French Teams Championships 2010 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

French Teams Championships 2010

Zirconek
11-20-2009, 08:27 AM
many thanks to seb, from stevegtennis forum :yeah:

http://www.stevegtennis.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=20745

Teams (with French ratings):

RR A

LAGARDERE PARIS RACING
SIMON Gilles N1 *
MATHIEU Paul-Henri N 2*
GASQUET Richard N6
BENNETEAU Julien N7
MAHUT Nicolas N15
ROGER-VASSELIN Edouard N18
SANTORO Fabrice N8
GROSJEAN Sébastien N13
RENAVAND Nicolas N44
EYSSERIC Jonathan N48

TC LILLE METROPOLE
HANESCU Victor N5 ROU
BECKER Benjamin N7 GER
VLIEGEN Kristof N10 BEL
ROCHUS Olivier N11 BEL
ROCHUS Christophe N12 BEL
MALISSE Xavier N18 BEL
BEMELMANS Ruben N22 BEL
MERTENS Yannick N34 BEL
PLESS Kristian N34 DEN
DE GREEF Arthur -30 BEL
ULIHRACH Bohdan -30 CZE
FRIEDL Leos -15 CZE
KAS Christopher 0 GER

TC BRESSUIRE
TROICKI Viktor N5 SRB
KUNITSYN Igor N7 RUS
LORENZI Paolo N14 ITA
JUNQUEIRA Diego N18 ARG
DOLGOPOLOV Oleksandr N19 UKR
DODIG Ivan N20 BIH
BRZEZICKI Juan-Pablo N22 ARG
RAMOS-VINOLAS Albert N22 ESP
CAPKOVIC Kamil N23 SVK
KINDLMANN Dieter N23 GER
PEYA Alexander N28 AUT
VAN SCHEPPINGEN Dennis N28 NED
RYDERSTEDT Mickaël N52 SWE
NOVAK Jiri -30 CZE

AS BONDY
ASCIONE Thierry N20
PATIENCE Olivier N23
SLUITER Raemon N24 NED
MULLER Gilles N33 LUX
BOHLI Stéphane N17 SUI
DUPUIS Anthony N37
NORMAN Dick N39 BEL
PEQUERY Jean-Michel N49
PRZYSIEZNY Michal -30 POL
DUPUY Baptiste -30
CAZES CARRERE Thomas -30
KNOWLE Julian 0 AUT

TC BLAGNAC
VERDASCO Fernando N2 ESP
GONZALEZ Fernando N3 CHI
GABASHVILI Teimuraz N10 RUS
OUAHAB Lamine N13 ALG
STAKHOVSKY Sergiy N17 UKR
CORIA Guillermo N17 ARG
LACKO Lukas N20 SVK
WITTEN Jesse N20 USA
RIBA Père N20 ESP
ANDUJAR Pablo N21 ESP
MIDDELKOOP Matwe N36 NED
MENENDEZ MACEIRAS N43 ESP
LOPEZ Marc N44 ESP
EL AMRANI Reda N53 MAR
GARCIA Adrian -30 CHI
LOGLO Komlavi -30 TOG
SEGODO Arnaud -30 BEN
SANCHEZ DE LUNA Jose -30 ESP
SANON Valentin -15 CIV
ARNOLD KER Lucas 0 ARG

ASPTT METZ
KOHLSCHREIBER Philipp N4 GER
PETZSCHNER Philipp N6 GER
ISTOMIN Denis N13 UZB
BRANDS Daniel N13 GER
BERRER Michael N14 GER
REISTER Julian N17 GER
NIEMINEN Jarkko N20 FIN
KAMKE Tobias N20 GER
MARTIN Alberto N20 ESP
ROITMAN Sergio N20 ARG
MATHIEU Julien N45
CRUCIAT Adrian N55 ROU
DE FAYS Frédéric -30 BEL
MUTIS Olivier -15

RR B

VILLA PRIMROSE
SERRA Florent N9
HERNYCH Jan N9 CZE
LLODRA Mickaël N10
DARCIS Steve N12 BEL
LAMMER Michael N21 SUI
EL AYNAOUI Frédéric N30 MAR
JOUAN Romain N32
PUJO Xavier N34
PAIRE Benoît N41
ROCHETTE Laurent N43
PENAUD Alexandre -30

AS PATTON RENNES
GICQUEL Marc N8
SEPPI Andrea N8 ITA
BOLELLI Simone N9 ITA
GREUL Simon N9 GER
PHAU Bjorn N10 GER
OUANNA Josselin N11
MEFFERT Dominick N21 GER
DEVILDER Nicolas N24
GALVANI Stéphane N35 ITA
SAULNIER Cyrille N60
GILBERT Rodolphe -30

TC PARIS
TSONGA Jo-Wilfried N1 *
WAWRINKA Stanislas N4 SUI
CHIUDINELLI Marco N13 SUI
SIDORENKO Alexandre N19
DASNIERES DE VEIGY Jonathan N25
COUTELOT Nicolas N29
GENSSE Augustin N31
FAUREL Jean-Christophe N40
HAEHNEL Jérôme N42
JEANPIERRE Julien N46

US COLOMIERS
ZVEREV Mischa N8 GER
KOELLERER Daniel N8 AUT
GRANOLLERS Marcel N10 ESP
GIMENO Daniel N13 ESP
MACHADO Rui N13 POR
RECOUDERC Laurent N13
RAMIREZ-HIDALGO Ruben N14 ESP
MARRERO David N21 ESP
MUNOZ DE LA NAVA Daniel N22 ESP

STADE TOULOUSAIN
CHARDY Jérémy N1 *
HERNANDEZ Oscar N10
STARACE Potito N12
TENCONI Tomas N28
CRUGNOLA Marco N32
SIRIANNI Joseph N35
SANTOS GONZALEZ Pablo N37
PICCARI Francesco -30
DOUMBIA Sadio -15
MAITRE Baptiste -15

TC MARIGNANE
CLEMENT Arnaud N14
DE CHAUNAC Sébastien N17
LISNARD Jean-René N21
WARD James N21 GBR
GUEZ David N22
MARACH Oliver N42 AUT
LAMI Sébastien -30
INZERILLO Jérôme -30
PEREZ PUIG DOMENECH Miguel -15 ESP
BRUCCULERI Jean -4/6


Website: http://www.fft.fr/premiere_division/2009/

Zirconek
11-20-2009, 08:28 AM
1ère journée - 14 Novembre 2009 /1st round - November 14th, 2009

Poule A

ASPTT METZ b. LAGARDERE PARIS 4-2
Philipp Petzschner n°6/GER b. Nicolas Mahut n°15 6-4 3-6 6-2
Julian Reister n°17/GER pc. Edouard Roger-Vasselin n°18 5-7 2-6
Julien Mathieu n°45 b. Nicolas Renavand n°44 6-2 7-5
Olivier Mutis -15 b. Jonathan Eysseric n°48 7-6 7-5
Petzschner/Reister b. Eysseric/Mahut 6-2 6-1
A.Cruciat/Mathieu pc. Renavand/Roger-Vasselin 1-6 6-7

TC LILLOIS LILLE METROPOLE b. TC BRESSUIRE 4-2
Benjamin Becker n°7/GER b. Ivan Dodig n°20/CRO 7-6 4-6 7-5
Olivier Rochus n°11/BEL b. Juan Pablo Brzezicki n°22/ARG 6-1 6-4
Christophe Rochus n°12/BEL pc. Dennis Van Scheppingen n°30/NED 3-6 4-6
Kristian Pless n°34/DEN pc. Jiri Novak -30/CZE 3-6 3-6
Becker/O.Rochus b. Brzezicki/Dodic 4-6 6-4 1-0
C.Kas/C.Rochus b. Novak/Van Scheppingen 7-6 6-0

AS BONDY b. BLAGNAC TENNIS CLUB 5-1
Thierry Ascione n°20 b. Teimuraz Gabashvili n°10/RUS 6-3 6-3
Olivier Patience n°23 pc. Lukas Lacko n°20/SVK 4-6 4-6
Antony Dupuis n°37 b. Valentin Sanon -15/CIV 7-5 6-3
Jean-Michel Pequery n°49 b. Jasper Smit -4/6/NED 6-2 6-4
Ascione Pequery b. Gabashvili/Lacko 7-6 6-3
Dupuis/Patience b. M.Van Haasteren/Sanon 6-3 7-6

Poule B

RENNES AS PATTON b. TENNIS CLUB DE PARIS 4-2
Marc Gicquel n°8 b. Marco Chiudinelli n°13/SUI 6-2 7-5
Bjorn Phau n°10/GER b. Alexandre Sidorenko n°19 7-6 6-3
Josselin Ouanna n°11 b. Augustin Gensse n°31 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Devilder n°24 pc. Jerome Haehnel n°42 6-7 3-6
Devilder/Gicquel b. Chiudinelli/Sidorenko 6-4 6-1
Ouanna/Phau pc. Y.Allegro/Gensse 6-2 6-7 0-1

TC MARIGNANE pc. VILLA PRIMEROSE 2-4
Arnaud Clement n°14 pc. Mickael Llodra n°10 1-6 7-5 4-6
David Guez n°22 b. Michael Lammer n°21/SUI 6-4 6-3
Jerome Inzerillo -30 pc. Benoit Paire n°41 4-6 3-6
Sebastien Lami -30 pc. Laurent Rochette n°43 1-6 4-6
Clement/Inzerillo pc. Lammer/Llodra 4-6 4-6
Guez/Lami b. Paire/Rochette 2-6 6-0 1-0

COLOMIERS US TENNIS CLUB b. STADE TOULOUSAIN TENNIS CLUB 6-0
Daniel Koellerer n°8/AUT b. Baptiste Maitre -15 6-4 6-4
Laurent Recouderc n°13 b. Yvan Mamata -2/6 6-1 6-1
David Marrero n°21/ESP b. Lionnel Barthez -2/6 6-4 6-2
Gariel Trujillo n°39/ESP b. James Cerretani -2/6/USA 7-6 6-3
Koellerer/Recouderc b. Barthez/Cerretani 6-3 7-6
Marrero/Trujillo b. Maitre/Mamata 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
11-20-2009, 08:29 AM
2ème journée - 18 novembre 2009/ 2nd Round - November 18th, 2009

Poule A

BRESSUIRE TC pc. METZ ASPTT 2-4
Paolo lorenzi n°14/ITA pc. Philipp Petzschner n°6/GER 4-6 6-4 3-6
Ivan Dodig n°20/CRO pc. Julian Reister n°17/GER 6-7 3-6
Juan Pablo Brzezicki n°22/ARG pc. Julien Mathieu n°45 4-6 6-7
Dennis Van Sheppingen n°30/NED b. Olivier Mutis -15 6-3 3-6 6-3
Dodig/Van Sheppingen b. Petzschner/Reister 6-3 6-4
Brzezicki/Lorenzi pc. A.Cruciat/Mutis 2-6 0-6


BLAGNAC TENNIS CLUB pc. LAGARDERE PARIS RACING 1-5
Teimuraz Gabashvili n°10/RUS pc. Julien Benneteau n°7 0-6 4-6
Lamine Ouahab n°13/ALG pc. Edouard Roger-Vasselin n°18 4-6 3-6
Pablo Andujar n°21/ESP pc. Nicolas Renavand n°44 6-7 6-1 3-6
Matwe Middelkoop n°36/NED b. Jonathan Eysseric n°48 7-5 6-2
Ouahab/M.Lopez pc. Benneteau/N.Mahut 0-6 3-6
Gabashvili/Andujar pc. Roger-Vasselin/Renavand 6-4 0-6 0-1

AS BONDY b. TC LILLOIS LILLE METROPOLE 4-2
Thierry Ascione n°20 b. Benjamin Becker n°7/GER 7-6 1-6 7-6
Olivier Patience n°23 pc. Christophe Rochus n°12/BEL 4-6 3-6
Antony Dupuis n°37 b. Ruben Bemelmans n°22/BEL 6-4 7-5
Jean-Michel Pequery n°49 b.Bodhan Ullirach -30/CZE 3-6 7-6 6-4
Ascione/Pequery pc. Becker/C.Kas 1-6 2-6
Dupuis7Patience b. Bemelmans/Rochus 4-6 7-6 1-0

Poule B

TENNIS CLUB DE PARIS pc. TC MARIGNANE 2-4
Alexandre Sidorenko n°19 pc. Arnaud Clement n°14 0-6 3-
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy n°25 pc. Sebastien De Chaunac 6-7 5-7
Augustin Gensse n°31 pc. David Guez n°22 4-6 1-6
Jerome Haehnel n°42 b. Jerome Inzerillo -30 6-1 6-1
Y.Allegro/Gensse pc. Clement/De Chaunac 0-6 4-6
Haehnel/Sidorenko b. Guez/S.Lami 7-5 6-3

STADE TOULOUSAIN TENNIS CLUB pc. VILLA PRIMEROSE 0-6
Baptiste Maitre -15 pc. Michael Llodra n°10 4-6 4-6
Lionnel Barthez -2/6 pc. Xavier Pujo n°34 1-6 3-6
James Cerretani -2/6/USA pc. Benoit Paire n°41 2-6 0-6
Yvan Mamata -2/6 pc. Laurent Rochette n°43 1-6 4-6
Barthez/Cerretani pc. Llodra/R.Jouan 6-2 4-6 0-1
Maitre/Mamata pc. Pujo/Rochette 5-7 0-6

COLOMIERS US TENNIS CLUB b. RENNES AS PATTON 5-1
Daniel Koellerer n°8/AUT b. Marc Gicquel n°8 6-4 0-6 6-2
Marcel Granollers n°10/ESP b. Simone Bolleli n°9/ITA 4-6 6-4 6-4
Laurent Recouderc n°13 b. Josselin Ouanna n°11 7-6 6-2
Daniel Munoz de la Nava n°22/ESP b. Nicolas Devilder n°24 6-2 7-6
Granollers/Munoz de la Nava b. Bolleli/Ouanna 6-3 6-2
Recouderc/G.Trujillo pc. Devilder/Gicquel 5-7 4-6

Caio_Brasil
11-20-2009, 12:48 PM
Will Coria really play?

Truc
11-20-2009, 02:05 PM
No, he's been on the team for years and has never played. I don't know why Blagnac has every year this list full of players who will never ever turn up.

Truc
11-21-2009, 08:58 PM
3rd day - 21st November

GROUP A
Lagardère Paris - AS Bondy : 5-1
Nicolas Mahut (LPR) b. Thierry Ascione (Bondy) : 7-6, 7-6
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Olivier Patience (Bondy ) : 6-2, 7-5
Antony Dupuis (Bondy) b. Nicolas Renavand (LPR) : 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) b. Jean-Michel Pequery (Bondy) : 6-3, 6-2
Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Thierry Ascione/Olivier Patience (Bondy) : 3-6, 6-1, 14-12
Nicolas Renavand/Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) b. Antony Dupuis/Jean-Michel Pequery (Bondy) : 6-4, 7-6

TC Lillois - ASPTT Metz : 5-1
Christophe Rochus (Lille) b. Philipp Petzschner (Metz) : 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Ruben Bemelmans (Lille) b. Sergio Roitman (Metz) : 7-6, 6-2
Yannick Mertens (Lille) b. Julien Mathieu : 6-1, 6-4
Olivier Mutis (Metz) b. Bohdan Ulihrach (Lille) : 7-6, 4-6, 7-6
Ruben Bemelmans/Christophe Rochus (Lille) b. Sergio Roitman/Philipp Petzschner (Metz) : 6-2, 3-6, 10-7
Christopher Kas/Yannick Mertens (Lille) b. Adrian Cruciat/Olivier Mutis (Metz) : 6-0, 6-4

TC Bressuire - TC Blagnac : 4-2
Paolo Lorenzi (Bressuire) b. Matwe Middelkoop (Blagnac) : 6-3, 6-4
Ivan Dodig (Bressuire) b. Komlavi Loglo : 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (Bressuire) b. Arnaud Segodo (Blagnac) : 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
Valentin Sanon (Blagnac) b. Kamil Capkovic (Bressuire) : 6-4, 7-6
Paolo Lorenzi/Ivan Dodig (Bressuire) b. Matwe Middelkoop /Arnaud Segodo (Blagnac) : 6-2, 6-0
Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (Blagnac) b. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Kamil Capkovic (Bressuire) : 6-2, 3-6, 10-5

Provisional rankings
1. Lagardère Paris Racing : 7 (6)
2. TC Lillois : 7 (4)
3. AS Bondy : 7 (2)
4. ASPTT Metz : 7 (0)
5. TC Bressuire : 5 (-2)
6. TC Blagnac : 3 (-10)

GROUP B
Villa Primrose - US Colomiers : 4-2
Florent Serra (Bordeaux) b. Daniel Kollerer (Colomiers) : 6-3, 6-3
Michaël Llodra (Bordeaux) b. Laurent Recouderc (Colomiers) : 6-2, 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo Soler (Colomiers) b. Xavier Pujo (Bordeaux) : 6-4, 7-6
Laurent Rochette (Bordeaux) b. Marcelo Wowk (Colomiers) : 6-1, 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo Soler/Laurent Recouderc (Colomiers) b. Michaël Llodra/Florent Serra (Bordeaux) : 6-7, 7-6, 10-5
Benoit Paire/Romain Jouan (Bordeaux) b. Daniel Kollerer/Marcelo Wowk (Colomiers) : 6-2, 2-0 ab.

AS Patton Rennes - TC Marignane : 4-2
Arnaud Clément (Marignane) b. Marc Gicquel (Rennes) : 6-4, 6-2
Björn Phau (Rennes) b. Sébastien de Chaunac (Marignane) : 7-6 [4], 2-1, ab.
Josselin Ouanna (Rennes) b. David Guez (Marignane) : 7-6 [4], 0-6, 7-6 [2]
Sébastien Lami (Marignane) b. Nicolas Devilder (Rennes) : 6-7 [5], 6-4, 6-1
Arnaud Clément/Sébastien Lami (Marignane) b. Marc Gicquel/Nicolas Devilder (Rennes) : 6-4, 5-7, 10-4
Björn Phau/Josselin Ouanna (Rennes) b. David Guez/Jérôme Inzerillo (Marignane) : 6-7, 6-2, 10-7

TC Paris - Stade Toulousain : 6-0
Alexandre Sidorenko (TCP) b. Baptiste Maitre (Toulouse) : 7-5, 6-1
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy (TCP) b. James Cerretani (Toulouse) : 6-2, 7-5
Jean-Christophe Faurel (TCP) b. Lionnel Barthez (Toulouse) : 6-3, 6-2
Jérôme Haehnel (TCP) b. Yvan Mamata (Toulouse) : 6-0, 6-0
Yves Allegro/Alexandre Sidorenko (TCP) b. James Cerrenati/Lionnel Barthez (Toulouse) : 3-6, 7-6, 10-7
Jérôme Haehnel/Julien jeanpierre (TCP) b. Baptiste Maitre/Yvan Mamata (Toulouse) : 6-4, 2-6, 10-3

Provisional rankings
1. Villa Primrose : 9 (10)
2. US Colomiers : 7 (8)
3. AS Patton Rennes : 7 (0)
4. TC Paris : 5 (2)
5. TC Marignane : 5 (-2)
6. Stade Toulousain : 3 (-18)

Caio_Brasil
11-21-2009, 09:58 PM
Escopeta likes to make some money :tape:

GustavoM_Fan
11-22-2009, 04:07 AM
Escopeta :rolleyes:

Devilder at singles :spit:

Action Jackson
11-22-2009, 04:22 AM
The King and Gimeno haven't bothered to show yet.

Truc
11-25-2009, 08:57 AM
The King won't play, the director of Stade Toulousain said he is fed up with the mercenaries who just turn up to take the cash and couldn't care less about the club, so he has decided to do without them this year, the only exception being Cerretani because they like his team spirit.
He preferred to let the youngsters of the club play, knowing they were going to lose badly (but maybe not that badly, they're 0-18 so far).
They were still expecting Chardy to play at that time, though.
http://www.actutoulouse.fr/20091112488/actualite-toulouse/sport/sans-les-mercenaires-mais-avec-chardy.html

Ad Wim
11-26-2009, 12:59 PM
What is this? Some kind of league to keep your body in shape? Lots of guys were playing challengers at about the same time...

C. Rochus losing to Van Scheppingen :haha:

Truc
11-26-2009, 02:52 PM
It's the French "Bundesliga", always takes place at that time of the year.
One more day to go and then on 11.-12.12 the semi-final and final (with livestream!)

Primrose Bordeaux is already qualified for the SF.

Toulouse now 0-24 without Chardy and their mercenaries, it's fascinating they can't even win a dead rubber.

Truc
11-26-2009, 02:53 PM
4th day - 25th November

Group A :
TC LILLOIS vs. BLAGNAC TENNIS CLUB 5-1
Olivier Rochus n°11/BEL vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili n°10/RUS 7-6 6-1
Christophe Rochus n°12/BEL vs. Matwe Middelkoop n°36/NED 6-4 7-6
Yannick Mertens n°34/BEL vs. Komlavi Loglo -30/TOG 6-2 6-4
Bohdan Ullirach -30/CZE vs. Valentin Sanon -15/CIV 6-3 6-2
C.Kas/O.Rochus vs. Gabashvili/Loglo 6-4 4-6 1-0
Mertens/Ullirach vs. Middelkoop/M.van Haasteren 3-6 7-6 0-1

METZ ASPTT vs. AS BONDY 2-4
Denis Istomin n°13/UZB vs. Thierry Ascione n°20 6-4 3-6 4-6
Sergio Roitman n°20/ARG vs. Olivier PAtience n°23 3-6 5-7
Julien Mathieu n°45 vs. Antony Dupuis n°37 6-1 5-7 7-6
Olivier Mutis -15 vs. Jean-Michel Pequery n°49 1-6 7-6 7-5
Istomin/Roitman vs. Ascione/Pequery 2-6 6-1 0-1
Mathieu/Mutis vs. Dupuis/Patience 3-6 6-4 0-1

LAGARDERE PARIS RACING vs. BRESSUIRE TC 4-2
Fabrice Santoro n°8 vs. Pablo Lorenzi n°14 7-5 4-6 0-6
Nicolas Mahut n°15 vs. Ivan Dodig n°20/CRO 6-7 7-6 6-7
Edouard Roger-Vasselin n°18 vs. Dennis van Sheppingen n°30/NED 6-3 7-6
Nicolas Renavand n°44 vs. Jiri Novak -30/CZE 6-3 7-5
Mahut/Roger-Vasselin vs. Dodig/Lorenzi 6-4 6-3
J.Eysseric/Renavand vs. Novak/van Sheppingen 6-4 7-6

Provisional rankings:
1. Lagardère Paris Racing (PAR) 10 pts.
2. T.C. Lille Métropole (FLA) 10 pts.
4. A.S. Bondy (SSD) 10 pts.
3. A.S.P.P.T. Metz (LOR) 8 pts.
5. T.C. Bressuire (POI) 6 pts.
6. T.C. Blagnac (PYR) 4 pts.


Group B :
RENNES AS PATTON vs. STADE TOULOUSAIN TENNIS CLUB 6-0
Marc Gicquel n°8 vs. Baptiste Maitre -15 6-2 6-0
Josselin Ouanna n°11 vs. Yvan Mamata -2/6 6-0 6-7 6-3
Dominik Meffert n°21/GER vs. Lionnel Barthez -2/6 6-0 6-2
Nicolas Devilder n°24 vs. James Cerretani -2/6/USA 6-2 6-3
Devilder/Gicquel vs. Barthez/Cerretani 6-1 6-2
Meffert/Ouanna vs. Maitre/Mamata 6-1 6-0

VILLA PRIMROSE vs. TENNIS CLUB DE PARIS 4-2
Florent Serra n°9 vs. Alexandre Sidorenko n°19 3-6 6-7
Michael Llodra n°10 vs. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy n°25 6-3 6-3
Romain Jouan n°32 vs. Augustin Gensse n°31 7-6 6-2
Laurent Rochette n°43 vs. Jerome Haehnel n°42 4-6 5-7
Jouan/Llodra vs. Y.Allegro/Gensse 6-2 6-3
X.Pujo/Serra vs. J.Jeanpierre/Sidorenko 6-4 6-4

TC MARIGNANE vs. COLOMIERS US TENNIS CLUB 4-2
Arnaud Clement n°14 vs. Marcel Granollers n°10/ESP 4-6 6-4 7-6
David Guez n°22 vs. Daniel Gimeno n°13/ESP 6-2 6-3
Jerome Inzerillo -30 vs. Laurent Recouderc n°13 5-7 2-6
Sebastien Lami -30 vs. Daniel Munoz de la Nava n°22/ESP 7-6 4-6 6-4
Clement/Lami vs. Granollers/Munoz de la Nava 2-6 3-6
Guez/Inzerillo vs. Recouderc/G.Trujillo 6-3 6-4

Provisional rankings:
1. Villa Primrose (GUY) 12 pts. - qualified
2. A.S. Patton Rennes (BRE) 10 pts.
3. U.S. Colomiers (PYR) 8 pts.
4. T.C. Marignane (PRO) 8 pts.
5. T.C. Paris (PAR) 6 pts.
6. Stade Toulousain (PYR) 4 pts.

Action Jackson
11-26-2009, 02:56 PM
Gimeno just came from Barcelona, where his team Valencia won the Spanish championships.

Truc
11-30-2009, 10:22 AM
Last day - 28th November

GROUP A

Lagardère Paris - TC Lillois : 2-4
Olivier Rochus (Lille) b. Fabrice Santoro (LPR) : 7-6, 6-3
Nicolas Mahut (LPR) b. Christophe Rochus (Lille) : 6-2, 6-4
Yannick Mertens (Lille) b. Nicolas Renavand (LPR) : 7-6, 4-6, 7-5
Bohdan Ulihrach (Lille) b. Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) : 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Fabrice Santoro/Nicolas Mahut (LPR) b. Christopher Kas/Christophe Rochus (Lille) : 6-3, 6-1
Olivier Rochus/Yannick Mertens (Lille) b. Nicolas Renavand/Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) : 6-3, 6-1

TC Bressuire - AS Bondy : 4-2
Paolo Lorenzi (Bressuire) b. Thierry Ascione (Bondy) : 6-2, 6-3
Ivan Dodig (Bressuire) b. Olivier Patience (Bondy) : 2-6, 7-6, 7-6
Antony Dupuis (Bondy) b. Albert Ramos Vinolas (Bressuire) : 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (Bressuire) b. Baptiste Dupuy (Bondy) : 7-6, 7-6
Paolo Lorenzi/Ivan Dodig (Bressuire) b. Thierry Ascione/Jean-Michel Pequery (Bondy) : 6-4, 7-5
Antony Dupuis/Olivier Patience (Bondy) b. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Albert Ramos Vinolas (Bressuire) : 6-0, 7-6

TC Blagnac - ASPTT Metz : 3-3
Deniz Istomin (Metz) b. Teimouraz Gabashvili (Blagnac) : 6-3, 6-2
Lamine Ouahab (Blagnac) b. Sergio Sergio Roitman (Metz)
Marc Lopez (Blagnac) b. Julien Mathieu (ASPTT Metz) : 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Olivier Mutis (Metz) b. Valentin Sanon (Blagnac) : 6-2, 6-1
Marc Lopez/Lamine Ouahab (Blagnac) b. Sergio Roitman/Julien Mathieu (Metz) : 7-5, 6-2
Teimouraz Gabashvili/Valentin Sanon (Blagnac) b. Deniz Istomin/Olivier Mutis (Metz) : 6-2, 7-5

Rankings:
1. TC Lillois : 13 points (+10) - QUALIFIED
2. Lagardère Paris Racing : 11 points (+6) - QUALIFIED
------------------------------------------------------
3. AS Bondy : 11 points (+2)
4. ASPTT Metz : 10 points (-2)
5. TC Bressuire : 9 points (-2)
6. TC Blagnac : 6 points (-14)


POULE B

Villa Primrose - AS Patton Rennes : 2-4
Marc Gicquel (Rennes) b. Florent Serra (Bordeaux) : 6-4, 6-7, 7-6
Michaël Llodra (Bordeaux) b. Simone Bolelli (Rennes) : 6-1, 6-3
Björn Phau (Rennes) b. Romain Jouan (Bordeaux) : 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Dominik Meffert (Rennes) b. Xavier Pujo (Bordeaux) : 6-0, 1-6, 7-6
Romain Jouan/Michaël Llodra (Bordeaux) b. Josselin Ouanna/Björn Phau (Rennes) : 6-3, 6-3
Nicolas Devilder/marc Gicquel (Rennes) b. Xavier Pujo/Laurent Rochette (Bordeaux) : 7-5, 6-3

TC Paris - Colomiers US : 4-2
Alexandre Sidorenko (TCP) b. Marcel Granollers (Colomiers) : 7-6, 6-3
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy (TCP) b. Laurent Recouderc (Colomiers) : 6-3, 7-6
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Colomiers) b. Augustin Gensse (TCP) : 6-3, 6-4
Jean-Christophe Faurel (TCP) b. Daniel Munoz De La Nava (Colomiers) : 6-1, 7-5
Marcel Granollers/Daniel Munoz De La Nava (Colomiers) b. Yves Allegro/Augustin Gensse (TCP) : 6-4, 7-6
Alexandre Sidorenko/Jean-Christophe Faurel (TCP) b. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo/gabriel Trujillo Soler (Colomiers) : 4-6, 6-3, 1-0

Stade Toulousain - TC Marignane : 1-5
Arnaud Clément (Marignane) b. Baptiste Maitre (Toulouse) : 6-2, 6-2
David Guez (Marignane) b. Yvan Mamata (Toulouse) : 6-3, 3-0, abandon
Sébastien Lami (Marignane) b. James Cerretani (Toulouse) : 6-0, 6-4
Jérôme Inzerillo (Marignane) b. Lionnel Barthez (Toulouse) : 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
James Cerrenati/Lionnel Barthez (Toulouse) b. Arnaud Clément/Sébastien Lami (Marignane) : 6-4, 6-4
David Guez/Jérôme Inzerillo (Marignane) b. Yvan Mamata/Benjamin Gascoin (Toulouse) : 6-4, 7-6

Rankings:
1. Villa Primrose : 13 points (+10) - QUALIFIED
2. AS Patton Rennes : 13 points (+8) - QUALIFIED
----------------------------------------------------
3. TC Marignane : 11 points (+4)
4. US Colomiers : 9 points (+4)
5. TC Paris : 9 points (+2)
6. Stade Toulousain : 5 points (-28)

Truc
12-10-2009, 08:08 PM
The semi-finals tomorrow (starting at 13:00):
Bordeaux-Lille and Paris-Rennes

Mahut, ERV, Eysseric, Renavand... for Paris + maybe a surprise player according to their captain
http://www.fft.fr/premiere_division/2009/albums/album2/medium/0007.jpg
Gicquel, Bolelli, Ouanna, Devilder, Phau, Meffert... for Rennes
http://www.fft.fr/premiere_division/2009/albums/album2/medium/0008.jpg
Serra, Llodra, Jouan, Paire... for Bordeaux
http://www.fft.fr/premiere_division/2009/albums/album2/medium/0009.jpg
The Rochus brothers, Mertens, Uhlirach, Kas... for Lille
http://www.fft.fr/premiere_division/2009/albums/album2/medium/0006.jpg

Truc
12-11-2009, 11:52 AM
Lagardère Paris Racing - AS Patton Rennes 35
N°1 : F. Santoro (LPR) - M. Gicquel (Rennes)
N°2 : E. Roger-Vasselin (LPR) - S. Bolelli (Rennes)
N°3 : N. Renavand (LPR) - B. Phau (Rennes)
N°4 : J. Eysseric (LPR) - J. Ouanna (Rennes)

Villa Primrose - TC Lillois Lille Métropole
N°1 : F. Serra (Primrose) - O. Rochus (Lille)
N°2 : M. Llodra (Primrose) - C. Rochus (Lille)
N°3 : R. Jouan (Primrose) - Y. Mertens (Lille)
N°4 : B. Paire (Primrose) - B. Ulihrach (Lille)

Rheinturm
12-11-2009, 01:44 PM
Anybody knows Livestreaming link ?

Truc
12-11-2009, 02:02 PM
There will be a livestream tomorrow only, no livestream today.
Llodra (Bordeaux) destroyed C. Rochus (Lille) 6/2, 6/1, ERV (Paris) beat Bolelli (Rennes) 7/6, 6/4.
Eysseric (Paris)-Ouanna (Rennes) and Paire (Bordeaux)-Uhlirach (Lille) in progress.

You can see the results here:
http://www.fft.fr/premiere_division/2009/default.asp?ID=5720

Truc
12-11-2009, 02:05 PM
J. Ouanna (Rennes) b. J. Eysseric (Paris) 6/1, 3/6, 6/4
B. Ulihrach (Lille) b. B. Paire (Bordeaux) 4/6, 6/4, 6/2

1-1 in both matches

Rheinturm
12-11-2009, 02:32 PM
Thanks Truc!

Labamba
12-11-2009, 06:23 PM
Lagardère Paris Racing - AS Patton Rennes 35 : 2-4
N°1 : M. Gicquel (Rennes) b. F. Santoro (LPR) 4/6, 6/1, 6/2
N°2 : E. Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. S. Bolelli (Rennes) 7/6, 6/4
N°3 : B. Phau (Rennes) b. N. Renavand (LPR) 7/6 (6), 6/3
N°4 : J. Ouanna (Rennes) b. J. Eysseric (LPR) 6/1, 3/6, 6/4

Double n°1 : Santoro-Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Meffer-Phau (Rennes) 6/2, 6/1
Double n°2 : Devilder-Gicquel (Rennes) b. Renavand-Eysseric (LPR) 6/4, 6/7 (2), 10-6

Villa Primrose - TC Lillois Lille Métropole : 2-4
N°1 : O. Rochus (Lille) b. F. Serra (Primrose) 7/5, 6/4
N°2 : M. Llodra (Primrose) b. C. Rochus (Lille) 6/2, 6/1
N°3 : Y. Mertens (Lille) b. R. Jouan (Primrose) 7/5, 6/1
N°4 : B. Ulihrach (Lille) b. B. Paire (Primrose) 4/6, 6/4, 6/2

Double n°1 : Llodra-Rochette (Primrose) b. O. Rochus-C. Rochus (Lille) 7/6 (3), 1-0 abandon
Double n°2 : C. Kas-Y. Mertens (Lille) b. R. Jouan-F. Serra (Primrose) 6/2, 6/4

Truc
12-11-2009, 07:45 PM
Perfect, it will be less of a purely French affair than last year for the final with livestream. The Rochus, Bolelli, Phau, Meffert, Kas...

Olli is sick, but he'll have to play again tomorrow, Lille doesn't stand a chance without him.
I hope they'll be able to keep it close and the doubles will be deciding, the captain of Lille sounds very pleased with his Kas-Mertens doubles team.

Truc
12-12-2009, 11:06 AM
The livestream is up, I just saw Bolelli and Ouanna warming up:
mms://livewm.orange.fr/direct-evenementiels/

Truc
12-12-2009, 11:10 AM
Same teams as yesterday:
1. M. Gicquel - O. Rochus
2. S. Bolelli - C. Rochus
3. B. Phau - Y. Mertens
4. J. Ouanna - B. Ulihrach

Bolelli-C.Rochus and Ouanna-Ulihrach just started.

Truc
12-12-2009, 12:33 PM
Rennes-Lille 2-0
C. Rochus was very poor. Ouanna was shaky, but Ulihrach is pretty weak now.

Truc
12-12-2009, 02:13 PM
It's finally getting a bit closer, Lille (O. Rochus and Mertens) takes the 2nd set in both matches.

Cloudygirl
12-12-2009, 02:27 PM
Thanks for the stream

Truc
12-12-2009, 02:32 PM
Gicquel-Rochus is pretty fun, Gicquel is throwing some hilarious temper tantrums again (not faked ones, the umpiring at this event always drives him mad).

Truc
12-12-2009, 02:38 PM
The umpiring really isn't that bad today in comparison with 2 years ago, unbelievable he can't keep his nerves under control. But that's fine with me because I don't want it to be over after the singles already, I want to see doubles.
Olli 4-2.

Truc
12-12-2009, 02:44 PM
Rebreak, 4-4. :-/

Cloudygirl
12-12-2009, 02:48 PM
I'm watching. That was just a fab lob

Truc
12-12-2009, 02:56 PM
Olli wins 6-4. :yeah: Two nice lobs in a row to get the break and Marc had completely lost the plot by the end with all his :shout:.
It's not completely over yet, but Lille needs to win both doubles because Rennes leads 3-1 (Phau beat Mertens 6/4, 6/7, 6/4).

Poor Marc, at least he really wants to win for his club, it's nice to see.

Truc
12-12-2009, 03:30 PM
Court 1 : Bolelli-Meffert (Rennes) - C. Rochus-Kas (Lille)
Court 2 : Devilder-Gicquel (Rennes) - O. Rochus-Mertens (Lille)

They take place at the same time, the livestream normally shows the court 1, but since Gicquel and Rochus are the better-known players, maybe they will show the other match too. :shrug:

Cloudygirl
12-12-2009, 03:39 PM
Looks like they are showing Gicquel's match

Truc
12-12-2009, 03:49 PM
OMG, Guillaume Raoux is the one co-commentating, I was wondering all the time who it was. He has no clue, it's terrible.
He had never heard of Kas before, he was completely :confused: when he read his name on his paper. Was it too much asked to check at least the names of the players in the final he's supposed to comment?!

The pics of the singles are up:
http://www.fft.fr/premiere_division/2009/albums/album6/index.html

Truc
12-12-2009, 04:24 PM
It's not fun this year, too one-sided. :-/
Never seen this Mertens play before, the net is too high for him.

Cloudygirl
12-12-2009, 04:29 PM
Never seen this Mertens play before, the net is too high for him.

:haha: I keep trying to watch the match on the other court. The camera angle won't quite let me.

Truc
12-12-2009, 04:38 PM
You try to catch a glimpse of Simone's awesome hair?

It was so boring that they don't even celebrate at the end.

Truc
12-12-2009, 05:01 PM
AS Patton Rennes 35 - TC Lille Métropole : 5-1
Simple n°1 : O. Rochus (Lille, 57) b. M. Gicquel (Rennes, 58) 1/6, 7/6(3), 6/4
Simple n°2 : S. Bolelli (Rennes, 93) b. C. Rochus (Lille, 86) 6/4, 6/3
Simple n°3 : B. Phau (Rennes, 111) b. Y. Mertens (Lille, 260) 6/4, 6/7(3), 6/4
Simple n°4 : J. Ouanna (Rennes, 130) b. B. Ulihrach (Lille, NC) 6/3, 7/6(5)

Double n°1 : Bolelli-Meffert (Rennes) b. C. Rochus-Kas (Lille) 6/3, 7/5
Double n°2 : Devilder-Gicquel (Rennes) b. O. Rochus-Mertens (Lille) 6/3, 6/2