Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 [September 28 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Janez Semrajc [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 [September 28 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Janez Semrajc

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 11:48 AM
Bosnia & Herzegovina F6
Location: Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://img5.travelblog.org/Photos/16283/201830/f/1513602-Mostar-and-the-Neretva-River-1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020290
website: www.tk-mostar.ba
info: www.tsbih.ba

Entry List
1 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 180 1
2 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 261 1
3 FLOCK, Alexander GER 270 1
4 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 293 1
5 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 295 1
6 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 328 1
7 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 346 1
8 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 349 1
9 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 366 1
10 IONITA, Victor ROU 368 1
11 SIEBER, Marc GER 391 1
12 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 429 1
13 SAVIC, David SRB 459 1
14 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 469 1
15 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 482 1
16 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 520 1
17 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 538 1
18 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 540 1

Qualifying
1 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 547 1
2 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 552 1
3 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 553 1
4 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 557 2
5 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 594 1
6 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 599 1
7 MICHON, Axel FRA 678 1
8 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 721 1
9 $ KATIC, Dejan SRB 750 1
10 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 758 1
11 PAVIC, Ante CRO 867 1
12 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 978 1
13 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1035 1
14 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1096= 1
15 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1111 1
16 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1154 1
17 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1248 1
18 $ BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1360 1
19 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 1378= 1
20 MARCAN, Dino CRO 1427= 1
21 BONIN, Rok SLO 1583= 1
22 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 1673= 1
23 $ BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1676= 1
24 RATH, Marc AUT 1697= 1
25 ASK, Fredrik NOR 1787= 1
26 $ BILIC, Ante CRO 1787= 1
27 $ WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 1787= 1
28 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1841= 1
29 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1856= 1
30 $ KOMLEV, Victor RUS 328 1
31 $ ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH 1 1
32 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114 1
33 BONIN, Enej SLO 12 1
34 PETROVIC, Zan-Stan CAN 193 1
35 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 473 1
36 DJUKIC, Petar SRB 34 1
37 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 15 1
38 $ LAZIC, Nemanja SRB 36 1
39 BOOS, Marko CRO 50 1
40 $ BATYI, Tamas HUN 24 1
41 $ LALIC, Sven BIH 11 1
42 $ DZALETA, Nikola SRB 50 1
43 OTTOMANO, Jonathan SUI 108 1
44 $ NAJDANOV, Djordjs SRB 123 1
45 $ MERUNKA, Stefan BIH 24 1
46 NOVAS, Frederic SUI 118 1
47 $ OJDANIC, Vinko CRO 84 1
48 $ SARGANOVIC, Aladin BIH 26 1
49 SALIBASIC, Alen BIH 27 1
50 IVIC, Leonard CRO 87 1
51 $ DZANKO, Filip CRO 157 1
52 $ BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1
53 ARCIULI, Francesco ITA 5

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020290&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 08:57 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114233&tournament=1100020290

1st Round

Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) (1) BYE
Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) defeated Alen SALIBASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133634) (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) defeated Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (16) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122174) (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (2) BYE
Petar DJUKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013963) (SRB) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) defeated Rok BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058873) (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) (9) BYE
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) (3) BYE
Filip DZANKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106200) (CRO) defeated Antun VIDAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141825) (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042607) (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Dino MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) (15) defeated Antun PEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116255) (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (4) BYE
Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) defeated Zan-Stan PETROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103945) (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (10) BYE
Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) (5) BYE
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Enis MUSLIMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137693) (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Zlatan KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) defeated Jonathan OTTOMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128603) (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Marin DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) defeated Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) (14) 6-4 7-5
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) BYE
Zdravko DIVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086157) (CRO) defeated Dario MACANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118989) (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Frederic NOVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034951) (SUI) defeated Stefan MERUNKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151603) (BIH) 6-1 6-1
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (11) BYE
Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) BYE
Ilija SALAPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116258) (CRO) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Enej BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058872) (SLO) defeated Nikola DZALETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102206) (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) (13) BYE
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) (8) BYE
Ivan ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) defeated Milos MILOICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100163125) (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Leonard IVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106201) (CRO) defeated Marco SANGES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148122) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) (1) defeated Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (16) defeated Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 1-0 Retired
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (2) defeated Petar DJUKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013963) (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) (9) defeated Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) (3) defeated Filip DZANKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106200) (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Dino MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) (15) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (4) defeated Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) 7-6(0) 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (10) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) (5) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) 6-3 7-6(5)
Zlatan KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) 7-6(16) 6-1
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) defeated Zdravko DIVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086157) (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Frederic NOVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034951) (SUI) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (11) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) defeated Ilija SALAPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116258) (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Enej BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058872) (SLO) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) (13) 6-4 7-5
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) (8) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Leonard IVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106201) (CRO) defeated Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (12) 6-2 6-3

3rd Round

Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) (1) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (16) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) (9) defeated Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (2) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) (3) defeated Dino MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) (15) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (10) defeated Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (4) 6-4 6-1
Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) (5) defeated Zlatan KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) 6-4 6-3
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) defeated Frederic NOVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034951) (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Enej BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058872) (SLO) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) 6-4 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) (8) defeated Leonard IVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106201) (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:26 PM
1st Round

Guillaume RUFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090692) (FRA) (1) Vs (Q)Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB)
(Q)Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) Vs Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO)
(Q)Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT)
(LL)Dino MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO)* Vs Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (7)

Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (4) Vs (WC)Damir DZUMHUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130758) (BIH)
(Q)Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) Vs (LL)Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT)**
(Q)Enej BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058872) (SLO) Vs (WC)Markus BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE)
(Q)Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) Vs David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6)

Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) Vs (Q)Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO)
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE)
(Q)Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) Vs Alexander FLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019920) (GER)
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3)

Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (8) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) Vs Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO)
Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) Vs (WC)Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB)
(WC)Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) Vs Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2)


*Marcan replaces Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
** Rath replaces Victor Ionita (ROU)

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:26 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (1) BYE
KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) / SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) defeated ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) 6-1 6-3
SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3) BYE
BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) BYE
DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) / MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) defeated ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) / GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) 6-3 6-0
MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (4) BYE
HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) defeated BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) 6-2 7-5
MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (1) defeated KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) / SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) 6-2 6-7(6) [10-4]
SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3) defeated BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) 6-0 6-0
DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) / MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) defeated MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (4) 6-1 6-2
MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (2) defeated HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3) defeated BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (1) 7-5 6-1
DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) / MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) defeated MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2

Final

DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) / MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) defeated SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3) 6-1 6-2

nemanjam
09-29-2009, 04:27 PM
Lajovic def. Rufin 3-6 6-3 6-0 :woohoo:

Congrats Duci :bigclap::yeah:

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 08:01 PM
1st Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated Guillaume RUFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090692) (FRA) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) defeated Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (7) defeated Dino MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (4) defeated Damir DZUMHUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130758) (BIH) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Enej BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058872) (SLO) defeated Markus BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE) 6-3 6-4
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6) defeated Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) defeated Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) defeated Alexander FLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019920) (GER) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) defeated Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (8) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) 7-6(0) 7-5
Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) defeated Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) 5-7 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) Walkover
Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) defeated Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (7) 6-2 6-4
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (4) defeated Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6) defeated Enej BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058872) (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) defeated Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (8) defeated Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) defeated Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (4) defeated David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (8) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (4) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (8) defeated Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Final

Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (8) defeated Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (4) 6-0 6-1 :eek:

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 08:02 PM
Andrej :sad:
Jirka, Dusan :yeah:

Lajovic :eek: :yeah:

Grobar
09-30-2009, 08:55 PM
Dule:)

Slovic/Setkic :):):)

dusan1610
09-30-2009, 09:55 PM
Dule:)

Slovic/Setkic :):):)

:yeah:

Grobar
10-01-2009, 06:37 PM
Arsa Zlatanovic beated Dusan Lojda 6:4 6:2 :)))