Greece F2 [September 28 - Paros - Carpet] Winner: Claudio Grassi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Greece F2 [September 28 - Paros - Carpet] Winner: Claudio Grassi

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 12:06 PM
Greece F2
Location: Paros, Greece
Type: $10K
Surface: carpet (outdoor) artificial grass

http://images.fanpop.com/images/image_uploads/Paros---Naousa-greece-695727_800_543.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020436
website: www.parostennisclub.com
info: www.efoa.org.gr

Entry List
1 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 412 1
2 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 470 5
3 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 498 1
4 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 527 P 1
5 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 535 1
6 COPIL, Marius ROU 539 2
7 ZGUNS, Adrians LAT 571 1
8 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 573 1
9 $ DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 638 1
10 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 642 1
11 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 644 1
12 RICE, David GBR 680 1
13 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 730 1
14 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 794 1
15 ENEV, Todor BUL 799 1
16 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 903 1
17 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 907 1
18 WAITE, Richard GER 1092 1

Qualifying
1 REUTER, Yannik BEL 1157= 2
2 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 1177 1
3 $ SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1331= 1
4 $ GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 1343= 1
5 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1400= 1
6 METZGER, Dominic GER 1406= 1
7 YITZHAKI, Noam ISR 1427= 1
8 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 1498= 1
9 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1676= 1
10 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1700 1
11 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 1744= 1
12 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1787= 1
13 GLEZOS, Manolis GRE 1841= 1
14 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 2
15 LOOMAN, Jordy NED 49 (BEL) 1
16 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 6 1
17 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 19 1
18 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
19 $ LORENZ, Julien GER 96 1
20 LENIS, Angelos SWE 498 1
21 GEORGOUDAS, Alexandros-Ferdinandos GER 106 1
22 KAKRIDONIS, Fotis GRE 28 1
23 MARTINEZ, Mael ESP 1
24 $ OZLEN, Emre TUR 1

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 02:27 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/147/qs.pdf

1st Round

Yannik REUTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086510) (BEL) (1) BYE
Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) defeated Loudovikos MAVRONIKOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131062) (GRE) 6-0 Retired
Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (2) BYE
Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) defeated Fotis TRIANTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092245) (GRE) Walkover
Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) (3) BYE
Julien LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081269) (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (4) BYE
Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092184) (GRE) defeated Mael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140004) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) (5) BYE
Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) defeated Georgios MANTIKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158701) (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (6) BYE
Geoffrey GEHRKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA) BYE
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (7) BYE
Fotis KAKRIDONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110907) (GRE) defeated Alexandros Sokratis CHARISIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158685) (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) BYE
Alexandros BAIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092163) (GRE) defeated Emre OZLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133342) (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Yannik REUTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086510) (BEL) (1) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) defeated Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) (3) defeated Julien LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092184) (GRE) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (4) 6-4 6-2
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) (5) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (6) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (7) defeated Fotis KAKRIDONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110907) (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) defeated Alexandros BAIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092163) (GRE) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 02:40 PM
1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) Vs (WC)Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE)
(PR)Dekel VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) Vs (WC)Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) Vs David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR)
(Q)Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092184) (GRE) Vs Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5)

Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (3) Vs Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER)
(WC)Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) Vs Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR)
(Q)Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) Vs (Q)Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO)
(SE)Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (6)

Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (8) Vs (SE)Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL)
(Q)Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) Vs Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL)
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA)
Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (4)

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (7) Vs Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR)
(Q)Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) Vs (Q)Yannik REUTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086510) (BEL)
(Q)Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) Vs (WC)Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE)
(Q)Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) Vs Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (2)

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 02:41 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (1) BYE
LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) / SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) Vs ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL)
BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (4) Vs KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) / LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE)
KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) Vs MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) / VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR)

HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) / KOKKOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092184) (GRE) Vs GEHRKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA) / LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE)
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (3) BYE
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140004) (ESP) / OZLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133342) (TUR) Vs GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE)
DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (2) BYE

Keyser Soze
09-29-2009, 04:32 PM
Marius COPIL (ROU) d. Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 6:1 6:1 :)

Marita_Matthäus
09-29-2009, 04:40 PM
De Greef won! :woohoo:

Keyser Soze
09-30-2009, 03:33 PM
Marius COPIL (ROU) d. Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6:3 6:4

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 08:06 PM
1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) defeated Dekel VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5) defeated Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092184) (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) 7-6(9) 6-2
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) defeated Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (6) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (8) 6-1 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) defeated Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) 6-2 Retired
Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (7) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Yannik REUTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086510) (BEL) defeated Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (2) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 6-3 6-4
Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) Vs Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR)
Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE)
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) Vs Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL)
Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) Vs Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (7) defeated Yannik REUTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086510) (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (2) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 01:34 PM
2nd Round

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 6-3 6-4
Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) defeated Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) 7-5 6-2
Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) defeated Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (7) defeated Yannik REUTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086510) (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (2) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) d. Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5) 7-5 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) d. Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) d. Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (7) d. Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) defeated Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (7) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)

Final

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) 7-5 6-4

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 01:35 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (1) BYE
ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) defeated LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) / SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) 6-7(8) 6-3 [10-8]
BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (4) defeated KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) / LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) 7-5 6-3
KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) defeated MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) / VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) Walkover
HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) / KOKKOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092184) (GRE) defeated GEHRKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA) / LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) 5-7 7-5 [10-8]
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (3) BYE
GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140004) (ESP) / OZLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133342) (TUR) 6-3 6-3
DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (1) defeated ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-2 6-4
KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) defeated BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (4) 6-2 6-2
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (3) defeated HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) / KOKKOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092184) (GRE) 6-2 6-0
GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (1) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (3) defeated GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 6-4 6-3

Final

RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (3) defeated GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (1) 6-4 2-6 [10-8]

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 01:36 PM
Angelinos, Jakupovic :yeah:
Kosler :( but de Greef :yeah: good prospect

Springer89
10-02-2009, 07:27 PM
De Greef :yeah:

De Greef will be in top 1000 (ranking on October, 12)

Baghdatis#1
10-03-2009, 06:27 AM
Angelinos, Jakupovic :aparty:
Also De Greef :yeah: