Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Crocodile/Björki! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Crocodile/Björki!

Pages : [1] 2

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:18 PM
Tennis Tipping – Rotterdam

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Rotterdam, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:21 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Type: ATP 500
Surface: Indoor Hard (Decoturf)
Date: 8. - 14. February 2010
Tournament website: www.ahoy.nl

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 31st January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 31st January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 5th February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3.00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 3.30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 300
F..... 210
SF.... 135
QF.... 75
R16... 25
R32... 0
Q..... 15




TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009: propaganda (BUL) d. balloon (SIN)
2008: Tytta!. (BRA) d. KalleOnAir (GER)
2007: Renaud (KAZ) d. aussie_fan (AUS)
2006: Sheva (NED) d. Mara_M (ROM)

Doubles Finals

2009: Labamba/Sheva (FIN/NED) d. angela/diego36arg (COL/ARG)
2008: adee-gee (BLR)/Renaud (KAZ) d. KalleOnAir (GER)/Tomek. (POL)
2007: LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR) d. Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
2006: Gavnich77 (GBR)/Sheva (NED) d. *julie* (CAN)/linus (CHN)

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:22 PM
Entry Lists (until post #130)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. egiorazz (LIT) 3
3. JMG (GER) 4
4. balloon (SIN) 6
5. greatkingrat (GBR) 7
6. Björki (GER) 8
7. Gerard (ESP) 12
8. FERNET (IND) 13
9. Jessebel (USA) 17
10. Rik. (NED) 21
11. Machiavelli (CRO) 22
12. ZackBusner (GER) 23
13. DavidCuervacho (IND) 24
14. Betty (ITA) 25
15. Chris 84 (SLO) 26
16. Marita (ARG) 27
17. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 31
18. Peta Pan (AUS) 32
19. Sheva (NED) 33
20. Nando_L (SUI) 35
21. Labamba (FIN) 36
22. JM-Del Potro (ITA) 40
23. ghan (SRB) 42
24. georg (ROM) 46
25. Snoo Foo (USA) 47
26. Uraitan (BRA) 48
27. Colt th magnific (FRA) 57
28. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 76
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 106
2. AceMaker (ESP) 143
3. chowdahead25 (USA) 151
4. lukela85 (ENG) 157
Lukescion (ITA) 160 out
5. Corey Feldman (GBR) 164
6. Drikke (BEL) 169
7. 156mphserve (CAN) 191
8. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 193
9. MissGlazastik (RUS) 216
10. Tomek (POL) 227
11. Redguard (RUS) 264
Sander. (NED) 267 out
12. Yves. (NED) NR
vn01 (BUL) NR out
13. Foosimoo (USA) LE 5
14. adee-gee (BLR) LE 28
15. propaganda (BUL) LE 37
16. SeagullUK (GBR) LE 50
17. Hellcat (GBR) LE 61
18. dusan1610 (SRB) LE 88
19. TankingTheSet (NED) LE 124
20. orangehat (SIN) LE 159
21. MH0861 (USA) LE 168
22. Luinir (TUR) LE 230
23. Elirj (BRA) LE 239
24. Андреас (SRB) LE 261
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 1st of February)

Main Draw
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. egiorazz (LIT) 3
3. JMG (GER) 4
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. greatkingrat (GBR) 6
6. Gerard (ESP) 7
7. FERNET (IND) 10
8. Jessebel (USA) 15

Qualifying Draw
1. dusan1610 (SRB) 11
2. SeagullUK (GBR) 27
3. adee-gee (BLR) 28
4. propaganda (BUL) 35
5. Foosimoo (USA) 38
6. Hellcat (GBR) 65
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 110
8. TankingTheSet (NED) 125



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) 1+ 16= 17
2. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) 4+ 28= 32 3425+2071=5516
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32 2625+2425=5050
4. Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) 47+ 3= 50
5. Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) 18+ 46= 64
6. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 12+ 56= 68
7. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 44+ 52= 96
8. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) 36+ 73=109 1880+1302=3182
9. Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) 43+ 66=109 1755+1359=3114
10. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) 78+ 59=137
11. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) 38+117=155
12. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 88+ 91=179
13. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) 68+113=181
JM-Del-Potro/Lukescion (ITA/ITA) 60+126=186 out
14. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) 19+181=200
15. Q
16. Q




DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) 144+ 72=216
2. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) 168+ 62=230
3. orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) 114+130=244
4. 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) 172+124=296
5. MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) 220+212=432
6. MH0861/Андреас (USA/SRB) 206+273=479
7. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA/NED) 102+ NR=NR 102
8. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL) 217+ NR=NR 217
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 1st of February)

Main Draw
1. Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) 2+ 19= 21
2. Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) 37+ 3= 40
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 17+ 24= 41
4. Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) 10+ 45= 55

Qualifying Draw
1. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) 157+ 55=212
2. orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) 104+118=222
3. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) 144+ 79=223
4. 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) 166+130=296

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:23 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Nando_L (SUI)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
02:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Nando_L (SUI)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

12:08 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Labamba (FIN)
09:11 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
10:11 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
08:13 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. Nando_L (SUI)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
04:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Rik. (NED)
04:03 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. Björki (GER)
03:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)

02:04 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP)
04:04 | (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
03:03 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) propaganda (BUL) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. ghan (SRB)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Crocodile (FRA ) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
04:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. georg (ROM)
04:03 | Rik. (NED) vs. (5) greatkingrat (GBR)

03:03 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. DavidCuervacho (IND) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
04:04 | Colt th magnific (FRA ) vs. Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-1
04:03 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
04:02 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) JMG (GER)

03:03 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, no diffs in PTS, Ranking
03:03 | (Q) Ace Maker (ESP) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
04:04 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA)

03:03 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | (Q) propaganda (BUL) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG)
04:04 | ghan (SRB) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-2

(LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) replaces (2) egiorazz (LIT)


Lucky loser list
1. ANDRE AGASSI: 2 picks
2. Yves.: 1 pick, 0 SRs, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
3. Андреас: 1 pick, 0 SRs, SR 2 Shootout (correct winner)
4. adee-gee: 1 pick, 0 SRs

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
02:01 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB)
01:02 | (3) adee-gee (GBR) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
02:01 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. Yves. (NED)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
00:01 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
02:01 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Luinir (TUR)
01:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)
01:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
02:01 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. bye
02:02 | Tomek (POL) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
03:03 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
00:00 | bye vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

01:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. bye
03:04 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Luinir (TUR)
03:04 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Андреас (SRB)
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. bye
00:02 | MH0861 (USA) vs. orangehat (SIN)
03:03 | lukela85 (ENG) vs. AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-3, PTS1: 4-7
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. bye
00:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
04:03 | Yves. (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:03 | bye vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:25 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER)
04:05 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

20:21 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
22:17 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) vs. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND)
21:15 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
23:20 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN)


First Round

Matches Counted:11
Matches Remaining: 0

17:15 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM)
14:10 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED)
14:13 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
13:13 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) #SRs: 6-5

12:14 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG)
13:10 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB)
15:15 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
15:16 | (Q) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN)


(LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) replace (1) Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT)


Lucky loser list
1. orangehat/chowdahead25: 5 picks
2. Colt th magnific/Yves.: 3 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED)
05:05 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR 1 (correct winner)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL)
12:09 | Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA/NED) vs. (3) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
05:05 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 (BRA/SRB) #SRs: 3-2
06:07 | MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED)


(ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 replace MH0861/Андреас (USA/SRB)

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:27 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 2:00pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Robin Söderling (SWE) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 3

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:30pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 1 PTS
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 2
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 3
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 4
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 5
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 6

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 7
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Jürgen Melzer (AUT) SR 8
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Arnaud Clément (FRA) SR 9
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 10
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 11
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 12
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 13

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs. Jan Hajek (CZE) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches have priority if it comes to a Shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2 PTS
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 3 PTS
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 5 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches will have priority if it comes to a Shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 1 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR 2
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday

Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Rainer Schüttler (GER) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Jannick Lupescu (NED) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 4 PTS

Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. David Guez (FRA) SR 1 PTS (SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 2 (SR 6 PTS for doubles)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 3 (SR 7 PTS for doubles)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Stéphane Bohli (SUI) SR 4 (SR 8 PTS for doubles)

The matches in green count for the 1st round of qualification in singles, the matches in purple and orange count for the 2nd round of qualification and all matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in doubles.
Please send your picks for both singles rounds in one pm.
Matches start at 11.00am CET
Please send your picks to Boarder35m


Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:27 PM
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Berrer 3 Benneteau 5
Melzer 6 Seppi 2
Baghdatis 2 Davydenko 6
Ilhan 0 Youzhny 8
Monfils 8 De Bakker 0
Djokovic 8 Chiudinelli 0

Doubles
Berrer 5 Benneteau 11
Melzer 12 Seppi 4
Baghdatis 3 Davydenko 13
Ilhan 1 Youzhny 15
Monfils 14 De Bakker 2
Djokovic 16 Chiudinelli 0


Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Baghdatis 5 Blake 3
Troicki 1 Melzer 7
Berrer 4 Clément 4
Mayer 1 Robredo 7
Lopez 0 Davydenko 8
Monfils 8 Rochus 0
Sijsling 0 Söderling 8

Doubles
Baghdatis 12 Blake 3
Troicki 3 Melzer 12
Berrer 10 Clément 5
Mayer 0 Robredo 15
Lopez 0 Davydenko 15
Monfils 14 Rochus 1
Sijsling 0 Söderling 15


Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Chiudinelli 5 Llodra 10
Garcia-Lopez 13 Ilhan 2
de Bakker 13 Hajek 2
Ljubicic 14 Benneteau 1
Golubev 0 Youzhny 15
Djokovic 15 Stakhovsky 0

Doubles
Chiudinelli 12 Llodra 18
Garcia-Lopez 20 Ilhan 10
de Bakker 25 Hajek 5
Ljubicic 26 Benneteau 4
Golubev 0 Youzhny 30
Djokovic 30 Stakhovsky 0


Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Bohli 3 Seppi 29
Tipsarevic 30 Mayer 2
Zverev 17 Sijsling 15
Haase 3 Robredo 29
Serra 0 Söderling 32

Doubles
Bohli 2 Seppi 30
Tipsarevic 31 Mayer 1
Zverev 16 Sijsling 16
Haase 3 Robredo 29
Serra 0 Söderling 32

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:28 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:29 PM
Differences

Differences for sunday
Singles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) (SR 0:0) - Söderling vs. Youzhny


Doubles

00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) (SR 0:0) - SR Differences: None, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

Differences for saturday
Singles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-1 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2



Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1, Söderling 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Monfils vs. Youzhny

Doubles
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) - Monfils +2 vs. Youzhny +2
00:00 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - Monfils vs. Youzhny

Differences for thursday

Singles

06:04 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Labamba (FIN) (SR 3:2) - Melzer, Davydenko vs. Seppi, Baghdatis
SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Baghdatis 2-1, Monfils 2-1 v 2-0
04:05 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) (SR 2:3) - Berrer vs. Benneteau
SR Differences: Berrer 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
05:05 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. ZackBusner (GER) (SR 3:3) - Berrer vs. Benneteau
05:07 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. Nando_L (SRB) (SR 2:4) - Berrer, Seppi, Baghdatis vs. Benneteau, Melzer, Davydenko


Doubles

10:10 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) (SR 5:5) - Berrer, Melzer, De Bakker vs. Benneteau, Seppi, Monfils
11:09 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) (SR 4:4) - Benneteau, Melzer, Davydenko vs. Berrer, Seppi, Baghdatis
12:05 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) (SR 4:3) - Berrer, Seppi, Davydenko, Youzhny, De Bakker vs. Benneteau, Melzer, Baghdatis, Ilhan, Monfils
11:10 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) (SR 5:4) - Melzer, Davydenko vs. Seppi, Baghdatis


Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Labamba (FIN) - Baghdatis, Berrer vs. Blake, Clément
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 vs. Blake 2-1, Berrer 2-0 vs. Clément 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Clément vs. Berrer
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v 2-0, Clément 2-0 vs. Berrer 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 v 2-1, Clément 2-0 v 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. Nando_L (SRB) - Troicki, Robredo vs. Melzer, Mayer
SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 vs. Melzer 2-1, Berrer 2-0 v 2-1, Robredo 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) - Berrer, Rochus vs. Clément, Monfils
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v. Baghdatis 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Berrer 2-1 v. Clément 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1
00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) - Melzer, Berrer vs. Troicki, Clément
SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Berrer 2-1 v. Clément 2-0, Robredo 2-1 +2 v. Robredo 2-0 +2, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0
00:00 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi
00:00 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) - Baghdatis vs. Blake
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v. Blake 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1



Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Llodra vs. Chiudinelli
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Rik. (NED) - Benneteau vs. Ljubicic
00:00 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. Björki (GER) - Chiudinelli vs. Llodra
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi

00:00 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) - Llodra, Hajek vs. Chiudinelli, de Bakker
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Hajek 2-1 vs. de Bakker 2-0
00:00 | (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Llodra, Ilhan vs. Chiudinelli, Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Ilhan 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) propaganda (BUL) - Ilhan, Hajek vs. Garcia-Lopez, de Bakker
SR Differences: Ilhan 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Hajek 2-1 vs. de Bakker 2-1, Ljubicic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. ghan (SRB) - Chiudinelli vs. Llodra


Doubles

09:06 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) (SR 5:3) - de Bakker, Ljubicic +2 vs. Hajek, Benneteau +2
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Ilhan 2-1 v. Ilhan 2-0, de Bakker 2-0 v. Hajek 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0, Ljubicic 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-1
08:05 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from Sheva
08:06 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 3:4) - Llodra, Garcia-Lopez, de Bakker vs. Chiudinelli, Ilhan, Hajek
06:07 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) (SR 4:4) - Chiudinelli, Ilhan, Hajek vs. Llodra, Garcia-Lopez, de Bakker
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Llodra 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Hajek 2-1 v. de Bakker 2-1

06:04 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) (SR 4:0) - Llodra +2, Garcia-Lopez +2 vs. Chiudinelli +2, Ilhan +2
06:07 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from Foosimoo
08:08 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) (SR 5:4) - Chiudinelli, Garcia-Lopez vs. Llodra, Ilhan
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Llodra 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Ilhan 2-0, Ljubicic 2-1 v. Ljubicic 2-0
07:07 | (Q) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) (SR 4:3) - Ljubicic vs. Benneteau


Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v 2-0, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Zverev vs. Sijsling
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. georg (ROM) - Sijsling vs. Zverev
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. (5) greatkingrat (GBR) - Sijsling vs. Zverev

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. DavidCuervacho (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Björki (GER) - Mayer, Haase vs. Tipsarevic, Robredo
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-0, Haase 2-1 vs. Robredo 2-0
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Sijsling vs. Zverev
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) JMG (GER) - Sijsling, Robredo vs. Zverev, Haase
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Zverev 2-0, Robredo 2-1 vs. Haase 2-1

00:00 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, no diffs in PTS :eek:, balloon wins on Ranking
00:00 | (Q) Ace Maker (ESP) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v 2-0, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA) - Seppi vs. Bohli

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) dusan1610 (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) propaganda (BUL) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - Seppi, Zverev, Robredo vs. Bohli, Sijsling, Haase
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG) - Bohli, Mayer, Sijsling vs. Seppi, Tipsarevic, Zverev
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Söderling 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) - Mayer, Sijsling +2 vs. Tipsarevic, Zverev +2
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Söderling 2-1 v. Söderling 2-0
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) - Seppi, Sijsling +2 vs. Bohli, Zverev +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Sijsling +2 vs. Zverev +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 +2 v. Seppi 2-0 +2, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) - Zverev vs. Sijsling
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Zverev 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-0

00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) - Seppi, Zverev, Robredo +2 vs. Bohli, Sijsling, Haase +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-0, Robredo 2-0 +2 v. Haase 2-1 +2
00:00 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) - Zverev +2, Robredo vs. Sijsling +2, Haase
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Sijsling 2-0 +2, Robredo 2-1 v. Haase 2-1, Robredo 2-1 v. Robredo 2-0, Söderling 2-0 v. Söderling 2-1
00:00 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0
00:00 | (Q) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 +2 v. Seppi 2-1 +2, Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1


Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Ilhan, Sluiter vs. Roger-Vasselin, Bohli
SR Differences: Ilhan 2-1 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v 2-0, Sluiter 2-1 vs. Bohli 2-1
00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB) - Huta Galung, Golubev, Bohli vs. Sijsling, Hajek, Sluiter
00:00 | (3) adee-gee (GBR) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Ilhan
00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. Yves. (NED) - Roger-Vasselin, Golubev, Bohli vs. Ilhan, Hajek, Sluiter


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED) - Golubev, Bohli vs. Hajek, Sluiter
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v. Sluiter 2-0
00:00 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) - Roger-Vasselin, Sijsling vs. Ilhan, Huta Galung
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Ilhan 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-1, Sluiter (-1 v. Sluiter 2-1



Differences for saturday

Differences for 2nd round of Qualification in singles


00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Guez vs. Huta Galung
00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Luinir (TUR) - Huta Galung, Sluiter, Rochus vs. Guez, Bolelli, Sijsling
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA) - Sluiter vs. Bolelli

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR) - Huta Galung, Sluiter vs. Guez, Bolelli
SR Differences: Huta Galung 2-1 vs. Guez 2-1, Sluiter 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-1
00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Huta Galung vs. Guez
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED) - Huta Galung, Sluiter, Kunitsyn vs. Guez, Bolelli, Bohli


1st round qualy singles

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. bye
00:00 | Tomek (POL) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Recouderc, Ilhan vs. Hajek, Navarro
SR Differences: Recouderc 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-0, Ilhan 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-0
00:00 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ilhan 2-0 v 2-1, Schüttler 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. bye
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Luinir (TUR) - Schüttler vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | Elirj (BRA) vs. Андреас (SRB) - Schüttler vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. bye
00:00 | MH0861 (USA) vs. orangehat (SIN) - Missing picks from MH0861
00:00 | lukela85 (ENG) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. bye
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Missing picks from Drikke
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Schüttler
00:00 | bye vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)


lukela85 Ace Maker

Hajek 76 63 Hajek 6-4 6-3
Ilhan 64 63 Ilhan 6-4 6-3
Schüttler 76 63 Schüttler 6-4 6-3
Golubev 63 62 Golubev 6-4 6-3



Differences for doubles

00:00 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL) - Navarro +2, Schüttler, Huta Galung +2, Sluiter +2 vs. Ilhan +2, Roger-Vasselin, Guez +2, Bolelli +2
00:00 | Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED) vs. (3) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) - Ilhan, Roger-Vasselin +2, Bolelli, Sijsling vs. Navarro, Schüttler +2, Sluiter, Rochus
00:00 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 (BRA/SRB) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Guez 2-0 v. Guez 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1
00:00 | MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) - Kunitsyn vs. Bohli

Boarder35m
01-22-2010, 01:30 PM
You can commit now :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week are:


Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

08/02/2010 Costa do Sauipe CL 32/32/16/16 juakos17
08/02/2010 San Jose IH 32/32/16/16 kai.
08/02/2010 Bergamo CH IH 32/16/16/8 orangehat

Rik.
01-22-2010, 03:33 PM
In

Rotterdam :banana:

Crocodile
01-22-2010, 09:46 PM
Alex :yeah:

In :D

savesthedizzle
01-23-2010, 03:53 AM
Rotterdam :D

IN :D

Who wants to play doubles with me this week? :awww:

chowdahead25
01-23-2010, 06:15 AM
In preeze. If you wanna play doubles Jessebel, I'll play since your ranking will get us into main draw. If not, no worries!

Björki
01-23-2010, 08:38 AM
in :wavey:

Nando_L
01-23-2010, 09:36 AM
In and doubles with egiorazz :wavey:

Yves.
01-23-2010, 10:35 AM
Do I have a chance entering the qualifying draw?

Sander.
01-23-2010, 12:05 PM
Rotterdam :D

In for singles & doubles with Rik. :)

savesthedizzle
01-23-2010, 01:42 PM
In preeze. If you wanna play doubles Jessebel, I'll play since your ranking will get us into main draw. If not, no worries!

Using me for my ranking? :p You should know that after AO I'll probably drop a bit since I failed to defend my SF. :unsure: How did you do at AO? Do you still think we'd make main draw? :unsure:

Gerard
01-23-2010, 02:24 PM
In anyone for doubles?

balloon
01-23-2010, 06:00 PM
In :wavey:

ZackBusner
01-24-2010, 04:16 PM
in :wavey:

FERNET
01-24-2010, 09:40 PM
IN

Dobles with davidcuervacho

Chris 84
01-24-2010, 10:19 PM
in
dubz with slokid

chowdahead25
01-24-2010, 10:34 PM
Using me for my ranking? :p You should know that after AO I'll probably drop a bit since I failed to defend my SF. :unsure: How did you do at AO? Do you still think we'd make main draw? :unsure:

Lost 2nd round at AO. I should be around 125ish. Its up to you of course, fine with me either way

Sheva
01-25-2010, 12:35 AM
In

JMG
01-25-2010, 10:17 AM
In

AceMaker
01-25-2010, 11:22 AM
In

In anyone for doubles?

Doubles with Gerard.

greatkingrat
01-25-2010, 06:15 PM
In. Anyone for doubles?

Uraitan
01-25-2010, 08:30 PM
I'm In.

Sheva
01-25-2010, 10:08 PM
Jessebel and Sheva for doubles! :)

savesthedizzle
01-25-2010, 10:33 PM
Lost 2nd round at AO. I should be around 125ish. Its up to you of course, fine with me either way

:hug: I'm not sure and didn't want to risk it :hug: sorry!

Yves.
01-26-2010, 08:18 AM
in for qualifying?!

Mishka Logvi
01-26-2010, 09:45 AM
in

Tomek
01-26-2010, 01:05 PM
in singles please

and anyone for doubles with me ??

Davidcuervacho
01-27-2010, 02:13 PM
In :wavey:

Doubles with FERNET

vn01
01-27-2010, 03:44 PM
In,if possible:)

dusan1610
01-27-2010, 07:45 PM
From what day rankings will be used for 1st Deadline Singles Entry Lists?

1st February after Aussie Open or no???

Boarder35m
01-27-2010, 08:18 PM
From what day rankings will be used for 1st Deadline Singles Entry Lists?

1st February after Aussie Open or no???

For the entry list the rankings from the 18th of January will be used and for seeding rankings from 1st of February :wavey:

Labamba
01-27-2010, 08:20 PM
In :)

Colt th magnific
01-28-2010, 09:15 AM
In please ;)

georg
01-28-2010, 10:54 AM
In. Anyone for doubles?

ME?
In

egiorazz
01-28-2010, 02:05 PM
In and doubles with Nando_L :)

Marita
01-29-2010, 02:41 AM
In
:wavey:

chowdahead25
01-29-2010, 05:52 AM
Doubles anyone?

Betty
01-29-2010, 07:10 AM
in :)

doubles with Corey Feldman

Peta Pan
01-29-2010, 08:34 AM
In :wavey:

Rotterdam :D

IN :D

Who wants to play doubles with me this week? :awww:

Are you still without a partner Jess? If so will I do?

Snoo Foo
01-29-2010, 11:58 AM
in

doubles w/ Machiavelli

Machiavelli
01-29-2010, 12:17 PM
In

doubles with Snoo foo

savesthedizzle
01-29-2010, 02:12 PM
In :wavey:



Are you still without a partner Jess? If so will I do?

I'm playing with Sheva this week :hug: I found it unacceptable that we never won Rotterdam together :lol:

Drikke
01-29-2010, 02:21 PM
in

Peta Pan
01-29-2010, 02:24 PM
I'm playing with Sheva this week :hug: I found it unacceptable that we never won Rotterdam together :lol:

Oh oops sorry I missed the post :p

balloon
01-29-2010, 02:54 PM
In
:wavey:


Doubles with Marita :wavey:

Corey Feldman
01-29-2010, 03:01 PM
in

singles & doubles

in :)

doubles with Corey Feldmanconfirmed

vn01
01-29-2010, 03:05 PM
I withdraw

ANDRE AGASSI
01-29-2010, 04:43 PM
in

greatkingrat
01-29-2010, 05:25 PM
ME?
In

greatkingrat / georg confirmed for doubles

Marita
01-29-2010, 06:19 PM
Doubles with Marita :wavey:

balloon/Marita

confirmed
:wavey:

Lukescion
01-30-2010, 07:51 PM
In!!

Doubles with JM-Del-Potro!

JM-Del-Potro
01-30-2010, 07:53 PM
In doubles with Lukescion

chowdahead25
01-31-2010, 03:25 AM
Doubles anyone? Im around 120 after this week I believe.

156mphserve
01-31-2010, 04:59 AM
in

Doubles anyone? Im around 120 after this week I believe.

me? I'm around 170

Bolar Bolabi
01-31-2010, 05:41 AM
In for singles

Taz Warrior
01-31-2010, 10:45 AM
:wavey: Alex, there's no SEs here as the tournaments the week before are of a lower value.

Crvena Zvezda
01-31-2010, 10:47 AM
If Gavnich is right, I'm in and looking for a double partner here.

Boarder35m
01-31-2010, 10:50 AM
:wavey: Alex, there's no SEs here as the tournaments the week before are of a lower value.

Thank you. I didn´t notice that :)

Miss Glazastik
01-31-2010, 03:09 PM
In,please :)
Doubles with Redguard if he agrees :nerner:

GustavoM_Fan
01-31-2010, 03:10 PM
in

Redguard
01-31-2010, 03:11 PM
In please :) and confirm doubles with Miss :)

lukela85
01-31-2010, 03:40 PM
In please

Boarder35m
01-31-2010, 04:12 PM
1st deadline has passed :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post #70)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. egiorazz (LIT) 3
3. JMG (GER) 4
4. balloon (SIN) 6
5. greatkingrat (GBR) 7
6. Björki (GER) 8
7. Gerard (ESP) 12
8. FERNET (IND) 13
9. Jessebel (USA) 17
10. Rik. (NED) 21
11. Machiavelli (CRO) 22
12. ZackBusner (GER) 23
13. DavidCuervacho (IND) 24
14. Betty (ITA) 25
15. Chris 84 (SLO) 26
16. Marita (ARG) 27
17. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 31
18. Peta Pan (AUS) 32
19. Sheva (NED) 33
20. Nando_L (SUI) 35
21. Labamba (FIN) 36
22. JM-Del Potro (ITA) 40
23. ghan (SRB) 42
24. georg (ROM) 46
25. Snoo Foo (USA) 47
26. Uraitan (BRA) 48
27. Colt th magnific (FRA) 57
28. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 76
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 106
2. AceMaker (ESP) 143
3. chowdahead25 (USA) 151
4. lukela85 (ENG) 157
5. Lukescion (ITA) 160
6. Corey Feldman (GBR) 164
7. Drikke (BEL) 169
8. 156mphserve (CAN) 191
9. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 193
10. MissGlazastik (RUS) 216
11. Tomek (POL) 227
12. Redguard (RUS) 264
13. Sander. (NED) 267
14. Yves. (NED) NR
vn01 (BUL) NR out
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) 1+ 16= 17
2. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) 4+ 28= 32 3425+2071=5516
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32 2625+2425=5050
4. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 12+ 56= 68
5. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 44+ 52= 96
6. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) 78+ 59=137
7. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 88+ 91=179
8. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) 68+113=181
9. JM-Del-Potro/Lukescion (ITA/ITA) 60+126=186
10. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) 144+ 72=216
11. MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) 220+212=432
12. Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) NR+168=NR 168
13.
14.
15. Q
16. Q


Players witout doubles partner yet

Crocodile
JMG
Björki
ZackBusner
Mishka Logvi
Peta Pan
Labamba
ghan
Uraitan
Colt th magnific
GustavoM_Fan
ANDRE AGASSI
chowdahead25
lukela85
Drikke
156mphserve
Bolar Bolabi
Tomek
Yves.

Hellcat
01-31-2010, 04:43 PM
In as LE

JMG
01-31-2010, 06:07 PM
Doubles with GustavoM_Fan.

Colt th magnific
01-31-2010, 06:38 PM
Doubles anyone ?

(with a player who send picks, please :p)

chowdahead25
01-31-2010, 09:03 PM
Alex :yeah:

In :D

Since you dont have a partner yet, you wanna play doubles? We'd be in MD I'm pretty sure.

156mphserve
02-01-2010, 02:01 AM
Since you dont have a partner yet, you wanna play doubles? We'd be in MD I'm pretty sure.

I offered to play doubles with you but I think it's pretty obviuos you don't want to play with me because of my 50 ranks lower than you so...anyone else for doubles. I hope we draw chowdahead and beat him:p

chowdahead25
02-01-2010, 02:53 AM
Ok. I annihilate Canadians, just ask Winnipeg. So good luck with that.

Yves.
02-01-2010, 09:12 AM
I'm happy to play doubles with anyone :D

Peta Pan
02-01-2010, 10:27 AM
Doubles with Labamba please :yeah:

Labamba
02-01-2010, 10:30 AM
Doubles with Labamba please :yeah:

confirming this :)

TankingTheSet
02-01-2010, 11:54 AM
In.

SeagullUK
02-01-2010, 03:45 PM
Damm forgot to enter..in as LE please..doubles anyone?

Sander.
02-01-2010, 04:22 PM
Out ;)

Björki
02-01-2010, 05:35 PM
doubles with Crocodile :wavey:

adee-gee
02-01-2010, 05:47 PM
In as a LE :sobbing: :silly:

Anyone for doubles?

propaganda
02-01-2010, 09:00 PM
In here please

chowdahead25
02-01-2010, 09:11 PM
In as a LE :sobbing: :silly:

Anyone for doubles?

me?

ZackBusner
02-01-2010, 09:57 PM
Doubles anyone?

:wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
02-01-2010, 10:00 PM
Well, I can try reading that entry list in any way, there are not any of my usual partners here...

So I need to be loud.

Seeking someone around top 100 to avoid qualies...

SeagullUK, if you are not frozen by our Kuala Lumpur 2009...

Rik or TankingTheSet as I used to play well with Dutchmen....

Well send me PMs...

Foosimoo
02-01-2010, 10:18 PM
In :)

SeagullUK
02-02-2010, 08:14 AM
SeagullUK/Rik for doubles

Bolar Bolabi
02-02-2010, 09:00 AM
Doubles anyone?

:wavey:

Yeah, I'll play doubles if you want.

Rik.
02-02-2010, 09:34 AM
SeagullUK/Rik for doubles

confirmed :yeah:

Hellcat
02-02-2010, 10:37 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Crvena Zvezda
02-02-2010, 05:23 PM
I had a Foosimoo's Pm to play dublu.

Hoping it is not a joke... Foosimoo / Ghan, waiting to be confirmed.

ZackBusner
02-02-2010, 05:27 PM
Yeah, I'll play doubles if you want.

great :wavey:

propaganda
02-02-2010, 07:51 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Hey,

lets play Hellcat/propaganda please

Andreas
02-02-2010, 08:51 PM
In for singles! Doubles with MH0861 :)

Foosimoo
02-02-2010, 09:20 PM
I had a Foosimoo's Pm to play dublu.

Hoping it is not a joke... Foosimoo / Ghan, waiting to be confirmed.

Why would it be a joke? :p Confirmed.

Crvena Zvezda
02-02-2010, 10:01 PM
In for singles! Doubles with MH0861 :)

oh there will be two SRB / USA dubl !!!

156mphserve
02-02-2010, 11:16 PM
Doubles with Tankingtheset Confirmed by PM:D

MH0861
02-02-2010, 11:18 PM
In for singles! Doubles with MH0861 :)

In for singles, confirmed!

chowdahead25
02-02-2010, 11:55 PM
Still need a doubles partner

Bolar Bolabi
02-03-2010, 02:20 AM
great :wavey:

Hopefully we get into the main draw.

orangehat
02-03-2010, 08:21 AM
In.

Still need a doubles partner

Doubles?

Hellcat
02-03-2010, 10:35 AM
Hey,

lets play Hellcat/propaganda please

Hellcat/propaganda confirmed!

chowdahead25
02-03-2010, 02:06 PM
In.



Doubles?

Doubles with Orangehat

Yves.
02-03-2010, 02:48 PM
anyone for doubles?

Colt th magnific
02-03-2010, 03:58 PM
anyone for doubles?

Me ? :awww:

Yves.
02-03-2010, 05:29 PM
Me ? :awww:

SURE, finally someone who responds :D

Colt th magnific/Yves. for doubles

SeagullUK
02-04-2010, 08:41 AM
Any chance of an SE here?

Boarder35m
02-04-2010, 09:10 AM
Any chance of an SE here?

:wavey: Alex, there's no SEs here as the tournaments the week before are of a lower value.

I´m sorry but there is no SE here :hug:

Tomek
02-04-2010, 10:39 AM
anyone for doubles?

dusan1610
02-04-2010, 11:52 AM
In

dusan1610
02-04-2010, 12:41 PM
In as a LE :sobbing: :silly:

Anyone for doubles?

me ? :wavey:

dusan1610
02-04-2010, 12:47 PM
32 qualifing spots, only 4 qualifiers :tape:

Boarder35m
02-04-2010, 04:30 PM
23 hours and 30 minutes until 2nd deadline :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #116)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. egiorazz (LIT) 3
3. JMG (GER) 4
4. balloon (SIN) 6
5. greatkingrat (GBR) 7
6. Björki (GER) 8
7. Gerard (ESP) 12
8. FERNET (IND) 13
9. Jessebel (USA) 17
10. Rik. (NED) 21
11. Machiavelli (CRO) 22
12. ZackBusner (GER) 23
13. DavidCuervacho (IND) 24
14. Betty (ITA) 25
15. Chris 84 (SLO) 26
16. Marita (ARG) 27
17. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 31
18. Peta Pan (AUS) 32
19. Sheva (NED) 33
20. Nando_L (SUI) 35
21. Labamba (FIN) 36
22. JM-Del Potro (ITA) 40
23. ghan (SRB) 42
24. georg (ROM) 46
25. Snoo Foo (USA) 47
26. Uraitan (BRA) 48
27. Colt th magnific (FRA) 57
28. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 76
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 106
2. AceMaker (ESP) 143
3. chowdahead25 (USA) 151
4. lukela85 (ENG) 157
5. Lukescion (ITA) 160
6. Corey Feldman (GBR) 164
7. Drikke (BEL) 169
8. 156mphserve (CAN) 191
9. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 193
10. MissGlazastik (RUS) 216
11. Tomek (POL) 227
12. Redguard (RUS) 264
Sander. (NED) 267 out
13. Yves. (NED) NR
vn01 (BUL) NR out
14. Foosimoo (USA) LE 5
15. adee-gee (BLR) LE 28
16. propaganda (BUL) LE 37
17. SeagullUK (GBR) LE 50
18. Hellcat (GBR) LE 61
19. dusan1610 (SRB) LE 88
20. TankingTheSet (NED) LE 124
21. orangehat (SIN) LE 159
22. MH0861 (USA) LE 168
23. Андреас (SRB) LE 261
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) 1+ 16= 17
2. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) 4+ 28= 32 3425+2071=5516
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32 2625+2425=5050
4. Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) 47+ 3= 50
5. Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) 18+ 46= 64
6. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 12+ 56= 68
7. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 44+ 52= 96
8. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) 36+ 73=109 1880+1302=3182
9. Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) 43+ 66=109 1755+1359=3114
10. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) 78+ 59=137
11. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) 38+117=155
12. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 88+ 91=179
13. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) 68+113=181
14. JM-Del-Potro/Lukescion (ITA/ITA) 60+126=186
15. Q
16. Q




DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) 19+181=200
2. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) 144+ 72=216
3. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) 168+ 62=230
4. orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) 114+130=244
5. 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) 172+124=296
6. MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) 220+212=432
7. MH0861/Андреас (USA/SRB) 206+273=479
8. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA/NED) 102+ NR=NR 102
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Players witout doubles partner yet


Mishka Logvi
Uraitan
ANDRE AGASSI
lukela85
Drikke
Tomek
adee-gee
dusan1610

Tomek
02-04-2010, 07:45 PM
me ? :wavey:

dusan1610/Tomek for doubles ??

156mphserve
02-04-2010, 11:19 PM
At this current moment there are 9 first round qualifying byes. I am 8th on the Qualifying entry list. If it stays this way when the draw is made would I get a bye because I'm 8th on the list or would the LE's ranked higher than me get them before me?

dusan1610
02-04-2010, 11:42 PM
dusan1610/Tomek for doubles ??

Sorry you ranking is too bad and I need MD, also I send PM to adee-gee.

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 12:12 AM
At this current moment there are 9 first round qualifying byes. I am 8th on the Qualifying entry list. If it stays this way when the draw is made would I get a bye because I'm 8th on the list or would the LE's ranked higher than me get them before me?

The LE`s ranked higher than you get the byes, the seeding for the qualification is made from the ranking of 1st of february :hug:

dusan1610
02-05-2010, 12:21 AM
I think to I will be 1st seed in Q Draw..

chowdahead25
02-05-2010, 12:22 AM
I think to I will be 1st seed in Q Draw..

Aussy Open Champ to Qually Draw:worship:

Just messing with you. I believe your correct. You'll be 1 seed:wavey:

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 12:24 AM
I think to I will be 1st seed in Q Draw..

Yes, if no better ranked player commits until the 2nd deadline you are right :hug:

dusan1610
02-05-2010, 12:37 AM
Yes, if no better ranked player commits until the 2nd deadline you are right :hug:

:) :hug:

Luinir
02-05-2010, 06:19 AM
In
doubles with Tomek

Tomek
02-05-2010, 10:53 AM
In
doubles with Tomek

confirmed ;)

Lukescion
02-05-2010, 01:15 PM
Out!!

Elirj70
02-05-2010, 02:38 PM
In.

dusan1610
02-05-2010, 03:08 PM
adee-gee, (I think your real name is Adam):), please answer on my PM for doubles in Rotterdam :tape: or If Uraitan want doubles with me he can confirm us..I fastly need doubles partner for MD :tape:

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 04:15 PM
2nd deadline has passed.
Here are the final entry lists :wavey:
Qualification draws will be made in 1 hour :p

Entry Lists (until post #130)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. egiorazz (LIT) 3
3. JMG (GER) 4
4. balloon (SIN) 6
5. greatkingrat (GBR) 7
6. Björki (GER) 8
7. Gerard (ESP) 12
8. FERNET (IND) 13
9. Jessebel (USA) 17
10. Rik. (NED) 21
11. Machiavelli (CRO) 22
12. ZackBusner (GER) 23
13. DavidCuervacho (IND) 24
14. Betty (ITA) 25
15. Chris 84 (SLO) 26
16. Marita (ARG) 27
17. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 31
18. Peta Pan (AUS) 32
19. Sheva (NED) 33
20. Nando_L (SUI) 35
21. Labamba (FIN) 36
22. JM-Del Potro (ITA) 40
23. ghan (SRB) 42
24. georg (ROM) 46
25. Snoo Foo (USA) 47
26. Uraitan (BRA) 48
27. Colt th magnific (FRA) 57
28. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 76
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 106
2. AceMaker (ESP) 143
3. chowdahead25 (USA) 151
4. lukela85 (ENG) 157
Lukescion (ITA) 160 out
5. Corey Feldman (GBR) 164
6. Drikke (BEL) 169
7. 156mphserve (CAN) 191
8. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 193
9. MissGlazastik (RUS) 216
10. Tomek (POL) 227
11. Redguard (RUS) 264
Sander. (NED) 267 out
12. Yves. (NED) NR
vn01 (BUL) NR out
13. Foosimoo (USA) LE 5
14. adee-gee (BLR) LE 28
15. propaganda (BUL) LE 37
16. SeagullUK (GBR) LE 50
17. Hellcat (GBR) LE 61
18. dusan1610 (SRB) LE 88
19. TankingTheSet (NED) LE 124
20. orangehat (SIN) LE 159
21. MH0861 (USA) LE 168
22. Luinir (TUR) LE 230
23. Elirj (BRA) LE 239
24. Андреас (SRB) LE 261
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 1st of February)

Main Draw
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. egiorazz (LIT) 3
3. JMG (GER) 4
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. greatkingrat (GBR) 6
6. Gerard (ESP) 7
7. FERNET (IND) 10
8. Jessebel (USA) 15

Qualifying Draw
1. dusan1610 (SRB) 11
2. SeagullUK (GBR) 27
3. adee-gee (BLR) 28
4. propaganda (BUL) 35
5. Foosimoo (USA) 38
6. Hellcat (GBR) 65
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 110
8. TankingTheSet (NED) 125




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) 1+ 16= 17
2. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) 4+ 28= 32 3425+2071=5516
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32 2625+2425=5050
4. Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) 47+ 3= 50
5. Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) 18+ 46= 64
6. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 12+ 56= 68
7. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 44+ 52= 96
8. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) 36+ 73=109 1880+1302=3182
9. Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) 43+ 66=109 1755+1359=3114
10. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) 78+ 59=137
11. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) 38+117=155
12. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 88+ 91=179
13. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) 68+113=181
JM-Del-Potro/Lukescion (ITA/ITA) 60+126=186 out
14. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) 19+181=200
15. Q
16. Q




DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) 144+ 72=216
2. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) 168+ 62=230
3. orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) 114+130=244
4. 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) 172+124=296
5. MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) 220+212=432
6. MH0861/Андреас (USA/SRB) 206+273=479
7. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA/NED) 102+ NR=NR 102
8. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL) 217+ NR=NR 217
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 1st of February)

Main Draw
1. Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) 2+ 19= 21
2. Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) 37+ 3= 40
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 17+ 24= 41
4. Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) 10+ 45= 55

Qualifying Draw
1. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) 157+ 55=212
2. orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) 104+118=222
3. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) 144+ 79=223
4. 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) 166+130=296



The ATP homepage doesn´t even have next week tournaments in their draw section. :confused:
I hope they update it soon :shrug:

Uraitan
02-05-2010, 04:49 PM
dusan1610/Uraitan

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 04:56 PM
dusan1610/Uraitan

I am very sorry but you can only be an Alternate for the qualifying :hug:

Yves.
02-05-2010, 05:18 PM
Draw is to come out at 9 PM tonight.

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 05:25 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. bye
00:00 | Tomek (POL) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | MissGlazastik (RUS) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR)
00:00 | bye vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. bye
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Luinir (TUR)
00:00 | Elirj (BRA) vs. Андреас (SRB)
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. bye
00:00 | MH0861 (USA) vs. orangehat (SIN)
00:00 | lukela85 (ENG) vs. AceMaker(ESP)
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. bye
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:00 | bye vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 05:34 PM
Since there are only 8 teams there will only be 2 rounds of doubles qualification :wavey:

Doubles Draw

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL)
00:00 | Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA/NED) vs. (3) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)

00:00 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. MH0861/Андреас (USA/SRB)
00:00 | MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED)

SeagullUK
02-05-2010, 05:43 PM
So do I need to send picks for tomorrow (bye in singles)?

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 05:48 PM
So do I need to send picks for tomorrow (bye in singles)?

Yes, if you take a look at the schedule Q1 and Q2 are both played tomorrow :wavey:

dusan1610
02-05-2010, 06:17 PM
dusan1610/Uraitan

Confirmed, ALT for Qualifing...

diego36arg
02-05-2010, 08:10 PM
Qualy draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/407/qs.pdf

Andreas
02-05-2010, 08:10 PM
Aren't we supposed to send tomorrow? I don't see any OOP :tears:

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 08:14 PM
Aren't we supposed to send tomorrow? I don't see any OOP :tears:

I´m working on the OOP :wavey:

diego36arg
02-05-2010, 08:24 PM
Jan Hajek CZE [1] vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Jannick Lupescu NED [WC] vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Christophe Rochus BEL [2] vs. Igor Sijsling NED [WC]
Jesse Huta Galung NED [WC] vs. David Guez FRA [8]

Igor Kunitsyn RUS [3] vs. Stéphane Bohli SUI
Raemon Sluiter NED [ALT] vs. Simone Bolelli ITA [6]

Rainer Schüttler GER [4] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Ivan Navarro ESP [7]

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 08:25 PM
Jan Hajek CZE [1] vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Jannick Lupescu NED [WC] vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Christophe Rochus BEL [2] vs. Igor Sijsling NED [WC]
Jesse Huta Galung NED [WC] vs. David Guez FRA [8]

Igor Kunitsyn RUS [3] vs. Stéphane Bohli SUI
Raemon Sluiter NED [ALT] vs. Simone Bolelli ITA [6]

Rainer Schüttler GER [4] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Ivan Navarro ESP [7]

Thank you and can you tell me when they start and which 4 matches are being played first.
I still can´t open these pdf files :mad:

Luinir
02-05-2010, 08:28 PM
Jan Hajek-Laurent Recouderc
Jannick Lupescu-Andrey Golubev
Rainer Schüttler-Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Marsel Ilhan-Ivan Navarro

First 4 matches.

diego36arg
02-05-2010, 08:29 PM
11 AM local time Alex

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 08:31 PM
Jan Hajek-Laurent Recouderc
Jannick Lupescu-Andrey Golubev
Rainer Schüttler-Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Marsel Ilhan-Ivan Navarro

First 4 matches.

Thank you! I have no idea what´s wrong with my pc bur neither the ATP homepage nor the pdf files work

When does play start? :wavey:

Colt th magnific
02-05-2010, 08:39 PM
http://img10.hostingpics.net/pics/194543Rotterdamoop.png (http://www.hostingpics.net)

Boarder35m
02-05-2010, 08:59 PM
OOP for Saturday

Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Rainer Schüttler (GER) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Jannick Lupescu (NED) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 4 PTS

Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. David Guez (FRA) SR 1 PTS (SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 2 (SR 6 PTS for doubles)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 3 (SR 7 PTS for doubles)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Stéphane Bohli (SUI) SR 4 (SR 8 PTS for doubles)

The matches in green count for the 1st round of qualification in singles, the matches in purple and orange count for the 2nd round of qualification and all matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in doubles.
Please send your picks for both singles rounds in one pm.
Matches start at 11.00am CET
Please send your picks to Boarder35m


Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
[/QUOTE]

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 09:04 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from MH0861 and Drikke :sad:

(ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 (BRA/SRB) replace MH0861/Андреас (USA/SRB) :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 09:11 AM
Here are the

Differences for saturday

1st round qualy singles

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. bye
00:00 | Tomek (POL) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Recouderc, Ilhan vs. Hajek, Navarro
SR Differences: Recouderc 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-0, Ilhan 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-0
00:00 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ilhan 2-0 v 2-1, Schüttler 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. bye
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Luinir (TUR) - Schüttler vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | Elirj (BRA) vs. Андреас (SRB) - Schüttler vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. bye
00:00 | MH0861 (USA) vs. orangehat (SIN) - Missing picks from MH0861
00:00 | lukela85 (ENG) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. bye
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Missing picks from Drikke
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Schüttler
00:00 | bye vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)


lukela85 Ace Maker

Hajek 76 63 Hajek 6-4 6-3
Ilhan 64 63 Ilhan 6-4 6-3
Schüttler 76 63 Schüttler 6-4 6-3
Golubev 63 62 Golubev 6-4 6-3



Differences for doubles

00:00 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL) - Navarro +2, Schüttler, Huta Galung +2, Sluiter +2 vs. Ilhan +2, Roger-Vasselin, Guez +2, Bolelli +2
00:00 | Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED) vs. (3) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) - Ilhan, Roger-Vasselin +2, Bolelli, Sijsling vs. Navarro, Schüttler +2, Sluiter, Rochus
00:00 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 (BRA/SRB) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Guez 2-0 v. Guez 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1
00:00 | MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) - Kunitsyn vs. Bohli

156mphserve
02-06-2010, 09:15 AM
can I get my round 2 diffs now?

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 09:20 AM
can I get my round 2 diffs now?

00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Huta Galung vs. Guez :p

156mphserve
02-06-2010, 09:21 AM
thanks:yeah:

Luinir
02-06-2010, 09:24 AM
Can I get my second round diffs too? :)

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 09:34 AM
Can I get my second round diffs too? :)

While 156mphserve already knows that he/she is in the 2nd round, if I give you the differences every other player who plays the 1st round might ask as well and I´m doing them all manually. :p

This is just an exception:

If Luinir makes it into 2nd round;

SeagullUK vs Luinir - Huta Galung, Sluiter, Rochus vs. Guez, Bolelli, Sijsling

Bolar Bolabi
02-06-2010, 09:39 AM
I'll ask for mine when Hajek and Navarro win.

dusan1610
02-06-2010, 09:39 AM
Alex, give me my differences for QR2, vs. Tomek and Bolar Bolabi, If Tomek wins what diffs will be and if Bolar wins what diffs will be. Thanks in advance.

Yves.
02-06-2010, 09:47 AM
Rotterdam has begun :banana:

Luinir
02-06-2010, 10:03 AM
Golubev def. Lupescu 6-1 6-1

Luinir
02-06-2010, 10:15 AM
Hajek def. Recouderc 6-4 6-4

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 10:23 AM
I'll ask for mine when Hajek and Navarro win.

Alex, give me my differences for QR2, vs. Tomek and Bolar Bolabi, If Tomek wins what diffs will be and if Bolar wins what diffs will be. Thanks in advance.

Since Bolar Bolabi won (he wins on shootout if Navarro wins 2-0) here are your round 2 diffs

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 10:50 AM
Does anyone know what happened to the Schüttler vs Roger-Vasselin match? :shrug:

Elirj70
02-06-2010, 10:51 AM
I´m worried.

Schüttler vs. Roger-Vasselin didn´t start??? Does anybody withdrawed??? Just this match???

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 10:58 AM
I just called and a friendly young lady told me that the Schüttler match would start at 1.30pm CET :p


EDIT: Maybe Schüttler asked for a later start (not before ...) because he arrived late from Zagreb where he played doubles yesterday :p

Elirj70
02-06-2010, 11:00 AM
I just called and a friendly young lady told me that the Schüttler match would start at 1.30pm CET :p

That´s a GREAT MANAGER!!! Congratulations, Boarder!!! ANd thanks!

Luinir
02-06-2010, 11:23 AM
Ilhan def. Navarro 6-2 6-2

Yves.
02-06-2010, 11:25 AM
Very nice Ilhan!

Handing us a commanding 1-0 lead xD

propaganda
02-06-2010, 11:32 AM
I need a miracle to win this tourney again .. :)

orangehat
02-06-2010, 11:38 AM
Hey Alex, any diffs for me vs. adam?

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 11:42 AM
Hey Alex, any diffs for me vs. adam?

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1


:wavey:

orangehat
02-06-2010, 11:44 AM
00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1


:wavey:

Thanks a lot! :yeah:

Bad diffs though :o

Elirj70
02-06-2010, 11:51 AM
WOW...Schuettler in difficulties in the first game... :sad:
Bad feelings to me.

P.S.: He won the first game...but was broken in the next one!!!

Luinir
02-06-2010, 11:54 AM
Come on Edouard!

Elirj70
02-06-2010, 12:19 PM
Schuettler is a joke! Where was my head when I picked him?

Elirj70
02-06-2010, 01:09 PM
Vasselin d. Schuettler 62 64

A rest week for me.

Yves.
02-06-2010, 01:10 PM
VAMOS EDOUARD ATP here i come :p

Through in doubles and singles :D

Good luck TankingTheSet!

What are our diffs, Boarder?

Luinir
02-06-2010, 01:10 PM
I won. :D
chowdahead25 :hug:

Now; come on Guez, Bolelli and Sijsling!

AceMaker
02-06-2010, 01:14 PM
2nd Round Diff Alex?

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 01:28 PM
Differences for 2nd round of Qualification in singles


00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Guez vs. Huta Galung
00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Luinir (TUR) - Huta Galung, Sluiter, Rochus vs. Guez, Bolelli, Sijsling
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA) - Sluiter vs. Bolelli

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR) - Huta Galung, Sluiter vs. Guez, Bolelli
SR Differences: Huta Galung 2-1 vs. Guez 2-1, Sluiter 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-1
00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Huta Galung vs. Guez
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED) - Huta Galung, Sluiter, Kunitsyn vs. Guez, Bolelli, Bohli

Yves.
02-06-2010, 01:29 PM
An all-Dutch encounter:D

TankingTheSet
02-06-2010, 01:37 PM
An all-Dutch encounter:D

Good luck. ;)

Colt th magnific
02-06-2010, 02:01 PM
Yes Doudou :p

Bolar Bolabi
02-06-2010, 02:08 PM
The only match I care about is Guez. If he wins 2-0 I am through.

Luinir
02-06-2010, 02:12 PM
Bolelli :rolleyes:

Bolar Bolabi
02-06-2010, 02:15 PM
Come on Guez!

Luinir
02-06-2010, 02:21 PM
Bolelli 46 12 (with break)
Guez 23 (with break)

What a bad round for me...

Yves.
02-06-2010, 02:24 PM
Come on Dutchies, you can do it, don't disappoint your home crowd:D

Luinir
02-06-2010, 02:29 PM
Bolelli retired. What a shame..

Bolar Bolabi
02-06-2010, 02:29 PM
Just say both me and my opponent get the games wrong. I.E Guez loses and Bolleli loses, what happens?

Yves.
02-06-2010, 02:30 PM
1 all Tanking:eek:

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 02:33 PM
Just say both me and my opponent get the games wrong. I.E Guez loses and Bolleli loses, what happens?

It would go to a shootout and presuming Guez loses, you will lose because your opponent gave a set to the winner :p

Bolar Bolabi
02-06-2010, 02:40 PM
Okay thanks. Guez has lost the first set so regardless of what happens now, I'm out.

Andreas
02-06-2010, 02:51 PM
Does the Sluiter - Bolelli match count? :)

Luinir
02-06-2010, 02:59 PM
Guez...

Exit from singles and doubles.

Thanks for the managing Boarder35m.

Good luck to SeagullUK.

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 03:05 PM
Does the Sluiter - Bolelli match count? :)

Yes it counts, the SR doesn´t count though :p

Yves.
02-06-2010, 03:45 PM
Huta Galung, I focking love you!!!!

And Sluiter too, what a legend:worship:

Luinir
02-06-2010, 03:59 PM
Sijsling def. Rochus 6-2 6-1

If Guez had won (he was leads 5-3 in tiebreak of the second set), i would be in third round in singles and doubles. Now, i'm out of the both. :o

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 04:10 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB)
00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. Yves. (NED)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
00:01 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
02:01 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Luinir (TUR)
01:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)
01:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
02:01 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. bye
02:02 | Tomek (POL) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
03:03 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
00:00 | bye vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

01:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. bye
03:04 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Luinir (TUR)
03:04 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Андреас (SRB)
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. bye
00:02 | MH0861 (USA) vs. orangehat (SIN)
03:03 | lukela85 (ENG) vs. AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-3, PTS1: 4-7
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. bye
00:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
04:03 | Yves. (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:03 | bye vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 04:11 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA/NED)
00:00 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL)
12:09 | Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA/NED) vs. (3) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
05:05 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 (BRA/SRB) #SRs: 3-2
06:07 | MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED)


(ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 replace MH0861/Андреас (USA/SRB)

Yves.
02-06-2010, 04:44 PM
Vamos, ATP MD, here I come:D

Andreas
02-06-2010, 05:48 PM
I hope the OOP will be out before my connection dies :tears:

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 06:01 PM
I hope the OOP will be out before my connection dies :tears:

I will post a provisional OOP in a few moments :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 06:08 PM
Provisional OOP for Sunday
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 1 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR 2
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at ? CET (will be added when official OOP is Published)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Luinir
02-06-2010, 06:11 PM
Matches start at 11:00AM CET.

chowdahead25
02-06-2010, 06:41 PM
Lol at my doubles match. 5-5, whereas another was 12-9. Another super duper first round singles lost. Yes! And I love how Sijsling goes from losing like 60 20 in Melbourne to something like 61 62 last week to winning. Great.

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 07:08 PM
OOP for Sunday
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 1 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR 2
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 08:12 PM
I will make the main draws now :wavey:

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. egiorazz (LIT) 3
3. JMG (GER) 4
4. balloon (SIN) 6
5. greatkingrat (GBR) 7
6. Björki (GER) 8
7. Gerard (ESP) 12
8. FERNET (IND) 13
9. Jessebel (USA) 17
10. Rik. (NED) 21
11. Machiavelli (CRO) 22
12. ZackBusner (GER) 23
13. DavidCuervacho (IND) 24
14. Betty (ITA) 25
15. Chris 84 (SLO) 26
16. Marita (ARG) 27
17. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 31
18. Peta Pan (AUS) 32
19. Sheva (NED) 33
20. Nando_L (SUI) 35
21. Labamba (FIN) 36
22. JM-Del Potro (ITA) 40
23. ghan (SRB) 42
24. georg (ROM) 46
25. Snoo Foo (USA) 47
26. Uraitan (BRA) 48
27. Colt th magnific (FRA) 57
28. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 76
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 1st of February)

Main Draw
1. Crocodile (FRA) 2
2. egiorazz (LIT) 3
3. JMG (GER) 4
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. greatkingrat (GBR) 6
6. Gerard (ESP) 7
7. FERNET (IND) 10
8. Jessebel (USA) 15



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1. Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) 1+ 16= 17
2. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) 4+ 28= 32 3425+2071=5516
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32 2625+2425=5050
4. Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) 47+ 3= 50
5. Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) 18+ 46= 64
6. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 12+ 56= 68
7. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 44+ 52= 96
8. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) 36+ 73=109 1880+1302=3182
9. Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) 43+ 66=109 1755+1359=3114
10. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) 78+ 59=137
11. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) 38+117=155
12. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 88+ 91=179
13. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) 68+113=181
JM-Del-Potro/Lukescion (ITA/ITA) 60+126=186 out
14. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) 19+181=200
15. Q
16. Q



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 1st of February)

Main Draw
1. Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) 2+ 19= 21
2. Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) 37+ 3= 40
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 17+ 24= 41
4. Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) 10+ 45= 55

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 08:31 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. georg (ROM)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. (5) greatkingrat (GBR)

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. DavidCuervacho (IND)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Björki (GER)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) JMG (GER)

00:00 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. Chris 84 (SLO)
00:00 | Q3 vs. Sheva (NED)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Q2
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA)

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. Q1
00:00 | Q4 vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs. (2) egiorazz (LIT)

Boarder35m
02-06-2010, 08:44 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM)
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED)
00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
00:00 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL)

00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG)
00:00 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB)
00:00 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. Q1
00:00 | Q2 vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN)

Boarder35m
02-07-2010, 09:02 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Ilhan, Sluiter vs. Roger-Vasselin, Bohli
SR Differences: Ilhan 2-1 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v 2-0, Sluiter 2-1 vs. Bohli 2-1
00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB) - Huta Galung, Golubev, Bohli vs. Sijsling, Hajek, Sluiter
00:00 | (3) adee-gee (GBR) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Ilhan
00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. Yves. (NED) - Roger-Vasselin, Golubev, Bohli vs. Ilhan, Hajek, Sluiter


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED) - Golubev, Bohli vs. Hajek, Sluiter
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v. Sluiter 2-0
00:00 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) - Roger-Vasselin, Sijsling vs. Ilhan, Huta Galung
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Ilhan 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-1, Sluiter (-1 v. Sluiter 2-1

Luinir
02-07-2010, 09:19 AM
8 points in a row from Marsel. :eek:

Yves.
02-07-2010, 09:49 AM
Sluiter, everything depends on you:D:o

dusan1610
02-07-2010, 09:53 AM
Ilhan :worship:

Sluiter Let's go! :scared:

Luinir
02-07-2010, 09:54 AM
First set Ilhan 6-3

Luinir
02-07-2010, 10:21 AM
Second set Roger-Vasselin 6-1

Yves.
02-07-2010, 10:30 AM
Pathetic second set from Ilhan

Yves.
02-07-2010, 10:57 AM
1-0, just one more win in singles and my first MD:D

Let's not cheer too early...

Luinir
02-07-2010, 11:08 AM
Ilhan def. Roger-Vasselin 6-3 1-6 6-3

Yves.
02-07-2010, 11:43 AM
Bohli def Sluiter 5-7 7-5 6-4 saving 2 MPs :sad:

orangehat
02-07-2010, 01:01 PM
Looks like LL1 for doubles then :o

Edit: or maybe LL2.

Yves.
02-07-2010, 01:35 PM
When Sluiter had MP, it all looked so good :o

Boarder35m
02-07-2010, 01:36 PM
Singles Draw (Qualifiers placed)


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. georg (ROM)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. (5) greatkingrat (GBR)

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. DavidCuervacho (IND)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Björki (GER)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) JMG (GER)

00:00 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. Chris 84 (SLO)
00:00 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. Sheva (NED)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA)

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) dusan1610 (SRB)
00:00 | (Q) propaganda (BUL) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs. (2) egiorazz (LIT)

Lucky loser list
1. ANDRE AGASSI: 2 picks
2. Yves.: 1 pick, 0 SRs, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
3. Андреас: 1 pick, 0 SRs, SR 2 Shootout (correct winner)
4. adee-gee: 1 pick, 0 SRs

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
02:01 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB)
01:02 | (3) adee-gee (GBR) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
02:01 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. Yves. (NED)

Boarder35m
02-07-2010, 01:38 PM
Doubles Draw (Qualifiers placed)


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM)
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED)
00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
00:00 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL)

00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG)
00:00 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB)
00:00 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR)
00:00 | (Q) 2156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN)

Lucky loser list
1. orangehat/chowdahead25: 5 picks
2. Colt th magnific/Yves.: 3 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED)
05:05 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR 1 (correct winner)

Betty
02-07-2010, 01:58 PM
| Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR)

:bigcry: how many time he must destroy me in tt:o

and jess again i n double:scared:

omg:bolt:

Luinir
02-07-2010, 02:19 PM
Monday:

Stephane Bohli v Andreas Seppi
Janko Tipsarevic v Florian Mayer
Florent Serra v Robin Soderling
Robin Haase v Tommy Robredo
Mischa Zverev v Igor Sijsling

Matches start at 11:00AM CET.

Yves.
02-07-2010, 02:41 PM
Forget To Send Everybody

Boarder35m
02-07-2010, 04:10 PM
OOP for Monday
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2 PTS
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 3 PTS
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 5 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches will have priority if it comes to a Shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

savesthedizzle
02-07-2010, 05:26 PM
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED)

Tough first round match for us :scared:

dusan1610
02-07-2010, 06:14 PM
:eek: vs. FERNET my good friend, good luck.

chowdahead25
02-07-2010, 06:49 PM
Feel free to not send doubles people:wavey:

SeagullUK
02-08-2010, 08:04 AM
[QUOTE=Betty;9605555]| Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR)

:bigcry: how many time he must destroy me in tt:o

/QUOTE]

Please just one more time! :)

Betty
02-08-2010, 08:58 AM
[QUOTE=Betty;9605555]| Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR)

:bigcry: how many time he must destroy me in tt:o

/QUOTE]

Please just one more time! :)
u ask in a so nice way

and yr avy:hearts:

Boarder35m
02-08-2010, 09:09 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from egiorazz :sad:

(LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) replaced egiorazz (LIT)
(LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) replace Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT)

Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v 2-0, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Zverev vs. Sijsling
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. georg (ROM) - Sijsling vs. Zverev
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. (5) greatkingrat (GBR) - Sijsling vs. Zverev

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. DavidCuervacho (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Björki (GER) - Mayer, Haase vs. Tipsarevic, Robredo
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-0, Haase 2-1 vs. Robredo 2-0
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Sijsling vs. Zverev
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) JMG (GER) - Sijsling, Robredo vs. Zverev, Haase
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Zverev 2-0, Robredo 2-1 vs. Haase 2-1

00:00 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, no diffs in PTS :eek:, balloon wins on Ranking
00:00 | (Q) Ace Maker (ESP) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v 2-0, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA) - Seppi vs. Bohli

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) dusan1610 (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) propaganda (BUL) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - Seppi, Zverev, Robredo vs. Bohli, Sijsling, Haase
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG) - Bohli, Mayer, Sijsling vs. Seppi, Tipsarevic, Zverev
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Söderling 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) - Mayer, Sijsling +2 vs. Tipsarevic, Zverev +2
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Söderling 2-1 v. Söderling 2-0
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) - Seppi, Sijsling +2 vs. Bohli, Zverev +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Sijsling +2 vs. Zverev +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 +2 v. Seppi 2-0 +2, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) - Zverev vs. Sijsling
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Zverev 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-0

00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) - Seppi, Zverev, Robredo +2 vs. Bohli, Sijsling, Haase +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-0, Robredo 2-0 +2 v. Haase 2-1 +2
00:00 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) - Zverev +2, Robredo vs. Sijsling +2, Haase
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Sijsling 2-0 +2, Robredo 2-1 v. Haase 2-1, Robredo 2-1 v. Robredo 2-0, Söderling 2-0 v. Söderling 2-1
00:00 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0
00:00 | (Q) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 +2 v. Seppi 2-1 +2, Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1

Björki
02-08-2010, 09:12 AM
Danke Alex :worship:

Boarder35m
02-08-2010, 09:15 AM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Bohli 3 Seppi 29
Tipsarevic 30 Mayer 2
Zverev 17 Sijsling 15
Haase 3 Robredo 29
Serra 0 Söderling 32

Doubles
Bohli 2 Seppi 30
Tipsarevic 31 Mayer 1
Zverev 16 Sijsling 16
Haase 3 Robredo 29
Serra 0 Söderling 32

orangehat
02-08-2010, 09:18 AM
Go Funky Flo! :D

Yves.
02-08-2010, 10:48 AM
Damn i shouldve been LL1

SeagullUK
02-08-2010, 10:55 AM
Sorry Betty - Think Seppi just won it for me...although he nearly choked it away

Sheva
02-08-2010, 11:05 AM
Don't like the difference in my singles match. C'mon Tipsa!

orangehat
02-08-2010, 11:35 AM
Flo Mayer 1st set! :woohoo:

Betty
02-08-2010, 11:43 AM
another lost at r1 in single,for sr,unreal:sad:i will follow saulo in the way of the retire:p

orangehat
02-08-2010, 12:43 PM
:o Flo Mayer wasted 1 mp. Tipsarevic 3-6 7-6(6)

Chris 84
02-08-2010, 01:09 PM
lost on ranking....retarded rule :o

Colt th magnific
02-08-2010, 01:57 PM
Yes Flo :worship:


Fantastic thriller, 3 hours :D

Redguard
02-08-2010, 02:02 PM
Wow, Florian :) I picked him... as unlucky loser :)

ExcaliburII
02-08-2010, 02:32 PM
00:00 | (Q) propaganda (BUL) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - Seppi, Zverev, Robredo vs. Bohli, Sijsling, Haase

:worship:

:haha:

Crvena Zvezda
02-08-2010, 03:04 PM
my difference is Soderling 2/1 vs Soderling 2/0 and Serra won first set.

Does it mean I won ? Sorry to ask but I always forget 1 rule.

Boarder35m
02-08-2010, 03:10 PM
my difference is Soderling 2/1 vs Soderling 2/0 and Serra won first set.

Does it mean I won ? Sorry to ask but I always forget 1 rule.

If no player retires in that match, you win - either on number of SRs or on Shootout (set to winner) :p

Crvena Zvezda
02-08-2010, 03:25 PM
Ok thanx I forgot the retirement case ;)

May I ask the PTS1 diff ?