Brazil F21 [September 28 - Itu - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F21 [September 28 - Itu - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado

Zirconek
09-27-2009, 04:37 AM
Brazil F21
Location: Itu, São Paulo, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.hoteliernews.com.br/HotelierNews/Hn.Admin/UpLoads4/Imagens/2007/1129/c7668aaf-b3ee-41d7-a28e-75635fe969fd/1775.%20itu.jpg

Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020523
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 267 2
2 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 377 1
3 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 420 1
4 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 527 1
5 MIELE, Andre BRA 550 1
6 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 622 1
7 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 762 1
8 GOMEZ, Emilio ECU 819 1
9 $ FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 834 1
10 AURADOU, Marc FRA 864 1
11 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 960 1
12 COSTA, Charles BRA 964 1
13 TURINI, Thales BRA 1031 1
14 BARAN, Andre BRA 1094 1
15 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1174 1
16 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1190 1
17 $ LEON, Dariel BRA 1227= 1
18 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 1255= 1

Qualifying
1 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1320= 1
2 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1390 1
3 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1596= 1
4 SCHICK, Bruno BRA 1744= 1
5 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 1821= 1
6 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1869 1
7 $ NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 76 1
8 GILES, Juan Francisco ARG 228 1
9 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 89 1
10 GONZALEZ, Patricio ARG 242 1
11 HUBER, Francisco ARG 329 1
12 LEVY, Thales BRA 91 1
13 FRANCO, Willian BRA 102 1
14 SCOCUGLIA, Pedro BRA 103 1
15 OLIVEIRA, Lucas BRA 110 1
16 MAZZETTE, Leandro BRA 111 1
17 GOBBI, Lucas BRA 114 1
18 SORGI, Joao Pedro BRA 124 1
19 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 131 1
20 $ BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 132 1
21 $ TERRA, Renato BRA 140 1
22 MARTINIANO, Murilo BRA 145 1
23 PIGOSSI, Lucas BRA 150 1
24 OLIVEIRA, Murilo BRA 157 1
25 $ PAEZ, Rafael BRA 161 1
26 MACHADO, Victor Acurcio BRA 162 1
27 SARHAN BUCALEM, Richard BRA 170 1
28 ORTEGA, Pedro BRA 175 1
29 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 177 1
30 NUNES, Caio BRA 194 1
31 JORDAO, Pietro BRA 198 1
32 COSTA, Matheus BRA 205 1
33 TSUCHIYA, Alexandre BRA 211 1
34 PALERMO DA SILVA, Francisco Xavier BRA 216 1
35 OKAMOTO, Igor BRA 221 1
36 ANTUN, Mauricio BRA 240 1
37 CARVALHO, Guilherme Pimentel Mendes BRA 250 1
38 ALENCAR, Marcelo BRA 269 1
39 ROSA, Felipe BRA 270 1
40 CARVALHO, Brayner BRA 325 1
41 BORRACHINI, Glauber BRA 362 1
42 MEDEIROS, Bruno BRA 408 1
43 COLISSE DE OLIVEIRA, Marcus Vinicius BRA 451 1
44 MULLER, Emilio BRA 486 1
45 DELLAMATRICE VICENTE, Vinicius BRA 491 1
46 $ AURADOU, Yann FRA 1
47 CANDAO, Leandro Alves Martins BRA 1
48 $ AGUIRRE, Diego PER 1
49 CAMARGO, Gabriel BRA 1
50 FORNACIARI, Massimiliano ITA 1
51 ASSAD, Renato BRA 1
52 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 1
53 CAMPOS, Theo Henrique Valle de Campos BRA 1
54 JOESTING, Guilherme BRA 1
55 MACKNIGHT, Leonard USA 1

Zirconek
09-27-2009, 04:38 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115229&tournament=1100020523

1st Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) BYE
Pietro JORDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143737) (BRA) defeated Eduardo ARAMIZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129781) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Leandro MAZZETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130966) (BRA) defeated Gabriel MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100163408) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Jose-Eduardo VALIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022374) (BRA) defeated Caio NUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125691) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (2) defeated Rafael SARAIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131662) (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Leonard MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) defeated Marcus Vinicius COLISSE DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146942) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Victor Acurcio MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) defeated Guilherme Pimentel Mendes CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126633) (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Renato TERRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116976) (BRA) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) 6-1 6-2
Andrew LAURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056438) (BRA) (3) defeated Victor Hugo GUIMARAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143374) (BRA) 6-7(9) 7-5 6-0
Igor OKAMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118162) (BRA) defeated Francisco Xavier PALERMO DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101613) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Gustavo SAMPAIO ANTUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152930) (BRA) defeated Yuri ALVES GRICHENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131890) (BRA) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Marcus LANDERDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144518) (BRA) defeated Francisco HUBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125374) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (4) defeated Emilio MULLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146962) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) defeated Pedro ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115931) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Rafael PAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110034) (BRA) defeated Gabriel CAMARGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143798) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Eduardo MIQUELINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047589) (BRA) defeated Massimiliano FORNACIARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144519) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) (5) defeated Glauber BORRACHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106022) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Lucas PIGOSSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) defeated Luiz Felipe PINTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147388) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Bruno MEDEIROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143480) (BRA) defeated Lucas MARTINS VAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153633) (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Renato ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) defeated Brayner CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141001) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) (6) defeated Alexandre TSUCHIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139974) (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) defeated Leonardo GASPARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119767) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) defeated Rafael Leal de Lima LEME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100162046) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) (7) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Matheus COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128768) (BRA) defeated Henrique Wolf NUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134754) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Lucas GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) defeated Felipe ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140733) (BRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Mauricio ANTUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130792) (BRA) defeated Mario Cesar Lage NUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100163117) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) (8) defeated Murilo OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109023) (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Yann AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) defeated Alexandre CENACCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143793) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Patricio GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066134) (ARG) defeated Guilherme JOESTING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109174) (BRA) 7-5 3-1 Retired
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) (9) defeated Juan Francisco GILES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117664) (ARG) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) defeated Pietro JORDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143737) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Jose-Eduardo VALIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022374) (BRA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130966) (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (2) defeated Leonard MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Renato TERRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116976) (BRA) defeated Victor Acurcio MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Andrew LAURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056438) (BRA) (3) defeated Igor OKAMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118162) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Gustavo SAMPAIO ANTUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152930) (BRA) defeated Marcus LANDERDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144518) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (4) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Rafael PAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110034) (BRA) defeated Eduardo MIQUELINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047589) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) (5) defeated Lucas PIGOSSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Renato ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) defeated Bruno MEDEIROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143480) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) (6) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) defeated Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) (7) defeated Matheus COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128768) (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Mauricio ANTUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130792) (BRA) defeated Lucas GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) (8) defeated Yann AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) (9) defeated Patricio GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066134) (ARG) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

3rd Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) defeated Jose-Eduardo VALIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022374) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (2) defeated Renato TERRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116976) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrew LAURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056438) (BRA) (3) defeated Gustavo SAMPAIO ANTUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152930) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (4) defeated Rafael PAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110034) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) (5) defeated Renato ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) (6) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) (7) defeated Mauricio ANTUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130792) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) (8) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) (9) 1-6 6-4 1-0 Retired

Zirconek
09-27-2009, 04:38 AM
Maybe I'll go next weekend for the finals.

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 03:46 PM
1st Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) Vs (Q)Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA)
Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) Vs Rodrigo SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120824) (PER)
André BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA)
André VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) Vs Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) (7)

Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (4) Vs Edésio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA)
Fabrício NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) Vs João Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA)
Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) Vs (WC)Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA)
(Q)Jair ASSUNÇÃO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) Vs André MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6)

Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) Vs Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA)
(WC)Murilo MARTINIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108999) (BRA) Vs (Q)Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA)
(WC)Mário LITTIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159884) (BRA) Vs (Q)Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA)
(WC)Francisco ZAMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126583) (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3)

Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) Vs (Q)Andrew LAURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056438) (BRA)
(Q)Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) Vs Emílio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs (Q)João Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA)
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) Vs (Q)Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 03:48 PM
Doubles

1st Round

AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (1) BYE
BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) Vs (WC)PAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110034) (BRA) / ZAMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126583) (BRA)
MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (3) Vs COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA)
ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) / FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) Vs COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA)

AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) / ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) Vs RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA)
OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) / TERRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116976) (BRA) Vs GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (4)
ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) / MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) Vs (WC)GILES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117664) (ARG) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066134) (ARG)
LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) Vs CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 04:50 PM
1st Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) Vs Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA)
Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120824) (PER) 6-4 6-1
Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) Vs Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) (7)
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-4
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108999) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Mario LITTIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159884) (BRA) Vs Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA)
Francisco ZAMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126583) (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) Vs Andrew LAURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056438) (BRA)
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA)
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) Vs Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 04:50 PM
wow, Semencato :yeah:

Jelena
09-29-2009, 08:59 PM
Are there maybe already some early results? It's kinda stupid to know someone started like 7 hours ago and there are no results yet. Yeah I know we are at Futures level, I'm impatient though.

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 09:04 PM
1st Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120824) (PER) 6-4 6-1
Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) (7) defeated Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-4
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108999) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Mario LITTIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159884) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated Francisco ZAMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126583) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) defeated Andrew LAURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056438) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) defeated Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) defeated Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (2) 6-1 3-6 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) (7) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) defeated Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) defeated Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 09:04 PM
Are there maybe already some early results? It's kinda stupid to know someone started like 7 hours ago and there are no results yet. Yeah I know we are at Futures level, I'm impatient though.

:hug:

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 02:40 PM
2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) (7) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) defeated Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) defeated Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-4
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) defeated Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) Vs Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) Vs Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA)

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 02:41 PM
Doubles

1st Round

AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (1) BYE
BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) defeated PAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110034) (BRA) / ZAMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126583) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (3) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) 6-1 6-7(4) [11-9]
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) / FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 6-7(7) 6-4 [11-9]
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) / ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [11-9]
GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (4) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) / TERRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116976) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) / MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) defeated GILES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117664) (ARG) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066134) (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (2) defeated LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (1) defeated BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) 6-4 6-4
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (3) 6-4 3-6 [10-8]
GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (4) defeated AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) / ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (2) defeated ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) / MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-3
CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (2) defeated GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (4) 6-4 6-2

Final

COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) Vs CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
10-03-2009, 03:57 PM
Semifinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) 6-7(5) 6-2 2-0 Retired

Final

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) 6-1 6-2


-------------------------------------------

Doubles Final

CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (2) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-3 6-3