USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Winner: Ryan Harrison [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Winner: Ryan Harrison

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 11:27 AM
USA F24
Location: Laguna Niguel, California, United States.
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://images.metroshots.net/photos-pictures/skyline-laguna-niguel-california.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020158
info: www.usta.com


Entry List
1 COOK, Lester USA 268 1
2 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 379 1
3 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 402 1
4 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 427 1
5 ABID, Haithem TUN 457 1
6 MONROE, Nicholas USA 468 1
7 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 472 1
8 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 541 1
9 $ REID, Matt AUS 542 2
10 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 549 1
11 BOCKO, Matej SVK 588 1
12 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 589 1
13 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 597 1
14 HARRISON, Ryan USA 612 1
15 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 632 1
16 LEMKE, James AUS 663 1
17 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 686 1
18 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 692 1

Qualifying
1 STRODE, Blake USA 701 1
2 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 731 1
3 VENUS, Michael USA 783 1
4 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 802 1
5 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 835 2
6 TVEIT, Erling NOR 855 1
7 FUGATE, Marcus USA 877 1
8 $ KROMANN, Thomas DEN 901 1
9 RUBIN, Michael USA 919 1
10 LUKACS, Denes HUN 971 1
11 $ BEIDAS, Bassam LIB 991 1
12 HUEY, Treat Conrad PHI 1008 1
13 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 1015 1
14 $ TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1033 1
15 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1108= 1
16 $ COX, Jordan USA 1143 1
17 SEGUSO, Holden USA 1157= 1
18 $ MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1264= 1
19 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1367= 2
20 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1378= 1
21 GOMEZ, Juan-Andres ECU 1393= 1
22 $ GRAY, Will USA 1624= 1
23 SARMIENTO, Raymond USA 1647= 1
24 ANDRZEJCZUK, Oliver POL 1701= 1
25 SACKS, Gary RSA 1744= 1
26 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1787= 1
27 JDI, Mehdi MAR 1821= 1
28 CHU, Daniel CAN 18 1
29 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1 1
30 $ NORTHCOTT, Nicholas AUS 243 1
31 $ NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 5 1
32 VAGLIETTI, Giovanni RSA 32 1
33 $ ZHU, Ben-Qiang CHN 26 1
34 SALVI, Sandro SUI 33 1
35 KUDLA, Denis USA 85 1
36 $ VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 84 1
37 $ JURIC, Josip CRO 32 1
38 EVANS, Oliver GBR 88 1
39 $ BOLSIUS, Matthijs NED 77 1
40 SIERRA-SHORT, Jose Emilio PUR 4 1
41 HEINEMANN, Sascha GER 135 1
42 VAN ENGELEN, Ille NED 87 1
43 RAJU, Kaushik IND 106 1
44 JECMINEK, George CAN 35 1
45 VENTRE, Alessandro-Damiano BRA 147 1
46 $ BROGAN, Brian USA 90 1
47 SIMMEN, Thomas SUI 142 1
48 $ WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 73 1
49 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 151 1
50 HOEFNAGELS, Jochem NED 95 1
51 RUEGAMER, Rene GER 214 1
52 CHU, David CAN 40 1
53 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 252 (GER) 1
54 $ HOVHANNISYAN, Mousheg USA 145 1
55 $ BETZ, Alexander GER 289 1
56 STEGE, Stephen USA 148 1
57 LESLIE, Zachary USA 149 1
58 THOMPSON, Clay USA 160 1
59 ORE, Junior A. USA 192 1
60 $ SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
61 $ SHERRILL, Franklin USA 196 1
62 LONGANECKER, Michael USA 219 1
63 YOVAN, Aaron USA 243 1
64 PARLADE, Roby USA 248 1
65 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
66 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 1
67 KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA 312 1
68 $ FORMENTERA, Lawrence L. USA 339 1
69 OUEILHE, Edward Louies USA 347 1
70 $ LANE, Alex USA 359 1
71 $ GILLETTE, Damon USA 377 1
72 KINCAID, Joel USA 377 1
73 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
74 JOHNSON, Campbell USA 397 1
75 STEWART, Kallim USA 407 1
76 DONG, Tin USA 485 1
77 MARTINEAU, James USA 1
78 TURNER, Robert USA 1
79 GUEVARA, Juan Adolfo USA 1
80 AGUIRRE, Danko ECU 1
81 CHOW, Ronald HKG 1
82 ROBLES, Gary USA 1
83 GODOY, Pablo ARG 1
84 KARAGEZIAN, Arthur USA 1
85 LICKLE, Cameron USA 1
86 $ GONZALEZ, Keith USA 1
87 HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
88 STEPHENS, Derek USA 1
89 NORTEY, Michael GHA 1
90 $ BLAU, Alexander USA 1
91 LOOK, Michael AUS 1
92 $ KAROSI, Austin USA 1
93 GIUFFRIDA, Andrew USA 1
94 HUMAYUN, Hassan PAK 1
95 TILTON, Richard USA 4
96 KPULUN, Sahr Timothy SLE 1
97 MULLEN, William USA 1
98 TAHARA, Wesley USA 1
99 SUZUKI, Shinepi USA 1
100 SCHLOBOHM, Eric USA 1
101 DELL, Trevor USA 1
102 CHEUNG, Ryan USA 1
103 SANTIAGO, Mico USA 1
104 RASKIN, Roger USA 1
105 EMERY, Blake USA 1
106 ANWAR, Aftab PAK 1
107 TORRES, Ruben-Dario COL 1
108 MAXWELL, David USA 1
109 NGUYEN, Donald USA 1
110 DOEHRING, David USA 1
111 $ MORA, Geoff USA 1
112 GOLIA, Simone ITA 1
113 WILSON, James USA 1
114 KUNKEL, Matthew USA 1
115 JENKINS, Justin USA 1
116 DANIELS, Christopher USA 1
117 KROGIUS, Gavin USA 1

Zirconek
09-25-2009, 11:28 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/250/qs.pdf

1st Round

Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) (1) BYE
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Milen RANGELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072014) (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Richard TILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133555) (USA) defeated Tin DONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027077) (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
George JECMINEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029836) (CAN) defeated Andrew GIUFFRIDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107067) (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088993) (USA) defeated Gavin KROGIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161364) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) defeated Juan-Andres GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046323) (ECU) 7-6(2) 6-2
Michael LOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041327) (AUS) defeated Roger RASKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008619) (USA) 6-0 6-4
Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) defeated Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (14) Default
Roman BORVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059022) (MDA) (2) BYE
Mohammed NIAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057496) (CAN) defeated Michael SINHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140635) (USA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(2)
Edward Louies OUEILHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) defeated Wesley TAHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106953) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Zac TSAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079746) (USA) defeated Jonathan KAZARIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142902) (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Ryan MAYER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099433) (USA) defeated Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Steven HENDERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131584) (USA) defeated David DOEHRING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132432) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Damon GILLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034338) (USA) defeated Rogan EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (11) BYE
Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) (3) BYE
Sandro SALVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106777) (SUI) defeated Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106918) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Andre W FELIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079748) (USA) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080811) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Hunter NICHOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139268) (USA) defeated Sam GOULD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055289) (NZL) 7-6(8) 6-4
Jose Emilio SIERRA-SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106826) (PUR) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115408) (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
John VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054672) (USA) 6-1 7-5
Franklin SHERRILL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142878) (USA) defeated Irwin BELK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119852) (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) (9) BYE
Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (4) BYE
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081459) (BRA) defeated Keith GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011714) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006064) (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) defeated Phillip MICHAELS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061556) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kallim STEWART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066448) (USA) defeated Geoff MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031501) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Logan RASKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30001568) (USA) defeated Robert TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018943) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) defeated Kaushik RAJU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036117) (IND) 6-0 6-4
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (12) defeated James MARTINEAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019552) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) (5) BYE
Gary SACKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012532) (RSA) defeated Achim VLADIMIRSCHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100162002) (MDA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) defeated Douglas TAYLOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071905) (USA) 6-3 6-1
William MERTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042890) (USA) defeated Trevor DELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124559) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated David MAXWELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007575) (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Giovanni VAGLIETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085033) (RSA) defeated Eric ROBERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023586) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Roby PARLADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018986) (USA) defeated Eric SCHLOBOHM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136390) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) (10) BYE
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) (6) BYE
Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) defeated Matt A HANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065470) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025081) (SLE) defeated Gary ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003002) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Blake EMERY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161238) (USA) defeated Evan MELTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106055) (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Cameron LICKLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144492) (USA) defeated Michael LONGANECKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050325) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Garrett LABARRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120473) (CAN) defeated Donald NGUYEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139898) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103377) (USA) defeated Thomas SIMMEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151081) (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (16) defeated Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (7) BYE
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Sohrab ALBORZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100162057) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alex LANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018429) (USA) defeated Jochem HOEFNAGELS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125132) (NED) 6-1 6-2
Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) defeated Danko AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025830) (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Junior A. ORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106815) (USA) defeated Stephen STEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Clay THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124020) (USA) defeated William LEFEVRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023312) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Joel KINCAID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051981) (USA) defeated Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058776) (POL) 7-5 6-3
Ben-Qiang ZHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018952) (CHN) defeated Jeffrey DAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035314) (USA) (15) 6-4 6-4
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) (8) BYE
David CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030316) (CAN) defeated Arthur KARAGEZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131186) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016355) (BRA) defeated James WILSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089981) (USA) 6-0 6-4
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) defeated Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119480) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) defeated Ryan CHEUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054451) (USA) 7-5 6-1
Khunpol ISSARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028658) (THA) defeated William MULLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161242) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) defeated Matthew KUNKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115963) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ya-Nan MA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) (13) defeated Jordan COLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142789) (USA) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) (1) 7-6(4) 6-4
George JECMINEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029836) (CAN) defeated Richard TILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133555) (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) defeated Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088993) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Michael LOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041327) (AUS) defeated Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) 6-3 6-2
Roman BORVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059022) (MDA) (2) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057496) (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Edward Louies OUEILHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) defeated Zac TSAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079746) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ryan MAYER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099433) (USA) defeated Steven HENDERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131584) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (11) defeated Damon GILLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034338) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) (3) defeated Sandro SALVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106777) (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Hunter NICHOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139268) (USA) defeated Andre W FELIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079748) (USA) 6-4 7-5
Jose Emilio SIERRA-SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106826) (PUR) defeated John VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) (9) defeated Franklin SHERRILL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142878) (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (4) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081459) (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) defeated Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Kallim STEWART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066448) (USA) defeated Logan RASKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30001568) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (12) defeated Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) (5) defeated Gary SACKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012532) (RSA) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Sekou BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) defeated William MERTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042890) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Giovanni VAGLIETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085033) (RSA) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) (10) defeated Roby PARLADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018986) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) (6) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025081) (SLE) defeated Blake EMERY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161238) (USA) 6-0 6-4
Cameron LICKLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144492) (USA) defeated Garrett LABARRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120473) (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (16) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103377) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (7) 6-3 7-5
Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) defeated Alex LANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018429) (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Junior A. ORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106815) (USA) defeated Clay THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124020) (USA) 7-5 6-3
Ben-Qiang ZHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018952) (CHN) defeated Joel KINCAID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051981) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) (8) defeated David CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030316) (CAN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016355) (BRA) defeated Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) defeated Khunpol ISSARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028658) (THA) 6-0 6-2
Daniel CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) defeated Ya-Nan MA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) (13) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated George JECMINEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029836) (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) defeated Michael LOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041327) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Roman BORVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059022) (MDA) (2) defeated Edward Louies OUEILHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (11) defeated Ryan MAYER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099433) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) (3) defeated Hunter NICHOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139268) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) (9) defeated Jose Emilio SIERRA-SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106826) (PUR) 6-2 6-1
Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (4) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (12) defeated Kallim STEWART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066448) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) (5) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) (10) defeated Giovanni VAGLIETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085033) (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) (6) defeated Sahr Timothy KPULUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025081) (SLE) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0
Cameron LICKLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144492) (USA) defeated Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (16) 6-3 6-0
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Ben-Qiang ZHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018952) (CHN) defeated Junior A. ORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106815) (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) (8) defeated Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016355) (BRA) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Daniel CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) defeated Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)

4th Round

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Roman BORVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059022) (MDA) (2) defeated Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (11) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) (3) defeated Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) (9) 6-4 7-5
Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (4) defeated Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (12) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) (5) defeated Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) (10) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) (6) defeated Cameron LICKLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144492) (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018952) (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Daniel CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:30 PM
1st Round

Lester COOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027083) (USA) (1) Vs Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE)
(Q)Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) Vs Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK)
(Q)Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) Vs Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA)
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) Vs Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (8)

Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (4) Vs (Q)Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL)
Sebastian RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) Vs (Q)Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA)
(Q)Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA)
Ryan HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) Vs Nicholas MONROE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002750) (USA) (6)

Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (5) Vs Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA)
Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) Vs (WC)Alexander SARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083864) (USA)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) Vs (Q)Roman BORVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059022) (MDA)
(WC)Raymond SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) Vs Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (3)

Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (7) Vs (Q)Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA)
(WC)Cameron SPEARMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050955) (USA) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) Vs (WC)Denis KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA)
(Q)Daniel CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2)


Results

1st Round

Lester COOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027083) (USA) (1) defeated Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) 6-4 7-6(6)
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) defeated Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-4
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (4) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ryan HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) defeated Nicholas MONROE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002750) (USA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (5) defeated Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083864) (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Roman BORVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059022) (MDA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) 6-3 6-4
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (3) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (7) defeated Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) defeated Cameron SPEARMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050955) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated Denis KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2) defeated Daniel CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

2nd Round

Lester COOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027083) (USA) (1) defeated Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) 6-2 6-2
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (4) defeated Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ryan HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (5) defeated Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (3) defeated Roman BORVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059022) (MDA) 6-2 6-3
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Lester COOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027083) (USA) (1) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Ryan HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) defeated Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (4) 6-3 6-1
Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (5) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (3) 6-3 6-4
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Ryan HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) defeated Lester COOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027083) (USA) (1) 7-5 6-1
Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (5) defeated Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

Final

Ryan HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) defeated Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (5) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:33 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (1) Vs (WC)BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) / ORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106815) (USA)
GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / SACKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012532) (RSA) Vs BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER)
HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (4) Vs (WC)GAMBILL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011637) (USA) / TSAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079746) (USA)
DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100163109) (USA) / MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) Vs FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) / ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS)
SCHWARTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004490) (USA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) Vs KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) / SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA)
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) Vs GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (3)
(WC)LICKLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144492) (USA) / SPEARMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050955) (USA) Vs CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) / CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030316) (CAN)
GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) Vs (ALT)MICHAELS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061556) (USA) / TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018943) (USA)*

*Replace Jordan Cox/Matt Reid (USA/AUS)

Results

1st Round

KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (1) defeated BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) / ORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106815) (USA) 5-7 6-4 [10-6]
BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / SACKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012532) (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-3
HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (4) defeated GAMBILL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011637) (USA) / TSAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079746) (USA) 7-6(7) 7-5
FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) / ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) defeated DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100163109) (USA) / MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) 6-2 6-3
KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) / SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) defeated SCHWARTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004490) (USA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 6-3 6-1
GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (3) defeated BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 6-2 6-7(0) [10-8]
CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) / CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030316) (CAN) defeated LICKLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144492) (USA) / SPEARMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050955) (USA) 6-4 1-6 [10-6]
GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) defeated MICHAELS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061556) (USA) / TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018943) (USA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (1) 7-5 6-2
HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (4) defeated FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) / ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) 6-4 6-4
KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) / SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) defeated GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (3) 6-1 6-2
CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) / CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030316) (CAN) defeated GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (4) defeated BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) 6-2 6-3
KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) / SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) defeated CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) / CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030316) (CAN) 7-6(6) 4-6 [12-10]

Final

HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (4) defeated KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) / SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
09-29-2009, 03:34 PM
Gambill playing only doubles this week. Good luck to him and his partner.

tcordier
09-30-2009, 06:17 PM
How come they seem to be behind schedule? Have any matches been played yet?

Oh. How nice of the club owner to give his kid a wild card.

Zirconek
09-30-2009, 06:30 PM
How come they seem to be behind schedule? Have any matches been played yet?

Oh. How nice of the club owner to give his kid a wild card.

no updates at ITF or ATP, but they have at USTA

Tuesday results - Singles

Cook d. Göransson 6-4 7-6(6)
Lemke d. M. Reid 6-3 6-4
Bloomfield d. Venus 7-6(4) 6-3
Martirosyan d. Sarmiento 6-2 6-2
Danilovioc d. Spearman 6-4 6-2
Stebe d. Kudla 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

Draws:
Singles: http://www.usta.com/USTA/Global/Pro_Tennis/USTA_Pro_Circuit/Information/~/media/USTA/Document%20Assets/Pro_Circuit/2009/09/WeekofSept28/Laguna_Niguel/singles_draw.ashx
Doubles: http://www.usta.com/USTA/Global/Pro_Tennis/USTA_Pro_Circuit/Information/~/media/USTA/Document%20Assets/Pro_Circuit/2009/09/WeekofSept28/Laguna_Niguel/doubles_draw.ashx

Ad Wim
10-01-2009, 09:15 AM
But still, it's Thursday today and they have only played first rounds...

Go Harrison!

Zirconek
10-09-2009, 11:11 AM
But still, it's Thursday today and they have only played first rounds...

Go Harrison!

That's the typical schedule of American futures - qualifying depends on the size of the draw, if needed 4 rounds, it starts on Friday, and then main draw have 1st round (Tuesday and Wednesday), 2nd Round (Thursday), Quarterfinals (Friday), semifinals (Saturday) and final (Sunday).