other!
I swear I'm gonna delete your picks right now, and I promise I've not sent my picks in comparison with yours. :hug:

Cheeky Chick
02-15-2010, 07:06 AM
I already had sent my picks to John John :haha: :haha:
1st round with doubles partner :sad:

:haha::haha::haha:

*Jean*
02-15-2010, 11:39 AM
The funniest is that I have been stupid enough to still send him back my picks :tape: :lol:

Björki
02-15-2010, 11:44 AM
:lol:

good luck everyone

Cheeky Chick
02-15-2010, 12:39 PM
Doubles match about to start in Marseille

Lopez/Robredo v Bolelli/Seppi :)

Nev
02-15-2010, 12:45 PM
The funniest is that I have been stupid enough to still send him back my picks :tape: :lol::rolls:
Now I'm going to change the picks and I will send you a copy.

Just kidding :spit:

Caio_Brasil
02-15-2010, 01:18 PM
I picked the Spanish duo :tape:

What about you Gavnich?

Taz Warrior
02-15-2010, 02:09 PM
Which Spanish duo? :lol:

My picks are Clement, Benneteau, Lopez, Damm & Arnold Ker.

Björki
02-15-2010, 02:18 PM
Diffs? :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
02-15-2010, 02:46 PM
Which Spanish duo? :lol:

My picks are Clement, Benneteau, Lopez, Damm & Arnold Ker.

Same picks here, all 2-0 :wavey:

Nev
02-15-2010, 02:55 PM
Congratulations partner, as I have your picks I can say you won :lol:

quiron
02-15-2010, 04:27 PM
(1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye

ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) Marx vs Benneteau

Nev (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) Arnold Ker vs Hernandez

(5) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) Clement vs Fleming ; Benneteau vs Marx ; Lopez vs Bolelli.

(7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MZverev-Fan (GER) missing picks from MZverev-Fan :sad:

igralec33 (SLO) vs. Jens (GER) Clement vs Fleming; Benneteau vs Marx; Hernandez vs Arnold Ker

FERNET (ARG) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) Clement vs. Fleming; Lopez vs Bolelli; Damm vs Hutchins

(4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) Fleming vs Clement; Marx vs Benneteau; Bolelli vs Lopez

(3) quiron (ARG) vs bye

Jills (USA) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) missing picks from Jills

trucul (FRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) Clement 2-0 vs Fleming 2-0; Benneteau 2-0 vs 2-1; Bolelli 2-1 vs Lopez 2-0; Hutchins 2-1 vs Damm 2-1; Arnold Ker 2-1 vs Hernandez 2-1

(6) balloon (SIN) vs. KittyTennis (USA) Clement 2-0 vs Fleming 2-0; Bolelli 2-0 vs Lopez 2-1; Damm 2-0 vs Hutchins 2-0; Hernandez 2-0 vs Arnold Ker 2-0

(8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) Bolelli vs Lopez; Damm vs Hutchins; Hernandez vs Arnold Ker

Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) Damm vs Hutchins

Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) Lopez 2-1 vs 2-0

(2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye

quiron
02-15-2010, 04:37 PM
day 1 of 2

(1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs.bye

Spadea TT/ExcaliburII (ITA/ARG) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR): Marx vs Benneteau; Bolelli vs Lopez

Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS): Benneteau vs Marx; Lopez vs Bolelli; Damm vs Hutchins

(4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs bye

(3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye

Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. balloon/Mzverev-Fan (SIN/GER) missing picks from Mzverev-Fan

Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN) Damm +2 vs Hutchins +2; Hernandez vs Arnold Ker

(2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs bye

156mphserve
02-15-2010, 05:11 PM
my doubles diffs can't be right. We both picked Arnold Ker;)

*Jean*
02-15-2010, 05:18 PM
Congratulations partner, as I have your picks I can say you won :lol:

Hernandez/Montanes haven't won yet. :p

Nev
02-15-2010, 05:27 PM
Hernandez/Montanes haven't won yet. :pBut a diff is missing there :p you put the spanish duo (playing in Marseille :lol:) I picked the italian duo :sad:
The diff of Buenos Aires in our doubles match is reversed :p

Elirj70
02-15-2010, 08:13 PM
(1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye
(8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) Bolelli vs Lopez; Damm vs Hutchins; Hernandez vs Arnold Ker


Lopez and Arnold Ker :yeah: Thank you!

quiron
02-15-2010, 10:37 PM
my doubles diffs can't be right. We both picked Arnold Ker;)

But a diff is missing there :p you put the spanish duo (playing in Marseille :lol:) I picked the italian duo :sad:
The diff of Buenos Aires in our doubles match is reversed :p

oh sorry :tape:
I will change it :)

entendeme Nev te confunde muchos nombres iguales, ademas de hacerlas apurado para que no se enojen :p

quiron
02-16-2010, 12:54 AM
Hutchins/Kerr d. Damm/Polasek 6-3 7-6
Lopez/Robredo d. Bolelli/Seppi 3-6 6-3 10-7
Clement/Mahut d. Fleming/Skupski 7-6 6-3
Benneteau/Llodra d. Marx/Zelenay 6-1 7-6
Arnold Ker d. Hernandez/Montañes 6-3 3-6 10-3


update is coming

quiron
02-16-2010, 01:21 AM
OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is a 1-1 day for second round on singles and 2-2 day for doubles 1st round.


Mem: Isner/Querrey (USA/USA) vs Melo/Soares (BRA/BRA) SR1 PTS
Mem: Brunstrom/Rojer (SWE/AHO) vs Fish/Knowles (USA/BAH) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Mem: Kohlmann/Nieminen (GER/FIN) vs Karlovic/Vemic (CRO/SRB) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Mem: Bhupathi/Mirnyi (IND/BLR) vs Butorac/Ram (USA/USA) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Mar: Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA/THA) vs Guez/Serra (FRA/FRA) SR5 (PTS for doubles)


All send picks to quiron. quiron and SpadeaTT send to trucul

The deadline is at 16.00 CET. good luck to all .

KalleOnAir
02-16-2010, 02:11 AM
Hutchins/Kerr d. Damm/Polasek 6-3 7-6
Lopez/Robredo d. Bolelli/Seppi 3-6 6-3 10-7
Clement/Mahut d. Fleming/Skupski 7-6 6-3
Benneteau/Llodra d. Marx/Zelenay 6-1 7-6
Arnold Ker d. Hernandez/Montañes 6-3 3-6 10-3


update is coming

omg :help:

I predicted all matches wrong :haha:

:o

Allez-Alejo
02-16-2010, 02:18 AM
quiron...you play Spadea TT, not me

156mphserve
02-16-2010, 04:09 AM
OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is a 1-1 day for second round on singles and 2-2 day for doubles 1st round.


Mem: Isner/Querrey (USA/USA) vs Melo/Soares (BRA/BRA) SR1 PTS
Mem: Brunstrom/Rojer (SWE/AHO) vs Fish/Knowles (USA/BAH) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Mem: Kohlmann/Nieminen (GER/FIN) vs Karlovic/Vemic (CRO/SRB) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Mem: Bhupathi/Mirnyi (IND/BLR) vs Butorac/Ram (USA/USA) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Mar: Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA/THA) vs Guez/Serra (FRA/FRA) SR5 (PTS for doubles)


All send picks to quiron. quiron and Allez-Alejo send to trucul

The deadline is at 16.00 CET. good luck to all .

there are 6 matches in Memphis, 4 in Marsille, and 2 in Buenos Aries. Why are we only using these 5:confused:

quiron
02-16-2010, 04:27 AM
quiron...you play Spadea TT, not me

f@cking dream :retard: sorry Alejo :o today is not my day :o

quiron
02-16-2010, 04:29 AM
there are 6 matches in Memphis, 4 in Marsille, and 2 in Buenos Aries. Why are we only using these 5:confused:

'cause I use ten matches in doubles first round ;) and five in second round on singles.

Björki
02-16-2010, 06:02 AM
'cause I use ten matches in doubles first round ;) and five in second round on singles.

:confused: 5 matches for second round are not that much.

*Jean*
02-16-2010, 06:28 AM
So I lost in singles or not ? :confused:

Björki
02-16-2010, 06:41 AM
BTW the deadline is not 4 pm CET.

Marseille match not before 2.30 pm CET.

quiron
02-16-2010, 07:54 AM
Round 2

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs Spadea TT (ITA)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Round 1

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

04:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT3
02:03 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
02:02 | Nev (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) SR 2:2 Correct winner SR3
05:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)

02:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MZverev-Fan (GER)
03:02 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. Jens (GER)
04:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:04 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs ALT1
00:03 | Jills (USA) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
04:02 | trucul (FRA) vs. kengyin (NZE)
02:04 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KittyTennis (USA)

02:05 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)
03:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
04:04 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) SR 3:2
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT2

quiron
02-16-2010, 07:59 AM
Round 1
Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 05


06:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. ALT4
06:08 | Spadea TT/ExcaliburII (ITA/ARG) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
06:04 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS)
00:04 | ALT1vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

05:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT2
04:02 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. balloon/Mzverev-Fan (SIN/GER)
04:07 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN)
00:04 | ALT3 vs. (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)

quiron
02-16-2010, 08:00 AM
OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is a 1-1 day for second round on singles and 2-2 day for doubles 1st round.


Mem: Isner/Querrey (USA/USA) vs Melo/Soares (BRA/BRA) SR1 PTS
Mem: Brunstrom/Rojer (SWE/AHO) vs Fish/Knowles (USA/BAH) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Mem: Kohlmann/Nieminen (GER/FIN) vs Karlovic/Vemic (CRO/SRB) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Mem: Bhupathi/Mirnyi (IND/BLR) vs Butorac/Ram (USA/USA) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Mar: Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA/THA) vs Guez/Serra (FRA/FRA) SR5 (PTS for doubles)


All send picks to quiron. quiron and SpadeaTT send to trucul

The deadline is at 14.30 CET. good luck to all .

refresh :)

BTW the deadline is not 4 pm CET.

Marseille match not before 2.30 pm CET.

:yeah:

quiron
02-16-2010, 09:08 AM
So I lost in singles or not ? :confused:

other mistake :o other diff was Bolelli vs Lopez .
You won on shootout SR1 correct winner.

*Jean*
02-16-2010, 11:56 AM
Thanks

Björki
02-16-2010, 01:17 PM
Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana on SB now.

Allez-Alejo
02-16-2010, 02:40 PM
I picked:
Isner 2-1
Fish 2-1
Karlovic 2-0
Butorac 2-1
Ratiwatana 2-1

FERNET
02-16-2010, 02:51 PM
I picked:
Isner 2-1
Fish 2-1
Karlovic 2-0
Butorac 2-1
Ratiwatana 2-1

Melo 2-0
Brunstrom 2-0
Kohlmann 2-0
Butorac 2-0
Guez 2-0

4 Diferences

:haha::haha::haha:

Björki
02-16-2010, 03:15 PM
John John :wavey: are you here to exchange picks?

JeffCandoi
02-16-2010, 04:24 PM
Are you around Gallina?

quiron
02-16-2010, 05:10 PM
(1) Gallina (ARG) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) same winners.SR: Fish 2-0 vs 2-1; Karlovic 2-1 vs 2-0.

John John (FRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) same winners.SR: Isner 2-0 vs 2-1; Karlovic 2-0 vs 2-1.

(7) diego36arg (ARG) vs igralec33 (SLO) Brunstrom 2-1 vs Fish 2-0; Kohlmann 2-0 vs Karlovic 2-0; Isner 2-0 vs 2-1; Bhupathi 2-0 vs 2-1; Ratiwatana 2-0 vs 2-1

FERNET (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) Melo 2-0 vs Isner 2-1; Brunstrom 2-0 vs Fish 2-1; Kohlmann 2-0 vs Karlovic 2-0; Guez 2-0 vs Ratiwatana 2-1; Butorac 2-0 vs 2-1

(3) quiron (ARG) vs Spadea TT (ITA) Fish 2-0 vs Brunstrom 2-0; Bhupathi 2-1 vs Butorac 2-0; Kohlmann 2-1 vs 2-0

trucul (FRA) vs KittyTennis (USA) Karlovic vs Kohlmann

Elirj70 (BRA) vs 156mphserve (CAN) FIsh 2-0 vs Brunstrom 2-1; Ratiwatana 2-1 vs Guez 2-0; Isner 2-0 vs 2-1

Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) Melo 2-0 vs Isner 2-0; Kohlmann 2-0 vs Karlovic 2-0; Fish 2-1 vs 2-0; Ratiwatana 2-1 vs 2-0

quiron
02-16-2010, 05:16 PM
06:08 | Spadea TT/ExcaliburII (ITA/ARG) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) Isner vs Melo; Brunstrom+2 vs Fish+2; Kohlmann vs Karlovic; Butorac+2 vs Bhupathi+2

06:04 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) missing picks from kengyin

04:02 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. balloon/Mzverev-Fan (SIN/GER) missing picks from balloon

04:07 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN) Missing picks from lucian_iasi

156mphserve
02-16-2010, 08:38 PM
04:07 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN) Missing picks from lucian_iasi

Lucian:o

What are the diffs with lucian's picks as No Pick? We still have a chance considering we were up 3:wavey:

quiron
02-16-2010, 09:54 PM
S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) d D Guez (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) 46 62 10-8


Lucian:o

What are the diffs with lucian's picks as No Pick? We still have a chance considering we were up 3:wavey:

Nev
Isner 6-4 6-7 10-7
Fish 7-6 6-4
Karlovic 6-3 7-6
Butorac 7-6 6-4
Ratiwatana 7-6 6-4


John John
Isner 76 64
Fish 75 63
Karlovic 76 64
Bhupathi 76 75
Ratiwatana 75 63


156mphserve
Isner 76 36 10-8
Brunstrom 76 46 10-6
Karlovic 76 64
Bhupathi 63 64
Guez 63 76


06:07 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN) remaining diff: Isner vs no pick; Fish +2 vs Brunstrom, no pick; Karlovic vs no pick; Butorac vs no pick.

156mphserve
02-16-2010, 10:16 PM
haha, we just finished figuring it out via Pm's but thanks anyway. Go brunstrom!!!!

Nev
02-16-2010, 10:36 PM
haha, we just finished figuring it out via Pm's but thanks anyway. Go brunstrom!!!!You have faith, that's the spirit :yeah:
A shame lucian didn't send, but we would be in a difficult position :scared:

Spadea TT
02-16-2010, 10:52 PM
BsAs Gil/Schwank vs Greul/Luczak SR?
BsAs Almagro/Ventura vs Fognini/Starace SR?
Mars Stakhovsky/Wassen vs Benneteau/Llodra SR?
Mars De Voest/Qureshi vs Clement/Mahut SR?
Mars Bopanna/Coetzee vs Rochus/Rochus SR?
Memp Becker/Chardy vs Lipsky/Martin SR?
BsAs Koellerer/Marach vs Sa/Tecau SR?
BsAs Cuevas/Granollers vs Gasquet/Vassallo Arguello SR?
BsAs Friedl/Skoch vs Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo SR?

Dupuis2006
02-16-2010, 11:43 PM
There's more matches for 2nd Round tomorrow right?

156mphserve
02-16-2010, 11:46 PM
There's more matches for 2nd Round tomorrow right?

I don't think so. if he wanted to use more he would have used more of the 12 matches that got played today:shrug:

As for me I ned a brunstrom win for a singles win, and a brunstrom and Bhupathi win for a doubles win:p

156mphserve
02-17-2010, 02:14 AM
Congrats John John/Nev:worship: I did the best i could. Epic pick by Nev with Butorac:yeah:. Now C'Mon Brunstrom for my singles win!!!!!

quiron
02-17-2010, 02:41 AM
E Butorac (USA) / R Ram (USA) d [1] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR) 64 64
J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) d [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) 75 46 10-8
M Kohlmann (GER) / J Nieminen (FIN) d I Karlovic (CRO) / D Vemic (SRB) 75 64
[2] M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) d J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Rojer (AHO) 67 76 13-11
S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) d D Guez (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) 46 62 10-8

quiron
02-17-2010, 02:52 AM
OOP Wednesday
Wednesday is a 1-2 day for singles and doubles.

Mar: Stakhovsky/Wassen vs Benneteau/Llodra SR? PTS
Mar: De Voest/Qureshi vs Clement/Mahut SR? PTS
BsAs: Koellerer/Marach vs Sa/Tecau SR? PTS
Mem: Becker/Chardy vs Lipsky/Martin SR? PTS
BsAs Almagro/Ventura vs Fognini/Starace SR? PTS
BsAs: Friedl/Skoch vs Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo SR? PTS
BsAs: Gil/Schwank vs Greul/Luczak SR? PTS
Mar: Bopanna/Coetzee vs Rochus/Rochus SR? PTS
BsAs: Cuevas/Granollers vs Gasquet/Vassallo Arguello SR? PTS

send first name please.

all picks send to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Gallina and Gavnich send to... ? (need a other assistent PLEASE)

The deadline is at 11.00 CET

quiron
02-17-2010, 03:28 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)
00:00 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)

Round 1
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 00


13:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. ALT4
14:14 | Spadea TT/ExcaliburII (ITA/ARG) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) SR 6:8
08:05 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS)
00:07 | ALT1vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

11:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT2
10:05 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. balloon/Mzverev-Fan (SIN/GER)
11:08 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/156mphserve (ROU/CAN)
00:06 | ALT3 vs. (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)

kengyin
02-17-2010, 03:34 AM
sorry nickelS, i forgot to send:sad:

quiron
02-17-2010, 03:37 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (GBR)


Round 2

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) SR 0:1
03:03 | John John (FRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) SR 0:1
03:03 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs igralec33 (SLO) SR 2:1
02:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)

04:04 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs SpadeaTT (ITA) SR 0:2
03:04 | trucul (FRA) vs KittyTennis (USA)
03:01 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs 156mphserve (CAN)
03:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) SR 3:0

Björki
02-17-2010, 06:18 AM
the deadline is joke :rolleyes:

less than 6 hours after you posted the OOP.
No need to take the 11 am match if you are post so late.

igralec33
02-17-2010, 07:39 AM
Round 2

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs igralec33 (SLO) SR 2:1
How did I lose? :scratch: According to diffs I would have to win. :confused: It's not nice from you want to stole my first singles QF in DTT. :sobbing: :p

quiron
02-17-2010, 08:28 AM
OOP Wednesday
Wednesday is a 1-2 day for singles and doubles.

Mar: Stakhovsky/Wassen vs Benneteau/Llodra SR? PTS
Mar: De Voest/Qureshi vs Clement/Mahut SR? PTS
BsAs: Koellerer/Marach vs Sa/Tecau SR? PTS
Mem: Becker/Chardy vs Lipsky/Martin SR? PTS
BsAs Almagro/Ventura vs Fognini/Starace SR? PTS
BsAs: Friedl/Skoch vs Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo SR? PTS
BsAs: Gil/Schwank vs Greul/Luczak SR? PTS
BsAs: Cuevas/Granollers vs Gasquet/Vassallo Arguello SR? PTS

send first name please.

all picks send to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Gallina and Gavnich send to Björki

The deadline is at 11.00 CET

ATTENTION!! OOP IS CHANGE.
Bopanna/Coetzee vs Rochus/Rochus doesn't count. The deadline now is at 15.00 CET.

quiron
02-17-2010, 08:30 AM
How did I lose? :scratch: According to diffs I would have to win. :confused: It's not nice from you want to stole my first singles QF in DTT. :sobbing: :p

I sent pm to you explain the situation.

Björki
02-17-2010, 09:53 AM
schedule changed :lol:

people can send picks to me if they play against quiron. However I received managers picks so you also can send to him :)

I'll be online around 3.30 pm.

diego36arg
02-17-2010, 11:45 AM
(1) Gallina (ARG) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) same winners.SR: Fish 2-0 vs 2-1; Karlovic 2-1 vs 2-0.

John John (FRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) same winners.SR: Isner 2-0 vs 2-1; Karlovic 2-0 vs 2-1.

(7) diego36arg (ARG) vs igralec33 (SLO) Brunstrom 2-1 vs Fish 2-0; Kohlmann 2-0 vs Karlovic 2-0; Isner 2-0 vs 2-1; Bhupathi 2-0 vs 2-1; Ratiwatana 2-0 vs 2-1

FERNET (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) Melo 2-0 vs Isner 2-1; Brunstrom 2-0 vs Fish 2-1; Kohlmann 2-0 vs Karlovic 2-0; Guez 2-0 vs Ratiwatana 2-1; Butorac 2-0 vs 2-1

(3) quiron (ARG) vs Spadea TT (ITA) Fish 2-0 vs Brunstrom 2-0; Bhupathi 2-1 vs Butorac 2-0; Kohlmann 2-1 vs 2-0

trucul (FRA) vs KittyTennis (USA) Karlovic vs Kohlmann

Elirj70 (BRA) vs 156mphserve (CAN) FIsh 2-0 vs Brunstrom 2-1; Ratiwatana 2-1 vs Guez 2-0; Isner 2-0 vs 2-1

Gavnich77 (GBR) vs (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) Melo 2-0 vs Isner 2-0; Kohlmann 2-0 vs Karlovic 2-0; Fish 2-1 vs 2-0; Ratiwatana 2-1 vs 2-0

igralec won Jony. ;)

EDIT: i picked Isner 2-1. i think won. Sorry igralec. Good luck next week.

Thanks Cheeky Chick. :worship:

Nev
02-17-2010, 11:48 AM
Congrats John John/Nev:worship: I did the best i could. Epic pick by Nev with Butorac:yeah:. Now C'Mon Brunstrom for my singles win!!!!!Thank you! Brunstrom did lose but was very close :eek: it was a very close doubles match without lucian sending...

igralec33
02-17-2010, 12:35 PM
igralec won Jony. ;)

EDIT: i picked Isner 2-1. i think won. Sorry igralec. Good luck next week.

Thanks Cheeky Chick. :worship:
Yes, sorry for making problems. :) I just see diffs and didn't think there could be a mistake. And I wasn't enough smart to check my picks. :rolls:
Congrats, diego and good luck in QF! :yeah:

Nev
02-17-2010, 01:18 PM
De Voest/Qureshi vs. Clement/Mahut started :p

quiron
02-17-2010, 06:33 PM
I'm here (I woke up very late :o) diff is coming.

quiron
02-17-2010, 06:55 PM
Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo d. Friedl/Skoch 57 62 10-6
Koellerer/Marach d. Sa/Tecau 61 64
Greul/Luczak d. Gil/Schwank 64 61
Clement/Mahut d. De Voest/Qureshi 63 75
Benneteau/Llodra d. Stakhovsky/Wassen 62 62


Quarter Finals

JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) Lipsky vs Becker; Ferrer vs Friedl; Gil vs Greul.

(7) diego36arg (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) Sa vs Koellerer; Lipsky vs Becker; Fognini vs Almagro; Ferrer vs Friedl; Gil vs Greul.

SpadeaTT (ITA) vs KittyTennis (USA) Sa vs Koellerer; Lipsky vs Becker; Gil vs Greul.

Elirj70 (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) Ferrer vs Friedl


(1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) De Voest vs Clement; Koellerer vs Sa; Lipsky vs Becker; Almagro vs Fognini; Ferrer vs Friedl; Gil vs Greul

Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) missing picks from murilo again :o

(3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) Koellerer +2 vs Sa +2; Becker vs Lipsky; Almagro +2 vs Fognini +2; Friedl vs Ferrer ; Greul +2 vs Gil +2.

Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) Sa vs Koellerer

quiron
02-17-2010, 09:21 PM
someone can post the OOP for tomorrow? six matches for QF day 2, and 3-4 matches for SF day 1-2. I come back home in hours.

all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, gallina and gavnich77 send to Björki.

:wavey:

KalleOnAir
02-17-2010, 11:08 PM
so no chance for SR-Diffs?

KalleOnAir
02-17-2010, 11:17 PM
are we leading or not ? (in SR)

I think that is an important factor.

Nev
02-18-2010, 12:32 AM
Pongo este OOP por las dudas. Cualquier cosa Joni lo que tengas que cambiar cambialo.

OOP Thursday
Wednesday is a 2-2 day for singles and doubles.

Mem: Mayer/Sela vs Isner/Querrey SR? PTS
BsAs: Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo vs Andreev/Gimeno-Traver SR? PTS
BsAs: Almagro/Ventura vs Koellerer/Marach SR? PTS
Mar: Lopez/Robredo vs Bopanna/Coetzee SR? PTS
Mem: Hutchins/Kerr vs Kohlmann/Nieminen SR? PTS
Mar: Knowle/Lindstedt vs Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana SR? PTS
BsAs: Cuevas/Granollers vs Greul/Luczak SR? PTS
Mem: Huss/Levinsky vs Fish/Knowles SR? PTS
Mem: Butorac/Ram vs Lipsky/Martin SR? PTS

Send first name please.

all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Gallina and Gavnich77 send to Björki.

The deadline is when matches start at approximately 11.00 AM CET.

quiron
02-18-2010, 04:11 AM
Pongo este OOP por las dudas. Cualquier cosa Joni lo que tengas que cambiar cambialo.

OOP Thursday
Wednesday is a 2-2 day for singles and doubles.

Mem: Mayer/Sela vs Isner/Querrey SR? PTS
BsAs: Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo vs Andreev/Gimeno-Traver SR? PTS
BsAs: Almagro/Ventura vs Koellerer/Marach SR? PTS
Mar: Lopez/Robredo vs Bopanna/Coetzee SR? PTS
Mem: Hutchins/Kerr vs Kohlmann/Nieminen SR? PTS
Mar: Knowle/Lindstedt vs Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana SR? PTS
BsAs: Cuevas/Granollers vs Greul/Luczak SR? PTS
Mem: Huss/Levinsky vs Fish/Knowles SR? PTS
Mem: Butorac/Ram vs Lipsky/Martin SR? PTS

Send first name please.

all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Gallina and Gavnich77 send to Björki.

The deadline is when matches start at approximately 11.00 AM CET.

thanks Paolo :hug: I change to place some matches, but thanks again :)


OOP Thursday
Wednesday is a 2-2 day for singles and doubles.

Mem: Huss/Levinsky vs Fish/Knowles SR1 PTS
Mem: Mayer/Sela vs Isner/Querrey SR2 PTS
BsAs: Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo vs Andreev/Gimeno-Traver SR3 PTS
Mem: Hutchins/Kerr vs Kohlmann/Nieminen SR4 PTS
BsAs: Almagro/Ventura vs Koellerer/Marach SR5 PTS
Mar: Knowle/Lindstedt vs Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana SR6 PTS
BsAs: Cuevas/Granollers vs Greul/Luczak SR7 PTS
Mem: Butorac/Ram vs Lipsky/Martin SR8 PTS
Mar: Lopez/Robredo vs Bopanna/Coetzee SR9 PTS

Send first name please.

all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Gallina and Gavnich77 send to Björki.

The deadline is when matches start at approximately 11.00 AM CET.

quiron
02-18-2010, 04:18 AM
Ferrer/Ramirez Hidalgo d. Friedl/Skoch 57 62 10-6
Koellerer/Marach d. Sa/Tecau 61 64
Greul/Luczak d. Gil/Schwank 64 61
Clement/Mahut d. De Voest/Qureshi 63 75
Benneteau/Llodra d. Stakhovsky/Wassen 62 62
[WC] S Lipsky (USA) / D Martin (USA) d B Becker (GER) / J Chardy (FRA) 75 62
[1] P Cuevas (URU) / M Granollers (ESP) d R Gasquet (FRA) / M Vassallo Arguello (ARG) 57 64 10-4
N Almagro (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) d F Fognini (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) 57 62 10-3

quiron
02-18-2010, 04:24 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: ??

07:06 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) SR 6:1
05:06 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) SR 2:2
04:05 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs KittyTennis (USA) 3:2
06:05 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) SR 4:3

quiron
02-18-2010, 04:35 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: ??

12:10 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) SR 4:7
12:07 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) SR 8:6
14:10 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) SR 7:4
11:12 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) SR 5:7

Björki
02-18-2010, 06:22 AM
Joni where are your picks? :p :wavey:

If I dont receive them in the next hour I can only forward the other picks 1 hour after the deadline.

quiron
02-18-2010, 07:12 AM
Joni where are your picks? :p :wavey:

If I dont receive them in the next hour I can only forward the other picks 1 hour after the deadline.

I send now :p

Björki
02-18-2010, 07:35 AM
picks forwarded. One of them twice because it's not my day :lol:

Björki
02-18-2010, 09:48 AM
holy shit. it's really not my day. :mad: I changed picks because of doubles and forgot I am still playing singles :sad:

JeffCandoi
02-18-2010, 10:12 AM
I think my partner is on vacations :lol:

Björki
02-18-2010, 10:30 AM
congrats Jeff :yeah:

@ me :smash:

JeffCandoi
02-18-2010, 10:38 AM
thanks Björki, good luck in doubles!

Björki
02-18-2010, 10:38 AM
Bopanna/Coetzee def. Lopez/Robredo 4-6 6-1 21-19

what a match :eek: both teams saved several MP also on serve.

Elirj70
02-18-2010, 11:06 AM
Another day without DIFFS??? :sad:

Nev
02-18-2010, 11:08 AM
:eek: I wonder which is the record for super tie break since it was included in doubles.
40 points in the third set, that makes almost a complete third set :eek: :lol:

Jeff, 7 picks and 6 SR :eek: :worship:

picks forwarded. One of them twice because it's not my day :lol:

holy shit. it's really not my day. :mad: I changed picks because of doubles and forgot I am still playing singles :sad:

:hug: :lol: That's how a woman has to express :haha: :p

Björki
02-18-2010, 11:29 AM
Another day without DIFFS??? :sad:

yes it seems so :awww:

would like to get doubles diffs.

KalleOnAir
02-18-2010, 01:02 PM
:eek: I wonder which is the record for super tie break since it was included in doubles.
40 points in the third set, that makes almost a complete third set :eek: :lol:


I think the record is:
Ramirez Hidalgo/Montanes def. Aspelin/Cermak 7-6 1-6 23-21
Estoril 2007

Björki
02-18-2010, 01:05 PM
Gav/Gallina I can forward you some picks if you want :p

Dupuis2006
02-18-2010, 02:22 PM
good decision to switch to Bopanna partner! :D

quiron
02-18-2010, 03:47 PM
I'm here...RELAX YOURSELF please :rolleyes:

Elirj70
02-18-2010, 03:58 PM
I'm here...RELAX YOURSELF please :rolleyes:

Quiron :rocker:

quiron
02-18-2010, 04:10 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: ??

07:06 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) SR 6:1
no diff :sad: GSM Jeff

05:06 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) SR 2:2
Huss 2-1 vs Fish 2-0; Andreev 2-1 vs Ferrer 2-1; Kohlmann 2-0 vs Hutchins 2-1; Almagro 2-1 vs Koellerer 2-0; Knowle 2-1 vs no pick; Lipsky 2-0 vs Butorac 2-0; Bopanna 2-0 vs no pick; Isner 2-1 vs 2-0.

04:05 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs KittyTennis (USA) 3:2
Huss 2-0 vs Fish 2-0; Ferrer 2-0 vs Andreev 2-0; Bopanna 2-0 vs Lopez 2-1; Hutchins 2-0 vs 2-1.

06:05 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) SR 4:3
Hutchins 2-0 vs Kohlmann 2-1; Ratiwatana 2-1 vs Knowle 2-0; Bopanna 2-0 vs Lopez 2-1.

quiron
02-18-2010, 04:19 PM
12:10 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) SR 4:7
Ferrer +2 vs Andreev +2; Koellerer vs Almagro.

12:07 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) SR 8:6
missing picks from Murilo :o Where are you, men? :o

14:10 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) SR 7:4
Fish +2 vs Huss +2; Ferrer vs Andreev; Hutchins vs Kohlmann; Koellerer vs Almagro; Butorac +2 vs Lipsky +2; Lopez vs Bopanna. SR diff: Fish 2-0 x2 vs Huss 2-1 x2; Isner 2-0 x2 vs 2-1 x2; Ferrer 2-0 vs Andreev 2-1; Kohlmann 2-1, Hutchins 2-0 vs Kohlmann 2-0 x2; Koellerer 2-0, Almugro 2-0 vs Almugro 2-1 x2; Knowle 2-0 x2 vs 2-1 x2; Butorac 2-0 x2 vs Lipsky 2-0 x2; Bopanna 2-1, Lopez 2-0 vs Bopanna 2-0 x2.

11:12 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) SR 5:7
Hutchins 2-1, Kohlmann 2-1 vs Kohlmann 2-0 +2; Koellerer 2-0 vs Almagro 2-0; Ferrer 2-0 vs 2-1; Cuevas 2-0 vs 2-1.

quiron
02-18-2010, 04:20 PM
[1] J Knowle (AUT) / R Lindstedt (SWE) d S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) 64 76(9)
R Bopanna (IND) / J Coetzee (RSA) d [3] M Lopez (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) 46 61 21-19
R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) d M Kohlmann (GER) / J Nieminen (FIN) 62 64

Björki
02-18-2010, 04:22 PM
14:10 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) SR 7:4
Fish +2 vs Huss +2; Ferrer vs Andreev; Hutchins vs Kohlmann; Koellerer vs Almagro; Butorac +2 vs Lipsky +2; Lopez vs Bopanna.

SR diffs?

Nev
02-18-2010, 04:27 PM
Great Hutchins pick John John, vamos Crazy Dani :scared:

Elirj70
02-18-2010, 04:41 PM
Quarter Finals
06:05 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) SR 4:3
Hutchins 2-0 vs Kohlmann 2-1; Ratiwatana 2-1 vs Knowle 2-0; Bopanna 2-0 vs Lopez 2-1.

I WON!!!:)

quiron
02-18-2010, 04:53 PM
SR diffs?

Fish 2-0 x2 vs Huss 2-1 x2; Isner 2-0 x2 vs 2-1 x2; Ferrer 2-0 vs Andreev 2-1; Kohlmann 2-1, Hutchins 2-0 vs Kohlmann 2-0 x2; Koellerer 2-0, Almugro 2-0 vs Almugro 2-1 x2; Knowle 2-0 x2 vs 2-1 x2; Butorac 2-0 x2 vs Lipsky 2-0 x2; Bopanna 2-1, Lopez 2-0 vs Bopanna 2-0 x2.

Nev
02-18-2010, 05:17 PM
Almugro 2-0 vs Almugro 2-1 x2:lol:

Björki
02-18-2010, 05:27 PM
Thanks :)

Björki
02-18-2010, 07:31 PM
Fish :worship: should be enough :)

Dupuis2006
02-18-2010, 07:39 PM
Fish :worship: should be enough :)

Yes! Fish and Knowles send us through! : It was getting kind of scary there. :scared:

Boarder35m
02-18-2010, 11:16 PM
Fish :worship: should be enough :)

Yes! Fish and Knowles send us through! : It was getting kind of scary there. :scared:

:worship: Congrats Peggy and Todd

quiron
02-19-2010, 12:50 AM
No matches in Memphis tomorrow :shrug: one in Marseille and Bs As, tomorrow will be 1-2 day SF singles and doubles.

OOP Friday
Friday is a 1-2 day SF singles and doubles.

J KNOWLE (AUT) / R LINDSTEDT (SWE) vs R BOPANNA (IND) / J COETZEE (RSA) SR 4
L ARNOLD (ARG) / B DABUL (ARG) vs S PRIETO (ARG) / H ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR 5

all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Cheeky Chick and igralec33 send to Björki.

The deadline is when matches start at approximately 12.00 AM CET.

quiron
02-19-2010, 12:55 AM
[2] M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) d S Huss (AUS) / J Levinsky (CZE) 46 63 10-4
[WC] S Lipsky (USA) / D Martin (USA) d E Butorac (USA) / R Ram (USA) 46 76(5) 10-7
R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) d M Kohlmann (GER) / J Nieminen (FIN) 62 64
J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) d L Mayer (ARG) / D Sela (ISR) 76(6) 64
[1] J Knowle (AUT) / R Lindstedt (SWE) d S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) 64 76(9)
R Bopanna (IND) / J Coetzee (RSA) d [3] M Lopez (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) 46 61 21-19
S Greul (GER) / P Luczak (AUS) d [1] P Cuevas (URU) / M Granollers (ESP) 63 64
D Ferrer (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) d I Andreev (RUS) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 62 75
N Almagro (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) d D Koellerer (AUT) / O Marach (AUT) 57 61 10-7

quiron
02-19-2010, 01:11 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs Elirj70 (BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 17
Matches Remaining: 00

11:10 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (5) Björki (GER) SR 8:4
10:10 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) SR 3:3 SR1 CORRECT WINNER (Fish/Knowles)
09:09 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs KittyTennis (USA) 7:4
11:09 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (GBR) SR 6:5

quiron
02-19-2010, 01:36 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 17
Matches Remaining: ??

21:18 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) SR 8:11
21:11 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) SR 15:9
24:20 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) SR 14:6
22:23 | Nev/John John (ARG/FRA) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) SR 9:10

Björki
02-19-2010, 10:39 AM
Denis biste da? :wavey:

KalleOnAir
02-19-2010, 11:05 AM
Denis biste da? :wavey:

jupp :)

Knowle 2-0 2-0
Prieto 2-0 2-1

:wavey:

Björki
02-19-2010, 11:10 AM
jupp :)

Knowle 2-0 2-0
Prieto 2-0 2-1

:wavey:

Knowle 2-1 2-0
Prieto 2-0 Arnold 2-1

I changed to Arnold bec I was worried to be down -2 :lol:
bad tactics after all.

Björki
02-19-2010, 11:25 AM
Knowle 6-4 0-6 10-6

great SR partner :yeah: hope you dont blame me for my change if Prieto wins :mad:

KalleOnAir
02-19-2010, 11:31 AM
nice second set from Knowle ;)

Prieto is a 50/50 match I think :unsure:

Björki
02-19-2010, 11:41 AM
nice second set from Knowle ;)

Prieto is a 50/50 match I think :unsure:

that's what I thought, so I wanted to split.
-2 would have been terrible.

JeffCandoi
02-19-2010, 12:03 PM
I sent Bopanna :retard:

Elirj70
02-19-2010, 12:05 PM
Me, Knowle 20... bad SR :mad:

quiron
02-19-2010, 04:44 PM
Semi Finals

JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)
missings picks from Allez-Alejo

SpadeaTT (ITA) vs Elirj70 (BRA)
no diff :zzz:

(1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
Prieto vs Arnold. SR: Knowle 2-0 vs 2-1; Prieto 2-0 vs Arnold 2-0

(3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)
Arnold vs Prieto. SR: Knowle 2-1 vs 2-0; Arnold 2-1 vs Prieto 2-1.

quiron
02-19-2010, 06:35 PM
rain in Buenos Aires :rain: Monaco-zeballos can not follow, therefore, the doubles match (Arnold/Dabul-Prieto/Zeballos) to be expected.

quiron
02-19-2010, 10:29 PM
OOP Saturday
Saturday is 2-2 day singles and doubles and 1-2 day singles and doubles final.

Mem: J ISNER / S QUERREY (USA/USA) vs M FISH / M KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR1 PTS
Mar: A CLEMENT / N MAHUT (FRA/FRA) vs J BENNETEAU / M LLODRA (FRA/FRA) SR2
Mem: S LIPSKY /D MARTIN (USA/USA) vs R HUTCHINS /J KERR (GBR/AUS) SR3

FINAL

Bs As: L ARNOLD KER/ B DABUL (ARG/ARG) vs N ALMAGRO (ESP) / S VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR4
Bs As: S PRIETO /H ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs N ALMAGRO (ESP) / S VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR4
Bs As: S GREUL / P LUCZAK (GER/AUS) vs D FERRER / R RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP/ESP) SR5

all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Cheeky Chick, igralec33, Björki, Dupuis2006, FERNET and KalleOnAir send to ExcaliburII.

the deadline is when matches start at approximately 17.00 PM CET.

quiron
02-20-2010, 04:14 AM
guys, I can't publish the differences today and possible on Sunday on time because I am working. I come back home at 18.00 CET.

quiron
02-20-2010, 06:54 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) SR 0:0
01:01 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs Elirj70 (BRA) SR 0:0


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 04

02:02 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) SR 0:1
02:02 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) SR 1:0

Björki
02-20-2010, 02:38 PM
Denis :wavey: hoffe du bist nach der Deadline online? :D

viel Glück :)

quiron
02-20-2010, 04:49 PM
Semi Finals

JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)
missing picks from Allez-Alejo

SpadeaTT (ITA) vs Elirj70 (BRA)
Fish 2-1 vs 2-0


02:02 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) SR 0:1
remaining diff of day 1: Prieto vs Arnold. SR: Prieto 2-0 vs Arnold 2-0.
Fish vs Isner; Benneteau vs Clement
02:02 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) SR 1:0
remaining diff of day 1: Arnold 2-1 vs Prieto 2-1.
missing picks from FERNET day 2 :o

Björki
02-20-2010, 05:16 PM
Arnold vs Prieto started :scared:

Benneteau vs Clement on SB as well.

:awww:

Björki
02-20-2010, 06:03 PM
I hope Benne/Llodra will give us +1 :D

KalleOnAir
02-20-2010, 06:30 PM
Denis :wavey: hoffe du bist nach der Deadline online? :D

viel Glück :)

leider nicht,
war noch beim HSV....

viel Glück :)

Björki
02-20-2010, 06:37 PM
wohnst du in HH? :)

ist wohl gleich Gleichstand. +1 Prieto -1 Benne.

Fernet hat auf keinen Fall vor der Deadline picks geschickt. :awww:

Björki
02-20-2010, 06:38 PM
Benneteau/Llodra def. Clement/Mahut 7-6 6-4 :)
Prieto/Zeballos def. Arnold/Dabul 2-6 6-4 10-6 :(

KalleOnAir
02-20-2010, 06:48 PM
wohnst du in HH? :)

ist wohl gleich Gleichstand. +1 Prieto -1 Benne.

Fernet hat auf keinen Fall vor der Deadline picks geschickt. :awww:

hmmm, it doesn't look good then, but its ok for us.




ich wohn in Lüneburg, leider, hatten über 1 stunde verspätung, der metronom ist schon eine sehr große frechheit, rükfahrt genau das gleiche.

Björki
02-20-2010, 06:53 PM
Hmm alle öffentlichen Verkehrsmittel sind wohl nicht der Hit :rolleyes:

ich glaub ihr hättet noch eine Chance falls F verspätet schickt, ist ja bei DTT erlaubt. Leider :p

KalleOnAir
02-20-2010, 07:09 PM
mission impossible for us:

I have Fish 2-1
and Benne/Lipsky 2-0

trucul
02-20-2010, 07:17 PM
Yet another final for us, Joni. :)

Björki
02-20-2010, 07:23 PM
Yet another final for us, Joni. :)

better luck this time if you dont play against us :lol: :)

Björki
02-20-2010, 07:24 PM
mission impossible for us:

I have Fish 2-1
and Benne/Lipsky 2-0

1x Kerr für uns.

das andere match kann ich nicht posten :lol:

quiron
02-20-2010, 07:54 PM
someone post the OOP please, I am going to work.

Björki
02-20-2010, 07:58 PM
Will Pablo receive picks again? :wavey:

If Dupuis2006 and me lose I can receive picks if needed.

quiron
02-21-2010, 12:52 AM
J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) d [2] M Fish (USA) / M Knowles (BAH) 36 75 ret.
R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) d [WC] S Lipsky (USA) / D Martin (USA) 76(6) 76(4)
[2] J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) d A Clement (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) 76(0) 64
[4] S Prieto (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG) d [WC] L Arnold Ker (ARG) / B Dabul (ARG) 26 64 10-6 (QF)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

01:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Allez-Alejo (USA) SR 0:0
03:03 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs Elirj70 (BRA) SR 2:2 SR1 set to winner


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

07:06 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) SR 4:3
05:03 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs (2) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) SR 3:1

quiron
02-21-2010, 01:00 AM
[4] S Prieto (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG) d N Almagro (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) 61 76(5)
S Greul (GER) / P Luczak (AUS) d D Ferrer (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) w/o (Ferrer- fatigue)


Final

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs SpadeaTT (ITA) (Jeff has a advantage (SR4-set to winner)


Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 03

02:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) SR 2:0

quiron
02-21-2010, 01:12 AM
OOP Sunday


Mar: J KNOWLE (AUT) / R LINDSTEDT (SWE) vs J BENNETEAU (FRA) / Ml LLODRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Mem: R HUTCHINS (GBR) / J KERR (AUS) vs J ISNER (USA) / S QUERREY (USA) SR2
Bs As: S GREUL (GER) / P LUCZAK (AUS) vs S PRIETO (ARG) / H ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR3



all picks to quiron, except quiron, trucul, Björki and Dupuis2006 send to ExcaliburII.

The deadline is at 16.00 CET.

Björki
02-21-2010, 08:54 AM
Mission impossible :lol: :awww:

trucul
02-21-2010, 03:22 PM
Peggy or Todd, are you there to share the diffs ?

Dupuis2006
02-21-2010, 03:26 PM
We both picked Knowle, Isner, Greul. The exact opposite of who I thought would win. :lol:

trucul
02-21-2010, 03:40 PM
We both picked Knowle, Isner, Greul. The exact opposite of who I thought would win. :lol:

Our picks:

BENNETEAU / LLODRA 75 76
ISNER / QUERREY 2-0
PRIETO / ZEBALLOS 2-0

Knowle 7/6 4/6 10-8
Isner 2-1
Prieto 2-0

So, we have:

02:00 quiron/trucul vs. Björki/Dupuis2006
==> Benneteau vs. Knowle, Prieto +2 vs. Greul +2

Dupuis2006
02-21-2010, 03:50 PM
Congrats guys! :D

trucul
02-21-2010, 03:50 PM
Benneteau/Llodra def. Knowle/Lindstedt 6/4 6/3 ;)

Congrats to Joni for winning and managing ! :worship::worship::worship:

Sorry, Todd and Peggy ! See you next week in Dubai !

JeffCandoi
02-21-2010, 04:08 PM
you here Spadea?

I sent Llodra, Isner and Prieto, all 2-0

the french 6-4 6-3 :lol: :rocker2: :unsure:

quiron
02-21-2010, 04:15 PM
JeffCandoi (BRA) vs SpadeaTT (ITA)
Benneteau vs Knowles



02:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) SR 3:0
Benneteau vs Knowles; Prieto +2 vs Greul +2


congrats to Jeff :hug: , Yannick and me :rocker2:
Good luck to finalist in next week :yeah:

JeffCandoi
02-21-2010, 04:20 PM
JeffCandoi (BRA) vs SpadeaTT (ITA)
Benneteau vs Knowles



02:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) SR 3:0
Benneteau vs Knowles; Prieto +2 vs Greul +2


congrats to Jeff :hug: , Yannick and me :rocker2:
Good luck to finalist in next week :yeah:

fantastic!

my first DTT title :D do you believe? :lol:

also congrats to trucul and quiron :worship:

big :hug: to the finalists

once again thank you Joni :D

Cheeky Chick
02-21-2010, 04:53 PM
Congratualtions to all winners and finalists!! :worship:

Thanks for managing Quiron ;)

Björki
02-21-2010, 05:39 PM
Congrats to the winner. :) easy one for the doubles team after day 1 :yeah:

Thanks for running Joni

quiron
02-22-2010, 04:34 AM
J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) d R Hutchins (GBR) / J Kerr (AUS) 64 64
[2] J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) d [1] J Knowle (AUT) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 64 63
[4] S Prieto (ARG) / H Zeballos (ARG) d S Greul (GER) / P Luczak (AUS) 76(4) 63


Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs SpadeaTT (ITA)


Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

07:02 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

quiron
02-22-2010, 04:37 AM
thank everyone for their patience during this eventful tournament :D

go Yannick for the number 1 again :rocker2:

tiembla FERNET.

Taz Warrior
02-22-2010, 07:45 AM
Congrats to the winners :D