Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Beijing - Congrats to nickelS and Dupuis2006/Björki! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Beijing - Congrats to nickelS and Dupuis2006/Björki!

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:34 PM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #33
BEIJING (AND TOKYO)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Beijing, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:35 PM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, October 4th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, October 4th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, October 4th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: trucul :yeah:



DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
Q..........

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
Q..........

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:37 PM
Entry Lists (until post #65)

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 14th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Gallina (ARG) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 4
5. Allez-Alejo (USA) 5
6. Björki (GER) 6
7. balloon (SIN) 7
8. trucul (FRA) 8
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 9
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) 10
11. Boarder35m (GER) 11
12. FERNET (ARG) 12
13. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 14
14. lucho_coria (ARG) 16
15. Machiavelli (CRO) 20
16. JeffCandoi (BRA) 26
17. Jens (GER) 29
18. 156mphserve (CAN) 38
19. nicksimioni (BRA) 40
20. Adder A216 (NED) 42
21. nickelS (RUS) 46
22. Milton (BRA) 47
23. kengyin (NZE) 55
24. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) NR
25. bowlbowl01 (GBR) NR
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 28th

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Gallina (ARG) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 6
7. balloon (SIN) 7
8. trucul (FRA) 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 14th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 1+ 3= 4
2. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+ 5= 7
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 4+ 6=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 9+ 8=17
5. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 7+17=24
6. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 16+18=34
7. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) 11+29=40
8. Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) 35+15=50
9. Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) 24+31=55
10. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) 22+41=63
11. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) 21+53=74
12. kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) 43+NR=NR 43
13.
14.
15.
16.




Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 28th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 1+ 3= 4
2. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+ 5= 7
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 4+ 6=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 9+ 8=17

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:37 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | nickelS (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS)
02:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
03:03 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR4 (set to winner)
03:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
04:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Jens (GER)
00:04 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
03:01 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
04:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-2
00:03 | (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
04:05 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
05:04 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
03:04 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
00:05 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER)

05:03 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG)
04:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
00:05 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

05:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
05:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
02:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
03:06 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

02:03 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR)
05:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:05 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR)
00:04 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:38 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) #SRs: 2-5


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
06:04 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:12 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED)
07:12 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
12:11 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS)
02:14 | Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye
06:08 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED)
09:05 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)
00:06 | bye vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

07:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. bye
08:06 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
02:07 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:38 PM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT 1R
Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Tuesday & Wednesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final


DTT OOP Sunday

Sunday is the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in DTT Singles and Doubles.

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR 1 PTS
Be: Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR 2

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Hutchins vs. Knowle
Knowles vs. Bryan


All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Deadline is when matches start around 4:00 am CEST

DTT OOP Saturday

Friday is the 2nd day of a 2-day Semifinal in DTT Singles and Doubles (matches 1-3) and the 1st day of a 2-day Final in DTT Singles and Doubles (match 4).

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) vs. Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR 1 PTS (SF)
To: Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Satoshi IWABUCHI/Takao SUZUKI (JPN/JPN) SR 2 (SF)
Be: Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) SR 3 (SF)
Be: Julien BENNETEAU/Jeremy CHARDY (FRA/FRA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR 3 (F)

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kas vs. Hutchins
Knowle vs. Iwabuchi
Knowles vs. Dlouhy
Benneteau vs. Bryan


All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Deadline is when matches start around 03:00 am CET

DTT OOP Friday

Friday is the 1st day of a 2-day Semifinal in DTT Singles and Doubles.
To: Tokyo

To: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) SR 4

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cermak vs. Kas


All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET

DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is a 1-day Quarterfinal in DTT Singles and the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in DTT doubles.

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Johan BRUNTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR 1 PTS
Be: Julien BENNETEAU/Jeremy CHARDY (FRA/FRA) vs. James BLAKE/Andy RAM (USA/ISR) SR 2
Be: Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR 3
To: Jo-Wilfried TSONGA/Stanislas WAWRINKA (FRA/SUI) vs. Satoshi IWABUCHI/Takao SUZUKI (JPN/JPN) SR 4
To: Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI/Dominik MEFFERT (SUI/GER) SR 5
Be: Nikolay DAVYDENKO/Igor KUNITSYN (RUS/RUS) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR 6

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Brunstrom vs. Knowle
Benneteau vs. Blake
Dlouhy vs. Kubot
Tsonga vs. Iwabuchi
Kas vs. Chiudinelli
Davydenko vs. Bryan

All send your picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET


DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is a 1-day 2nd round in DTT Singles.
The first 5 matches (SR1-SR5) count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles and the last 4 matches (SR6-SR9) count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in DTT doubles.

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Johan BRUNTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs Stephen HUSS/Scott LIPSKY (AUS/USA) SR 1 PTS
Be: Jose ACASUSO/Fernando GONZALEZ (ARG/CHI) vs. Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Be: Julien BENNETEAU/Jeremy CHARDY (FRA/FRA) vs Eric BUTORAC/Ashley FISHER (USA/AUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
To: Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) vs Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Be: James BLAKE/Andy RAM (USA/ISR) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Be: Victor HANESCU/Rogier WASSEN (ROU/NED) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO/Igor KUNITSYN (RUS/RUS) SR 6 (SR for doubles QF)
To: Hiroki KONDO/Go SOEDA (JPN/JPN) vs. Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR 7 (SR for dobles QF)
To: Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR 8 (SR for doubles QF)
To: Satoshi IWABUCHI/Takao SUZUKI (JPN/JPN) vs Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR 9 (SR for doubles QF)

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Brunstrom vs. Huss
Acasuso vs. Knowles
Benneteau vs. Butorac
Kas vs. Melo
Blake vs. Fyrstenberg
Hanescu vs. Davydenko
Kondo vs. Hutchins
Knowle vs. Aspelin
Iwabuchi vs. Damm

All send your picks to Boarder35m.
nevito, nickelS, Dupuis2006 and Björki send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 04:00 am CET

DTT OOP Tuesday

Tuesday is the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in DTT Singles and the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

Be: Michael LLODRA/Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA/FRA) vs Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR 1 PTS
To: Jeff COETZEE/Rik DE VOEST (RSA/RSA) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA/Stanislas WAWRINKA (FRA/SUI) SR 2 PTS
Be: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs Jose ACASUSO/Fernando GONZALEZ (ARG/CHI) SR 3 PTS
Be: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR 4 PTS


To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Llodra vs. Kubot
Coetzee vs. Tsonga
Nestor vs. Acasuso
Sores vs. Bryan

All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Australian_dream2009, nevito and nickelS sends picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET

DTT OOP Monday

Monday is the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in DTT Singles
DTT doubles starts on tuesday

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Juan MONACO/Radek STEPANEK (ARG/CZE) SR PTS
To: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Andreas BECK/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR PTS
Be: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) SR PTS
To: Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) vs. Hiroki KONDO/Go SOEDA (JPN/JPN) SR PTS
Be: Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) vs. Hsin-Han LEE/Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE/TPE) SR PTS



To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Hutchins vs. Monaco
Cermak vs. Beck
Moodie vs. Dlouhy
Parrott vs. Kondo
Knowles vs. Lee

All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Australian_dream2009 sends picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:39 PM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090914.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20090914.jpg

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:40 PM
Differences

Differences for sunday

Singles

01:01 | nickelS (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Bryan vs. Knowles


Doubles

02:02 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) (SR 2:2) -
SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v. Knowle 2-1, Bryan 2-1 +2 v. Bryan 2-0 +2



Differences for saturday

Singles

00:01 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:1) - Kas, Knowles vs. Hutchins, Dlouhy
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Kas, Knowle vs. Hutchins, Iwabuchi
SR Differences: Kas 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-1, Knowle 2-0 vs. Iwabuchi 2-1



Doubles

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:0) - Knowle vs. Iwabuchi
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) (SR 0:0) - Hutchins +2 vs. Kas +2


Here are the
Differences for friday (day 1 from 2)

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Cermak vs. Kas
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Kas 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 +2 v. Cermak 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 +2 v. Cermak 2-0 +2



Differences for Thursday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Dlouhy vs. Kubot
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tsonga 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Missing picks from 156mphserve
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Benneteau vs. Blake



Doubles (day 2 from 2)

02:06 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) (SR 1:4) - Blake, Iwabuchi vs. Benneteau, Tsonga
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Blake 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Iwabuchi 2-0 v. Tsonga 2-0
04:05 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:5) - Missing picks from bowlbowl01
05:05 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) (SR 3:2) - Dlouhy vs. Kubot
02:06 | Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from Machiavelli Missing picks from 156mphserve



Differences for Wednesday

Differences for doubles QF (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) - Missing picks from vamos israel
00:00 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Aspelin vs. Knowle SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 +2 v. Davydenko 2-1 +2, Aspelin 2-1 v. Knowle 2-1
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) - Davydenko, Aspelin vs. Hanescu, Knowle SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 v. Hanescu 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Knowle 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) - Hanescu +2, Aspelin +2 vs. Davydenko +2, Knowle +2 SR Differences: Hanescu 2-0 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2, Aspelin 2-1 v. Knowle 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) - Brunstrom, Knowles, Benneteau vs. Huss, Acasuso, Butorac
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Knowles, Melo, Davydenko vs. Acasuso, Kas, Hanescu
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Brunstrom, Hanescu, Knowle vs. Huss, Davydenko, Aspelin

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1, Melo 2-0 v 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) - Brunstrom, Knowles, Hanescu, Aspelin vs. Huss, Acasuso, Davydenko, Knowle
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Huss 2-0, Knowles 2-1 vs. Acasuso 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Missing picks from vamos israel
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Aspelin vs. Knowle



Doubles (1st round day 2 of 2)

02:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
02:04 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) (SR 2:3) - Brunstrom, Butorac, Kas vs. Huss, Benneteau, Melo
05:03 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) (SR 3:3) - Huss, Knowles +2, Benneteau, Melo +2 vs. Brunstrom, Acasuso +2, Butorac, Kas +2
SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Knowles 2-1 v. Acasuso 2-1, Knowles 2-0 v. Acasuso 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Kas 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Kas 2-1
00:04 | Bye vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

05:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. Bye
04:03 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from nevito
02:04 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)


Differences for tuesday

Singles (day 2 from 2)

02:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye (SR 1:0)
03:02 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 3:2) - Llodra, Tsonga vs. Kubot, Coetzee
02:03 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 0:1)

03:01 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Coetzee 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Kubot, Late pick vs. Llodra, Bryan SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 vs. Llodra 2-0, Coetzee 2-1 v 2-0, Late pick vs. Bryan 2-0
04:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:2) - Llodra vs. Kubot
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 vs. Kubot 2-0
00:03 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:2)

03:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye (SR 2:0)
03:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 2:0) - Llodra, Tsonga, Bryan vs. Kubot, Coetzee, Soares
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 vs. Kubot 2-0, Tsonga 2-1 vs. Coetzee 2-1, Bryan 2-0 vs. Soares 2-1
01:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 1:3) - Llodra vs. Kubot
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 vs. Kubot 2-0, Bryan 2-0 v 2-1
01:03 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) (SR 1:2) - Llodra vs. Kubot

02:03 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo Missing picks from vamos israel
03:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
03:03 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) (SR 2:3) - Kubot vs. Llodra
00:01 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) (SR 0:1)



Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) - Coetzee, Soares vs. Tsonga, Bryan
SR Differences: Coetzee 2-1 v. Tsonga 2-1, Soares 2-1 v. Bryan 2-0
00:00 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) - Kubot, Tsonga vs. Llodra, Coetzee
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Llodra 2-0, Tsonga 2-1 v. Coetzee 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Kubot +2, Coetzee vs. Llodra +2, Tsonga
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Llodra 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v. Llodra 2-1, Coetzee 2-1 v. Tsonga 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1
00:00 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) - Llodra, Late Pick vs. Kubot, Bryan
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 v. Kubot 2-0, Coetzee 2-0 v. Coetzee 2-1, Late Pick v. Bryan 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)



Differences for monday (day 1 from 2)


00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Hutchins, Cermak, Moodie vs. no pick, no pick, Dlouhy
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 vs. no pick, Cermak 2-0 vs. no pick, Moodie 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-1
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) - Monaco vs. Hutchins
SR Differences: Monaco 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG) - Hutchins, Cermak vs. Monaco, Beck
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Monaco 2-1, Cermak 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Dlouhy vs. Moodie
SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Monaco, Beck, Moodie vs. Hutchins, Cermak, Dlouhy
SR Differences: Monaco 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0, Moodie 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-1
00:00 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) - Monaco, Beck vs. Hutchins, Cermak
SR Differences: Monaco 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0

00:00 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) - no pick vs. Cermak
SR Differences: no pick vs. Cermak 2-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Hutchins, Cermak, Moodie vs. Monaco, Beck, Dlouhy
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 vs. Monaco 2-1, Cermak 2-1 vs. Beck 2-1, Moodie 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-1
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) - Hutchins, Moodie vs. Monaco, Dlouhy
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Monaco 2-0, Moodie 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
09-25-2009, 05:41 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

trucul
09-25-2009, 05:45 PM
In and doubles with quiron. :p

(there will not be any 2009.09.21 DTT Ranking since DTT Davis Cup does not award point and last year week was also DTT Davis Cup week, so 2009.09.14 DTT Ranking will be used for DTT Entry List)

diego36arg
09-25-2009, 06:43 PM
In


anyone for doubles?

quiron
09-25-2009, 07:11 PM
in doubles with trucul ;)

156mphserve
09-25-2009, 10:01 PM
In

anyone for doubles???

trucul, how many Points do you get for winning davis cup??? or do you get any and do finalists get any because I'm in Davis cup final and does the fact that I only played in semis and potentially finals matter????

JeffCandoi
09-25-2009, 11:07 PM
In and doubles with MuriloBrasil

FERNET
09-26-2009, 03:39 AM
In

Dobles with kalleOnAir

Gallina
09-26-2009, 04:04 AM
In

trucul
09-26-2009, 06:47 AM
In

anyone for doubles???

trucul, how many Points do you get for winning davis cup??? or do you get any and do finalists get any because I'm in Davis cup final and does the fact that I only played in semis and potentially finals matter????

DTT is using the same rule as TT: DTT Davis Cup does not award point for the moment. ;)

Adder A216
09-27-2009, 06:35 PM
In


anyone for doubles? Diego36arg/Adder A216???

156mphserve
09-28-2009, 06:32 PM
Dubs???

diego36arg
09-28-2009, 06:34 PM
Diego36arg/Adder A216???

Sure!!!!!

Doubles with Adder A216. ;)

Machiavelli
09-28-2009, 08:43 PM
In

anyone for doubles??

156mphserve
09-29-2009, 01:55 AM
In

anyone for doubles??

me???:wavey:

nicksimioni
09-29-2009, 02:29 AM
In, anyone doubles?

balloon
09-29-2009, 06:00 AM
In with vamos israel :wavey:

Allez-Alejo
09-30-2009, 06:51 PM
in...doubles?

Björki
09-30-2009, 07:27 PM
in

Boarder35m
10-01-2009, 10:03 PM
I´m in as well :)

Doubles with Jens (if he plays here) :p



Entry list update on first page coming in a few minutes :wavey:

KalleOnAir
10-01-2009, 10:27 PM
In

Dobles with kalleOnAir

In and confirmed :)

156mphserve
10-01-2009, 11:20 PM
in...doubles?

me???:wavey:....I got no response from machiavalli:sad:

kengyin
10-01-2009, 11:36 PM
in, doubles anyone?

Dupuis2006
10-02-2009, 02:46 AM
In.

nicksimioni
10-02-2009, 07:00 AM
in, doubles anyone?

Doubles?

Björki
10-02-2009, 07:10 AM
doubles with Dupuis2006

156mphserve
10-02-2009, 05:55 PM
In

anyone for doubles??

me???

nickelS
10-02-2009, 07:38 PM
In

Australian_dream2009
10-02-2009, 07:49 PM
In for the first time ever :)

trucul
10-02-2009, 10:22 PM
In for the first time ever :)

Welcome to DTT. ;)

Jens
10-03-2009, 02:28 AM
I´m in as well :)

Doubles with Jens (if he plays here) :p

In and confirmed.

lucho_coria
10-03-2009, 03:16 AM
In
someone for doubles?

Milton
10-03-2009, 03:43 AM
In
someone for doubles?

IN!!!
Doubles?!!!

Machiavelli
10-03-2009, 08:30 AM
me???

confirmed

156mphserve/Machiavelli

MuriloBrasil
10-03-2009, 08:45 PM
IN!

In and doubles with MuriloBrasil

And doubles with JeffCandoi!

Taz Warrior
10-04-2009, 07:18 AM
In :D

bowlbowl01
10-04-2009, 07:31 AM
im in!

doubles kengyin?

Boarder35m
10-04-2009, 01:16 PM
Becuase the matches start so early on monday I allready post an OOP for monday

You can still commit for doubles until 6:00pm CEST, when the draw will be made, after that you can still enter as ALT for singles until matches start :p

In doubles there are currently only 7 teams confirmed so at least one more team is needed to have a DTT tournament in doubles. The doubles draw will be made monday at 3:00pm CEST. You can still commit for doubles until that time :)


DTT OOP Monday

Monday is the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in DTT Singles
DTT doubles starts on tuesday

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Juan MONACO/Radek STEPANEK (ARG/CZE) SR PTS
To: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Andreas BECK/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR PTS
Be: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) SR PTS
To: Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) vs. Hiroki KONDO/Go SOEDA (JPN/JPN) SR PTS
Be: Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) vs. Hsin-Han LEE/Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE/TPE) SR PTS



To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Hutchins vs. Monaco
Cermak vs. Beck
Moodie vs. Dlouhy
Parrott vs. Kondo
Knowles vs. Lee

All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Australian_dream2009 sends picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET

Björki
10-04-2009, 01:55 PM
why to confirm doubles when both signed in for singles. This rule doesnt exit in TT any longer which I like :)

nickelS
10-04-2009, 02:05 PM
anyone for doubles?

Boarder35m
10-04-2009, 02:10 PM
why to confirm doubles when both signed in for singles. This rule doesnt exit in TT any longer which I like :)

I know and I don´t count it that way :)

But at the moment some players have only offered doubles and one player who is in the doubles entry list did not commit yet :wavey:

Dupuis2006
10-04-2009, 02:16 PM
Confirm Doubles with Bjorki.

Boarder35m
10-04-2009, 04:08 PM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 14th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Gallina (ARG) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 4
5. Björki (GER) 5
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 6
7. balloon (SIN) 7
8. trucul (FRA) 8
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 9
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) 10
11. Boarder35m (GER) 11
12. FERNET (ARG) 12
13. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 14
14. lucho_coria (ARG) 16
15. Machiavelli (CRO) 20
16. JeffCandoi (BRA) 26
17. Jens (GER) 29
18. 156mphserve (CAN) 38
19. nicksimioni (BRA) 40
20. Adder A216 (NED) 42
21. nickelS (RUS) 46
22. Milton (BRA) 47
23. kengyin (NZE) 55
24. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) NR
25. bowlbowl01 (GBR) NR
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 28th

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Gallina (ARG) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 4
5. Allez-Alejo (USA) 5
6. Björki (GER) 6
7. balloon (SIN) 7
8. trucul (FRA) 8

Boarder35m
10-04-2009, 04:25 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: ?


00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT 7
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
00:00 | ALT 3 vs. (5) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs ALT 1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | ALT 4 vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ALT 5
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

00:00 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs ALT 2
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR)
00:00 | ALT 6 vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-04-2009, 04:28 PM
DTT OOP Monday

Monday is the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in DTT Singles
DTT doubles starts on tuesday

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Juan MONACO/Radek STEPANEK (ARG/CZE) SR PTS
To: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Andreas BECK/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR PTS
Be: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) SR PTS
To: Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) vs. Hiroki KONDO/Go SOEDA (JPN/JPN) SR PTS
Be: Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) vs. Hsin-Han LEE/Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE/TPE) SR PTS



To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Hutchins vs. Monaco
Cermak vs. Beck
Moodie vs. Dlouhy
Parrott vs. Kondo
Knowles vs. Lee

All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Australian_dream2009 sends picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET

trucul
10-04-2009, 04:35 PM
Alex, it may not change anything but Björki is number 5 in Sep 28 ranking and Allez-Alejo is number 6. So, Björki should play against ALT3 and Allez-Alejo ALT2.

Boarder35m
10-04-2009, 04:38 PM
Alex, it may not change anything but Björki is number 5 in Sep 28 ranking and Allez-Alejo is number 6. So, Björki should play against ALT3 and Allez-Alejo ALT2.

Oh dear, I updated all rankings below them on my spreadsheet, but somehow I managed to forget this one. :rolleyes:
I´ll change it directly :wavey:

Nev
10-04-2009, 05:57 PM
Inanyone for doubles?nevito/nickelS?

nickelS
10-04-2009, 06:08 PM
Innevito/nickelS?

OK. Doubles: nevito/nickelS

nicksimioni
10-04-2009, 07:43 PM
anyone dubs?
just confirmed

lucho_coria
10-04-2009, 08:20 PM
IN!!!
Doubles?!!!

Confirmed doubles

Boarder35m
10-04-2009, 10:23 PM
In

nevito is ALT 1

00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs (ALT) nevito (ARG) :)

Taz Warrior
10-04-2009, 10:38 PM
Doubles with nicksimioni

Gallina
10-05-2009, 12:03 AM
Anyone for doubles?
Only confirm :)

kengyin
10-05-2009, 12:38 AM
im in!

doubles kengyin?
confirmed kengyin/BowlBowl01

vamos israel
10-05-2009, 02:10 AM
in as ALT6 :)
confirm doubles with balloon

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 02:42 AM
in as ALT6 :)
confirm doubles with balloon

I´m sorry but you are ALT 2 :p

00:00 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (ALT) vamos israel (ISR)

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 03:03 AM
Differences coming up when matches start.

I´m missing picks from Allez-Alejo, nicksimioni and Machiavelli :sad:

156mphserve
10-05-2009, 03:07 AM
Differences coming up when matches start.

I´m missing picks from Allez-Alejo, nicksimioni and Machiavelli :sad:

:sad:Machiavelli:sad:

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 03:20 AM
Differences for monday (day 1 from 2)


00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) - Monaco vs. Hutchins
SR Differences: Monaco 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG) - Hutchins, Cermak vs. Monaco, Beck
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Monaco 2-1, Cermak 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Dlouhy vs. Moodie
SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Monaco, Beck, Moodie vs. Hutchins, Cermak, Dlouhy
SR Differences: Monaco 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0, Moodie 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-1
00:00 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) - Monaco, Beck vs. Hutchins, Cermak
SR Differences: Monaco 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0

00:00 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Hutchins, Cermak, Moodie vs. Monaco, Beck, Dlouhy
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 vs. Monaco 2-1, Cermak 2-1 vs. Beck 2-1, Moodie 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-1
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) - Hutchins, Moodie vs. Monaco, Dlouhy
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-0 vs. Monaco 2-0, Moodie 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)



Players who did not send their picks yet can still send late picks :wavey:

nicksimioni
10-05-2009, 04:41 AM
I don't have time to send my picks :/
sorry Gavnich

Björki
10-05-2009, 05:16 AM
I am glad I have a bye :)

Taz Warrior
10-05-2009, 05:40 AM
I don't have time to send my picks :/
sorry Gavnich

Doubles hasn't started yet :D

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 07:47 AM
Allez-Alejo and Machiavelli sent late picks:

00:00 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) - no pick vs. Cermak SR Differences: no pick vs. Cermak 2-0

00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Hutchins, Cermak, Moodie vs. no pick, no pick, Dlouhy
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 vs. no pick, Cermak 2-0 vs. no pick, Moodie 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-1

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 01:10 PM
Results until now:

Cermak/Mertinak def Beck/Petzschner 6-3 6-2
Hondo/Soeda def Parrot/Polasek 6-2 5-7 10-7 :eek:
Knowles/Roddick def Lee/Yang 6-3 6-4
Dlouhy/Kohlschreiber def Moodie/Norman 6-7 6-3 10-8


Hutchins/Kerr vs Monaco/Stepanek is still running at 3 all 1st set :)

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 01:12 PM
The doubles draw will be made now.
Remember you can still be an Alternate in doubles until tuesday matches start :p


Entry Lists


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 14th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 1+ 3= 4
2. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+ 5= 7
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 4+ 6=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 9+ 8=17
5. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 7+17=24
6. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 16+18=34
7. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) 11+29=40
8. Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) 35+15=50
9. Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) 24+31=55
10. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) 22+41=63
11. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) 21+53=74
12. kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) 43+NR=NR 43
13.
14.
15.
16.




Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 28th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 1+ 3= 4
2. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 2+ 5= 7
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 4+ 6=10
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 9+ 8=17

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 01:21 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. ALT 4
00:00 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
00:00 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)
00:00 | ALT 1 vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. ALT 2
00:00 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN)
00:00 | ALT 3 vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 01:40 PM
There are only 4 doubles matches scheduled in Tokyo and Beijing for tuesday so I will have to change the schedule for doubles.
Tuesday will be the 1st day of a 2-day round in doubles.
If there are more than 5 doubles matches scheduled for wednesday the DTT wednesday OOP will be devided into doubles 1st round matches and Quarterfinal matches :wavey:


Sorry for the inconvenience but I didn´t know about the scheduling (last week 6 matches were scheduled for tuesday :p)

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 02:19 PM
Hutchins/Kerr def Monaco/Stepanek 7-5 4-6 10-7


SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 4


02:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 1-0
03:02 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-2
02:03 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-1

03:01 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
00:03 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-2

03:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0
03:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-0
01:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-3
01:03 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) #SRs: 1-2

02:03 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
00:01 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 0-1

Boarder35m
10-05-2009, 02:20 PM
DTT OOP Tuesday

Tuesday is the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in DTT Singles and the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

Be: Michael LLODRA/Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA/FRA) vs Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR 1 PTS
To: Jeff COETZEE/Rik DE VOEST (RSA/RSA) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA/Stanislas WAWRINKA (FRA/SUI) SR 2 PTS
Be: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs Jose ACASUSO/Fernando GONZALEZ (ARG/CHI) SR 3 PTS
Be: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR 4 PTS


To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Llodra vs. Kubot
Coetzee vs. Tsonga
Nestor vs. Acasuso
Sores vs. Bryan

All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Australian_dream2009, nevito and nickelS sends picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET

Boarder35m
10-06-2009, 03:20 AM
The first match just started.
I´m missing picks from vamos israel, Allez-Alejo and Milton who can still send late picks :wavey:


Differences for tuesday

Singles (day 2 from 2)

02:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye (SR 1:0)
03:02 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 3:2) - Llodra, Tsonga vs. Kubot, Coetzee
02:03 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 0:1)

03:01 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Coetzee 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Kubot, Late pick vs. Llodra, Bryan
SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 vs. Llodra 2-0, Coetzee 2-1 v 2-0, Late pick vs. Bryan 2-0
04:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:2) - Llodra vs. Kubot
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 vs. Kubot 2-0
00:03 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:2)

03:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye (SR 2:0)
03:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 2:0) - Llodra, Tsonga, Bryan vs. Kubot, Coetzee, Soares
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 vs. Kubot 2-0, Tsonga 2-1 vs. Coetzee 2-1, Bryan 2-0 vs. Soares 2-1
01:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 1:3) - Llodra vs. Kubot
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 vs. Kubot 2-0, Bryan 2-0 v 2-1
01:03 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) (SR 1:2) - Llodra vs. Kubot

02:03 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo Missing picks from vamos israel
03:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
03:03 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR) (SR 2:3) - Kubot vs. Llodra
00:01 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) (SR 0:1)



Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) - Coetzee, Soares vs. Tsonga, Bryan
SR Differences: Coetzee 2-1 v. Tsonga 2-1, Soares 2-1 v. Bryan 2-0
00:00 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) - Kubot, Tsonga vs. Llodra, Coetzee
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Llodra 2-0, Tsonga 2-1 v. Coetzee 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Kubot +2, Coetzee vs. Llodra +2, Tsonga
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Llodra 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v. Llodra 2-1, Coetzee 2-1 v. Tsonga 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1
00:00 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) - Llodra, Late Pick vs. Kubot, Bryan SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 v. Kubot 2-0, Coetzee 2-0 v. Coetzee 2-1, Late Pick v. Bryan 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)

Boarder35m
10-06-2009, 03:30 AM
Milton just send his late picks. I can´t count the last match of the OOP :wavey:

156mphserve
10-06-2009, 04:01 AM
Milton just send his late picks. I can´t count the last match of the OOP :wavey:

:sad:thought we may have had an easy win in dubs

Nev
10-06-2009, 01:26 PM
J Acasuso (ARG) / F Gonzalez (CHI) d [1] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 67(7) 63 10-3 :eek: :eek: :eek:
[2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d B Soares (BRA) / K Ullyett (ZIM) 61 76(11)
L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) d M Llodra (FRA) / P Mathieu (FRA) 61 61
J Tsonga (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) d J Coetzee (RSA) / R de Voest (RSA) 62 64

nickelS, you turned it around :yeah:

Boarder35m
10-06-2009, 01:33 PM
SINGLES DRAW



Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Jens (GER)
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)
00:00 | (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)



First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
05:04 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
03:04 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
00:05 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER)

05:03 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG)
04:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
00:05 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

05:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
05:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
02:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
03:06 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

02:03 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR)
05:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:05 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR)
00:04 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-06-2009, 01:34 PM
DOUBLES DRAW



First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 5

02:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye
02:04 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 2-3
05:03 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) #SRs: 3-3
00:04 | bye vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

05:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. bye
04:03 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-2
02:04 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) #SRs: 2-3
00:04 | bye vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

Boarder35m
10-06-2009, 01:36 PM
DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is a 1-day 2nd round in DTT Singles.
The first 5 matches (SR1-SR5) count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles and the last 4 matches (SR6-SR9) count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in DTT doubles.

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Johan BRUNTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs Stephen HUSS/Scott LIPSKY (AUS/USA) SR 1 PTS
Be: Jose ACASUSO/Fernando GONZALEZ (ARG/CHI) vs. Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Be: Julien BENNETEAU/Jeremy CHARDY (FRA/FRA) vs Eric BUTORAC/Ashley FISHER (USA/AUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
To: Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) vs Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Be: James BLAKE/Andy RAM (USA/ISR) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Be: Victor HANESCU/Rogier WASSEN (ROU/NED) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO/Igor KUNITSYN (RUS/RUS) SR 6 (SR for doubles QF)
To: Hiroki KONDO/Go SOEDA (JPN/JPN) vs. Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR 7 (SR for dobles QF)
To: Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR 8 (SR for doubles QF)
To: Satoshi IWABUCHI/Takao SUZUKI (JPN/JPN) vs Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR 9 (SR for doubles QF)

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Brunstrom vs. Huss
Acasuso vs. Knowles
Benneteau vs. Butorac
Kas vs. Melo
Blake vs. Fyrstenberg
Hanescu vs. Davydenko
Kondo vs. Hutchins
Knowle vs. Aspelin
Iwabuchi vs. Damm

All send your picks to Boarder35m.
nevito, nickelS, Dupuis2006 and Björki send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 04:00 am CET

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 02:29 AM
Argh, it is raining in Tokyo :rain:

At the moment I´m missing picks from Australian_dream2009 and vamos israel in singles and from nevito (who probably sent to trucul :p), Milton and Machiavelli in doubles :sad:

I´ll post differences when the first match starts in Beijing at 5.00am CEST :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 03:22 AM
Matches have started

I´m still missing picks from Australian_dream2009 and vamos israel in singles and from Machiavelli and nevito (who probably sent to trucul in doubles) :sad:


Differences for Wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) - Brunstrom, Knowles, Benneteau vs. Huss, Acasuso, Butorac
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Knowles, Melo, Davydenko vs. Acasuso, Kas, Hanescu
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Brunstrom, Hanescu, Knowle vs. Huss, Davydenko, Aspelin

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1, Melo 2-0 v 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA ) - Brunstrom, Knowles, Hanescu, Aspelin vs. Huss, Acasuso, Davydenko, Knowle
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Huss 2-0, Knowles 2-1 vs. Acasuso 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Missing picks from vamos israel
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Aspelin vs. Knowle



Doubles (1st round day 2 of 2)

02:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
02:04 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) (SR 2:3) - Brunstrom, Butorac, Kas vs. Huss, Benneteau, Melo
05:03 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) (SR 3:3) - Huss, Knowles +2, Benneteau, Melo +2 vs. Brunstrom, Acasuso +2, Butorac, Kas +2
SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Knowles 2-1 v. Acasuso 2-1, Knowles 2-0 v. Acasuso 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Kas 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Kas 2-1
00:04 | Bye vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

05:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. Bye
04:03 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from nevito
02:04 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 03:31 AM
I´ll try to post the DTT doubles Quarterfinal differences around 1.00pm CEST if the matches in Tokyo are decided by that time :unsure:

Björki
10-07-2009, 05:11 AM
Blake/Ram def. Fyrstenberg/Matkovski 6-1 3-6 10-3 :eek:

Björki
10-07-2009, 07:45 AM
Knowles/Roodick def. Acasuso/Gonzalez 4-6 7-5 10-4

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 11:34 AM
Nevito sent his picks on time.:)


04:03 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) (SR 3:2) - Brunstrom, Benneteau, Melo, Fyrstenberg vs. Huss, Butorac, Kas, Blake


and Machiavelli sent late picks at 8:15 am CEST
since I don´t know which matches have started from Tokyo at that time I can´t count the matches from the 1st round doubles in Tokyo and the Blake/Fyrstenberg match

02:04 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) (SR 2:3) - Huss +2, Acasuso +2, Kas, Fyrstenberg vs. No Pick, Brunstrom, Knowles +2, Melo, No Pick
SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v. No Pick , Huss 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Acasuso 2-1 v. Knowles 2-1, Acasuso 2-0 v. Knowles 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Kas 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. No Pick

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 11:36 AM
Argh, I just opened the OOP for thursday from Tokyo and I see that Melo/Sa have withdrawn :eek:

Björki
10-07-2009, 11:50 AM
Argh, I just opened the OOP for thursday from Tokyo and I see that Melo/Sa have withdrawn :eek:

ok. so it wont count.

can you please post diffs for doubles QF? :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 11:53 AM
Differences for doubles QF (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) - Missing picks from vamos israel
00:00 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Aspelin vs. Knowle
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 +2 v. Davydenko 2-1 +2, Aspelin 2-1 v. Knowle 2-1
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) - Davydenko, Aspelin vs. Hanescu, Knowle
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 v. Hanescu 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Knowle 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) - Hanescu +2, Aspelin +2 vs. Davydenko +2, Knowle +2
SR Differences: Hanescu 2-0 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2, Aspelin 2-1 v. Knowle 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 12:04 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Jens (GER)
00:04 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
03:01 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
04:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-2
00:03 | (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
04:05 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
05:04 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
03:04 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
00:05 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER)

05:03 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG)
04:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
00:05 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

05:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
05:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
02:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
03:06 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

02:03 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR)
05:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:05 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR)
00:04 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 12:05 PM
DOUBLES DRAW



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 6

02:06 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 1-4
04:05 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-5
05:05 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) #SRs: 3-2
02:06 | Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 2-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye
06:08 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED)
09:05 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)
00:06 | bye vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

07:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. bye
08:06 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
02:07 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

Boarder35m
10-07-2009, 12:33 PM
DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is a 1-day Quarterfinal in DTT Singles and the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in DTT doubles.

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Johan BRUNTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR 1 PTS
Be: Julien BENNETEAU/Jeremy CHARDY (FRA/FRA) vs. James BLAKE/Andy RAM (USA/ISR) SR 2
Be: Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR 3
To: Jo-Wilfried TSONGA/Stanislas WAWRINKA (FRA/SUI) vs. Satoshi IWABUCHI/Takao SUZUKI (JPN/JPN) SR 4
To: Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI/Dominik MEFFERT (SUI/GER) SR 5
Be: Nikolay DAVYDENKO/Igor KUNITSYN (RUS/RUS) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR 6

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Brunstrom vs. Knowle
Benneteau vs. Blake
Dlouhy vs. Kubot
Tsonga vs. Iwabuchi
Kas vs. Chiudinelli
Davydenko vs. Bryan

All send your picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET


NOTE: With 7 matches remaining for friday, saturday and sunday the DTT Semifinal in singles and doubles will inculde 4 matches and the final will include 3 matches.
If there are less than 4 matches scheduled for friday the DTT Semifinal will continue on saturday :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-08-2009, 03:17 AM
Matches have started
I´m missing picks from 156mphserve, Machiavelli and bowlbowl01 :sad:


Here are the

Differences for Thursday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Dlouhy vs. Kubot
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tsonga 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Missing picks from 156mphserve
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Benneteau vs. Blake



Doubles (day 2 from 2)

02:06 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) (SR 1:4) - Blake, Iwabuchi vs. Benneteau, Tsonga
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Blake 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Iwabuchi 2-0 v. Tsonga 2-0
04:05 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:5) - Missing picks from bowlbowl01
05:05 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) (SR 3:2) - Dlouhy vs. Kubot
02:06 | Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from Machiavelli Missing picks from 156mphserve

Boarder35m
10-08-2009, 02:33 PM
DTT OOP Friday

Friday is the 1st day of a 2-day Semifinal in DTT Singles and Doubles.
To: Tokyo

To: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) SR 4

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cermak vs. Kas


All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET

JeffCandoi
10-08-2009, 03:08 PM
Benneteau/Chardy :woohoo:

now vs Murilo :sad:

good luck buddy! :D

Boarder35m
10-08-2009, 03:20 PM
SINGLES DRAW



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
03:03 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR4 (set to winner)
03:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
04:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-08-2009, 03:20 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:12 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED)
07:12 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
12:11 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS)
02:14 | Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

Boarder35m
10-08-2009, 03:21 PM
DTT OOP Friday

Friday is the 1st day of a 2-day Semifinal in DTT Singles and Doubles.
To: Tokyo

To: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) SR 4

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Cermak vs. Kas


All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Deadline is when matches start around 05:00 am CET

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 03:16 AM
The match just started and everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the
Differences for friday (day 1 from 2)

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Cermak vs. Kas
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Kas 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 +2 v. Cermak 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 +2 v. Cermak 2-0 +2



I will make an update at about noon CEST :wavey:

trucul
10-09-2009, 05:46 AM
Kas/Levinsky def. Cermak/Mertinak 6/7 6/4 12-10

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 10:12 AM
I´m waiting for the OOP from Beijing to come out before I post the OOP for saturday, because if matches start later in Beijing the last match would be the SR 3 match for DTT final in singles and doubles :p


If you don´t have the time, you can allready send picks for all matches :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 01:36 PM
SINGLES DRAW



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 3

00:01 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 01:38 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 0-0


JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil and Dupuis2006/Björki have shootout advantage for giving sets to the winner :)

Boarder35m
10-09-2009, 01:40 PM
DTT OOP Saturday

Friday is the 2nd day of a 2-day Semifinal in DTT Singles and Doubles (matches 1-3) and the 1st day of a 2-day Final in DTT Singles and Doubles (match 4).

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Christopher KAS/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (GER/CZE) vs. Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR 1 PTS (SF)
To: Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Satoshi IWABUCHI/Takao SUZUKI (JPN/JPN) SR 2 (SF)
Be: Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (CZE/GER) SR 3 (SF)
Be: Julien BENNETEAU/Jeremy CHARDY (FRA/FRA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR 3 (F)

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kas vs. Hutchins
Knowle vs. Iwabuchi
Knowles vs. Dlouhy
Benneteau vs. Bryan


All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Deadline is when matches start around 03:00 am CET

Boarder35m
10-10-2009, 01:17 AM
Matches have started. Every player sent :yeah:
Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles

00:01 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:1) - Kas, Knowles vs. Hutchins, Dlouhy
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Kas, Knowle vs. Hutchins, Iwabuchi
SR Differences: Kas 2-1 vs. Hutchins 2-1, Knowle 2-0 vs. Iwabuchi 2-1



Doubles

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:0) - Knowle vs. Iwabuchi
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) (SR 0:0) - Hutchins +2 vs. Kas +2



There is no need to post differences for the 1st day of the Final, because every player in DTT singles and doubles is on Bryan 2-0 :zzz:

Dupuis2006
10-10-2009, 03:48 AM
Hutchins/Kerr! :bounce:

quiron
10-10-2009, 04:06 AM
the new Dlouhy's ERA without Paes :retard:

congrats guys :yeah:

JeffCandoi
10-10-2009, 04:25 AM
now.. C'mon Iwabuchi :rocker2:

Björki
10-10-2009, 07:17 AM
Hutchins/Kerr :rocker2:

trucul
10-10-2009, 09:05 AM
Hutchins/Kerr :rocker2:

Congrats Peggy and Tood. :worship:

Good Luck for the final. :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-10-2009, 10:11 AM
Knowle/Melzer def Iwabuchi/Suzuki 6-2 4-6 10-4
Knowles/Roddick def Dlouhy/Kohlschreiber 4-6 6-2 10-7


update coming up :wavey:


that went fast:
Bryan/Bryan def Benneteau/Chardy 6-2 6-1

Boarder35m
10-10-2009, 10:37 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 2

01:01 | nickelS (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS)
02:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

Boarder35m
10-10-2009, 10:38 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 2

02:02 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) #SRs: 2-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
06:04 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)

Boarder35m
10-10-2009, 10:47 AM
DTT OOP Sunday

Sunday is the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in DTT Singles and Doubles.

Be: Beijing
To: Tokyo

To: Ross HUTCHINS GBR/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) SR 1 PTS
Be: Mark KNOWLES/Andy RODDICK (BAH/USA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR 2

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Hutchins vs. Knowle
Knowles vs. Bryan


All send your picks to Boarder35m.
Deadline is when matches start around 4:00 am CEST.

Boarder35m
10-11-2009, 02:15 AM
Matches have started. Everybody sent :yeah:
Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

01:01 | nickelS (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Bryan vs. Knowles


Doubles

02:02 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) (SR 2:2) -
SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v. Knowle 2-1, Bryan 2-1 +2 v. Bryan 2-0 +2

JeffCandoi
10-11-2009, 02:27 AM
too easy to pick Bryans :ras: :o

:lol:

thank you so much Alex :yeah:

JeffCandoi
10-11-2009, 07:05 AM
congrats nickelS !

Björki
10-11-2009, 08:13 AM
:woohoo: :dance:

Thanks for running Alex :yeah:

Boarder35m
10-11-2009, 10:16 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | nickelS (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. nickelS (RUS)
02:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
03:03 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR4 (set to winner)
03:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
04:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Jens (GER)
00:04 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
03:01 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
04:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-2
00:03 | (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
04:05 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
05:04 | Jens (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
03:04 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
00:05 | bye vs. (5) Björki (GER)

05:03 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) nevito (ARG)
04:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
00:05 | bye vs. (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

05:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye
05:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
02:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
03:06 | Adder A 216 (NED) vs. (8) trucul (FRA)

02:03 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR)
05:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:05 | kengyin (NZE) vs. bowlbowl01 (GBR)
00:04 | bye vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-11-2009, 10:17 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) #SRs: 2-5


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
06:04 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:12 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED)
07:12 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
12:11 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS)
02:14 | Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN) vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) ballon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye
06:08 | Gavnich77/nicksimioni (GBR/BRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A 216 (ARG/NED)
09:05 | kengyin/bowlbowl01 (NZE/GBR) vs. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER)
00:06 | bye vs. (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

07:00 | (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) vs. bye
08:06 | nevito/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
02:07 | Milton/lucho_coria (BRA/ARG) vs. Machiavelli/156mphserve (CRO/CAN)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

Boarder35m
10-11-2009, 10:20 AM
Congrats to nickelS and Dupuis2006/Björki :worship:

Thank you for playing DTT Beijing and Tokyo :wavey:

Thanks for all who thanked me :)

Dupuis2006
10-11-2009, 03:18 PM
:bounce:

Great week partner! :hug: :worship:

Thanks Boarder35m! :bowdown: