France F17 [October 05 - Nevers - Hard] Winner : David Guez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F17 [October 05 - Nevers - Hard] Winner : David Guez

MissChaChaCha
10-02-2009, 04:35 PM
France F17
Location : Nevers, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://www.bernardrobert.fr/wp-content/uploads/2009/06/chateau-nevers.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020572
Website : http://www.tmi.fft.fr/atp.nevers/

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 216
2 JUSKA, Andis LAT 251
3 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 261
4 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 318
5 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 328
6 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 335
7 JOUAN, Romain FRA 340
8 METENIER, Pierre FRA 385
9 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 394
10 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 396
11 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 411
12 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 416
13 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 437
14 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 463
15 OGER, Thomas MON 482
16 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 492
17 $ KONING, Michel NED 495
18 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 496

Qualifying
1 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 510
2 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 541
3 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 680
4 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 763
5 HARDY, Romain FRA 765
6 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 781
7 OBRY, Julien FRA 817
8 REIX, Clement FRA 825
9 $ KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 931
10 SILJESTROM, Andreas SWE 1050
11 $ VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1198
12 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 1333
13 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 1397=
14 ROY, Mathieu FRA 1583=
15 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1616=
16 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1791=
17 $ SICHEZ, Romain FRA 150
18 $ PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 60
19 AUDHUY, Christopher CAN 65
20 $ KUR, Pawel POL 114
21 $ WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 155
22 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 173
23 $ FABRE, Thomas FRA 180
24 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 269
25 BELOT, Constantin FRA 278

MissChaChaCha
10-02-2009, 06:27 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Phillip Simmonds [USA/1] d. Bastien Favier [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Lois Baudy [FRA] d. Antoine Fouche [FRA] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3

Vladimir Obradovic [SRB/2] d. Christopher Audhuy [CAN] 6-1 6-3
Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] d. Vincent Stouff [FRA/15] 6-2 3-6 6-2

Jérémy Blandin [FRA/3] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Elie Rousset [FRA] d. Sylvain Anibie [CIV/14] 6-3 6-2

Dorian Descloix [FRA/4] d. Lucas Pouille [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/10] d. Pierre Debrosse [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Romain Hardy [FRA/5] d. Tom Jomby [FRA] 6-4 6-0
Mathieu Roy [FRA/11] d. Samy Chkiri [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Clement Reix [FRA/6] d. Thomas Rey [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/12] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5

Andreas Siljestrom [SWE/7] d. Romain Fleuret [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Gregoire Barrere [FRA/w.c] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA/13] 6-3 7-5

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Olivier Charroin [FRA/9] d. Pawel Kur [POL] 6-1 6-1


Final Round


Phillip Simmonds [USA/1] d. Lois Baudy [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB/2] 7-6(4) 6-1
Jérémy Blandin [FRA/3] d. Elie Rousset [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Dorian Descloix [FRA/4] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/10] 6-1 6-4
Romain Hardy [FRA/5] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/11] 6-3 6-2
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/12] d. Clement Reix [FRA/6] 6-3 7-5
Andreas Siljestrom [SWE/7] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Olivier Charroin [FRA/9] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 06:45 PM
At FFT, Lofo is listed as representing South Africa, but he is (still?) playing for Madagascar at ITF and ATP sheets. His profile at ITF has him as living in South Africa - but we know he spends some time in France :p

MissChaChaCha
10-03-2009, 02:21 PM
At FFT, Lofo is listed as representing South Africa, but he is (still?) playing for Madagascar at ITF and ATP sheets. His profile at ITF has him as living in South Africa - but we know he spends some time in France

Apparently, he's still playing for Madagascar (according to the Madagascan Tennis Federation) :)

MissChaChaCha
10-04-2009, 05:53 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

O.Charroin / P-L.Duclos [FRA/CAN/1] vs. Bye
J.Blandin / D.Descloix [FRA] d. D.Petrovic / T.K.Wang [SRB/FRA] 6-3 6-4
M.Koning / M.Van Haasteren [NED/AHO] d. B.Bayet / G.Burquier [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
V.Obradovic / A.Siljestrom [SRB/SWE/3] d. Y.Jankovits / M.Roy [FRA] 6-2 6-3

R.Jouan / M.Rodrigues [FRA/4] d. F.Martin / F-A.Vibert [FRA] 6-4 7-6(4)
C.Gaston / P.Simmonds d. D.Guez / R.Hardy [FRA] 6-4 6-4
P-A.Luncanu / L.Rochette [ROU/FRA] d. T.Jomby / J.Rasolondrazana [FRA/MAD] 6-1 6-3
C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

O.Charroin / P-L.Duclos [FRA/CAN/1] d. J.Blandin / D.Descloix [FRA] 6-4 6-3
V.Obradovic / A.Siljestrom [SRB/SWE/3] d. M.Koning / M.Van Haasteren [NED/AHO] 6-0 6-2
C.Gaston / P.Simmonds [USA] d. R.Jouan / M.Rodrigues [FRA/4] 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
P-A.Luncanu / L.Rochette [ROU/FRA] d. C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/2] 6-1 6-4

[U]Semifinal

V.Obradovic / A.Siljestrom [SRB/SWE/3] d. O.Charroin / P-L.Duclos [FRA/CAN/1] 6-7(12) 7-6(1) [10-4]
C.Gaston / P.Simmonds d. P-A.Luncanu / L.Rochette [ROU/FRA] 3-6 6-3 [10-8]

[U]FINAL

C.Gaston / P.Simmonds [USA] d. V.Obradovic / A.Siljestrom [SRB/SWE/3] 6-4 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha
10-04-2009, 06:00 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Constantin Belot [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA] 7-5 6-0
Gary Lugassy [FRA] d. Andreas Siljestrom [SWE/Q] 6-3 6-3
Pierre Metenier [FRA/7] d. Phillip Simmonds [USA/Q] 1-6 6-3 6-2

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/3] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Oger [MON] d. Olivier Charroin [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Laurent Rochette [FRA] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Romain Jouan [FRA/5] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-4

Jerzy Janowicz [POL/6] d. Peter Gojowczyk [GER] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Pierrick Ysern [FRA/w.c] d. Jérémy Blandin [FRA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-4
Dorian Descloix [FRA/Q] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/w.c] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/4] d. Michel Koning [NED] 5-7 6-4 3-0 ret.

Benoît Paire [FRA] d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/8] 6-3 7-6(4)
Julien Obry [FRA/w.c] d. Romain Hardy [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-4
Cesar Ramirez [MEX] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA/Q] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Andis Juska [LAT/2] d. Gregoire Burquier [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
10-07-2009, 12:10 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Pierre Metenier [FRA/7] d. Gary Lugassy [FRA] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/3] d. Thomas Oger [MON] 6-3 6-3
Laurent Rochette [FRA] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/5] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

Pierrick Ysern [FRA/w.c] d. Jerzy Janowicz [POL/6] 7-6(3) 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/4] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-3
Benoît Paire [FRA] d. Julien Obry [FRA/w.c] 2-6 6-4 6-0
Andis Juska [LAT/2] d. Cesar Ramirez [MEX] 7-6(6) 7-5

terenteee
10-08-2009, 04:57 PM
Any updates for today ?

MissChaChaCha
10-08-2009, 07:43 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David Guez [FRA/1] vs. Pierre Metenier [FRA/7]
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/3] vs. Laurent Rochette [FRA]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/4] vs. Pierrick Ysern [FRA/w.c]
Andis Juska [LAT/2] vs. Benoît Paire [FRA]

JMG
10-09-2009, 09:00 AM
Gojo :o

terenteee
10-09-2009, 03:05 PM
Any new updates ?

MissChaChaCha
10-09-2009, 04:26 PM
Any new updates ?

The match between Luncanu and Rochette has started at 6 pm ... Patience ;)

terenteee
10-09-2009, 05:37 PM
The match between Luncanu and Rochette has started at 6 pm ... Patience ;)

give me good news ;)

MissChaChaCha
10-09-2009, 07:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Pierre Metenier [FRA/7] 6-2 6-1
Laurent Rochette [FRA] d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/3] 0-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/4] d. Pierrick Ysern [FRA/w.c] 7-5 5-7 6-0
Andis Juska [LAT/2] d. Benoît Paire [FRA] 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)

Semifinal

David Guez [FRA/1] vs. Laurent Rochette [FRA]
Andis Juska [LAT/2] vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/4]

MissChaChaCha
10-10-2009, 04:51 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Laurent Rochette [FRA] 6-3 5-7 6-1
Andis Juska [LAT/2] d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/4] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

David Guez [FRA/1] vs. Andis Juska [LAT/2]

Nadie
10-10-2009, 06:09 PM
Good luck to Juška :)

MissChaChaCha
10-11-2009, 03:49 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Andis Juska [LAT/2] 7-6(4) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
10-11-2009, 03:52 PM
Congratulations David ! :worship: