France F16 [September 28 - Sarreguemines - Carpet] Winner : Michel Koning [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F16 [September 28 - Sarreguemines - Carpet] Winner : Michel Koning

MissChaChaCha
09-25-2009, 06:47 PM
France F16
Location : Sarreguemines, France
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)

http://concours-regions.blog50.com/photos/02/02/441230348.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020287
Website : http://www.asstennis.fr/

Entry List
1 $ KONING, Michel NED 372
2 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 375
3 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 475
4 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 491
5 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 512
6 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 521
7 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 613
8 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 649
9 MARTI, Yann SUI 685
10 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 690
11 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 744
12 COCO, Rudy FRA 760
13 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 763
14 FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 774
15 HARDY, Romain FRA 789
16 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 843
17 $ DUBAIL, Julien BEL 904
18 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 905

Qualifying
1 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 959
2 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1006=
3 $ DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1020
4 TASSART, Antoine FRA 1037
5 FERET, Antoine FRA 1101
6 $ KLIER, David GER 1293
7 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1323=
8 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 1445=
9 WALTER, Florent FRA 1596=
10 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1632=
11 ROY, Mathieu FRA 1656=
12 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1694=
13 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 80
14 DEVOS, Benjamin BEL 130
15 $ BURN, Tom GBR 1
16 $ VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 157
17 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72
18 PALAZ, Jerome SUI 130
19 PEPE, Franck FRA 186
20 FIRMIN, Emilien FRA 255
21 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 269
22 BELOT, Constantin FRA 278
23 $ ERRARD, Francois FRA 387
24 MULLER, Benedikt GER
25 GROLL, Ken FRA

MissChaChaCha
09-25-2009, 07:00 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Antoine Tassart [FRA/1] vs. Bye
François Errard [FRA] d. Jérôme Palaz [SUI] 6-4 6-3

Frédéric De Fays [BEL/2] vs. Bye
Franck Pepe [FRA] d. Mathieu Wagner [FRA/w.c] 6-3 4-6 6-2

David Klier [GER/3] vs. Bye
Gael Particelli [FRA] d. Fabio Seifert [GER] 6-4 6-0

Joss Espasandin [SUI/4] vs. Bye
Emilien Firmin [FRA/w.c] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 7-6(5) 6-4

Grégoire Barrere [FRA] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/5] 6-4 7-6(6)
Tristan Gabriel [FRA] d. Benjamin Devos 7-6(2) 6-4

[B]Baptiste Bayet [FRA/6] d. Jordan Ruivo [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Thibault Venturino [FRA] d. Benedikt Muller [GER] 6-2 6-0

Gleb Sakharov [FRA/7] d. Milen Ianakiev [GER] 6-0 6-4
Constantin Belot [FRA] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA] 6-1 ret.

Florent Walter [FRA/8/w.c] d. Romain Monney [SUI] 6-1 6-0
Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA/9] d. Nicolas Schwartz [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Antoine Tassart [FRA/1] d. François Errard [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Frédéric De Fays [BEL/2] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 6-1 6-0
David Klier [GER/3] d. Gael Particelli [FRA] 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Emilien Firmin [FRA/w.c] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/4] 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
Tristan Gabriel [FRA] d. Grégoire Barrere [FRA] 7-5 5-7 7-6(3)
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/6] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-4
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/7] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 6-2 6-0
Florent Walter [FRA/8/w.c] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA/9] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
09-26-2009, 07:11 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

F.Martin / L.Walter [FRA/1] vs. Bye
M.Koning / M.Van Haasteren [NED/AHO] vs. Bye
G.Sakharov / T.Venturino [FRA] vs. Bye
P.Frayssinoux / A.Tassart [FRA/4] vs. Bye

A.Bossel / J.Dubail [SUI/BEL/3] vs. Bye
G.Particelli / F.Walter [FRA/w.c] vs. Bye
L.Ramiaramanan / L.Rochette [RSA/FRA] d. T.Gabriel / M.Wagner [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
V.Obradovic / C.Ramirez [SRB/MEX/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

M.Koning / M.Van Haasteren [NED/AHO] d. F.Martin / L.Walter [FRA/1] 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
G.Sakharov / T.Venturino [FRA] d. P.Frayssinoux / A.Tassart [FRA/4] 6-3 6-3
A.Bossel / J.Dubail [SUI/BEL/3] d. G.Particelli / F.Walter [FRA/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-4
V.Obradovic / C.Ramirez [SRB/MEX/2] d. L.Ramiaramanan / L.Rochette [RSA/FRA] 7-6(4) 4-6 [12-10]

Semifinal

M.Koning / M.Van Haasteren [NED/AHO] d. G.Sakharov / T.Venturino [FRA] 6-2 6-2
V.Obradovic / C.Ramirez [SRB/MEX/2] d. A.Bossel / J.Dubail [SUI/BEL/3] 6-4 6-4

FINAL

M.Koning / M.Van Haasteren [NED/AHO] d. V.Obradovic / C.Ramirez [SRB/MEX/2] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
09-26-2009, 07:12 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/1/w.c] d. Ivan Vukovic [CRO] 6-1 6-3
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/Q] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Emilien Firmin [FRA/Q] d. Tristan Gabriel [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB/8] 7-6(4) 6-4

Laurent Rochette [FRA/3] d. Romain Hardy [FRA] 7-6(1) 6-4
Julien Obry [FRA/w.c] d. Florent Walter [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-4
Philippe Frayssinoux [FRA] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA/w.c] 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Michel Koning [NED/7] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] 7-6(1) 6-3

Cesar Ramirez [MEX/6] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Antoine Tassart [FRA/Q] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI] 7-6(4) 6-3
David Klier [GER/Q] d. Julien Dubail 7-6(8) 6-2
[B]Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Frank Wintermantel [GER] 6-4 6-3

Frédéric De Fays d. [B]Fabrice Martin [FRA/5] 7-5 7-6(1)
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Antoine Feret [FRA/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/L.L] 6-3 6-4
Maxime Authom d. [B]Gary Lugassy [FRA/2] 6-3 6-1


Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA/L.L] replaces Pierrick Ysern [FRA]
Joss Espasandin [SUI/L.L] replaces Yann Marti [SUI]

MissChaChaCha
09-29-2009, 06:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/1/w.c] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Emilien Firmin [FRA/Q] d. Rudy Coco [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Julien Obry [FRA/w.c] d. Laurent Rochette [FRA/3] 6-4 7-5
Michel Koning [NED/7] d. Philippe Frayssinoux [FRA] 7-6(2) 6-2

Cesar Ramirez [MEX/6] d. Antoine Tassart [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. David Klier [GER/Q] 6-4 6-4
Frédéric De Fays [BEL/Q] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Maxime Authom [BEL] d. Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA] 7-6(2) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
10-01-2009, 03:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/1/w.c] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Michel Koning [NED/7] d. Julien Obry [FRA/w.c] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Cesar Ramirez [MEX/6] 6-2 6-4
Maxime Authom [BEL] d. Frédéric De Fays [BEL/Q] 6-4 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Michel Koning [NED/7] d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/1/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Maxime Authom [BEL] 6-0 6-4

MissChaChaCha
10-03-2009, 05:38 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Michel Koning [NED/7] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] 7-6(5) 6-3