PYW St. Petersburg - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW St. Petersburg - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
10-24-2009, 09:54 PM
PYW St. Petersburg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/A203C855ED50478BBB84F9E9036AA002.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/DFDDF440CB4D477F95B145D448F2C182.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to St. Petersburg, Russia! Here we continue the indoors season, last tournaments where players can fight for YEC spots. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament. Vote now as the competition gets underway!

Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $750,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12 *
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
New Event in PYW!Second Qualifying Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC] vs Pavel Chekhov RUS
Travis Parrott USA vs Sergei Bubka UKR [5]
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2] vs Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Mikhail Fufygin RUS vs Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3] vs Andrei Gorban MDA
Denys Molchanov UKR vs Evgeny Kirillov RUS
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC] vs Noam Okun ISR [6]

Sexysova
10-24-2009, 09:55 PM
Stakhovsky
Bubka
Levinsky
Fufygin

Gorban
Kirillov
Pavlovs
Okun

Nadie
10-24-2009, 09:59 PM
Pavel Chekhov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Andrei Gorban MDA
Denys Molchanov UKR
Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Noam Okun ISR [6]

gulzhan
10-24-2009, 10:05 PM
Pavel Chekhov
Sergei Bubka
Oleksandr Dolgopolov
Mikhail Fufygin

Marsel Ilhan
Alexey Iremashvili

DomachowskaDreamer
10-24-2009, 10:06 PM
Pavel Chekhov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Andrei Gorban MDA
Denys Molchanov UKR
Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Noam Okun ISR [6]

gulzhan
10-24-2009, 10:06 PM
Sorry, skipped two matches :o

Evgeny Kirillov
Evgeny Donskoy

Caio_Brasil
10-25-2009, 01:31 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR [5]
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]
Evgeny Kirillov RUS
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Noam Okun ISR [6]

d_s
10-25-2009, 01:52 AM
Pavel Chekhov RUS
Travis Parrott USA
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]
Evgeny Kirillov RUS
Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Noam Okun ISR [6]

Sexysova
10-25-2009, 07:57 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC] vs Pavel Chekhov RUS | 2-6 2-2
Travis Parrott USA vs Sergei Bubka UKR [5] | 0-6 2-4
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2] vs Jaroslav Levinsky CZE | 6-2 2-2
Mikhail Fufygin RUS vs Valery Rudnev RUS [7] | 4-6 0-2

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3] vs Andrei Gorban MDA | 2-6 4-0
Denys Molchanov UKR vs Evgeny Kirillov RUS | 4-6 0-2
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 6-2 2-2
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC] vs Noam Okun ISR [6] | 2-6 0-4

kai.
10-25-2009, 07:58 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR [5]
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]
Evgeny Kirillov RUS
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Noam Okun ISR [6]

*Jean*
10-25-2009, 08:49 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR [5]
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Mikhail Fufygin RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Denys Molchanov UKR
Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Noam Okun ISR [6]

Hellraiser
10-25-2009, 10:33 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Travis Parrott USA
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Andrei Gorban MDA
Denys Molchanov UKR
Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Noam Okun ISR [6]

adingh
10-25-2009, 10:47 AM
Pavel Chekhov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [5]
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]
Evgeny Kirillov RUS
Evgeny Donskoy RUS

Sexysova
10-25-2009, 11:01 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC] vs Pavel Chekhov RUS | 2-6 6-2 2-2
Travis Parrott USA lost to Sergei Bubka UKR [5] | 0-6 2-6
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2] beat Jaroslav Levinsky CZE | 6-2 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin RUS lost to Valery Rudnev RUS [7] | 4-6 2-6

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3] vs Andrei Gorban MDA | 2-6 6-0 2-4
Denys Molchanov UKR lost to Evgeny Kirillov RUS | 4-6 4-6
Deniss Pavlovs LAT beat Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 6-2 6-4
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC] lost to Noam Okun ISR [6] | 2-6 0-6

tiffanykatya
10-25-2009, 11:06 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]

Sexysova
10-25-2009, 11:10 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Stakhovsky
Gorban

Sexysova
10-25-2009, 11:11 AM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC] beat Pavel Chekhov RUS | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Travis Parrott USA lost to Sergei Bubka UKR [5] | 0-6 2-6
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2] beat Jaroslav Levinsky CZE | 6-2 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin RUS lost to Valery Rudnev RUS [7] | 4-6 2-6

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3] lost to Andrei Gorban MDA | 2-6 6-0 4-6
Denys Molchanov UKR lost to Evgeny Kirillov RUS | 4-6 4-6
Deniss Pavlovs LAT beat Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 6-2 6-4
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC] lost to Noam Okun ISR [6] | 2-6 0-6