Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

ImmzB
01-29-2010, 07:55 PM
Qualifying Draw: http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/2276/qs.pdf

Luinir
01-29-2010, 08:07 PM
(1) BOHLI, Stephane SUI v VINCIGUERRA, Andreas SWE
KLEC, Ivo SVK v (WC) ANDROIC, Toni CRO
STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER v MESAROS, Kristijan CRO
MERTENS, Yannick BEL v (8) SLUITER, Raemon NED

(2) ILHAN, Marsel TUR v PEYA, Alexander AUT
WARD, James GBR v (WC) LUPIERI, Antonio CRO
JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL v FLEMING, Colin GBR
STADLER, Simon GER v (6) BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL

(3) LAMMER, Michael SUI v MINAR, Jan CZE
LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB v PAVIC, Ante CRO
HAASE, Robin NED v (WC) TOPIC, Josko CRO
REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE v (5) SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA

(4) BOZOLJAC, Ilija SRB v SKUGOR, Franco CRO
ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA v OSWALD, Philipp AUT
SUZUKI, Takao JPN v SANCIC, Antonio CRO
(WC) TURUDIC, Ivan CRO v (7) FISCHER, Martin AUT

Luinir
01-29-2010, 08:12 PM
Good luck Marsel and Robin.

Yves.
01-29-2010, 08:28 PM
Sluiter!!!

Yves.
01-29-2010, 08:30 PM
Sluiter Is Back

sheva07
01-29-2010, 09:39 PM
Good luck Robin and Raemon! Didn't expect Sluiter here.

marquez
01-29-2010, 10:17 PM
Ilija should qualify

Hellraiser
01-30-2010, 06:48 AM
Again tuff draw for Polish Karlović :mad:

CooCooCachoo
01-30-2010, 05:15 PM
VINCIGUERRA, Andreas SWE beat (1) BOHLI, Stephane SUI 7-6 7-5
KLEC, Ivo SVK v (WC) ANDROIC, Toni CRO 6-4 1-0 Ret.
STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER v MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 6-2 6-1
MERTENS, Yannick BEL v (8) SLUITER, Raemon NED 6-3 6-4

(2) ILHAN, Marsel TUR v PEYA, Alexander AUT 6-7 7-6 6-2
WARD, James GBR v (WC) LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 6-4 3-6 6-3
JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL v FLEMING, Colin GBR 6-4 6-2
(6) BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL beat STADLER, Simon GER 3-6 7-5 6-0

(3) LAMMER, Michael SUI v MINAR, Jan CZE 6-4 6-3
PAVIC, Ante CRO v LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 6-1 7-5
(5) SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA v REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE 6-3 1-6 6-1

CooCooCachoo
01-30-2010, 05:16 PM
:yeah: Vinci
:yeah: Ivo
:help: Raemon

:yeah: Marsel
:yeah: Ruben
:yeah: Michi

sheva07
01-30-2010, 05:50 PM
Haase won 6-4, 7-6. He saved 5 SP's in the second set tie-break with four in a row.

Jacques_Ukraine
01-30-2010, 09:10 PM
HAASE, Robin NED def (WC) TOPIC, Josko CRO 6-4 7-6(9-7)

(4) BOZOLJAC, Ilija SRB def SKUGOR, Franco CRO 6-4 6-3
OSWALD, Philipp AUT def ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 2-6 6-3 6-3
SUZUKI, Takao JPN def SANCIC, Antonio CRO 7-6(8-6) 6-2
7) FISCHER, Martin AUT def (WC) TURUDIC, Ivan CRO 6-3 6-2

Genius1787
01-31-2010, 05:19 PM
Second Round results

A. VINCIGUERRA d. I. KLEC 6-1 6-2
Y. MERTENS d. C. STEBE 4-6 6-4 6-3
J. WARD d. M. ILHAN 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)
R. BEMELMANS d. J. JANOWICZ 6-3 6-4
M. LAMMER d. A. PAVIC 6-2 6-1
A. SIDORENKO d. R. HAASE 6-4 6-4
I. BOZOLJAC d. P. OSWALD 6-1 7-5
M. FISCHER d. T. SUZUKI 6-2 6-7(10) 6-2