Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Shanghai, congrats vamos israel and KalleOnAir/FERNET ! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Shanghai, congrats vamos israel and KalleOnAir/FERNET !

trucul
10-02-2009, 11:28 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #34
SHANGHAI





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
10-02-2009, 11:29 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, October 11th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, October 11th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, October 11th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:



DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......500
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
Q..........

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.......500
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
Q..........

trucul
10-02-2009, 11:30 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 28th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. Gallina (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. balloon (SIN) - 7
7. trucul (FRA) - 8
8. KalleOnAir (GER) - 9
9. Boarder35m (GER) - 10
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 11
11. FERNET (ARG) - 12
12. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 14
13. vamos israel (ISR) - 15
14. lucho_coria (ARG) - 16
15. nevito (ARG) - 17
16. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 21
17. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 23
18. Jens (GER) - 29
19. 156mphserve (CAN) - 37
20. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - 37
21. nicksimioni (BRA) - 40
22. Bashak (TUR) - 41
23. Adder A216 (NED) - 42
24. nickelS (RUS) - 44
25. kengyin (NZE) - 55
26. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 57
27. bowlbowl01 (GBR) - NR1


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 5th

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. Gallina (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. balloon (SIN) - 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) - 8
8. trucul (FRA) - 9


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 28th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+3=4
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 5+2=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+4=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 9+8=17
5. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 18+7=25
6. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 14+16=30
7. lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) - 16+19=35
8. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 11+29=40
9. Gallina/nickimioni (ARG/BRA) - 12+32=44
10. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) - 41+40=81
11. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS) - 48+47=95


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 5th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9 (9865 pts)
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 6+3=9 (9855 pts)
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 9+8=17

trucul
10-02-2009, 11:32 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

01:01 | kengyin (NZE) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-1



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

02:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 0-2
02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

04:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 1-0
01:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 0-2
01:01 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-0
03:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-0


Second Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2 CB
01:02 | Jens (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 1-2
02:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-0
03:01 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-1

01:02 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1 SR of 1R.
03:03 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-3
02:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


First Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

04:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0
05:04 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | Jens (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-3

04:04 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) #SRs: 3-0
03:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

04:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 4-0
06:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 3-2

06:03 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) #SRs: 3-3
01:04 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-3
06:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 4-4
04:00 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0

trucul
10-02-2009, 11:33 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

00:03 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-1



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-3
02:04 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

09:04 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) #SRs: 4-2
07:08 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-5
05:08 | (3) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-2
10:06 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-2


First Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

09:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye #SRs: 7-0
08:12 | lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) #SRs: 6-7
10:09 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS) #SRs: 7-6
06:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. bye #SRs: 4-0

09:00 | (3) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
08:12 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 8-8
10:09 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/nevito (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 5-6
10:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 8-0

trucul
10-02-2009, 11:34 AM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Real 1R (6 matches) ~ DTT 1R
Real 1R (2 matches) + Real 2R (3 matches) ~ DTT 2R
Real 2R (5 matches) ~ DTT QF
Real QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
Real SF+F (3 matches) ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:
Real 1R (8 matches) ~ DTT 1R
Real 2R (8 matches) ~ DTT QF
Real QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
Real SF+F (3 matches) ~ DTT Final


DTT OOP Sunday
Sunday is day 3 of a 3-day DTT Final for Singles and Doubles (3rd match out of 3).

Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS1

Benneteau vs. Fyrstenberg PTS1


All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 08:00 am CET.




DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day 2 of a 3-day DTT Final for Singles and Doubles (2nd match out of 3).

Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR2

Knowle vs. Fyrstenberg SR2


All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.



DTT OOP Friday
Friday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT SF for Singles and Doubles (4th match out of 4).
Friday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Final for Singles and Doubles (1 match out of 3).

Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) PTS1 (DTT SF)
Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) SR3 (DTT F)

Moodie vs. Knowle PTS1
Benneteau vs. Bhupathi SR3

All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.



DTT OOP for Thursday
Thursday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT SF for Singles and Doubles (3 matches out of 4).


Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) vs Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR2
Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) vs Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR3
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR4


Benneteau vs Cermak SR2
Bhupathi vs Kubot SR3
Bryan vs Fyrstenberg SR4

All send picks to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 08:00 am CET.



DTT OOP Wednesday:
Wednesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles 2R (3 matches out of 5).
Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Singles QF (5 matches out of 5).
Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Doubles QF (all 8 matches).

(2R) is Singles Second Round / (QF) is Singles Quartefinals

Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS1 (2R)
Benjamin BECKER/Tommy HAAS (GER/GER) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR2 (2R)
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp PETZSCHNER (CZE/GER) SR3 (2R)
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) PTS1 (QF) / SR4 Doubles
Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) SR2 / SR5
Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) SR3 / SR6
Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) SR4 / SR7
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Max MIRNYI/Andy RAM (BLR/ISR) SR5 /SR8

Aspelin vs. Bryan PTS
Becker vs. Kubot SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Dlouhy SR
Moodie vs. Lopez PTS
Bhupathi vs. Parrott SR
Cermak vs. Soares SR
Nestor vs. Benneteau SR
Knowle vs. Mirnyi SR

All send picks to trucul (I swear I won't open your PMs before I send my picks).

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.




DTT OOP Tuesday:
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (last 2 matches out of 6).
Tuesday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Singles 2R (2 matches out of 5).
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Doubles 1R (last 4 matches out of 8).

S 1R is Singles First Round / S 2R is Singles Second Round / D 1R is Doubles First Round

James BLAKE/John ISNER (USA/USA) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) PTS1 S 1R / PTS1 D 1R
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Wan GAO/Xin-Yuan YU (CHN/CHN) PTS2 S 1R / PTS2 D 1R
Michael LLODRA/Radek STEPANEK (FRA/CZE) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) SR4 S 2R / PTS3 D 1R
Tomas BERDYCH/Philip KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philpp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR5 S 2R / PTS4 D 1R)

Blake vs. Parrott PTS
Knowle vs. Gao PTS
Llodra vs. Benneteau PTS
Berdych vs. Dlouhy PTS


All send picks to trucul but:
(Gavnich77, Adder A216, I won't open your PMs until I send my picks).

trucul, FERNET, send picks to Boarder35m only.

Deadline is when matches start around 08:00 am CET.


DTT OOP Monday:

Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (4 matches out of 6) and day 1 of a multi-day DTT Doubles 1R (4 matches out of 8).

Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS
Juan MONACO/Tommy ROBREDO (ARG/ESP) vs. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) PTS
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Stephen HUSS (RSA/AUS) PTS
Zhe LI/Yu Jr WANG (CHN/CHN) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Tommy HAAS (GER/GER) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Damm vs. Cermak PTS
Monaco vs. Lopez PTS
Aspelin vs. Coetzee PTS
Li vs. Becker PTS


Send all picks to trucul excepted
FERNET, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
10-02-2009, 11:35 AM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090928.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20090928.jpg

trucul
10-02-2009, 11:36 AM
You can commit now :wavey:

diego36arg
10-02-2009, 12:45 PM
In

trucul
10-02-2009, 02:23 PM
In and doubles with quiron.

156mphserve
10-02-2009, 07:33 PM
In

anyone for doubles???

FERNET
10-02-2009, 08:08 PM
In

Dobles with Kalleonair

Björki
10-02-2009, 08:50 PM
in

KalleOnAir
10-02-2009, 09:10 PM
In

Dobles with Kalleonair

IN and confirmed :bounce:

quiron
10-02-2009, 09:32 PM
in and doubles with the best of DTT :worship:

trucul
10-02-2009, 10:20 PM
in and doubles with the best of DTT :worship:

You cannot play doubles with yourself. :p

kengyin
10-02-2009, 11:27 PM
in, doubles anyone?

Gallina
10-05-2009, 12:42 AM
In

vamos israel
10-05-2009, 02:16 AM
in :)
doubles with balloon

156mphserve
10-05-2009, 04:24 AM
in, doubles anyone?

me?..if you send...

nicksimioni
10-05-2009, 04:39 AM
In
any dubs?

balloon
10-05-2009, 09:10 AM
in :)
doubles with balloon


In with Vamos Israel :wavey:

diego36arg
10-06-2009, 12:27 PM
anyone for doubles? ;)

Adder A216
10-06-2009, 03:27 PM
anyone for doubles? ;)

Shall we ....again???

Diego36 arg/ Adder A216

And in for singles

diego36arg
10-06-2009, 03:36 PM
Shall we ....again???

Diego36 arg/ Adder A216

And in for singles

Confirmed doubles with Adder A216 ;)

nickelS
10-06-2009, 03:51 PM
in

JeffCandoi
10-06-2009, 04:07 PM
in.. doubles with MuriloBrasil

kengyin
10-06-2009, 09:34 PM
kengyin/156mphserve confirmed

quiron
10-07-2009, 01:59 AM
You cannot play doubles with yourself. :p

:nerner:
you're the king of DTT, and Alex the prince :angel:

:hug:

Gallina
10-07-2009, 09:19 PM
Anyone for doubles?

nicksimioni
10-07-2009, 10:16 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Doubles?

Gallina
10-08-2009, 02:07 AM
Doubles?

confirmed nicksimioni/gallina

Taz Warrior
10-08-2009, 06:40 AM
In :D

Nev
10-08-2009, 02:13 PM
:nerner:
you're the king of DTT, and Alex the prince :angel:

:hug::lol: I imagined Alex with a feather and a green cap in his head :spit:

In, if anyone want to play doubles (I want) just confirm.

Dupuis2006
10-09-2009, 03:55 AM
In.

Dupuis2006
10-09-2009, 03:55 AM
Doubles with Bjorki! :D

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 05:13 PM
I´m in (without feather and cap :D)

doubles with Jens (when he plays here :p)

Björki
10-09-2009, 05:20 PM
Doubles with Bjorki! :D

confirmed. :D

bowlbowl01
10-09-2009, 05:31 PM
in

Bashak
10-09-2009, 08:59 PM
in.
Looking for a doubles partner. I am #41

Nedved Rosicky
10-10-2009, 03:30 AM
In

trucul
10-10-2009, 09:24 AM
Here is tentative DDT Schedule. However, DTT Tournament will start on Monday even if some matches are scheduled on Sunday (will not count). As usual, DTT Deadline for commitment is 18:00 CET where I will make the draws but I will publish DTT Monday once available before as soon as possible and you will be able to send picks. As usual, alternates will be accepted until matches start on Monday.


Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Real 1R (6 matches) ~ DTT 1R
Real 1R (2 matches) + Real 2R (3 matches) ~ DTT 2R
Real 2R (5 matches) ~ DTT QF
Real QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
Real SF+F (3 matches) ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:
Real 1R (8 matches) ~ DTT 1R
Real 2R (8 matches) ~ DTT QF
Real QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
Real SF+F (3 matches) ~ DTT Final

Cheeky Chick
10-10-2009, 10:14 AM
In

nickelS
10-10-2009, 05:31 PM
in.
Looking for a doubles partner. I am #41
Me? I am #44 and now I play in final of China Open

lucho_coria
10-10-2009, 05:54 PM
In
someone for doubles please

Bashak
10-10-2009, 08:59 PM
doubles confirmed!:wavey:
Me? I am #44 and now I play in final of China Open

lucian_iasi
10-10-2009, 09:39 PM
In

In
someone for doubles please

lucho_coria/lucian_iasi for doubles

Jens
10-11-2009, 01:51 AM
I´m in (without feather and cap :D)

doubles with Jens (when he plays here :p)

In and confirmed.

lucho_coria
10-11-2009, 05:25 AM
In



lucho_coria/lucian_iasi for doubles

Confirmed

trucul
10-11-2009, 08:32 AM
7 hours 1/2 remaining before deadline.

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 28th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. Gallina (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. balloon (SIN) - 7
7. trucul (FRA) - 8
8. KalleOnAir (GER) - 9
9. Boarder35m (GER) - 10
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 11
11. FERNET (ARG) - 12
12. vamos israel (ISR) - 15
13. lucho_coria (ARG) - 16
14. nevito (ARG) - 17
15. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 21
16. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 23
17. Jens (GER) - 29
18. 156mphserve (CAN) - 37
19. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - 37
20. nicksimioni (BRA) - 40
21. Bashak (TUR) - 41
22. Adder A216 (NED) - 42
23. nickelS (RUS) - 44
24. kengyin (NZE) - 55
25. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 57
26. bowlbowl01 (GBR) - NR1


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 5th

1.


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 28th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+3=4
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 5+2=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+4=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 9+8=17 (MuriloBrasil to commit and confirm)
5. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 18+7=25
6. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 14+16=30
7. lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) - 16+19=35
8. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 11+29=40
9. Gallina/nickimioni (ARG/BRA) - 12+32=44
10. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) - 41+40=81
11. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS) - 48+47=95


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 5th

1.

trucul
10-11-2009, 12:43 PM
Monday OOP available with 4 matches:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/5014/op.pdf

You can already send me your picks if you wish. I will publish official OOP in less than 1 hour.

MuriloBrasil
10-11-2009, 01:01 PM
IN! And confirming doubles with JeffCandoi!

trucul
10-11-2009, 01:39 PM
DTT OOP Monday:

Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (4 matches out of 6) and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Doubles 1R (4 matches out of 8).

Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS
Juan MONACO/Tommy ROBREDO (ARG/ESP) vs. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) PTS
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Stephen HUSS (RSA/AUS) PTS
Zhe LI/Yu Jr WANG (CHN/CHN) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Tommy HAAS (GER/GER) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Damm vs. Cermak PTS
Monaco vs. Lopez PTS
Aspelin vs. Coetzee PTS
Li vs. Becker PTS


Send all picks to trucul except if you play against me, send picks to Boarder35m.
If you send picks before draw, I will not open your PMs before I send my picks anyway.

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.

trucul
10-11-2009, 01:59 PM
Before tournament starts, here is a quick update to the DTT Singles Race to Masters Final:

Tournaments remaining are following ones with the number of points granted to winner:

Shanghai (500)
Moscow (200)
Lyon (200)
Basel (300)
Paris (500)

So, it is still possible for a player to win 1700 pts if he wins all tournaments, but realistically, there are only a few remaining players candidate for the London ATP Masters Finals ... Here is the rankings:

Players already qualified:

1. quiron 4430
2. Gallina 3505
3. Dupuis2006 2670
5. diego36arg 2330 (qualified thanks to US Open win)

And the list of potential contenders:

4. Allez Alejo 2390
6. balloon 2310
7. Boarder35m 2095
8. Björki 2020
--------------------------
9. Gavnich77 1855
10. trucul 1800
11. KalleOnAir 1790
12. FERNET 1585
...

As Allez Alejo has not played DTT since a few weeks, maybe 9th rank could be enough to qualify which could bring in the race:

14. vamos israel 1425
15. lucho_coria 1385

Finally, if he is in top 20, James Craven will qualify also (but he is currently 21st and has not played a tournament since a long time ...).

So, the remaining 5 tournaments before London will be quite interesting and some potential contenders will lose their last hope after Shanghai Masters Series tournament.

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:00 PM
Deadline passed. So, entry list before draws is:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 28th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. Gallina (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. balloon (SIN) - 7
7. trucul (FRA) - 8
8. KalleOnAir (GER) - 9
9. Boarder35m (GER) - 10
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 11
11. FERNET (ARG) - 12
12. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 14
13. vamos israel (ISR) - 15
14. lucho_coria (ARG) - 16
15. nevito (ARG) - 17
16. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 21
17. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 23
18. Jens (GER) - 29
19. 156mphserve (CAN) - 37
20. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - 37
21. nicksimioni (BRA) - 40
22. Bashak (TUR) - 41
23. Adder A216 (NED) - 42
24. nickelS (RUS) - 44
25. kengyin (NZE) - 55
26. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 57
27. bowlbowl01 (GBR) - NR1


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 5th

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. Gallina (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. balloon (SIN) - 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) - 8
8. trucul (FRA) - 9


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 28th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+3=4
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 5+2=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+4=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 9+8=17
5. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 18+7=25
6. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 14+16=30
7. lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) - 16+19=35
8. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 11+29=40
9. Gallina/nickimioni (ARG/BRA) - 12+32=44
10. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) - 41+40=81
11. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS) - 48+47=95


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on October, 5th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9 (9865 pts)
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 6+3=9 (9855 pts)
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 9+8=17

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:01 PM
You can still commit as alternate until matches start tomorrow 07:00 am CET. There are 5 spots available in DTT Singles and 5 spots available in DTT Doubles.

I will proceed with DTT Singles Draw now.

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:02 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 06

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:04 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 06

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 3. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 06

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 6. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 3. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 8. trucul (FRA) vs.

00:00 | 7. Boarder35m (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 06

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 6. balloon (SIN) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. kengyin (NZE)
00:00 | 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 3. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. nevito (ARG)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | 8. trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG)

00:00 | 7. Boarder35m (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | 2. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:11 PM
Here it is for DTT Singles. Now, let us proceed with DTT Doubles ...

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 3. quiron/trucul (FRA/FRA) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT5)
00:00 | lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE)
00:00 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS)
00:00 | 4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 3. quiron/trucul (FRA/FRA) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT4)

trucul
10-11-2009, 04:20 PM
DTT OOP Monday:

Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (4 matches out of 6) and day 1 of a multi-day DTT Doubles 1R (4 matches out of 8).

Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS
Juan MONACO/Tommy ROBREDO (ARG/ESP) vs. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) PTS
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Stephen HUSS (RSA/AUS) PTS
Zhe LI/Yu Jr WANG (CHN/CHN) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Tommy HAAS (GER/GER) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Damm vs. Cermak PTS
Monaco vs. Lopez PTS
Aspelin vs. Coetzee PTS
Li vs. Becker PTS


Send all picks to trucul excepted
FERNET, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.

trucul
10-11-2009, 07:49 PM
Kitty Tennis committed as alternate (thru PM). So, it will be:

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT1) Kitty Tennis (USA)

There are 4 spots available for DTT Singles and 5 for DTT Doubles.

Nev
10-11-2009, 08:13 PM
Hmm, someone for doubles? Gavnich? :confused:

Taz Warrior
10-11-2009, 09:11 PM
Hmm, someone for doubles? Gavnich? :confused:

Sure, Gavnich77/Nevito for doubles :yeah:

trucul
10-11-2009, 09:40 PM
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT1) Gavnich77/nevito (GBR/ARG)

4 remaining spots opened for alternates for DTT Singles and DTT Doubles.

Milton
10-12-2009, 03:42 AM
IN!!!

Doubles?

trucul
10-12-2009, 04:26 AM
OK, Milton as (ALT2):

00:00 | 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT2) Milton (BRA)

trucul
10-12-2009, 04:36 AM
30 minutes remaining before matches start. I currently don't have picks from MuriloBrasil, Nedved Rosicky and bowlbowl01.

trucul
10-12-2009, 04:43 AM
Here is the current estimated schedule for today with CET timezone:

07:00 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. COETZEE J./HUSS S.
09:00 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 LI Z./WANG Y.JR. BECKER B./HAAS T.
10:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 DAMM M./LINDSTEDT R. CERMAK F./MERTINAK M
12:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 MONACO J./ROBREDO T. LOPEZ F./VERDASCO F.

trucul
10-12-2009, 05:45 AM
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Aspelin vs. Coetzee SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-0
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) - Damm vs. Cermak SR Differences: Damm 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0, Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) - Missing picks from bowlbowl01
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. kengyin (NZE) - Damm, Coetzee vs. Cermak, Aspelin SR Differences: Damm 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-1, Coetzee 2-1 vs. Aspelin 2-1
00:00 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Becker 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. nevito (ARG) - Cermak, Aspelin vs. Damm, Coetzee SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Damm 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-0
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - Missing picks from Nedved Rosicky
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Missing picks from MuriloBrasil
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Aspelin vs. Coetzee SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1

trucul
10-12-2009, 05:45 AM
00:00 | lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) - Coetzee vs. Aspelin SR Differences: Coetzee 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1
00:00 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS) - Aspelin +2 vs. Coetzee +2 SR Differences: Damm 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v. Coetzee 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Coetzee 2-1

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Damm vs. Cermak SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1, Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 +2 v. Aspelin 2-0 +2
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/nevito (GBR/ARG) - Cermak, Aspelin vs. Damm, Coetzee SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v. Damm 2-1, Damm 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Coetzee 2-0

trucul
10-12-2009, 05:53 AM
If you have not already sent, you can still send late picks !

trucul
10-12-2009, 06:46 AM
Rain delay currently in Shanghai. I don't know at what time I will be able to post DTT OOP Tuesday. You can already send all PTS picks to me (or to Boarder35m if you are my opponent) before this is posted once following OOP is available for Tuesday:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/5014/op.pdf

First 2 matches of the day will count for DTT Singles 1R and first 4 matches for DTT Doubles 1R. Rest of the matches will count for 2R.

If anybody wants to publish OOP before I publish it, do not hesitate !

Björki
10-12-2009, 08:03 AM
Aspelin/Hanley def. Coetzee/Huss 4-6 6-3 11-9

trucul
10-12-2009, 11:13 AM
Becker/Haas def. Li/Wang 7/6 6/0

12:35 Set3 ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 DAMM M./LINDSTEDT R. CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 6-4 6-7 0-0 1-1
14:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 MONACO J./ROBREDO T. LOPEZ F./VERDASCO F.

trucul
10-12-2009, 11:18 AM
Nedved Rosicky sent late picks. Here are the diffs:

00:00 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - Cermak, Aspelin vs. Damm, late SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 vs. Damm 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 vs. late 0-0

Björki
10-12-2009, 11:21 AM
Cermak/Mertinak def. Damm/Lindstedt 4-6 7-6 11-9

saved 1 MP :mad:

trucul
10-12-2009, 11:23 AM
Cermak/Mertinak def. Damm/Lindstedt 4/6 7/6 11-9

MuriloBrasil
10-12-2009, 11:43 AM
Oh, I forgot completely to send picks here...

I commit in morning, but I forgot to enter in afternoon to send picks...

At least we had a bye in doubles...

trucul
10-12-2009, 02:31 PM
First Draft of Tuesday OOP:
(I will provide a cleaner OOP when out of office tonight)


James BLAKE/John ISNER (USA/USA) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) PTS (1R Singles/Doubles)
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Wan GAO/Xin-Yuan YU (CHN/CHN) PTS (1R S/D)
Michael LLODRA/Radek STEPANEK (FRA/CZE) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) PTS (2R S / 1R D)
Tomas BERDYCH/Philip KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philpp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) PTS (2R S / 1R D)

Blake vs. Parrott PTS
Knowle vs. Gao PTS
Berdych vs. Dlouhy PTS
Llodra vs. Benneteau PTS

Send picks to trucul or Boarder35m if you play against me.

trucul
10-12-2009, 05:03 PM
Quick update of results of the day and clean OOP for tomorrow in 15 minutes once I am back home ;-)

trucul
10-12-2009, 05:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 02

03:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 2-0
04:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | Jens (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-2

03:03 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) #SRs: 2-0
02:04 | nickelS (RUS) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 2-2

03:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 3-0
04:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

04:02 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) #SRs: 2-2
00:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 3-3
03:00 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 2-0

trucul
10-12-2009, 05:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 04

06:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. ALT/ALT #SRs: 4-0
06:07 | lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) #SRs: 4-5
07:05 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS) #SRs: 5-4
03:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. ALT/ALT #SRs: 2-0

06:00 | (3) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ALT/ALT #SRs: 4-0
06:07 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-4
07:05 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/nevito (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 3-3
06:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT/ALT #SRs: 5-0

trucul
10-12-2009, 05:37 PM
DTT OOP Tuesday:
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (last 2 matches out of 6).
Tuesday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Singles 2R (2 matches out of 5).
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Doubles 1R (last 4 matches out of 8).

S 1R is Singles First Round / S 2R is Singles Second Round / D 1R is Doubles First Round

James BLAKE/John ISNER (USA/USA) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) PTS1 S 1R / PTS1 D 1R
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Wan GAO/Xin-Yuan YU (CHN/CHN) PTS2 S 1R / PTS2 D 1R
Michael LLODRA/Radek STEPANEK (FRA/CZE) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) SR4 S 2R / PTS3 D 1R
Tomas BERDYCH/Philip KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philpp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR5 S 2R / PTS4 D 1R)

Blake vs. Parrott PTS
Knowle vs. Gao PTS
Llodra vs. Benneteau PTS
Berdych vs. Dlouhy PTS


All send picks to trucul but:
(Gavnich77, Adder A216, I won't open your PMs until I send my picks).

trucul, FERNET, send picks to Boarder35m only.

Deadline is when matches start around 08:00 am CET.

Björki
10-12-2009, 05:43 PM
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles 1R (last 2 matches out of 6).
Tuesday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Singles 2R (2 matches out of 5).

:confused:

which matches of tom. OOP count for R1?

trucul
10-12-2009, 06:03 PM
:confused:

which matches of tom. OOP count for R1?

last 2 matches means that 4 matches have already been part of today. So, there are 2 matches remaining today ...


For singles:

James BLAKE/John ISNER (USA/USA) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) PTS1 S 1R / PTS1 D 1R
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Wan GAO/Xin-Yuan YU (CHN/CHN) PTS2 S 1R / PTS2 D 1R

For Doubles, all 4 matches.

trucul
10-12-2009, 06:43 PM
I have sent my picks to Alex and I won't change my picks so my opponents can safely send picks to me.

trucul
10-12-2009, 08:26 PM
last 2 matches means that 4 matches have already been part of today. So, there are 2 matches remaining today ...


For singles:

James BLAKE/John ISNER (USA/USA) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) PTS1 S 1R / PTS1 D 1R
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Wan GAO/Xin-Yuan YU (CHN/CHN) PTS2 S 1R / PTS2 D 1R

For Doubles, all 4 matches.


But if you play Singles only, you need to pick all 4 matches :p:p:p just in case you plan to go through 2nd Round ... :angel:

trucul
10-13-2009, 05:50 AM
I have picks from everybody except bowlbowl01 and Milton.

Estimated schedule for today is (CET time):

10:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 KNOWLE J./MELZER J. GAO W./YU X-Y.
12:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 BLAKE J./ISNER J. PARROT T./POLASEK F.
13:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 BERDYCH T./KOHLSCHR DLOUHY L./PETZSCHNER
14:00 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R32 LLODRA M./STEPANEK R BENNETEAU J./ TSONGA

So, you will have to wait a little bit more for the diffs ... For singles, I will publish diffs from first round first, then diffs from DTT Singles 2R will be published once results from first round are known (after Blake vs. Parrott match).

trucul
10-13-2009, 09:19 AM
03:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from ALT
04:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) (SR 2:3) - Same winners;
03:03 | Jens (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 2:1) - Parrott vs. Blake
03:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;

03:03 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Blake 2-0 v 2-1
03:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from bowlbowl01
02:04 | nickelS (RUS) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 1:3) - Blake vs. Parrott
03:03 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Milton

03:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ALT (SR 3:0) - Missing picks from ALT
04:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. nevito (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Parrott 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 1:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
03:03 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

04:02 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) (SR 2:2) - Parrott vs. Blake
00:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 0:2) - Same winners;
04:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 3:3) - Same winners;
03:00 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from ALT

trucul
10-13-2009, 09:19 AM
06:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT
06:07 | lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) (SR 4:5) - Blake +2, Llodra vs. Parrott +2, Benneteau SR Differences: Blake 2-0 v. Parrott 2-1, Blake 2-1 v. Parrott 2-1, Llodra 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Berdych 2-1
07:05 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS) (SR 5:4) - Llodra vs. Benneteau
03:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT

06:00 | (3) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT
06:07 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) (SR 6:4) - Blake +2, Llodra, Dlouhy vs. Parrott +2, Benneteau, Berdych
07:05 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/nevito (GBR/ARG) (SR 3:3) - Blake, Berdych vs. Parrott, Dlouhy SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Parrott 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0, Llodra 2-1 v. Llodra 2-0, Berdych 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0
06:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 5:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT

Boarder35m
10-13-2009, 09:20 AM
I just wanted to post them, too :angel:

Björki
10-13-2009, 09:55 AM
03:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;

:rolleyes: would have never picked Parrott if I was not down :mad:

trucul
10-13-2009, 11:41 AM
04:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 3-0
05:04 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | Jens (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-3

04:04 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) #SRs: 3-0
03:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

04:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 4-0
06:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 3-2

06:03 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) #SRs: 3-3
01:04 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-3
06:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 4-4
04:00 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 3-0

trucul
10-13-2009, 11:44 AM
00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Dlouhy vs. Berdych SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-0 vs. Berdych 2-1
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) - Berdych vs. Dlouhy SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Berdych vs. Dlouhy SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v 2-0, Berdych 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-0
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Benneteau, Berdych vs. Llodra, Dlouhy SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 vs. Llodra 2-0, Berdych 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-0

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Dlouhy vs. Berdych SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-0 vs. Berdych 2-0
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 v 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
10-13-2009, 11:47 AM
Wednesday OOP not yet available:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/5014/op.pdf

I don't know when I will be able to publish OOP but first 3 matches played Wednesday will be part of DTT Singles 2R (other matches will be for DTT Singles QF). All matches part of DTT Doubles 2R.

If anybody wants to publish OOP, do not hesitate ... Otherwise, you can send your picks in advance with all PTS for matches scheduled.

Björki
10-13-2009, 12:03 PM
L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Petzschner (GER) d T Berdych (CZE) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) w/o (Kohlschreiber - right shoulder)

Nev
10-13-2009, 01:12 PM
L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Petzschner (GER) d T Berdych (CZE) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) w/o (Kohlschreiber - right shoulder):banghead:

trucul
10-13-2009, 06:41 PM
Wednesday OOP not yet available:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/5014/op.pdf

I don't know when I will be able to publish OOP but first 3 matches played Wednesday will be part of DTT Singles 2R (other matches will be for DTT Singles QF). All matches part of DTT Doubles 2R.

If anybody wants to publish OOP, do not hesitate ... Otherwise, you can send your picks in advance with all PTS for matches scheduled.

Official DTT OOP Wednesday coming soon, then results from today ...

trucul
10-13-2009, 06:53 PM
DTT OOP Wednesday:
Wednesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles 2R (3 matches out of 5).
Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Singles QF (5 matches out of 5).
Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Doubles QF (all 8 matches).

(2R) is Singles Second Round / (QF) is Singles Quartefinals

Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS1 (2R)
Benjamin BECKER/Tommy HAAS (GER/GER) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR2 (2R)
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp PETZSCHNER (CZE/GER) SR3 (2R)
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) PTS1 (QF) / SR4 Doubles
Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) SR2 (QF) / SR5
Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) SR3 (QF) / SR6
Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) SR4 (QF) / SR7
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Max MIRNYI/Andy RAM (BLR/ISR) SR5 (QF) /SR8

Aspelin vs. Bryan PTS
Becker vs. Kubot SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Dlouhy SR
Moodie vs. Lopez PTS
Bhupathi vs. Parrott SR
Cermak vs. Soares SR
Nestor vs. Benneteau SR
Knowle vs. Mirnyi SR

All send picks to trucul (I swear I won't open your PMs before I send my picks).

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.

trucul
10-13-2009, 06:57 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 03

01:01 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
01:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 0-0
01:01 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 0-0


First Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

04:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 3-0
05:04 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | Jens (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-3

04:04 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) #SRs: 3-0
03:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

04:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 4-0
06:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 3-2

06:03 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) #SRs: 3-3
01:04 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-3
06:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 4-4
04:00 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 3-0

trucul
10-13-2009, 07:04 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE)
00:00 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

09:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye #SRs: 7-0
08:12 | lucho_coria/lucian_iasi (ARG/ROU) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) #SRs: 6-7
10:09 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Bashak/nickelS (TUR/RUS) #SRs: 7-6
06:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. bye #SRs: 4-0

09:00 | (3) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
08:12 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 8-8
10:09 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/nevito (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 5-6
10:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 8-0

trucul
10-13-2009, 07:05 PM
Since I will play against Alex in Doubles, I will send my picks asap to Peggy (Björki) and I won't change them. So, you will be able to safely send picks to me, even if you play against me.

trucul
10-13-2009, 07:28 PM
Since I will play against Alex in Doubles, I will send my picks asap to Peggy (Björki) and I won't change them. So, you will be able to safely send picks to me, even if you play against me.

I have just sent my picks to Björki and I won't change them. :angel:

Björki
10-13-2009, 07:54 PM
Aspelin vs. Bryan PTS

this PTS for doubles? :wavey:

trucul
10-13-2009, 11:18 PM
this PTS for doubles? :wavey:

Yep ! ;)

trucul
10-14-2009, 05:18 AM
01:01 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> Bryan 64 75 vs. 76 64

00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Dlouhy vs. Fyrstenberg


00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Missing picks from 156mphserve

01:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Fyrstenberg vs. Dlouhy
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-1

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Dlouhy vs. Fyrstenberg

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> Same PTS. Adder A216 wins on First Round SR.

01:01 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 1:1) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
10-14-2009, 05:18 AM
00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) - Missing picks from 156mphserve
00:00 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Kubot, Soares vs. Becker, Cermak SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Becker 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Soares 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1, Mirnyi 2-0 v. Mirnyi 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Knowle 2-1
00:00 | (3) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Soares +2, Mirnyi vs. Cermak +2, Knowle
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Fyrstenberg, Lopez, Cermak, Benneteau, Knowle vs. Dlouhy, Moodie, Soares, Nestor, Mirnyi

trucul
10-14-2009, 05:21 AM
Here is estimated scheduled for today:

07:15 Set1 ATP-D CHN-SHA R16 ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. BRYAN B./BRYAN M. 1-1
09:00 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R16 FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO DLOUHY L./PETZSCHNER
10:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R16 BECKER B./HAAS T. KUBOT L./MARACH O.

11:00 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R16 CERMAK F./MERTINAK M SOARES B./ULLYETT K.
12:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R16 BHUPATHI M./KNOWLES PARROT T./POLASEK F.
13:00 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R16 MOODIE W./NORMAN D. LOPEZ F./VERDASCO F.
14:00 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R16 KNOWLE J./MELZER J. MIRNYI M./RAM A.
14:30 Sched ATP-D CHN-SHA R16 NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC BENNETEAU J./ TSONGA

Diffs for DTT Singles QF will be published once first 3 matches are complete.

trucul
10-14-2009, 05:56 AM
I am not sure I will be able to publish diffs for DTT QF due to constraints at the office. So, here is a dump of Excel sheet:

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DIFFS_20091014.jpg

trucul
10-14-2009, 06:20 AM
Bryan/Bryan def. Aspelin/Hanley 6/3 6/2

trucul
10-14-2009, 06:22 AM
01:01 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 0:0) - KalleOnAir wins on CB.
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> Bryan 64 75 vs. 76 64

Boarder35m
10-14-2009, 09:31 AM
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski def Dlouhy/Petzschner 6-2 7-6

Haas retired in his singles match. There is no official statement on the ATP site yet, but probably he will withdraw from his doubles match

All 2nd round singles matches are decided anyway
03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2; PTS: Bryan 64 75 vs. 76 64
01:02 | Jens (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA)
02:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
03:01 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

01:02 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
01:01 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, Same PTS. Adder A216 wins on First Round SR.
03:03 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-3
02:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

Cheeky Chick
10-14-2009, 09:35 AM
Did all the seeds just go in that round!!:eek:

Boarder35m
10-14-2009, 09:41 AM
Differences for DTT Singles Quarterfinal


00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) - Lopez, Benneteau, Knowle vs. Moodie, Nestor, Mirnyi
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) - Soares vs. Cermak
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Lopez vs. Moodie
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Cermak vs. Soares

trucul
10-14-2009, 02:20 PM
Wednesday OOP not yet available:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/5014/op.pdf

I don't know when I will be able to publish OOP but first 3 matches played Wednesday will be part of DTT Singles 2R (other matches will be for DTT Singles QF). All matches part of DTT Doubles 2R.

If anybody wants to publish OOP, do not hesitate ... Otherwise, you can send your picks in advance with all PTS for matches scheduled.

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/5014/op.pdf

Quite busy at work ... Based on Thursday OOP, can anyone publish OOP ? If not, I will do that around 20:00 CET ... Anyway, you can already send me picks with PTS for all matches in the schedule.

Björki
10-14-2009, 02:25 PM
KalleOnAir/FERNET :hatoff: good luck in SF. :)

Björki
10-14-2009, 02:35 PM
DTT OOP for Thursday (matches for SF singles & doubles)

Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) vs Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS
Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) vs Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR


Benneteau vs Cermak PTS
Bhupathi vs Kubot SR
Moodie vs Knowle SR
Bryan vs Fyrstenberg SR

All send picks to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 08:00 am CET.

last QF is not on OOP because Lopez vs Moodie is not played yet.

Björki
10-14-2009, 03:39 PM
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) def. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) WO

I just added the last QF to the OOP

Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR

this match might be played on Friday.

Yannick I hope this was okay? :confused:

trucul
10-14-2009, 08:04 PM
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) def. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) WO

I just added the last QF to the OOP

Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR

this match might be played on Friday.

Yannick I hope this was okay? :confused:

Thanks Peggy ! I confirm this is OK ;)

Results of the day asap ...

trucul
10-14-2009, 08:06 PM
DTT OOP for Thursday (matches for SF singles & doubles)

Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) vs Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS1
Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) vs Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR2
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR3
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR4


Benneteau vs Cermak PTS1
Bhupathi vs Kubot SR2
Moodie vs Knowle SR3
Bryan vs Fyrstenberg SR4

All send picks to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 08:00 am CET.

KalleOnAir
10-14-2009, 08:32 PM
KalleOnAir/FERNET :hatoff: good luck in SF. :)

Danke :hug:

finally a good week in singles AND doubles.

trucul
10-14-2009, 08:51 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2 CB
01:02 | Jens (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 1-2
02:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-0
03:01 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-1

01:02 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1 SR of 1R.
03:03 | (7) Boarder35m (GER) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-3
02:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

trucul
10-14-2009, 09:10 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. kengyin (NZE)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

04:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 1-0
01:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 0-2
01:01 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-0
03:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
10-14-2009, 09:15 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

09:04 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. 156mphserve/kengyin (CAN/NZE) #SRs: 4-2
07:08 | Gallina/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-5
05:08 | (3) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-2
10:06 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-2

trucul
10-14-2009, 09:27 PM
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) def. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) WO

I just added the last QF to the OOP

Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR

this match might be played on Friday.

Yannick I hope this was okay? :confused:

Well .... Some DTT Players already sent their picks before you made the update in OOP. So, I will remove from DTT Thursday this match. However, it will still count for DTT SF even if played on Friday.

trucul
10-14-2009, 09:28 PM
DTT OOP for Thursday
Thursday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT SF for Singles and Doubles (3 matches out of 4).


Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) vs Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS1
Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) vs Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR2
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR4


Benneteau vs Cermak PTS1
Bhupathi vs Kubot SR2
Bryan vs Fyrstenberg SR4

All send picks to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 08:00 am CET.

trucul
10-15-2009, 05:53 AM
I have picks from everybody, so I will post diffs now:

00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. kengyin (NZE) - Benneteau, Kubot vs. Cermak, Bhupathi SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-1, Kubot 2-1 vs. Bhupathi 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Benneteau vs. Cermak SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0

trucul
10-15-2009, 05:54 AM
00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 +2 v. Cermak 2-1 +2, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-1
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Cermak +2, Bhupathi vs. Benneteau +2, Kubot SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1

trucul
10-15-2009, 05:55 AM
This is only day 1 of DTT SF. One match will remain tomorrow for DTT SF.

kengyin
10-15-2009, 07:42 AM
go cermak/mertinak and bhupathi/knowles!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

kengyin
10-15-2009, 09:34 AM
bhupathi/knowles won 4-6 6-3 10-5

trucul
10-15-2009, 02:36 PM
Friday OOP is available there:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/5014/op.pdf


Moodie/Norman vs. Knowle/Melzer will be PTS1 of DTT SF (Singles and Doubles).

Benneteau/Tsonga vs. Bhupathi/Knowles will be SR3 of DTT Final.

You can already send picks to me ... I will publish a clean OOP between 20:00 CET and 21:00 CET.

trucul
10-15-2009, 06:01 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 0-1
02:01 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
10-15-2009, 06:02 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

02:02 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
10-15-2009, 06:06 PM
DTT OOP Friday
Friday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT SF for Singles and Doubles (4th match out of 4).
Friday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Final for Singles and Doubles (1 match out of 3).

Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) PTS1 (DTT SF)
Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) SR3 (DTT F)

Moodie vs. Knowle PTS1
Benneteau vs. Bhupathi SR3

All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.

trucul
10-16-2009, 05:59 AM
01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from vamos israel

trucul
10-16-2009, 06:00 AM
02:02 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Moodie, no pick vs. Knowle +2

02:03 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 0:0) -
==> Moodie vs. Knowle
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0

trucul
10-16-2009, 06:01 AM
Moodie/Norman lead Knowle/Melzer 6/4 1/0 ....

vamos israel
10-16-2009, 06:47 AM
trucul i sent you Moodie/Norman vs Knowle/Melzer yesterday as you say in the OOP.

so from my point of view my "final" picks start in 11:00 AM with BENNETEAU J./ TSONGA vs BHUPATHI M./KNOWLES match.

well i gess it wont matter as Moodie/Norman going to win,and im gonna be out in singles.
but goes to the final in doubles...
i just hope you do not cuse any problems with BENNETEAU J./ TSONGA vs BHUPATHI M./KNOWLES pick...

vamos israel
10-16-2009, 06:49 AM
Knowle/Melzer take the second set 7-6(6)
now i really dont know what i wants :\
i dont sure im even win my singles match if Knowle/Melzer gonna win...

vamos israel
10-16-2009, 07:00 AM
Knowle/Melzer won 4-6 7-6 10-6 :0
lost in doubles :(
so...whats going on with my singles match :scared:

kengyin
10-16-2009, 08:03 AM
yeah, who am i going to play against in the final?

Cheeky Chick
10-16-2009, 08:32 AM
01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from vamos israel

I'm in final - yes....?

Are you changing it?

kengyin
10-16-2009, 09:04 AM
trucul, can you please post diffs for me vs cheeky chick regarding the bhupathi/knowles vs benneteau/tsonga match?

kengyin
10-16-2009, 09:35 AM
benneteau/tsonga won 7-6 6-2, are we going to have diffs yet?

KalleOnAir
10-16-2009, 10:05 AM
well played kengyin :yeah:

good luck in the final

trucul
10-16-2009, 11:19 AM
trucul i sent you Moodie/Norman vs Knowle/Melzer yesterday as you say in the OOP.

so from my point of view my "final" picks start in 11:00 AM with BENNETEAU J./ TSONGA vs BHUPATHI M./KNOWLES match.

well i gess it wont matter as Moodie/Norman going to win,and im gonna be out in singles.
but goes to the final in doubles...
i just hope you do not cuse any problems with BENNETEAU J./ TSONGA vs BHUPATHI M./KNOWLES pick...

OK, you are right. This is my fault. So, here are updated diffs for DTT SF:

01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. kengyin (NZE) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 0:0) - Moodie vs. Knowle SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0

02:02 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:1) - Moodie vs. Knowle
02:03 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 0:0) - Moodie vs. Knowle SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0

trucul
10-16-2009, 11:21 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. vamos israel (ISR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

02:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 0-2
02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

trucul
10-16-2009, 11:23 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-3
02:04 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
10-16-2009, 11:28 AM
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
10-16-2009, 11:28 AM
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Bhupathi +2 vs. Benneteau +2 SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1

trucul
10-16-2009, 11:30 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 02

00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
10-16-2009, 11:31 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 02

00:02 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-1

trucul
10-16-2009, 11:34 AM
DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day 2 of a 3-day DTT Final for Singles and Doubles (2nd match out of 3).

Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR2

Knowle vs. Fyrstenberg SR2


All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 07:00 am CET.

Cheeky Chick
10-16-2009, 11:52 AM
Oh - I am disappointed!!!

I thought I'd got into the final :sad::sad:

Anyway good luck, and you'd better win now Vamos Israel :)

kengyin
10-17-2009, 06:40 AM
frystenberg/matkowki are winning 6-1 0-0

kengyin
10-17-2009, 06:50 AM
diffs anyone?

kengyin
10-17-2009, 06:53 AM
diffs!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

kengyin
10-17-2009, 06:55 AM
i want to know what vamos israel picked!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

trucul
10-17-2009, 09:04 AM
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-1 v 2-0

00:02 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 0:1) - Knowle vs. Fyrstenberg SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1

trucul
10-17-2009, 09:05 AM
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski def. Knowle/Melzer 6/1 6/4

trucul
10-17-2009, 09:06 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

01:01 | kengyin (NZE) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-1

trucul
10-17-2009, 09:07 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

00:03 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-1

trucul
10-17-2009, 09:08 AM
Congrats to KalleOnAir/FERNET Team ! :worship:

trucul
10-17-2009, 09:25 AM
DTT OOP Sunday
Sunday is day 3 of a 3-day DTT Final for Singles and Doubles (3rd match out of 3).

Julien BENNETEAU/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA/FRA) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS1

Benneteau vs. Fyrstenberg PTS1


All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 08:00 am CET.

kengyin
10-18-2009, 06:45 AM
benneteau/tsonga won the first set 6-2

vamos israel
10-18-2009, 07:03 AM
whats your final pick? :)

kengyin
10-18-2009, 07:08 AM
frystenberg 2-1, you've won pretty much

vamos israel
10-18-2009, 07:11 AM
im so knew you gonna pick them 2-1
but i was to coward to pick them 2-1

well...it look close...but it wont over till its over...

kengyin
10-18-2009, 07:13 AM
so you picked F/M 2-0? if they just win the match, then i will win, but its not looking like they will, if they lose then we both get nothing but you are already leading me by 1 SR! thats all, one measly SR!!!!!!!!!!!!!

kengyin
10-18-2009, 07:14 AM
oh and i figured out that you would do F/M 2-0, when i made my picks

kengyin
10-18-2009, 07:15 AM
well sort of

kengyin
10-18-2009, 07:18 AM
benneteau/tsonga won 6-2 6-4, you win, i'll just have to try again at the next tournament

vamos israel
10-18-2009, 07:20 AM
thats over :)
sorry Kengyin :sad:
that was and ugly final,but someone need to win him...

good luck in the next event :)

trucul
10-18-2009, 07:52 AM
01:01 | kengyin (NZE) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
10-18-2009, 07:53 AM
00:03 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from JeffCandoi Missing picks from MuriloBrasil Missing picks from FERNET

trucul
10-18-2009, 07:54 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

01:01 | kengyin (NZE) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-1

trucul
10-18-2009, 07:55 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

00:03 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 0-1

trucul
10-18-2009, 07:56 AM
Congrats to vamos israel and KalleOnAir/FERNET. :worship::worship::worship:

kengyin
10-18-2009, 07:58 AM
trucul, have you read what i wrote in the DTT managers thread yet?

trucul
10-18-2009, 09:18 AM
trucul, have you read what i wrote in the DTT managers thread yet?

Yep. I have just answered. ;)

KalleOnAir
10-18-2009, 11:48 PM
Congrats to vamos israel and KalleOnAir/FERNET. :worship::worship::worship:

thanks alot :yeah:

Congrats VamosIsrael :wavey:

FERNET
10-18-2009, 11:58 PM
Congrats to vamos israel and KalleOnAir/FERNET. :worship::worship::worship:

Thanks yannick, beautiful work. :yeah:

Thanks Kalle and congrats VamosIsrael :worship: