Kenya F1 [September 28 - Nairobi - Clay] Winner: Alexandre Folie [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Kenya F1 [September 28 - Nairobi - Clay] Winner: Alexandre Folie

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 11:59 AM
Kenya F1
Location: Nairobi, Kenya
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.kenyanview.com/IMG_0865_Nairobi_skyline.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020509
info: www..kenyalawntennis.org

Entry List
1 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 522 3
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 528 1
3 FATTAR, Anas MAR 643 1
4 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 689 2
5 FEAVER, James GBR 806 1
6 MUGABE, Duncan UGA 823 1
7 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 856 1
8 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 898 1
9 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 928 1
10 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 968 1
11 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 976 1
12 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 1005 1
13 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1057 1
14 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1087= 1
15 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1095 2
16 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1146= 1
17 DANIS, Marko SVK 1195 1
18 $ ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1341= 1

Qualifying
1 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1362= 1
2 RUD, Igor RUS 1386 1
3 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1421= 1
4 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1427= 1
5 DIVAKAR, Krishik IND 1498= 1
6 FORD-DA SILVA, Destiny NGR 1498= 1
7 ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1656= 1
8 $ AHMADVAND, Saeid IRI 1787= 1
9 $ NDIAYE, Daouda SEN 1821= 1
10 PESKOV, Anton RUS 297 1
11 TAKAHASHI, Yu JPN 79 1
12 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
13 FYNN, Mark ZIM 6 1
14 KAHLKE, Jannis GER 382 1
15 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
16 $ KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 371 2
17 MALI, Himananshu IND 67 1
18 VYAS, Vidhan IND 77 1
19 $ WAITHAKA, Daniel Munyeki KEN 1
20 LUTAAYA, Joseph UGA 1
21 PANCALDI, Luca ITA 2
22 VORONTSOV, Iliya RUS 1
23 RAWAL, Yash KEN 1
24 RAHEDI, Ian KEN 1
25 REYES-SALMERON, Rafael MEX 1
26 LEONTE, Stefan Radu ROU 1

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 08:54 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115163&tournament=1100020509

1st Round

Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) (1) BYE
Mohammed Fazal KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161720) (KEN) defeated Neishit VAKIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118805) (IND) 6-1 6-0
Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) (2) BYE
Mark FYNN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016326) (ZIM) defeated Torsten SALM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014009) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Mario DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) (3) BYE
Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) defeated Stefan Radu LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) (4) BYE
Gilbert KIBET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107185) (KEN) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) (5) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) defeated Benson Mugo KAHIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158854) (KEN) 6-1 6-1
Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) (6) BYE
Ali IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) defeated Daniel Munyeki WAITHAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133228) (KEN) 6-0 6-0
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (7) BYE
Rafael REYES-SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000453) (MEX) defeated Ian RAHEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092746) (KEN) 6-3 6-1
Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) defeated Saeid AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) (8) 6-1 6-4
Daouda NDIAYE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) (9) defeated Vidhan VYAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099828) (IND) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) (1) defeated Mohammed Fazal KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161720) (KEN) 6-3 6-0
Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) (2) defeated Mark FYNN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016326) (ZIM) 6-4 6-3
Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) defeated Mario DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) (3) 6-2 6-1
Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) (4) defeated Gilbert KIBET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107185) (KEN) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) (5) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) (6) defeated Ali IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (7) defeated Rafael REYES-SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000453) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) defeated Daouda NDIAYE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) (9) 6-4 7-6(5)

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 11:00 AM
1st Round

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (1) Vs (WC)Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT)
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) Vs Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS)
(WC)Jannis KAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120184) (GER) Vs Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) Vs Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5)

Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (4) Vs (Q)Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM)
(Q)Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) Vs Marco DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL)
Tomer HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) Vs Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI)
(Q)Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) Vs Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (8)

James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (6) Vs Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK)
Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) Vs (Q)Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND)
(WC)Yash RAWAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033996) (KEN) Vs (Q)Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI)
Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (3)

Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (7) Vs (Q)Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA)
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) Vs (WC)Dennis OCHIENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092747) (KEN)
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) Vs (Q)Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS)
Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2)


++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Doubles

1st Round

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) Vs (WC)ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) / FYNN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016326) (ZIM)
DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) Vs RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY)
ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (4) Vs GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA)
CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) Vs DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) / FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL)

(WC)IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) / RAWAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033996) (KEN) Vs CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR)
ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) Vs COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (3)
(WC)KAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120184) (GER) / KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161720) (KEN) Vs AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) / SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI)
ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / REYES-SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000453) (MEX) Vs FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (2)

Wojtek
09-28-2009, 11:50 AM
No Adam Vejmelka :confused:

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 02:27 PM
No Adam Vejmelka :confused:

withdrawn on Sptember 17. He played Burundi (won the title) and Rwanda (lost in QF), he skipped Uganda and now Kenya.

JMG
09-28-2009, 02:30 PM
Kahlke is '94. One of the better player of his year in Germany. Interesting wildcard. :p

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:47 PM
1st Round

Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (1) 6-3 Retired
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) defeated Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 6-2 4-2 Retired
Jannis KAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120184) (GER) defeated Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) 6-4 6-2
Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (4) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marco DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) defeated Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) 7-6(2) 6-1
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) defeated Tomer HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (8) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (6) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) defeated Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) 6-0 6-3
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) defeated Yash RAWAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033996) (KEN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (3) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (7) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) defeated Dennis OCHIENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092747) (KEN) 6-2 7-5
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) defeated Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5) defeated Jannis KAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120184) (GER) 6-2 1-6 7-6(4)
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (4) defeated Marco DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (8) 6-3 6-4
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (6) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (3) defeated Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) 6-2 6-1
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:48 PM
Kahlke is '94. One of the better player of his year in Germany. Interesting wildcard. :p

and he is through 2nd round and collect his first ATP point :yeah:

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:48 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) / FYNN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016326) (ZIM) 6-2 6-4
RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) defeated DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-0
CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) defeated DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) / FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) 7-6(3) 0-6 [10-7]
CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) defeated IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) / RAWAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033996) (KEN) 6-1 6-1
ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) defeated COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (3) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) [12-10]
AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) / SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) defeated KAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120184) (GER) / KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161720) (KEN) 7-6(8) 1-6 [10-8]
FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (2) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / REYES-SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000453) (MEX) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) Vs RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY)
GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) Vs CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS)
CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) Vs ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR)
AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) / SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) Vs FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (2)

jota_20
10-01-2009, 03:51 PM
Second Round Results??

JMG
10-01-2009, 09:31 PM
2R
D.Mugabe d. J.Kahlke 6-2 1-6 7-6(4)

http://www.newvision.co.ug/detail.php?newsCategoryId=30&newsId=696332

Quarterfinal
Duncan Mugabe (Uganda) d. Matthew Asiack (Malta) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Anas Fattar (Morocco) d. M. Alvarez-Guzman (Chile) 6-2 7-6(4)
Alexandre Folie (Belgium) d. James Feaver (Romania) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (Romania) d. Mohammed Safwat (Egypt) 6-4 7-5

http://www.nation.co.ke/sports/tennis/-/442212/666658/-/item/0/-/73ereyz/-/index.html

Zirconek
10-03-2009, 03:02 PM
Semifinal

Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5) defeated Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (4) 7-5 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (3) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-2

Final

Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (3) defeated Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0

Zirconek
10-03-2009, 03:02 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) / FYNN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016326) (ZIM) 6-2 6-4
RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) defeated DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-0
CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) defeated DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) / FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) 7-6(3) 0-6 [10-7]
CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) defeated IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) / RAWAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033996) (KEN) 6-1 6-1
ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) defeated COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (3) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) [12-10]
AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) / SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) defeated KAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120184) (GER) / KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161720) (KEN) 7-6(8) 1-6 [10-8]
FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (2) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / REYES-SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000453) (MEX) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 6-3 6-4
CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) defeated GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) defeated CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) 7-5 6-1
FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (2) defeated AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) / SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) defeated FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) (2) Walkover

Final

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) 6-2 6-2

MrStylo
10-03-2009, 07:41 PM
Kahlke is '94. One of the better player of his year in Germany. Interesting wildcard. :p

and he came with his sponsor, torsten salm who lost first qualifying round is the founder and owner of "topspin" a german tennis brand.