Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Moscow - Congrats to KalleOnAir and ballon/vamos israel! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Moscow - Congrats to KalleOnAir and ballon/vamos israel!

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:18 PM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #35
MOSCOW (AND STOCKHOLM)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Moscow, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:21 PM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, October 18th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, October 18th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, October 18th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: trucul :yeah:



DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
Q..........

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
Q..........

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:25 PM
Entry Lists (until post #66)


Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on October, 5th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Gallina (ARG) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) 8
8. trucul (FRA) 9
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 10
10. FERNET (ARG) 12
11. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 14
12. vamos israel (ISR) 15
13. lucho_coria (ARG) 16
14. nevito (ARG) 17
15. lucian_iasi (ROU) 20
16. JeffCandoi (BRA) 22
17. James Craven (GBR) 25
18. Jens (GER) 28
19. 156mphserve (CAN) 34
20. nicksimioni (BRA) 40
21. Adder A216 (NED) 42
22. nickelS (RUS) 44
23. kengyin (NZE) 55
24. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 57
25. Kitty Tennis (USA) NR
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 12th

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Gallina (ARG) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) 8
8. trucul (FRA) 9



Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on October, 5th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 1+ 2= 3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 5+ 4= 9 4865+5000=9865
3. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 3+ 6= 9 5055+4800=9855
4. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) 8+ 9= 17
5. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) 18+ 7= 25
6. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) 16+12= 28
7. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 14+16= 30
8. lucian_iasi/nevito (ROU/ARG) 20+19= 39
9. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) 29+11= 40
10. nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) 31+47= 78
11. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve(GBR/CAN) 63+40=103
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.



Players without doubles partner yet
kengyin
James Craven
Kitty Tennis
FiBeR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 12th

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 4+1= 5
2. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 3+5= 8 5075+5060=10135
3. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+6= 8 5080+4875= 9855
4. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) 7+9=16

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:25 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
03:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (ARG) #SRs: 1-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
04:05 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
03:05 | Jens (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
06:05 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
06:05 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA)
05:04 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
06:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)
06:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
05:07 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
05:05 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 3-4
06:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:04 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

07:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. bye
04:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA)
05:06 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:03 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

05:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER)
08:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
03:06 | (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)

05:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. bye
04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG)
00:07 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:05 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:26 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN)
03:06 | lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

19:16 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
18:17 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)
21:21 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-15
00:19 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye
06:08 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
09:05 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)
00:04 | bye vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

09:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG)
04:03 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. lucian_iasi/nevito (ROU/ARG)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:28 PM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R (depending on the number of matches on monday)
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final


DTT OOP Sunday:
Saturday is the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in DTT singles and doubles.

St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 1 PTS
Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) SR 2

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Soares vs. Aspelin SR 1 PTS
Cermak vs. Cuevas SR 2


Deadline is when matches start probably not before 1.00pm CET , but maybe a bit earlier or later :p.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good Luck :wavey:

DTT OOP Saturday:
Saturday is the 2nd day of a 2-day Semifinal and the 1st day of a 2-day Final in DTT singles and doubles.

Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Janko Tipsarevic (IND/SRB) SR 1 PTS (SF)
St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Jeff Coetzee/Stephen Huss (RSA/AUS) SR 3 (Final)

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cermak vs. Bopanna SR 1 PTS
Soares vs. Coetzee SR 3


Deadline is when matches start probably not before 4.00pm CEST , but maybe a bit earlier or later :p.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good Luck :wavey:

DTT OOP Friday:
Friday is the 1st day of a 2-day Semifinal in DTT singles and doubles.

Mo: Andrey Golubev/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ/RUS) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Janko Tipsarevic (IND/SRB) SR 2
Mo: Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) vs. Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 3
St: Andreas Beck/Christopher Kas (GER/GER) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 4

Mo: Moscow
St: Stockholm

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Golubev vs. Bopanna SR 2
Cuevas vs. Butorac SR 3
Beck vs. Aspelin SR 4


Deadline is when matches start probably not before 2.00pm CEST , but maybe a bit earlier or later :p.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good Luck :wavey:

DTT OOP Thursday:
Thursday is a 1-day Quarterfinal in DTT singles and the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in DTT doubles.
Thursday SRs have priority if it goes to a shootout in doubles

Mo: Karol Beck/Filip Polasek (SVK/SVK) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) SR 1 PTS
St: Jeff Coetzee/Stephen Huss (RSA/AUS) vs. Arnaud Clement/Robert Lindstedt (FRA/SWE) SR 2
St: Andreas Beck/Christopher Kas (GER/GER) vs. Jordan Kerr/Travis Parrott (AUS/USA) SR 3
St: Benjamin Becker/David Skoch (GER/CZE) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 4
St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez (ESP/ESP) SR 5
Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Igor Andreev/David Koellerer (RUS/AUT) SR 6

Mo: Moscow
St: Stockholm

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

K. Beck vs Cuevas SR 1 PTS
Cetzee vs. Clement SR 2
A. Beck vs. Kerr SR 3
Becker vs. Aspelin SR 4
Soares vs. Lopez SR 5
Cermak vs. Andreev SR 6


Deadline is when matches start at 10.00am CEST .
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for Björki and Dupuis2006 who send to trucul

Good Luck :wavey:

DTT OOP Wednesday:
Wednesday is a 1-day 2nd round in DTT singles and the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in DTT doubles.
Thursday SRs will have priority if it goes to a shootout in doubles

Mo: James Cerretani/Victor Hanescu (USA/ROU) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Janko Tipsarevic (IND/SRB) SR 1 PTS
Mo: Karol Beck/Filip Polasek (SVK/SVK) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rogier Wassen (USA/NED) SR 2
St: Arnaud Clement/Robert Lindstedt (FRA/SWE) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) SR 3
St: Andreas Beck/Christopher Kas (GER/GER) vs. Robert Kendrick/Leonardo Mayer (USA/ARG) SR 4
Mo: Teimuraz Gabashvili/Anton Manegin (RUS/RUS) vs. Igor Andreev/David Koellerer (RUS/AUT) SR 5
Mo: Leos Friedl/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE/CZE) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) SR 6
Mo: Martin Vassallo Arguello/Horacio Zeballos (ARG/ARG) vs. Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 7
St. Simon Greul/Andreas Seppi (GER/ITA) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cerretani vs. Bopanna
K. Beck vs. Lipsky
Clement vs. Brunstrom
A. Beck vs. Kendrick
Gabashvili vs. Andreev
Friedl vs. Cuevas
Vassallo Arguello vs. Butorac
Greul vs. Aspelin

Deadline is when matches start at 10.00am CEST .
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for MuriloBrasil, Björki and Dupuis2006 who send to trucul

Good Luck :wavey:

DTT OOP Tuesday:
Tuesday is the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in DTT doubles and a 1-day 1st round in DTT doubles.

Mo: Moscow
St: Stockholm

St: Benjamin Becker/David Skoch (GER/CZE) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker/Juan Monaco (ARG/ARG)SR 1 PTS
St: Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez (ESP/ESP) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Peter Luczak (ESP/AUS) SR 2 PTS
St: Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA/BRA) vs. Jordan Kerr/Travis Parrott (AUS/USA) SR 3 PTS
Mo: Igor Kunitsyn/Marat Safin (RUS/RUS) vs. Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 4 PTS
Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Fabrice Santoro/Mikhail Youzhny (FRA/RUS) SR 5 PTS
St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Patrik Brydolf/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE/SWE) SR 6 PTS


In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Becker vs. Arnold Ker
Lopez vs. Garcia-Lopez
Melo vs. Kerr
Kunitsyn vs. Butorac
Cermak vs. Santoro
Soares vs. Brydolf


Deadline is when matches start at 1.00pm CEST .
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for FiBeR, KalleOnAir and FERNET who send to trucul

Good Luck :wavey:

DTT OOP Monday:
Monday is the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
DTT doubles will start on tuesday.

Mo: Moscow
St: Stockholm

Mo: Ross Hutchins/HoriaTecau (GBR/ROU) vs. Andrey Golubev/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ/RUS) SR PTS
Mo: Ilya Belyaev/Philip Davydenko (RUS/RUS) vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello/Horacio Zeballos (ARG/ARG) SR PTS
St: Jeff Coetzee/Stephen Huss (RSA/AUS) vs. Henri Kontinen/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN/FIN) SR PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Hutchins vs. Golubev
Belyaev vs. Vassallo Arguello
Coetzee vs. Kontinen

Doubles matches are scheduled as 5th and 6th match of the day in Moscow.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 1.00pm CEST , but maybe a bit earlier or later :p.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good Luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:29 PM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20091005.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20091005.jpg

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:29 PM
Differences

Differences for friday

Singles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Bopanna, Cuevas vs. Golubev, Butorac
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Cuevas 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 +2 v. Bopanna 2-1 +2, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Cuevas 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1
00:00 | lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - Golubev vs. Bopanna
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0


Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - K. Beck, Soares vs. Cuevas, Lopez
SR Differences: K. Beck 2-0 vs. Cuevas 2-0, Kerr 2-0 v 2-1, Soares 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-1
00:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - K. Beck, Kerr, Soares vs. Cuevas, A. Beck, Lopez
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - K. Beck, Clement vs. Cuevas, Coetzee
SR Differences: K. Beck 2-0 vs. Cuevas 2-1, Clement 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Soares 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles

10:09 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) (SR 3:4) - Cuevas +2 vs. K. Beck +2
10:11 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) (SR 5:5) - Cuevas +2 vs. K. Beck +2
13:12 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) (SR 7:9) - Kerr vs. A. Beck
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, Coetzee 2-1 v. Coetzee 2-0, Kerr 2-1 v. A. Beck 2-0, Kerr 2-1 v. Kerr 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0
00:12 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) (SR 0:6) - Missing picks from nicksimioni Missing picks from nickelS


Differences for Wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Bopanna, A. Beck vs. Cerretani, Kendrick
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1, K. Beck 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 v 2-1, A. Beck 2-0 vs. Kendrick 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Cuevas vs. Friedl
00:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA) - Cerretani, K. Beck, Brunstrom, A. Beck, Cuevas vs. Bopanna, Lipsky, Clement, Kendrick, Friedl
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Bopanna, K. Beck, Gabashvili vs. Cerretani, Lipsky, Andreev

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) - Brunstrom, Andreev vs. Clement, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Cerretani 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1, Andreev 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) - Clement, A. Beck, Friedl vs. Brunstrom, Kendrick, Cuevas
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Bopanna, Clement, Andreev vs. Cerretani, Brunstrom, Gabashvili
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Cerretani, Lipsky, Brunstrom, A. Beck vs. Bopanna, K. Beck, Clement, Kendrick
SR Differences: Cerretani 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 vs. K. Beck 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Clement 2-0, A. Beck 2-0 vs. Kendrick 2-1



Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Clement, Andreev, Friedl vs. Brunstrom, Gabashvili, Cuevas
SR Differences: Cerretani v. Cerretani 2-1, Lipsky v. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Clement v. Clement 2-1, Kendrick v. Kendrick 2-0, Andreev v. Gabashvili 2-0, Friedl v. Cuevas 2-1, Butorac v. Butorac 2-1, Aspelin v. Aspelin 2-0 (Dupuis2006 didn´t send any SR or PTS :eek:)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) - Lipsky vs. K. Beck
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-1, Lipsky 2-0 v. K. Beck 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0, A. Beck 2-1 v. A. Beck 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) - Lipsky +2, A. Beck +2, Andreev vs. K. Beck +2, Kendrick +2, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. K. Beck 2-0, Lipsky 2-1 v. K. Beck 2-1, Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, A. Beck 2-1 v. Kendrick 2-0, A. Beck 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-1, Andreev 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0
00:00 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - Missing picks from nicksimioni Missing picks from nickelS


Differences for tuesday

Singles (day 2 from 2)

02:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
02:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 1:2) - Cermak vs. Santoro
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 v 2-0, Cermak 2-1 vs. Santoro 2-1
02:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;
02:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) (SR 1:1) - Butorac, Cermak vs. Kunitsyn, Santoro
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-0 vs. Kunitsyn 2-0, Cermak 2-0 vs. Santoro 2-1

03:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. bye
02:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA) (SR 1:1) - Santoro vs. Cermak
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 v 2-1, Santoro 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0
02:02 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Kunitsyn vs. Butorac
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

02:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
02:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 0:1) - Lopez, Kerr, Butorac vs. Garcia-Lopez, Melo, Kunitsyn
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Kerr 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Butorac 2-1 vs. Kunitsyn 2-0
03:02 | (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from FiBeR

02:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. bye
02:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Cermak vs. Santoro
00:02 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from James Craven
00:03 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)



Doubles (day 1 from 1)

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Arnold Ker, Lopez, Melo, Santoro vs. Becker, Garcia-Lopez, Kerr, Cermak
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Kerr 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Santoro 2-0 v. Cermak 2-0
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - Kerr, Butorac +2, Cermak vs. Melo, Kunitsyn +2, Santoro
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 v. Arnold Ker 2-0, Kerr 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Santoro 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)

00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. lucian_iasi/nevito (ROU/ARG) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


Differences for monday


00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Hutchins vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Hutchins vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 v 2-0, Coetzee 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. bye
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA) - Hutchins vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Missing picks from Dupuis2006

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Hutchins vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) - Golubev vs. Hutchins
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 vs. Hutchins 2-0

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. bye
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Missing picks from James Craven
00:00 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 07:30 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

Björki
10-09-2009, 07:57 PM
in and doubles wit Dupuis2006

diego36arg
10-09-2009, 08:48 PM
In

nicksimioni
10-09-2009, 11:10 PM
In
anyone doubles?

trucul
10-10-2009, 09:13 AM
In and doubles with quiron.

Adder A216
10-10-2009, 08:21 PM
In

In please for singles

Doubles: Diego36arg/Adder A216

nickelS
10-11-2009, 11:46 AM
In

nickelS
10-11-2009, 01:49 PM
In
anyone doubles?

Me?

balloon
10-11-2009, 04:20 PM
in and doubles with vamos israel :wavey:

Nev
10-12-2009, 02:27 PM
In
Doubles?:wavey:

lucian_iasi
10-13-2009, 05:03 AM
In here

In
Doubles?:wavey:

Me?

diego36arg
10-13-2009, 02:01 PM
In please for singles

Doubles: Diego36arg/Adder A216

Confirmed doubles with Adder A216 ;)

Nev
10-13-2009, 08:14 PM
In here



Me?Confirmed lucian_iasi/nevito ;)

nickelS
10-14-2009, 04:43 PM
anyone doubles?

Dupuis2006
10-14-2009, 05:26 PM
In.

JeffCandoi
10-14-2009, 11:43 PM
in

KalleOnAir
10-14-2009, 11:50 PM
IN :)
Doubles with FERNET

vamos israel
10-15-2009, 02:02 AM
in :)
doubles with balloon

kengyin
10-15-2009, 03:19 AM
in, doubles anyone?

nicksimioni
10-15-2009, 04:45 AM
Me?

confirmed ;)

156mphserve
10-15-2009, 08:06 PM
In

Anyone for doubles???

Boarder35m
10-15-2009, 08:25 PM
I´m in, too

doubles with Jens (if he plays here:p)

Updated entry lists to come in a few minutes :wavey:

quiron
10-16-2009, 05:19 PM
in and doubles with trucul

MuriloBrasil
10-16-2009, 07:48 PM
IN and doubles with JeffCandoi!

Cheeky Chick
10-16-2009, 09:54 PM
In

156mphserve
10-17-2009, 01:13 AM
In

dubs?

Jens
10-17-2009, 01:40 AM
I´m in, too

doubles with Jens (if he plays here:p)


In and confirmed.

lucho_coria
10-17-2009, 03:45 AM
In
someone for doubles pleaseeeee

156mphserve
10-17-2009, 04:04 AM
In
someone for doubles pleaseeeee

I will play with you if I don't get a response from Cheeky Chick within 24 houts of me askeing her;)you were my first ever doubles partner in DTT:D

Edit: got a response so you'll have to find a new partner, sorry

FERNET
10-17-2009, 07:39 PM
IN :)
Doubles with FERNET

In and confirmed ;)

Cheeky Chick
10-17-2009, 09:46 PM
dubs?

Doubles confirmed

Craven91
10-17-2009, 10:04 PM
In Please

KittyTennis
10-18-2009, 02:39 AM
In

kengyin
10-18-2009, 02:55 AM
dubs anyone?

trucul
10-18-2009, 09:16 AM
In Please

Nice to see that the winner of Wimbledon is back in the game. ;)

James Craven can still qualify for Masters London if he finishes in top 20 at the race.

Alex, I think you need to change "NR" by "25" for James Craven ranking. :p

trucul
10-18-2009, 11:20 AM
Quick update to the race to London Masters Finals compared to last week:

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=9195841&postcount=54

Tournaments remaining are following ones with the number of points granted to winner:

Moscow (200)
Lyon (200)
Basel (300)
Paris (500)

So, it is still possible for a player to win 1200 pts if he wins all tournaments, but realistically, there are only a few remaining players candidate for the London ATP Masters Finals ... Here is the rankings:


Players already qualified:

1. quiron 4430
2. Gallina 3505
3. Dupuis2006 2670
5. diego36arg 2330 (qualified thanks to US Open win)

And the list of potential contenders:

4. Allez Alejo 2390
6. Balloon 2310
7. Boarder35m 2150
8. Björki 2020
----------------------------
9. KalleOnAir 1995
10. vamos israel 1920
11. trucul 1855
11. Gavnich77 1855

If he is in top 20, James Craven will qualify also and take the 8th spot, James Craven is currently 22th and is 25 pts away from top 20.

...

Potential contenders if Allez Alejo does not play by end of year and James Craven does not qualify are FERNET (1585) and lucho_coria (1385).

Boarder35m
10-18-2009, 01:53 PM
Alex, I think you need to change "NR" by "25" for James Craven ranking. :p

Sorry :p it is corrected now
Draws will be made in 2 hours at 6.00pm CEST
At the moment there are still 8 spots in singles and 6 in doubles free. :wavey:

Björki
10-18-2009, 02:24 PM
why GS champions are qualified? :p I thought we have the same rules like in TT? :confused:

trucul
10-18-2009, 03:45 PM
why GS champions are qualified? :p I thought we have the same rules like in TT? :confused:

Because in DTT, we are using same rule as on real tour. It was already the case last year when DeathlessMortal/vmbf won US Open and got qualified.

Gallina
10-18-2009, 03:47 PM
in

Gallina
10-18-2009, 03:49 PM
Anyone for doubles?
Only confirm

Boarder35m
10-18-2009, 04:15 PM
The singles draw will be made now.
Because doubles starts on tuesday the doubles draw will be made on monday 3:00pm CEST :wavey:



Entry Lists


Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on October, 5th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Gallina (ARG) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) 8
8. trucul (FRA) 9
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 10
10. FERNET (ARG) 12
11. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 14
12. vamos israel (ISR) 15
13. lucho_coria (ARG) 16
14. nevito (ARG) 17
15. lucian_iasi (ROU) 20
16. JeffCandoi (BRA) 22
17. James Craven (GBR) 25
18. Jens (GER) 28
19. 156mphserve (CAN) 34
20. nicksimioni (BRA) 40
21. Adder A216 (NED) 42
22. nickelS (RUS) 44
23. kengyin (NZE) 55
24. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 57
25. Kitty Tennis (USA) NR
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 12th

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Gallina (ARG) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) 8
8. trucul (FRA) 9

Boarder35m
10-18-2009, 04:33 PM
SINGLES DRAW



First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT7
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. ALT2
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA)
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | ALT4 vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ALT5
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | ALT1 vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. ALT3
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG)
00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:00 | ALT6 vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-18-2009, 04:36 PM
You can still commit for singles until matches start. :wavey:
I´m waiting for Stockholm OOP to publish a DTT OOP for monday :p

EDIT: There is an OOP from Stockholm allready. Please wait a couple of minutes :p

Boarder35m
10-18-2009, 04:56 PM
It is very difficult to tell when matches will start in Moscow as the doubles matches are scheduled late and there is only one "not before" in the official OOP. :p


DTT OOP Monday:
Monday is the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
DTT doubles will start on tuesday.

Mo: Moscow
St: Stockholm

Mo: Ross Hutchins/HoriaTecau (GBR/ROU) vs. Andrey Golubev/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ/RUS) SR PTS
Mo: Ilya Belyaev/Philip Davydenko (RUS/RUS) vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello/Horacio Zeballos (ARG/ARG) SR PTS
St: Jeff Coetzee/Stephen Huss (RSA/AUS) vs. Henri Kontinen/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN/FIN) SR PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Hutchins vs. Golubev
Belyaev vs. Vassallo Arguello
Coetzee vs. Kontinen

Doubles matches are scheduled as 5th and 6th match of the day in Moscow.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 1.00pm CEST , but maybe a bit earlier or later :p.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good Luck :wavey:


PS: I allready sent my picks to trucul and I won´t change them so the next player who commits for singles can safely send his/her picks to me :p

lucho_coria
10-19-2009, 12:24 AM
someone for doubles please , confirm

Gallina
10-19-2009, 01:10 AM
someone for doubles please , confirm

lucho_coria/gallina for doubles

FiBeR
10-19-2009, 05:24 AM
can i commit?? in for singles and doubles with anyone :p

ill send picks right away

Björki
10-19-2009, 05:39 AM
are you bored Ray? :lol:

trucul
10-19-2009, 05:56 AM
can i commit?? in for singles and doubles with anyone :p

ill send picks right away

seems that both lucho_coria and FiBeR are looking for a team .. :p

quiron
10-19-2009, 05:57 AM
can i commit?? in for singles and doubles with anyone :p

ill send picks right away

:worship: welcome to DTT Ray ;) indoor monster :lol:

kengyin
10-19-2009, 06:21 AM
question: when you guys make the draw what program or something do you use to get random placements?

kengyin
10-19-2009, 06:21 AM
i was just wondering

quiron
10-19-2009, 06:49 AM
question: when you guys make the draw what program or something do you use to get random placements?

When or how? :p

http://www.random.org/

kengyin
10-19-2009, 07:04 AM
hey cool, i use that website too!!!!!!!

Boarder35m
10-19-2009, 10:39 AM
can i commit?? in for singles and doubles with anyone :p

ill send picks right away

FiBeR is ALT1

00:00 | (ALT) FiBeR vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)

:wavey:

Boarder35m
10-19-2009, 02:15 PM
:p ok it´s a bit later than 1.00pm CEST ;)
The matches have started.
I´m missing picks from nicksimioni, James Craven and Dupuis206 who has a bye in 1st round singles :sad:

Here are the

Differences for monday


00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Hutchins vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Hutchins vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 v 2-0, Coetzee 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. bye
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA) - Hutchins vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Missing picks from Dupuis2006

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Hutchins vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) - Golubev vs. Hutchins
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 vs. Hutchins 2-0

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. bye
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Missing picks from James Craven
00:00 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


You can still send late picks :wavey:

JeffCandoi
10-19-2009, 02:47 PM
Vamos Hutchins carajo!

Boarder35m
10-19-2009, 05:09 PM
Golubev/Korolev def Hutchins/Tecau 7-6 2-6 10-8
Vassallo Arguello/Zeballos Belyaev/Davydenko 6-1 6-3

I am very sorry I completely forgot to make the doubles draw as I said at 3.00pm CEST :rolleyes:
But, well I´ll make it now :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-19-2009, 05:12 PM
Entry Lists



Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on October, 5th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 1+ 2= 3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 5+ 4= 9 4865+5000=9865
3. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 3+ 6= 9 5055+4800=9855
4. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) 8+ 9= 17
5. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) 18+ 7= 25
6. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) 16+12= 28
7. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 14+16= 30
8. lucian_iasi/nevito (ROU/ARG) 20+19= 39
9. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) 29+11= 40
10. nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) 31+47= 78
11. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve(GBR/CAN) 63+40=103
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.



Players without doubles partner yet
kengyin
James Craven
Kitty Tennis
FiBeR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 12th

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 4+1= 5
2. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 3+5= 8 5075+5060=10135
3. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+6= 8 5080+4875= 9855
4. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) 7+9=16

Boarder35m
10-19-2009, 05:25 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT5
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)
00:00 | ALT3 vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs ALT2
00:00 | ALT1 vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. lucian_iasi/nevito (ROU/ARG)
00:00 | ALT4 vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


You can still commit as ALT until matches start on tuesday :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-19-2009, 06:07 PM
DTT OOP Tuesday:
Tuesday is the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in DTT doubles and a 1-day 1st round in DTT doubles.

Mo: Moscow
St: Stockholm

St: Benjamin Becker/David Skoch (GER/CZE) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker/Juan Monaco (ARG/ARG)SR 1 PTS
St: Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez (ESP/ESP) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Peter Luczak (ESP/AUS) SR 2 PTS
St: Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA/BRA) vs. Jordan Kerr/Travis Parrott (AUS/USA) SR 3 PTS
Mo: Igor Kunitsyn/Marat Safin (RUS/RUS) vs. Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 4 PTS
Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Fabrice Santoro/Mikhail Youzhny (FRA/RUS) SR 5 PTS
St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Patrik Brydolf/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE/SWE) SR 6 PTS


In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Becker vs. Arnold Ker
Lopez vs. Garcia-Lopez
Melo vs. Kerr
Kunitsyn vs. Butorac
Cermak vs. Santoro
Soares vs. Brydolf

Deadline is when matches start at 1.00pm CEST .
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for FiBeR, KalleOnAir and FERNET who send to trucul

Good Luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-19-2009, 09:26 PM
Coetzee/Huss def Kontinen/Nieminen 2-6 6-3 10-6 :)

SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 6


02:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
02:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1

03:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. bye
02:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

02:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-1
03:02 | (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-1

02:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. bye
02:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
00:02 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 0-1
00:03 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

lucho_coria
10-20-2009, 12:32 AM
lucho_coria/gallina for doubles

Confirmed

ray empieza una carrera de dtt :cool::cool:

Boarder35m
10-20-2009, 11:15 AM
The matches just started. I´m missing picks from nicksimioni, James Craven and FiBeR (who probably send to trucul :p)


Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles (day 2 from 2)

02:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
02:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 1:2) - Cermak vs. Santoro
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 v 2-0, Cermak 2-1 vs. Santoro 2-1
02:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;
02:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) (SR 1:1) - Butorac, Cermak vs. Kunitsyn, Santoro
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-0 vs. Kunitsyn 2-0, Cermak 2-0 vs. Santoro 2-1

03:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. bye
02:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA) (SR 1:1) - Santoro vs. Cermak
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 v 2-1, Santoro 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0
02:02 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Kunitsyn vs. Butorac
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

02:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
02:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 0:1) - Lopez, Kerr, Butorac vs. Garcia-Lopez, Melo, Kunitsyn
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Kerr 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Butorac 2-1 vs. Kunitsyn 2-0
03:02 | (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from FiBeR

02:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. bye
02:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Cermak vs. Santoro
00:02 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from James Craven
00:03 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)



Doubles (day 1 from 1)

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Arnold Ker, Lopez, Melo, Santoro vs. Becker, Garcia-Lopez, Kerr, Cermak
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Kerr 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Santoro 2-0 v. Cermak 2-0
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - Kerr, Butorac +2, Cermak vs. Melo, Kunitsyn +2, Santoro
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 v. Arnold Ker 2-0, Kerr 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Santoro 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)

00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. lucian_iasi/nevito (ROU/ARG) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

FiBeR
10-20-2009, 03:53 PM
:lol: i didnt send to trucul.. i forgot :retard:

these are my picks anyway..without looking :rolls:

St: Becker 6-4 7-6
St: Lopez 2-1 (6-4 3-6 10-6)
St: Melo 7-6 6-2
Mo: Kunitsyn 6-3 7-6
Mo: Santoro 6-4 6-3
St: Soares 6-4 6-3

:hug:

Boarder35m
10-20-2009, 04:01 PM
:lol: i didnt send to trucul.. i forgot :retard:

these are my picks anyway..without looking :rolls:

St: Becker 6-4 7-6
St: Lopez 2-1 (6-4 3-6 10-6)
St: Melo 7-6 6-2
Mo: Kunitsyn 6-3 7-6
Mo: Santoro 6-4 6-3
St: Soares 6-4 6-3

:hug:

Now you got me confused :confused:
So you completely forgot to send picks? :hug:

Boarder35m
10-20-2009, 05:36 PM
Results for tuesday:

Cermak/Mertinak def Santoro/Youzhny 7-6 7-5
Butorac/Ram def Kunitsyn/Safin 6-2 6-4
Soares/Ullyett def Brydolf/Siljestrom 7-6 6-3
Lopez/Lopez def Garcia-Lopez/Luczak 7-5 6-3
Kerr/Parrott def Melo/Sa 6-2 6-1
Becker/Skoch def Arnold Ker/Monaco 6-0 7-6

:)

Boarder35m
10-20-2009, 05:36 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Jens (GER)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
05:05 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 3-4
06:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:04 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

07:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. bye
04:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA)
05:06 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:03 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

05:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER)
08:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
03:06 | (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)

05:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. bye
04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG)
00:07 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:05 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-20-2009, 05:38 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye
06:08 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
09:05 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)
00:04 | bye vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

09:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG)
04:03 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. lucian_iasi/nevito (ROU/ARG)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


:worship: to nickelS for beating lucian_iasi and nevito all by him/herself

Boarder35m
10-20-2009, 05:41 PM
DTT OOP Wednesday:
Wednesday is a 1-day 2nd round in DTT singles and the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in DTT doubles.
Thursday SRs will have priority if it goes to a shootout in doubles

Mo: James Cerretani/Victor Hanescu (USA/ROU) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Janko Tipsarevic (IND/SRB) SR 1 PTS
Mo: Karol Beck/Filip Polasek (SVK/SVK) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rogier Wassen (USA/NED) SR 2
St: Arnaud Clement/Robert Lindstedt (FRA/SWE) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) SR 3
St: Andreas Beck/Christopher Kas (GER/GER) vs. Robert Kendrick/Leonardo Mayer (USA/ARG) SR 4
Mo: Teimuraz Gabashvili/Anton Manegin (RUS/RUS) vs. Igor Andreev/David Koellerer (RUS/AUT) SR 5
Mo: Leos Friedl/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE/CZE) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) SR 6
Mo: Martin Vassallo Arguello/Horacio Zeballos (ARG/ARG) vs. Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 7
St. Simon Greul/Andreas Seppi (GER/ITA) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cerretani vs. Bopanna
K. Beck vs. Lipsky
Clement vs. Brunstrom
A. Beck vs. Kendrick
Gabashvili vs. Andreev
Friedl vs. Cuevas
Vassallo Arguello vs. Butorac
Greul vs. Aspelin

Deadline is when matches start at 10.00am CEST .
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for MuriloBrasil, Björki and Dupuis2006 who send to trucul

Good Luck :wavey:

Nev
10-20-2009, 05:50 PM
:worship: to nickelS for beating lucian_iasi and nevito all by him/herself:haha: :haha: :haha:
Muggish performance :haha: nickelS :worship:

FiBeR
10-20-2009, 06:07 PM
i would have won if id sent in time :lol:

Craven91
10-20-2009, 07:33 PM
Ahh i Totally forgot to send picks for this:o

trucul
10-21-2009, 05:53 AM
I have received picks from MuriloBrasil, Boarder35m and Dupuis2006. But not yet ones of Björki. Peggy, since I have received picks from Alex and I won't be able to forward him your picks by 10:00 am CET, could you please directly send them to Alex ?

Thanks !

Boarder35m
10-21-2009, 08:21 AM
Matches have started. I´m missing picks from nicksimioni and nickelS :sad:
Here are the

Differences for Wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Bopanna, A. Beck vs. Cerretani, Kendrick
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1, K. Beck 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 v 2-1, A. Beck 2-0 vs. Kendrick 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Cuevas vs. Friedl
00:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA) - Cerretani, K. Beck, Brunstrom, A. Beck, Cuevas vs. Bopanna, Lipsky, Clement, Kendrick, Friedl
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Bopanna, K. Beck, Gabashvili vs. Cerretani, Lipsky, Andreev

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) - Brunstrom, Andreev vs. Clement, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Cerretani 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1, Andreev 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) - Clement, A. Beck, Friedl vs. Brunstrom, Kendrick, Cuevas
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Bopanna, Clement, Andreev vs. Cerretani, Brunstrom, Gabashvili
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Cerretani, Lipsky, Brunstrom, A. Beck vs. Bopanna, K. Beck, Clement, Kendrick
SR Differences: Cerretani 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 vs. K. Beck 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Clement 2-0, A. Beck 2-0 vs. Kendrick 2-1



Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Clement, Andreev, Friedl vs. Brunstrom, Gabashvili, Cuevas
SR Differences: Cerretani v. Cerretani 2-1, Lipsky v. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Clement v. Clement 2-1, Kendrick v. Kendrick 2-0, Andreev v. Gabashvili 2-0, Friedl v. Cuevas 2-1, Butorac v. Butorac 2-1, Aspelin v. Aspelin 2-0 (Dupuis2006 didn´t send any SR or PTS :eek:)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) - Lipsky vs. K. Beck
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-1, Lipsky 2-0 v. K. Beck 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0, A. Beck 2-1 v. A. Beck 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) - Lipsky +2, A. Beck +2, Andreev vs. K. Beck +2, Kendrick +2, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. K. Beck 2-0, Lipsky 2-1 v. K. Beck 2-1, Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, A. Beck 2-1 v. Kendrick 2-0, A. Beck 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-1, Andreev 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0
00:00 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - Missing picks from nicksimioni Missing picks from nickelS

Boarder35m
10-21-2009, 08:26 AM
I must apologize to every player that I forgot to put the SR/PTS in the red short version of the OOP for a couple of tournaments. I didn´t even realise this until I looked into todays OOP after I received picks from Dupuis2006 :p


On the other hand there hasn´t been one case in which someone forgot a SR or PTS in these tournaments :p

Dupuis2006
10-21-2009, 05:11 PM
OMG! :o
Sorry partner. Hopefully Clement wins and we can still escape with a victory.

Björki
10-21-2009, 05:22 PM
OMG! :o
Sorry partner. Hopefully Clement wins and we can still escape with a victory.
it's a 2 day round.

please remember to send me a copy :mad:

Boarder35m
10-21-2009, 07:26 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
06:05 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
06:05 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA)
05:04 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
06:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)
06:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
05:07 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-21-2009, 07:27 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 6

10:09 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-4
10:11 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) #SRs: 5-5
13:12 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 7-9
00:12 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) #SRs: 0-6

Boarder35m
10-21-2009, 07:38 PM
DTT OOP Thursday:
Thursday is a 1-day Quarterfinal in DTT singles and the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in DTT doubles.
Thursday SRs have priority if it goes to a shootout in doubles

Mo: Karol Beck/Filip Polasek (SVK/SVK) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) SR 1 PTS
St: Jeff Coetzee/Stephen Huss (RSA/AUS) vs. Arnaud Clement/Robert Lindstedt (FRA/SWE) SR 2
St: Andreas Beck/Christopher Kas (GER/GER) vs. Jordan Kerr/Travis Parrott (AUS/USA) SR 3
St: Benjamin Becker/David Skoch (GER/CZE) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 4
St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez (ESP/ESP) SR 5
Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Igor Andreev/David Koellerer (RUS/AUT) SR 6

Mo: Moscow
St: Stockholm

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

K. Beck vs Cuevas SR 1 PTS
Cetzee vs. Clement SR 2
A. Beck vs. Kerr SR 3
Becker vs. Aspelin SR 4
Soares vs. Lopez SR 5
Cermak vs. Andreev SR 6


Deadline is when matches start at 10.00am CEST .
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for Björki and Dupuis2006 who send to trucul

Good Luck :wavey:


Note: DTT Semifinal in singles and doubles will include 4 matches, so it is possible that there will be a 2-day round.

Boarder35m
10-22-2009, 08:20 AM
Matches have started. I´m missing picks from nicksimioni and nickelS :sad:
Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - K. Beck, Soares vs. Cuevas, Lopez
SR Differences: K. Beck 2-0 vs. Cuevas 2-0, Kerr 2-0 v 2-1, Soares 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-1
00:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - K. Beck, Kerr, Soares vs. Cuevas, A. Beck, Lopez
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - K. Beck, Clement vs. Cuevas, Coetzee
SR Differences: K. Beck 2-0 vs. Cuevas 2-1, Clement 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Soares 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles

10:09 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) (SR 3:4) - Cuevas +2 vs. K. Beck +2
10:11 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) (SR 5:5) - Cuevas +2 vs. K. Beck +2
13:12 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) (SR 7:9) - Kerr vs. A. Beck
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, Coetzee 2-1 v. Coetzee 2-0, Kerr 2-1 v. A. Beck 2-0, Kerr 2-1 v. Kerr 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0
00:12 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) (SR 0:6) - Missing picks from nicksimioni Missing picks from nickelS

Björki
10-22-2009, 01:30 PM
Cuevas/Granollers :worship:

Cheeky Chick
10-22-2009, 02:56 PM
Cuevas/Granollers :worship:

Ditto :)

Dupuis2006
10-22-2009, 03:52 PM
*breathes big sigh of relief after my stupidity yesterday*

Boarder35m
10-22-2009, 04:09 PM
*breathes big sigh of relief after my stupidity yesterday*

congrats to Peggy and you :worship:

You even lead on SRs :eek:

Björki
10-22-2009, 04:11 PM
must be mostly my picks :p

I wished I played cagon TT. :lol: Now I still can lose on SR shoot cut :scared:

Boarder35m
10-22-2009, 04:17 PM
Hm, does anybody know why they changed the schedule? :shrug:

Björki
10-22-2009, 04:18 PM
because Haas wont play, so Lindstedt plays on Center

Boarder35m
10-22-2009, 04:42 PM
because Haas wont play, so Lindstedt plays on Center

thanks :wavey:

Well that means that the Lindstedt match will start later :p

Björki
10-22-2009, 07:21 PM
Coetzee/Huss 7-6 :) :worship:

Boarder35m
10-22-2009, 08:34 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
04:05 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
03:05 | Jens (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2

Boarder35m
10-22-2009, 08:36 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN)
00:00 | lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

19:16 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
18:17 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)
21:21 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-15
00:19 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
10-22-2009, 08:51 PM
I must admit I never saw this before. Both doubles matches from Moscow have "TBA" as starting time :scratch:



DTT OOP Friday:
Friday is the 1st day of a 2-day Semifinal in DTT singles and doubles.

Mo: Andrey Golubev/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ/RUS) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Janko Tipsarevic (IND/SRB) SR 2
Mo: Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) vs. Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 3
St: Andreas Beck/Christopher Kas (GER/GER) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 4

Mo: Moscow
St: Stockholm

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Golubev vs. Bopanna SR 2
Cuevas vs. Butorac SR 3
Beck vs. Aspelin SR 4


Deadline is when matches start probably not before 2.00pm CEST , but maybe a bit earlier or later :p.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good Luck :wavey:

156mphserve
10-22-2009, 09:03 PM
Sorry Trucul for eliminating you in both singles and doubles:)

trucul
10-23-2009, 06:31 AM
Sorry Trucul for eliminating you in both singles and doubles:)

No problem. ;) You are my darkhorse in DTT. :p

And good luck for Semifinals !

Boarder35m
10-23-2009, 03:12 PM
Matches have started :)
Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Bopanna, Cuevas vs. Golubev, Butorac
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Cuevas 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 +2 v. Bopanna 2-1 +2, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Cuevas 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1
00:00 | lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - Golubev vs. Bopanna
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0

Boarder35m
10-23-2009, 04:55 PM
Cuevas/Granollers def Butorac/Ram 6-4 6-3
Bopanna/Tipsarevic def Golubev/Korolev 7-6 7-5
Aspelin/Hanley def Beck/Kas 6-1 6-2

:)

Boarder35m
10-23-2009, 04:56 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

03:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 3-1
02:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

Boarder35m
10-23-2009, 04:56 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

05:05 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 5-1
03:04 | lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) #SRs: 3-4

156mphserve
10-23-2009, 05:57 PM
wow, down 4 in SR....gotta get a correct pick advantage now

Dupuis2006
10-23-2009, 06:18 PM
Semis should be over today no? Is there really more tomorrow?

156mphserve
10-23-2009, 06:52 PM
1 match, he said semis would be 4 matches;)

156mphserve
10-23-2009, 06:53 PM
thare are 4 matches left in the 2 tournaments so I think it's 1 for semis tomorrow and the rest finals matches

Boarder35m
10-23-2009, 06:54 PM
Semis should be over today no? Is there really more tomorrow?

Due to the scheduling it could either be a 4 match final or a semi with 4 matches and so a divided OOP :p

Björki
10-23-2009, 07:01 PM
we are not happy about this Alex :awww:

:haha:

Boarder35m
10-23-2009, 07:32 PM
To be honest I regret my decision, too, because the OOP for Stockholm is still not out and so I can´t make an OOP for DTT :(

Well if you are running out of time just send PTS for both matches for tomorrow

St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Jeff Coetzee/Stephen Huss (RSA/AUS)
Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Janko Tipsarevic (IND/SRB)


The first SF whch is played will count for PTS 1 SR Semifinal :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-23-2009, 07:48 PM
That was a terrible idea from me :smash:
Both matches could start at the same time. I decided to take Moscow because a womans doubles match has a super tie-break and no complete 3rd set.
but still it could be possible that the match in Stockholm finishes first :p

Once again I apologise to every player for the inconveniece. :angel:


DTT OOP Saturday:
Saturday is the 2nd day of a 2-day Semifinal and the 1st day of a 2-day Final in DTT singles and doubles.

Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Janko Tipsarevic (IND/SRB) SR 1 PTS (SF)
St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Jeff Coetzee/Stephen Huss (RSA/AUS) SR 3 (Final)

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cermak vs. Bopanna SR 1 PTS
Soares vs. Coetzee SR 3


Deadline is when matches start probably not before 4.00pm CEST , but maybe a bit earlier or later :p.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good Luck :wavey:

Björki
10-23-2009, 07:48 PM
as long as you stay with the decision. :p you better not change the OOP :lol:

trucul
10-23-2009, 08:38 PM
Quick update to the race to London Masters Finals compared to last week:

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=9195841&postcount=54

Tournaments remaining are following ones with the number of points granted to winner:

Moscow (200)
Lyon (200)
Basel (300)
Paris (500)

So, it is still possible for a player to win 1200 pts if he wins all tournaments, but realistically, there are only a few remaining players candidate for the London ATP Masters Finals ... Here is the rankings:


Players already qualified:

1. quiron 4430
2. Gallina 3505
3. Dupuis2006 2670
5. diego36arg 2330 (qualified thanks to US Open win)

And the list of potential contenders:

4. Allez Alejo 2390
6. Balloon 2310
7. Boarder35m 2150
8. Björki 2020
----------------------------
9. KalleOnAir 1995
10. vamos israel 1920
11. trucul 1855
11. Gavnich77 1855

If he is in top 20, James Craven will qualify also and take the 8th spot, James Craven is currently 22th and is 25 pts away from top 20.

...

Potential contenders if Allez Alejo does not play by end of year and James Craven does not qualify are FERNET (1585) and lucho_coria (1385).


Update in Race to ATP Finals (in bold, players still qualified in this tournament)
with remaining tournaments:

Lyon (200)
Basel (300)
Paris (500)

===============

Players already qualified

1. quiron 4460
2. Gallina 3350
3. Dupuis2006 2670
6. diego36arg 2330 (US Open winner)

List of remaining potential contenders:

4. Allez Alejo 2390
5. balloon 2335
7. Boarder35m 2150
8. KalleOnAir 2115 (can still win +60 pts in tournament)
------------------------------
9. Björki 2110 (can still win +110 pts in tournament)
10. vamos israel 1920
11. trucul 1855
11. Gavnich77 1855
23. James Craven 1025 (will be through if in top 20 ... 20th ranked player has 1050 pts).

Potential contenders if Allez Alejo does not play by end of year and James Craven does not qualify are FERNET (1585) and lucho_coria (1470 but can still win +110 pts in this tournament).

156mphserve
10-23-2009, 08:43 PM
I am happy with the decision. It means I still have a chance:p

Boarder35m
10-24-2009, 04:29 PM
Cermak/Mertinak vs. Bopanna/Tipsarevic just started

Here are the
Differences for saturday (Semifinal)
Singles
03:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) (SR 3:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None

Doubles
05:05 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) (SR 5:1) - Cermak +2 vs. Bopanna +2
03:04 | lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) (SR 3:4) - Bopanna +2 vs. Cermak +2

Boarder35m
10-24-2009, 06:28 PM
Cermak/Mertinak def Bopanna/Tipsarevic 6-7 7-6 10-6 :)

156mphserve
10-24-2009, 06:32 PM
Cermak/Mertinak won 67(5) 76(5) 10-6 so congrats my fellow canadian Dupuis2006 and Bjorki:wavey:Wonder if Bopanna/Tipsarevic had any MP's:confused:

Dupuis2006
10-24-2009, 06:32 PM
Cermak/Mertinak def Bopanna/Tipsarevic 6-7 7-6 10-6 :)

:worship: I'm so happy! :D

Dupuis2006
10-24-2009, 06:34 PM
Cermak/Mertinak won 67(5) 76(5) 10-6 so congrats my fellow canadian Dupuis2006 and Bjorki:wavey:Wonder if Bopanna/Tipsarevic had any MP's:confused:

That was a really great match! you guys did awesome, congrats on SF!

Boarder35m
10-24-2009, 06:38 PM
Differences for the final (day 1)

Singles
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Soares 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - Soares vs. Coetzee
SR Differences: Soares 2-1 v. Coetzee 2-0

Boarder35m
10-24-2009, 06:39 PM
Soares/Ullyett def Coetzee/Huss 6-4 7-5 :p

Boarder35m
10-24-2009, 06:42 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 2

01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 1-0


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
03:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

Boarder35m
10-24-2009, 06:43 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 2

02:01 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) #SRs: 1-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN)
03:06 | lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
10-24-2009, 06:47 PM
OOP for Sunday:
Saturday is the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in DTT singles and doubles.

St: Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 1 PTS
Mo: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) SR 2

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Soares vs. Aspelin SR 1 PTS
Cermak vs. Cuevas SR 2


Deadline is when matches start probably not before 1.00pm CET , but maybe a bit earlier or later :p.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good Luck :wavey:

Cheeky Chick
10-24-2009, 06:47 PM
That was a really great match! you guys did awesome, congrats on SF!

Thanks. Semi Finals good:) It was close at the end of the 2nd set!

Good luck in the final and thank you Boarder for organising an excellent game :)

trucul
10-24-2009, 07:04 PM
Update in Race to ATP Finals (in bold, players still qualified in this tournament)
with remaining tournaments:

Lyon (200)
Basel (300)
Paris (500)

===============

Players already qualified

1. quiron 4460
2. Gallina 3350
3. Dupuis2006 2670
6. diego36arg 2330 (US Open winner)

List of remaining potential contenders:

4. Allez Alejo 2390
5. balloon 2335
7. Boarder35m 2150
8. KalleOnAir 2115 (can still win +60 pts in tournament)
------------------------------
9. Björki 2110 (can still win +110 pts in tournament)
10. vamos israel 1920
11. trucul 1855
11. Gavnich77 1855
23. James Craven 1025 (will be through if in top 20 ... 20th ranked player has 1050 pts).

Potential contenders if Allez Alejo does not play by end of year and James Craven does not qualify are FERNET (1585) and lucho_coria (1470 but can still win +110 pts in this tournament).

Björki won, so new standings are:

1. quiron 4460
2. Gallina 3350
3. Dupuis2006 2670
6. diego36arg 2330 (US Open winner)

List of remaining potential contenders:

4. Allez Alejo 2390
5. balloon 2335
7. Björki 2160 (can still win +60 pts in tournament)
8. Boarder35m 2150
--------------------------------------------------------------
9. KalleOnAir 2115 (can still win +60 pts in tournament)
10. vamos israel 1920
11. trucul 1855
11. Gavnich77 1855
23. James Craven 1025 (will be through if in top 20 ... 20th ranked player has 1050 pts).


Final between Björki and KalleOnAir will involve 2 potential contenders for Masters Final.

Björki
10-24-2009, 09:13 PM
This was close :eek:

I am just back home.

Boarder35m
10-25-2009, 12:10 PM
Mathces hbave started.
Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 1:0) - Soares, Cuevas vs. Aspelin, Cermak
SR Differences: Soares 2-0 vs. Aspelin 2-1, Cuevas 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-1


Doubles

02:01 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) (SR 1:1) - Aspelin +2 vs. Soares +2

trucul
10-25-2009, 01:40 PM
Soares/Ullyett def. Aspelin/Hanley 6/4 7/6

trucul
10-25-2009, 01:41 PM
Congrats KalleOnAir and balloon/vamos israel. :worship::worship::worship:

Congrats Alex for great management. :worship:

trucul
10-25-2009, 01:45 PM
Björki won, so new standings are:

1. quiron 4460
2. Gallina 3350
3. Dupuis2006 2670
6. diego36arg 2330 (US Open winner)

List of remaining potential contenders:

4. Allez Alejo 2390
5. balloon 2335
7. Björki 2160 (can still win +60 pts in tournament)
8. Boarder35m 2150
--------------------------------------------------------------
9. KalleOnAir 2115 (can still win +60 pts in tournament)
10. vamos israel 1920
11. trucul 1855
11. Gavnich77 1855
23. James Craven 1025 (will be through if in top 20 ... 20th ranked player has 1050 pts).


Final between Björki and KalleOnAir will involve 2 potential contenders for Masters Final.

Updated standings for race to DTT are (with 3 tournaments and 1000 points remaining):

Already qualified:

1. quiron 4460
2. Gallina 3350
3. Dupuis2006 2670
6. diego36arg 2330 (US Open winner)

List of remaining potential contenders:

4. Allez Alejo 2390
5. balloon 2335
7. KalleOnAir 2175
8. Björki 2160
---------------------------------------------------------------
9. Boarder35m 2150
10. vamos israel 1920
11. trucul 1855
11. Gavnich77 1855
23. James Craven 1025 (will be through if in top 20 ... 20th ranked player has 1050 pts).

Björki
10-25-2009, 04:37 PM
Alex :worship:

Denis mein Alptraum :yeah:

Me :smash:

Boarder35m
10-25-2009, 05:45 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
03:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (ARG) #SRs: 1-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
04:05 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
03:05 | Jens (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
06:05 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
06:05 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA)
05:04 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
06:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)
06:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
05:07 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
05:05 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 3-4
06:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:04 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

07:00 | (6) ballon (SIN) vs. bye
04:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA)
05:06 | kengyin (NZE) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:03 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

05:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Jens (GER)
08:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
03:06 | (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)

05:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. bye
04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. nevito (ARG)
00:07 | James Craven (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:05 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-25-2009, 05:45 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN)
03:06 | lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

19:16 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
18:17 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)
21:21 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-15
00:19 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye
06:08 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
09:05 | Cheeky Chick/156mphserve (GBR/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)
00:04 | bye vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

09:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. lucho_coria/Gallina (ARG/ARG)
04:03 | nicksimioni/nickelS (BRA/RUS) vs. lucian_iasi/nevito (ROU/ARG)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
10-25-2009, 05:46 PM
Congrats to KalleOnAir and balloon/vamos israel :worship:

Thank you for playing DTT Moscow :wavey:

KalleOnAir
10-25-2009, 07:12 PM
thanks alot Alex, well done :worship:

thanks Yannick and Peggy :)

hatte mal wieder ne Menge Glück hier :p

Congrats balloon/vamosisrael :yeah:

a win :D great.......

cu all in Lyon :wavey:

Dupuis2006
10-25-2009, 08:52 PM
Congrats winners! :worship:

Sorry Peggy, I really wanted this one.

Thanks Boarder35m and trucul! :bowdown: