PYW Chennai - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Chennai - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
01-02-2010, 07:58 AM
PYW Chennai

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/23B1921BB8D84522AD569560079BFB54.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/CCFE6C9B34B143F7B338933A2FD6E1AD.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Chennai, India! Finally here is the start of the season 2010 and the season kicks off in Doha, Chennai and Brisbane. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament. Vote now as the competition gets underway!

Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $450,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12 *
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2009: Marin Cilic CRO [3] beat Carlos Moya ESP [6] | 6-2 6-1Second Qualifying Round
Illya Marchenko UKR [1] vs Yuki Bhambri IND
Louk Sorensen IRL vs Donald Young USA [7]
Paul Capdeville CHI [2] vs George Bastl SUI
Prakash Amritraj IND vs Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Dustin Brown JAM [3] vs Jan Minar CZE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Dieter Kindlmann GER [5]
Marsel Ilhan TUR [4] vs James Ward GBR
Noam Okun ISR vs Alex Bogomolov JR. USA

Sexysova
01-02-2010, 08:00 AM
Marchenko
Young
Bastl
Amritraj

Minar
Kindlmann
Ward
Bogomolov

DUN I LOVE
01-02-2010, 08:18 AM
Yuki Bhambri IND
Donald Young USA [7]
George Bastl SUI
Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Dustin Brown JAM [3]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5]
James Ward GBR
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA

Hellraiser
01-02-2010, 09:04 AM
Yuki Bhambri IND
Louk Sorensen IRL
George Bastl SUI
Prakash Amritraj IND

Dustin Brown JAM [3]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5]
James Ward GBR
Noam Okun ISR

*Jean*
01-02-2010, 09:23 AM
Illya Marchenko UKR [1]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Paul Capdeville CHI [2]
Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Dustin Brown JAM [3]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5]
James Ward GBR
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA

bandtree
01-02-2010, 12:27 PM
Yuki Bhambri IND
Louk Sorensen IRL
Paul Capdeville CHI [2]
Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Jan Minar CZE
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5]
Marsel Ilhan TUR [4]
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA

Andiyan
01-02-2010, 02:44 PM
Yuki Bhambri IND
Louk Sorensen IRL
Paul Capdeville CHI [2]
Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Dustin Brown JAM [3]
Matthias Bachinger GER
Marsel Ilhan TUR [4]
Noam Okun ISR

Wojtek
01-02-2010, 02:58 PM
Yuki Bhambri IND
Louk Sorensen IRL
George Bastl SUI
Prakash Amritraj IND

Dustin Brown JAM
Dieter Kindlmann GER
James Ward GBR
Noam Okun ISR

Euroquitter
01-02-2010, 04:54 PM
Illya Marchenko UKR [1]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Paul Capdeville CHI [2]
Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Dustin Brown JAM [3]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5]
James Ward GBR
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA

d_s
01-02-2010, 05:44 PM
Yuki Bhambri IND
Louk Sorensen IRL
George Bastl SUI
Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Dustin Brown JAM [3]
Matthias Bachinger GER
Marsel Ilhan TUR [4]
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA

GayBury
01-02-2010, 06:11 PM
Marchenko
Young
Bastl
Amritraj

Minar
Kindlmann
Ward
Bogomolov

Blarghman
01-02-2010, 06:15 PM
Yuki Bhambri IND
Louk Sorensen IRL
Paul Capdeville CHI [2]
Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Dustin Brown JAM [3]
Matthias Bachinger GER
Marsel Ilhan TUR [4]
Noam Okun ISR

your_valentine
01-02-2010, 06:27 PM
Marchenko
Young
Bastl
Amritraj

Minar
Kindlmann
Ward
Bogomolov

Smasher
01-02-2010, 06:49 PM
Yuki Bhambri IND
Louk Sorensen IRL
George Bastl SUI
Peter Polansky CAN [6]

Dustin Brown JAM [3]
Matthias Bachinger GER
James Ward GBR
Noam Okun ISR

CeReN
01-02-2010, 09:17 PM
Illya Marchenko UKR [1]
Donald Young USA [7]
George Bastl SUI
Prakash Amritraj IND

Jan Minar CZE
Matthias Bachinger GER
Marsel Ilhan TUR [4]
Noam Okun ISR

Sexysova
01-02-2010, 10:16 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Illya Marchenko UKR [1] lost to Yuki Bhambri IND | 4-6 2-6
Louk Sorensen IRL beat Donald Young USA [7] | 6-4 6-0
Paul Capdeville CHI [2] lost to George Bastl SUI | 0-6 6-0 2-6
Prakash Amritraj IND lost to Peter Polansky CAN [6] | 4-6 2-6

Dustin Brown JAM [3] beat Jan Minar CZE | 6-2 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER lost to Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] | 0-6 2-6
Marsel Ilhan TUR [4] lost to James Ward GBR | 0-6 4-6
Noam Okun ISR lost to Alex Bogomolov JR. USA | 2-6 4-6