Kazakhstan F4 [September 28 - Almaty - Hard] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Kazakhstan F4 [September 28 - Almaty - Hard] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 11:55 AM
Kazakhstan F4
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (indoor)

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_VShFDpui0PA/SDy4Ws-PxyI/AAAAAAAAABU/6YuQuNbdsrA/S760/Almaty%25201.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020141
website: www.gorky.kz
info: www.ktf.kz

Entry List
1 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 358 1
2 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 440 1
3 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 505 1
4 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 602 1
5 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 618 1
6 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 668 1
7 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 706 1
8 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 722 1
9 $ KAPAS, Andriej POL 803 1
10 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 810 1
11 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 813 1
12 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 857 1
13 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 878= 1
14 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 885 1
15 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 909 1
16 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 943 1
17 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1066= 1
18 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1100 1

Qualifying
1 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1138= 1
2 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1152 1
3 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 1182= 1
4 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1185= 1
5 MAKEYEV, Dmitriy KAZ 1205= 1
6 BYKOV, Stanislav KAZ 1210 1
7 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1285 1
8 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1346= 1
9 GOKADZE, Sozar GEO 1701= 1
10 STRELKOV, Sergey RUS 1744= 1
11 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 1821= 1
12 ORAZOLIEV, Djanibek UZB 19 1
13 RAKHISHEV, Aidynbek KAZ 6 1
14 DULDAEV, Daniyar KGZ 1 1
15 $ SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
16 $ ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
17 KIM, Hyun-Seung KOR 18 1
18 KHAYDAROV, Jakhongir UZB 47 1
19 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 20 1
20 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 97 1
21 $ LAGUTIN, Maksim UKR 127 1
22 BEKIMOV, Kaysar KAZ 14 1
23 BRAUN, Danjil KAZ 15 1
24 KHABIBULIN, Timur UZB 172 1
25 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 20 1
26 ISAEV, Stanislav RUS 141 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020141&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 08:55 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113750&tournament=1100020141

1st Round

Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (1) defeated Roman USOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150477) (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Danjil BRAUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035477) (KAZ) defeated Ramazan YERNARULY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082966) (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001259) (KAZ) (2) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114242) (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Aidynbek RAKHISHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062527) (KAZ) defeated Rostislav VOLKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148402) (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Stanislav BYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018055) (KAZ) (3) defeated Artem TARASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102187) (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) defeated Kaysar BEKIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134281) (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (4) defeated Stanislav ISAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076957) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Dmitriy BORODKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100967) (KAZ) defeated Arvidas MACHULIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134916) (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (5) defeated Timur KHABIBULIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116727) (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102773) (KAZ) defeated Gleb TARASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135932) (KAZ) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Byung-Kook KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022443) (KOR) (6) defeated Daniyar DULDAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105224) (KGZ) 6-1 6-4
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) 6-1 6-1
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (7) defeated Aron BURLIBAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084676) (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Sergey STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) (10) defeated Kairat KOSHEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085427) (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) defeated Sozar GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) (8) 6-2 6-4
Nikita SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034827) (KAZ) (9) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Danjil BRAUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035477) (KAZ) defeated Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (1) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001259) (KAZ) (2) defeated Aidynbek RAKHISHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062527) (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018055) (KAZ) (3) 6-4 6-0
Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (4) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100967) (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (5) defeated Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102773) (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022443) (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (7) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) (10) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) defeated Nikita SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 11:01 AM
Braun, Makeyev, Ciumac :yeah:

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 11:04 AM
1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) Vs Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS)
(WC)Alexey NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136319) (RUS) Vs (Q)Danjil BRAUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035477) (KAZ)
(Q)Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB)
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058415) (UZB) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (8)

Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (4) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR)
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) Vs (Q)Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR)
(Q)Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) Vs (Q)Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA)
(WC)Zhanbolat ZHAKUPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084693) (KAZ) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (6)

Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) (5) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS)
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) Vs (Q)Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS)
(SE)Sarvar IKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022204) (UZB) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR)
(Q)Dmitriy MAKEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001259) (KAZ) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (3)

Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (7) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR)
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) Vs (WC)Dinmukhammed YESSENKULOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128404) (KAZ)
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) Vs (WC)Denis YEVSEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102190) (KAZ)
Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 02:29 PM
Monday

(Q)Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) defeated Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 6-1 7-6(5)
(Q)Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) defeated (Q)Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) 6-2 6-0
Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (7) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:46 PM
1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) defeated Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Danjil BRAUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035477) (KAZ) defeated Alexey NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136319) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (8) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058415) (UZB) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (4) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) defeated Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 6-1 7-6(5)
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) 6-2 6-0
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (6) defeated Zhanbolat ZHAKUPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084693) (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) (5) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Sarvar IKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022204) (UZB) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (3) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001259) (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(2)
Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (7) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) defeated Dinmukhammed YESSENKULOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128404) (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) defeated Denis YEVSEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102190) (KAZ) 6-0 6-3
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) Vs Danjil BRAUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035477) (KAZ)
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (8)
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (4) Vs Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR)
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (6)
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) (5) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022204) (UZB) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (3)
Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (7) Vs Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL)
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:46 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (1) defeated YEVSEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102190) (KAZ) / ZHAKUPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084693) (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
BIKTYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058415) (UZB) / FILIPPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003675) (KAZ) defeated BYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018055) (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001259) (KAZ) 6-2 7-6(2)
IKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022204) (UZB) / INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) defeated KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (3) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-5]
KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) defeated NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136319) (RUS) / YESSENKULOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128404) (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated BORODKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100967) (KAZ) / KHUSAINOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034827) (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (4) defeated KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) defeated RAKHISHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062527) (KAZ) / YESSENBEKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102773) (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (2) defeated AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) 6-4 3-6 [10-8]

Quarterfinal

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (1) defeated BIKTYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058415) (UZB) / FILIPPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003675) (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) defeated IKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022204) (UZB) / INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) 6-3 6-2
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (4) defeated MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (2) defeated CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) 5-7 6-2 [10-1]

Semifinal

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (1) Vs KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS)
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (4) Vs ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (2)

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 01:37 PM
2nd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) defeated Danjil BRAUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035477) (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (8) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (4) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (6) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) (5) 6-4 6-4
Sarvar IKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022204) (UZB) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (7) defeated Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-4
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (4) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (6) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022204) (UZB) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (7) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) defeated Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (4) 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-3
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022204) (UZB) 6-4 6-0

Final

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
10-02-2009, 01:38 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (1) defeated KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-3 7-5
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (4) defeated ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Final

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (1) defeated FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (4) 2-6 6-3 [10-6]

Zirconek
10-03-2009, 02:56 PM
Final

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) 6-3 7-6(4)