Challengers Challenge #19, congrats to JMG !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challengers Challenge #19, congrats to JMG !!!

trucul
10-11-2009, 09:10 AM
:bounce: CHALLENGERS CHALLENGE #19 - FOR CHALLENGER LOVERS! :bounce:
http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/ATP_Challenger.jpg

About Challengers Challenge

Challengers Challenge is the MTF game made especially for those members who like following ATP Challengers during the whole season. If you're one of them (or just wanna be one :p), try this game! The first installment which started in the summer of 2007 was a success, and 2008 was a succesful full season.

How to play

The game is very simple. It's a game of predicting champions, finalists and semi-finalists of challengers tournaments. As soon as the main draw of each tournament is out, each player will predict the champion, runner-up, and semi-finalists of each half of the draw.

SCORING SYSTEM

Champion correct: 200 points
Finalist correct: 150 points
Semi-finalist correct: 100 points

The scoring points will be cumulative. So, if you get the four semi-finalists right, the two finalists right and also the correct champion, you'll get 900 points. But if you do this, :worship: and you'll receive 100 additional points for a total of 1000 points!

BACK-UP PICK - In each tournament of the week, players are allowed to make a back-up pick. If one of the predicted players for the SF, F and Champion withdraws and not entered into the main draw, the back-up is used. IF NONE OF THE PREDICTED PLAYERS WITHDRAW, THE BACK-UP IS NOT USED AND YOU DON'T EARN ANY POINTS FOR IT!

Here's an example on how to predict:

Prostejov
SF: Hernych, Gabashvili, Ramirez-Hidalgo, C. Rochus
F: Hernych, Ramirez-Hidalgo
W: Ramirez-Hidalgo
BU: Greul

NEVER EDIT YOUR POSTS!!!!!!

trucul
10-11-2009, 09:14 AM
TOURNAMENTS OF THIS ROUND

Week 41

Tashkent http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/4012/mds.pdf

Asuncion http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/587/mds.pdf

Rennes http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3503/mds.pdf

Tiburon http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/1768/mds.pdf

Kolding http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3353/mds.pdf

Week 42

Orleans http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2273/mds.pdf

Santiago http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/6068/mds.pdf

Calabasas http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/656/mds.pdf

Florianopolis http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3433/mds.pdf

trucul
10-11-2009, 09:14 AM
STANDINGS


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_19_FINAL.jpg

trucul
10-11-2009, 09:15 AM
Good luck. :wavey:

seulCONTREtous
10-11-2009, 01:58 PM
Tashkent

SF: Lu, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Baghdatis, Istomin
W: Baghdatis
BU: Stakhovsky

Asuncion

SF: Silva J., Polansky, Capdeville, Gaudio
F: Silva, Gaudio
W: Gaudio
BU: Gonzalez M.

Rennes

SF: Ouanna, Malisse, Anderson, Brands
F: Malisse, Anderson
W: Malisse
BU: Falla

Tiburon

SF: Russell, Levine, Giraldo, Witten
F: Levine, Giraldo
W: Levine
BU: Young

Kolding

SF: Nieminen, De Bakker, Darcis, Rochus O.
F: Nieminen, Darcis
W: Nieminen
BU: Prpic

Caio_Brasil
10-11-2009, 02:55 PM
Tashkent
SF: Devvarman, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Baghdatis, Istomin
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Bubka

Asuncion
SF: Zabaleta, Souza, Junqueira, Massu
F: Souza, Massu
CH: Souza
BU: Gaudio

Rennes
SF: Clement, Mahut, Robert, Alves
F: Mahut, Alves
CH: Mahut
BU: Ascione

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Spadea, Gambill, Kim
F: Spadea, Gambill
CH: Spadea
BU: Salamanca

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, Nielsen, Sluiter, Rochus
F: Nieminen, Rochus
CH: Rochus
BU: Pedersen

Super-Fabio
10-11-2009, 05:37 PM
Tashkent
SF: Lu, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Baghdatis, Istomin
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Ram

Asuncion
SF: M.Gonzalez, Ventura, Capdeville, Massu
F: M.Gonzalez, Capdeville
CH: M.Gonzalez
BU: Gaudio

Rennes
SF: Ouanna, Malisse, Sidorenko, Ascione
F: Malisse, Sidorenko
CH: Malisse
BU: Mahut

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Levine, Kuznetsov, Witten
F: Levine, Witten
CH: Levine
BU: Young

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, De Bakker, Darcis, O.Rochus
F: Nieminen, O.Rochus
CH: O.Rochus
BU: Bemelmans

NyGeL
10-11-2009, 06:33 PM
Tashkent:
SF: Devvarman; Baghdatis; Gabahsvili; Stakhovsky
F: Baghdatis; Stakhovsky
W: Baghdatis
BU: Elgin

Asuncion:
SF: M.Gonzalez; R.Delgado; Junqueira; Schwank
F: M.Gonzalez; Schwank
W: M.Gonzalez
BU: Gaudio

Rennes:
SF: Clement; Ball; Anderson; Brands
F: Clement; Anderson
W: Clement
BU: Sidorenko

Tiburon:
SF: Russell; Spadea; Salamanca; Kim
F: Russell; Kim
W: Russell
BU: Giraldo

Kolding:
SF: Peya; De Bakker; Sluiter; O.Rochus
F: De Bakker; O.Rochus
W: O.Rochus
BU: Nieminen

KittyTennis
10-11-2009, 07:34 PM
Tashkent
SF: Lu, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Baghdatis, Istomin
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Stakhovsky

Asuncion
SF: M.Gonzalez, Ventura, Gimeno-Traver, Massu
F: M.Gonzalez, Ginemo-Traver
CH: M.Gonzalez
BU: Junqueira

Rennes
SF: Ouanna, Malisse, Robert, Brands
F: Malisse, Robert
CH: Malisse
BU: Mahut

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Levine, Giraldo, Witten
F: Levine, Giraldo
CH: Levine
BU: Karanusic

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, De Bakker, Darcis, O.Rochus
F: Nieminen, Darcis
CH: Nieminen
BU: Dodig

TankingTheSet
10-11-2009, 08:42 PM
Tashkent
SF: Lu, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Baghdatis, Istomin
W: Istomin
BU: Devvarrman

Asuncion
SF: Gonzalez, Delgado, Recouderc, Massu
F: Delgado, Recouderc
W: Recouderc
BU: Gaudio

Rennes
SF: Ouanna, Mahut, Robert, Brands
F: Ouanna, Robert
W: Ouanna
BU: Falla

Tiburon
SF: Zemlja, Levine, Amritraj, Witten
F: Zemlja, Witten
W: Zemlja
BU: Russell

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, Nielsen, Darcis, Rochus
F: Nieminen, Darcis
W: Darcis
BU: Pedersen

CoolyBri
10-11-2009, 09:07 PM
Tashkent
SF: Devvarman, Bubka, Gabashvili, Stakhovsky
F: Devvarman, Stakhovsky
W: Devvarman
BU: Lacko

Asuncion
SF: del Bonis, Ramirez Hidalgo, Recouderc, Massu
F: Ramirez Hidalgo, Massu
W: Massu
BU: Gaudio

Rennes
SF: Ouanna, Malisse, Robert, Brands
F: Malisse, Brands
W: Malisse
BU: Janowicz

Tiburon
SF: Zemlja, Levine, Kuznetsov, Kim
F: Levine, Kim
W: Levine
BU: Young

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, de Bakker, Bemelmans, Rochus
F: Nieminen, Rochus
W: Nieminen
BU: Darcis

trucul
10-11-2009, 09:26 PM
Tashkent:

SF: Dolgopolov, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Baghdatis, Istomin
W: Baghdatis
BU: C Rochus

Asuncion:

SF: M Gonzalez, Hocevar, Capdeville, Gaudio
F: M Gonzalez, Gaudio
W: M Gonzalez
BU: Gimeno-Traver

Rennes:

SF: Ouanna, Mahut, Sidorenko, Ascione
F: Ouanna, Sidorenko
W: Ouanna
BU: Brands

Tiburon:

SF: Russell, Levine, Giraldo, Witten
F: Levine, Witten
W: Witten
BU: Salamanca

Kolding:

SF: Nieminen, De Bakker, Darcis, O Rochus
F: Nieminen, Darcis
W: Nieminen
BU: Koubek

JMG
10-11-2009, 10:19 PM
Tashkent
SF: Dolgopolov, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Baghdatis, Istomin
W: Baghdatis
BU: Stakhovsky

Asuncion
SF: Gonzalez, Polansky, Capdeville, Gaudio
F: Gonzalez, Gaudio
W: Gaudio
BU: Massu

Rennes
SF: Ouanna, Malisse, Anderson, Ascione
F: Malisse, Ascione
W: Malisse
BU: Janowicz

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Young, Gambill, Karanusic
F: Young, Karanusic
W: Young
BU: Levine

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, Dodig, Darcis, Kamke
F: Nieminen, Darcis
W: Nieminen
BU: Brown

Snoo Foo
10-12-2009, 02:02 AM
Tashkent
SF: Devvarman, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Baghdatis, Istomin
W: Baghdatis
BU: Lu

Asuncion
SF: Gonzalez, Ventura, Capdeville, Massu
F: Gonzalez, Massu
W: Gonzalez
BU: Gaudio

Rennes
SF: Ouanna, Malisse, Snobel, Alves
F: Ouanna, Alves
W: Ouanna
BU: Mahut

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Lammer, Soeda, Witten
F: Russell, Witten
W: Witten
BU: Stadler

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, De Bakker, Darcis, Rochus
F: Nieminen, Darcis
W: Darcis
BU: Brown

Cava
10-12-2009, 03:37 AM
Tashkent
SF: Devvarman, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Stakhovsky
F: Baghdatis, Gabashvilli
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Lu

Asuncion
SF: Gonzalez, Ventura, Capdeville, Gaudio
F: Gonzalez, Gaudio
CH: Gaudio
BU: Schwank

Rennes
SF: Ouanna, Ball, Robert, Brands
F: Ouanna, Brands
CH: Ouanna
BU: Sidorenko

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Young, Gambill, Witten
F: Young, Witten
CH: Young
BU: Salamanca

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, Dodig, Bemelmans, Koubek
F: Nieminen, Koubek
CH: Nieminen
BU: De Bakker

chowdahead25
10-12-2009, 04:06 AM
Tashkent
SF: Devvarman, Baghdatis, Sergeyev, Stakhovksy
F: Baghdatis, Stakhovsky
W: Baghdatis
BU: Lu

Asuncion
SF: M. Gonzalez, Polansky, Munoz-De La Neva, Gaudio
F: Gonzalez, Gaudio
W: Gaudio
BU: Massu

Rennes
SF: Clement, Malisse, Anderson, Brands
F: Clement, Anderson
W: Clement
BU: Ouanna

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Levine, Cook, Witten
F: Levine, Cook
W: Cook
BU: Kim

Kolding
SF: Niemenin, De Bakker, Darcis, Rochus
F: Nieminen, Darcis
W: Nieminen
BU: Veic

FERNET
10-12-2009, 05:08 AM
Tashkent
SF: DEVVARMAN, BAGHDATIS, ROCHUS,ISTOMIN
F: DEVVARMAN, ISTOMIN
W: DEVVARMAN
BU: Stakhovsky

Asuncion
SF: GONZALEZ, VENTURA, JUNQUEIRA, GAUDIO
F: GONZALEZ, GAUDIO
W: GONZALEZ
BU: DEL BONIS

Rennes
SF: ROSOL, HRBATY, ANDERSON, JANOWICZ
F: HRBATY, JANOWICZ
W: JANOWICZ
BU: BRANDS

Tiburon
SF: RUSSELL, YOUNG, AMRITRAJ, KIM
F: RUSSELL, KIM
W: RUSSELL
BU: LEVINE

Kolding
SF: PEYA, NIELSEN, BEMELMANS, ROCHUS
F: PEYA, BEMELMANS
W: BEMELMANS
BU: Darcis

mindlight
10-12-2009, 05:59 AM
Tashkent
SF: Dolgopolov, Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Istomin
F: Dolgopolov, Istomin
CH: Dolgopolov
BU: Lu

Asuncion
SF: Kavcic, Ramirez Hidalgo, Capdeville, Gimeno-Traver
F: Ramirez Hidalgo, Capdeville
CH: Ramirez Hidalgo
BU: Massu

Rennes
SF: Ouanna, Falla, Patience, Brands
F: Falla, Brands
CH: Brands
BU: Anderson

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Levine, Salamanca, Kim
F: Levine, Salamanca
CH: Levine
BU: Young

Kolding
SF: Nieminen, De Bakker, Darcis, Koubek
F: Nieminen, Koubek
CH: Nieminen
BU: Bemelmans

Ozone
10-12-2009, 11:31 AM
Tashkent
SF: Dolgopolov Jr, Baghdatis, Rochus, Stakhovksy
F: Baghdatis, Stakhovsky
W: Baghdatis
BU: Lu

Asuncion
SF: M. Gonzalez, Polansky, Munoz-De La Neva, Gaudio
F: Gonzalez, Gaudio
W: Gaudio
BU: Massu

Rennes
SF: Clement, Malisse, Anderson, Brands
F: Clement, Anderson
W: Clement
BU: Ouanna

Tiburon
SF: Russell, Levine, Cook, Witten
F: Russel, Witten
W: Russel
BU: Kim

Kolding
SF: Niemenin, De Bakker, Darcis, Rochus
F: Nieminen, Darcis
W: Nieminen
BU: Veic

seulCONTREtous
10-18-2009, 09:31 AM
Orleans

SF: Chardy, Mahut, Roger-Vas., Bogdanovic
F: Chardy, Bogdanovic
W: Chardy
BU: Gil

Santiago

SF: Chela, Massu, Decoud, Lapentti N.
F: Chela, Lapentti
W: Lapentti
BU: Delgado

Calabasas

SF: Dent, Bozoljac, Soeda, Witten
F: Dent, Witten
W: Dent
BU: Giraldo

Florianopolis

SF: Daniel, Kavcic, Alves, Riba
F: Daniel, Alves
W: Daniel
BU: Gaudio

trucul
10-18-2009, 01:51 PM
Here is the update after week 1:

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_19_WEEK1.jpg

CoolyBri
10-18-2009, 06:08 PM
Orleans
SF: Chardy, Ouanna, Malisse, Cipolla
F: Chardy, Malisse
W: Chardy
BU: Grosjean

Santiago
SF: Chela, Massu, Brzezicki, Lapentti
F: Chela, Lapentti
W: Lapentti
BU: del Bonis

Calabasas
SF: Dent, Levine, Matosevic, Russell
F: Levine, Matosevic
W: Levine
BU: Amritraj

Florianopolis
SF: Daniel, Aranguren, Gaudio, Riba
F: Daniel, Gaudio
W: Daniel
BU: Alves

TankingTheSet
10-18-2009, 08:44 PM
Orleans
SF: Chardy, Mahut, Brands, Llodra
F: Chardy, Brands
W: Chardy
BU: Malisse

Santiago
SF: Chela, Massu, Decoud, Lapentti
F: Chela, Decoud
W: Chela
BU: Capdeville

Calabasas
SF: Dent, Levine, Lammer, Zemlja
F: Dent, Zemlja
W: Dent
BU: Giraldo

Florianopolis
SF: Daniel, Zampieri, Gaudio, Riba
F: Zampieri, Riba
W: Zampieri
BU: Ferreiro

Super-Fabio
10-18-2009, 08:55 PM
Orleans
SF: Chardy, Mahut, Malisse, Llodra
F: Chardy, Malisse
W: Chardy
BU: Roger-Vasselin

Santiago
SF: Chela, Massu, Schwank, Lapentti
F: Chela, Lapentti
W: Chela
BU: Ramirez Hidalgo

Calabasas
SF: Dent, Levine, Soeda, Russell
F: Dent, Russell
W: Dent
BU: Witten

Florianopolis
SF: Daniel, Aranguren, Gaudio, Gimeno Traver
F: Daniel, Gaudio
W: Daniel
BU: Ferreiro

Caio_Brasil
10-18-2009, 09:50 PM
Orleans
SF: Grosjean, Mahut, Roger-Vasselin, Llodra
F: Mahut, Roger-Vasselin
CH: Mahut
BU: Chardy

Santiago
SF: Chela, Massu, Brzezicki, Lapentti
F: Massu, Lapentti
CH: Lapentti
BU: Souza

Calabasas
SF: Dent, Amritraj, Giraldo, Russell
F: Dent, Russell
CH: Dent
BU: Spadea

Floripa
SF: Daniel, Zampieri, Gaudio, Lopes
F: Zampieri, Gaudio
CH: Gaudio
BU: Demoliner

JMG
10-18-2009, 11:21 PM
Orleans
SF: Chardy, Mahut, Malisse, Llodra
F: Mahut, Llodra
CH: Llodra
BU: Grosjean

Santiago
SF: Chela, Massu, Schwank, Capdeville
F: Chela, Schwank
CH: Chela
BU: Lapentti

Calabasas
SF: Young, Bozoljac, Giraldo, Russell
F: Young, Russell
CH: Russell
BU: Dent

Florianapolis
SF: Daniel, Zampieri, Gaudio, Gimeno
F: Daniel, Gaudio
CH: Gaudio
BU: Demoliner

Snoo Foo
10-18-2009, 11:36 PM
Orleans
SF: Chardy, Ouanna, Brands, Llodra
F: Chardy, Llodra
W: Chardy
BU: Gil

Santiago
SF: Chela, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ventura, Lapentti
F: Chela, Lapentti
W: Lapentti
BU: Brzezicki

Calabasas
SF: Dent, Levine, Giraldo, Russell
F: Dent, Giraldo
W: Dent
BU: Young

Florianapolis
SF: Daniel, Kavcic, Gaudio, Gimeno-Traver
F: Daniel, Gimeno-Traver
W: Daniel
BU: Aranguren

NyGeL
10-19-2009, 12:57 AM
Orleans:
SF: De Chaunac; Ouanna; Malisse; Cipolla
F: De Chaunac; Malisse
W: Malisse
BU: Llodra

Santiago:
SF: Chela; Massu; Decoud; Lapentti
F: Chela; Lapentti
W: Chela
BU: Capdeville

Calabasas:
SF: Dent; Levine; Salamanca; Zemlja
F: Dent; Zemlja
W: Dent
BU: Russell

Florianopolis:
SF: Daniel; Aranguren; Gaudio; Gimeno T.
F: Daniel; Gaudio
W: Gaudio
BU: T.Alves

chowdahead25
10-19-2009, 01:31 AM
Orleans

SF: Chardy, Sweeting, Malisse, Llodra
F: Chardy, Llodra
W: Chardy
BU: Bogdanovic

Santiago

SF: Chela, Delgado, Schwank, Munoz-De La Neva
F: Chela, Schwank
W: Chela
BU: Lapentti

Calabasas

SF: Dent, Levine, Giraldo, Lindahl
F: Dent, Lindahl
W: Lindahl
BU: Witten

Florianopolis

SF: Daniel, Aranguren, Gaudio, Gimeno-Traver
F: Daniel, Gaudio
W: Daniel
BU: Riba

FERNET
10-19-2009, 02:04 AM
Orleans
SF: CHARDY, ROSOL, ROGER-VASSELIN, LLODRA
F: CHARDY, LLODRA
W: CHARDY
BU: MALISSE

Santiago
SF: CHELA, TRUNGELLITI, VENTURA, LAPENTTI
F: CHELA, LAPENTTI
W: CHELA
BU: DEL BONIS

Calabasas
SF: KIM, YANI, GIRALDO, RUSSELL
F: KIM, RUSSELL
W: RUSSELL
BU: LEVINE

Florianapolis
SF: DANIEL, ARANGUREN, GAUDIO, RIBA
F: DANIEL, GAUDIO
W: DANIEL
BU: JUNQUEIRA

KittyTennis
10-19-2009, 02:56 AM
Orleans
SF: Chardy, Mahut, Roger-Vasselin, Llodra
F: Chardy, Roger-Vasselin
CH: Chardy
BU: Malisse

Santiago
SF: Chela, Massu, Ventura, Lapentti
F: Massu, Lapentti
CH: Lapentti
BU: Andujar

Calabasas
SF: Dent, Levine, Giraldo, Russell
F: Dent, Russell
CH: Dent
BU: Zemlja

Florianópolis
SF: Daniel, Zampieri, Gaudio, Gimeno-Traver
F: Daniel, Gaudio
CH: Daniel
BU: Riba

Cava
10-19-2009, 03:48 AM
Orleans

SF: Grosjean, Ouanna, Roger-Vasselin, Llodra
F: Ouanna, Roger-Vasselin
W: Roger-Vasselin
BU: Chardy

Santiago

SF: Chela, Aguilar, Puerta, lapentti
F: Chela, Puerta
W: Chela
BU: Capdeville

Calabasas

SF: Dent, Karanusic, Soeda, Russell
F: Dent, Soeda
W: Dent
BU: Levine

Florianopolis

SF: Daniel, Kavcic, Gaudio, Gimeno
F: Daniel, Gaudio
W: Gaudio
BU: Alves

trucul
10-19-2009, 05:42 AM
Orleans:

SF: Chardy, Ouanna, Roger-Vasselin, Llodra
F: Chardy, Llodra
W: Llodra
BU: Brands

Santiago:

SF: Chela, Massu, Schwank, N Lapentti
F: Massu, N Lapentti
W: Massu
BU: Capdeville

Calabasas:

SF: Dent, Levine, Giraldo, Russell
F: Dent, Giraldo
W: Dent
BU: Salamanca

Florianopolis:

SF: Daniel, Aranguren, Gaudio, Balleret
F: Daniel, Gaudio
W: Daniel
BU: Gimeno-Traver

Ozone
10-19-2009, 11:03 AM
Orleans
SF: Chardy, Mahut, Roger-Vasselin, Llodra
F: Chardy, Roger-Vasselin
CH: Chardy
BU: Malisse

Santiago
SF: Chela, Massu, Ventura, Lapentti
F: Massu, Lapentti
CH: Lapentti
BU: Andujar

Calabasas
SF: Dent, Levine, Soeda, Russell
F: Dent, Russell
CH: Dent
BU: Zemlja

Florianópolis
SF: Daniel, Zampieri, Gaudio, Gimeno-Traver
F: Daniel, Gaudio
CH: Daniel
BU: Riba

trucul
10-25-2009, 01:31 PM
Update before finals of the day:

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_19_20091025.jpg

JMG is already sure to be winner of this Challenge, and surely winner of the year !!! Congrats JMG !!!

JMG
10-25-2009, 06:18 PM
:hatoff:

trucul
11-07-2009, 10:04 AM
Final result (sorry for the delay):

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_19_FINAL.jpg