India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 09:01 PM
India F10
Location: Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://bishnupriyamanipuri.files.wordpress.com/2007/10/kolkata06.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020546
website: www.bengaltennis.net
info: www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 343 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 352 1
3 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 428 1
4 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 495 1
5 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 507 1
6 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 584 1
7 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 607 1
8 ROY, Rupesh IND 694 1
9 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 772 P 1
10 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 842 1
11 MALIK, Vijayant IND 935 1
12 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1064 1
13 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 1090 1
14 $ MANUJA, Ronak IND 1156 1
15 NELORD, Yannick IND 1169 1
16 CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1192 1
17 REDDY B, Vikram IND 1238= 1
18 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1252 1

Qualifying
1 SINGH, Karunuday IND 1367= 1
2 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1387 1
3 SITARAM, Sudanwa IND 1393= 1
4 MURALI, Mithun IND 1435= 1
5 SIWACH, Nikunj IND 1498= 1
6 HUANG, Chin-Yu TPE 1583= 1
7 MOHAMMED, Fariz IND 1744= 1
8 SUKUL, Saurav IND 18 1
9 BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 4
10 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 36 1
11 SOOD, Chandril IND 23 1
12 KANNAN, Kamala IND 25 1
13 WAGH, Akash IND 34 1
14 ANTONY, Elwin IND 38 1
15 MISHRA, Pulkit IND 41 2
16 KHAN, Shahbaaz IND 42 1
17 MISHRA, Shivang IND 45 1
18 $ DESAI, Bhishma IND 51 1
19 $ CHAUHAN, Vikas IND 54 1
20 ANAND, Kunal IND 55 1
21 SOOD, Lakshit IND 58 1
22 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 60 1
23 DEB, Bibaswan IND 80 1
24 PARTHASARATHY, Bharath-Srinivasan IND 87 1
25 BARTHWAL, Pranshu IND 87 1
26 MISHRA, Saneesh Mani IND 94 1
27 $ WALIA, Varun IND 102 1
28 SINGH, Shivraj IND 106 1
29 $ MARQUIS, Christopher IND 119 1
30 RAWAT, Sidharth IND 120 1
31 CHAUKULKAR, Tejas IND 120 1
32 SIWACH, Vijay IND 133 1
33 SAWANT, Prashant IND 134 1
34 DEKA, Amarjyutideka IND 149 1
35 LOHANI, Murtaza IND 166 1
36 CHODARY, Tarun IND 166 1
37 $ MANE, Akshay IND 1
38 PANDEY, Satvik IND 1
39 SHARMA, Parikshit IND 1
40 TEWARI, Aaditya IND 1
41 GUITE, Haukhenmung IND 1

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 09:07 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115306&tournament=1100020546

1st Round

Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) (1) BYE
Prashant SAWANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026121) (IND) BYE
Haukhenmung GUITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152911) (IND) BYE
Pranshu BARTHWAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147354) (IND) BYE
Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (2) BYE
Chung-Su CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086517) (TPE) BYE
Shivraj SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141381) (IND) BYE
Shivang MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015769) (IND) BYE
Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE) (3) BYE
Shahbaaz KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109934) (IND) BYE
Kamala KANNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024179) (IND) BYE
Sidharth RAWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111768) (IND) BYE
Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) (4) BYE
Varun WALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018802) (IND) BYE
Akash WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) defeated Kunal ANAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123849) (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) BYE
Fariz MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) (5) BYE
Bhishma DESAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000355) (IND) BYE
Pulkit MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076102) (IND) defeated Tejas CHAUKULKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091580) (IND) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Vikas CHAUHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089395) (IND) BYE
Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) BYE
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) BYE
Satvik PANDEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156513) (IND) defeated Akshay MANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140192) (IND) 6-1 6-0
Vijay SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040624) (IND) BYE
Murtaza LOHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064010) (IND) BYE
Tarun CHODARY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153178) (IND) BYE
Saneesh Mani MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111125) (IND) defeated Aaditya TEWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159818) (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Lakshit SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) BYE
Elwin ANTONY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124153) (IND) BYE
Bibaswan DEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075237) (IND) BYE
Bharath-Srinivasan PARTHASARATHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043677) (IND) defeated Stefan KAUERAUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161721) (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Nikunj SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050350) (IND) BYE

2nd Round

Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) (1) defeated Prashant SAWANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026121) (IND) 6-1 6-1
Pranshu BARTHWAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147354) (IND) defeated Haukhenmung GUITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152911) (IND) 6-2 6-0
Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (2) defeated Chung-Su CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086517) (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Shivang MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015769) (IND) defeated Shivraj SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141381) (IND) 6-1 6-1
Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE) (3) defeated Shahbaaz KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109934) (IND) 6-4 6-4
Kamala KANNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024179) (IND) defeated Sidharth RAWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111768) (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) (4) defeated Varun WALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018802) (IND) 6-4 6-3
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) defeated Akash WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) 7-6(1) 6-4
Fariz MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) (5) defeated Bhishma DESAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000355) (IND) 6-3 6-1
Vikas CHAUHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089395) (IND) defeated Pulkit MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076102) (IND) 6-4 6-2
Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) defeated David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Vijay SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040624) (IND) defeated Satvik PANDEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156513) (IND) 6-0 6-0
Murtaza LOHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064010) (IND) defeated Tarun CHODARY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153178) (IND) 6-3 6-2
Lakshit SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) defeated Saneesh Mani MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111125) (IND) 6-0 6-2
Elwin ANTONY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124153) (IND) defeated Bibaswan DEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075237) (IND) 6-3 6-3
Nikunj SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050350) (IND) defeated Bharath-Srinivasan PARTHASARATHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043677) (IND) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) (1) defeated Pranshu BARTHWAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147354) (IND) 6-2 6-4
Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (2) defeated Shivang MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015769) (IND) 6-2 6-1
Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE) (3) defeated Kamala KANNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024179) (IND) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) (4) defeated Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Vikas CHAUHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089395) (IND) defeated Fariz MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) (5) 6-4 6-1
Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) defeated Vijay SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040624) (IND) 6-1 6-4
Lakshit SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) defeated Murtaza LOHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064010) (IND) 6-1 6-1
Elwin ANTONY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124153) (IND) defeated Nikunj SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050350) (IND) 6-4 6-1

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 02:32 PM
1st Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) Vs Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) defeated (Q)Vikas CHAUHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089395) (IND) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) defeated (WC)Chandril SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087104) (IND) 6-0 6-2
(Q)Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (7)

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (3) Vs (PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND)
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) Vs (WC)Ajai SELVARAJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018651) (IND)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) Vs I-Ta CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE)
(WC)Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) Vs Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8)

Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (5) Vs (Q)Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND)
Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) Vs (Q)Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE)
Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) defeated (Q)Lakshit SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Elwin ANTONY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124153) (IND) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (4)

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (6) Vs Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND)
(WC)Saurav SUKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021558) (IND) Vs (Q)Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND)
Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 2-6 2-2 Retired
Vikram REDDY B (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086801) (IND) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018255) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 02:34 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) defeated MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-3 6-2
MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) defeated (WC)SUKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021558) (IND) / WALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018802) (IND) 6-4 6-1
MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) / PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) (4) defeated (WC)KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109934) (IND) / MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) 6-4 6-4
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) defeated TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) / WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) 3-6 6-2 [10-7]

BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated (WC)SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087104) (IND) / SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) 6-4 6-4
ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) defeated NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) 6-3 6-4
NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) / REDDY B (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086801) (IND) defeated SELVARAJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018651) (IND) / SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) 6-3 6-4
SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (2) defeated GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) / HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) defeated MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) 6-2 6-2
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) defeated MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) / PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) (4) 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) 6-3 6-4
SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (2) defeated NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) / REDDY B (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086801) (IND) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) defeated CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) 6-2 6-4
SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (2) defeated BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Final

GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) defeated SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (2) 6-4 7-5

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:49 PM
1st Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) 6-2 6-0
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) defeated Vikas CHAUHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089395) (IND) 6-2 6-2
Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) defeated Chandril SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087104) (IND) 6-0 6-2
Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (7) defeated Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) 6-1 6-2
Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (3) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) defeated Ajai SELVARAJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018651) (IND) 6-1 6-2
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) defeated I-Ta CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-1
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) defeated Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) 6-1 7-6(2)
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (5) defeated Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) 6-1 6-3
Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE) defeated Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-3 7-5
Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) defeated Lakshit SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) 6-2 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (4) defeated Elwin ANTONY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124153) (IND) 6-2 6-1
Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (6) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) defeated Saurav SUKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021558) (IND) 6-3 6-2
Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 2-6 2-2 Retired
Alexander SATSCHKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018255) (GER) (2) defeated Vikram REDDY B (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086801) (IND) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) Vs N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND)
Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (7)
Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (3) Vs Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) Vs Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8)
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (5) Vs Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE)
Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (4)
Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) Vs Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND)
Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018255) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 08:07 PM
2nd Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (7) defeated Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (3) defeated Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) 6-3 6-4
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (5) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (4) defeated Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) 6-1 6-3
Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) defeated Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) 6-3 6-4
Alexander SATSCHKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018255) (GER) (2) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (7) 7-5 6-7(0) 6-2
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (5) defeated Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (4) 7-6(2) 6-1
Alexander SATSCHKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018255) (GER) (2) defeated Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) 6-4 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (5) defeated Alexander SATSCHKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018255) (GER) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Final

Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (5) defeated Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 01:39 PM
:rain: