Germany F18 [September 28 - Hambach - Carpet] Winner: Peter Gojowczyk [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F18 [September 28 - Hambach - Carpet] Winner: Peter Gojowczyk

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 12:36 PM
Germany F18
Location: Hambach, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: carpet (indoor)

http://www.dehoga-nw.de/Hambach_3.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020288
website: www.btv.de; www.dittelbrunn-open.com
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 370 1
2 DEDEN, Kevin GER 400 2
3 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 409 4
4 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 467 2
5 $ MECIR, Miloslav SVK 499 1
6 $ TAUBERT, Patrick GER 513 1
7 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 610 1
8 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 616 1
9 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 620 1
10 TOREBKO, Peter GER 650 1
11 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 698 1
12 ZITKO, Radim CZE 775 1
13 STOEHR, Daniel GER 788 2
14 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 878= 2
15 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 897 2
16 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 918 1
17 $ SODEK, David CZE 939 1
18 $ KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 969 1

Qualifying
1 JONES, Max GBR 1129 4
2 URBANEK, Radim CZE 1166 1
3 $ SCHMID, Michal CZE 1173 1
4 $ THURNER, David GER 1217= 1
5 $ ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1229 1
6 $ KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1244 1
7 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1253 2
8 STRAKA, Andre GER 1554= 1
9 $ REGUS, Ralph GER 1632= 1
10 BERGMANN, Jan GER 1701= 1
11 $ GROLL, Teri FRA 1744= 1
12 SCHUHMANN, Christopher GER 1744= 1
13 $ INGLOT, Dominic GBR 46 2
14 GILLMING, Adrien FRA 338 1
15 $ KARWASZ, Phillip-Arthur GER 79 1
16 $ DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 98 1
17 AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR, Alborz IRI 41 2
18 $ FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 35 2
19 $ WLODARCZYK, Michal POL 41 2
20 CYMOREK, Jakub CZE 82 1
21 $ JANUCH, Robert SVK 37 1
22 $ FICKO, Gregor SLO 40 1
23 $ KOWALSKI, Jakub POL 65 1
24 BOTTAI, Giovanni ITA 367 1
25 $ WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 1
26 $ LINKE, Patrick AUT 46 1
27 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 49 1
28 $ DRUGMAND, Fabien BEL 213 1
29 $ LICHTENEGGER, Christian GER 111 1
30 $ REHRL, Michael AUT 117 1
31 VUKAJLOVIC, Tibor SUI 141 1
32 $ BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
33 $ BENZ, Pascal GER 146 1
34 KUHN, Maximilian GER 183 1
35 SACHS, Sebastian GER 229 1
36 GAISSERT, David GER 238 1
37 SCHUHMANN, Nils GER 243 1
38 $ WAGNER, Albert GER 309 1
39 $ SABANIN, Yan RUS 324 (GER) 1
40 STRONK, Benedikt GER 402 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020288&event=&order=Position

MissChaChaCha
09-26-2009, 05:49 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Stefano Travaglia vs. Bye
Julian Goehringer [GER] vs. Bye
Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] vs. Bye
Sebastian Sachs [GER] vs. Bye

Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/2] vs. Bye
Alborz Akhavan Rougifar vs. Bye
Florian Farnleitner [AUT] vs. Bye
Christian Lichtenegger [GER] vs. Bye

Dominic Inglot [GBR/3] vs. Bye
Pascal Benz [GER] vs. Bye
Robert Januch [SVK] vs. Bye
Michal Kozelsky [CZE] vs. Bye

Jan Bergmann [GER/4] vs. Bye
David Gaissert [GER] vs. Bye
Maik Burlage [GER] vs. Bye
Fabien Drugmand [BEL] vs. Bye

Christopher Schuhmann [GER/5] vs. Bye
[I]Albert Wagner [GER/w.c] d. Jakub Kowalski [POL] 7-6(3) 6-2
Yan Sabanin [RUS] vs. Bye
Andre Straka [GER] vs. Bye

Teri Groll [FRA/6/w.c] vs. Bye
Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] vs. Bye
Alec Witmeur d. Patrick Linke [AUT] 7-5 6-3
Michael Rehrl [AUT] vs. Bye

[B]Giovanni Bottai [ITA/7] vs. Bye
Maximilian Kuhn [GER] vs. Bye
Nils Schuhmann [GER] vs. Bye
Igor Lakhno vs. Bye

[I]Adrien Gillming [FRA/w.c] vs. Bye
Bastian Trinker [AUT] vs. Bye
Michal Wlodarczyk [POL] vs. Bye
Christoph Drechsler [GER/w.c] vs. Bye

[U]2nd Round

Stefano Travaglia d. Julian Goehringer [GER] 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Sachs [GER] d. Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] 6-0 7-6(7)

Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/2] d. Alborz Akhavan Rougifar 6-3 6-1
Christian Lichtenegger [GER] d. Florian Farnleitner [AUT] 6-4 6-1

Dominic Inglot [GBR/3] d. Pascal Benz [GER] 7-6(2) 6-1
Robert Januch [SVK] d. Michal Kozelsky [CZE] 6-3 6-4

Jan Bergmann [GER/4] d. David Gaissert [GER] 6-1 6-3
Maik Burlage [GER] d. Fabien Drugmand [BEL] 6-4 6-4

Christopher Schuhmann [GER/5] d. [I]Albert Wagner [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Yan Sabanin [RUS] d. Andre Straka [GER] 6-3 6-4

Teri Groll [FRA/6/w.c] d. Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] 6-2 6-1
Alec Witmeur d. Michael Rehrl [AUT] 6-2 6-3

[B]Giovanni Bottai [ITA/7] d. Maximilian Kuhn [GER] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Igor Lakhno d. Nils Schuhmann [GER] 4-6 6-4 6-4

Bastian Trinker [AUT] d. [I]Adrien Gillming [FRA/w.c] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Christoph Drechsler [GER/w.c] d. Michal Wlodarczyk [POL] 6-3 6-3

[U]Final Round

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/1] d. Sebastian Sachs [GER] 6-1 6-4
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/2] d. Christian Lichtenegger [GER] 6-3 7-6(4)
Dominic Inglot [GBR/3] d. Robert Januch [SVK] 6-2 6-4
Jan Bergmann [GER/4] d. Maik Burlage [GER] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Christopher Schuhmann [GER/5] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Alec Witmeur [BEL] d. Teri Groll [FRA/6/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Igor Lakhno [UKR] d. Giovanni Bottai [ITA/7] 2-6 7-6(10) 6-4
Bastian Trinker [AUT] d. Christoph Drechsler [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 03:23 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Benoît Paire FRA [1] vs. Max Jones GBR
David Sodek CZE vs. Qualifier/LL
Michal Schmid CZE vs. Ralph Regus GER [WC]
Peter Lucassen NED [6] vs. Qualifier/LL

Kevin Deden GER [4] vs. Qualifier/LL
Qualifier/LL vs. Qualifier/LL
Michal Pazicky SVK vs. Kevin Krawietz GER [WC]
Peter Torebko GER [7] vs. Qualifier/LL

Pirmin Haenle GER [6] vs. Daniel Stöhr GER
Jiri Krkoska CZE vs. Marko Krickovic GER [WC]
Radim Urbanek CZE vs. Jan-Lennard Struff GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [3] vs. Jean Zietsman GER

Ervin Eleskovic SWE [8] vs. Radim Zitko CZE
Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] vs. Qualifier/LL
Qualifier/LL vs. Qualifier/LL
Patrick Taubert GER [2] vs. Gerald Kamitz AUT

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 03:53 PM
Doubles

Krkoska & Pazicky [CZE/SVK, 1] have a Bye
Sodek & Urbanek [CZE] vs. Burlage & Regus [GER]
Deden & Haenle [GER, 3] have a Bye
Akhavan Roufigar & Lakhno vs. Bottai & Travaglia [ITA]

Sabanin & Soltoianu [RUS/MDA] vs. [I]Gillming & Groll [FRA, WC]
Taubert & Torebko [GER, 4] vs. Drechsler & Kuhn [GER, WC]
Brunken & Struff [GER] vs. Krawietz & Krickovic [GER]
Inglot & M. Jones [GBR, 2] have a Bye

MissChaChaCha
09-29-2009, 09:11 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benoît Paire [FRA/1] d. Max Jones [GBR] 6-3 6-4
David Sodek [CZE] d. Christopher Schuhmann [GER/Q] 6-2 7-5
Ralph Regus [GER/w.c] d. Michal Schmid [CZE] 7-6(4) 6-4
Stefano Travaglia d. Peter Lucassen [NED/6] 6-2 6-4

Kevin Deden [GER/4] d. Teri Groll [FRA/L.L] 6-4 6-0
Jan Bergmann [GER/Q] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/Q] 7-6(7) 6-3
[I]Kevin Krawietz [GER/w.c] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 6-3 6-4
Dominic Inglot [GBR/Q] d. Peter Torebko [GER/7] 7-6(3) 6-4

Pirmin Haenle [GER/6] d. Daniel Stöhr [GER] 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Jiri Krkoska [CZE] d. Marko Krickovic [GER/w.c] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER] d. Radim Urbanek [CZE] 6-4 6-2
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/3] d. Jean Zietsman [GER] 6-3 6-1

Radim Zitko [CZE] d. Christoph Drechsler [GER/L.L] 6-0 6-3
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/w.c] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse 6-1 6-3
Alec Witmeur [BEL/Q] d. Igor Lakhno [UKR/Q] 7-6(1) 6-3
[B]Patrick Taubert [GER/2] d. Gerald Kamitz [AUT] 6-4 6-4


Teri Groll [FRA/L.L] replaces Clinton Thomson [AUS]
Christoph Drechsler [GER/L.L] replaces Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/8]

JMG
09-29-2009, 10:26 AM
Hopefully Gojo can break the losing streak against Struff if they meet.

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 07:53 PM
Pazicky :o
Schmid :(
Urbanek :hug:

Come on Krkoska tomorrow! :rocker2:

MissChaChaCha
09-30-2009, 07:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Benoît Paire [FRA/1] d. David Sodek [CZE] 6-2 6-2
Ralph Regus [GER/w.c] d. Stefano Travaglia 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
Kevin Deden [GER/4] d. Jan Bergmann [GER/Q] w.o
Dominic Inglot [GBR/Q] d. [I]Kevin Krawietz [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Pirmin Haenle [GER/6] d. Jiri Krkoska [CZE] 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/3] d. Jan-Lennard Struff [GER] 6-2 6-3
Radim Zitko [CZE] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Patrick Taubert [GER/2] d. Alec Witmeur [BEL/Q] 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 07:12 PM
Krkoska :banana: :bounce: :rocker2:

MissChaChaCha
10-01-2009, 03:53 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Benoît Paire [FRA/1] vs. Ralph Regus [GER/w.c]
Kevin Deden [GER/4] vs. Dominic Inglot [GBR/Q]
Pirmin Haenle [GER/6] vs. Peter Gojowczyk [GER/3]
Patrick Taubert [GER/2] vs. Radim Zitko [CZE]

Zirconek
10-01-2009, 04:24 PM
Jirka :sobbing:
you must improve your tie-break record :help:

JMG
10-01-2009, 05:12 PM
Gojo 62 63

Finally he showed he's better. Too bad he didn't get the easy opponent (Krkoska), but he should beat Hänle too. :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
10-02-2009, 03:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Benoît Paire [FRA/1] d. Ralph Regus [GER/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Kevin Deden [GER/4] d. Dominic Inglot [GBR/Q] 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/3] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/6] 7-6(6) 6-4
Radim Zitko [CZE] d. Patrick Taubert [GER/2] 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Benoît Paire [FRA/1] d. Kevin Deden [GER/4] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/3] d. Radim Zitko [CZE] 6-3 7-6(4)

MissChaChaCha
10-03-2009, 03:12 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Benoît Paire [FRA/1] vs. Peter Gojowczyk [GER/3]

MissChaChaCha
10-03-2009, 03:13 PM
Benoît :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
10-04-2009, 01:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Peter Gojowczyk [GER/3] d. Benoît Paire [FRA/1] 6-4 6-4

:sad:

JMG
10-04-2009, 02:46 PM
:bigclap:

A top 500 finish is secured now after this bad year. The top 350 should still be possible until December.