Mexico F10 [September 28 - Zacatecas - Hard] Winner: Miguel Gallardo-Valles [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F10 [September 28 - Zacatecas - Hard] Winner: Miguel Gallardo-Valles

Zirconek
09-27-2009, 03:43 AM
Mexico F10
Location: Zacatecas, Mexico
Type; $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.sanborns.com/images/zacatecas_aerial.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020543
info: www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 403 1
2 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 516 1
3 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 664 2
4 $ PAUL, Todd USA 683 1
5 $ ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 767 1
6 $ ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 863 1
7 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 866 3
8 $ DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 870 1
9 RACZ, Christopher USA 894 1
10 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 924 2
11 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 1016 1
12 NEILLY, Timothy BAH 1022 1
13 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 1039 1
14 JOELSON, Brett USA 1055 1
15 KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1080 1
16 $ VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1104 1
17 EDLEFSEN, Nicholas USA 1172 1
18 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1193 1

Qualifying
1 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1194 1
2 ECKARDT, Mario GER 1233= 1
3 $ HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1300 3
4 LETCHER, Chris AUS 1343= 1
5 PARR, Cory USA 1353= 1
6 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1440= 1
7 ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1554= 1
8 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1668= 2
9 AARTS, Peter USA 1701= 1
10 SANCHEZ DELFIN, German MEX 1744= 1
11 $ GONZALEZ, Victor MEX 1787= 1
12 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1787= 1
13 $ POLLOCK, Conor USA 1787= 1
14 SYKUT, Maciek USA 1841= 1
15 WARD, William NZL 16 1
16 LEDUC, Antoine CAN 68 1
17 ESPOSITO, Luigi ITA 304 3
18 MOORE, Brendan AUS 67 1
19 MEZA PANIAGUA, Jose Gerardo MEX 1
20 $ VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 4
21 CARVALHO, Nathan USA 1
22 $ CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX 1
23 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
24 MOLINA-DE LA ROSA, Jorge MEX 1
25 MARTINEZ MEDINA, Alejandro MEX 1
26 YU, Marcus USA 1
27 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1
28 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1
29 $ LARREA-GONZALEZ, Fernando MEX 1
30 FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN, Marcelo MEX 1
31 PECHIR, Luis Pablo MEX 1
32 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1
33 MUNOZ, Ismael MEX 1
34 $ RODRIGUEZ, Javier MEX 1
35 JAGER, Marco GER 1
36 SANCHEZ, Marco-Aurelio MEX 1
37 FLORES, Luis Miguel MEX 1
38 VIAU, Mason USA 1
39 DE LA TORRE, Salvador MEX 1
40 MORENO, Sebastian ESA 1

Zirconek
09-27-2009, 03:45 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115296&tournament=1100020543

1st Round

Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) (1) BYE
Sammy ATRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145346) (MEX) BYE
Marco JAGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132672) (GER) defeated Felix CANTU FREI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154612) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) BYE
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) (2) BYE
Mason VIAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160760) (USA) BYE
Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) BYE
Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (3) BYE
Pavel KRAINIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100161) (CAN) BYE
Sergio-Joel IBARRA-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026031) (MEX) defeated Enrique ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063361) (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-3
Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (10) BYE
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (4) BYE
Nathan CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160712) (USA) BYE
Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) defeated Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) 6-0 6-3
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) (12) BYE
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) (5) BYE
Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154694) (MEX) BYE
Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068799) (MEX) BYE
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) (13) BYE
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (6) BYE
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) BYE
Ismael MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097876) (MEX) defeated Juan Carlos DIAZ FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152486) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (14) BYE
Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) (7) BYE
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) BYE
Pablo MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019560) (MEX) defeated Luis Miguel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128356) (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (11) BYE
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) (8) BYE
Marcus YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100717) (USA) BYE
Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) defeated Austin KAROSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082105) (USA) 6-4 6-2
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) (1) defeated Sammy ATRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145346) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Marco JAGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132672) (GER) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) (2) defeated Mason VIAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160760) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (3) defeated Pavel KRAINIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100161) (CAN) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (10) defeated Sergio-Joel IBARRA-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026031) (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (4) defeated Nathan CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160712) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) (12) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) (5) defeated Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154694) (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) (13) defeated Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068799) (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (6) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (14) defeated Ismael MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097876) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) (7) defeated Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (11) defeated Pablo MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019560) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) (8) defeated Marcus YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100717) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) (9) 7-5 3-0 Retired

3rd Round

Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) (1) defeated Marco JAGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132672) (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) (2) defeated Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (3) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (10) 6-4 6-2
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (4) defeated Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) (13) defeated William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) (5) 6-0 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (14) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (11) defeated Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) (7) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) defeated Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) (8) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:43 PM
1st Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) Vs (WC)Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX)
(Q)Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) Vs Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL)
(Q)Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX)
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (5)

(WC)Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (3) Vs (WC)Eduardo MAGADAN-CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012772) (MEX)
Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) Vs (Q)Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX)
(WC)Jonathan MAGADAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105905) (MEX) Vs (Q)Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA)
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) (7)

Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (8) Vs Mario ECKARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027215) (GER)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) Vs Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA)
Timothy NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) Vs (LL)Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA)
(Q)Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) Vs Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4)

Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) Vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX)
(Q)Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) Vs Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA)
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) Vs (Q)Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS)
(Q)Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (2)

Results

1st Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) defeated Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 7-5 6-1
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (5) defeated Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-3 6-2
Eduardo MAGADAN-CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012772) (MEX) defeated Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (3) 7-5 7-6(8)
Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) defeated Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(4)
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated Jonathan MAGADAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105905) (MEX) 7-6(1) 6-1
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) (7) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (8) defeated Mario ECKARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027215) (GER) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) defeated Timothy NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) defeated Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) defeated Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (2) 3-6 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 6-4 6-4
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (5) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) defeated Eduardo MAGADAN-CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012772) (MEX) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (8) 7-5 6-1
Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) defeated Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) 7-6(0) 6-4
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) 0-3 Retired
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) 6-4 6-1

Final

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 1-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:45 PM
Doubles

1st Round

PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (1) defeated EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) / VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 6-2 7-5
NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) / ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) defeated ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 7-6(5) 2-6 [12-10]
SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3) 4-6 6-3 [10-7]
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) defeated CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) 6-3 6-2
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) defeated MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) / MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) 6-3 2-6 [10-5]
KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (4) defeated MAGADAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105905) (MEX) / MAGADAN-CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012772) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) / MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) defeated DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) 6-0 7-6(0)
JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (2) defeated FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128356) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (1) defeated NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) / ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) 6-2 6-2
SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) 2-6 6-2 [10-7]
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) defeated KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (4) 6-3 0-6 [10-7]
JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (2) defeated LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) / MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (1) defeated SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) Walkover
JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (2) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-0 6-3

Final

PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (1) defeated JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (2) 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-5]

quiron
10-02-2009, 09:37 PM
1st Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 7-5 6-1
Cory PARR (USA) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 6-3 6-2
Eduardo MAGADAN-CASTRO (MEX) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) 7-5 7-6(8)
Fernando CABRERA (MEX) defeated Brett JOELSON (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(4)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) defeated Jonathan MAGADAN (MEX) 7-6(1) 6-1
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) (7) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
Christopher RACZ (USA) (8) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Peter AARTS (USA) defeated Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Todd PAUL (USA) (4) defeated Borut PUC (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) (6) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (USA) 6-2 6-2
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Chris LETCHER (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (2) 3-6 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) 6-4 6-4
Cory PARR (USA) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (5) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Eduardo MAGADAN-CASTRO (MEX) Vs Fernando CABRERA (MEX)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) (8) 7-5 6-1
Todd PAUL (USA) (4) defeated Peter AARTS (USA) 7-6(0) 6-4
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) (6) 0-3 Retired
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) Vs Cory PARR (USA)
MAGADAN-CASTRO (MEX)/CABRERA (MEX) Vs POLLOCK (USA)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) Vs Todd PAUL (USA) (4)
Maciek SYKUT (USA) Vs Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)

Ozone
10-02-2009, 09:39 PM
Cory and Todd!!!:woohoo: :worship:

Singles AND doubs success:yeah::drive:

Ozone
10-02-2009, 09:41 PM
PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (1) defeated EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) / VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 62 75
NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) / ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) defeated ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 7-6(5) 2-6 [12-10]

PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (1) defeated NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) / ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) 62 62

Ozone
10-03-2009, 12:48 AM
Todd Paul= singles semis + doubs final:worship:

Ozone
10-04-2009, 01:47 PM
(1) Paul/Parr: Doubles Champions!:worship:

10-5 in the 3rd