Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Winner: Vasek Pospisil [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Winner: Vasek Pospisil

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 10:06 PM
Italy F30
Location: Quartu Sant'Elena, italy
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Rebound Ace Synpave

http://www.cmv.it/nuke/images/cmv/QU/contenuti/quartu.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020286
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 333 1
2 MCGEE, James IRL 411 4
3 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 456 1
4 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 460 2
5 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 529 1
6 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 537 2
7 $ VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 591 1
8 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 667 1
9 MARTI, Javier ESP 669 2
10 KING, Barry IRL 688 4
11 IANNI, Stefano ITA 714 3
12 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 782 1
13 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 785 1
14 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 840 2
15 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 865 1
16 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 871 1
17 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 889 1
18 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 946 1

Qualifying
1 $ VICO, Uros ITA 970 1
2 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 979 1
3 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 1017 1
4 GAIO, Federico ITA 1056 1
5 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1103 1
6 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1142 1
7 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1249 1
8 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1250= 1
9 $ PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1355 1
10 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1385 1
11 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1421= 1
12 $ HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 1421= 1
13 MAURI, Matteo ITA 1596= 1
14 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1596= 1
15 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1624= 1
16 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 1632= 1
17 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1684= 2
18 NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1701= 2
19 GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 1744= 1
20 $ MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1744= 1
21 CIVAROLO, Matteo ITA 1744= 1
22 $ GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 1787= 1
23 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1787= 1
24 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1867= 1
25 $ NALDI, Paolo ITA 83 1
26 $ MICCINI, Giacomo ITA 159 1
27 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 1
28 $ MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 123 1
29 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 170 1
30 COSTA, Massimiliano ITA 183 1
31 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 190 1
32 $ GALUPPO, Giovanni ITA 191 1
33 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 201 1
34 BETTINI, Filippo ITA 219 1
35 $ COMUNE, Nicola ITA 245 1
36 $ ALOISI, Andrea ITA 289 1
37 DI FALCO, Laerte ITA 321 2

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 10:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114221&tournament=1100020286

1st Round

Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (1) BYE
Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) defeated Mario ZIULU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124040) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) BYE
Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) (10) BYE
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (2) BYE
Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) (13) BYE
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) (3) BYE
Laerte DI FALCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040686) (ITA) defeated Salvatore CARUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130355) (ITA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Omar GIACALONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115333) (ITA) BYE
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (9) BYE
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (4) BYE
Andrea DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA) defeated Filippo GHIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094280) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA) defeated Luciano PITZURRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161956) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) (12) BYE
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (5) BYE
Daniele CATTANEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104024) (ITA) BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124180) (ITA) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056316) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) (16) BYE
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (6) BYE
Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5)
Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) defeated Andrea BUSONERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143885) (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) (15) BYE
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) (7) BYE
Federico VISIOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124037) (ITA) defeated Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Nicola COMUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106566) (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) (14) BYE
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) (8) BYE
Alessandro PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098158) (ITA) defeated Luca MARGAROLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076668) (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) defeated Kevin ALBONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131008) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (1) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) (10) 6-3 7-6(4)
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (2) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) (13) defeated Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) (3) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040686) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (9) defeated Omar GIACALONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115333) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (4) defeated Andrea DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) (12) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (5) defeated Daniele CATTANEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104024) (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Manuel MAZZELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124180) (ITA) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) (16) 6-1 7-5
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (6) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) (15) defeated Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(6)
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) (7) defeated Federico VISIOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124037) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) (14) defeated Nicola COMUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106566) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alessandro PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098158) (ITA) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) (8) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (11) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (2) defeated Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) (13) 6-4 6-4
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (9) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) (3) 6-3 6-1
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (4) defeated Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Manuel MAZZELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124180) (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (6) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) (15) 7-5 6-2
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) (7) defeated Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) (14) 6-3 6-1
Alessandro PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098158) (ITA) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (11) 6-1 6-1

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 03:35 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020286&event=

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 08:55 PM
1st Round

Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (1) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Matteo CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated Stefano IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (6) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Uros VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) defeated Alessandro PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098158) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (7) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) 6-1 6-3
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (5) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) 7-5 6-1
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) defeated Manuel MAZZELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124180) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) defeated Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (8) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) 7-6(9) 6-0
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (6) defeated Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) defeated Uros VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) Walkover
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (7) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 6-2 7-5
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (5) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) 6-3 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (6)
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (7)
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (5) Vs Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 08:56 PM
Ianni :hug: but Marti :yeah: in first round
Uros, Rodriguez :hug:
McGee, Vasek :yeah:

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 08:57 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DI FALCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040686) (ITA) / GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) defeated VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (1) Walkover
BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004995) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) / MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) Walkover
KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (3) defeated CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated COMUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106566) (ITA) / MAZZELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124180) (ITA) 1-6 7-5 [10-4]
GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (4) defeated DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) 6-4 6-2
GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) 6-0 6-4
IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) / VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) (2) defeated ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004995) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated DI FALCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040686) (ITA) / GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (3) defeated IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) 6-1 5-7 [12-10]
GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (4) defeated GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) 6-4 4-6 [14-12]
IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) / VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) (2) defeated GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004995) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (3) 7-5 6-3
IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) / VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) (2) defeated GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-2

Final

BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004995) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) / VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-4

Zirconek
10-03-2009, 04:00 PM
Quarterfinal

Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (6) defeated Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (7) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) 6-4 6-1
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (5) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Semifinal

Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (7) defeated Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Final

Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (7) defeated Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2