Argentina F17 [September 28 - Santiago del Estero - Clay] Winner: Agustín Picco [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F17 [September 28 - Santiago del Estero - Clay] Winner: Agustín Picco

Zirconek
09-27-2009, 03:27 AM
Argentina F17
Location: Santiago del Estero, Stgo. del Estero, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.enjoy-argentina.org/argentina-pictures/master/especiales/revista_lugares/069/santiago_del_estero/fotos/santiago_del_estero_01a.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020490
info: www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 479 1
2 PICCO, Agustin ARG 533 1
3 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 555 1
4 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 576 1
5 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 605 1
6 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 670 1
7 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 682 1
8 FERRER, Juan-Manuel ARG 745 1
9 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 768 1
10 $ SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 773 1
11 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 832 1
12 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 833 1
13 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ARG 873 1
14 MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 886 1
15 HERAS, Patricio ARG 887 1
16 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 944 1
17 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 984 1
18 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1013= 1

Qualifying
1 $ GALDON, Pablo ARG 1047 1
2 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1069 1
3 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1107 1
4 $ ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1165 1
5 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1227= 1
6 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1294 1
7 CLARA FIGUEROA, Federico ARG 1451= 1
8 ACOSTA, Dario URU 1656= 1
9 $ FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 1744= 1
10 CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
11 $ DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 102 1
12 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 122 1
13 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 104 1
14 ABELLA, Lucas BRA 204 1
15 CEPPO, Andres ARG 105 1
16 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 106 1
17 MILAN DA SILVA, Thiago BRA 282 2
18 PRADO, Diego ARG 109 1
19 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 112 1
20 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 115 1
21 KICKER, Nicolas ARG 116 1
22 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 119 1
23 GALDON, Mateo ARG 121 1
24 ASTOBIZA, Gonzalo ARG 123 1
25 RONDINA, Martin ARG 125 1
26 $ LUGONES, Facundo ARG 127 1
27 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 131 1
28 HAMANN, Bruno ARG 133 1
29 BULACIO, Nicolas ARG 134 1
30 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 135 1
31 VARAS, Fabricio ARG 138 1
32 DAHER, Luciano ARG 138 1
33 $ BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 141 1
34 $ ALVAREZ, Laureano ARG 141 1
35 PRADO, Alejo ARG 145 1
36 CARRIZO, Jose Angel ARG 146 1
37 BRIZUELA, Gaston ARG 151 1
38 DAGUM, Canyo ARG 157 1
39 ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 159 1
40 ROVETTO, Renzo ARG 159 1
41 CASABONE, Federico ARG 161 1
42 GURMANDI, Maximiliano ARG 165 1
43 ALVAREZ, Gonzalo Marcelo ARG 169 1
44 VITTORI, Matias ARG 171 1
45 GOMEZ, Facundo ARG 175 1
46 CIARROCHI, Federico ARG 177 1
47 CELIA, Santiago ARG 177 1
48 RODRIGUEZ, Julian ARG 177 1
49 TROGLIA, Juan Ignacio ARG 184 1
50 CATALE, Alan ARG 184 1
51 MERCURI, Patricio ARG 193 1
52 $ KURDYLA, Andres ARG 193 1
53 SILOS, Maximiliano ARG 211 1
54 VELLBACH, Gustavo ARG 213 1
55 GUARNIERI, Julian ARG 224 1
56 ALMIRON, Matias ARG 234 1

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 02:36 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115096&tournament=1100020490

1st Round

Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (1) BYE
Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) defeated Thiago MILAN DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078580) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115874) (ARG) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092945) (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Julian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066234) (ARG) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121550) (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2) BYE
Alejo PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117931) (ARG) defeated Gonzalo Marcelo ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125660) (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) defeated Matias ALMIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111315) (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas KICKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135297) (ARG) defeated Maximiliano SILOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119136) (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (3) BYE
Matias Alejandro HATEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118132) (ARG) defeated Patricio MERCURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111377) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Carlos Alfredo SUPPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145965) (ARG) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022708) (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) defeated Alan CATALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117857) (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4) BYE
Nicolas BULACIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041069) (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099977) (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gabriel GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079580) (ARG) defeated Mateo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111349) (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) defeated Carlos KRIPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161764) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Facundo GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121769) (ARG) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) defeated Jacob KAHOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30003804) (SUI) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101708) (ARG) defeated Fabricio BURDISSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130365) (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Bruno HAMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099984) (ARG) defeated Augusto CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066087) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) (6) defeated Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105816) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) defeated Philipp KAHOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152484) (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated Martin RONDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130116) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Valentin FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) (11) defeated Santiago CELIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115871) (ARG) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115807) (ARG) (7) defeated Laureano ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121546) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Tomas CAPROTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140174) (ARG) defeated Diego PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111390) (ARG) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Fabricio VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) defeated Matias VITTORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099975) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Gustavo STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) (10) defeated Andres KURDYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117891) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Stanislav ICHKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042583) (ARG) (8) defeated Jose Angel CARRIZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117854) (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Facundo LUGONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124776) (ARG) defeated Matias Jose TERRITORIALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149705) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) defeated Canyo DAGUM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092963) (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5
Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (9) defeated Lucas ABELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079555) (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3

2nd Round

Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (1) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115874) (ARG) defeated Julian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066234) (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Alejo PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117931) (ARG) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2) 7-5 6-1
Nicolas KICKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135297) (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (3) defeated Matias Alejandro HATEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118132) (ARG) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) defeated Carlos Alfredo SUPPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145965) (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4) defeated Nicolas BULACIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041069) (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Gabriel GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079580) (ARG) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121769) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101708) (ARG) defeated Bruno HAMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099984) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) (6) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) (11) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115807) (ARG) (7) defeated Tomas CAPROTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140174) (ARG) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
Fabricio VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) defeated Gustavo STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) (10) 7-5 6-4
Stanislav ICHKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042583) (ARG) (8) defeated Facundo LUGONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124776) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (9) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (1) defeated Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115874) (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)
Nicolas KICKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135297) (ARG) defeated Alejo PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117931) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (3) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriel GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079580) (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6)
Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101708) (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) 6-1 6-3
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) (6) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115807) (ARG) (7) defeated Fabricio VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Stanislav ICHKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042583) (ARG) (8) defeated Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (9) 7-6(5) 6-3

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 02:37 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020490&event=

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 07:59 PM
1st Round

Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (1) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) defeated Nicolas KICKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135297) (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Facundo ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) defeated Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated Agustin TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG) (6) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (4) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101708) (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3
Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) defeated Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Francisco SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-2
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (5) defeated Juan-Manuel FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
Juan-Manuel ARGANARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076376) (ARG) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057523) (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) Vs Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG)
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (3) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042583) (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) (8) 6-4 6-4
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) defeated Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115807) (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (2) defeated Luciano DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (1) Vs Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) Vs Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (4) Vs Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG)
Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) Vs Juan-Francisco SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG)
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (5) Vs Juan-Manuel ARGANARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076376) (ARG)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) Vs Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) Vs Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 07:59 PM
Doubles

1st Round

CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) / TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG) (1) defeated ALBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057523) (ARG) / ICHKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042583) (ARG) 7-5 6-2
OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) / SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) / KICKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135297) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (4) defeated CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) / CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) defeated ARGANARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076376) (ARG) / DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) 6-0 6-3
FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) defeated ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3) 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) / MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) defeated CLARA FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115807) (ARG) / PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117931) (ARG) 7-5 6-3
GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) / SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (2) 7-6(2) 6-3

Quarterfinal

OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) / SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) / TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-4
ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (4) Vs ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) / CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU)
FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) Vs GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG)
FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) / MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) Vs GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) / SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU)

quiron
10-02-2009, 03:47 AM
[1] Gastón Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG) a Juan Pablo Ortíz (ARG) 7-6(5)/6-0
[WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) a Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-2/6-3
[4] Marco Trungelliti (ARG) a Guillermo Durán (ARG) 7-6(3)/3-6/6-4
Pablo Galdón (ARG) a Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-0/7-6(0)
[WC] Juan Manuel Argañaras (ARG) a [5] [Q] Federico Cavallero (ARG) 5-7/6-4/6-2
[3] Federico Sansonetti (URU) a Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-1/6-4
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) a [WC] Renzo Olivo (ARG) 7-5/6-3
[2] Agustín Picco (ARG) a [Q] Juan Romanazzi (ARG) 6-1/6-3

.Cuartos de Final.

[WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) a [1] Gastón Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-0/3-0 ret.
[4] Marco Trungelliti (ARG) a Pablo Galdón (ARG) Ganó en el Tie Break del 3°
[3] Federico Sansonetti (URU) a [WC] Juan Manuel Argañaras (ARG) 6-3/6-3
[2] Agustín Picco (ARG) a Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-3/4-6/6-4

.Semifinal.

[4] Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG)
[2] Agustín Picco (ARG) vs [3] Federico Sansonetti (URU)

quiron
10-02-2009, 03:50 AM
Facu Argüello :bigclap: 1992 generation

quiron
10-03-2009, 06:15 PM
.Semifinal.

[4] Marco Trungelliti (ARG) a [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) 6-4/6-7(5)/6-3
[2] Agustín Picco (ARG) a [3] Federico Sansonetti (URU) 6-1/6-4

.Final.

[4]Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs [2] Agustín Picco (ARG)

Trunge is playing in you town :)

FERNET
10-04-2009, 03:32 AM
Trunge lost :sad:

Agustin PICCO (ARG) (2) Def Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (4) 5-7/7-6/6-4

http://www.diariopanorama.com/UserFiles/Image/bigimage/2009/10/4ac7bc0658futuresatp04.jpg


http://www.diariopanorama.com/UserFiles/Image/bigimage/2009/10/4ac7bc090ffuturesatp05.jpg


http://www.diariopanorama.com/UserFiles/Image/bigimage/2009/10/4ac7bc0da4futuresatp06.jpg


http://www.diariopanorama.com/UserFiles/Image/bigimage/2009/10/4ac7bbfa03futuresatp01.jpg


http://www.diariopanorama.com/UserFiles/Image/bigimage/2009/10/4ac7cee3ecfuturesatp07.jpg

GustavoM_Fan
10-04-2009, 05:20 AM
funny to see the people sitted inside the court :lol:

I was checking the itf factsheet and found
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020490
Tax Deductions : 24,5% foreign - 28% local players
wtf is this? :cuckoo:
probably a shitty argentinian taxing law :silly: