Week 7: Belgrade, Serbia [Winner: Karol Beck] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 7: Belgrade, Serbia [Winner: Karol Beck]

Zirconek
01-14-2010, 12:57 PM
Week 7: Belgrade [Serbia]

http://www.incontrincorsonline.it/img/belgrado5.gif

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wyu.gif Belgrade
Type: €106.5K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet
Starting Date: February 15
2009 Champion: Viktor Troicki [SRB].

Tournament website: http://www.gemaxopen.com/

Entry List:

@ Haase, Robin NED 104
# Hernych, Jan CZE 109
# Ancic, Mario CRO 115
Beck, Karol SVK 117
Phau, Bjorn GER 118
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 128
# Golubev, Andrey KAZ 131
Koubek, Stefan AUT 134
# Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 135
Brown, Dustin JAM 143
# Rosol, Lukas CZE 151
Devvarman, Somdev IND 162
# Udomchoke, Danai THA 167
Evans, Brendan USA 168
Zemlja, Grega SLO 169
Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 171
Reister, Julian GER 172
Lammer, Michael SUI 174
Kindlmann, Dieter GER 175
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 176
Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 183
Dodig, Ivan CRO 185

Alternates:

1 Fischer, Martin AUT 189
2 Karanusic, Roko CRO 190
3 # Przysiezny, Michal POL 192
4 # Sluiter, Raemon NED 199
5 Kuznetsov, Alex USA 200
6 Amritraj, Prakash IND 202
7 # Schukin, Yuri KAZ 205
8 # Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 206
9 # Desein, Niels BEL 208
10 Stoppini, Andrea ITA 212
11 Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 216
12 Stadler, Simon GER 221
13 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 222
14 Crugnola, Marco ITA 223
15 Cook, Lester USA 225

Zirconek
01-14-2010, 12:58 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Martin Slanar AUT vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [1] | 6-3 7-5
Mateusz Kowalczyk POL vs. Ivaylo Traykov BUL | 7-5 7-6(5)
Miljan Zekic SRB vs. Ilija Vucic SRB | 7-5 6-3
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Clint Thomson AUS | 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5)

Simon Stadler GER [2] vs. Ivan Djurdjevic SRB | 6-2 6-1
Franco Skugor CRO vs. Nemanja Lazic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marko Djokovic SRB [WC] vs. Nikola Dzaleta SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Nikola Mektic SRB [6] | 6-4 7-6(2)

Jan Minar CZE [3] vs. Aleksander Slovic SRB | 7-5 6-3
Martin Emmrich GER vs. Petar Djukic SRB [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB vs. Nebojsa Peric SRB [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy RUS vs. Milos Raonic CAN [8] | 6-4 6-4

Filip Prpic SWE [4] vs. Ivan Bjelica SRB | 6-4 6-2
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Tihomir Grozdanov BUL | 6-1 7-6(4)
Sebastian Rieschick GER vs. Nikola Ciric SRB | 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs. Alexander Sadecky SUI [7] | 7-6(9) 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Martin Slanar AUT vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Miljan Zekic SRB | 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [2] vs. Franco Skugor CRO | 6-1 6-4
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Marko Djokovic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-3

Jan Minar CZE [3] vs. Martin Emmrich GER | 6-2 7-6(8)
Evgeny Donskoy RUS vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB | 6-4 6-4

Filip Prpic SWE [4] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS | 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick GER vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] | 6-0 6-2

QUALIFYING ROUND

Martin Slanar AUT vs. Goran Tosic MNE [5] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Simon Stadler GER [2] vs. Jan Mertl CZE | 7-5 7-5
Jan Minar CZE [3] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 6-4 6-1
Filip Prpic SWE [4] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER | 7-5 6-4

Zirconek
01-14-2010, 12:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Simon Stadler GER [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Jan Minar CZE [Q] vs. Nikola Cacic SRB [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Brendan Evans USA | 6-2 6-2
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Björn Phau GER [5] | 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-0

Stefan Koubek AUT [4] vs. Dusan Lajovic SRB [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Grega Zemlja SLO | 6-2 6-4
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA | 6-1 6-3
Karol Beck SVK [7] vs. Martin Slanar AUT [Q] | 6-3 6-2

Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [8] | 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Julian Reister GER | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Raemon Sluiter NED | 6-4 6-2
Michal Przysiezny POL vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [3] | 7-6(5) 6-2

Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Dustin Brown JAM [6] | 6-3 6-2
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Ivan Dodig CRO | 7-6(5) 6-1
Gilles Muller LUX [SE] vs. Mario Ancic CRO | 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Andrey Golubev KAZ [2] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 6-3 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Jan Minar CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 6-2 7-5
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Stefan Koubek AUT [4] | 6-4 7-6(3)
Karol Beck SVK [7] vs. Filip Prpic SWE [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-4

Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Michal Przysiezny POL vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER | 6-3 7-5
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 7-6(2) 6-4
Andrey Golubev KAZ [2] vs. Gilles Muller LUX [SE] | 7-6(8) 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Karol Beck SVK [7] vs. Roko Karanusic CRO | 6-3 7-6(7)
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Michal Przysiezny POL | 7-6(6) 6-3
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [2] | 6-4 5-3 ret.

SEMI FINALS

Karol Beck SVK [7] vs.Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC]| 6-3 6-2
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR| 7-6(5) 7-5

FINAL

Karol Beck SVK [7] vs.Ilija Bozoljac SRB| 7-5 7-6(4)

Zirconek
01-14-2010, 12:58 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Dodig & Moser [CRO/GER] vs. Marray & J. Murray [GBR, 1] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. Bogdanovic & Kukushkin [GBR/KAZ] | 6-7(4) 7-5 10-6
P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] vs. K. Beck & Krkoska [SVK/CZE] | 5-7 6-3 10-7
Reister & Zemlja [GER/SLO] vs. Cacic & Lajovic [SRB, WC] | 7-6(3) 6-3

Golubev & Sidorenko [KAZ/FRA] vs. Skugor & I. Zovko [CRO, WC] | 7-5 6-3
Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR] vs. Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL, 3] | 7-6(9) 7-6(5)
Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO] vs. Slovic & Zlatanovic [SRB, WC] | 3-6 6-3 10-8
Allegro & Przysiezny [SUI/POL] vs. Bracciali & Motti [ITA, 2] | 6-3 6-2

QUARTER FINALS

Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. Dodig & Moser [CRO/GER] | 7-6(4) 6-3
P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] vs. Reister & Zemlja [GER/SLO] | 6-3 6-4
Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR] vs. Golubev & Sidorenko [KAZ/FRA] | 6-3 7-6(4)
Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO] vs. Allegro & Przysiezny [SUI/POL] | 6-3 6-3

SEMI FINALS

Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] | 6-2 3-6 10-7
Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR] vs. Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO] | 6-7(3) 6-4 10-3

FINAL

Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR] vs. Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] | 6-3 6-3

Baghdatis#1
01-16-2010, 01:06 PM
One of my favorite challengers :)

Jelena_78
01-23-2010, 04:45 PM
The press conference was held 2 days ago :)

http://www.gemaxopen.com/post-347/announcing-gemax-open-2010/

SwedSerbia
01-24-2010, 10:01 PM
The press conference was held 2 days ago :)

http://www.gemaxopen.com/post-347/announcing-gemax-open-2010/

Hopefully Krajinovic and Lajovic recieves the WC´s.

Springer89
01-26-2010, 11:14 PM
@ Haase, Robin NED 104
# Hernych, Jan CZE 109
# Ancic, Mario CRO 115
Beck, Karol SVK 117
Phau, Bjorn GER 118
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 128
# Golubev, Andrey KAZ 131
Koubek, Stefan AUT 134
# Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 135
Brown, Dustin JAM 143
# Rosol, Lukas CZE 151
Devvarman, Somdev IND 162
# Udomchoke, Danai THA 167
Evans, Brendan USA 168
Zemlja, Grega SLO 169
Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 171
Reister, Julian GER 172
Lammer, Michael SUI 174
Kindlmann, Dieter GER 175
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 176
Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 183
Dodig, Ivan CRO 185

Alternates
1 Fischer, Martin AUT 189
2 Karanusic, Roko CRO 190
3 # Przysiezny, Michal POL 192
4 # Sluiter, Raemon NED 199
5 Kuznetsov, Alex USA 200
6 Amritraj, Prakash IND 202
7 # Schukin, Yuri KAZ 205
8 # Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 206
9 # Desein, Niels BEL 208
10 Stoppini, Andrea ITA 212
11 Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 216
12 Stadler, Simon GER 221
13 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 222
14 Crugnola, Marco ITA 223
15 Cook, Lester USA 225

chowdahead25
01-30-2010, 01:38 AM
Kinda surprised Janko and Viktor arent here

tennis fan474
01-30-2010, 12:22 PM
Kinda surprised Janko and Viktor arent here

top50 players can't play challengers without a WC, so maybe they will get.

Jelena_78
02-01-2010, 07:11 PM
Janko will play :)

http://www.b92.net/sport/tenis/vesti.php?yyyy=2010&mm=02&dd=01&nav_id=408188

Sorry, it's only in Serbian.

:wavey:

Ad Wim
02-01-2010, 07:41 PM
Really?! :eek:
I didn't find him in any entry lists, but this declares it. Typical...

Klaas_nalbandian
02-02-2010, 08:29 PM
Hmmm maybe good for Haase to use his PR in a Challenger, he needs matches

buji
02-04-2010, 06:54 AM
GL to Buji and Kash.

chowdahead25
02-10-2010, 06:47 AM
Janko! Think this might be just what he needs to snap out of his funk.

belgrade
02-10-2010, 10:46 AM
Udomchoke,Danai THA - OUT; Fischer,Martin AUT - IN

buji
02-10-2010, 11:21 AM
Is bopanna and aisam playing doubles here?

belgrade
02-11-2010, 01:52 PM
Hernych, Jan CZE - OUT ; Karanusic, Roko CRO - IN

belgrade
02-12-2010, 02:00 PM
Fischer, Martin AUT - OUT; Przysiezny, Michal POL - IN

JMG
02-12-2010, 02:24 PM
Kontinen's flight got cancelled, so he can't play. :(

gaitare
02-12-2010, 02:44 PM
Fischer, Martin AUT - OUT; Przysiezny, Michal POL - IN

Good.

Kontinen's flight got cancelled, so he can't play. :(

Bad. Indoors might have helped him to start playing better at last.

ImmzB
02-12-2010, 06:23 PM
Is bopanna and aisam playing doubles here?

No.

Both r going to Marseille.

belgrade
02-12-2010, 06:43 PM
Haase, Robin NED - OUT; Sluiter, Raemon NED - IN

sheva07
02-12-2010, 07:03 PM
Robin.:sad: Good for Raemon though, good luck!

Zirconek
02-12-2010, 09:31 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Prakash Amritraj IND [1] vs. Martin Slanar AUT
Ivaylo Traykov BUL vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
Miljan Zekic SRB vs. Ilija Vucic SRB
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Clint Thomson AUS

Simon Stadler GER [2] vs. Ivan Djurdjevic SRB
Franco Skugor CRO vs. Nemanja Lazic SRB [WC]
Nikola Dzaleta SRB [WC] vs. Marko Djokovic SRB [WC]
Nikola Mektic SRB [6] vs. Jan Mertl CZE

Jan Minar CZE [3] vs. Aleksander Slovic SRB
Martin Emmrich GER vs. Petar Djukic SRB [WC]
Nebojsa Peric SRB [WC] vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB
Milos Raonic CAN [8] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS

Filip Prpic SWE [4] vs. Ivan Bjelica SRB
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS
Sebastian Rieschick GER vs. Nikola Ciric SRB
Alexander Sadecky SUI [7] vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]

CooCooCachoo
02-13-2010, 09:38 AM
Good Luck [Q]:

Clint Thomson
Simon Stadler
Jan Minar

Yves.
02-13-2010, 10:44 AM
Good luck Raemon!

sheva07
02-13-2010, 04:04 PM
What time MD will be released?

CooCooCachoo
02-13-2010, 04:37 PM
MAIN DRAW

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Q
Q vs. Nikola Cacic SRB [WC]
Brendan Evans USA vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Björn Phau GER [5]

Stefan Koubek AUT [4] vs. Dusan Lajovic SRB [WC]
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Q
Q vs. Karol Beck SVK [7]

Somdev Devvarman IND [8] vs. Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC]
Julian Reister GER vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Raemon Sluiter NED
Michal Przysiezny POL vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [3]

Dustin Brown JAM [6] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Gilles Muller LUX [SE] vs. Mario Ancic CRO
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [2]

CooCooCachoo
02-13-2010, 04:37 PM
Muller vs. Ancic :eek:

Cut-off #199, Sluiter.

Yves.
02-13-2010, 04:39 PM
Good draw!

*Jean*
02-13-2010, 05:57 PM
good luck

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC]
Björn Phau GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [2]

Zirconek
02-13-2010, 06:00 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Martin Slanar AUT vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [1] | 6-3 7-5
Mateusz Kowalczyk POL vs. Ivaylo Traykov BUL | 7-5 7-6(5)
Miljan Zekic SRB vs. Ilija Vucic SRB | 7-5 6-3
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Clint Thomson AUS | 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5)

Simon Stadler GER [2] vs. Ivan Djurdjevic SRB | 6-2 6-1
Franco Skugor CRO vs. Nemanja Lazic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marko Djokovic SRB [WC] vs. Nikola Dzaleta SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Nikola Mektic SRB [6] | 6-4 7-6(2)

Jan Minar CZE [3] vs. Aleksander Slovic SRB | 7-5 6-3
Martin Emmrich GER vs. Petar Djukic SRB [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB vs. Nebojsa Peric SRB [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy RUS vs. Milos Raonic CAN [8] | 6-4 6-4

Filip Prpic SWE [4] vs. Ivan Bjelica SRB | 6-4 6-2
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Tihomir Grozdanov BUL | 6-1 7-6(4)
Sebastian Rieschick GER vs. Nikola Ciric SRB | 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs. Alexander Sadecky SUI [7] | 7-6(9) 6-3

Zirconek
02-13-2010, 06:01 PM
QUALIFYING | SECOND ROUND

Martin Slanar AUT vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Miljan Zekic SRB

Simon Stadler GER [2] vs. Franco Skugor CRO
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Marko Djokovic SRB [WC]

Jan Minar CZE [3] vs. Martin Emmrich GER
Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS

Filip Prpic SWE [4] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS
Sebastian Rieschick GER vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]

CooCooCachoo
02-13-2010, 06:26 PM
:sad: Clint
:yeah: Jan Minar
:yeah: Simon

:smash: Prakash :bolt:
Sadecky :spit:

Zirconek
02-14-2010, 11:33 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Marray & J. Murray [GBR, 1] vs. Dodig & Moser [CRO/GER]
Bogdanovic & Kukushkin [GBR/KAZ] vs. Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT]
P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] vs. K. Beck & Krkoska [SVK/CZE]
Reister & Zemlja [GER/SLO] vs. Cacic & Lajovic [SRB, WC]

Golubev & Sidorenko [KAZ/FRA] vs. Skugor & I. Zovko [CRO, WC]
Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL, 3] vs. Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR]
Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO] vs. Slovic & Zlatanovic [SRB, WC]
Bracciali & Motti [ITA, 2] vs. Allegro & Przysiezny [SUI/POL]

*Jean*
02-14-2010, 12:02 PM
good luck

Golubev & Sidorenko [KAZ/FRA]

chowdahead25
02-14-2010, 08:29 PM
Amritraj:unsure:

SwedSerbia
02-15-2010, 11:04 AM
Prpic are through to the MD :yeah:

Good luck MD:

Tipsarevic
Krajinovic
Lajovic
Bozoljac
Cacic
Golubev
Prpic

Zirconek
02-15-2010, 11:06 AM
QUALIFYING | SECOND ROUND

Martin Slanar AUT vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Miljan Zekic SRB | 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [2] vs. Franco Skugor CRO | 6-1 6-4
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Marko Djokovic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-3

Jan Minar CZE [3] vs. Martin Emmrich GER | 6-2 7-6(8)
Evgeny Donskoy RUS vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB | 6-4 6-4

Filip Prpic SWE [4] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS | 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick GER vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] | 6-0 6-2

Zirconek
02-15-2010, 12:42 PM
QUALIFYING ROUND

Martin Slanar AUT vs. Goran Tosic MNE [5] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Simon Stadler GER [2] vs. Jan Mertl CZE | 7-5 7-5
Jan Minar CZE [3] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 6-4 6-1
Filip Prpic SWE [4] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER | 7-5 6-4

SwedSerbia
02-15-2010, 02:20 PM
Koubek def Lajovic 6-4 6-3, an expected win but Lajovic played really well :)

TennisOnWood
02-15-2010, 03:26 PM
Lammer crashed Evans 6-2 6-2

ImmzB
02-15-2010, 03:46 PM
Live Streaming: http://www.gemaxopen.com/page/stream/1

TennisOnWood
02-15-2010, 05:45 PM
Wins in doubles for Dustin,10-6 in third

TennisOnWood
02-15-2010, 07:17 PM
Win for Mario in doubles too

Zirconek
02-15-2010, 10:12 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Simon Stadler GER [Q]
Jan Minar CZE [Q] vs. Nikola Cacic SRB [WC]
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Brendan Evans USA | 6-2 6-2
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Björn Phau GER [5] | 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-0

Stefan Koubek AUT [4] vs. Dusan Lajovic SRB [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Grega Zemlja SLO | 6-2 6-4
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Filip Prpic SWE [Q]
Martin Slanar AUT [Q] vs. Karol Beck SVK [7]

Somdev Devvarman IND [8] vs. Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC]
Julian Reister GER vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Raemon Sluiter NED
Michal Przysiezny POL vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [3]

Dustin Brown JAM [6] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Gilles Muller LUX [SE] vs. Mario Ancic CRO
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [2]

Zirconek
02-15-2010, 10:13 PM
Rosol :yeah:

Zirconek
02-15-2010, 10:14 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Marray & J. Murray [GBR, 1] vs. Dodig & Moser [CRO/GER]
Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. Bogdanovic & Kukushkin [GBR/KAZ] | 6-7(4) 7-5 10-6
P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] vs. K. Beck & Krkoska [SVK/CZE]
Reister & Zemlja [GER/SLO] vs. Cacic & Lajovic [SRB, WC] | 7-6(3) 6-3

Golubev & Sidorenko [KAZ/FRA] vs. Skugor & I. Zovko [CRO, WC]
Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL, 3] vs. Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR]
Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO] vs. Slovic & Zlatanovic [SRB, WC] | 3-6 6-3 10-8
Bracciali & Motti [ITA, 2] vs. Allegro & Przysiezny [SUI/POL]

*Jean*
02-16-2010, 07:30 AM
Bjorn :bigcry:

sheva07
02-16-2010, 10:34 AM
Kindlmann def. Sluiter 64 62. :o

MZverev-Fan
02-16-2010, 10:36 AM
for me gemaxopen.com doesn't work anymore. does anyone have the same problem?

Count Zero
02-16-2010, 10:44 AM
streams not working for me either

gaitare
02-16-2010, 11:06 AM
the whole website was down for a while.

PENCIL :woohoo: Another great win. That volley lob to break for 5:2 in the 2nd was so awesome.

Alvarez
02-16-2010, 11:08 AM
Ołóóóweeek :bowdown:
[Peeenciiil :bowdown:]

:p

Count Zero
02-16-2010, 11:11 AM
seems to be back now

Ad Wim
02-16-2010, 03:16 PM
How was Tipsa?

Team_Roddick
02-16-2010, 05:10 PM
Hrbaty looks pretty consistent.

Hrbaty def. Brown 63, 62.

TennisOnWood
02-16-2010, 05:35 PM
Yeah.. Dustin had no chance :fiery:

SwedSerbia
02-16-2010, 11:10 PM
Tipsy and Prpic :yeah:

SwedSerbia
02-17-2010, 01:22 PM
Bozo def Dodig 7-6 6-1 :yeah:

rvugt
02-17-2010, 01:23 PM
No flash on the iPhone, so can someone sort of keep me updated on the scores of ancic, bozoljac and lammer?

SwedSerbia
02-17-2010, 01:34 PM
No flash on the iPhone, so can someone sort of keep me updated on the scores of ancic, bozoljac and lammer?

Bozo-Dodig 7-6 6-1
Muller-Ancic 7-6 5-5

SwedSerbia
02-17-2010, 01:53 PM
Sadly, Muller def Ancic 7-6 7-6

GoMullerGo
02-17-2010, 02:02 PM
sadly? Muller played very solid. Ancic needs time

SwedSerbia
02-17-2010, 02:18 PM
sadly? Muller played very solid. Ancic needs time

Yes he did, but i was hoping to see Ancic going further in this competition.

Ad Wim
02-17-2010, 02:19 PM
Wow, I've never seen such a great stream, and of both courts :yeah:

Tipsa is still not very good...

Hellraiser
02-17-2010, 04:14 PM
What is going with Rosol - Lammer they are staying and staying without started game on livescore.

Björki
02-17-2010, 04:22 PM
Prpic result?

Ad Wim
02-17-2010, 04:39 PM
Beck d. Prpic 63 46 64

TennisOnWood
02-17-2010, 05:26 PM
Damn Mario.. it just can't get better

Zirconek
02-17-2010, 08:09 PM
FIRST ROUND

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Simon Stadler GER [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Jan Minar CZE [Q] vs. Nikola Cacic SRB [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Brendan Evans USA | 6-2 6-2
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Björn Phau GER [5] | 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-0

Stefan Koubek AUT [4] vs. Dusan Lajovic SRB [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Grega Zemlja SLO | 6-2 6-4
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA | 6-1 6-3
Karol Beck SVK [7] vs. Martin Slanar AUT [Q] | 6-3 6-2

Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [8] | 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Julian Reister GER | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Raemon Sluiter NED | 6-4 6-2
Michal Przysiezny POL vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [3] | 7-6(5) 6-2

Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Dustin Brown JAM [6] | 6-3 6-2
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Ivan Dodig CRO | 7-6(5) 6-1
Gilles Muller LUX [SE] vs. Mario Ancic CRO | 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Andrey Golubev KAZ [2] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 6-3 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Jan Minar CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 6-2 7-5
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Stefan Koubek AUT [4] | 6-4 7-6(3)
Karol Beck SVK [7] vs.Filip Prpic SWE [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-4

Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Michal Przysiezny POL
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Gilles Muller LUX [SE] vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [2]

Zirconek
02-17-2010, 08:09 PM
it seems Karanusic found some form

Karol and Lukas :yeah:

*Jean*
02-18-2010, 06:27 AM
Janko :yeah:

FrankSolitario
02-18-2010, 10:20 AM
sadly? Muller played very solid. Ancic needs time

i like very much both muller and ancic
ancic lost for two double faults (one first and one second tie break)
it was not a good match, gilles too static and mario too many unforced errors
sadly, thinking back at good old days for both players...

Ad Wim
02-18-2010, 02:39 PM
Bozo defeats Hbraty 7-6 6-4 :woohoo:

GoMullerGo
02-18-2010, 04:32 PM
i like very much both muller and ancic
ancic lost for two double faults (one first and one second tie break)
it was not a good match, gilles too static and mario too many unforced errors
sadly, thinking back at good old days for both players...

not really sadly in the case of Muller. even when he lost today. I am surprised that his game is that good already after such a long break with a bad injury. His goal was to be in the top 200 at the end of the year and he will have no problems to reach it :)...also he gets many WC's for Challengers...same for Ancic for sure. and he has the protected ranking at 113..

TennisOnWood
02-18-2010, 05:55 PM
Krajinovic somehow survived 1st round but that's all from him,Bogdanovic won 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
02-18-2010, 08:35 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Dodig & Moser [CRO/GER] vs. Marray & J. Murray [GBR, 1] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. Bogdanovic & Kukushkin [GBR/KAZ] | 6-7(4) 7-5 10-6
P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] vs. K. Beck & Krkoska [SVK/CZE] | 5-7 6-3 10-7
Reister & Zemlja [GER/SLO] vs. Cacic & Lajovic [SRB, WC] | 7-6(3) 6-3

Golubev & Sidorenko [KAZ/FRA] vs. Skugor & I. Zovko [CRO, WC] | 7-5 6-3
Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR] vs. Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL, 3] | 7-6(9) 7-6(5)
Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO] vs. Slovic & Zlatanovic [SRB, WC] | 3-6 6-3 10-8
Allegro & Przysiezny [SUI/POL] vs. Bracciali & Motti [ITA, 2] | 6-3 6-2

QUARTER FINALS

Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. Dodig & Moser [CRO/GER] | 7-6(4) 6-3
P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] vs. Reister & Zemlja [GER/SLO] | 6-3 6-4
Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR] vs. Golubev & Sidorenko [KAZ/FRA] | 6-3 7-6(4)
Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO] vs. Allegro & Przysiezny [SUI/POL] | 6-3 6-3

SEMI FINALS

Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] | 6-2 3-6 10-7
Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR] vs. Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO]

Zirconek
02-18-2010, 08:36 PM
SECOND ROUND

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Jan Minar CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 6-2 7-5
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Stefan Koubek AUT [4] | 6-4 7-6(3)
Karol Beck SVK [7] vs. Filip Prpic SWE [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-4

Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Michal Przysiezny POL vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER | 6-3 7-5
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 7-6(2) 6-4
Andrey Golubev KAZ [2] vs. Gilles Muller LUX [SE] | 7-6(8) 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE
Karol Beck SVK [7] vs. Roko Karanusic CRO
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Michal Przysiezny POL
Andrey Golubev KAZ [2] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB

Zirconek
02-18-2010, 08:36 PM
Dominik :sad:

*Jean*
02-19-2010, 06:59 AM
Andrey :yeah:

Ad Wim
02-19-2010, 11:30 AM
What is Bozo doing?! :eek:

3-1 against Golubev and just missed 4 bps for double break. Too bad...

Ad Wim
02-19-2010, 11:49 AM
Winst the first set 6-4. Three points conceided on serve. Pretty incredible if you look at his pathetic ball toss...

Had lots of bps on the Golubev serve, hope he keeps it up. Would be a great win in front of home crowd.

Ad Wim
02-19-2010, 12:34 PM
Lol, Golubev doing a Pashanski, retiring at 3-5 2nd set. Very impressive serving from Bozo, keep it up!

Flanders
02-19-2010, 12:35 PM
SO what happened Golubev retired or what? Cause gamebooekrs voided my bet on Golubev and I stoped watching the match from 4-2 in the 2nd set Bozoljac...

Flanders
02-19-2010, 12:44 PM
Lol, Golubev doing a Pashanski, retiring at 3-5 2nd set. Very impressive serving from Bozo, keep it up!

Sweet, lucky day for me so far :)

Ad Wim
02-19-2010, 01:03 PM
Tipsa is playing bad again, but this time he has an opponent who serves really well. Tipsa is making so little points on return and serves below 50%. Come on Janko!

happy928
02-19-2010, 01:50 PM
Tipsa lost???

SwedSerbia
02-19-2010, 02:01 PM
Tipsa lost???

Tipsy-Rosol 4-6 7-6

happy928
02-19-2010, 02:15 PM
Tipsy-Rosol 4-6 7-6

cool....thanks. :)

happy928
02-19-2010, 02:22 PM
2*-3 Tipsa....

happy928
02-19-2010, 02:22 PM
3*-4 Tipsa........

happy928
02-19-2010, 02:37 PM
40-40...

happy928
02-19-2010, 02:39 PM
if this goes to a TB.....Tipsa will not survive....

happy928
02-19-2010, 02:44 PM
guess tipsa is winning...........

happy928
02-19-2010, 02:48 PM
Tipsa won 7-5 in 3rd set

:woohoo:

Ad Wim
02-19-2010, 02:54 PM
Entertaining match. Rosol played out of his mind and Tipsa was bad for most part, but he finally won a close match again, pretty good for him. A Serbian final would be nice.

gaitare
02-19-2010, 05:59 PM
Michal so often stops fighting when he gets screwed by linejudges/umpire. Idiot. Should have won the first set when he was so dominant.

Horatio Caine
02-19-2010, 06:10 PM
Boggo beat Przysiezny 7/6 6/3! :eek: :worship:

Now beat Bozoljac and get to the final!

Zirconek
02-19-2010, 06:42 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1/WC] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Karol Beck SVK [7] vs. Roko Karanusic CRO | 6-3 7-6(7)
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Michal Przysiezny POL | 7-6(6) 6-3
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [2] | 6-4 5-3 ret.

Zirconek
02-19-2010, 06:42 PM
Lukas :sad:

*Jean*
02-19-2010, 07:59 PM
Janko :yeah:
Andrey :hug:

Pea
02-20-2010, 02:57 AM
He actually won a tight match?

chowdahead25
02-20-2010, 04:00 AM
:haha: Janko needing a breaker in 2nd and 7 games in third to win a quarterfinal challenger match in his home city:haha:

Zirconek
02-20-2010, 10:41 AM
DOUBLES

SEMI FINALS

Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. P. Amritraj & Cerretani [IND/USA, 4] | 6-2 3-6 10-7
Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR] vs. Ancic & L. Zovko [CRO] | 6-7(3) 6-4 10-3

FINAL

Brown & Slanar [JAM/AUT] vs. Bozoljac & J. Delgado [SRB/GBR]

Ad Wim
02-20-2010, 12:49 PM
Why does Bozoljac always lose his first service game?!

GustavoM_Fan
02-20-2010, 02:37 PM
:haha: Janko needing a breaker in 2nd and 7 games in third to win a quarterfinal challenger match in his home city:haha:

he won the match and that is the main issue so ;)


I think Bozoljac d. Bogdanovic in 2 sets if i saw well.
Boggo was with a good lead in the 2nd set (5-2 or 5-3) but he choked it

GustavoM_Fan
02-20-2010, 03:01 PM
Beck leading Tipsarevic 4-1*

chowdahead25
02-20-2010, 08:40 PM
Beck won 62 63 and I think Muller won