Argentina F18 [October 05 - La Rioja - Clay] Winner: Diego Cristin [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F18 [October 05 - La Rioja - Clay] Winner: Diego Cristin

Zirconek
10-03-2009, 04:52 PM
Argentina F18
Location: La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_T6DYMUjIofw/SniysrHpaSI/AAAAAAAAAHg/2O3bq088tZg/S1600-R/argentina-+chilecito.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020618
info: www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 392 1
2 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 448 1
3 $ GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 513 1
4 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 562 2
5 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 565 1
6 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 653 1
7 FERRER, Juan-Manuel ARG 729 1
8 $ SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 773 1
9 GAICH, German ARG 777 1
10 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 783 1
11 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 798 1
12 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 833 1
13 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 871 1
14 $ GALDON, Pablo ARG 1007= 1
15 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 1065 1
16 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1140= 1
17 $ ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 1181 1

Qualifying
1 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1206 1
2 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1247= 1
3 CLARA FIGUEROA, Federico ARG 1397= 1
4 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1519= 1
5 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1615 1
6 $ MARTIN, Roman ARG 1622= 1
7 $ FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 1680= 1
8 $ VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 1724= 1
9 BAFUME, Andre BRA 95 2
10 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 104 1
11 $ KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 122 1
12 CEPPO, Andres ARG 105 2
13 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 106 1
14 $ SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 110 1
15 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 112 1
16 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 115 1
17 KICKER, Nicolas ARG 116 1
18 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 120 1
19 MACCIO, Santiago ARG 124 1
20 RONDINA, Martin ARG 125 1
21 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 135 1
22 VARAS, Fabricio ARG 138 1
23 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 141 1
24 $ ALVERO, Christian ARG 144 1
25 PRADO, Alejo ARG 145 1
26 PERTUSATI, Franco ARG 147 1
27 ROVETTO, Renzo ARG 159 1
28 $ ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 159 1
29 $ CUERVO, Lucas ARG 162 1
30 ANDION, EMILIANO FRANCISCO ARG 166 1
31 ALVAREZ, Gonzalo Marcelo ARG 169 1
32 $ MARTIN, Rodrigo Miguel ARG 171 1
33 VITTORI, Matias ARG 171 1
34 CELIA, Santiago ARG 177 1
35 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 180 1
36 $ CARLUCCIO, Luciano ARG 184 1
37 TROGLIA, Juan Ignacio ARG 184 1
38 CATALE, Alan ARG 184 1
39 MERCURI, Patricio ARG 193 1
40 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 193 1
41 $ FABRO, Cristian-David ARG 201 1
42 MODICA, Guillermo ARG 206 1
43 MARUCCO, Juan Manuel ARG 206 1
44 SILOS, Maximiliano ARG 211 1
45 $ PSARA, Sebastian ARG 213 1
46 VELLBACH, Gustavo ARG 213 1
47 ALMIRON, Matias ARG 234 1
48 BAS, Leandro Oscar ARG 238 1
49 DURANTE, Nahuel ARG 246 1
50 MIGNANI, Federico Samir ARG 250 1
51 WINGORD, Nicklas ARG 254 1
52 CEPPO, Augusto ARG 317 2
53 FIESTA, Juan ARG 500 1
54 KAHOUN, Philipp SUI 1
55 RAMIREZ, Federico ARG 1
56 CUADRANTI, Gaston ARG 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020618&event=&order=Position

quiron
10-03-2009, 07:19 PM
horrible entry list for a future in Argentina :rolleyes:

quiron
10-08-2009, 05:25 AM
1st Round

Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) 7-6(4) 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (5) defeated Julian RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (3) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) defeated Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Alejo PRADO (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Pablo GALDON (ARG) defeated German GAICH (ARG) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (7) defeated Juan-Manuel FERRER (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Roman MARTIN (ARG) defeated Francisco POZZI-ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2
Andres KURDYLA (ARG) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

[Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) a Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-3/4-6/7-6(5)
[5] Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) a Damián Guichonet (ARG) 6-1/6-3
[WC] Agustín Velotti (ARG) a [3] Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-3/2-6/6-4
Pablo Galdón (ARG) a [Q] Alejo Prado (ARG) 6-1/6-4
[7] Guillermo Durán (ARG) a Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-3/6-4
Diego Cristin (ARG) a [LL] Román Martin (ARG) 6-4/6-2
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) a Juan Romanazzi (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) a [Q] Andrés Kurdyla (ARG) 6-2/6-0

.Quarterfinals.

[Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs [5] Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs [WC] Agustín Velotti (ARG)
[7] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs Diego Cristin (ARG)
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) vs Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG)

Zirconek
10-10-2009, 03:22 PM
Quarterfinal

Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) (5) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) defeated Agustin VELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112319) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) defeated Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Semifinal

Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) (5) 6-2 6-4
Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Final

Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) Vs Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG)

Zirconek
10-10-2009, 03:23 PM
Doubles

1st Round

CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) defeated ALBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057523) (ARG) / KAHOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30003804) (SUI) 6-1 6-0
GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) defeated MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079581) (ARG) / PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) (4) defeated CLARA FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115807) (ARG) / ICHKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042583) (ARG) 6-2 6-0
OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) / POZZI-ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047478) (ARG) defeated HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) / PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117931) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) defeated ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) / VELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112319) (ARG) 7-5 6-2
JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) / SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG) (3) defeated PEREZ MOTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161079) (ARG) / VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated BAFUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122555) (BRA) / MACCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105463) (ARG) 6-1 7-5
GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2) defeated PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) / RONDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130116) (ARG) 3-6 6-3 [11-9]

Quarterfinal

CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) defeated GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) (4) defeated OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) / POZZI-ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047478) (ARG) 7-5 6-7(2) [10-5]
DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) defeated JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) / SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG) (3) 7-5 6-2
GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2) defeated GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) 7-5 4-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) defeated ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) (4) 7-5 7-5
DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) defeated GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2) 4-6 6-1 [11-9]

Final

CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) defeated DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-6(9)

quiron
10-12-2009, 03:33 AM
.Final.

Diego Cristin (ARG) a Pablo Galdón (ARG) 6-3/7-6(4)